Contributor John Tasker
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 25 May 1933
Date of Death 1988
Functions Actor, Director, Producer
Notes Born in Newcastle. Died in Sydney.
Events

Director

Producer

Actor

  • Aria Da Capo, Maitland Methodist Church, Maitland, NSW, 1 December 1950
  • Who Killed Me?, Maitland Methodist Church, Maitland, NSW, 1 December 1950
  • Aria Da Capo, Tyrrell Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 30 November 1950
  • Who Killed Me?, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1950
  • Aria Da Capo, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1950

Devisor

Designer

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Set Designer

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Gordon French - Set Designer, Actor, Designer

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Ralph Peterson - Playwright

Tom Kempinski - Playwright

  • Duet for One, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1983
  • Duet for One, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, May 1983
  • Duet For One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1983
  • Duet For One, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 March 1983
  • Duet For One, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 February 1983
  • Duet for One, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 February 1983
  • Duet For One, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 August 1982
  • Duet for One, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1982
  • Duet For One, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 June 1982

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Duet for One, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1983
  • Duet for One, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, May 1983
  • Duet For One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1983
  • Duet For One, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 March 1983
  • Duet For One, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 February 1983
  • Duet for One, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 February 1983
  • Duet For One, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 August 1982
  • Duet for One, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1982
  • Duet For One, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 June 1982

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

  • Duet for One, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1983
  • Duet for One, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, May 1983
  • Duet For One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1983
  • Duet For One, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 March 1983
  • Duet For One, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 February 1983
  • Duet For One, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 August 1982
  • Duet for One, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1982
  • Duet For One, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 June 1982

Ron Graham - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Playwright

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 4 January 1985
  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1983

Don Reid - Actor, Producer

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983
  • Duet For One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1983
  • Duet For One, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 March 1983
  • Duet For One, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 February 1983
  • Duet for One, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 February 1983
  • Duet For One, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 August 1982
  • Duet for One, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1982
  • Duet For One, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 June 1982

Mart Crowley - Playwright

Charles Little - Actor

Robert Lloyd - Designer, Set Designer

Roger Miller - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984
  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Brian Tucker - Set Designer, Designer

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1983

John Krummel - Actor

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984
  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Barbara West - Actor

Kester Berwick - Producer

  • Aria Da Capo, Maitland Methodist Church, Maitland, NSW, 1 December 1950
  • Who Killed Me?, Maitland Methodist Church, Maitland, NSW, 1 December 1950
  • Aria Da Capo, Tyrrell Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 30 November 1950
  • Aria Da Capo, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1950
  • Who Killed Me?, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1950

Peter Cooke - Designer

David Davies - Actor

  • Aria Da Capo, Maitland Methodist Church, Maitland, NSW, 1 December 1950
  • Who Killed Me?, Maitland Methodist Church, Maitland, NSW, 1 December 1950
  • Aria Da Capo, Tyrrell Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 30 November 1950
  • Aria Da Capo, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1950
  • Who Killed Me?, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1950

Lloyd Jones - Actor

  • Aria Da Capo, Maitland Methodist Church, Maitland, NSW, 1 December 1950
  • Who Killed Me?, Maitland Methodist Church, Maitland, NSW, 1 December 1950
  • Aria Da Capo, Tyrrell Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 30 November 1950
  • Aria Da Capo, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1950
  • Who Killed Me?, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1950

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

Anne E Morgan - Stage Manager

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984

Antonia Murphy - Actor

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984

Cliff Neate - Actor

Richard Nelson - Actor

  • Aria Da Capo, Maitland Methodist Church, Maitland, NSW, 1 December 1950
  • Who Killed Me?, Maitland Methodist Church, Maitland, NSW, 1 December 1950
  • Aria Da Capo, Tyrrell Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 30 November 1950
  • Aria Da Capo, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1950
  • Who Killed Me?, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1950

John Norman - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984

Doreen Pearn - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Aria Da Capo, Maitland Methodist Church, Maitland, NSW, 1 December 1950
  • Who Killed Me?, Maitland Methodist Church, Maitland, NSW, 1 December 1950
  • Aria Da Capo, Tyrrell Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 30 November 1950
  • Aria Da Capo, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1950
  • Who Killed Me?, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1950

