Contributor Hugh Colman
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-1501558
Events

Costume Designer

Designer

Set Designer

Adaptor

  • The Duchess of Malfi, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2012
  • Hellbent, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 15 November 2006

Creator

Director

Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Stage Director, Dancer

Nigel Levings - Electrician, Education Officer, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Colin Peasley - Choreographer, Dancer, Regisseur

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 1987
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1987
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978
  • The Winslow Boy, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1975
  • As You Like It, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 April 1975
  • She Stoops to Conquer, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1974
  • Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
  • A Certified Marriage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 14 March 1973
  • An Ideal Husband, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 6 March 1973
  • An Ideal Husband, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 1973
  • An Ideal Husband, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1973
  • An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972
  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

Dale Baker - Choreographer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Joanne Michel - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer, Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014
  • The Marriage of Figaro, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 24 August 1994
  • Il Re Pastore, Ballarat, Ballarat, VIC, 1992
  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 1987
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1987
  • The Marriage of Figaro, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1986
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1983
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978

Danilo Radojevic - Artistic Director, Assistant to the Director

Alexander Benois - Designer

Simon Chilvers - Director, Actor

Nick Enright - Actor, Director, Playwright, Researcher, Musical Arranger, Assistant to the Director

Geoffrey Guy - Designer

Mark Kay - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

David Lichine - Choreographer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager, Technical Director

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 1987
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1987
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978
  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

David McAllister - Choreographer, Dancer, Artistic Director

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 1 April 1987
  • H.M.S. Pinafore, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 January 1987
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Greg Horsman - Choreographer, Dancer

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor, Devisor, Performer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Michael Fuller - Fight Director, Choreographer, Actor, Movement Director, Mime

Colin George - Director, Actor, Adaptor

Rod Anderson - Actor, Director

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Lana Jones - Dancer

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Choreographer, Dancer, Artistic Director, Producer, Director

Daphne Grey - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

Brian James - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978
  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978
  • Macbeth, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1977
  • The Winslow Boy, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 November 1975
  • She Stoops to Conquer, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1974
  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Malcolm Robertson - Director, Actor

  • Disturbing the Dust, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 15 March 1994
  • Disturbing the Dust, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1994
  • Big Toys, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 July 1993
  • Big Toys, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 29 June 1993
  • Big Toys, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 28 June 1993
  • Big Toys, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 24 June 1993
  • Big Toys, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 June 1993
  • Big Toys, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1993
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
  • One Act Plays, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1969

John Allen - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

James Condon - Actor

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Frank Thring - Actor

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Jacki Weaver - Actor, MC

Matthew Burton - Actor

Vince Colosimo - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Nicolette Fraillon - Musical Director, Creative Director

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1980
  • The Matchmaker, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979
  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 1979
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978
  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978
  • 1+2 Henry IV, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1978
  • Macbeth, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1977

Diana Greentree - Choreographer, Actor

Noelene Hill - Costume Designer

  • Coppelia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 16 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 13 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 8 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 5 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 1 May 2015
  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Irene Inescort - Actor

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Peter Kingston - Director

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

Petal Miller Ashmole - Choreographer, Various, Creator, Restager

David Murray - Lighting Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Electrician

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

John Orcsik - Actor

John Sumner - Director

Colin Alexander - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

James Christiansen - Actor and Singer

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Terence Clarke - Director

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Leo McKern - Actor

Gary Norman - Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

Anthony Prehn - Actor

John Preston - Actor

Giacomo Puccini - Music and Lyrics, Composer

Peter Schwarz - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Michael Siberry - Actor

  • Arms and the Man, Tasmania, TAS, 28 June 1979
  • Arms and the Man, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 June 1979
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978
  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978
  • 1+2 Henry IV, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1978
  • Macbeth, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1977

David Spurling - Actor

Fiona Tonkin - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

David Ashmole - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

  • Big Toys, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 July 1993
  • Big Toys, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 29 June 1993
  • Big Toys, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 28 June 1993
  • Big Toys, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 24 June 1993
  • Big Toys, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 June 1993
  • Big Toys, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1993

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Peter Curtin - Actor

Michaela Deacon - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Kim Durban - Director

Susan Elston - Dancer

Carrillo Gantner - Actor

  • Big Toys, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 July 1993
  • Big Toys, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 29 June 1993
  • Big Toys, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 28 June 1993
  • Big Toys, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 24 June 1993
  • Big Toys, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 June 1993
  • Big Toys, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1993

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Geoffrey Harris - Actor and Singer, Singer

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990

Justine Miles - Dancer

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician, Lighting Designer

Julie Nihill - Actor

  • Big Toys, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 July 1993
  • Big Toys, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 29 June 1993
  • Big Toys, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 28 June 1993
  • Big Toys, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 24 June 1993
  • Big Toys, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 June 1993
  • Big Toys, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1993

Geoff Paine - Actor

  • Big Toys, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 July 1993
  • Big Toys, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 29 June 1993
  • Big Toys, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 28 June 1993
  • Big Toys, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 24 June 1993
  • Big Toys, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 June 1993
  • Big Toys, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1993

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Martin Phelan - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972
  • Three Months Gone, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1971
  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Kathleen Reid - Dancer

Marilyn Rowe - Dancer, Assistant Director

Noel Smith - Dancer, Musical Director, Conductor

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer

Denis Vaughan - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1984
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1984
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1983
  • Madame Butterfly, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1983
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1981

Garth Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Patrick White - Playwright

  • Big Toys, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 July 1993
  • Big Toys, Her Majesty's Theatre, Ballarat, VIC, 29 June 1993
  • Big Toys, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 28 June 1993
  • Big Toys, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 24 June 1993
  • Big Toys, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 22 June 1993
  • Big Toys, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 28 May 1993

Mark Annear - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Alan Barker - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Gary Day - Actor

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Richard Divall - Conductor, Orchestrator, Musical Director

Antal Dorati - Musical Arranger, Orchestrator

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Michael Edwards - Original Director, Director

Ronald Falk - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Set Designer, Designer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
  • She Loves Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999
  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
  • Eugene Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1996

Michael Fisher - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
  • What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970
  • Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970

John Gaden - Actor, Director

Nigel Gaynor - Dancer, Musical Director, Pianist

Helen Gifford - Composer

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Clifford Grant - Actor, Singer

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Robyn Hendricks - Dancer

Roger Hodgman - Director

Roger Howell - Actor and Singer

Frank Howes - Stage Manager

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Paul Kathner - Set Designer

John Lanchbery - Orchestrator, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Ray Lawler - Director, Playwright

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • Les Liaisons Dangereuses, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 15 September 1987
  • The Three Sisters, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1980
  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

Ulrike Lytton - Dancer

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Executive Producer, Realisation, Producer

Heidi Martin - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Monica Maughan - Actor

John Meehan - Dancer, Choreographer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Mark Pace - Dancer

John Pringle - Singer, Actor

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978

Richard Prins - Set Designer

Marie Redshaw - Actor

  • Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971
  • What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970

Marilyn Richardson - Actor and Singer, Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Dana Stephensen - Dancer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Michael Trigg - Tour Manager

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Repetiteur

John Wegner - Actor, Singer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

John Wood - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • She Loves Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986
  • Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1981
  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Alan Alder - Dancer

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Barrie Barkla - Actor

  • An Ideal Husband, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 February 1973
  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
  • An Ideal Husband, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1972
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Domenico Bartolo - Projectionist, Video Designer

