Contributor Peter Kowitz
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Joe James - Actor

Peter Cooke - Set Designer, Designer

Bruce Parr - Actor

Joe MacColum - Director

Phil Moye - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer, Actor, Costume Designer

Kate Wilson - Actor

Alan Edwards - Director, Actor

Mary-Anne Gifford - Director, Playwright

David Clendinning - Actor

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

Gaye Poole - Actor

John Bell - Director, Actor

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984
  • Romeo and Juliet, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1979

John Bowman - Musician, Actor

  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Ian Dyson - Actor

David Mayes - Designer

  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982

Russell Newman - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Sarah Woods - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Talk, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2017
  • The Floating World, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 19 November 2013
  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012
  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 2003

Diane Berryman - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

Geoffrey Dyson - Actor

  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982

Jan Friedl - Actor

  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982

Hazel Howson - Actor

Mikaela Martin - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

Reg Cameron - Actor

Mark Hembrow - Actor

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Warren Meacham - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Garry Snowdon - Production Manager

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • Talk, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2017
  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Tony Watts - Director

Jonathan Biggins - Playwright, Director

  • Talk, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2017
  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

Sandro Colarelli - Actor

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982

Sandra Eldridge - Actor

Michael Gow - Playwright, Actor

  • Live Acts on Stage, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2004
  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 2003
  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Ben Jonson - Writer, Playwright

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Ron Layne - Actor

Bryan Probets - Actor

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Liz Skitch - Actor

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Lucas Stibbard - Actor

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Richard Sydenham - Actor

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Georgina Symes - Actor

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

David Whitney - Actor

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Scott Witt - Actor, Circus Style Performer

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Gary Abrahams - Assistant Director

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

Sandra Bates - Director

  • Happiness, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 May 2013
  • Blinded by the Sun, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1998
  • Emerald City, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1995

Cornelis Boogaart - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
  • Romeo and Juliet, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1979

Kaeng Chan - Actor

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

Richard Cottrell - Director

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

Brian Cox - Actor

Wadih Dona - Actor

David Franzke - Sound Designer

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

Gregory Gesch - Actor

Don Hany - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • A Toast To Melba, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 September 1976

Tim Hughes - Actor

Sylvia Jagtman - Designer

David James - Actor

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

Johnny Johnstone - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Drayton Morley - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

Bruce Myles - Director

  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

Shane Porteous - Actor

David Ritchie - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Barry Shepherd - Actor

Nicholas Simpson-Deeks - Actor

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012

Edward Albee - Playwright

Kingston Anderson - Director

Rod Ansell - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

David Atkins - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Terry Bader - Actor

  • Caravan, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 1 April 1992
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 11 February 1992

Bruce Barry - Actor

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Blazey Best - Actor

Errol Bray - Playwright

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Liz Burch - Actor

Tom Burlinson - Actor

Bradley Campbell - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Designer

Judith Cobb - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Don Crosby - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

Michael Cullen - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Peter Dahlsen - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Judy Davis - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Ken Dray - Stage Manager

  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982

Michael Edgar - Actor

Nick Enright - Book and Lyrics, Playwright

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014
  • Good Works, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1995

Robert Essex - Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Craig Foot - Lighting Designer

Murray Foy - Director

  • Savages, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 July 1976
  • The Removalists, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 16 July 1975

Steve Francis - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Talk, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2017
  • Strange Attractor, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 October 2009

Martin Friedel - Composer

  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982

Colin Friels - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Rebecca Frith - Actor

Sarah Giles - Assistant Director

  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 December 2009
  • Strange Attractor, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 October 2009

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 December 2009
  • Strange Attractor, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 23 October 2009

William Gluth - Actor

Robyn Gurney - Actor

Nicholas Hammond - Actor

Katja Handt - Designer

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Claire Haywood - Playwright, Director

  • Table for One?, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 4 January 1994
  • Conqueror Cole, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1991

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Happiness, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 May 2013
  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 December 2009

Lisa Hensley - Actor-manager, Actor

  • Caravan, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 1 April 1992
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 11 February 1992