Kate Sheil - Actor

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984

Henri Szeps - Actor

Ross Thompson - Actor

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Lighting Designer

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984

Margaret Walsh - Actor

  • Aria Da Capo, Maitland Methodist Church, Maitland, NSW, 1 December 1950
  • Who Killed Me?, Maitland Methodist Church, Maitland, NSW, 1 December 1950
  • Aria Da Capo, Tyrrell Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 30 November 1950
  • Aria Da Capo, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1950
  • Who Killed Me?, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1950

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984

Patrick White - Playwright, Author

Don Barker - Actor

Judith Bauer - Singer

Joan Bruce - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Wendy Dickson - Designer, Set Designer

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Kuki Kaa - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Gerard Maguire - Actor

George Mallaby - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Anne McLeod - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Harry M. Miller - Producer

Anne O'Shaughnessy - Actor

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer, Designer

Sean Scully - Actor

Loriel Smart - Actor

Vern Todd - Actor

Mark Albiston - Actor

Kathleen Allen - Actor

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987
  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1984
  • Caravan, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1983

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager

Allen Bickford - Actor

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Francesca Crespi - Designer

Laurie Davies - Actor

Joan Derkenne - Actor

  • Aria Da Capo, Maitland Methodist Church, Maitland, NSW, 1 December 1950
  • Aria Da Capo, Tyrrell Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 30 November 1950
  • Aria Da Capo, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1950

Doug Dick - Stage Manager

Desmond Digby - Designer, Costume Designer

Thomas Edmonds - Singer

Stewart Faichney - Actor

Jack Flanagan - Actor

  • Aria Da Capo, Maitland Methodist Church, Maitland, NSW, 1 December 1950
  • Aria Da Capo, Tyrrell Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 30 November 1950
  • Aria Da Capo, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1950

Leonard Gershe - Playwright

John Glennon - Stage Manager

Max Height - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Jeanne Hurrell - Sound Operator/Engineer

Miriam Karlin - Actor

Allan Lander - Actor

G A C Lawson - Lighting Designer

Chris Luscombe - Lighting Operator

Sandra McKenzie - Musical Director, Actor, Sound Designer

Harry Medlin - Stage Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Edna St Vincent Millay - Playwright

  • Aria Da Capo, Maitland Methodist Church, Maitland, NSW, 1 December 1950
  • Aria Da Capo, Tyrrell Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 30 November 1950
  • Aria Da Capo, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1950

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Rosemarie Moroney - Lighting Operator

Ross Osterlin - Actor

John Paisley - Actor

William Reid - Conductor

Joan Richards - Singer

Ian Roberts - Stage Manager

Ian Robinson - Assistant Stage Manager, Designer

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Martin Smith - Head Mechanist

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Geoffrey Ward - Lighting Designer

Barry Warren - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

John Adams - Actor

Tony Atherton - Actor

Tom Bannerman - Set Designer, Designer

Margaret Barr - Movement Director, Choreographer

Reg Bennett - Assistant Lighting Designer

Grahame Bond - Actor, Writer

Fran Bosly - Singer

Denise Bott - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Bertolt Brecht - Lyricist, Playwright

Ted Briggs - Choreographer

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

Peter Campbell - Actor

John Carey - Actor

Lucien Chantel - Playwright

  • Who Killed Me?, Maitland Methodist Church, Maitland, NSW, 1 December 1950
  • Who Killed Me?, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1950

Diane Cilento - Actor

  • Agnes of God, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1984
  • Agnes of God, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1984

Sandy Clark - Stage Director

Margaret Cleary - Singer

Conal Coad - Singer

Janice Cook - Actor

Gray Dunreath Cooper - Actor

  • Who Killed Me?, Maitland Methodist Church, Maitland, NSW, 1 December 1950
  • Who Killed Me?, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1950

Margaret Day - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Gregory Dempsey - Actor and Singer, Singer

John Dick - Actor

Nik Dorning - Make-up Artist

John Edmund - Actor

Patricia Elliott - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Assistant

Pat Fackrell - Designer

  • The Homecoming, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1967
  • A Delicate Balance, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 August 1967

John Farndale - Actor

Janice Finn - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1984
  • Caravan, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1983

Stephen Gamba - Actor

Robert Gard - Singer

Elaine Gardner - Actor

  • Who Killed Me?, Maitland Methodist Church, Maitland, NSW, 1 December 1950
  • Who Killed Me?, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1950

Frederick Gibson - Executive Producer

Raymond Gorringe - Singer

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

John Hamblin - Actor

  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1984
  • Caravan, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1983