  • Swan Lake, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2016
  • Swan Lake, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 April 2016
  • Swan Lake, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2012
  • Swan Lake, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2012

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

David Brennan - Actor and Singer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1984
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 April 1984
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1981

Robyn Bugg - Actor, Chorus

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Joan Carden - Actor

Andrew Carr - Actor

Ron Challinor - Actor

Leigh Chambers - Dancer

David Clendinning - Actor

Kelvin Coe - Dancer

Anthony Conolan - Dancer, Concert Master

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Julia Cotton - Dancer

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

  • Three Months Gone, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 October 1971
  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Michael Curry - Dancer

Susan Dains - Dancer

Christopher Dawes - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Maggie Dence - Actor

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

Alan Docker - Actor

Philip Dodd - Actor

Gaetano Donizetti - Composer

Ricardo Ella - Dancer

John Ewart - Actor

Peter Farmer - Costume Designer, Costume Assistant, Set Designer, Designer

Gail Ferguson - Dancer

Rodney Fisher - Director

Anna French - Assistant Designer, Costume Assistant, Costume Designer

Jan Friedl - Actor

Alexis George - Assistant Designer, Costume Assistant, Costume Designer

William Gluth - Actor

Timothy Gordon - Choreographer

Andrew Greene - Conductor, Musical Director

Richard Harris - Playwright

Robert Helpmann - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Haliana Hills - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013
  • Ballet Imperial, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 2008
  • Ballet Imperial, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 2008

Stephen Holford - Dancer

Joseph Janusaitis - Dancer

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

Michela Kirkaldie - Dancer

Larry Kohne-Drube - Dancer

John Langmaid - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mary Lawrey - Chorus, Actor, Singer

Margo Lee - Actor

Valerie Lehman - Actor

C. S. Lewis - Writer, Author

Gustav Mahler - Composer

Colette Mann - Actor

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Chris Maver - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Ian McDonald - Composer

Rona McLeod - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
  • What the Butler Saw, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 1970

Rex McNeill - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Russell Newman - Actor

Robert Olup - Dancer

David Parker - Adaptor, Dramaturg

Ray Powell - Dancer, Choreographer

Claire Primrose - Actor and Singer, Actor

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Carolyn Rappel - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Carol Raye - Actor

Martin Redpath - Actor

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Deborah Riedel - Actor, Singer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Paul Saliba - Dancer

John Saunders - Actor

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

  • The Merry Widow, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Madama Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1987
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

Peter Seymour - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Helene Shields - Dancer

Larry Shue - Playwright

Ian Spink - Dancer

Michele Stayner - Actor

Tony Strachan - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979
  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 1979
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Olga Tamara - Dancer

Nadia Tass - Director

Nick Tate - Actor

Anne Tenney - Actor

Michael Todd - Dancer

Frances Towers - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Tsakiris - Dancer

Peggy van Praagh - Artistic Director

Rowena Wallace - Actor

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

Neil Warren-Smith - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Henri Wilden - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978

Lynette Wills - Dancer

David Wilson - Photographer

Googie Withers - Actor

Allan Abbott - Conductor

Marcel Achard - Playwright

  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

Lucette Aldous - Dancer

Don Asker - Dancer

Dimity Azoury - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Patricia Ball - Singer, Chorus

Janis Balodis - Playwright, Director

Eril Bassed - Actor, Repetiteur

Tonya Batalin - Dancer

Kurt Beimel - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Ronald Bekker - Dancer

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager

Lesley Billing - Dancer

Alison Bird - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Jeffrey Black - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Julia Blaikie - Dancer

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Gary Bowles - Dancer

John Brice - Dancer

Rachel Broomham - Dancer

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

David Burch - Dancer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Helen Burnham - Chorus, Singer

Dean Carey - Assistant Director

Joanne Carroll - Chorus, Actor

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Jane Casson - Dancer

Stuart Challender - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1987
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981

Mel Clifford - Costume Designer

Peter Collingwood - Director, Actor

Joseph Connell - Actor

Robyn Corby - Dancer

Adriano Cortese - Actor

Richard Cottrell - Director

Ian Cousins - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • The Little Sweep, Melbourne Concert Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 1985
  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
  • Don Pasquale, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1976

Noel Coward - Playwright

Peter Cummins - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Robert Curran - Dancer

Peta Davidson - Dancer

Meaghan Davies - Actor

William de Goode - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Ian Dickson - Chorus, Singer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Felicity Douglas - Adaptor

  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

Gale Edwards - Director

Roma Egan - Dancer

Margreta Elkins - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978

Josephine Anne Endicott - Dancer

Paul English - Actor

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996
  • Good Works, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 June 1995

Gail Evans - Actor

Nell Feeney - Actor

Xu Fengshan - Consultant

Peter Flett - Actor

  • Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Eloise Fryer - Dancer

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

William Schwenck Gilbert - Lyricist, Librettist

Yvonne Gilchrist - Dancer

Oleg Goldberg - Dancer

Philip Gould - Actor

Heather Gourley - Dancer

Chengwu Guo - Dancer

Jude Hallam - Musician

Olivia Hamnett - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Don Pasquale, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1976
  • Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Amy Harris - Dancer

Judith Henley - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982
  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1981

Edward Hepple - Actor

Helene Hetherington - Dancer

Suzanne Heywood - Voice Coach

Gary Hill - Dancer

Roxane Hislop - Singer, Actor

Timothy Hook - Musician

Wendy Hopkins - Actor and Singer

Simon Hopkinson - Production Manager

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Graeme Hudson - Dancer

David Henry Hwang - Playwright

Brent Iwanoczko - Dancer

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Chrissie James - Actor

Philip Judd - Lyricist

Moritz Junge - Costume Designer

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Cliff Keuter - Choreographer

Paul Knobloch - Choreographer, Dancer

Michael Krape - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Set Designer, Choreographer, Designer, Costume Designer

Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor

Michelle Lee - Actor

Roger Lemke - Actor, Actor and Singer

Charles Morris Lisner - Choreographer

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Susan Lyons - Actor

Amanda Ma - Actor

Kerrie Macarthur - Assistant to the Designer

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978
  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978
  • 1+2 Henry IV, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1978

Heather Macrae - Ballet Master/Mistress

Chris Mahoney - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 1979
  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978
  • 1+2 Henry IV, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1978

Cheryl Mallinson - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Chorus, Dancer

John Marum - Chorus, Singer

Alan McBride - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • London Assurance, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 17 December 1974
  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Wayne McGregor - Choreographer, Set Designer

Douglas McNicol - Actor and Singer

David McSkimming - Repetiteur, Chorus Master/Mistress

Kevin Miles - Actor

Phillip Millar - Puppetry Consultant, Puppet Designer

Sun Ming - Circus Style Performer

Jacqueline Moran - Chorus, Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996
  • Good Works, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 June 1995

John Moulton - Stage Manager

Wendy Moyle - Dancer

Danny Nash - Actor

Elke Neidhardt - Resident Director

  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Katrina O'Connor - Chorus, Actor

John O'May - Actor

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Bette Opitz - Singer, Chorus

Noel Pelly - Administrator

Bill Pepper - Voice Coach

Ailsa Piper - Director, Adaptor

  • The Duchess of Malfi, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2012
  • Hellbent, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 15 November 2006
  • The Night Season, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 March 2005

Marina Prior - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Jaime Redfern - Dancer

Rex Reid - Movement Director, Choreographer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Edwin Roberts - Singer, Chorus

Mick Rodger - Director, Adaptor

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Kenneth Rowell - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Gary Rowley - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977
  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Joseph Scoglio - Dancer

