Contributor Stella Wilkie
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 1925
Date of Death 2013
Functions Actor, Journalist, Narrator, Reviewer
Events

Actor

Narrator

David Branson - Actor

Joyce Glynn - Actor, Prompt, Associate Director

Frank Boddy - Actor

Pam Crothers - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Properties Master

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Fool's Paradise, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 April 1961
  • Sailor Beware, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 May 1960

Barbara Jordan - Stage Manager

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

  • Way To Go, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 August 1995
  • The Sightless, Australian National Botanical Gardens, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1994
  • The Three Sisters, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 May 1977
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Warwick Ongley - Actor

Mary Brown - Actor

Algis Butavicius - Producer, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Director

Joyce Goodes - Director, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Joyce Graham - Actor

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

  • The Ham Funeral, The Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 16 May 1994
  • A Cheery Soul, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 29 March 1993
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jane Johnson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Fool's Paradise, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 April 1961
  • The Adding Machine, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, December 1959

Les Lawrence - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • O'Leary, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 30 November 1962
  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Andre Rannard - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Harry Schmidt - Actor

  • Traveller Without Luggage, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 28 May 1964
  • O'Leary, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 30 November 1962
  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Valeska Stewart - Actor

Oscar Vilks - Director, Producer

Diana Arnold - Properties Master

David Atfield - Director

  • Way To Go, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 August 1995
  • The Sightless, Australian National Botanical Gardens, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1994

Margaret Atkinson - Actor, Singer

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Mandy Brown - Actor, Director

Russell Brown - Set Designer

Val Buckle - Costume Maker, Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970

Graeme Campbell - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Stephen Champion - Director

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Dick Cornish - Technician, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

John Cuffe - Actor

Ralph Davey - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Margaret de Mestre - Actor

Tim Ellis - Actor

Ken Farnham - Actor

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

Tom Glynn - Composer, Set and/or Property Maker

Sid Gotto - Director, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Marie Henshaw - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Sailor Beware, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 May 1960

Rod Henshaw - Properties Master, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Sailor Beware, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 May 1960

Jim Hutchins - Actor

Barry Johns - Actor, Special Effects, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Eileen Lamb - Actor

Dorothy Meredith - Lighting Designer

Margaret Mills - Properties Master

Graham Moore - Actor

Frank Murphy - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Peta Murray - Playwright

Robin Nation - Lighting Operator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Fool's Paradise, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 27 April 1961

Julian Owen - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970

Bruce Packard - Actor

Kim Robinson - Actor

Peter Robinson - Actor

Inez Shiels - Actor, Singer

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962
  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Kath Smythe - Actor, Director

Ken Spiteri - Actor

Jon Stephens - Actor, Properties Master, Set Designer

James Stewart - Various, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962
  • Sailor Beware, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 May 1960

Susan Stratigos - Actor

John Thomson - Stage Manager, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer, Actor, Properties Master

Susan Vanderwal - Actor

Matt Waterson - Various, Actor

Patrick White - Playwright

Thelma White - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Jeanne Wilkie - Actor

Michael Wilson - Actor

  • The Three Sisters, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 May 1977
  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Ralph Wilson - Lighting Designer, Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Joe Woodward - Director, Playwright

Donna Abela - Playwright

Lachlan Abrahams - Actor

  • The Sightless, Australian National Botanical Gardens, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1994

Peter Adamson - Lighting Designer

Robert Airs - Stage Manager

  • Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970

Edward Albee - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Madeleine Aldred - Actor

Lloyd Allison-Young - Actor

Aida Amirkhanian - Actor

Jan Anderson - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Richard Anderson - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Adrian Archinall - Lighting Designer

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Albert Arlen - Composer

Jenny Arnold - Set Designer

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jim Ashman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Sam Aspinall - Lighting Designer

Desiree Bandle - Actor

  • Violine, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 26 May 1996

Barrie Barkla - Dancer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Peter Barton - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Merilyn Bassel - Actor

Peter Batey - Set Designer

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Graham Bauerle - Actor

Michael Beatty - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jeremy Beckett - Actor

Shirley Bell - Actor

Saul Bellow - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Roxxy Bent - Playwright

Sue Birch - Set Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Camilla Blunden - Director

Ojars Bobets - Stage Manager

Maria Boddy - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Liliana Bogatko - Actor

Bill Boyd - Actor

Joanne Boyd - Actor

Matthew Bray - Actor

Tessa Bremner - Director

David Brennan - Actor

Robert Brissenden - Director

Michael Britten - Actor

Doug Brooks - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Lorraine Brooks - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Broomhall - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Hugh Brophy - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Helen Brown - Director