John Hargreaves - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980
  • America Hurrah, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 June 1968

Albert Havard - Actor

Rolf Hochhuth - Playwright

Erik Hoek - Actor

Donald Hollier - Conductor

Bill Hopes - Actor

Chris Johnston - Actor

Morna Jones - Actor

Fay Kelton - Actor

Peter Kenna - Playwright

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Wilfred Last - Actor

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Anna Lee - Actor

  • Agnes of God, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1984
  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Sumner Locke Elliott - Playwright

Don McCoy - Sound Designer

Sean McEuan - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1984
  • Caravan, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1983

Cedric McLaughlin - Actor, Voice Over Artist

Janetta McRae - Singer

Ray Meagher - Actor

Vivien Mearns - Actor

  • Who Killed Me?, Maitland Methodist Church, Maitland, NSW, 1 December 1950
  • Who Killed Me?, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1950

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Peter Morris - Actor

Warwick Moss - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1984
  • Caravan, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1983

Anna Nygh - Actor, Choreographer

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Jack Palmer - Singer

Nita Pannell - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

Phil Perman - Singer, Narrator

Lyndon Piddington - Actor and Singer, Singer

John Pielmeier - Playwright

  • Agnes of God, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1984
  • Agnes of God, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1984

Sian Pugh - Administrator, Actor

Carol Raye - Actor

  • Agnes of God, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1984
  • Agnes of God, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1984

Don Reid - Actor

Fiona Reilly - Designer

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983
  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

James Ridewood - Designer

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987
  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Leslie Riggs - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ron Robinson - Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

Phillip Ross - Actor

Rick Scully - Actor

Richard Seger - Designer, Set Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Gordon Sheldon - Singer

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musical Arranger, Assistant Musical Director

Margaret Sim - Singer

Carole Skinner - Actor

Colin Slater - Singer

Dianne Smith - Singer

Donald Smith - Singer

Ian Sprake - Actor

Elizabeth Steel - Actor

Richard Summerrell - Stage Manager

Nick Tate - Actor

  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1984
  • Caravan, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1983

Patrick Thomas - Conductor, Musical Director

David Turnbull - Actor

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Brian Wenzel - Actor

Jeremy Wesley-Smith - Musician, Composer

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Composer, Musician

Marc Wilkinson - Composer

Bryon Williams - Actor

Alan Wilson - Actor

Frances Wilson - Singer

Keith Wilson - Conductor

Peter Adams - Actor

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Edward Albee - Playwright

Philip Albright - Playwright

Terri Aldred - Actor

Janet Allan - Singer

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Mark Allen - Actor

Penny Alsopp - Actor

Doug Anderson - Actor

Ross Anderson - Costume Designer

Robert Angove - Actor and Singer

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Janet Arbon - Stage Manager

Alexander Archdale - Actor

Marie Armstrong - Actor

Luciana Arrighi - Set Designer

Judith Arthy - Actor

Dany Ashton - Actor

Geoffrey Atherton - Writer

Bruce Auld - Actor

John Bacon - Musical Director

James Bailey - Actor

Bob Baines - Actor

David Balfour - Actor

William Bamford - Singer

Rosalind Barker - Set and/or Property Maker

Don Barkham - Actor

John Barnard - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Max Bartlett - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

James Beattie - Actor

Judy Beavis - Actor

Alan Becher - Actor

Sue Becker - Actor

Francis Bell - Actor

Chris Benaud - Actor

Lance Bennett - Actor

Bill Bentley - Actor

Eric Bentley - Adaptor

Beverley Bergen - Singer

Brian Bergin - Actor

Robert Bickerstaff - Actor

Alan Bickford - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Jean Blue - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Writer

John Boden - Actor

Wanda Bodurka - Actor

Peter Boland - Actor

Antony Bonner - Actor

Adam Bowen - Actor

Michael Bowie - Actor

Terry Boyatzis - Actor

Carolle Boyce - Actor

Anne Brabbin-Smith - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Anne Brabin-Smith - Stage Manager

David Bradbury - Actor

Sheila Bradley - Actor

Tessa Bremner - Assistant Director

Frank Brennan - Actor

Kenn Brodziak - Producer

Peter Brooks - Stage Manager, Actor

John Brosnan - Actor and Singer

Jeanette Brown - Actor

Andree Browne - Actor

John Brunskill - Actor

Mary Bryan - Actor

Keith Buckley - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Carol Burns - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Elizabeth Butcher - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Butler - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