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

John Howard - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Christopher Johnson - Actor, Playwright

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Caravan, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 1 April 1992
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 11 February 1992

Ken Kennett - Actor

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

  • Emerald City, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1995
  • Table for One?, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 4 January 1994

Anne Lambert - Actor

Bernard Lewis - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Matthew Lilley - Actor

Charles Little - Actor

  • Jumpers, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1976
  • Hamlet, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 February 1976

Donald MacDonald - Playwright

  • Caravan, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 1 April 1992
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 11 February 1992

Rikki McDonald - Actor

  • Jumpers, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1976
  • Hamlet, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 February 1976

Geoff McLean - Actor

  • Jumpers, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1976
  • Hamlet, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 February 1976

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Brett Mickan - Designer

Mark Minchinton - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Colin Mitchell - Designer

  • Emerald City, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1995
  • Table for One?, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 4 January 1994

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

  • Australian Graffiti, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 July 2017
  • Talk, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2017

Rosalind Muir-Smith - Actor

John Norman - Actor

Ashlie Pellow - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Michael Pigott - Director

David Ravenswood - Actor

Harry Reade - Playwright

  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982

Kelly Ryall - Composer

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Paul Sherman - Actor

  • Jumpers, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1976
  • Hamlet, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 February 1976

Ross Skiffington - Assistant Director, Actor

David Slingsby - Actor

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Sam Strong - Director

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Zoe Tuckwell-Smith - Actor

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Joseph Uchitel - Director

  • Medea, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 October 1994
  • The Deal, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 4 November 1992

Bevan Wilson - Actor

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984

Kelley Abbey - Choreographer

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Mark Albiston - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Doug Anders - Actor

Doug Anderson - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Jenny Apostolou - Actor

  • Burning, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 June 2001

Anthony Argas - Actor

  • Conqueror Cole, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1991

Beth Armstrong - Actor

Troy Armstrong - Designer

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Blackbird, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 2007

Craig Ashley - Actor

Les Asmussen - Actor

David Atwell - Lighting Designer

Marika Aubrey - Actor

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Liz Auron - Actor

  • Caravan, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 1 April 1992

Jenny Austen - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

  • Taking Steps, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 23 November 2017

Andrew Bailey - Set Designer

Chris Baker - Actor

Bradley Barrack - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Octavia Barron-Martin - Actor

Lauren Benson - Drummer

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Zoe Bertram - Actor

Kristina Bidenko - Actor

Roy Billing - Actor

  • The Deal, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 4 November 1992

Pat Bishop - Actor

Brian Blain - Actor

Wayne Blair - Actor

  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 December 2009

Cate Blanchett - Director

  • Blackbird, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 2007

Loretta Brades - Actor

Jo Briscoe - Designer

Bille Brown - Musical Arranger, Actor

Noeline Brown - Actor

  • Emerald City, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1995

Colin Brumby - Composer

Carol Burns - Actor

Tina Bursill - Actor

Laurel Burton - Actor

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

James Cain - Author

Amy Campbell - Assistant Choreographer

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

David Campbell - Producer

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Lisa Campbell - Producer

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Adriano Cappelletta - Actor

  • Happiness, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 May 2013

Zoe Carides - Actor

  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 December 2009

Richard Carroll - Producer

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

Austin Castiglione - Actor

Richard Christiansen - Actor

Helen Christinson - Actor

  • Talk, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2017

Diane Cilento - Actor

Jub Clarke - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

Rosalba Clemente - Actor

Hilary Cole - Actor

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Margie Collins - Actor

Eddie Constable - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 December 2009

Paul Corcoran - Director

Ted Craig - Director

  • Jumpers, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1976

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

Jason Crewes - Actor

Pauline Cuffe - Actor

Miranda Daughtry - Actor

  • Taking Steps, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 23 November 2017

Diana Davidson - Actor

Essie Davis - Actor

  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 December 2009

Gary Day - Actor

Airlie-Jane Dodds - Actor

Ivan Donato - Actor

Gerry Duggan - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Dianne Eden - Actor