Mary Rachel Brown - Playwright

Nancy Brown - Lyricist, Writer

Joan Buckie - Actor

David Burgess - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Alan Burke - Adjudicator

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Bernard Cahalan - Actor

Jane Carmody - Actor

  • The Sightless, Australian National Botanical Gardens, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1994

Naone Carrel - Director

Marie Carroll - Actor

Sue Carter - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Falkland Cary - Playwright

Bronwen Cault - Actor

  • The Sightless, Australian National Botanical Gardens, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1994

Rod Charles - Actor

Valda Cirulis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Gwen Clark - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Andrew Clarke - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Peter Coke - Playwright

Stephen Conan-Davies - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Hanna Cormick - Actor

Penelope Cosford - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Victoria Cosford - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Graham Coulson - Dancer, Choreographer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970

Jill Crawford - Sound Designer

Margaret Crellin - Pianist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Cummings - Actor

Bill Cumpsty - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Martin Curtis - Actor

Richard Curtis - Writer

Jennifer Dansby - Actor

  • The Sightless, Australian National Botanical Gardens, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1994

Phyl Davey - Make-up Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Justin Davidson - Actor

Jane Davies - Director

Ted Davis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Robert de Fries - Actor

Valerie Dellit - Actor

Ted Dexter - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Anne Dickens - Costume Designer

Reg Dimmick - Set and/or Property Maker

Trevor Dixon - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Marie Docherty - Actor

Melinda Donnell - Actor

  • Violine, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 26 May 1996

Megan Donnelley - Actor

Alan Dow - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Dorothy Dudley - Properties Master

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Molly Duke - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Christopher Durang - Playwright

Marie Dwyer - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Diane Easter - Various

John Ellingsworth - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Harry Elliot - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Irene Elliot - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Petra Elliott - Actor

Eve Ensler - Playwright

Burt Evans - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Philip Failes - Actor

Sue Falk - Actor

Jim Ferguson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Liz Ferguson - Actor

  • Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970

Mark Ferguson - Actor

Peter Fernon - Actor

Bill Fisher - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

John Fitzpatrick - Actor

Gerald Flyn - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Shane Flynn - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Margaret Forster - Actor

Corille Fraser - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Don Fraser - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jake Fraser - Actor

Michael Fry - Actor

Jorian Gardner - Producer

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Audrey Gilchrist - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mike Giles - Playwright, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Shirley Glover - Actor

Ralph Goldstein - Adaptor

Lucy Goleby - Costume Designer

Robert Gooden - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Bil Goodwin - Actor, Choreographer, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ainsley Gotto - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Kerrie Gotto - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lesley Gotto - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Barbara Graham - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Jim Gray - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Neil Gray - Actor

George McEwan Green - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Duncan Greenwood - Playwright

Jane Grey - Actor

Jim Grey - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Peg Groser - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Tony Groube - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Roger Grylls - Lighting Designer

Tony Guyot - Lighting Designer

Joan Hagerty - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Richard Hall - Playwright

  • O'Leary, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 30 November 1962

Willis Hall - Playwright

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Ron Hamilton - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Peter Handke - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Kate Harris - Actor

Katie Harris - Actor

Margaret Harrison - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Leroy Harrop - Actor

Fred-Eric Hart - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ian Hart - Director

Alan Harvey - Director

  • Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970

Meril Harvey - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Julia Hassall - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Suzanne Hawley - Playwright

Nan Herfort - Actor

  • Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970

Anne Hergenhan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Louise Hildyard - Musician

  • Violine, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 26 May 1996

Fred Himmelsbach - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Robert Hittman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Rhys Holden - Director, Sound Designer, Set Designer

John Honey - Actor

Ursula Hoppler - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Peggy Hundling - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ian Hunt - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Seun Idowu - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

P.R Ireland - Translator

Robert Ireland - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jock Irvine - Actor

Madeleine Jaine - Actor

Carol Johnson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Dick Johnson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Paul Johnson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Robyn Johnston - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Janette Jones - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Peter Juermann - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Arthur Karklins - Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Kavanagh - Actor

Michael Kelly - Actor

Janice Kenny - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Scott Keyworth - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Philip King - Playwright

Robert King - Playwright

John Kingley - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Nancy Kirk - Front of House

Alice Koch - Costume Maker

Burt Koch - Actor

Rudi Krastins - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Paul Krieg - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jeanne Kruger - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Adrian Ladd - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Nola Ladds - Properties Master, Prompt

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Melinda Larkin - Stage Manager

Joe Larko - Set and/or Property Maker

Justine Lawler - Actor

Jenny Lawton - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Robert Learmonth - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Harper Lee - Author

