Contributor Maree D'Arcy
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

Voice Over Artist

  • City Sugar, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 7 September 1977

Peter Rowley - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Tony Tripp - Set Designer, Designer

Richard Wherrett - Director

Terence Clarke - Actor, Director, Musical Director, Composer

John Gaden - Actor, Director

Alexander Hay - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Ray Bluett - Actor

Peter Fisher - Actor

Margaret Ford - Actor

Geoffrey Gibbs - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

Mary Haire - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Jenny McNae - Actor

Michael Rolfe - Actor, Director

Carole Skinner - Actor

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Les Asmussen - Actor, Voice Over Artist

Beatrice Aston - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Sally Cahill - Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer, Set Designer

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

John Derum - Actor

Charles Dickens - Author

David Downer - Actor

David Edgar - Adaptor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Nicholas Forster - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

David Franklin - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Charles Hambling - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Tracey Higginson - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Kristi Jaas - Stage Manager

Brian James - Actor

Phillip Keir - Assistant Director

Christine Koltai - Choreographer, Director

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

David Nettheim - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor, Director

  • Ghosts, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 7 September 1977
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 March 1977
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Stephen Oliver - Music and Lyrics

Peter Phelps - Actor

Margaret Prior - Stage Manager, Director

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Keith Robinson - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

John Stanton - Actor

John Stoddart - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Tony Taylor - Actor

Karen Vickery - Actor

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach

Paul Williams - Actor

Roderick Williams - Actor

  • The Sea, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1974
  • Magnificence, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 3 May 1974
  • The New Life, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 April 1974

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Christine Amor - Actor

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Linda Aronson - Playwright, Composer, Lyricist

Valerie Bader - Actor

Bob Baines - Actor

John Bell - Director

Penny Biggins - Actor, Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Brian Blain - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 March 1977
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Jas Cartwright - Designer

Stuart Chalmers - Actor

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Sally Cooper - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 March 1977
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Peter de Salis - Actor

Rodney Delaney - Director

Arthur Dignam - Director, Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer, Actor

Alan Faulkner - Actor

Kate Ferguson - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Peter Handke - Playwright

Kenneth Horler - Director

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 March 1977
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

Scott Lambert - Actor

Guy le Claire - Actor

  • Ghosts, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 7 September 1977
  • City Sugar, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 7 September 1977

Cedric Leeming - Set Designer

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Lyn Lovett - Actor

Patsy Martin - Actor

Margie McCrae - Actor

  • Ghosts, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 7 September 1977
  • City Sugar, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 7 September 1977

Alethea McGrath - Actor

Frank McKallister - Actor

Diana O'Connor - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 March 1977
  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Damien Parker - Actor

  • Ghosts, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 7 September 1977
  • City Sugar, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 7 September 1977

Anne Phelan - Actor

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Choreographer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Fiona Stewart - Actor

Don Swonnell - Actor

Anne Tenney - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

Doreen Warburton - Actor

David Wheeler - Actor

Spencer Whiteley - Actor

Bevan Wilson - Actor

  • Ghosts, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 7 September 1977
  • City Sugar, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 7 September 1977

Leslie Wright - Actor

Linda Achren - Actor

John Adam - Actor

Kerrie Adams - Actor

  • City Sugar, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 7 September 1977

Jill Akhurst - Actor

Meg Alwyn - Costume Designer

Stephen Amos - Stage Manager, Actor

Coralie Ashton - Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Catherine Ball - Actor

Christian Ball - Sound Operator/Engineer

Hilary Beaton - Playwright

Peter Blackburn - Choreographer

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • The Sea, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1974

David Booney - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Edda Boyd - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Howard Brenton - Playwright

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Dane Carson - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Heather Christie - Actor

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Mandy Clarke - Stage Manager

Michael Coe - Actor

Lysbeth Cohen - Playwright

  • The Fountain, Esme Hackett Hall, Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1981

B. J. Cole - Actor

Warren Coleman - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Eileen Colocott - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor

Paul Coombes - Musician

Peter Cummins - Actor

Greg Curran - Actor

Rob Dallas - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Des Davis - Director

Lionel Davis - Musician

Susan Day - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Reginald Denham - Playwright

