Contributor Matthew Barclay
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Assistant Director, Choreographer
Events

Assistant Director

Choreographer

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2000
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999
  • Madama Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • Madama Butterfly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997
  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1995
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1994
  • Mack and Mabel - In Concert, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 May 1994
  • Mack and Mabel - In Concert, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 May 1994
  • Idomeneo, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994

Director

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2017
  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
  • Luisa Miller, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2016
  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • Luisa Miller, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Beatrice and Benedict, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1998

Actor

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991
  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990
  • Cats, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1989
  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989

Movement Director

Assistant Choreographer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Assistant Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Associate Director

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006

Stage Director

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 2013

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer, Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Richard Anderson - Singer, Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director, Original Director

  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
  • Madama Butterfly, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 19 May 2007
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2003
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001
  • Madama Butterfly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2000
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2000
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2000
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999
  • Madama Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • Madama Butterfly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
  • Idomeneo, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Richard Alexander - Singer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • The Love for Three Oranges, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 2005
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999
  • Beatrice and Benedict, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1998
  • Beatrice and Benedict, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Russell Cohen - Costume Designer, Designer

Peter England - Designer, Set Designer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
  • Luisa Miller, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2016
  • Luisa Miller, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2016
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997
  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1995
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1994

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

Elijah Moshinsky - Original Director, Director

John Pringle - Singer

Michael Yeargan - Set Designer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

Tom Hamilton - Singer, Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 2013
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2000
  • Idomeneo, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Jamie Allen - Singer

Jud Arthur - Singer, Actor

Warwick Fyfe - Singer, Actor

Peter J. Hall - Costume Designer

  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997
  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1995
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1994

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999
  • Beatrice and Benedict, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998

Anke Hoppner - Singer, Actor and Singer

Rosario La Spina - Singer, Performer

Shane Lowrencev - Singer, Actor

  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Opera on the Big Screen: La Traviata, Forecourt (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 March 2007
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2007

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Cheryl Barker - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
  • Madama Butterfly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Arend Baumann - Singer

Christopher Dawes - Singer

Emma Matthews - Singer

Douglas McNicol - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2000
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Madama Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • Madama Butterfly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

Ben Rasheed - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Greg Scott - Singer

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • Madama Butterfly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

John Brunato - Singer

John Cummins - Singer

Tim DuFore - Singer

Jane Ede - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Julie Edwardson - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2000
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • Madama Butterfly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager, Singer

Richard Hickox - Conductor

  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002

Deborah Humble - Singer, Chorus

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director, Director

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Ali McGregor - Singer

Sian Pendry - Actor, Singer

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Luisa Miller, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2016
  • Luisa Miller, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Actor, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 2013
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer, Actor and Singer

Gregory Tomlinson - Singer, Actor and Singer

Angus Wood - Singer

Francesca Zambello - Director

Anson Austin - Singer, Tenor

Joshua Bloom - Singer

  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2000
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999

John Bolton Wood - Singer, Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • Beatrice and Benedict, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998
  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Kanen Breen - Actor, Singer

Malcolm Ede - Actor, Singer

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • Leonard Bernstein's Candide, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2010

Taryn Fiebig - Singer, Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Luke Gabbedy - Actor, Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Kirsti Harms - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

  • Madama Butterfly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2003
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2000
  • Beatrice and Benedict, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1998
  • Beatrice and Benedict, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 16 August 2005
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2000
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999
  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998

Han Lim - Singer

John Longmuir - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014

Dominica Matthews - Singer, Actor

Stephen Mould - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Donald Shanks - Singer

Nicole Car - Actor

  • Luisa Miller, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2016
  • Luisa Miller, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2016
  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014
  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 2013

Catherine Carby - Singer

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997
  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1995
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1994

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Richard Jones - Director

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Kate Ladner - Singer

Franz Lehar - Composer

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Alexander Lewis - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Andrea Licata - Conductor

  • Luisa Miller, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2016
  • Luisa Miller, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2016
  • Madama Butterfly, Domain, Sydney, NSW, 28 January 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006

Bruce Martin - Singer

Denni Sayers - Associate Director, Choreographer

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Daniel Sumegi - Actor, Singer

Patrick Summers - Conductor

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999
  • Madama Butterfly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Adrian Tamburini - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

John Wood - Narrator, Actor

Tom Woods - Conductor

Stacey Alleaume - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011
  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Jeffrey Black - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

David Brennan - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Henry Choo - Singer, Actor

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 2013
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

David Collins-White - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Amanda Colliver - Actor

Judi Connelli - Actor, Singer

Paule Constable - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011
  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Tony David Cray - Sound Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Jacqueline Dark - Singer, Actor