Tony Leece - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jennifer Leng - Actor

Jenny Leng - Actor

Albert Levics - Set and/or Property Maker

Ron Liddell - Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Greg Lissaman - Stage Manager

  • Way To Go, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 August 1995

Ken Loach - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joan Lockwood - Playwright

  • Way To Go, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 August 1995

Phillip Lockwood - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Judy Loiterton - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer

  • Way To Go, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 August 1995

Doug Luckie - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joyce Macfarlane - Actor, Scenic Artist

Ian MacLean - Front of House

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Archibald MacLeish - Playwright

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Maurice Maeterlinck - Playwright

  • The Sightless, Australian National Botanical Gardens, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1994

Adam Maher - Production Manager

Cathy Mann - Director

Einat Marom - Actor

Bill Martin - Actor

Clare Martin - Actor

Jill Martin - Actor

Allen Mawer - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Paul Mayhew-Archer - Writer

Evelyn McGrath - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jim McGrath - Actor

Terry McGrath - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Alison McGregor - Actor

Ross McGregor - Director, Adaptor

Linda McHugh - Actor

Lois McInnes - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Deirdre McIntyre - Lighting Designer

Grant McIntyre - Actor

Yola Faye McKillop - Scenic Artist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Michael McKinstry - Lighting Designer

J Munro McLennon - Actor

Andrew McLeod - Actor

Hec McMillan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Linda McMillan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Doug Mendham - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Roger Menhenett - Actor

  • Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970

Jim Meredith - Set and/or Property Maker

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Helen Merrit - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Erik Michielsen - Director, Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Domenic Mico - Producer

  • Way To Go, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 August 1995

Len Milgate - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Margot Mitchell - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

T. B. Morris - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Morag Morton - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Tony Morton - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Valerie Morton - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Seami Motokiyo - Devisor

Celia Munro - Stage Manager

Maurice Murphy - Scenic Artist, Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joan Murray - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Ann Murtaugh - Actor, Costume Designer

Anne Murtaugh - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Bill Muusze - Lighting Designer

Renald Navilly - Actor

  • Violine, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 26 May 1996

Brian Newell - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Duncan Newman - Set Designer

Martin Newman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Maureen Newman - Costume Designer

Reg Newman - Musical Director

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Sue Newport-Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jo Newsom - Costume Maker

John Newsom - Actor

Lewis Nicholson - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Derek Norton - Actor

Bernie O'Brien - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Brian O'Brien - Actor

Kate O'Brien - Actor

Janine O'Dwyer - Actor

Christina O'Farrell - Prompt

Joy Oddy - Costume Maker

Max Oldfield - Production Manager

Elizabeth Oliver - Various

Jenny Ongley - Actor

  • Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970

Jenny Ongley-Houston - Actor

M Ozerskis - Lighting Operator

Jenny Parkes - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Patrick - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Andrew Patterson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Phil Patterson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Wendy Paulusz - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Peter Pavey - Set and/or Property Maker

Steve Payne - Actor

Roger Pegrum - Actor, Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Mil Perrin - Playwright, Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Petar Petrovich - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Wal Pettersson - Writer, Singer, Lyricist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Harold Pinter - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Dia Potsma - Costume Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Bud Pounsett - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jenny Powell - Actor

Margaret Powell - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Barry Press - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

Meriel Preston - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Herman Pretorius - Actor

Elizabeth Pringle - Actor

Deirdre Reid - Properties Master

Gordon Reid - Photographer

Eric Reiman - Director

Anne-Louise Rentell - Actor

  • Way To Go, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 August 1995

Connie Reynolds - Properties Master, Prompt

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Fred Reynolds - Stage Manager

Michael Rhodes - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Elmer Rice - Playwright

Graeme Richards - Actor

Keith Richards - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tanya Rigley - Prompt

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Ruth Rimka - Set and/or Property Maker

Aukje Robertson - Dancer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

William P. Robinson - Singer, Dancer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Lou Rochelli - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jan Roesler - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jacqueline Rohrs - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Frances Rose - Actor

Julie Ross - Actor

Tamara Ross - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jeanne Rudkin - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Joan Rust - Actor

Ken Rutherford - Technician

Victor Sabanskis - Lighting Designer

Vic Sabrenskis - Properties Master

Poorneta Saraswati - Designer

Brenda Savage - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jasan Savage - Director

Alma Scammell - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Kerry Scanlon - Actor

John Schinner - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Gillian Schwab - Designer

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Barbara Sekuless - Actor

Christopher Sergel - Playwright

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Shand - Playwright, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Jeremy Shaw - Actor

  • The Sightless, Australian National Botanical Gardens, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1994

