Contributor Barry Lovett
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 11 October 1935
Date of Death 21 June 1988
Functions Actor
Notes Born in Newcastle (NSW). Died in Sydney.
Events

Actor

Director

Adaptor

John Bell - Director, Circus Style Performer, Actor

  • Tartuffe, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 April 1987
  • Wild Honey, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1986
  • The Servant of Two Masters, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982
  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981
  • The Venetian Twins, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 6 October 1981
  • The Venetian Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • The Venetian Twins, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1981
  • The Venetian Twins, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 August 1981
  • The Venetian Twins, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 July 1981
  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 4 March 1980
  • The Venetian Twins, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1979
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

  • The Winter Tale, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 June 1987
  • The Winter's Tale, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 June 1987
  • All's Well That Ends Well, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 November 1986
  • She Stoops to Conquer, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 1986
  • Wild Honey, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1986
  • Arms and the Man, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 18 September 1985
  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 April 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977

Ron Haddrick - Actor

John Faassen - Writer, Producer, Director, Adaptor, Devisor, Playwright

James Murray - Designer, Costume Designer

John Cousins - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Playwright

Ivar Kants - Actor

  • She Stoops to Conquer, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 July 1986
  • Wild Honey, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1986
  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977

John Unicomb - Actor

Margie Wright - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Valerie Bader - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 April 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977

Jeff Ashby - Actor

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977

Tom Bannerman - Designer

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977

Nick Enright - Writer, Actor, Lyricist, Adaptor, Translator, Book and Lyrics

Jon Ewing - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

Fernande Glyn - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Stanley Walsh - Director, Actor, Writer

William Akers - Stage Manager

John Alden - Actor, Producer

William Austin - Actor

Anthony Bazell - Actor

Malcolm Billings - Actor

Edward Brayshaw - Actor

Leonard Bullen - Actor

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

Terence Clarke - Composer, Musical Director, Translator

Roy Drury - Actor

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Michael Laurence - Actor

Brian Madge - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Terry McDermott - Actor

William Rees - Assistant Producer

Alistair Roberts - Costume Designer

Des Rolfe - Actor

Phillip Ross - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Mavis Turner - Actor

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Julie Fullerton - Actor

Brian Hokin - Actor

Kenneth Lawrence - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor, Resident Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Bernadette Alam - Composer, Lyricist

Annie Byron - Actor

Janne Coghlan - Actor

John Craig - Actor

Lucia Duchenski - Actor

Douglas Hall - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer

Jeanne Hurrell - Stage Manager

Aleda Johnson - Actor

Gaye Jordan - Actor

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

Kenneth Laird - Actor

John Laurie - Actor

Elaine Montgomerie - Actor

Jessica Noad - Actor

John Wood - Performer, Playwright, Actor

  • Bigotry V.C., Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972
  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972
  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970
  • This Story of Yours, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 21 April 1970

Noeline Brown - Actor

Robert Coleby - Actor

Richard Cottrell - Director

Barry Creyton - Writer, Actor

John Hannan - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Franz Molford - Musical Arranger

Sharon Raschke - Musical Director

Maurice Sullivan - Designer

Bernadette Allam - Musical Director

Ronne Arnold - Choreographer

Terry Bader - Actor

  • Bigotry V.C., Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972
  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972
  • Little Murders, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1969

Deryck Barnes - Actor

Benita Collings - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

Diana Denley - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978
  • Bigotry V.C., Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972
  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970

Stuart Finch - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Su Israel - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

Kerry McKay - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

  • The American Dream, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1973
  • Bigotry V.C., Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972
  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972

David Nettheim - Actor

Brian Nickless - Designer

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

Shane Porteous - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970
  • Little Murders, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1969

Fiona Press - Actor

Maurice G. Sullivan - Designer

Peter Whitford - Actor

Axel Bartz - Designer

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Ron Blanchard - Actor

Joan Bray - Actor

Walter Brown - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Rick Burchall - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Simon Burke - Actor

Rupert Burns - Actor

Tim Burns - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Beryl Cheers - Actor

Camilla Christenson - Actor

James Condon - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970

Roger Covell - Composer

  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970

Diane Craig - Actor

  • Bigotry V.C., Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972
  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972

Sheila Cruze - Choreographer

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Bigotry V.C., Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972
  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Mervyn Drake - Actor, Composer

Colin Friels - Actor

Noelann Gandon - Producer

Robert Gavin - Musical Director

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Nicholas Stuart Gray - Playwright

Sir Tyrone Guthrie - Director

  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970

Jacqui Hall - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

David Halliwell - Playwright

John Hamblin - Actor

Charles Hambling - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Caroleen Heaton - Actor