Peter England - Set Designer

  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 December 2009

Euripides - Playwright

  • Medea, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 October 1994

Les Evans - Actor

Peter Everett - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Lindsay Fairman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

James Fels - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Jane Fidler - Actor

David Field - Director

Neil Finlayson - Stage Manager

Rebecca Firth - Actor

Kate Fischer - Actor

Peter Fisher - Actor

  • The Deal, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 4 November 1992

Leon Ford - Actor

Ross Forsyth - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Arthur Frame - Actor

Glenn Francis - Costume Designer

  • Good Works, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1995

Helen Francis - Actor

Gavin Fraser - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

Terence Frisby - Playwright

Michelle Gale - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Paige Gardiner - Actor

  • Talk, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2017

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

Robert Gavin - Composer

Mel Gibson - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Sound Designer

  • Good Works, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1995

Sandy Gore - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

Simon Gray - Playwright

Susan Greaves - Deputy Stage Manager

Lola Gruenthal - Translator

  • Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

Michael Gurr - Playwright

  • Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

Hugh Hamilton - Lighting Designer

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Jane Hamilton - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

  • Savages, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 July 1976

Michael Hankin - Set Designer

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Esther Hannaford - Actor

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Anthony Harkin - Keyboardist

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Martin Harris - Actor

  • Hamlet, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 February 1976

Peter Harris - Designer

David Harrower - Playwright

  • Blackbird, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 2007

Esther Marie Hayes - Costume Designer

Stephanie Hayes - Stage Manager

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 December 2009

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

Damon Herriman - Actor

  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 December 2009

Mary Hickson - Assistant Director

Jai Higgs - Consultant

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

  • The Deal, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 4 November 1992

Tom Holloway - Playwright

Cameron Holmes - Actor

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Alex Holver - Lighting Designer

  • The Deal, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 4 November 1992

Vincent Hooper - Actor

  • The Tempest, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 9 August 2007

Georgia Hopkins - Assistant Set Designer

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Ros Horin - Director

  • Burning, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 June 2001

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Bruce Hughes - Actor

David Hynes - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Sam Illingworth - Stage Manager

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Gertraud Ingeborg - Actor

  • The Tempest, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 9 August 2007

Tony Ingersent - Actor

  • Conqueror Cole, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1991

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

Stephen Jackson - Actor

  • Good Works, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1995

Sian James-Holland - Lighting Designer

Christine Jeston - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Jacinta John - Assistant Director

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Lee Jones - Actor

  • The Tempest, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 9 August 2007

Peter Jordan - Actor

  • Jumpers, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1976

Anne Joyce - Actor

Rowena Kean - Actor

Stuart Kemp - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Ken Kesey - Author

Marta Kiec-Gubala - Actor

  • Conqueror Cole, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1991

Mark Kilmurry - Director

  • Taking Steps, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 23 November 2017

Robert Kingham - Actor

  • Hamlet, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 February 1976

Peter Kingston - Director

Denise Kirby - Actor

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Jason Kos - Actor

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

John Krummel - Actor

Peter Lamb - Actor

Max Lambert - Composer, Original Concept, Musical Director

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Josie Lane - Actor

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Verity Laughton - Playwright

  • Burning, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 June 2001

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Elaine Lee - Actor

Heidi Lee - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Keith Lee - Actor

Mark Lee - Actor

  • Happiness, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 May 2013

Monette Lee - Actor

  • Good Works, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1995

Hugh Leonard - Playwright

  • Da, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 15 October 1975

Drew Livingston - Actor

  • Taking Steps, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 23 November 2017

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Simon London - Actor

  • Taking Steps, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 23 November 2017

Erica Lovell - Actor

  • Happiness, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 May 2013

Stuart Lumsden - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Blackbird, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 2007