Danielle de Niese - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Gale Edwards - Original Director

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2017
  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Elvira Fatykhova - Actor, Singer

Justin Fleming - Translator

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Richard Gill - Conductor

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

Stuart Haycock - Actor

  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016
  • Luisa Miller, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2016
  • Luisa Miller, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2016

Chris Hillier - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Roxane Hislop - Singer

Christopher Hogwood - Conductor

  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2000
  • Idomeneo, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Suzanne Johnston - Singer, Actor

Andrew Jones - Actor, Singer

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

Paul Kildea - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Eva Kong - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Luisa Miller, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2016
  • Luisa Miller, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2016

Tim Lawson - Chorus, Actor

Reg Livermore - Actor

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2017
  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Tanya McCallin - Designer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011
  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Tony McGill - Assistant Musical Director, Chorus

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

Andy Morton - Director

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2017
  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Graeme Murphy - Director

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Shane Placentino - Assistant Director

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Clifford Plumpton - Actor

  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Roger Press - Stage Manager

Elena Prokina - Singer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2017
  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Timothy Rogers - Actor, Chorus

Lisa Russell - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Agnes Sarkis - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Vanessa Scammell - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2017
  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

George Tsypin - Set Designer

Janet Vernon - Creative Director

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

David Whitney - Actor

  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2017
  • The Merry Widow, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2017

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Neville Wilkie - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Amy Wilkinson - Singer

Nicole Youl - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Simone Young - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000

Kelley Abbey - Dancer

Colin Alexander - Lighting Designer

John Antoniou - Singer

Natalie Aroyan - Actor

  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

Grace Barnes - Director

Catriona Barr - Actor and Singer, Performer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011
  • Madama Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Dean Bassett - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Christopher Bath - Singer

  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

Lucy Bell - Narrator

Stephen Bennett - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Anton Berezin - Actor

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Alexander Briger - Conductor

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999

Gregory Brown - Singer, Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999

Martin Buckingham - Singer, Actor

Megan Bullivant - Dancer

Billy Burke - Actor

  • Cats, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1989
  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989

Deanne Burns - Actor

  • Cats, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1989
  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989

Amanda Carnie - Actor

  • Cats, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1989
  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989

David Chisolm - Producer

Susan Collins - Concert Master

David Corcoran - Singer

Sarah Crane - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Martin Crewes - Dancer

Stewart Crowley - Actor

  • Cats, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1989
  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989

Ollivier-Philippe Cuneo - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Margi de Ferranti - Actor

Giancarlo del Monace - Original Director

  • Luisa Miller, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2016
  • Luisa Miller, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2016

Aldo Di Toro - Singer

Darren Disney - Dancer

Michelle Doake - Narrator

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

Grant Doyle - Singer, Actor and Singer

Gennardi Dubinski - Singer, Actor

Samuel Dundas - Singer, Actor

Rachelle Durkin - Singer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

T. S. Eliot - Poet

  • Cats, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1989
  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989

Peter Erckens - Conductor

Graeme Ewer - Singer

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

William Ferguson - Singer

D. J. Foster - Actor

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

Steve Gallop - Actor

  • Luisa Miller, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2016
  • Luisa Miller, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2016

Dario Gargiulo - Actor

  • Cats, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1989
  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989

Tony Gault - Concert Master

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999
  • Beatrice and Benedict, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 August 1998

Danielle Goullet - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990
  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989

Dona Granata - Costume Designer

Trevor Green - Actor

  • Cats, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1989
  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989

Lucy Guerin - Choreographer

Margaret Haggart - Singer

Antoinette Halloran - Performer, Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Lianna Haroutounian - Actor

  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Bev Harrell - Actor

  • Cats, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1989
  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989

Geoffrey Harris - Singer, Actor

Howard Harrison - Lighting Designer

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Tom Healey - Actor

Jerry Herman - Playwright

David Hibbard - Singer, Actor and Singer

David Hobson - Singer

Michael Honeyman - Actor

  • Luisa Miller, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2016
  • Luisa Miller, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2016

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Bernard Hull - Actor

  • Cats, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1989
  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989

Karl Huml - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999
  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998

Rosamund Illing - Soprano, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994

Christopher Josey - Singer

Charlie Kedmenec - Singer

Simon Kenway - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003
  • Madama Butterfly, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1998

Hye Seoung Kwon - Singer

  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Christopher Lamb - Actor

  • Cats, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1989
  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989

Cat Lawrence - Actor

  • Cats, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1989
  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989

Bradford Leeon - Actor

  • Cats, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1989
  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989

