Contributor Samuel Beckett
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Irish
Date of Birth 13 April 1906
Date of Death 22 December 1989
Functions Playwright
Events

Playwright

Writer

Author

  • Beckett Poetry and Prose, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 16 January 2007
  • I'll Go On, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 January 2007
  • First Love, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 January 2007

Director

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Bruce Keller - Actor, Performer

Edward Albee - Playwright

Andrew Bell - Composer

Avril McQueen - Actor

Marilyn O'Donnell - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Producer, Actor, Director

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Ralph Wilson - Original Director, Director, Designer

  • Footfalls, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 June 2005
  • Footfalls, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1994
  • Footfalls, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 1 February 1994
  • Happy Days, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 30 November 1991
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962
  • Play, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 September 1956

Gordon Burns - Designer

Will Carter - Production Manager

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Scott Johnson - Actor

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Gwyneth Price - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Maeliosa Stafford - Devisor, Director

Peter Carroll - Actor

William Henderson - Director, Actor

Barry McGovern - Actor, Adaptor

George Savona - Supervising Director

  • Theatre II, Studio 4, Rusden State College, Burwood, VIC, 26 June 1980
  • Play, Studio 4, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 25 June 1980
  • Beckett's People, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 23 June 1980
  • Act Without Words II, Studio 4, Rusden State College, Burwood, VIC, 19 June 1980
  • Krapp's Last Tape, Studio 4, Rusden State College, Burwood, VIC, 18 June 1980

Stephen Brimson-Lewis - Designer

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Julie Forsyth - Actor

  • Happy Days, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2009
  • Happy Days, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 July 2009
  • Endgame, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1991
  • Happy Days, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1989

Paul Groothuis - Sound Designer

Paul Jackson - Designer, Librettist, Lighting Designer

  • Happy Days, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2009
  • Happy Days, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 July 2009
  • Krapp's Last Tape, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 13 November 2002
  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

Matthew Kelly - Actor

Sean Mathias - Director

Ian McKellen - Actor

Rupert Murray - Lighting Designer

Ronald Pickup - Actor

Paul Pyant - Lighting Designer

Roger Rees - Actor

Roger Alsop - Sound Designer

Lisa Angove - Actor

  • Footfalls, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 June 2005
  • Footfalls, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1994
  • Footfalls, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 1 February 1994

Alexander Archdale - Actor, Producer, Director

Walter D Asmus - Director

Jacques Audoux - Actor

Bill Austin - Actor, Tour Manager

Nadia Barentin - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Annick Blancheteau - Actor

Reginald Canderle - Assistant Director

Suzanne Chaundy - Dramaturg

  • Endgame, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1991
  • Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • Happy Days, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1989

Rose Chong - Costume Designer

  • Endgame, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1991
  • Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • Happy Days, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1989

Michael Colgan - Director

  • Beckett Poetry and Prose, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 16 January 2007
  • I'll Go On, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 January 2007
  • First Love, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 January 2007

Georges Coste - Actor

Pierre Coustere - Actor

Jean de Rigault - Presenter

Pierre Dios - Actor

Peter Finlay - Actor

John Flaus - Actor

Bernard Floriet - Designer

Yves Gasc - Actor

Joyce Glynn - Actor

  • Footfalls, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 June 2005
  • Footfalls, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1994
  • Footfalls, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 1 February 1994

Peter Handke - Playwright

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002
  • Endgame, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1991
  • Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990

Gilles Leger - Actor

Genevieve Leomy - Actor

Rene Lesage - Actor

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Footfalls, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1994
  • Footfalls, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 1 February 1994
  • Happy Days, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 30 November 1991

Max Lyandvert - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Endgame, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2015
  • Waiting for Godot, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 12 November 2013
  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Jacques Mornas - Costume Designer

Anne O'Keefe - Director, Actor

  • Play, Studio 4, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 25 June 1980
  • Beckett's People, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 23 June 1980
  • Krapp's Last Tape, Studio 4, Rusden State College, Burwood, VIC, 18 June 1980

Jean Rodien - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

  • Endgame, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2015
  • Waiting for Godot, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 12 November 2013
  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002

Charles Schmitt - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

  • Radio 1, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1999
  • Endgame, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1991
  • Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990

Laurence Strangio - Director

Anne Thompson - Director

Giselle Touret - Actor

David Tredinnick - Actor

Meg White - Designer, Set Designer

Miwako Abe - Violinist

Stephen Amos - Lighting Designer, Designer, Stage Manager

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

Robert Ballagh - Designer

  • Endgame, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1997
  • I'll Go On, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1997

Lucie Balsamo - Stage Manager

Anthony Bazell - Actor

Peter Binzer - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Beckett's People, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 23 June 1980
  • Endgame, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 17 October 1979