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

Tammy Macintosh - Actor

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Stage Manager

Peter Maddock - Assistant Stage Manager

Daniel Maher - Guitarist

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Frank Malet - Actor

Tracy Mann - Actor

  • Burning, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 June 2001

Nick Marchand - Director

Karleena Marjoram - Stage Manager

Berys Marsh - Actor

Ingrid Mason - Actor

  • Good Works, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1995

Paul Mason - Actor

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

  • Talk, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2017

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

Michael McCaffrey - Actor

Josh McConville - Actor

Jack McCutcheon - Technical Director

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Jade McCutcheon - Director

Amie McKenna - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Mike McLeish - Actor

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Leith McPherson - Dialect Coach

John McTernan - Actor

Thomas Middleton - Writer

Damien Millar - Director

  • The Tempest, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 9 August 2007

Ben Moir - Wigmaker

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Colin Moody - Actor

  • Good Works, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1995

Andrew Moon - Lighting Designer

  • Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983

Rebekah Moore - Actor

Jeremy Muir-Smith - Actor

  • Da, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 15 October 1975

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 December 2009

Ralph Myers - Designer

  • Blackbird, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 2007

John Nash - Actor

  • Hamlet, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 February 1976

Bill Neskovski - Playwright

  • Conqueror Cole, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1991

Zika Nester - Actor

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

  • Happiness, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 May 2013

Beverley Nevin - Choreographer

  • Savages, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 21 July 1976

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • Happiness, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 May 2013

Christa Nicola - Actor

  • Taking Steps, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 23 November 2017

Stephen Nicolazzo - Assistant Director

Sean O'Connors - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Errol O'Neill - Actor

  • Good Works, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1995

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Tom O'Sullivan - Actor

  • The Tempest, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 9 August 2007

Joe Orton - Playwright

Jenya Osborne - Adaptor

  • Medea, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 October 1994

Kemal Osman - Actor

Wendy Osmond - Designer

  • Medea, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 October 1994

Nathan Page - Actor

Philip Page - Actor

Emma Palmer - Actor

  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 December 2009

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

Paul Pearmain - Assistant Stage Manager

Ross Philp - Actor

  • Saint Joan, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 July 1977

Richard Piper - Actor

Stephen Poliakoff - Playwright

John Powers - Playwright

Edward Primrose - Composer

  • Medea, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 October 1994

Richard Prins - Set Designer

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Barry Quin - Actor

  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 11 February 1992

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Paige Rattray - Director

John Romeril - Playwright

Teague Rook - Actor

  • Burning, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 June 2001

Imogen Ross - Designer

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 2003

Michael Ross - Actor

Bill Rough - Actor

William Rowley - Writer

Anne Roylance - Actor

  • Da, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 15 October 1975

Louise Rush - Actor

Srisacd Sacdpraseuth - Actor

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Leon Salom - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Edwina Samuels - Actor

Lindy Sardelic - Actor

Disapol Savetsila - Playwright

Monica Sayers - Actor

Jackie Schlieper - Director

  • Good Works, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1995

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Blackbird, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 2007

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 December 2009

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Kim Scott - Costume Designer

  • The Tempest, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 9 August 2007

Phil Scott - Sound Designer, Actor, Composer

  • The Tempest, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 9 August 2007

Lisa Scott-Murphy - Movement Director

John Senczuk - Designer

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Anthony Shaffer - Playwright

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Carole Skinner - Actor

Justin Smith - Actor

Lenore Smith - Actor

  • Emerald City, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1995

Michael Smith - Actor

Mike Smith - Actor

Sue Smith - Playwright

Steven Soderbergh - Director, Creator

  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 December 2009

Felicity Soper - Actor

D J Soup - Composer, Sound Designer

  • The Tempest, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 9 August 2007

Maeliosa Stafford - Director

Alexandria Steffensen - Actor

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

  • Good Works, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 4 October 1995

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Jumpers, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 24 March 1976

Trent Suidgeest - Lighting Designer

  • Talk, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2017

John Sumner - Director

Mark Szeto - Bass

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

Jennie Tate - Set Designer

Anne Tenney - Actor

  • Happiness, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 May 2013

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • Talk, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2017