David Lewis - Singer

Michael Lewis - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000

George Manahan - Conductor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1999
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998

Penny Martin - Dancer

Ricardo Massi - Actor

  • Luisa Miller, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2016
  • Luisa Miller, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2016

Stuart Maunder - Singer, Director

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007
  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Jonathan McCauley - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Kathryn McCusker - Soprano, Singer

Tim McDowell - Dancer

Jennifer McGregor - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998

Sally McHugh - Singer

Todd McKenney - Actor, Choreographer

Sharon Millerchip - Actor

  • Cats, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1989
  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989

Cameron Mitchell - Dancer

Robert Mitchell - Singer

  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Andrew Moran - Singer

  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Shaun Murphy - Actor

Luise Napier - Director, Assistant Director

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Elke Neidhardt - Original Director, Director

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007

Milijana Nikolic - Performer, Singer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011
  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

Tania Noginova - Costume Designer

Patrick Nolan - Director

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

John O'May - Actor

William Orlandi - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Luisa Miller, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2016
  • Luisa Miller, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2016

Leonie Page - Actor

David Parkin - Actor

  • Luisa Miller, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2016
  • Luisa Miller, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2016

Richard Pettyfer - Actor

  • Cats, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1989
  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989

Sharon Prero - Singer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Tia Propocz - Actor

  • Cats, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1989
  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989

Henry Purcell - Composer

Graham Pushee - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Jacqui Rae - Actor

Joslyn Rechter - Singer

Giovanni Reggioli - Conductor

Thern Reynolds - Dancer

Gina Riley - Actor

James Robinson - Director, Original Director

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Barry Ryan - Singer

Kathryn Sadler - Actor

Michael Saunders - Singer

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Dmitri Shostakovich - Librettist, Composer

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 June 2002

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Lita Stathis - Dancer

Tom Stoppard - Translator

Gillian Sullivan - Singer

  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001
  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998

Jonathan Summers - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000

Rodney Syaranamual - Dancer

Loreen Tacke - Actor

  • Cats, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1989
  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989

Gianluca Terranova - Actor

  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Daniel Thomas - Dancer

Gabriela Tylesova - Designer

Sherry Wakefield - Dancer

Susan-Ann Walker - Actor

  • Cats, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1989
  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989

Leisal Ward - Dancer

Rod Waterworth - Dancer

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

  • Cats, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1989
  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989

Deborah West - Actor

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Anne Wood - Actor

  • Cats, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1989
  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

William Zappa - Actor

John Mark Ainsley - Singer

  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2000

Johanna Allen - Chorus

Pauline Allison - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Rod Anderson - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Pelham Andrews - Performer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Richard Armstrong - Conductor

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007

Brian Asawa - Singer

Carol Baker - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Jennifer Barnes - Singer

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Jason Barry-Smith - Singer

Georgia Bassingthwaighte - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Hildegard Bechtler - Set Designer

Louise Bell - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Richard Berkley-Steele - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

Leonard Bernstein - Composer

Paul Bevan - MC

Sally Bithell - Chorus

Michelle Black - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Cherie Boogaart - Chorus

Eniko Boros - Chorus

Tasso Bouyessis - Actor and Singer

Meran Bow - Chorus

Tracey Boyd - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Thea Brejzek - Director

  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1995

Erica Breuer - Chorus

Angela Brewer - Singer

Len Britton - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Carolyn Brown - Actor

  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989

Huy-Nguyen Bui - Concert Master

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Simon Burke - Actor

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Helen Burnham - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Deborah Caddy - Performer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Michael Campbell - Choreographer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

Peter Casey - Musical Supervisor

  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989

Irene Cassimatis - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Sarah Castle - Singer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 2013

Michael Chance - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Kirstin Chavez - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Edmond Choo - Singer

Deirdre Clancy - Costume Designer

Mort Clark - Associate Designer

  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989

Makeely Clarke - Actor

  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989

Eric Clausell - Actor

  • Cats, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1989

James Clayton - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 2013

Joseph Clements - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Brad Cohen - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Vinson Cole - Singer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Melissa Colley - Assistant Stage Manager

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Anthony Conolan - Concert Master

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Will Conyers - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Bradley Cooper - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Angela Coote - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Federico Cortese - Conductor

Ian Cousins - Singer

  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998

David Cox - Actor and Singer

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Frances Crooks - Chorus

Steven Crosby - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007

David Cullen - Orchestrator

  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989

Rebecca Currier - Actor

  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016

Michael Curry - Puppet Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Hannah Dahlenburg - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Robert Dale - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Wendy Dalton - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Jonathan Darlington - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014