Leila Blake - Actor

  • Happy Days, Melbourne Arts Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 August 1968
  • Happy Days, Wayside Theatre, Potts Point, NSW, May 1967

Richard Bligh - Actor

Joe Bolza - Actor

Geoffrey Borny - Director, Actor

  • Waiting for Godot, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 19 July 2007
  • Endgame, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 15 May 2002

Brid Brennan - Actor

  • All That Fall, Arts Theatre, Soho, London, England, 11 April 2016
  • All That Fall, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 22 March 2016

Peter Bromley - Actor, Director

  • Theatre II, Studio 4, Rusden State College, Burwood, VIC, 26 June 1980
  • Beckett's People, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 23 June 1980

Geordie Brookman - Director

Killian Burke - Actor

  • All That Fall, Arts Theatre, Soho, London, England, 11 April 2016
  • All That Fall, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 22 March 2016

Algis Butavicius - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Bruce Callander - Director, Actor

Don Chapman - Actor

Cathie Clelland - Designer, Set Designer

  • Waiting for Godot, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 19 July 2007
  • Endgame, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 15 May 2002

Geoff Cobham - Actor, Director

  • Theatre II, Studio 4, Rusden State College, Burwood, VIC, 26 June 1980
  • Beckett's People, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 23 June 1980

Christine Collins - Actor

Syd Conabere - Actor

Tom Considine - Director, Actor

Anna Cordingley - Set Designer

  • Happy Days, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2009
  • Happy Days, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 July 2009

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • Happy Days, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 June 1991
  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Max Cullen - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Charles Dance - Actor

  • Beckett Poetry and Prose, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 16 January 2007
  • Eh Joe, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 January 2007

Greg Diamantis - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • Happy Days, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1989

Reg Evans - Actor

Ralph Fiennes - Actor

Patsy Flannagan - Properties Master, Actor

Ben Flett - Lighting Designer

Tara Flynn - Actor

  • All That Fall, Arts Theatre, Soho, London, England, 11 April 2016
  • All That Fall, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 22 March 2016

Jean Genet - Playwright

Max Gillies - Actor, Devisor

Sandy Gore - Actor

Rocky Greenberg - Director

Alex Hayley - Stage Manager

Robert Hendry - Director

Michael Hill - Composer, Director, Actor

Kenneth Horler - Director

  • Not I, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • Endgame, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 January 1971

Peter Houghton - Actor

Barry Humphries - Actor

John Jacobs - Director, Actor, Teacher

Sholto James - Actor

Alfred Jarry - Playwright

Nescha Jelk - Director

Adrianne Jones - Director, Actor

Dyfan Jones - Sound Designer

  • All That Fall, Arts Theatre, Soho, London, England, 11 April 2016
  • All That Fall, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 22 March 2016

Terry Juliff - Actor, Associate Director, Director

Michael Kantor - Director

  • Happy Days, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2009
  • Happy Days, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 July 2009

Buster Keaton - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Endgame, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 27 May 2017
  • Waiting for Godot, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 May 1993

Jackie Kerin - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Tomek Koman - Set Designer, Designer

  • Endgame, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1991
  • Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Paul Krieg - Director, Actor

Frank Laverty - Actor

  • All That Fall, Arts Theatre, Soho, London, England, 11 April 2016
  • All That Fall, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 22 March 2016

Bernadette Lennon - Director, Actor

  • Play, Studio 4, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 25 June 1980
  • Beckett's People, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 23 June 1980

Gary Lilburn - Actor

  • All That Fall, Arts Theatre, Soho, London, England, 11 April 2016
  • All That Fall, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 22 March 2016

Maryanne Lynch - Dramaturg

  • Happy Days, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2009
  • Happy Days, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 July 2009

Zac Martin - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • Happy Days, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 June 1991
  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Ciaran Mcintyre - Actor

  • All That Fall, Arts Theatre, Soho, London, England, 11 April 2016
  • All That Fall, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 22 March 2016

Sally McKenna - Stage Manager

  • All That Fall, Arts Theatre, Soho, London, England, 11 April 2016
  • All That Fall, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 22 March 2016

Andrew McLennan - Actor

  • Act Without Words, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 January 1971
  • Endgame, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 January 1971

Corey McMahon - Director

Marc McManus - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Director

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997
  • The Lost Ones, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1978

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • The End, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2011
  • Waiting for Godot, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 25 July 1979

Mary Moore - Designer

  • Happy Days, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 June 1991
  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Beckett Poetry and Prose, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 16 January 2007
  • Not I, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 October 1979

Angela Nocera - Director, Actor

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • Happy Days, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 June 1991
  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Collin O'Brien - Actor

John Olsen - Designer, Set Designer

Raymond Omodei - Director, Designer

Julian Owen - Actor

  • Happy Days, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 30 November 1991
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Peter Oyston - Director, Designer

