Contributor Brian Friel
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Irish
Functions Playwright
Events

Playwright

Writer

  • Performances, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 3 July 2006

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Terry John Bates - Choreographer

Noelle Brown - Actor

Des Cave - Actor

Orla Charlton - Actor

Trevor Dawson - Lighting Designer

Michele Forbes - Actor

Pat Kinevane - Actor

Patrick Mason - Director

Maria McDermottroe - Actor

Marion O'Dwyer - Actor

John Olohan - Actor

Don Reid - Producer, Director, Actor

Joe Vanek - Designer

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • Faith Healer, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2000
  • Faith Healer, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 June 1990
  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Faith Healer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2018
  • Faith Healer, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2017
  • Faith Healer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2016

Judy Davis - Director

  • Faith Healer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2018
  • Faith Healer, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2017
  • Faith Healer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2016

Judy Ferris - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Faith Healer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2018
  • Faith Healer, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2017
  • Faith Healer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2016

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

  • Faith Healer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2018
  • Faith Healer, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2017
  • Faith Healer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2016

John Macleod - Director, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Faith Healer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2018
  • Faith Healer, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2017
  • Faith Healer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2016

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Faith Healer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2018
  • Faith Healer, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2017
  • Faith Healer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2016

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • Faith Healer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2018
  • Faith Healer, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2017
  • Faith Healer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2016

Fiona Blair - Director

Richard Bligh - Actor

Phyllis Burford - Director, Actor

Jennifer Flowers - Director

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Bill Haycock - Designer

Helen Howard - Actor

Rosemary Jones - Producer

  • The Gentle Island, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 May 1974
  • Lovers, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 16 February 1972

Glenn Mason - Actor

Rod McNeil - Musician, Actor

Pip Miller - Actor

  • Faith Healer, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2017
  • Faith Healer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2016

Jane Nolan - Actor

Betty O'Connor - Actor

Michael O'Reilly - Actor, Choreographer

Graham Pitts - Actor

James Scullin - Actor

Colin Taylor - Actor

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Ed Washer - Stage Manager, Actor

William Zappa - Actor

Brodsky Quartet - Musical Group

  • Performances, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 3 July 2006

Peter Adams - Director

Samuel Adamson - Actor

James Adler - Actor

David Aitken - Designer

William Albert - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Jim Allan - Designer

John Allen - Actor

Colin Anderson - Director

Ross Anderson - Set Designer, Designer

Ross Anderson - Actor

Francesca Annis - Actor

  • Afterplay, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 2009

John Armstrong - Actor

Marie Armstrong - Actor

John Arnold - Actor

Jeff Ashby - Actor

Leonard Ashby - Actor

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Pattie Atherton - Costume Maker, Costume Designer

Margaret Atkinson - Choreographer

Terry Bader - Actor

Daniel Barber - Associate Lighting Designer

  • Faith Healer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2016

Andrew Barker - Company Manager

Geoff Barnes - Actor

Bernie Bassett - Stage Manager

Heather Beasley - Costume Co-ordinator

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

Micky Beckett - Actor

Abi Benstead - Director

Michael Bentley - Assistant Stage Manager

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • Faith Healer, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 June 1990

Aaron Blabey - Actor

Lola Blachowicz - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Helen Boggis - Actor

Humphrey Bower - Director

  • Molly Sweeny, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 21 September 2002

Roxzan Bowes - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Faith Healer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2016

Sally Boyd - Actor

Jude Brennan - Actor

Robyn Brinklley - Actor

Jill Brislan - Actor

Chris Broadstock - Actor

  • Winners, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 May 1998

Mary Brown - Actor

John Bryan - Actor

Niall Buggy - Actor

  • Afterplay, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 2009

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

John Burrett - Designer

Linda Burrow - Musician

  • Lovers, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, November 1993

Matthew Burton - Actor

Jeanette Campbell - Designer

Peter Campbell - Stage Manager

Michaela Cantwell - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Elena Carapetis - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Michael Carbin - Actor

Ian Carcary - Actor

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Barbara Caulfield - Costume Maker

Jeremy Chance - Actor

Judy Chapman - Costume Maker

Allan Chapple - Actor

Russell Cheek - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Yalta Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 January 2009