Lucyna Sevitsky - Dancer

Donald Shanks - Actor, Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Michael Smallwood - Chorus, Actor

Margaret Smith - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Russell Smith - Actor and Singer

Jacob Sofer - Dancer

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978
  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978
  • 1+2 Henry IV, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1978

Tiffany Speight - Actor, Singer

Sharni Spencer - Dancer

Reginald Stead - Concert Master

Gailene Stock - Dancer

Greg Stone - Actor

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996
  • Good Works, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 June 1995

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Sally Sussman - Consultant

Lyndon Terracini - Singer, Actor

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Robin Thomson - Dancer

Laura Tong - Dancer

David Tredinnick - Actor

Cherie Trevaskis - Dancer

Ludwig van Beethoven - Composer

Janet Vernon - Dancer

Desmond Vesey - Translator

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Phillip Wallis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972

Peter Walton - Stage Director

Gary Wastell - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Frederic Werner - Dancer

Marc Wilkinson - Sound Designer

Gerard Willems - Pianist

Ivan Williams - Actor, Chorus

Glenn Winslade - Singer, Actor

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Julia Woods - Dancer

Andrew Wright - Dancer

Darren R. Yap - Actor

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Carolyn Yuen - Dancer

Warwick Yuen - Actor

Liang Zhou - Circus Style Performer

Yuriko - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Alan Abbot - Conductor

Helen Adams - Actor and Singer, Actor

Lesley Adams - Actor

Trevor Alexander - Actor

Jamie Allen - Singer

Hans Christian Andersen - Author

Richard Anderson - Singer

Roslyn Anderson - Dancer

Malcolm Arnold - Composer

  • The Red Shoes, Kallang Theatre, Kallang, Singapore, 16 March 2000
  • The Red Shoes, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 December 1996

Mavis Ascott - Choreographer

Bryan Ashbridge - Assistant Producer, Artistic Director, Comedian

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Douglas Atrill - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Bill Austin - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 September 1979
  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Terry Bader - Actor

John Bailey - Choreographer, Stage Manager

William Bamford - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1981

Henry Bardon - Set Designer

Alan Bardsley - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Don Barker - Actor

Georgie Bax - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Glenda Beeston - Chorus

Benedicte Bemet - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Susan Benfer - Stage Manager

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Kathy Bennett - Teacher, Dancer

Stephen Bennett - Singer, Actor

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Bernd Benthaak - Director

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer, Actor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Simon Bishop - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Georges Bizet - Lyricist, Composer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1981

Michelle Black - Chorus

Ron Blair - Assistant Director, Assistant to the Director

  • 1+2 Henry IV, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1978
  • Macbeth, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1977

Tom Blair - Actor

Jan Blanch - Dancer

Shelley Blanks - Actor

Christopher Bogg - Actor and Singer, Actor

John Bolton Wood - Singer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Thomas Boyd - Technical Director

  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Kanen Breen - Singer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Penelope Brister - Actor

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Yolande Brown - Actor

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

Anna Butera - Actor

John Butler - Choreographer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

Sally Cahill - Actor

  • Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977

Norm Callender - Head Mechanist

Jak Callick - Dancer

Glenys Cappelli - Chorus

Jarrod Carland - Chorus

Peter Carroll - Actor

Lucy Carter - Lighting Designer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

Lloyd Casey - Stage Manager

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Geoffrey Chard - Actor

Deborah Cheetham - Composer, Writer, Director, Performer, Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011
  • Pecan Summer, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 October 2010

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

David Chesworth - Composer

Scott Chiverton - Electrician

  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Tanya Christensen - Chorus

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

Naomi Cochrane - Chorus

Kate Cole - Actor

  • Hellbent, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 15 November 2006
  • The Night Season, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 March 2005

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Syd Conabere - Actor

Leopoldo Conchello - Chorus

Martin Connor - Director

Malcolm C. Cooke - Producer

David Coombs - Actor

Roland Copley - Chorus

Jane Corbel - Scenic Artist

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Brian Crossley - Director

Keith Cruikshank - Stage Manager

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Jose Cura - Actor

Grant Dale - Actor

Margaret Day - Researcher

Peter Deane - Actor and Singer, Actor

Hilary Debden - Dancer

Luke Devenish - Writer

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Chris Dickson - Actor

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

John Dingle - Chorus Master/Mistress

Doris Dodd - Actor and Singer

Anthony Douglas - Chorus

Gary Down - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Grant Doyle - Actor

Yanni Dubler - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Mary Duchesne - Dancer

Bryan Duhig - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Prudence Dunstone - Actor, Actor and Singer

David Eckstein - Chorus

Paul Eddington - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

Marion Edward - Actor

Phillip Ellis - Conductor

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Robert Essex - Actor

  • Good Works, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 11 October 1996
  • Good Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 29 August 1996

Jon Ewing - Director, Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • Design For Living, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 December 1973

Michele Fawdon - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Nicola Fearn - Puppeteer, Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Jack Finsterer - Actor

Gyorgy Fischer - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Glenn Flavin - Actor

Martyn Fleming - Dancer

Gregory Flood - Adaptor

Sheila Florance - Actor

Joanne Foley - Puppeteer, Actor

William Forsythe - Choreographer

D. J. Foster - Actor

Lea Francis - Chorus

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Nicola Fraser - Chorus

Michael Freundt - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978
  • 1+2 Henry IV, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1978

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986
  • 1+2 Henry IV, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 May 1978

Mark Gaal - Resident Director, Director

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Rachel Gettler - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1981

Brian Gilbertson - Actor and Singer, Actor

Narelle Gille - Chorus

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Judy Glen - Actor

Cameron Goerg - Head Electrician

  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Mark Gogoll - Actor

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Sandy Gore - Actor

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Ron Graham - Actor

Nance Grant - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978

Edward Granville - Technical Director

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

John Greene - Actor and Singer

Douglas Gresham - Design Consultant

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Michael Habib - Actor

Laura Hamilton - Resident Director

Rosalind Hammond - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Eilene Hannan - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Brendan Hanson - Actor

  • She Loves Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999
  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Glen Harris - Dancer

Amanda Harrison - Actor

  • She Loves Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999
  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Graham Harvey - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Keith Hempton - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1981

Robert Henderson - Actor

Sarah Herlihy - Actor

David Hibbard - Actor and Singer, Actor

Jy Hildred - Dancer, Actor

Nyree Hildred - Dancer, Actor

Dylan Hodda - Dancer, Actor

Philip Hogan - Actor

Don Holden - Chorus

Bob Hornery - Actor, Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Arthur Hynes - Technical Director

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Greg Irvine - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Geoffrey Jenkins - Actor

Noel Jenkyn - Milliner

Alan John - Composer

Nicole Johnston - Chorus

Suzanne Johnston - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 1983
  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Bronwyn Jones - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Dwayne Jones - Actor

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Peter Jordan - Director

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982
  • Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1981

Jilly Judges - Assistant Lighting Designer

Peter Jukes - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

  • Madama Butterfly, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 March 1987
  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1984

Kevin Kelley - Chorus

John Kelly - Administrator

Barry Kennedy - Properties Master / Mistress

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

Wayne Kermond - Actor

Eleanor Kerr - Chorus

Kim Kirkman - Chorus

Ako Kondo - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

David Kram - Conductor

Simon Krawat - Actor

Laurie Lane - Stage Manager

Steve Lane - Chorus

Michael Lapina - Chorus

Franz Lehar - Composer

Benjamin Logan - Chorus

Herman Lovenskjold - Composer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Donald MacDonald - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