Kay Shea - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Geoff Sheldon - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Isobel Sherlock - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Juliet Shields - Various

Patti Shih - Actor

David Shortle - Stage Manager

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Iain Sinclair - Actor

  • The Sightless, Australian National Botanical Gardens, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1994

Pat Sinclair - Costume Designer

Megan Skillicorn - Actor

Charles Skriveris - Sound Operator/Engineer

Charlie Skrivris - Sound Operator/Engineer, Lighting Operator

George Skuja - Actor

Betty Smith - Musical Director

Coralie Smith - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Jan Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Julian Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Lesley Smith - Actor

  • The Sightless, Australian National Botanical Gardens, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1994

Rosaleen Smyth - Actor

  • O'Leary, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 30 November 1962

Iwan Soebardi - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jill Sorensen - Actor

Garry Speight - Stage Manager, Set Designer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

John Spicer - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mary Spicer - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Gilbert Spottiswood - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

James Staples - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Ernest Stefan - Actor

Terry Steinmetz - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

James Stevens - Actor

Greta Stewart - Various

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Vicki Strait - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Gaidis Stursteps - Actor

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

A. V. Sukhovo-Kubylin - Playwright

Katie Sutherland - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Patti Swan - Dancer, Singer, Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Philippa Swan - Pianist

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Rosemary Swan - Singer

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Rici Tandy - Director, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Philip Thistlewaite - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Paul Thom - Actor

Edith Thompson - Stage Manager, Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Lloyd Thomson - Writer, Lyricist

Ric Throssell - Director

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Gordon Todd - Production Manager

  • Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970

Helen Tsongas - Actor

Christine Tweddle - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Rachel Tyson - Actor

Queenie van de Zandt - Actor

Helen Vaughan-Roberts - Actor

Constance Vayne - Actor

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Gita Vilks - Actor

David Villanti - Actor

Bernadette Vincent - Actor

John Vincent - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mary Vincent - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ivor Vivian - Actor

Richard Volpato - Actor

Allan Walker - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Les Wallace - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Fay Walters - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Bob Warren - Set Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Boydtown, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 29 May 1962

Robert G Warren - Set Designer

Donald Warren-Knott - Costume Designer, Actor

  • Hay Fever, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 21 April 1970

Karen Warwick-Smith - Prompt

Ted Wastie - Actor

Keith Waterhouse - Playwright

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

John Webb - Actor

Tony Webb - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tony Welfare - Assistant Stage Manager

John Wells - Actor

  • J.B., Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 September 1962

Poppy Wenham - Lighting Designer

Inez Whaithurst - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Linda White - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ed Wightman - Actor

  • The Sightless, Australian National Botanical Gardens, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1994

Michael Wilkie - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Doug Williams - Set and/or Property Maker

Jacqui Williams - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Michael Williams - Actor

Paul Williamson - Actor

  • Way To Go, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 August 1995

Barbara Wilson - Special Effects

Kyle Wilson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Michael Wilson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Clara Witheridge - Actor

  • The Sightless, Australian National Botanical Gardens, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1994

Helen Woodger - Actor

Liz Woodrow - Actor

  • Billy Liar, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 13 August 1964

Sandie Wright - Lighting Designer

Tse Yee Yeh - Actor

David Yeoman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

David Yorston - Actor

Brett Young - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Alan Youngson - Devisor, Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Anne Yuille - Actor

Dirk Zeylmans - Actor

  • Violine, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 26 May 1996

Canberra Repertory Society

The Theatre Players

Jigsaw Theatre Company

Rawil Productions

ANU Theatre Group

ANU Women on Campus

As You Like It Cafe

Australian Theatre Workshop

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

B.I.T.S. Theatre

  • Way To Go, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 August 1995

Break in the Silence

  • The Sightless, Australian National Botanical Gardens, Canberra, ACT, 12 February 1994

Canberra College of Advanced Education

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Evening College

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra High School

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Repertory Studio

Canberra Repertory Workshop

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Technical College School of Fashion

Country Women's Association (ACT Branch)

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Curly Theatre

Elbow Theatre

Free-Rain Theatre Company

Friends of The Street

Goulburn Lieder Theatre Company

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Holt Primary School

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Interact Theatre Company

Noh Theatre of Nara

Orange Dramatic Society

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The Australian National University Dramatic Society

  • O'Leary, Childers Street Theatre, Acton, ACT, 30 November 1962

The Company

  • Violine, Currong Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 26 May 1996

The In Group

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The Rr's

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The Street Theatre

The UC Players Company

Tuggeranong Community Arts

  • Way To Go, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 11 August 1995

Wagga Wagga School of Arts Players

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
Resources
Identifier 3855