David Calcott - Actor

John Callander - Actor

Elizabeth Campbell - Actor and Singer

Jeanette Campbell - Designer

Melvyn Cann - Musician

Brian Card - Actor, Stage Manager

Reyna Caron - Actor

Dennis Carroll - Actor

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

Jack Cartmell - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Svatopluk Cech - Librettist

Betty Cheal - Actor

Akiko Chester - Actor

Beth Child - Actor

Kirsty Child - Actor

Patricia Chinner - Properties Master

James Christiansen - Actor and Singer

Gillian Clark - Actor

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Deanne Clarke - Actor

Greg Clarke - Set Designer

  • Another Country, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 October 1987

John Clayton - Actor

Joseph Clements - Actor

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

David Clendinning - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Laura Cole - Stage Manager

William Cole - Stage Manager

Reg Collins - Actor

June Collis - Actor

David Colman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Duet For One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1983

John Cooper - Actor

Moss Cooper - Stage Manager

Warwick Cooper - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Tony Coote - Designer

John Cootes - Actor

Peter Couchman - Actor

Bill Courcier - Actor

Bronwen Courtney - Actor

Edith Cowan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Noel Coward - Playwright

Derrick Cox - Designer

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Pat Craigie - Actor

Paul Creevy - Actor

Poppy Crone - Lighting Designer

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Eddy Crook - Actor

Anton Crouch - Lighting Operator

Claire Crowther - Actor

David Cubbin - Conductor

  • The Consul, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 May 1976

Jennifer Cullen - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Andrew Dalton - Counter Tenor

Michael Davis - Actor

Sydney Davis - Actor

Robert Dawe - Singer

Gary Day - Actor

Susan Day - Actor

Paul De Lano - Actor

Beth Dean - Choreographer

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Barbara Dennis - Actor

C. J. Dennis - Poet

John Derum - Actor

Ron Deschamps - Actor

Anne Dibden - Actor

Judith Dick - Actor

  • The Homecoming, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1967

Judy Dick - Actor

  • Andorra, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 June 1965

Elspeth Dickinson - Singer

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Ron Dix - Actor

Grant Dodwell - Actor

  • Done to Death, Whitehorse Pub Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 May 1978

Ronald Dowd - Actor and Singer

Bryan Dowling - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Nick Dowling - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Gary Down - Actor

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

George Dreyfus - Composer

Jean Drinan - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Alastair Duncan - Playwright

Carmen Duncan - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Richard Dundas - Actor

V Dyk - Librettist

Tommy Dysart - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Susan Easey - Stage Manager

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Neil Easton - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Phillip Edgley - Actor

Barry Eggington - Producer

Sylvan Elhay - Musician

Paul English - Actor

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Nick Enright - Actor

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Robert Essex - Actor

Julie Ewington - Lighting Operator

Ronald Falk - Actor

Barbara Fargher - Costume Designer

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Melinda Fedorow - Lighting Designer

  • Another Country, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 October 1987

Celia Feldman - Singer

Paul Ferris - Singer

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Max Field - Actor

Warren Field - Designer

Trevor Finch - Lighting Designer

Ailene Fischer - Actor and Singer

Helen Fisher - Violinist

Joanne Fisher - Assistant Stage Manager

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

Peter Fisher - Designer

  • Done to Death, Whitehorse Pub Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 May 1978

Barbara Flaum - Actor

Cedric Flower - Designer

Douglas Foley - Actor

Susannah Fowle - Actor

Kerry Francis - Actor

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Brian Friel - Playwright

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Max Frisch - Playwright

  • Andorra, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 June 1965

Melinda Frith - Actor

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Doreen Garlick - Weight Lifter

Tony Georgeson - Actor

John Gilbert - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Fernande Glyn - Actor

Kenneth Goodlet - Actor

Colin Gorman - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Michael Gow - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Emma Gray - Actor

  • Done to Death, Whitehorse Pub Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 May 1978

Eric Gray - Actor

Antonio Grebneff - Costume Designer

John Gregg - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker

Colin Griffith - Actor

Pat Griffith - Actor

Jean-Claude Grumberg - Playwright

Frank Haines - Actor

Dora Hall - Actor

Douglas Hall - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

John Hall - Actor

Penny Hall - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Roger Hall - Playwright

