Contributor Faith Clayton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Notes Born in Perth.
Related Contributors
Events

Actor

Reciter

Stage Manager

Neville Teede - Actor, Reciter

Jeana Tweedie - Producer, Director

Steve Nolan - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992
  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991
  • That Blessed Fountain, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 3 May 1990
  • When We Are Married, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 16 July 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 June 1980

Andrew Ross - Director, Adaptor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 1 May 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992
  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991
  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1987

Philip Parsons - Reciter, Actor

Neil Hunsley - Costume Designer, Actor, Designer

Murray Johnstone - Lighting Designer

Raymond Omodei - Director, Actor, Designer

Peter Crabtree - Actor

Sally Morgan - Playwright, Director

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 1 May 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

James Beattie - Actor

Jack Charles - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Bill Dunstone - Front of House, Actor

Lila Hansen - Actor

Barbara Henry - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 1 May 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Michael Leslie - Choreographer, Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor, Director

David Milroy - Musical Director, Composer

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Under Milk Wood, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 26 June 1980

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Douglas Walker - Actor

Geoffrey Atkins - Actor

Margaret Ford - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Photo Finish, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 April 1965
  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958
  • The Rainmaker, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 April 1957

Bill Heseltine - Actor

Harry Heseltine - Actor

Jacqueline Kott - Producer, Actor

Jenny McNae - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

John Oldham - Stage Manager

Nita Pannell - Actor

  • Salonika, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 August 1985
  • Mornings at Seven, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, October 1982
  • Uncle Vanya, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 April 1982
  • The Miser, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 24 April 1952

William Shakespeare - Playwright

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

John Adamson - Actor

Dorothy Collard - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

John Dudley-Bateman - Lighting Designer, Actor

Robert Faggetter - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992
  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Kate Hall - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

  • Mrs Klein, The Studio Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 5 April 1991
  • Naming the Waves, The Studio Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 28 February 1991
  • On The Verge, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 11 November 1989

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Robert Juniper - Designer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1987

Barry King - Lighting Designer

Ruth Kott - Stage Manager

Michael Louis - Actor

  • Hamlet, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 January 1964
  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960
  • The Miser, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 24 April 1952

Jake Newby - Lighting Designer, Designer

  • On The Verge, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 11 November 1989
  • The Plough and the Stars, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 26 April 1989
  • Tom and Viv, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 August 1984

Heather Nimmo - Playwright

  • Mean Deeds, The Studio Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 28 March 1990
  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1987

Maurie Ogden - Actor

June Pollard - Reciter, Actor

  • Poetry Reading, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 July 1961
  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960
  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957

Alan Richardson - Actor

Jaylene Riley - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992

Igor Sas - Actor

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991
  • On The Verge, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 11 November 1989
  • The Day It All Ended, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 August 1989

Leith Taylor - Actor, Director

Mark Thompson - Designer

  • Naming the Waves, The Studio Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 28 February 1991
  • Mean Deeds, The Studio Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 28 March 1990
  • On The Verge, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 11 November 1989

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

James Bean - Actor

Susan Benfer - Tour Manager

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

David Bradley - Producer, Actor

Jeana Bradley - Director

John Briers - Actor, Producer

Katharine Brisbane - Director, Actor

Sylvia Clarke - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992

William Congreve - Playwright

John Conroy - Actor

Pat Coxon - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960
  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957

Robin Cuming - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Stuart Davies-Slate - Composer

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1987

Jenny Davis - Actor

  • Mrs Klein, The Studio Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 5 April 1991
  • Tom and Viv, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 August 1984

Edward Dembowski - Set Designer, Designer

Tanya Dytlewski-Socorro - Production Manager

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Christine Ewing - Actor

Ken Goodlet - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958
  • The Rainmaker, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 2 April 1957

Ken Gregory - Stage Manager

Peter Hardy - Actor

Dale Harvey - Actor

Lillian Hellman - Playwright

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

Glen Hitchcock - Actor

David Hough - Actor

Murray Johnstone - Stage Manager

Maurice Jones - Designer, Set Designer

John Kelland - Actor

Brendon Kennedy - Actor

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1987

Les Marchant - Actor

Judith Mauldon - Actor

Pamela McDonald - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Djunawong Mirindo - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Jillian Murray - Actor