Peggy Thompson - Actor

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

Alan Tobin - Actor

Sonia Todd - Actor

Jessica Tovey - Actor

Gregory Tuckwell - Designer

  • Conqueror Cole, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1991

Larney Tupu - Actor

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 2003

Peter Turnbull - Actor

  • Emerald City, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1995

Claire van der Boom - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Rory Vanery - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 2003

Kerry Walker - Actor

Bree Walters - Actor

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 1 May 2003

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Tasma Walton - Actor

Doreen Warburton - Actor

  • Conqueror Cole, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1991

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

Hannah Waterman - Actor

  • Talk, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2017

David Waters - Actor

  • Da, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 15 October 1975

John Waters - Actor

  • Talk, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2017

John Watson - Lighting Designer

David Webb - Actor

Joan Whalley - Director

Jennifer White - Dialect Coach

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Patrick White - Playwright

Geoffrey Williams - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Kym Wilson - Actor

  • Emerald City, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1995

Sally Wilson - Actor

Sandy Winton - Actor

Matthew Witten - Playwright

  • The Deal, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 4 November 1992

Leo Wockner - Actor

Ben Wood - Actor

  • Talk, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2017

Lachlan Woods - Actor

Darren R. Yap - Director

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Tony Youlden - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 9 August 2007

Brian Young - Actor

Mark Zadro - Musician

  • The Deal, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 4 November 1992

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

  • The Tempest, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 9 August 2007

Australia Council for the Arts

Queensland Theatre Company

Queensland Government

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Double Indemnity, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2016
  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982

The University of Melbourne

  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1983
  • Magnetic North, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 1 February 1983
  • Stone, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 21 December 1982
  • The Measures Taken, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
  • The Naked Gun, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 1982
  • The Changeling, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 2 June 1982
  • As You Like It, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 31 March 1982

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Taking Steps, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 23 November 2017
  • Happiness, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 May 2013
  • Blinded by the Sun, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1998
  • Rough Justice, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 27 June 1996
  • Emerald City, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1995
  • Table for One?, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 4 January 1994
  • The Deal, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 4 November 1992

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Australian Graffiti, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 7 July 2017
  • Talk, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2017
  • Australia Day, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 2012
  • Australia Day, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 22 August 2012
  • Australia Day, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 April 2012
  • Tot Mom, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 23 December 2009
  • Blackbird, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 December 2007

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • King Lear, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 September 1984
  • King Lear, Bankstown District Sports Club, Bankstown, NSW, 6 August 1984
  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
  • Romeo and Juliet, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 February 1979

Railway Street Theatre Company

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • The Alchemist, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 2009
  • The Alchemist, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 24 April 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 2009
  • The Alchemist, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 23 February 2009

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Griffin Theatre Company

Darlinghurst Theatre Company

NORPA

Riverside Productions

Shopfront Theatre

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981
  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Spooky Duck Productions

Sydney Festival

  • Emerald City, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 12 January 1995
  • Table for One?, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 4 January 1994

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Adshel

  • Talk, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 April 2017

Arts NSW

Arts SA

Australian National Playwrights Conference

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Black Inc.

Black Swan Theatre Company

Broadwave Hairdressers

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

East Coast Theatre Company

  • Medea, Sydney Street Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 12 October 1994

Festival of Perth

Festival of Sydney

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Harlos Productions

  • The Tempest, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 9 August 2007

Hayes Theatre Co

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

Hocking & Woods

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981

HotHouse Theatre

Luckiest Productions

  • Miracle City, Hayes Theatre Co, Potts Point, NSW, 17 October 2014

New South Wales Government

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Playbox Theatre Company

  • The Choir, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 19 March 1981

Queensland Theatre Orchestra

Riverina Theatre Company

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Singapore Airlines Ltd

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

Sydney Committee Limited

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981

The Ensemble Rep Theatre

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Treehouse Productions

Underground Theatre Productions

  • Conqueror Cole, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1991

University of Western Australia

Winfield Promotions Company

  • The Choir, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 21 January 1981
Identifier 3904