  • Flexitime, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 September 1978

Alan Hannam - Actor

Steve Hardman - Actor

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Alan Hardy - Actor

Daphne Harris - Actor and Singer

Geoffrey Harris - Actor and Singer

Max Harris - Reviewer

Silver Harris - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Iris Hart - Actor

Janetta Haskell - Singer

Neil Hawthorne - Actor

John Haynes - Actor

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Kevin Healy - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Richard Hearder - Actor

June Heffernan - Actor

Stein Helgeby - Singer

Judith Henley - Singer

Glenn Henniker - Actor

Alan Herbert - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

John Heywood - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

James Hind - Actor

Briony Hodge - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

William M Hoffman - Playwright

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Alan Hopgood - Playwright

Igor Horenko - Designer

David Hough - Actor

Mal Hough - Electrician

Kevin Howard - Actor

Christopher Howell - Actor

Anthony Howes - Actor

May Howlett - Musical Director

  • Done to Death, Whitehorse Pub Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 May 1978

Neal Hume - Stage Director

Richard Hunter - Assistant Producer

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Rob Inglis - Actor

Alexander Ingram - Assistant Conductor

Ayis Ioannides - Assistant Musical Director

Margery Irving - Actor

Bill James - Actor

Judith James - Singer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Designer

Colin Jenner - Actor

Betty Johnson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Chris Johnson - Actor

Sylvie Johnson - Actor

Ashley Jones - Actor

Bryon Jones - Lighting Designer

Greg Jones - Actor

John Pryce Jones - Designer

Kevin Jones - Actor

Tricia Jones - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

Juliet Jordan - Actor

Nigel Judd - Actor

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Raymond Jurgens - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Jeffrey Keegan - Actor

David Kerslake - Actor

Leofric Kingsford-Smith - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Set Designer

Peter Kingston - Musician

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Foveaux Kirby - Writer

  • Done to Death, Whitehorse Pub Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 May 1978

Julie Kirby - Actor

  • Done to Death, Whitehorse Pub Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 May 1978

Madeleine Koh - Actor

Susanne Koh - Actor

Tootsie Koh - Actor

Ted Korecki - Actor

Jack Kreger - Stage Manager

Nellie Lamport - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Alan Lawrence - Composer

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Bruce Lawrence - Composer

Denny Lawrence - Actor

Harry Lawrence - Actor

  • The Homecoming, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1967

Sue Lawrence - Actor

Gordon Lawson - Lighting Designer

Robert Leach - Actor

Elaine Lee - Actor

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

James Lehdey - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Arno Leinas - Lighting Designer

Jan Levi - Stage Manager

  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1984

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Duet For One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1983

Kim Lewis - Actor

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Reg Livermore - Actor

  • Andorra, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 June 1965

Derek Lord - Actor

John Lovell - Actor

Lyn Lovett - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

Eric Maddison - Singer

Nick Magasic - Actor

Terence Mahboub - Choreographer, Actor

  • Done to Death, Whitehorse Pub Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 May 1978

Elaine Mangan - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Russell Manyon - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Vic Marsh - Actor

Lorna Marshall - Make-up Artist

Betty Martin - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Martin - Singer

Tony Martin - Actor

Dibbs Mather - Actor

Garick Mather - Actor

Belinda Matonti - Actor and Singer

Joan McAllister - Assistant Stage Manager

Carson McCullers - Playwright

Alan McDonald - Actor

Laurie McDonald - Lighting Designer

Peter McDonald - Set and/or Property Maker

Roger McDougall - Stage Director

Graham McFarlane - Singer

  • Peter Grimes, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 28 May 1982

Nano McMahon - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Ken McSwain - Actor

Joss McWilliam - Actor

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Lisa Meagher - Costume Designer

  • Another Country, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 October 1987

Diana Medlin - Set and/or Property Maker

Beryl Meekin - Actor

Richard Mellick - Actor

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Bill Menz - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Peter Meredith - Actor

Brian Messner - Singer

Paul Meverley - Actor

Christian Meyer - Sound Designer

Betty Milliss - Actor

David Milliss - Designer

Roger Milliss - Actor

Geoffrey Milne - Lighting Designer

Glenda Milne - Assistant Director

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Julian Mitchell - Playwright

  • Another Country, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 October 1987