Nicholas Davison - Singer

Lucas de Jong - Singer

Ian Dickson - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Richard Divall - Conductor

  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998

Malcolm Donnelly - Singer

Oksana Dyka - Singer

Anthony Elek - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998

Hilary Erskine-O'Niell - Chorus

Wendy Farnan-Dale - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Adamm Ferrier - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Tania Ferris - Singer

Sue Field - Costume Designer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

Karen Finch - Chorus

David Finn - Lighting Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014

Edward Fischer - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Warren Fisher - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006

Brian FitzGerald - Director

Zana Forster - Stage Manager

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007

Didier Frederic - Singer

Myer Fredman - Conductor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1994

Pamela French - Director, Choreographer

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Barbara Frittoli - Actor

  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016

Karen Frost - Stage Manager

Anne Fulton - Singer

Michelle Gardham - Chorus

Julian Gavin - Singer

Andrew George - Choreographer

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014

William Schwenck Gilbert - Book and Lyrics

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Brian Gilbertson - Actor and Singer

Harrison Gilbertson - Actor and Singer

Jane Glover - Conductor

Adam Goodburn - Performer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Tim Goodchild - Set Designer

Julie Goodwin - Actor

Kath Gordon - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Reg Gorman - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Michael Gough - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

David Gould - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Monica Green - Chorus

Michelle Grootenboer - Chorus

Klaus Grunberg - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

John Haddock - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

Jerry Hadley - Singer

John Handley - Chorus

Xenia Hanusiak - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Monica Hanusiak Klavins - Chorus

Lorrie Harder-Burr - Singer

Kristen Hardy - Chorus

Lisa Hayes - Chorus

Andrew Hays - Set Designer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Thomas Herron - Choreographer

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

David Hersey - Lighting Designer

  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989

Judith Hoddinott - Costume Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007

Julie Holah - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Jared Holt - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006

Bob Hornery - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Adam Howard - Chorus

Rosamund IIIing - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

Luigi Illica - Librettist

Alexander Ingram - Conductor

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

Fiona Janes - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007

Diazy Jenkins - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Du Jiang - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Lisa Jobson - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Kynan Johns - Assistant Conductor

Nadine Johnston - Chorus

Natalie Jones - Singer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Richard Jones - Director

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

Robert Jones - Designer

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014

Mimi Jordan Sherin - Lighting Designer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Ian Judge - Director

Jean Kalman - Lighting Designer

Jin Tea Kim - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Roger Kirk - Designer

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Barrie Kosky - Director

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Kimm Kovac - Costume Designer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Jerzy Kozlowski - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Birute Kymantas - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Steve Lane - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Michael Larsen-Disney - Actor

  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989

Mary Lawrey - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Heather Lee - Actor

  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989

Jonathan Lemalu - Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2003

Frank Leo - Actor

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Martin Levan - Sound Designer

  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989

Keith Lewis - Singer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007

Donna Lizzio - Actor

  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989

Roslyn Lock - Chorus

Shao-Chia Lu - Conductor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 June 2000

Gillian Lynne - Choreographer, Associate Director

  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989

Craig MacDonald - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Rory Macdonald - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Anthony Mackey - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

John MacMaster - Singer

Fiona Maconaghie - Actor

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Khymm Mallyon - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Noel Mangin - Actor

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Colin Mann - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Gary Marder - Lighting Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Virgilio Marino - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

John Marum - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Leisa Mather - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Tahu Matheson - Conductor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Mathew McCall - Designer

Michael James McCarren - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Sandra McCarthy-Lyne - Chorus

Anne-Marie McCormack - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Assistant Director

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Paul McDermott - Singer

Justin McNamara - Actor

  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989

David McVicar - Director

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014

Joanna McWaters - Performer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Simon Meadows - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Margaret Medlyn - Singer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Brianna Meldrum - Assistant Stage Manager

Cameron Menzies - Assistant Director

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007

Christine Mielitz - Director

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Jane Miller - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Rex Millsteed - Chorus

Andrea Molino - Conductor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Thomas Moran - Singer

Tracie Morley - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Jay Hunter Morris - Singer

  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Bernice Morrison - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Tammy Morrison - Chorus

Gregory Morton - Chorus

John Napier - Designer

  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989

Frank Nemeth - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Vivienne Newport - Choreographer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Helen Noonan - Actor

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Trevor Nunn - Director

  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989

Katrina O'Connor - Dancer

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Michael O'Connor - Actor

  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989

Simon O'Loughlin - Chorus

Dennis O'Neill - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 July 2007

Mark Oates - Performer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Bette Opitz - Actor

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

David Outtrim - Actor

  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989

Dominique Oyston - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Stephen Page - Choreographer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