John Main - Actor and Singer

Malvina Major - Singer, Actor

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Miriam Margolyes - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Harlin Martin - Chorus

Barbara Marvell - Graphic Designer

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Leigh Matthews - Dancer

Rhys McConnochie - Actor, Director

MaryAnne McCormack - Actor

  • She Loves Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999
  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Terry McDermott - Actor

Jennifer McGregor - Actor, Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Ross McGregor - Director

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Heath McIvor - Puppeteer, Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Musical Director, Composer

Jeremy McPherson - Chorus

Patricia McPike - Chorus

Amelia McQueen - Dancer, Actor

Esme Melville - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

Lisa Mibus - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2012
  • Swan Lake, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 September 2012

David Miller - Technical Director

Derek Mills - Production Coordinator

Richard Mills - Composer

Barry Mitchell - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Andrew Mogrelia - Conductor

  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Elina Mooney - Choreographer

Lawrence Moore - Chorus

Leigh Morgan - Actor

James Morris - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Peter Morris - Actor

Martin Muir - Actor

Andrew Munro - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

James Newman - Dancer

Geoff Newmann - Actor

Audrey Nicholls - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Jon Nicholls - Executive Producer

Tony Nicholls - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Walter Nobbe - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Raymond Nock - Actor

Kerryn O'Donnell - Actor

  • She Loves Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999
  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Heather O'Keeffe - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Paul O'Keeffe - Dancer, Actor

Patrick O'Neill - Chorus

Shaun O'Rourke - Stage Manager

  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Jane O'Toole - Actor

Louisa O'Toole - Dancer

Tom Paine - Mechanist

  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Connie Panagakis - Chorus

Daniela Pantea - Dancer

Phil Park - Book and Lyrics

Bruce Paterson - Puppeteer, Actor

Katherine Paterson - Actor

Barry Patterson - Actor

John Pawson - Set Designer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

Michael Pearce - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Bernard Pidd - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Jan Pinkerton - Assistant Choreographer

Jane Pinkerton - Chorus

Harold Pinter - Adaptor, Playwright

Pat Pitney - Actor

Graham Powell - Dancer

Terese Power - Dancer

Antonio Pretto - Assistant Director

Patricia Price - Singer, Actor

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988

Cesare Pugni - Composer

Angela Punch - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Florin Radulescu - Repetiteur, Musical Director

David Ravenswood - Actor

  • Hobson's Choice, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 February 1980
  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Katherine Rekaris - Chorus

Greg Riddell - Chorus

Sara Ritchie - Actor, Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Richard Roberts - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Rigoletto, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 19 July 2001
  • The Matchmaker, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1979

Brian Rooney - Actor

Graham Rowe - Dancer

Hugh Rule - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Graeme Russell - Chorus

Lisa Russell - Singer

Leeanne Rutherford - Dancer

John Rutledge - Musical Director

Terry Ryan - Puppeteer, Actor

Racquel Rydlewski - Chorus

Jeremy Sams - Translator

Mary Louise Santa - Chorus

Jonathan G. Schmolzer - Chorus

Kris Schumacher - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Sean Scully - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972

Ian Sequeira - Chorus

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer

Pamela Shaw - Actor

Brett Simon - Dancer

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Victoria Simon - Dance Director, Stage Director

Diana Simpson - Chorus

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Ross Skiffington - Consultant, Special FX

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Maurice Stead - Concert Master

Christopher Steele - Chorus

Christopher Stobie - Chorus

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Keith Stubley - Actor

  • She Loves Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999
  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Gillian Sullivan - Actor

Justine Summers - Dancer

John Tacey - Chorus

Joby Talbot - Composer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

Amanda Taylor - Chorus

Ariette Taylor - Director, Writer

Jonathan Taylor - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Rebe Taylor - Actor

Robert Taylor - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Simon Thew - Conductor

  • La Sylphide, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 November 2013
  • La Sylphide, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 August 2013

Ross Thompson - Actor

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Ross Thorne - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Nicholas Todorovic - Actor

Patrick Togher - Actor

Gregory Tomlinson - Actor, Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997
  • Eugene Onegin, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 October 1996

Yuzo Toyama - Composer

Mary Toye - Chorus

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Mervyn Trim - Stage Manager

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Dermott Tutty - Chorus

Michael Tyack - Musician

Tim Tyler - Actor

Gabriela Tylesova - Set Designer

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003

Galina Ulanova - Teacher

John Unicomb - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Joe Vacirca - Chorus

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Rigoletto, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 19 July 2001
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Dan Villiers - Head Mechanist

  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Neil Vinson - Actor

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Patricia Vivian - Chorus

Simon Vowles - Chorus

Jennifer Wakefield - Actor

John Walton - Actor

Mei Wang - Chorus

Rod Waterworth - Actor

  • She Loves Me, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 July 1999
  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Denis Watkins - Writer

John Webster - Writer, Playwright

  • The Duchess of Malfi, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2012
  • Hellbent, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 15 November 2006

Helen Weir - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Bill Whelan - Adaptor

Jack White - Composer

  • Chroma, The Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 2014
  • Chroma, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 April 2014

Jodie-Anne White - Dancer

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999
  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

David Williams - Actor and Singer, Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Warrick Williams - Puppeteer, Actor

Margaret Wilson - Dancer

Hilary Winzar - Assistant Stage Manager

Anna Young - Actor

Leighton Young - Actor, Puppeteer

Gregory Yurisich - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978

Brett Adam - Director

Peter Adams - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Kate Agnew - Actor

Michael Aitkens - Actor

Edmund Alexander - Mechanist

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Judith Alexander - Stage Manager

Kirk Alexander - Actor

Soula Alexander - Actor

Elizabeth Allen - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Elphine Allen - Choreographer

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Peter Allen - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Roger Alsop - Sound Designer

Christine Amor - Actor

Katherine Anderson - Actor

Peter Anderson - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Ron Anderson - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

  • Good Works, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 June 1995

Linda Anning - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

John Antoniou - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

John Armstrong - Costume Designer

Denis Arundell - Producer

Dorothea Ashbridge - Producer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Jeff Ashby - Actor

Pauline Ashleigh-Marum - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Craig Ashley - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1977

Paul Ashton - Actor

David Atkins - Choreographer, Director

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Minjara Atkinson - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Peter Bahen - Administrator

Sergei Baigildin - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Andrew Bailey - Costume Assistant

Julian Bailey - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Paul Bailey - Actor

Geoffrey Baird - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Samantha Baker - Stage Manager

Felicity Baldock - Actor and Singer

Roy Baldwin - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977

Linda Barcan - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Carlos Enrique Barcenas - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Charles Barker - Musical Director, Conductor

Cheryl Barker - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Howard Barker - Playwright

Pamela Barnett - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Bruce Barry - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1977

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Axel Bartz - Assistant Designer

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1977

Georgia Bassingthwaighte - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Natalie Bate - Actor

Don Battye - Writer

Shauntaii Batzke - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Sally Bayes - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Jane Bayly - Actor

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

Peter Bedford - Composer

Maurice Bejart - Choreographer

Christopher Bell - Assistant Director

Donald Bell - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

John Bell - Director

Lucy Bell - Actor

Don Bemrose - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Anton Berezin - Actor

Hector Berlioz - Composer

John Berrett - Lighting Designer

Zoe Bertram - Actor

Lyall Beven - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Sermsah Bin Saad - Choreographer, Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Heather Birch - Dancer