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1987

Collin O'Brien - Actor, Reciter

  • I Protest, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 14 February 1967
  • Hamlet, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 January 1964

Shirley Offer - Producer

Dickon Oxenburgh - Actor, Adaptor

Geoff Paine - Actor

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1987

Stephen Parsons - Stage Manager, Actor

Nigel Prescott - Production Manager

Tim Robertson - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Romeo and Juliet, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 January 1966

Jilli Romanis - Stage Manager

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Rupert Sadka - Actor

Eugene Schlusser - Actor, Director

  • Poetry Reading, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 25 July 1961
  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Philip Scutt - Actor

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Randolph Stow - Writer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Alan Strahan - Stage Manager

Ronald Strahan - Producer

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Joan Sydney - Actor

Helen Trenos - Actor

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1987

Jim Villee - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1987

Ahmad Abas - Actor

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Jonathan Ackerman - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Gabrielle Acres - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Jason Adams - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Adams - Actor

Juliet Adderley - Costume Designer, Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Cordula Albrecht - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Christine Amor - Actor

Hilton Anderson - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Margaret Anketell - Actor

Ashley Arbuckle - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Aristophanes - Playwright

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Daryl Atkinson - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

James Bailey - Actor

Barry Baker - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Tricia Bale - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 April 1982

Rodney Bannister - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Gabriel Baraker - Actor, Producer

  • The Miser, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 24 April 1952

Marta Baraker - Designer

  • The Miser, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 24 April 1952

Bill Barker - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Barrie Barkla - Actor

Anne-Marie Barlow - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Kevin Bartlett - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Francis Beaumont - Playwright

Alan Becher - Adaptor, Director

Ron Bell - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Reby Berinshes - Actor

Peter Bibby - Actor

Lyn Birklund - Actor

Julia Black - Actor

Ross Bolleter - Composer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Colin Borgonon - Actor

Kathleen Bourke - Actor

  • Hamlet, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 January 1964

Chris Bowers - Actor

Arnold Braunsdorf - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Norman Briers - Actor

Peter Brinsden - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 16 July 1947

David Britton - Adaptor

Noel Brockman - Actor

Michele Brooking - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Douglas Brown - Actor

David Buchanan - Playwright

Bob Buckee - Actor

Alan Burke - Director

Len Burrows - Singer

Audrey Butterfield - Actor

Elizabeth Caiacob - Actor

Eve Calder - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Margaret Cameron - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957

Merrin Canning - Actor

Alinta Carroll - Actor

Donald Casson - Musician

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Peter Charlton - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Uncle Vanya, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 April 1982

Virginia Cizeika - Actor

Robin Clarke - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Romula Clifton - Designer

  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957

Leonie Cockburn - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Ronalie Cockburn - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

June Cohen - Actor

Michael Cole - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Colin Congreve - Director

  • Blithe Spirit, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 September 1986

Deidre Coops - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Stevan Costan - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

John Cousins - Actor

  • Ghosts, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1969

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Blithe Spirit, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 September 1986

Theresa Creed - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994

Eric Creighton - Properties Master / Mistress

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Peter Cuffley - Actor, Properties Master / Mistress

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Coral Cuming - Actor

Mardi Cummins - Actor

Nigel Davenport - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 April 1982

Joan Davies - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Bernie Davis - Actor

Alison Dean - Actor

Nigel Devenport - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 August 1984

Andrew Di Lollo - Actor

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Ernie Dingo - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Geoff Dix - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Alan Donagon - Designer

  • Saint Joan, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 16 July 1947

Alan Down - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Murray Dowsett - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Wilfred Dowsett - Actor

Jean Dunn - Musician

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

John Durren - Actor

Don Edmonds - Lighting Designer

Susie Edmonds - Actor

  • Mean Deeds, The Studio Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 28 March 1990