Imre Pallo - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2007

Renato Palumbo - Conductor

  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016

Phil Park - Book and Lyrics

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Jamie Parker - Actor

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Shaun Parker - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Sandra Partridge - Singer

Kate Paterson - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

James Payne - Singer

Mark Penman - Singer

Byron Perry - Dancer

George Petean - Actor

  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016

Simon Phillips - Director

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Otto Pichler - Choreographer

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Trevor Pinnock - Conductor

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Arthur Pita - Choreographer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

David Porcelijn - Conductor

David Pountney - Translator

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Suzanne Prain - Singer

  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1997

Alexander Preis - Librettist

Giacomo Prestia - Actor

  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016

Florin Radulescu - Chorus Master/Mistress

Alison Rae Jones - Actor

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

David Reeves - Composer, Producer

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Dieter Richter - Designer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Deborah Riedel - Singer

  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2000

John Robertson - Executive Producer

  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989

Jo-Anne Robinson - Choreographer

  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989

Peter Robinson - Conductor

Rafael Rojas - Singer

  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

Imogen Roose - Chorus

Jan-Henderick Rootering - Singer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Kyle Rowling - Fight Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Danielle Ruggiero - Chorus

Henry Ruhl - Singer

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Terry Ryan - Designer

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Samuel Sakker - Singer

Jeremy Sams - Translator

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

James Sanderson - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Kurt Schreibmayer - Singer

Amara Seabrook - Chorus

Felix Seiler - Director

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Terry Serio - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

Ryan Sharp - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Delia Silvan - Dancer

Guy Simpson - Musical Director

  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989

Michael Todd Simpson - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 January 2008

Stuart Skelton - Singer

  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998

Lynne Smythe - Chorus

Chung-wai Soong - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

David Stanhope - Conductor

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998

Terry Stapleton - Book and Lyrics

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Warwick Stengards - Conductor

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Pamela Helen Stephen - Singer

  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 2008

David Storer - Actor

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Michael Sylvester - Singer

  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000

Julie Taymor - Original Director, Puppet Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

James Thane - Executive Producer

  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989

Wendy Dawn Thompson - Singer

Simon Thorpe - Performer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Anne Timmis - Chorus

John Tomlinson - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Diego Torre - Actor

  • Simon Boccanegra, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 July 2016

Andrew Turner - Performer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Jennifer Turner - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000

Jon Villars - Singer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Richard Wagner - Librettist, Composer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

Byron Watson - Performer

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011

Janice Watson - Singer

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007

Justin Way - Director

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Christopher Webb - Chorus

Katja Webb - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 2013

Nadine Wells - Actor

  • Favourite Son, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 December 1990

Ian White - Actor

  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989

Leanne White - Actor

  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989

Katherine Wiles - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Bill Wilson - Chorus

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

Elisa Wilson - Singer

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 July 1999

Martin Winkler - Actor

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018

Scott Witt - Fight Director

  • Don Giovanni, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 July 2014

Simon Young - Conductor

  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001

Shu-Cheen Yu - Singer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Warwick Yuen - Actor

  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989

Anna Yun - Actor

  • The Magic Flute, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 December 2015

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

Opera Australia Dancers

  • Tannhauser, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 October 2007
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1999
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 June 1998
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Orchestra Victoria

State Orchestra of Victoria

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 November 2001
  • Beatrice and Benedict, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 November 1998
  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 November 1998

The Australian Opera

  • La Traviata, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1995
  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 1994
  • Idomeneo, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1994
  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011
  • Madama Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Cameron Mackintosh

  • Cats, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 May 1989
  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989

dc house

Lucy Guerin Inc

Opera Australia Orchestra

  • The Nose, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 February 2018
  • The Merry Widow, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2018

Opéra de Lausanne

  • Luisa Miller, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 May 2016
  • Luisa Miller, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 February 2016

State Opera Chorus

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011
  • Madama Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Carmen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 2011
  • Madama Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1999

Victorian Arts Centre

Yamaha

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Don Giovanni, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 March 2002

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989

Botanic Gardens Trust

Channel 7

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Commonwealth Bank

David Reeves

Esso Australia Ltd

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

  • La Traviata, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 January 1997

Lyric Opera Of Queensland

Mazda

Olympic Arts Festivals

  • Simon Boccanegra, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 2000

Opera Queensland

Really Useful Productions

  • Cats, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1989

Valiant Commercial Furniture

  • Idomeneo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1994

Victoria State Opera

  • Iolanthe, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1991

West Australian Opera

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 2013

West Australian Opera Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 2013

West Australian Symphony Orchestra

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 2013
Identifier 3567