Contributor Peter Corbett
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Chorus

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Director

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Peter Rowley - Actor

Bill Pearson - Actor, Chorus, Playwright

Des Davis - Director

Faye Montgomery - Actor

Terry Bader - Actor

Alan Becher - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978
  • The Cradle of Hercules, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1974
  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

Richard Haller - Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Lex Marinos - Director, Actor

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Tony David Cray - Composer

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Leslie Dayman - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

David Downer - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Mervyn Drake - Musical Director, Actor, Composer

Ronald Falk - Actor

Ron Gartside - Chorus, Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Arsenic and Old Lace, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1991
  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Aku Kadogo - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • Just Bent, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 8 August 1991

Nicola Quilter - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Vic Rooney - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Brett Sheehy - Dramaturg

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Yves Stening - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Di Adams - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Martin Brown - Stage Manager

John Buhler - Chorus, Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Terence Clarke - Composer

James Condon - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Roger Covell - Composer

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Jeanette Cronin - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Nigel Curtain-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Davey - Actor

Robert Dein - Designer

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Thomas Dysart - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Judy Ferris - Producer, Actor

Duncan Fine - Assistant Director

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Dario Fo - Playwright

Drew Forsythe - Chorus, Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Les Foxcroft - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Rebecca Frith - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Ernest Gray - Chorus, Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Sir Tyrone Guthrie - Director, Original Director

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Ross Hall - Actor

Jill Halliday - Designer

Allen Harvey - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Chorus, Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Norman Hodges - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Brett Howlett - Playwright

Andrew James - Actor

Phil Jay - Actor, Chorus

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Aaron Jeffery - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Tim Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Peter Kingston - Director

Denise Kirby - Actor

Iain Lang - Actor

Noreen Le Mottee - Actor

John Lewin - Adaptor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Bowen Llewellyn - Actor, Chorus

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Julie Lynch - Assistant Designer

David Malacari - Lighting Designer

Hec McMillan - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Tim Moore - Designer

Wayne Poulton - Chorus, Actor

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

John Saunders - Actor

Rebecca Smart - Actor

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Sophocles - Playwright

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Rob Steele - Director, Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987
  • The Cradle of Hercules, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1974

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

  • The Crucible, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 July 1994
  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 4 June 1994
  • The Crucible, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 20 May 1994

Penny Watts - Costume Designer

Libby Wherrett - Actor

Jean Wilhelm - Assistant Director, Director

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Laura Williams - Actor

Peter Williams - Director, Producer

  • Arsenic and Old Lace, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1991
  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Don Chapman - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Michael Coe - Actor

Derrick Cox - Designer

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Megan Fry - Producer

Michael Gow - Playwright, Director, Artistic Director

  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 November 1991
  • Just Bent, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 8 August 1991

Ray Gurney - Chorus

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971
  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

Nick Hayman - Stage Manager

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Kevin Healy - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Simone Hine - Actor

David Lewis - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993
  • Well Hung, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1974

Brian McLeod - Production Manager

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Roger Miller - Stage Manager

Bill Neskovski - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

Ken Radley - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Martin Sacks - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Joddi Speight - Lighting Designer

John Stanton - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

John Adam - Actor

  • Just Bent, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 8 August 1991

Danny Adcock - Actor

Sherry Alexander - Actor

  • Eleven Eleven, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 November 1981

Cameron Allan - Musical Director

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Christine Amor - Actor

Gaye Anderson - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Neil Armfield - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003

Luciana Arrighi - Production Designer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Sandra Ayache - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Just Bent, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 8 August 1991

Shane Baker - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Tom Bannerman - Designer

  • Eleven Eleven, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 November 1981

Mick Barnes - Playwright

  • Eleven Eleven, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 November 1981

Sandra Bates - Director

Gary Baxter - Actor

  • Eleven Eleven, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 November 1981

Zoe Bertram - Actor

Oleg Bichenkov - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003

Peter Binning - Actor

Leila Blake - Director

John Blankenship - Lighting Designer

Maggie Blinco - Actor

  • Well Hung, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1974

Michael Boddy - Playwright

Helen Boggis - Actor

  • The New Life, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 29 July 1974

Pat Bonnar - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Terry Brady - Actor

June Bronhill - Actor

Richard Brooks - Director

  • The New Life, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 29 July 1974

Melissa Bruce - Assistant Director

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Colin Brumby - Composer

Deirdre Burges - Designer

Tina Bursill - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Well Hung, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1974

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

Peter Casey - Sound Designer, Musical Director

John Cervenka - Set Designer

Jack Charles - Actor

Russell Cheek - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003

Neil Christopher - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Andrew Clarke - Actor

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Claudette Clarke - Actor

Geoffrey Clendon - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Rona Coleman - Actor

Bill Conn - Actor

Charlotte Connell - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Tom Considine - Actor

Melody Cooper - Designer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Alanna Coorey - Actor

Rex Cramphorn - Director

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Colin Croft - Actor

Don Crosby - Actor

Claire Crowther - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 November 1991

Judy Davis - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Emily Dawe - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003

John Derum - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Susan Dewar - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Syvanna Doolan - Actor

Rod Dunbar - Actor

William Dye - Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 November 1991

Trudy Edmonds - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Judi Ellis - Actor

  • Eleven Eleven, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 November 1981

Lynne Emanuel - Actor

Jono Enemark - Designer, Production Manager

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

John Ewart - Actor

Alan Faulkner - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Anne Fraser - Designer, Costume Designer

Lisa Freshwater - Assistant Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003

Mary Gage - Playwright

  • The New Life, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 29 July 1974

Denis Gaunt - Actor

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Paul Goodwin - Sound Designer

  • Not So D.O.A., Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 27 April 1996