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Laura Palombella - Assistant Stage Manager

Ailsa Paterson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Allan Penney - Actor

  • Happy Days, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 June 1991
  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Ray Perry - Technical Director, Assistant Set Designer

Chris Petridis - Lighting Designer

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Happy Days, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 June 1991
  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Alex Pinder - Actor

Harold Pinter - Playwright, Director

Wojciech Pisarek - Director

  • Come And Go, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 2002
  • Play, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 2001

Clifton Pugh - Designer, Set Designer

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Andy Reader - Production Manager

  • All That Fall, Arts Theatre, Soho, London, England, 11 April 2016
  • All That Fall, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 22 March 2016

Julie Renton - Designer

Alison Richards - Actor

Michael Rolfe - Actor

  • Act Without Words, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 January 1971
  • Endgame, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 January 1971

Rupert Sadka - Actor

Lucien Savron - Director

  • Waiting for Godot, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 May 1993
  • Endgame, Guild Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 7 March 1990

Melanie Selwood - Stage Manager

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Endgame, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 27 May 2017
  • Waiting for Godot, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 May 1993

Paul Sladdin - Director, Actor

Max Stafford-Clark - Director

  • All That Fall, Arts Theatre, Soho, London, England, 11 April 2016
  • All That Fall, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 22 March 2016

Jason Sweeney - Sound Designer

Bob Thorneycroft - Actor

Tony Turner - Producer, Actor

  • Waiting for Godot, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 19 July 2007
  • Endgame, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 15 May 2002

Andrew Upton - Director

  • Endgame, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2015
  • Waiting for Godot, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 12 November 2013

Richard Vabre - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Hugo Weaving - Actor, Associate Director

  • Endgame, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2015
  • Waiting for Godot, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 12 November 2013

Billie Whitelaw - Actor

Jeanne Wilkie - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • Play, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 September 1956

Stella Wilkie - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

  • Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • Happy Days, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 1989

Kyle Wilson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • All That Fall, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1962

Paul Ableman - Playwright

Arthur Adamov - Playwright

Michael Addison - Director

James Adler - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

  • Happy Days, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 May 1991

Maya Aleksandra - Actor

Michael Allison - Actor

Scott Andrew - Sound Designer

Benedict Andrews - Director

  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002

Mark Andrews - Actor

Celeste Anthonese - Actor

Janet Arbon - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Not I, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 October 1979

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

David Aron - Stage Manager

Antonin Artaud - Playwright

Sam Aspinall - Lighting Designer

  • Endgame, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 15 May 2002

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Peter Baker - Musical Director, Pianist

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

Peter Barton - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Gordon Beatty - Properties Master

Michael Beatty - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jeremy Beckett - Actor

Melanie Beddie - Actor

  • Footfalls, Elm Street Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1994

Saul Bellow - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Earl Bennett - Actor

Robert Bensch - Front of House

Michael Beresford-Plummer - Director

Carol Berry - Lighting Designer

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Sue Birch - Set Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Joan Birnie - Actor

  • Play, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 September 1956

Adrian Birrell - Actor

Ray Bluett - Actor

  • Happy Days, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, September 1975

Martin Blum - Actor

Natasha Bolonkin - Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor

Roberta Bosetti - Actor

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

Shelley Bourke - Stage Manager

June Bousen - Properties Master

Ivor Bowen - Actor

Beverley Boyd - Costume Assistant

  • Happy Days, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 May 1986

Joanne Bradford - Actor

  • Endgame, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 17 October 1979

David Bradley - Actor

Jonathan Brand - Actor

David Branson - Director

Howard Brenton - Playwright

John Brett - Assistant Set Designer

Katharine Brisbane - Producer

Robert Brissenden - Director

Joseph Brodsky - Writer

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

Peter Bromfield - Director, Actor

Peter Brook - Director

Doug Brooks - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Broome - Playwright

Guy Broomfield - Set and/or Property Maker

John Broomhall - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Richard Buck - Actor

Val Buckle - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tom Budge - Actor

  • Endgame, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2015

David Burgess - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Alan Burke - Adjudicator

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Carol Burns - Actor

  • Happy Days, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2015

Peter Butler - Composer

Bradley Byquar - Actor

Giles Cadle - Designer

Leon Cain - Actor

  • Endgame, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 August 2016

Bruce Campbell - Director, Actor

  • Play, Studio 4, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 25 June 1980

Graeme Campbell - Actor

Hayley Carmichael - Performer

Naone Carrel - Actor

  • Happy Days, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 30 November 1991

Lewis Carroll - Writer

Sasha Carruozzo - Actor

Sue Carter - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Jas Cartwright - Properties Master / Mistress