Norman Hodges - Actor

May Hollinworth - Director, Actor

Kenneth Horler - Director, Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978
  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Lee James - Actor

Philip King - Playwright

Egil Kipste - Dramaturg

Roger Kirk - Designer

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Nico Lathouris - Actor

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Karl Levett - Actor

John Lewin - Director, Adaptor

  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Kristen Mann - Actor

Lex Marinos - Actor

  • Bigotry V.C., Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972
  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972

Trevor McCosker - Actor, Stage Manager

Robert McDarra - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • Cyrano de Bergerac, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 1981
  • The Club, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 April 1978

Robyn Moase - Choreographer

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Fay Mokotow - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Karyn O'Neill - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Barry Otto - Actor

Diana Perryman - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Desmond Rolfe - Actor

Adam Salzer - Director

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Phillip Scott - Musical Director, Musician, Actor

  • A Toast To Melba, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 May 1984
  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Bigotry V.C., Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972
  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972

Michael Smith - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Sophocles - Playwright

  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970

David Spode - Designer

Steven Tandy - Actor

Dalvern Thom - Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970

John Turnbull - Actor

Susan Van Cott - Actor

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Francois Voltaire - Writer

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Duncan Wass - Actor

Olga Yarad - Actor

Paul Aamodt - Publicist

Yvonne Adams - Actor

Ray Ainsworth - Actor

Margaret Akerman - Actor

Paul Albano - Sound Operator/Engineer

Edward Albee - Playwright

Derek Amer - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Solomon Ansky - Playwright

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

Judith Arthy - Actor

Anthony Asbury - Puppetry Consultant

Craig Ashley - Actor

Howard Ashman - Book and Lyrics

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

June Ball - Actor

Lyndall Barbour - Actor

Diana Barker - Actor

Don Barkham - Actor

Christine Bartlett - Actor

Lola Beames - Front of House

Jean-Paul Bell - Actor

James Belton - Actor

Zoe Bertram - Actor

Robert Billig - Vocal Arranger

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Ron Blair - Adaptor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Michael Bowie - Actor

Jennifer Boyle - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Sheila Bradley - Actor

Cathy Bray - Actor

Maija Brencens - Actor

Benjamin Brennan - Actor

Rod Bridges - Musician

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Joan Brokenshire - Actor

Richard Brooks - Director

Joan Bruce - Actor

Julian Burbury - Actor

Murray Butler - Production Manager

Anne Byron - Actor

Sally Cahill - Actor

Reginald Cameron - Actor

  • The Circle, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1981

Georgia Campbell - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Jacqui Carroll - Actor

Peter Casey - Musical Director

Michael Caulfield - Actor

Allan Chapple - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Anne Charleston - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Wild Honey, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1986

Meg Chilcott - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Director

  • The Club, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 April 1978

John Clark - Director

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

David Clendinning - Actor

  • The Circle, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1981

Sid Cole - Lighting Designer

Rona Coleman - Actor

June Collis - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Jeremy Cook - Musician

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

David Copping - Designer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Michael Cove - Playwright

Ted Craig - Director

  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Craige Cronin - Actor

John Cummings - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Diana Dangerfield - Actor

Diana Davidson - Actor

Laurie Davies - Actor

Margaret Day - Stage Manager

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Sean De Ruyter - Actor

Alan Dearth - Actor

Robert Dein - Designer

  • Tartuffe, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 April 1987

Ronald Denson - Director

Mary Dodgson - Production Manager

Brian Donovan - Actor

Desmonde Downing - Set Designer

Grahame Dudley - Musical Supervisor

Kay Eckland - Actor

Judy Edenborough - Actor

Keith Edmundson - Lighting Designer

Alan Edwards - Director

  • The Circle, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1981

Mark Edwards - Actor

Tim Eliott - Actor

Maureen Elkner - Actor

Kerry Elliott - Scenic Artist

Louis Esson - Playwright

Reg Evans - Actor

Tom Farley - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Jules Feiffer - Playwright

Victoria Feitscher - Designer

Mark Ferguson - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Director

Judith Fisher - Actor

Doris Fitton - Actor

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Robert Flaherty - Designer

Peter Flett - Actor

Greg Ford - Actor

Margaret Forte - Properties Master

Michael Frayn - Adaptor

  • Wild Honey, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1986

Ronald Frazer - Actor

Cheryl Freeman - Actor

Heather Freeman - Scenic Artist

Giaconda Furlani - Scenic Artist

John Gaden - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Edward Gianfrancesco - Designer