Simon Chilvers - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor

  • Molly Sweeney, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 12 November 2001

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Donna Cohen - Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Xan Colman - Actor

James Condon - Actor

Chris Connelly - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Adam Cook - Director

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Grant Cooper - Director

Sharmeon Corcoran - Actor

Graham Corry - Actor

Ingrid Craigie - Actor

  • Faith Healer, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 January 2009

Linda Cropper - Actor

Rob Croser - Director, Costume Designer, Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Betty Crossman - Costume Maker

Catherine Cullen - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

William Currey - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Angus Davidson - Actor

Lindy Davies - Director

Carol Davis - Choreographer

Robert Davis - Designer

  • Faith Healer, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2000

David Dawson - Actor

Philip De Carle - Actor

Stephen Dean - Lighting Designer

Isobel Denholm - Director

Katrina Devery - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Paul Dowsey-Magog - Lighting Designer

John Drake - Actor

Robert Eagan - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Alan Edwards - Director

Paul English - Actor

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Gerry Evans - Actor

Ken Evans - Designer

Ronald Falk - Actor

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

David Farrow - Stage Manager

  • Lovers, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 16 February 1972

Willie Fennell - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Lewis Fiander - Actor

  • Afterplay, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

Carol Filmer - Designer

  • Lovers, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 16 February 1972

Louise Fischer - Director

Michael Fisher - Assistant Stage Manager

Suzanne Fisher - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Ben Ford-Davies - Actor

Clare Fox - Director

Les Foxcroft - Actor

Murray Foy - Actor

Anna French - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Frank Gargro - Director

Leayshia Gaston - Actor

Laurie Gellon - Lighting Designer

Janet Gillam - Actor

Scott Gooding - Actor

Henry Goodman - Actor

  • Performances, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 3 July 2006

Barry J. Gordon - Director

Hayes Gordon - Director

John Leigh Gray - Actor

Noel Grivas - Stage Manager

Gary Grocott - Actor

Ann Haden - Actor

  • Lovers, Kirk Gallery, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 August 1978

Jean Hadgraft - Actor

  • Lovers, Kirk Gallery, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 August 1978

Sophia Hall - Actor

  • Molly Sweeny, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 21 September 2002

Chrisjohn Hancock - Director

Alan Hanson - Actor

Stephin Hargreave - Producer

  • Lovers, Kirk Gallery, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 August 1978

Anthony Harkin - Actor

Justin Harris-Parslow - Actor

Joseph Hasham - Actor

Diane Hastings - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Michael Heine - Choreographer

Julie Herbert - Actor

John Heywood - Designer

Jesse Hoddle Mogensen - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Thomas Holesgrove - Actor

Fiona Holley - Designer

  • Lovers, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, November 1993

Cherylynn Holmes - Designer

John Honey - Actor

Simon Hopkinson - Playwright

Frank Horwood - Actor

Carolyn Howard - Actor

Colin Hughes - Actor

Steven Hughes - Actor

Arthur Hynes - Technical Director

Karen Iles - Actor

William Irvine - Actor

June Jago - Vocal Arranger

Barry James - Actor

Elin Jenkins - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Alan John - Composer

Harold Jones - Actor

Colin Keating - Actor

Graham Keating - Actor

Andrea Kelland - Actor

  • Lovers, Kirk Gallery, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 August 1978

John Kelly - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Jenny Kemp - Director

Caroline Kennison - Actor

David Kenny - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jean Kenny - Pianist

Jackie Kerin - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Sharon Kershaw - Actor

Mark Kilmurry - Actor

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

  • Faith Healer, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2000

Norm Kirkpatrick - Actor

Grant Klein - Lighting Designer

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

John Koch - Actor

Kenneth Laird - Actor

Andrew Lake - Designer

  • Molly Sweeny, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 21 September 2002

Laurie Lane - Stage Manager

Peter Lavery - Actor

Ray Lawler - Director

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Susan Laying - Set and/or Property Maker