Ian Catchlove - Actor

  • Endgame, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 September 1964

Patrick Caughey - Director

Penny Challen - Designer

  • Happy Days, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2015

Martin Challis - Actor

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Steve Chinna - Director

Farayi Chipungu - Actor

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

Margaret Christensen - Actor

Barbara Ciszewska - Actor

Moira Claux - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

Kaye Clayton - Stage Manager

  • Endgame, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 15 May 2002

Maria Cleary - Designer

David Cohen - Lighting Designer

  • Happy Days, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 May 1986

Robert Coleby - Actor

  • Endgame, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 August 2016

Ned Colette - Actor

Geoffrey Collins - Actor

Xan Colman - Playwright, Director

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

Garry Cook - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Gary Coombs - Actor

Grant Cooper - Producer

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Stephen Costain - Actor

  • Endgame, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 January 1971

Jim Cotter - Composer

  • Happy Days, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 30 November 1991

Graham Coulson - Actor

Robert Cousins - Set Designer

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Ian Croker - Actor

  • Endgame, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 15 May 2002

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002

Pam Crothers - Lighting Designer

Anton Crouch - Lighting Operator

Peter Cuffley - Actor

John Cummings - Actor

Bill Cumpsty - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Renato Cuocolo - Director, Writer

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

Ian Darbyshire - Actor

Tommy Darwin - Director

Madonna Davies - Actor

Stan Davies - Actor

Vince Davis - Actor

Michael Day - Designer

Robert de Fries - Actor

Christa de Jager - Director

Margaret de Mestre - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Roslyn de Winter - Devisor, Actor

Harrison Dearing - Actor

Fiona Delaine - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Diana Denley - Director

  • Waiting for Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 July 1988

Beris Dennis - Lighting Operator

C. J. Dennis - Poet

Michael Dennis - Actor

Simon Dennis - Stage Manager

  • Happy Days, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 May 1986

Ted Dexter - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Judy Dick - Actor

Emily Dickinson - Writer

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Eileen Diss - Set Designer

  • First Love, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 January 2007

Alan Docker - Actor

  • Waiting for Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 July 1988

Liz Donaldson - Stage Manager

Dennis Douglas - Director

  • Endgame, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 September 1964

Graham Douglas - Director

Alan Dow - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Elizabeth Drake - Composer

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

Colin Duckworth - Director

Gerry Dukes - Adaptor

  • I'll Go On, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1997

Adrian Dunbar - Actor

  • All That Fall, Arts Theatre, Soho, London, England, 11 April 2016

Marguerite Duras - Writer

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

Lisa Dwan - Actor

Michael Edwards - Director

Atom Egoyan - Director, Adaptor

  • Eh Joe, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 January 2007

Harry Elliot - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Bob Ellis - Actor

John Ellis - Director, Teacher

  • Endgame, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 17 October 1979

Lois Ellis - Director

  • Happy Days, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 May 1986

Jack Emery - Actor

  • A Remnant, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 March 1974

Wesley Enoch - Director

  • Happy Days, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2015

Elena Eremin - Lighting Operator

Marie-Helene Estienne - Collaborator

Edmond Falzon - Actor

Frances Farmer - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Happy Days, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 May 1986

Alan Faulkner - Actor

Jim Ferguson - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Finney - Actor

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

Ron Finney - Director

Eamon Flack - Director

  • The End, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2011

Francis Flannagan - Producer

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

  • Endgame, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 August 2016

Gerald Flyn - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Shane Flynn - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Craig Foot - Lighting Designer

Pat Foot - Set and/or Property Maker

Lyn Ford - Designer

Michael Forde - Actor

Karl Fourdinier - Designer

Lily Frances-Howson - Actor

  • Play, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 2001

Corille Fraser - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Don Fraser - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Laurie Freeman - Graphic Designer

Jan Friedl - Actor

  • Happy Days, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 May 1986

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Tim Fry - Lighting Designer

John Fuhlbohm - Lighting Operator

Frankie Futcher - Actor

Jimmy Futcher - Actor

Michael Futcher - Director

  • Endgame, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 August 2016

John Gaden - Actor

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Bill Garner - Devisor, Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Hope Gates-Scovelle - Set Designer

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

Lorne Geralch - Actor

Mel Gibson - Actor

Rae Gibson - Actor

Cristy Gilbert - Designer

Audrey Gilchrist - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mike Giles - Playwright, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Jason Glenwright - Lighting Designer

  • Endgame, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 August 2016

Robert Gooden - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Sid Gotto - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

George McEwan Green - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Green - Director

  • Not I, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2005

Phoebe Green - Violist

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

Neil Greenaway - Designer

  • Happy Days, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 May 1986

Heather Greenslade - Costume Maker

Germaine Greer - Actor

Marlo Grocke - Actor

Adam Hadley - Actor

Ron Hamilton - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Steve Hamilton - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Endgame, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 January 1971