Pamela Gibbons - Actor

Bunny Gibson - Actor

Yvonne Gidden - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

David Goddard - Actor

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Stephen Gow - Designer

Philip Graham - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Constance Grappo - Director

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Grogan - Actor

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Ron Hackett - Actor

Gerald Haddad - Stage Manager

Stephen Haddan - Actor

  • The Circle, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1981

Mary Haire - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Gavin Hamilton - Actor

Christine Hanks - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

Don Harrie - Composer

Wayne Harrison - Actor

Alan Harvey - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Alton Harvey - Actor

Brian Harvey - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Don Harvie - Musical Director

Tony Haslam - Actor

John Hawley - Assistant Stage Manager

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972

Max Height - Actor

Robert Hensley - Actor

Edward Hepple - Playwright

  • Robin Hood, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1962

Barbara Hewitt - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Phillip Hickey - Producer

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Craig Hill - Stage Manager

Phillip Hinton - Actor

  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Noel Hodda - Actor

  • The Circle, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1981

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

Franz Holford - Musical Advisor

Jennifer Hope - Actor

John Hopkins - Playwright

Ros Horin - Assistant Director

  • The Dybbuk, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 30 July 1980

Bob Hornery - Actor

Greg Howard - Puppeteer

Richard Hughes - Producer

Lindy Hume - Choreographer

Sussanne Humphries - Stage Manager

Nanci Irwin - Actor

Chelli Jackson - Actor

Keith Johnson - Stage Manager

A. Vincent Jones - Musical Director

Helen Jones - Actor

Rosey Jones - Actor

Zoe Maree Jubb - Actor

George Kassianos - Actor

  • Robin Hood, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1962

Paul Kathner - Set Designer

  • Winter Journey, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1955

Bill Kay - Set and/or Property Maker

Laurence Kean - Actor

Robert Kemp - Lighting Designer

Margot Kenny - Actor

Michael Kent - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Denise Kirby - Actor

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Jeffrey Kong - Musical Director

Zoltan Koteczky - General Manager

Sophie Krantz - Actor

Zoe Lake - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

Denny Lawrence - Actor

  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Elaine Lee - Actor

Allan Lees - Designer

Sally Lesser - Costume Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Nigel Lovell - Producer

  • Winter Journey, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1955

Gaye MacFarlane - Actor

Angus MacLean - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer

  • The Circle, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1981

John Mant - Administrator

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Betty Marcus - Production Manager

Leonie Markwell - Actor

Anthony Martin - Actor

Betty Martin - Actor

Glenn Mason - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Yvonne Mathew - Actor

W. Somerset Maugham - Playwright

  • The Circle, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1981

Glenys McAinsh - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Beverley McDonald - Actor

Jennifer McGregor - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Chuck McKinney - Actor

Anne McLeod - Stage Director

Mark McManus - Actor

Harry Medlin - Executive Producer

Victor Mednis - Scenic Artist

John Meillon - Actor

  • Winter Journey, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1955

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Andrew Menezel - Actor

Alan Menken - Composer

Peter Meredith - Actor

Robby Merkin - Orchestrator

Ralph Middenway - Production Manager

Peter Miles - Production Manager

John Milson - Director

Victor Mishalow - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 April 1987

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Trefor Morgan - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Wilton Morley - Producer

Dick Motts - Musician

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Patricia Moyes - Translator

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Huia Munro - Actor

Mick Mykyta - Stage Manager

William Neskovski - Actor

Tom Nichols - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

John Norman - Actor

Louis Nowra - Translator

Christine O'Connor - Actor

  • The Circle, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1981

Anne O'Halloran - Actor

Chris O'May - Lighting Designer

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 4 March 1980

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Michael O'Reilly - Choreographer

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Director

Clifford Odets - Playwright

  • Winter Journey, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 15 September 1955

Tom Oliver - Actor

  • The Club, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 April 1978

Maria Osadnik - Costume Maker

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Louise Pajo - Actor

  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Kathleen Parker - Stage Manager

Don Pascoe - Actor

Christopher Pate - Actor

Bill Pearson - Actor

Susan Pegler - Actor

Tom Pett - Actor

Martin Phelan - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Hazel Phillips - Actor

  • The Circle, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1981

Maurice Pitfield - Festival Director, Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Gordon Poole - Actor

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

May Pusey - Actor

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Walter Pym - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Allan Reid - Actor

John Reid - Lighting Designer

Clive Richardson - Scenic Artist

Julie Robb - Actor

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Wild Honey, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1986