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Brian Moll - Actor

Beverly Moore - Properties Master

Mirka Mora - Puppet Designer

Tara Morice - Actor

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Lloyd Morris - Actor

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Bill Morrison - Playwright

Ronald Morse - Actor

John Mortimer - Adaptor

Dudley Mudgway - Properties Master

Lynne Murphy - Actor

Sandra Murray - Actor

Mick Mykyta - Stage Manager, Stage Director

Bruce Myles - Actor

Roland Naumann - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Max Neill - Musician

Phillip R Nelson - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Betty Nicholson - Properties Master

Myra Noblett - Actor

Diane O'Loughlin - Actor

Marcus O'Loughlin - Actor

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Jonathan Odlum - Actor

Jim Ogilvy - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

Max Orwin - Actor and Singer

John Osborne - Playwright

Virginia Osborne - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Michael Padgett - Actor

Kathleen Parker - Properties Master

Dean Patterson - Singer

Sue Peake - Properties Master

Edmund Pegge - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Peter Phelps - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Norman Phillips - Actor

Don Philps - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • The Homecoming, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1967

Myfanwy Piper - Librettist

David Plaisted - Actor

Anne Pole - Actor

Tony Poli - Actor

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Alex Pollak - Actor

Alex Pope - Actor

Joan Pope - Musical Director

Don Porter - Actor

Jack Potter - Actor

Michelle Potter - Choreographer

Toby Prentice - Actor, Musician

Norman Price - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Pamela Prior - Costume Designer

Bill Pritchard - Designer

F S Prochazka - Librettist

Michael Pryce - Musician

Richard Pusey - Actor

Walter Pym - Actor

Paul Quinn - Actor

Brian Ralston - Actor

Bert Ratcliffe - Set and/or Property Maker

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Neil Redfern - Actor

Martin Redpath - Actor

  • The Homecoming, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 September 1967

Peter Reynolds - Actor

Graeme Richards - Actor

  • Done to Death, Whitehorse Pub Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 May 1978

Felicia Richardson - Singer

Marilyn Richardson - Singer

Rita Rider - Actor

Noel Robbins - Singer

Barry Roberts - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Ivor Roberts - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Anne Robinson - Actor

Craig Rogers - Actor

Betty Roland - Playwright

Paul Rosenblum - Actor

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Stan Ross - Actor

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

Warwick Russell - Actor

Alex Sadlo - Set and/or Property Maker

Alvin Sargent - Sound Designer

Lia Scallon - Actor

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Gillian Schlank - Actor

Michael Schneider - Publicist

Peter Schwarz - Actor

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Jeff Scott - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Jeffrey Scott - Assistant Stage Manager

Brenda Senders - Actor

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Margaret Shaw - Properties Master / Mistress

Steve Shaw - Actor

Leon Sherman - Actor

Martin Sherman - Playwright

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Jan Shier - Actor

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Emily Simpson - Actor

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Norm Slater - Actor

Katherin Smith - Designer

  • Done to Death, Whitehorse Pub Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 May 1978

Marilynne Smith - Stage Manager

Richard Smith - Actor

Robert Soh - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

Ken Southgate - Production Manager

Penelope Spence - Actor

Leonard Spigelgass - Playwright

Michael Springfield - Actor

Tom Stankovich - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

Robert Staples - Head Mechanist

Bernard Stapleton - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Terry Stapleton - Actor

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Yves Stening - Actor

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Jon Stephens - Producer

Peter Stephens - Writer

  • Done to Death, Whitehorse Pub Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 May 1978

Judith Stephenson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Barry Sterling - Actor

Genty Stevens - Actor and Singer

Jamie Stevens - Actor

Ron Stevens - Singer

Bruce Stewart - Actor

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

John Stone - Actor

David Storey - Playwright

Elizabeth Stroud - Actor

Richard Summerell - Assistant Stage Manager

Laszlo Szabo - Actor

Lizz Talbot - Actor

Ian Tasker - Administrator, Director

  • Done to Death, Whitehorse Pub Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 17 May 1978

Charles Tasman - Actor

Andrew Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

Colin Taylor - Actor

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Grant Taylor - Actor

Kit Taylor - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Lyndon Terracini - Singer

Caroline Terry - Actor

Graham Terry - Musician

Dalvern Thom - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Max Thomas - Musician