Sarah Harris - Stage Manager

Margaret Harrison - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Fred-Eric Hart - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Vic Hawkins - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

Jerry Hearn - Actor

Judy Heggarty Lovett - Director

  • First Love, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 21 September 2010

Lawrence Held - Actor

  • First Love, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 23 May 2006

Anne Hergenhan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Colin Herring - Actor

Michael Hewes - Sound Designer

  • Footfalls, Elm Street Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1994

Brian Heydon - Stage Manager

Simon Hill - Actor

  • Endgame, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 1991

Tyler Hill - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Endgame, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 27 May 2017

Robert Hittman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Caroline Hoff - Actor

Helen Hopkins - Actor

  • Radio 1, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1999

Andrea Hopley - Director, Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Endgame, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 27 May 2017

Richard Hubbard - Director

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Happy Days, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2015

Ross Hummerston - Actor

Nic Hurcombe - Actor

John-Paul Hussey - Dramaturg

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Arthur Hynes - Stage Manager

Robert Ireland - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

David Ives - Actor

  • Endgame, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 15 May 2002

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

Curt Jansen - Actor

Alan John - Composer

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Paul Johnson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Kevan Johnston - Actor

Robyn Johnston - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Maurice Jones - Set Designer

James Joyce - Writer

Jocelyn Juliff - Stage Manager

Robert Juniper - Designer

James Kable - Actor

Marta Kaczmarek - Actor

Sarah Kane - Playwright

David Kelly - Actor

Fay Kelton - Actor

Scott Keyworth - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Zsolt Khell - Set Designer

Marie-Ann Kirby - Actor

Nancy Kirk - Front of House

Robert Klenner - Director

Bruce Knappett - Actor

Bogdan Koca - Actor

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Kenneth Koch - Playwright

Chris Kohn - Assistant Director, Musician

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Rachel Konyl - Designer

Adrian Ladd - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Pat Laffan - Director

Cira LaGioia - Writer

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

Angus Lamb - Director

Victoria Lamb - Designer

Mirah Lambert - Actor

Karen Lantry - Actor

Carl Laszlo - Playwright

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

Barry Latchford - Actor

  • Waiting for Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 July 1988

Alan Lawler - Actor

  • Endgame, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 17 October 1979

Richard Lawrance - Director, Writer

  • Waiting, Q Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1979

Alan Lawrence - Composer

  • Happy Days, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2015

Louis le Brocquy - Designer

Steve Le Marquand - Actor

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Robert Learmonth - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Teegan Lee - Lighting Designer

  • The End, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2011

Tony Leece - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Anna Lengyel - Associate Director

Michael Leslie - Choreographer

Cat Lever - Actor

  • Not I, Flinders University Drama Centre, Bedford Park, SA, 2005

Adele Lewin - Actor

  • Endgame, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 15 May 2002

Duncan Ley - Actor

  • Endgame, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 15 May 2002

Antoni Libera - Director

  • Endgame, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1997

Melanie Liertz - Costume Designer

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

Rob Lingham - Set Designer

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

Brian Lipson - Actor

Phillip Lockwood - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Nina Loizi - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Conor Lovett - Actor

  • First Love, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 21 September 2010

Anne Lucas - Actor

Donna Lucas - Actor

Jennifer Lusk - Actor

  • Play, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 2001

Roderick Lyall - Actor

Ian MacColl - Lighting Designer

Hannah MacDougall - Actor

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Lech Mackiewicz - Director

Ian MacLean - Front of House

Allan Madden - Actor

Rick Magarey - Puppeteer

  • Play, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 2001

Colin Mann - Lighting Designer

  • Footfalls, Elm Street Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1994

Victor Marsh - Actor

Jean Marshall - Director

  • Waiting, Q Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1979

Antonio Gil Martinez - Performer

Clara Mason - Director

Allen Mawer - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Richard May - Actor

Jane McArthur - Actor

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

Patricia McCann - Actor

Alan W. McCasker - Actor

James McCaughey - Director

Liz McColl - Actor

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

Sharon McCutcheon - Actor

Caitlin McDougall - Actor

Kylie McDowell - Actor

Mike McEvoy - Actor

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

Terry McGrath - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Julie McGregor - Actor

  • Not I, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 October 1979

Simon McGuinness - Actor

  • Endgame, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 1991

Joshua McIntosh - Designer

  • Endgame, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 August 2016

Caroline McKenzie - Actor

  • Endgame, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 27 May 2017

Phil McKenzie - Director

  • Happy Days, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 30 November 1991

Michael McKinstry - Lighting Designer

Rian McLean - Actor

Mark McManus - Actor

Hec McMillan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Linda McMillan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jenny McNae - Actor

  • Happy Days, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, September 1975