Graham Dixon - Actor

Faye Donaldson - Actor

Judith Dorsman - Costume Designer

Kate Dowling - Assistant Stage Manager

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Charlotte Fairweather - Costume Designer

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Judy Finlason - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Ellis D Fogg - Lighting Designer

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Emil Franz - Actor

Rebecca Frith - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Michael Fuller - Movement Director

Wilfred Fulton - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Mary Gage - Playwright

Alex Galeazzi - Director

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

Peter Grace - Lighting Designer

Sandi Greentree - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Sher Guhl - Actor

Vivien Haley - Set Designer

John Hargreaves - Actor

Richard Harris - Costume Designer

Brian Harrison - Designer

Doreen Harrop - Director

May Hart - Actor

Chris Haywood - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Ros Horin - Director

Graham Hoskins - Trombonist

Robyn Hughes - Costume Designer

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Bernadette Hughson - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Michael Hurst - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

David Hursthouse - Lighting Designer

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Ghosts, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 7 September 1977

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Steve Jodrell - Actor

Peter Julian - Actor

Christopher Keen - Pianist

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Fay Kelton - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 March 1977

James Kemp - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

David Kendall - Actor

Ivan King - Actor

Philip King - Playwright

Max Lambert - Musician

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

George Leppard - Actor

Arthur Lewis - Trumpeter

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Jenny Ludlam - Actor

Cathrine Lynch - Actor

Bev MacInnes - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Mackay - Stage Manager

Ida Marchant - Assistant Director

Lex Marinos - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Monica Maughan - Actor

Galt McDermot - Composer

Allan McFadden - Actor

Lynne McGimpsey - Actor

Laurel McGowan - Actor

  • City Sugar, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 7 September 1977

James McLachlan - Actor

Golda Meehan - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Richard Mellick - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

Mark Minchinton - Actor

Faye Montgomery - Actor

Ronald Moss - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Robert Murphy - Musical Director

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Assistant Stage Manager

Helen O'Grady - Actor

Barry Oakley - Playwright

Hilary Oliver - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Wendy Osmond - Designer

Kevin Palmer - Director

Joseph Papp - Adaptor

Trina Parker - Designer

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Philip Parsons - Assistant to the Director

Craig Pearce - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Edward Percy - Playwright

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Walter Plinge - Drummer

Tony Poli - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Stephen Poliakoff - Playwright

  • City Sugar, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 7 September 1977

Matt Potter - Actor

Maya Potter - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Susan Prior - Actor

Maya Punak - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Philip Quast - Actor

Marilyn Ramage - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Graeme Rhodes - Actor

Michael Roloff - Translator

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Sue Russell - Set Designer

Henry Salter - Actor

Peter Schwarz - Actor

John Senczuk - Designer

Paul Shannon - Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright

Barbara St. Clair - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Dorothy St. Heaps - Actor

Michele Stayner - Actor

Barbara Stephens - Actor

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 March 1977

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

David Storey - Playwright

  • Home, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 14 June 1974

David Swann - Accompanist

Joan Sydney - Actor

Anne Tait - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Bruce Thomson - Playwright

Ann Tobin - Stage Manager

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Jean-Claude van Itallie - Playwright

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Robert van Mackelenberg - Stage Manager

David Vance - Musical Director

Rhett Walton - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Tracy Watt - Designer

Rod Williams - Actor

Peter Wilson - Violinist

David Wood - Voice Over Artist

  • City Sugar, The Actors' Company Theatre, Ultimo, NSW, 7 September 1977

Leslie Wright - Actor

Patricia Youlden - Actor

  • The Sea, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1974

Australia Council for the Arts

National Theatre Inc.

Sydney Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

Nimrod Theatre Company

The Actors' Company

The Western Australian Arts Council

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

The Australian Opera

Western Australian Education Department

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Victorian Arts Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre

Australian Department of Tourism and Recreation

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Festival of Perth

Festival of Sydney

Missing Link Productions

New South Wales Government

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 March 1977

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Nimrod

Playbox Theatre Company

Players Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney City Council

  • Travesties, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1976

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The University of Melbourne

Theatre South

Identifier 3470