Mike Bishop - Actor

  • Good Works, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 June 1995

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Shedeena Black - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Teresa Blake - Choreographer

Ron Blanchard - Actor

Dorothy Blayney - Actor

David Blight - Actor and Singer

Sue Blizzard-Allen - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Jerry Bock - Composer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Jon Bode - Actor

Arrigo Boito - Librettist

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Olga Bolotova - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Heather Bolton - Actor

Adriana Bonaccurso - Actor

Darcy Bonser - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Fran Bosly - Singer

Dion Boucicault Snr. - Playwright

Walter Bourke - Dancer

Ernie Bourne - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Stephen Bourne-Emery - Stage Manager

Jason Bovaird - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Les Bowden - Lighting Operator

Jay Bowen - Actor

Raymond Boyce - Costume Designer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Rosemary Boyle - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Mark Bradley - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Caryl Brahms - Adaptor

William Brandt - Actor

Felicity Bren - Costume Co-ordinator

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Steven Brett - Dancer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Harold Brighouse - Playwright

David Brindley - Assistant Stage Manager

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Len Britton - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

June Bronhill - Actor and Singer

Blake Brown - Dancer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Louis Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Brown - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Tom Brown - Movement Director

Susan Brown-Greaves - Actor

Margaret Brownlie - Assistant Stage Manager

John Brunato - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Anita Bryan - Dancer

Eddie Bryant - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Isobel Buchanan - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Bret Bugdalski - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Ray Burgess - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Simon Burke - Actor

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Janet Burnett - Actor

Zoe Burton - Actor

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

David Butterfield - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Connell Byrne - Actor and Singer

Debra Byrne - Actor

Rebecca Bywater - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Danielle Calder - Actor

Ella Caldwell - Actor

Rachel Cameron - Assistant Director

Stuart Campbell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Ken Campbell-Dobbie - Stage Manager

Joanne Canning - Actor, Choreographer

Tito Capobianco - Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1981

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Annie Carroll - Dancer

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Jennifer Carson - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Andrew Carter - Set Designer

Alan Cassell - Actor

Brendan Cassidy - Actor

Kate Ceberano - Actor

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Melissa Chambers - Actor

Angela Chaplin - Director

Jack Charles - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Verity Charlton - Actor

  • Hellbent, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 15 November 2006

Vladimir Chernov - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Kate Cherry - Director

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

John Cheshire - Actor

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Tzu Chao Chou - Dancer

Neil Christensen - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Jacinta Christos - Dancer

Naomi Chung - Lighting Designer

Alan Cinis - Actor

Beverley Clark - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Moira Claux - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977

Caroline Claver - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Rose Clemente - Actor

Cerrian Clements - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Jub Clerc - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Ben Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Nicholas Coghlan - Actor

  • Hellbent, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 15 November 2006

George M. Cohan - Playwright

  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972

Brad Cohen - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Kevin Colebrook - Actor

Robert Coleby - Actor

Michael Colgrass - Composer

Sally Collard Gentle - Dancer

Lois Collinder - Actor

Christine Collins - Actor

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Laurence Collinson - Playwright

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Darren Comley - Actor

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Bill Conn - Actor

Patricia Conolly - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Jordan Constan - Actor

Will Conyers - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Bart Cook - Repetiteur

Geraldine Cook - Vocalist

Jeremy Cook - Percussionist

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Les Cook - Singer

Bruce Cooke - Adaptor

Guido Coppola - Actor

Anna Cordingley - Assistant Designer

Angel Corella - Dancer

Helen Cornwell - Singer

Leonard Cossari - Assistant Stage Manager

Philip Costello - Costume Assistant

Paula Coster - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

John Cousins - Actor

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Anne Cowan - Stage Manager

Peter Cox - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Michael Craig - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Ted Craig - Director, Lighting Designer

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Rex Cramphorn - Translator

David Cranson - Dancer

Olivia Cranwell - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Nathan Crofts - Actor

Alison Croggon - Lyricist, Playwright

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Frances Crooks - Actor and Singer

Peter Crossley - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

John Crouch - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Anthony Crowley - Composer

Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer

Karen Cummings - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Serena Cundari - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Vince D'Amico - Actor

Julie da Costa - Dancer

Lorenzo Da Ponte - Librettist

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Jean Dauberval - Writer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Vivien Davies - Actor

Ben Davis - Dancer

Christopher Davis - Actor

Judy Davis - Actor

Garrie Davislim - Actor

Steve Davislim - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Gloria Dawn - Actor

Joe De Abreu - Lighting Designer

Celia de Burgh - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Sylvie de Crespigny - Actor

Thomas Dekker - Playwright

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Gigi Denda - Choreographer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1981

Patrick Dennis - Writer

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

John Derum - Actor

Paul Dessau - Composer

John Detering - Actor and Singer

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

Robyn Dixon - Dancer

David Docherty - Stage Director

Richard Doggett - Actor

Cecelia Doidge - Designer

John Dommett - Actor

Lee-Anne Donnoley - Assistant Stage Manager

Ann-Marie Donnon - Actor and Singer

Christine Douglas - Actor and Singer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1984

Roy Douglas - Orchestrator

Simon Dow - Dancer

Bryan Dowling - Singer

David Downer - Actor

Penny Downie - Actor

John Doyle - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Jon Draper - Conductor

Tim Draxl - Actor

Evan Drill - Assistant Stage Manager

Nacho Duato - Designer, Choreographer

Alex Duncan - Stage Manager

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Christine Dunham - Dancer

Christine Dunstan - Stage Manager

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Raymond Duparc - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Josephine Eberhard - Actor

Peter Edwards - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Billy Eggerking - Actor

Elizabeth Egloff - Playwright

Anthony Elek - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Gareth Ellis - Actor

Kerreen Ely-Harper - Actor

Angela Embleton - Stage Manager

Karen Ermacora - Dancer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Euripides - Playwright

Bob Evans - Assistant Stage Manager

Graeme Ewer - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Barbara Farrell - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Sue Farrelly - Assistant Producer

Guy Fearon - Actor

Margot Fenley - Actor

Marcia Ferguson - Actor

Christine Ferraro - Actor and Singer

Carolyn Ferrie - Actor and Singer

Gary Files - Actor

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Paul Firman - Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Fisch - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

Katie Fitchett - Actor

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

William Fleck - Actor and Singer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1984

Justin Fleming - Playwright

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Alan Fletcher - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Peter Ford - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Katrina Foster - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Pamela Foulkes - Assistant Stage Manager

Jean Francaix - Composer

John Francis - Actor

Mathew Frank - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

David Franzke - Stage Manager

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Susie French - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Brian Friel - Playwright

John Frost - Stage Manager

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Athol Fugard - Playwright

Rohan Furnell - Dancer

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Dancer

Tim Galvin - Dancer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Richard Gartner - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Cheryl Gates - Actor and Singer

Douglas Gautier - Actor

Linda Gay - Dancer

Kelvin Gedye - Sound Designer

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Louie George - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Henri Gheon - Playwright

Lola Gibney - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Mel Gibson - Actor

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer

Natalie Gilhome - Actor

Sarah Gilligan - Assistant Stage Manager

Ian Gilmour - Actor

Norman Ginsbury - Translator

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Craig Goddard - Actor

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Richard Godden - Production Manager

Jerry Goldsmith - Composer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Geoff Gougeon - Stage Manager

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Michael Gough - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