Charles Mee - Playwright

Sean Mee - Director

John Menczel - Actor

Doug Mendham - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Alex Menglet - Actor

Dorothy Meredith - Lighting Designer

Helen Merrit - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Erik Michielsen - Director, Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Yara Mignon - Actor

Len Milgate - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jonathan Mill - Actor

John Milson - Director

  • Happy Days, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, September 1975

Joseph Mitchell - Director

Margot Mitchell - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ian Moes - Director

Nic Mollison - Lighting Designer

L T Moloney - Sound Operator/Engineer

Chris Molyneux - Actor

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

J. Morris - Playwright

Mike Morris - Director, Designer

T. B. Morris - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tony Morton - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Sarah-Jane Mulcahy - Director

Renee Mulder - Costume Designer

  • Endgame, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2015

Luke Mullins - Actor

Lyn Munro - Actor

Johny Murphy - Actor

Judy Murphy - Actor

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002

Ralph Myers - Set Designer

  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002

Mick Mykyta - Stage Manager

David Myles - Director

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

Shae Nechwatal - Photographer

Stephen Nelmes - Director, Actor

Jake Newby - Lighting Designer

Brian Newell - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Liz Newman - Actor

Martin Newman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Sue Newport-Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jo Newsom - Costume Maker

John Newsom - Actor

Angela Nicholls - Director

Steve Nolan - Costume Designer

Wenanty Nosul - Actor

Dean Nottle - Actor

  • Endgame, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 17 October 1979

Colm Ó Briain - Director

  • I'll Go On, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1997

Kate O'Connell - Actor

Christina O'Farrell - Prompt

Kathryn O'Halloran - Stage Manager

  • Happy Days, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2015

Maureen O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

Madison Orr - Actor

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Designer

Ben Packer - Director

Stanley Page - Actor

  • Happy Days, Melbourne Arts Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 August 1968

Tim Page - Actor

  • Waiting for Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 July 1988

Warwick Page - Video Designer

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

Nita Pannell - Actor

Nita Park - Assistant Set Designer

Jenny Parkes - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Patrick - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Andrew Patterson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mary Patterson - Actor

Phil Patterson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Wendy Paulusz - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Otis Pavlovic - Actor

Michael Pearce - Supervising Designer

Sarah Peirse - Actor

  • Endgame, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2015

Kelton Pell - Actor

  • Endgame, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 27 May 2017

Geoff Perks - Actor

Mil Perrin - Playwright, Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tania Peterson - Actor

Petar Petrovich - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Paul Pisani - Designer

  • Endgame, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 1991

Edgar Allan Poe - Playwright

Joan Pollock - Conductor

  • Footfalls, Elm Street Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1994

Joan Pope - Director

James Porter - Actor

Dia Potsma - Costume Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Bud Pounsett - Sound Operator/Engineer

Malcolm Pratt - Actor

Jacques Prevert - Writer

Rodney Prider - Actor

Bronwyn Pringle - Lighting Designer

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

Bryan Probets - Actor

Kelton Pull - Actor

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

  • Footfalls, Elm Street Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1994

Philip Quast - Actor

David Ralston - Actor

Carolyn Ramsey - Actor

Lou Reed - Actor

Anne-Louise Rentell - Actor

Keith Richards - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Sally Richards - Actor

Tim Richards - Actor

Margaret Ricketts - Actor

  • Footfalls, Elm Street Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1994

Richard Rijnvos - Composer, Conductor

  • Radio 1, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1999

Phil Roberts - Assistant Director

  • Footfalls, Carlton Courthouse, Carlton, VIC, 23 June 2005

John Robertson - Assistant Set Designer

Lou Rochelli - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Lise Rodgers - Actor

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

Jan Roesler - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tenneale Rogers - Stage Manager

  • Endgame, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 August 2016

Jacqueline Rohrs - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Simone Romaniuk - Designer

Pamela Rosenberg - Actor

Andrew Ross - Director

  • Endgame, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 27 May 2017

Tamara Ross - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Cesar Sarachu - Performer

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Trenn Sayer - Actor

Harry Schmidt - Actor

Vivian Schmieder - Actor

Harry Schmitz - Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Gillian Schwab - Lighting Designer

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Shand - Playwright, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

Geoff Sheldon - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Marion Shirley - Actor

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

Anya Siebert - Actor

Maggi Sietsma - Artistic Director

  • Behind the Wall, Empire Church Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 30 September 2001

Jenny Silburn - Actor

Lucas Silva-Myles - Stage Manager

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

N F Simpson - Playwright

Neil Simpson - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Set Designer

  • Not I, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 October 1979

Brydie Smith - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Jan Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Julian Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Libby Smith - Assistant Producer

Terry Smith - Actor

Gerard Smurthwaite - Actor

Rosaleen Smyth - Actor

Iwan Soebardi - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tanya Sorrell - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor

  • Endgame, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 31 March 2015

John Spicer - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mary Spicer - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Gilbert Spottiswood - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Philip Stainton - Actor

Alan Stanford - Actor

  • Endgame, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1997

James Staples - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Felicity Steel - Actor

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

Terry Steinmetz - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Valeska Stewart - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Vicki Strait - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Phelix Strangio - Actor

Anne Stratford - Actor

Susan Stratigos - Actor

Robert Street - Actor

Jay Sullivan - Lighting Designer

  • Endgame, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 15 May 2002

Katie Sutherland - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Joan Sydney - Actor

Rici Tandy - Director, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Steven Tandy - Actor

  • Happy Days, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 18 July 2015

Victor Tawil - Costume Co-ordinator

Sergio Tell - Actor

  • Endgame, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1991

Cameron Thomas - Actor

Natalie Thomas - Assistant Set Designer

Edith Thompson - Stage Manager, Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ross Thompson - Actor

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

Albie Thoms - Producer

Fiona Todd - Actor

Sally Toone - Set Designer

  • Not I, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 October 1979

Malcolm Treadgold - Director

Ivan Turgenev - Playwright

Christine Tweddle - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

David Vadiveloo - Director

  • Endgame, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 1991

Russell Veitch - Actor

Erkki Veltheim - Violist

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

Boris Vian - Playwright

John Vincent - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mary Vincent - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Michelle Vitard - Actor

Alan Walker - Actor

Mick Walker - Translator

Rory Walker - Actor

Les Wallace - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Timothy Walter - Actor

Fay Walters - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

James Wannan - Violist

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

Pamela Ward - Actor

Robert G Warren - Technical Director

Marisa Warrington - Actor

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

Tony Washington - Actor

  • Play, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 September 1956

Duncan Wass - Actor

Janine Watson - Actor

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

Sean Weatherly - Puppeteer

  • Play, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 2001

Elizabeth Webb - Actor

Tony Webb - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Paul Weingott - Actor

Philippa West - Violinist

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

George Whaley - Director

Ray Wheeler - Actor

Christopher White - Actor

Edward White - Actor

  • Play, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 2001

Linda White - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Robert White - Assistant Set Designer

Thelma White - Costume Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Thelma White - Costume Co-ordinator

Matthew Whittet - Actor

  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002

Bruce Williams - Actor

Bruce Williams - Director

Christian Williams - Actor

Doug Williams - Set and/or Property Maker

Jacqui Williams - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Peter Williams - Director

Ben Wilson - Actor

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Michael Wilson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Robert Wilson - Performer, Director, Designer

Penelope Wilton - Actor

  • Eh Joe, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 January 2007

Dean Winter - Director

Kristian Winther - Violinist

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

Rod Wissler - Actor

Helen Woodger - Actor

Leslie Wright - Actor

David Yeoman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Brett Young - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Alan Youngson - Devisor, Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Gate Theatre, Dublin

  • Beckett Poetry and Prose, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 16 January 2007
  • I'll Go On, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 January 2007
  • Eh Joe, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 January 2007
  • First Love, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Endgame, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 October 1997
  • Krapp's Last Tape, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 29 October 1997
  • I'll Go On, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 27 October 1997
  • Waiting for Godot, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 1997

Rusden State College

  • Theatre II, Studio 4, Rusden State College, Burwood, VIC, 26 June 1980
  • Play, Studio 4, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 25 June 1980
  • Beckett's People, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 23 June 1980
  • Act Without Words II, Studio 4, Rusden State College, Burwood, VIC, 19 June 1980
  • Krapp's Last Tape, Studio 4, Rusden State College, Burwood, VIC, 18 June 1980
  • Endgame, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 17 October 1979
  • Happy Days, Studio 2, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 11 September 1979
  • The Lost Ones, Rusden State College, Clayton, VIC, 1978

Channel 9

  • First Love, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 21 September 2010
  • I'll Go On, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 January 2007
  • Eh Joe, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 January 2007
  • First Love, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003
  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002

Railway Street Theatre Company

Sydney Festival

  • Beckett Poetry and Prose, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 16 January 2007
  • I'll Go On, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 January 2007
  • Eh Joe, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 January 2007
  • First Love, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 January 2007
  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003
  • Endgame, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 December 2002

Sydney Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Canberra Repertory Society

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The End, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2011
  • Waiting For Godot, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 June 1990
  • Not I, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • Krapp's Last Tape, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1976

Australian Performing Group

HVK Productions

La Mama

Michael Coppel

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Theatre Royal Haymarket Company

British Airways

  • I'll Go On, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 January 2007
  • Eh Joe, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 12 January 2007
  • First Love, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 9 January 2007

Le Treteau de Paris

Malthouse Theatre

  • The End, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2011
  • Happy Days, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2009
  • Happy Days, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 3 July 2009