Hayes Gordon - Lighting Designer

Rachel Gordon - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003

Sandy Gore - Actor

Marcus Graham - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

David Gulpilil - Actor

Robyn Gurney - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Director, Producer

Andrew Harwood - Actor

  • The New Life, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 29 July 1974

April Hayes - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • Well Hung, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1974

David Heeley - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Bob Herbert - Playwright

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Rebecca Hickey - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Patricia Hill - Actor and Singer

Glen Hitchcock - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

Dudley Hogarth - Actor

  • Just Bent, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 8 August 1991

Emma Hogen-Esch - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Ross Hohnen - Actor

  • Eleven Eleven, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 November 1981

Ros Horin - Director

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Kenneth Horler - Director

  • Well Hung, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1974

John Howard - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Kevin Howard - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Bill Hunter - Actor

  • Well Hung, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1974

Jeanne Hurrell - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Howard Jackson - Playwright

  • Just Bent, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 8 August 1991

Kevin Jackson - Actor

Carole Johnson - Choreographer

Glenda Johnson - Stage Manager

Glenn Johnson - Actor

Claire Jones - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003

Harold Jones - Actor

  • Eleven Eleven, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 November 1981

Ivar Kants - Actor

James Karaagac - Producer, Director

Peter Kelly - Percussionist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Laura Keneally - Actor

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Jeff Kevin - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Actor

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003

Kenneth Laird - Actor

Elizabeth Lancaster - Actor

Alice Lau - Production Designer, Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003

Penelope Leach - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Ian Lee - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Jennie Leggatt - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

James Lehdey - Stage Manager

Lorna Lesley - Actor

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Kim Lewis - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 November 1991

Robert Lord - Playwright

  • Well Hung, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1974

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 November 1991

Amanda Lovejoy - Costume Designer

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Chris Luscombe - Electrician

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Richard Mackay-Sollay - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Kristen Mann - Actor

Clive Marshall - Actor

Sylvia Martin - Actor

Zac Martin - Actor

Elizabeth Maywald - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Laurel McGowan - Actor

John McMahon - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Marianne Megan - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Mike Megan - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Marie Miller - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Peta Milner - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Di Misirdjieff - Stage Manager

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Lex Mitchell - Producer

Sally Mitchell - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Fay Mokotow - Director

Geoff Morell - Actor

Anne E Morgan - Producer

Brian Nickless - Designer

Victoria Nicolls - Actor

Howard Nowak - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Colin Nugent - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Marty O'Neill - Actor

Tricia O'Reilly - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Wendy Osmond - Designer

  • Just Bent, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 8 August 1991

Kiri Paramore - Actor

  • Just Bent, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 8 August 1991

James Parker - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Philip Parsons - Director, Producer

Warren Parsonson - Stage Manager

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Stephen Piper - Stage Manager

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Gwen Plumb - Actor

Cecily Polson - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003

Fiona Press - Actor

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Barry Quin - Actor

Patrick Rafferty - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Kate Raison - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Don Reid - Director

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Monroe Reimers - Actor

Damian Rice - Actor

  • The Crucible, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 20 May 1993

Rita Rider - Actor

  • The New Life, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 29 July 1974

Tricia Robbins - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Michael Ross - Actor

  • Eleven Eleven, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 November 1981

Peter Ross - Producer

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003

Garry Scale - Actor

John Senczuk - Designer

Mary Ann Severne - Actor

  • Well Hung, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1974

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Martin Sharp - Visual Artist, Graphic Designer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Ross Sharp - Actor

George Sima - Guitarist

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Guy Simpson - Musician

Martin Smith - Mechanist

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Miles Smith - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

George Spartels - Actor

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Ian Spence - Actor

Maeliosa Stafford - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003

Lorna Stewart - Actor

Lesley Street - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Grant Synnot - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Rachel Szalay - Actor

  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 November 1991

Al Thomas - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • Well Hung, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1974

Brian Tucker - Set Designer

Blair Venn - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003

Bill Walker - Lighting Designer

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Furious, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 November 1991

John Walton - Actor

Jill Watson - Actor

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

Anthony Weigh - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003

George Whaley - Director

Peter Whitford - Actor

Lee Whitmore - Designer

  • The New Life, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 29 July 1974

Katy Wild - Actor

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Darren R. Yap - Producer

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003

Brian Young - Director

  • Eleven Eleven, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 11 November 1981

Derek Young - Stage Manager

Lee Young - Actor

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Sydney Theatre Company

Theatre South

New South Wales Government

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Festival of Sydney

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Australia Council for the Arts

Peter and Ellen Williams

  • Arsenic and Old Lace, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 March 1991
  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Riverina Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

Tasmanian Theatre Trust Limited

The Island Theatre Company

Ensemble Productions Pty Ltd

Forest Theatre Company

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • Well Hung, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1974
  • The New Life, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 29 July 1974

Phillip St. Theatre Productions

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

AMP Society

  • The New Life, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 29 July 1974

Dramaturgical Services Inc

Festival of Perth

  • King Oedipus, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 16 February 1971

J.K. James Productions

Mark Furness

Nimrod

  • Well Hung, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 August 1974

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

North Sydney Council

Paul Elliott

PeterDarren Productions

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003

Q Theatre Company

  • The New Life, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 29 July 1974

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Vocations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1984

Studio Australia

Sydney City Council

  • The New Life, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 29 July 1974

Sydney Theatre Company's New Stages

  • Just Bent, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 8 August 1991

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

  • King Oedipus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 February 1971

The Independent Theatre

The Paris Company

  • Visions, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 17 August 1978

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • King Oedipus, Bonython Hall, The University of Adelaide, SA, 3 March 1971

You Are Here

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003
Identifier 3657