Rob Thomas - Actor

Ed Thompson - Actor

Priscilla Thompson - Actor

Graeme Tomlins - Actor

Vaughan Tracey - Actor

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Allan Trevor - Actor

John Trinder - Actor

  • Andorra, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 9 June 1965

Tony Tripp - Costume Designer

Norman Tucker - Translator

Kerry Tuller - Actor and Singer

John Unicomb - Actor

Brian Upsall - Stage Director

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

William Usic - Actor

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Richard Ussher - Actor

Leslie van Dorn - Actor

Jean-Claude van Itallie - Playwright

Brent Verdon - Actor

Howard Vernon - Actor

Jim Vile - Actor

Jim Villee - Actor

John Volz - Actor

Mark Wager - Designer

Simon Walker - Musical Director

Duncan Wass - Actor

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Doreen Webber - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kurt Weill - Composer

Peter Weir - Writer

Martin Wesley-Smith - Musician

Peter Wesley-Smith - Musician

Graydon West - Stage Manager

John West - Voice Over Artist

Mark Weston - Assistant Lighting Designer

John Whiting - Playwright

David Whitney - Actor

Richard Wilbur - Translator

David Williams - Actor

Elizabeth Williams - Costume Co-ordinator

John Williams - Lighting Designer

Peter Williams - Producer

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Roderick Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Lanford Wilson - Playwright

Sarah Wilson - Set Designer

  • Thark, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1986

Michael Winters - Actor

Jackie Woodburne - Actor

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Pat Woods - Actor

Elizabeth Wright - Assistant Producer

Lynne Wright - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The New Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 4 May 1961

Margie Wright - Actor

Maureen Wright - Singer

Eve Wynne - Actor

John Young - Actor

John Zeffert - Actor

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Caravan, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1984
  • Caravan, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, September 1984
  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1984
  • Caravan, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Civic Theatre, Burnie, TAS, 1984
  • Caravan, Hoyts Prince Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983
  • Caravan, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1983
  • Talley's Folly, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 February 1983

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • Duet for One, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1983
  • Duet for One, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, May 1983
  • Duet For One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1983
  • Duet For One, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 7 March 1983
  • Duet For One, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 February 1983
  • Duet for One, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 February 1983
  • Duet For One, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 August 1982
  • Duet for One, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 June 1982
  • Duet For One, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 June 1982

Australia Council for the Arts

Canberra Opera Society

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

University of New South Wales

NIDA

W.E.A. Studio Theatre

  • Aria Da Capo, Maitland Methodist Church, Maitland, NSW, 1 December 1950
  • Who Killed Me?, Maitland Methodist Church, Maitland, NSW, 1 December 1950
  • Aria Da Capo, Tyrrell Hall, Newcastle, NSW, 30 November 1950
  • Aria Da Capo, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1950
  • Who Killed Me?, WEA Studio Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 26 November 1950

National Theatre Inc.

New South Wales Government

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

The Australian Opera

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987
  • Agnes of God, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1984
  • Agnes of God, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1984

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Duet For One, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 15 February 1983
  • Flexitime, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 28 September 1978

Gary Penny Productions

  • Agnes of God, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1984
  • Agnes of God, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1984

Greenroom Society

Harry M. Miller

John McCallum Productions

  • Agnes of God, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1984
  • Agnes of God, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1984

New Opera South Australia

School of Drama, UNSW

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Young Elizabethan Players

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Aztec Productions

Balloon Dubloon

Bank of New South Wales

  • Duet For One, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 August 1982

Department of the Capital Territory Committee for Cultural D

Edgley and Dawe Attractions Pty Ltd

Festival of Perth

Festival of Sydney

Garnet H. Carroll

Goethe Institut

Graduate Dramatic Society GRADS

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Interstar

  • Duet For One, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 June 1982

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

  • Duet For One, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 13 August 1982

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Duet For One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1983

Music Board of the Australia Council

Newcastle City Council

  • Duet for One, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 8 February 1983

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

Oakapple Day

Olde Kings Music Hall Restaurant

Perth Theatre Trust

  • Duet For One, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 June 1982

Phillip Street Theatre Company

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 September 1985

Queensland Government

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Queensland Theatre Company

  • As You Like It, Albert Park Amphitheatre, Brisbane, QLD, 25 September 1981

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • As Is, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 21 February 1987

State Theatre Company of Northern Territory

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Bent, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 October 1980

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Canberra Times

The Festival of Perth Committee

The Independent Theatre

The State Opera of South Australia

The University of Adelaide

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Duet For One, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1983

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Undergraduate Dramatic Society

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Resources
Identifier 3688