David Gould - Actor

Stephen Grant - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Vivean Gray - Actor

Richard Greager - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Phillip Green - Conductor

John Gregg - Actor

Charmaine Grey - Actor

Edvard Grieg - Composer

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Richard Grieve - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Anne Grigg - Actor

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Ruth Gurner - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1981

Norma Guthrie - Actor

Sally Ha - Sound Designer

Ron Hackett - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Kim Hales - Dancer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Hugh Halliday - Director

Antony Hamilton - Dancer

Paul Hamilton - Dancer

Tom Hamilton - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

John Handley - Chorus Master/Mistress

Martin Handley - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Peter Hannah - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Brian Hansford - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Robert Hanson - Set Designer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Jane Harders - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Stephin Hargreave - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Daphne Harris - Actor and Singer

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Tobi Harris - Actor and Singer

Frank Hauser - Director

Ella Havelka - Dancer

Rudy Hawkes - Dancer

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Penelope Hay - Actor

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Paul Heath - Assistant to the Designer

Jennifer Hector - Lighting Designer

Trudy Hellier - Actor

Patsy Hemingway - Actor and Singer

Susan Hendl - Repetiteur

Rebecca Hendlam - Assistant Director

Drusilla Hendry - Actor

Pierre Henry - Composer

Jerry Herman - Composer, Lyricist

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

John Heuzenroeder - Actor

Robert Hewett - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977

Joshua Hewitt - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Mary Hickson - Director

Catherine Hill - Dramaturg

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Halaina Hills - Dancer

Jessica Hitchcock - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

John Hopkins - Conductor

Michelle Horkings - Dancer

Steven Horner - Actor

Helen Hough - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Christine Howard - Dancer

Donald Howarth - Playwright

Edward Howell - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

John-Michael Howson - Author

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Hamish Hughes - Actor

Paul Hughes - Actor

Karl Huml - Actor

Amy Humphreys - Actor

Rita Hunter - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Jules Hutchison - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Jane Hyland - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

John-Paul Idaszak - Dancer

Rosamund Illing - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Alexander Ingram - Assistant Conductor

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1984

Tassos Ioannides - Composer

Margery Irving - Actor

Alain Israel - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Zoe Jacob - Assistant Stage Manager

Steve Jacobs - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

June Jago - Actor

Des James - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Peter James - Director

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Damien Jameson - Actor

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Michael Jankie - Technician

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Wayne Jelly - Stage Manager

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Cindy John - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Robert John - Violinist

Darlene Johnson - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Glenda Johnson - Assistant Stage Manager

Andre Jolivet - Composer

Garrick Jones - Actor and Singer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Lorraine Nawa Jones - Singer

Mark Jones - Accompanist

Nicholas Jones - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Rohan Jones - Actor

Phillip Joseph - Actor

Khail Jureidini - Actor

Melita Jurisic - Actor

John Kachoyan - Assistant Director

Norman Kaye - Actor

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Cristina Keightley - Actor

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Sophie Kelly - Actor

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Hartley T.A. Kemp - Lighting Designer

Brian Kennedy - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1977

Lucy Kennedy - Set and/or Property Maker

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Stewart Kershaw - Conductor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Darby Kim - Set and/or Property Maker

Ty King-Wall - Dancer

Mike Kingston - Actor

Jennifer Kneale - Actor and Singer

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Adam Kolich - Properties Master

Christine Koltai - Movement Director

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Lone Koppel Winther - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

Anica Koprivek - Actor

Joe Kotyla - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jerzy Kozlowski - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Shelley Krape - Actor

Richard Lagarto - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Sofie Laguna - Actor

Vineta Lagzdina - Composer

Kenneth Laird - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Tom Lake - Actor

Michael Lambkin - Actor

Laine Lamont - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Nina Landis - Actor

  • Hamlet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Karissa Lane - Actor

Tony Lang - Assistant Stage Manager

Denise Lansell - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Vonda Last - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

James Laurie - Actor

Dennis Law - Scenic Artist

Denny Lawrence - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Jerome Lawrence - Writer

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

John Lawrey - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Helen Lawry - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Christa Leahmann - Actor and Singer

Donna Lee - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Robert E Lee - Writer

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Malcolm Leech - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Audine Leith - Actor

Melissa Lenehan - Dancer

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

Rebecca Lenkiewicz - Playwright

Deborah Lerine - Dancer

Valerie Levkowicz - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Jeni Levy - Lighting Operator

Bernard Lewis - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

David Lewis - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Jaqueline Linke - Actor

Emma Lippa - Dancer

Reg Livermore - Actor

Brook Lockett - Dancer

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer

Santo Loquasto - Costume Designer

Federico Garcia Lorca - Playwright

Barry Lovett - Actor

Peter Lucadou-Wells - Dancer

Angus Lugsdin - Dancer

Des Lukey - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Leanne Lynch - Dancer

Nicolas Lyon - Musician

Robert Lyon - Actor

Peter MacDonald - Production Manager

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Paul Mackay - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977

Jeff MacMahon - Actor

Fiona Maconaghie - Actor and Singer

Jarryd Madden - Dancer

Clarence Mak - Composer

Peter Mallek - Dancer

Chuck Mallet - Pianist

Daniel Maloney - Actor

Noel Mangin - Actor and Singer

  • Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1981

Jerri Mann - Musician, Musical Director

Lex Marinos - Actor

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Alicia Markova - Choreographer

Mary Marschall - Actor

John Marshall - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Andrew Martin - Actor

Bruce Martin - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Rosalind Martin - Actor and Singer

Margarita Martinez - Stage Manager

Jules Massenet - Composer

Joe Masteroff - Writer

Lucia Mastrantone - Actor

Stuart Maunder - Resident Director

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

William May - Producer

Max McBride - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 1987

Dermot McCaul - Stage Manager

Rose McCormick
 - Assistant Designer

Elise McCredie - Actor

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach

Lisa McCune - Actor

Anne-Maree McDonald - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Lena McDonald - Actor

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Suzannah McDonald - Actor

Ben McEwing - Actor

Belinda McGlynn - Pianist

Judith McGrath - Director

Sandra McGregor - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

Sally McHugh - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Rosalind McInnes - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

William McInnes - Actor

Fiona McIntosh - Assistant Stage Manager

Alison McKenzie - Actor

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Arranger

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Garry McQuinn - Stage Manager

Ian McRae - General Manager

John McTernan - Actor

Garth Meade - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Simon Meadows - Actor

Glenn Meldrum - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Jennifer Mellet - Actor

Felix Mendelssohn - Composer

Gloden Mercer - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Mario Merino - Actor

  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976

Tristan Message - Dancer

Emma Mildern - Set and/or Property Maker

Jon Millard - Singer

Patricia Miller - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Dion Mills - Actor

  • Hellbent, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 15 November 2006

Margaret Mills - Actor

Val Mills - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

John Milson - Director

Di Misirdjieff - Assistant Stage Manager

David Mitchell - Actor

Patrick Mitchell - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Judith Mohekey - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Justin Monjo - Actor

Gerard Montgomery - Actor

Dennis Moore - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Joslin Moore - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Justin Moore - Actor

Kathleen Moore - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979

Matthew Moore - Actor

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Robert Morgan - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager

Carol Morrison - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Sandra Morrison - Dancer

Rebecca Morrow - Dancer

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

John Muirhead - Performer

Dominic Muldowney - Composer

Caiti Munro - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Madeleine Munzer - Actor

Adam Murphy - Actor

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Frances Murphy - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Dancer