Anna Lee - Actor

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

James Lehdey - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

Lorna Lesley - Actor

  • Faith Healer, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2000

Adele Lewin - Actor

Alf Lewis - Actor

Richard Lindsell - Actor

  • Lovers, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, November 1993

Paul Linkson - Actor

Martha Lott - Actor

Samantha Lovejoy - Actor

Denise Lovick - Lighting Designer

Martin Magee - Actor

Don Mamouney - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Kris Martin - Actor

Clara Mason - Director

  • Faith Healer, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 June 1990

Clare McAuley - Actor

Robert McCarthy - Director

Colleen McComish - Actor

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Conor McDermottroe - Actor

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

  • Faith Healer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2016

Ian McGrath - Actor

Kirsty McGregor - Actor

  • Lovers, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, November 1993

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Cedric McLaughlin - Actor

Brian McMahon - Set and/or Property Maker

Pat McMahon - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

  • Lovers, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 16 February 1972

Pat McTernan - Actor

  • Lovers, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 16 February 1972

Chris Mead - Lighting Designer

  • Lovers, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, November 1993

David Mealor - Director, Producer

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

Maggie Millar - Actor

Hillary Miller - Actor

Roger Miller - Stage Manager

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Angie Milliken - Actor

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician

Lex Mitchell - Stage Manager

Noel Mitchell - Actor

Brian Moll - Actor

Brian Mooney - Actor

Anne E Morgan - Actor

  • Lovers, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 16 February 1972

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Peter Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Paul Morris - Actor

Peter Morris - Actor

Peter Morris - Actor

Eamon Morrissey - Actor

  • Faith Healer, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 June 1990

Wendy Morton - Actor

Kay Mulhare - Actor

Charles Mulligan - Pianist

James Mullighan - Pianist

David Murray - Assistant Stage Manager

David Myles - Director

  • Winners, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 May 1998

Ona Nurkkala - Actor

Eilis O'Beirne - Assistant Director

Greg O'Connor - Actor

  • Lovers, Kirk Gallery, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 August 1978

Ferga O'Doherty - Stage Director

Tricia O'Hara - Director

John O'Hare - Director

  • Faith Healer, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2000

Marcus O'Loughlin - Actor

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Errol O'Neill - Actor

John Orcsik - Actor

Madeleine Orr - Actor

Denise Otto - Actor

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Peter Oyston - Director

Rosalind Page - Composer

Becky Palmer - Lighting Designer

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Tom Parsons - Designer

Michael Pearce - Assistant Stage Manager

Dominic Pedlar - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Sarah Peirse - Actor

Bridget Phillips - Actor

Ian Phillips - Director

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Rosamund Pike - Actor

  • Performances, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 3 July 2006

Gordon Poole - Actor

H. Qualman - Musician

Julie Quick - Actor

Paul Quinn - Actor

Duncan Ragg - Secondment

  • Faith Healer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2016

John Rayment - Actor

Martin Reefman - Actor, Director

  • Lovers, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, November 1993

Kerry Reid - Designer

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Fiona Reilly - Designer

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Geoff Revell - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Graham Richards - Director

James Ridewood - Designer

  • Faith Healer, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 June 1990

David Roach - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

David Roberts - Actor

Margaret Roberts - Actor

  • Lovers, Kirk Gallery, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 August 1978

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Amy Robertson - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Director

  • Afterplay, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

Brendan Rock - Actor

Owen Roe - Actor

  • Faith Healer, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 January 2009

Pamela Rosenberg - Director

  • Losers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 May 1979

Andrew Ross - Director

Matt Rossner - Actor

Amanda Rowe - Properties Master / Mistress

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

  • Afterplay, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

Hugh Rule - Stage Manager

Dominica Ryan - Actor

  • Winners, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 May 1998

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

John Saltzer - Actor

Keith Salvat - Actor

  • Winners, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1970

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Lia Scallon - Actor

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Helen Scaysbrook - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Jenny Schwinghammer - Actor

Bethany Scott - Actor

Jill Scott - Actor

Fred Shaw - Actor

Jim Shaw - Actor

Stephen Sheehan - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Arthur Sherman - Actor

Adrian Shirley - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Peter Snook - Actor

Garry Snowdon - Production Manager

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Nick Spottiswoode - Set Designer