Perth International Arts Festival

The Eleventh Hour

University of Western Australia

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Endgame, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 27 May 2017
  • Waiting for Godot, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 May 1993

Company B Belvoir

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003
  • Waiting for Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 July 1988

Festival of Sydney

Flinders University Drama Centre

  • Come And Go, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 2002
  • Play, Dance Studio, Bedford Park, SA, 2001

Goulburn Lieder Theatre Company

Happy Days Enniskillen International Beckett Festival

  • All That Fall, Arts Theatre, Soho, London, England, 11 April 2016
  • All That Fall, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 22 March 2016

New South Wales Government

  • Not I, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • Krapp's Last Tape, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1976

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

  • Not I, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 October 1979
  • Act Without Words, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 January 1971

Out of Joint Theatre Company

  • All That Fall, Arts Theatre, Soho, London, England, 11 April 2016
  • All That Fall, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 22 March 2016

Papermoon

  • Waiting for Godot, ANU Arts Centre, Acton, ACT, 19 July 2007
  • Endgame, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 15 May 2002

Peter O'Shaughnessy and Company

Prospect Theatre Company

  • Endgame, AMP Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 March 1972
  • Endgame, Matthew Flinders Theatre, Bedford Park, SA, 24 March 1972

Q Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

Rawil Productions

  • Footfalls, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 1 September 1994
  • Footfalls, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 1 February 1994

Riverside Studios

San Quentin Drama Workshop

The Alexander Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Act Without Words, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 January 1971
  • Endgame, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 January 1971

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

  • Waiting for Godot, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 23 August 1989
  • Happy Days, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, September 1975

The Independent Theatre

The Independent Theatre Ltd

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

TN Theatre Company

University Dramatic Society

A is for Atlas

  • I Start Again, The Basement Space, Abbotsford, VIC, 13 September 2006

ABC Radio

  • Waiting For Godot, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 January 2003

Actors At Work

Adelaide City Council

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide Theatre Group

Aphids

  • Radio 1, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 22 July 1999

Arts NSW

  • The End, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2011

Arts Projects Australia

Arts SA

Arts Victoria

Astra Chamber Music Society

  • Footfalls, Elm Street Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1994

Australian Theatre Workshop

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Belvoir

  • The End, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 February 2011

Belvoir Street Theatre

  • Happy Days, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 November 2009

Brisbane Festival

  • First Love, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 21 September 2010

Brisbane Powerhouse

  • First Love, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 21 September 2010

Canberra College of Advanced Education

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Evening College

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra High School

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Repertory Workshop

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Country Women's Association (ACT Branch)

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Crossroads Theatre

Culture Ireland

  • First Love, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 21 September 2010

Cusack Projects

Deakin University Drama Rusden Campus

Department of English, Communication and Cultural Studies

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Endgame, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 11 December 1979

Expressions Dance Company

Festival of the Dreaming, SOCOG

Fortune Theatre Company

Fourdoors Theatre Company

Frozen Rocks

Gare St. Lazare Players

  • First Love, Visy Theatre, New Farm, QLD, 21 September 2010

Graduate Dramatic Society GRADS

Grand Theatre de la Ville de Luxembourg

Holt Primary School

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Internode

IRAA

  • Dock 39, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 1 May 1997

James Cook University Performing Arts Students

James Joyce Foundation

Jester Theatre Company

La Mama Theatre

Lisa Dwan Productions

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne International Arts Festival

  • Endgame, The Eleventh Hour Theatre, Fitzroy, VIC, 20 October 2008

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • Endgame, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 April 1991

Melbourne Theatre Company

Melbourne University Student Theatre

MONA FOMA

Monash Players

  • Endgame, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 1 September 1964

National Theatre Inc.

NIDA

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Endgame, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 January 1971

Orange Dramatic Society

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Happy Days, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 May 1986

Polymorphic

Psychopomp Productions

Q Ensemble

  • Waiting, Q Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1979

Q Theatre Company

  • Waiting, Q Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1979

QANTAS

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

SA FM Radio

shake & stir theatre co

  • Endgame, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 August 2016

Spoleto52 Festival dei 2Mondi

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

TAP Gallery Theatre

The Actor's Ensemble

The Actors' Company

The Arts Council of Australia

The Astra Choir

  • Footfalls, Elm Street Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1994

The Government of South Australia

The In Group

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The Marlowe Society

The One-Off Company

The Robert Salzer Foundation

The Royal Court Theatre

The Rr's

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The Theatre Players

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatre des Bouffes du Nord

Theatre Projects

Theatre South

Undergraduate Dramatic Society

University of New South Wales

Vivid Productions

  • Endgame, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 12 February 1991

Wagga Wagga School of Arts Players

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Waiting Women

Resources
Works
Identifier 380