Ann Robertson - Costume Maker

Claire Robertson - Scenic Artist

Ian Robinson - Set Designer

Jo-Anne Robinson - Stage Director

Martin Robinson - Puppet Designer

Ron Robinson - Actor

Harold Rodda - Production Manager

Michael Rodger - Director

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Max Rowley - Actor

  • Robin Hood, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1962

John Sabine - Actor

Saviour Sammut - Actor

Alfred Sandor - Actor

John Saunders - Actor

Ruby Saunders - Costume Maker

Leo Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

Craig Scott - Musician

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Rilla Scott - Actor

Peter Seaborn - Puppeteer

Anne Semler - Actor

Ron Shand - Actor

Martin Sharman - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

John Sheerin - Actor

George Shevtsov - Actor

John Simmons - Lighting Designer

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Rainee Skinner - Actor

Margaret Smith - Stage Manager

Peter Smith - Actor

Shirley Smith - Actor

Caroline Southwell-Keely - Actor

Keith Spurr - Actor

Audrie Stern - Actor

Barbara Stevens - Actor

John Stoddart - Set Designer

John Stone - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Brian Syron - Director

Henri Szeps - Actor

Roger Taylor - Actor

Sandy Taylor - Scenic Artist

Malise Thiersch - Production Manager

Mark Thompson - Designer

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Sonia Todd - Actor

Lee Torop - Lighting Designer

Vaughan Tracey - Actor

Lyn Treadgold - Actor

  • The Circle, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1981

John Trenaman - Actor

John Trinder - Actor

Michael Tyack - Associate Conductor

Katryna Tyczenko - Actor

Anna Wade - Costume Designer

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Lindy Ward - Costume Designer

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Margaret Ward - Actor

David Waters - Actor

Leonie Waye - Costume Designer

Rodney Weaver - Actor

Owen Weingott - Supervising Director

George Whaley - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Richard Wherrett - Director

Leon White - Violinist

David Whitney - Actor

Richard Wilbur - Translator

  • Tartuffe, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 April 1987

Ken Wilby - Designer

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Peter Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Vicki Williams - Actor

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Shane Withington - Actor

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Kerry Woods - Actor

Deborah Wray - Choreographer

Tony Yates - Actor

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • The Winter Tale, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 June 1987
  • Tartuffe, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 April 1987
  • The Servant of Two Masters, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 January 1984
  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982
  • The Venetian Twins, Geelong, Geelong, VIC, 6 October 1981
  • The Venetian Twins, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 September 1981
  • The Venetian Twins, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 August 1981
  • The Venetian Twins, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 August 1981
  • The Venetian Twins, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 October 1979
  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Bride of Gospel Place, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 17 June 1980
  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 4 March 1980
  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977
  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977
  • A Who's Who of Flapland, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 25 October 1976
  • A Who's Who of Flapland, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 5 October 1976
  • Convict Cakewalk, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 16 October 1973

George Miller

New South Wales Government

  • The Bride of Gospel Place, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 17 June 1980
  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 4 March 1980
  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1978
  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977
  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977
  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970
  • This Story of Yours, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 21 April 1970

J. C. Williamson Modes

J. C. Williamson Shakespeare Company

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • The American Dream, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1973
  • Bigotry V.C., Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972
  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972
  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970
  • This Story of Yours, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 21 April 1970

The Independent Theatre

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

  • The Venetian Twins, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 July 1981
  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 4 March 1980
  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979
  • Bigotry V.C., Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972
  • Housey, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 July 1972

NIDA

Q Theatre Company

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Festival of Sydney

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970
  • Little Murders, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1969

University of New South Wales

Confederation of Australasian Performing Arts Centres

Hocking & Woods

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Independent Theatre For Children

Northside Theatre Company

Paul Dainty

  • Candide, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, July 1982
  • Candide, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 20 April 1982

Queensland Theatre Company

  • The Circle, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 8 May 1981
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978

Sydney Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • King Oedipus, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 29 September 1970
  • King Oedipus, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 21 August 1970

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide University Union

AMP Society

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

Canberra Theatre Centre

Delicado Productions Pty Limited

  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • Confusions, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 July 1977

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • The Club, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 April 1978

National Theatre Inc.

  • The Club, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 27 April 1978

National Union of Australian University Students

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

New South Wales Department of Education

Paul Dainty Productions Pty Ltd

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

Singapore Airlines Ltd

  • The Club, The Old Vic Theatre, London, Greater London, England, 4 March 1980

St George Leagues Club

  • The Club, St George Leagues Club, Kogara, NSW, 11 September 1979

Stephen Smith

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

  • Time Remembered, Wallace Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 16 August 1957

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Independent Theatre Ltd

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

  • Jumpers, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978

Wilton Morley

Identifier 3777