Maeliosa Stafford - Actor

  • Faith Healer, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2000

Allan Starling - Actor

Penny Stehli - Actor

  • Lovers, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 16 February 1972

Lou Stein - Director

  • Performances, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 3 July 2006

Bruce Stewart - Actor

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Peter Stratford - Actor

Phil Sumner - Actor

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Steven Tandy - Actor

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

John Tasker - Director

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Jennie Tate - Designer

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Nickoll Taylor - Actor

  • Lovers, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, November 1993

Sonia Taylor - Actor

Bill Thomas - Actor

Fred Thomas - Sound Designer

Mark Thompson - Set Designer

Ross Thompson - Actor

Michael Trigg - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Gil Tucker - Actor

Steve Turner - Actor

  • Molly Sweeny, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 21 September 2002

Barry Underwood - Actor

Geoffrey Usher - Actor

  • Lovers, Kirk Gallery, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 August 1978

Ushmo - Stage Manager

Matthew van Oosterwyck - Visual Artist

Josh van't Padje - Actor

R. Vincent Kelly - Director

  • Lovers, Kirk Gallery, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 August 1978

Anna Volska - Actor

Rory Walker - Actor

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Jay Walsh - Actor

  • Molly Sweeny, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 21 September 2002

Frances Wauchope - Actor

Peter Webb - Actor

John West - Violinist

Fred Whitlock - Actor

Julia Whittle - Actor

Ed Wightman - Actor

Jean Wilhelm - Director

  • Winners, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1970

David Williams - Actor

Roderick Williams - Actor

Lynnette Wilson - Actor

Chris Winzar - Director

Clara Witheridge - Actor

Jackie Woodburne - Actor

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Mal Woods - Set and/or Property Maker

David Yarrow - Actor

Patricia Young - Actor

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

Sydney Festival

  • Afterplay, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 2009
  • The Yalta Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 January 2009
  • Faith Healer, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 January 2009
  • Dancing at Lughnasa, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1993
  • Dancing at Lughnasa, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 1992

Abbey Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Gate Theatre, Dublin

  • Afterplay, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 2009
  • The Yalta Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 January 2009
  • Faith Healer, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 January 2009
  • Molly Sweeney, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 1997

Queensland Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The University of Melbourne

ABC Radio

  • Afterplay, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 2009
  • The Yalta Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 January 2009
  • Faith Healer, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 January 2009

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Belvoir

  • Faith Healer, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 26 September 2018
  • Faith Healer, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 4 March 2017
  • Faith Healer, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 2016

British Airways

  • Afterplay, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 2009
  • The Yalta Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 January 2009
  • Faith Healer, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 January 2009

Channel 9

  • Afterplay, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 2009
  • The Yalta Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 January 2009
  • Faith Healer, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 January 2009

Culture Ireland

  • Afterplay, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 2009
  • The Yalta Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 January 2009
  • Faith Healer, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 January 2009

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

  • The Mundy Scheme, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 27 April 1973
  • Lovers, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 16 February 1972

Crossroads Theatre

  • Lovers, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, November 1993
  • Faith Healer, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 20 June 1990

National Theatre Inc.

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

The Old Van Company

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Arts Victoria

Canberra Repertory Society

Chalkdust Theatre

Dancing With Strangers

Dolmen Theatre Company

  • Winners, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 May 1998

Epicentre Theatre Company

Five Sided Theatre

  • Lovers, Kirk Gallery, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 August 1978

Flying Penguin Productions

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Fortune Theatre Company

  • Losers, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 May 1979

Gateway Productions

Goulburn Lieder Theatre Company

Hunters Hill Theatre Inc

Independent Theatre

Irish Community Players

Malthouse Theatre

  • Translations, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 29 November 2006

Melbourne City Council

New South Wales Government

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Newcastle Repertory Theatre

O'Punksky's Theatre Company

  • Faith Healer, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 4 May 2000

Perth Theatre Company

  • Molly Sweeny, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 21 September 2002

Playbox Theatre Company

Queensland Government

Stable Productions Pty Ltd

  • Afterplay, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 23 June 2004

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Translations, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 October 1982

Theatre 62

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Translations, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 3 November 1983

Unseen Theatre Company

Wilton's Music Hall Trust

  • Performances, Wilton's Music Hall, London, England, 3 July 2006
Resources
Works
Identifier 364