Bruce Myles - Actor

David Myles - Director

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Darren Natale - Actor

Joanne Neal - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

Robyn Nevin - Director

Cameron Newell - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Toby Newton - Actor

Jennen Ngiau Keng - Violinist

Glynn Nicholas - Actor

Brian Nickless - Designer

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Halina Nieckarz - Actor and Singer

  • Don Pasquale, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1981

Barbara Nimmo - Ballet Master/Mistress, Choreographer

John Nobbs - Dancer

Felix Nobis - Actor

  • Hellbent, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 15 November 2006

Guy Noble - Musical Director

Myra Noblett - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1977

Jane Nolan - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Patrick Nolan - Director

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Sidney Nolan - Designer

Jerold Norman - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1981

David O'Brien - Actor

Julianne O'Brien - Playwright

Stephen O'Connor - Actor

Bernadette O'Halloran - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Elizabeth O'Hanlon - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Michael O'Neill - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Patricia Oakley - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Tori Oakley - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Stephen Oldfield - Actor

Tom Oliver - Actor

Tiriki Onus - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

James Orange - Actor

Mario Orbitani - Choreographer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Chris Orchard - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Madeleine Orr - Actor

Juan Martinez Ortega - Guitarist

Joe Orton - Playwright

Max Osbiston - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Barry Otto - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Andrew Pain - Stage Manager

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Simon Palomares - Actor

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Irini Pappas - Actor

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Yvonne Parnell - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

John Wayne Parsons - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Philip Parsons - Dramaturg

Krzysztof Pastor - Choreographer

Tony Pavey-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Penelope Pavlakis - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Patricia Payne - Actor

Deborah Peake-Jones - Actor and Singer

Michael Pearce - Assistant Stage Manager

Philip Peck - Deputy Stage Manager

Edmund Pegge - Actor

  • Cymbeline, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 3 November 1978

Daryl Pellizzer - Choreographer

William Pepper - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Torben Petersen - Conductor

Catherine Phelan - Dancer

Beverley Phillips - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977

Colin Phillips - Lighting Operator

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Jeff Phillips - Actor

Rodney Phillips - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Stephen Phillips - Actor

John Pickering - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Susan Pierotti - Concert Master

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Peter Pinne - Composer, Lyricist

Francoise Piron - Assistant Stage Manager

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Abe Pogos - Playwright

Rheannan Port - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Veronica Post - Stage Manager

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director, Movement Director

Charles Powles - Actor

Valma Pratt - Actor

Roger Press - Stage Manager

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Mary Price - Singer

Elena Prokina - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Marcel Proust - Writer

David Prudham - Dancer

Simone Pulga - Dancer

Geoff Pullan - Actor

Robert Pulz - Lighting Operator

Richard Pyros - Actor

Merlyn Quaife - Actor and Singer

Philip Quast - Actor

Peter Rackauskas - Actor and Singer

Gabriella Raetz - Dancer

Bruce Raggatt - Actor

Julie Raines - Harpist

Jared Rainford-Wright - Dancer

Yosvani Ramos - Dancer

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Lois Ramsey - Actor

Martin Rarp - Actor

Graeme Ratcliffe - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Alexei Ratmansky - Choreographer

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Simone Ray - Actor

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Mitchell Rayner - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Lachlan Redd - Pianist

Steve Reich - Composer

Mark Reily - Dancer

Alberto Remedios - Actor and Singer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1984

Marko Respondeck - Lighting Designer

Tanya Rhodes - Dancer

Kim Richards - Dancer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Gina Riley - Actor

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Anthony Roberts - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Valmai Roberts - Dancer

Greer Robertson - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Wendy Robertson - Choreographer

  • Macquarie, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 1972

Peter Robinson - Conductor

  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980

Felice Romani - Librettist

Vic Rooney - Actor

Joannes Roose - Musical Advisor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Peter Rorke - Conductor

Julanne Rosbrook - Stage Manager

  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977

Martial Rose - Editor

Ron Rosenberg - Musical Director

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer

Gregory Ross - Actor

Heather Ross - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 August 1981

Jeannie Ross - Choreographer

Phillip Ross - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Graham Rouse - Actor

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Ray Russell - Actor

Sally-Anne Russell - Actor and Singer

Susan Russell - Actor

Mary Ryan - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Greg Ryerson - Actor

Leon Salom - Set Designer

Ariel Saltmarsh - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Barbara Sambell - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Kathleen Sams - Dancer

Jo Sapir - Stage Manager

Shinobu Satoh - Actor

Domenico Scarlatti - Composer

Marcelle Schmitz - Actor

Amber Scott - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Choreographer

Phillip Scott - Keyboardist, Composer

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Darren Seal - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Rhonda Serno - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Timothy Sexton - Musical Director

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Greg Shand - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Lucinda Sharp - Dancer

James Shaw - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Robert Shaw - Actor

Kate Sheil - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Martin Sherman - Playwright

Ned Sherrin - Adaptor

John Shields - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Jean Sibelius - Composer

Barry Skelton - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Colin Slater - Singer

Helen Slater - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Alan Smith - Concert Master

Bradley Smith - Assistant to the Director

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1984

Dianne Smith - Singer

Martin Smith - Mechanist

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Michael Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Russell Smith - Actor and Singer

Joseph Spano - Actor

David Spencer - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Julian Spink - Sound Designer

Keith Spurr - Actor

Peter St Clair - Dancer

Maya Stange - Actor

David Stanhope - Conductor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Lesley Stender - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

Barbara Stephens - Actor

Mark Stevens - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Michelle Steyner - Actor

Garry Stocks - Dancer

Claire Stonier - Dancer

Christopher Strain - Actor

Lois Strike - Choreographer

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Cath Stutterheim - Consultant

Ian Suddards - Actor

Chen Sue - Actor

Zoey-Jane Sugars - Actor and Singer

Sara Sugihara - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Gillian Sullivan - Actor and Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 October 1982

John Sullivan - Actor

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Robert Surace - Set and/or Property Maker

Troy Sussman - Actor

Joan Sutherland - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979

Brian Sutton - Actor

Karen Sutton - Actor

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Jon Sydney - Singer

Meryl Tankard - Dancer

Michael Tatchell - Singer

Jurgen Tauchert - Actor

Hilary Taylor - Actor

Juliet Taylor - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Phillip Taylor - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Rachel D Taylor - Production Supervisor

Robert Taylor - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Rex Taylor-Craig - Actor

Joachim Tenschert - Director

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Matthew Thomas - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Philip Thomas - Singer

Richard Thomas - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Vent Thomas - Production Designer

Charles Thompson - Dancer

Sarah Thompson - Dancer

Sarah Thompson - Dancer

Katherine Thomson - Playwright

Penelope Thomson - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Graham Thorburn - Actor

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Oleg Timursin - Dancer

Guila Tiver - Actor and Singer

Alan Tobin - Actor

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Katrina Todd - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Sonia Todd - Actor

Alice Topp - Dancer

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Rookery Nook, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1973

Di Trevis - Director

Jon Trimmer - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Dennis Trinder - Dancer

Pauline Tronson - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Natacha Troubnicova - Dancer

Gil Tucker - Actor

  • Jumpers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1973

Sioban Tuke - Assistant Director

  • Blithe Spirit, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2004

Kerry Tuller - Actor

Peter Turley - Stage Manager

Lance Twentyman - Actor

Toula Tzoras - Actor

Alana Valentine - Playwright

Pieter van der Stolk - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Tatyana van Walsum - Set Designer

Sharon Vanesse - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Carolyn Vaughan - Actor and Singer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Ian Vayne - Actor

Christopher Veal - Actor

George Viskich - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977

Christine Wade - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Catherine Wagenknecht - Actor

Garry Walbrook - Singer

Stephanie Walkem - Stage Manager

Susan-Ann Walker - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Jacqueline Walker-Corbett - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Ruth Wall - Dancer

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

Caz Walsh - Production Manager

  • Hellbent, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 15 November 2006

Joe Walters - Stage Manager

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

William Walton - Composer

Michael Wansborough - Tour Manager

Mary Ward - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977

Suzanne Ward - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Anthony Warlow - Actor

  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983

Jason Wasley - Actor

John Waters - MC

Mathew Waters - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Stephanie Watt - Actor

Ben Watts - Costume Assistant

Irene Waugh - Actor

Hugo Weaving - Actor

Joanne Weir - Dancer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Damien Welch - Dancer

Jonathon Welch - Actor and Singer

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Stanton Welch - Dancer

Jessica Wells - Orchestrator

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011

Kay Wengierek - Costume Assistant

Barbara West - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 October 1977

Paul Whelan - Singer

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Richard Wherrett - Director

David Whiteley - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Ken Whitmore - Dancer

David Whitney - Actor

Tara Wightman - Actor

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

Ken Wilby - Set Designer

  • Fidelio, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 June 1984

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Ormsby Wilkins - Pianist

Daryl Wilkinson - Stage Manager

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Thom Willems - Composer

John Willett - Translator

Alice Williams - Lighting Operator

Gerard Williams - Actor

John Williams - Lighting Designer

Patrick Williams - Actor

Paul Williams - Actor

  • Pravda, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1986

Stephanie Williams - Dancer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer

Sandy Wilson - Actor

Deborah Winterburn - Actor and Singer

Louis Wishart - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Jeremy Wolf - Actor

Ben Wood - Actor

John Wood - Singer

Lionel Wood - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Simon Wood - Actor

  • Hellbent, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 15 November 2006

Guthrie Worby - Actor

Barry Wordsworth - Conductor

Richard Worner - Stage Manager

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Edwina Wren - Actor

Adrian Wright - Actor

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Renee Wright - Dancer

Bernie Wynack - Assistant Stage Manager

Sylvia Yamada - Dancer

Duncan Yardley - Violinist

Cedric Ygnace - Dancer

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Simone Young - Conductor

  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003

Evan Zachariah - Singer

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

Karlis Zaid - Actor

Zak Zavod - Actor

  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999

Stella Zigouras - Actor

Sara Zwangobani - Actor

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Australian Ballet

The University of Melbourne

Australia Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Melbourne City Council

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Dancers Company

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Playbox Theatre Company

The Australian Opera

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 11 January 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 1987
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1987
  • Don Giovanni, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 5 November 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • Don Giovanni, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1980
  • Don Giovanni, Palais Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 4 August 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 February 1979
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 1 June 1978
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 1978

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The State Opera of South Australia

State Opera Chorus

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The Queensland Ballet Company

  • Coppelia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 20 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, 16 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, 13 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 8 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Gladstone Entertainment Centre, Gladstone, QLD, 5 May 2015
  • Coppelia, Empire Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 1 May 2015
  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Victoria State Opera

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Australian Ballet Foundation

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

NSW Ministry for the Arts

State Orchestra of Victoria

Victorian Arts Centre

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Arts Victoria

  • Hellbent, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 15 November 2006
  • Blithe Spirit, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 15 November 2003
  • Burnt Piano, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1999
  • Good Works, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 9 June 1995
  • The Gift of the Gorgon, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 January 1994

Australian Ballet Society

State Opera Orchestra

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

The Government of South Australia

Australian Ballet School

Opera Australia

  • The Merry Widow, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Opera Australia Chorus

  • The Merry Widow, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 November 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Paul Dainty Corporation

Peter Davis

The Elizabethan Trust Melbourne Orchestra

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977
  • A Toast To Melba, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 29 September 1976
  • The Shoemaker's Holiday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1976

The Promcon Corporation

Wilton Morley

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Dance Theatre

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 2003
  • Eugene Onegin, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 1997

Canberra Theatre Trust

Elizabethan Sydney Orchestra

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 October 1983
  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 September 1983

Festival of Sydney

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 January 1981
  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977
  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Harry M. Miller

J. C. Williamson Limited

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

New South Wales Government

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Theatre Company

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

The Elizabethan Melbourne Orchestra

  • The Sleeping Beauty, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 3 September 1985
  • Don Giovanni, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 April 1983
  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Production Company

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Victoria State Opera Chorus

William May C D P Pty. Ltd.

Adelaide Festival Centre

Camerata of St. John's

  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Canberra Opera Society

Channel 9

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

David Vigo

Festival of Perth

Griffin Theatre Company

Jon Nicholls & Adrian Bohm

Orchestra Victoria

QANTAS

Radio 2UE 954

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

  • Hellbent, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 15 November 2006
  • The Night Season, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 9 March 2005

Short Black Opera Company

  • Pecan Summer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 28 September 2011
  • Pecan Summer, Westside Performing Arts Centre, Mooroopna, VIC, 8 October 2010

Singapore Dance Theatre

  • Dark Lullaby, Esplanade Theatre, Singapore, Singapore, 2003
  • The Red Shoes, Kallang Theatre, Kallang, Singapore, 16 March 2000

Tasmanian Arts Advisory Board

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Tasmanian Theatre Company

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Sidney Myer Fund

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

West Australian Ballet

  • Coppélia, Brisbane Riverstage, Brisbane, QLD, 9 November 2014
  • Coppélia, Playhouse, South Bank, QLD, 24 April 2014

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

Alfred Dunhill (Australia) Pty Ltd

Arena Theatre Company

Arts NSW

Australian Bicentennial Authority

Australian Philharmonic Orchestra

Ballarat Festival

Ballet Victoria

Banda Italiana Vincenzo Bellini

Bell Shakespeare Company

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

David Marriner

Dhungala Children's Choir

Edinburgh Fringe Festival

Garnet H. Carroll

Hong Kong Academy of Performing Arts

Hong Kong Ballet

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

LuminoUS Productions

  • Hellbent, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 15 November 2006

Magpie Theatre Company

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Michael Codron

Moomba Festival

Nimrod Theatre Company

Opera Queensland

  • Rigoletto, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 19 July 2001

Oz Opera

  • Rigoletto, Conservatorium Theatre, South Bank, QLD, 19 July 2001

Riverside Theatres

Tasmanian Symphony Orchestra

The Australian Ballet Club

The Australian Ballet Development Committee

The Australian Boys' Choir

  • Carmen, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 July 1982

The Australian Theatre Orchestra

  • Mame, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1999

The Elizabethan Trust Sydney Orchestra

  • Don Giovanni, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 July 1978

The Festival of Perth Committee

The Myer Foundation

  • Hellbent, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 15 November 2006

The Royal New Zealand Ballet

  • Giselle, New Zealand, , New Zealand, 1973

The Savings Bank of South Australia

University of New South Wales

  • The Tempest, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1977

Viaduct Theatre Club

Victorian College of the Arts

Victorian College of the Arts School of Music

Victorian Opera Company

Victorian Welsh Male Choir

Western Australian Symphony Orchestra

  • Don Giovanni, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 11 February 1988

Willoughby City Band

World Expo on Stage

Identifier 3515