James Edwards - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Geraldine Elias - Actor

Robert Elliott - Actor

Don Emery - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Ronald Erceg - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

George Etherege - Playwright

Leon Ewing - Actor

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Claire Fawcett - Actor

John Ferres - Actor

Siobhan Foley - Actor

Paula Forrest - Actor

Tim Fry - Lighting Designer

  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957

Frank Gamblen - Stage Manager

  • Saint Joan, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 16 July 1947

John Gay - Playwright

Rosemary Gerrette - Actor

Cherry Gertzel - Actor

Les Gibbney - Actor

Tom Gibbons - Set Designer

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

  • Mean Deeds, The Studio Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 28 March 1990

Jennifer Gillett - Actor

  • The Miser, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 24 April 1952

Dianna Girling - Hair Stylist

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Irene Goerke - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

John Goldsmith - Actor

Pat Gorman - Actor

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Vivean Gray - Actor

Sara Grenfell - Actor

Janet Grono - Actor

Lloyd Grosvenor - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Ghosts, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1969

Alison Hale - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 16 July 1947

Rod Hall - Actor

  • Salonika, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 August 1985

Penelope Hanrahan - Actor

  • Hamlet, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 January 1964

Cherie Hardy - Assistant Designer

  • Tom and Viv, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 August 1984

Sam Harris - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Joseph Hasham - Actor

  • Ghosts, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1969

Lilah Hassen - Actor

Michael Hastings - Playwright

  • Tom and Viv, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 August 1984

Geoffrey Haviland - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Muriel Hayes - Actor

Ric Hearder - Actor

Richard Hearder - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Bobbi Henry - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Brian Heydon - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957

Cliff Holden - Actor

Liz Horne - Actor

Aileen Hornel - Actor

Dianne Hosking - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Mal Hough - Electrician

Desmond Warwick Howard - Actor

  • The Miser, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 24 April 1952

Barbara Hudson - Actor

Robin Hudson - Actor

Bruce Hughes - Actor

Tom Hungerford - Playwright

Peter Hurford - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Ian Jackson - Designer

  • Mrs Klein, The Studio Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 5 April 1991

Steve Jodrell - Actor

Poole Johnson - Actor

  • The Miser, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 24 April 1952

Chris Johnston - Actor

Frank Johnston - Actor

Elizabeth Jolley - Writer

Jack Jones - Actor

Jannine Jones - Actor

Gaile Jonikas - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Ann Jordan - Actor

Peter Julian - Actor

Jane Kayle - Make-up Artist

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Arlette Keat - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Allan Keeley - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992

Andy King - Actor

  • Salonika, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 August 1985

Elizabeth King - Choreographer, Musician

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Ivan King - Actor

Maggie King - Actor

Sylvia King - Actor

Claudia Knowles - Actor

Gilbert Knowles - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Tootsie Koh - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Pamela Kott - Actor

Dorothy Krantz - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Anne Louise Lambert - Actor

Jeff Lathbury - Actor

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Bruce Lawson - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957

Jennifer Lazarus - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957

Ces Leary - Actor

Robert Leary - Actor, Stage Manager

Peter Lee - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957

Frederic Lees - Actor

Antony Lennox - Actor

Francine Leslie - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Michael Leur - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Barbara Levien - Musical Director

Eric Linklater - Playwright

Anne Lodge - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Gillian Lomberg - Actor

Michael Loney - Actor

Robert Long - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Ross Lonnie - Playwright

Derek Lord - Actor

Polly Low - Actor

John Luke - Actor

  • The Miser, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 24 April 1952

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Owen Magee - Actor

Marie-Louise Maidment-Laurent - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Miles Malleson - Adaptor

  • The Miser, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 24 April 1952

Stephanie Mark - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Vic Marsh - Actor

Victor Marsh - Actor

  • Hamlet, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 January 1964

Ian Matheson - Actor

Kier Matheson - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957

Robin Maynard - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957

Bill McCluskey - Actor

Jess McDonald-Taylor - Actor

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Caroline McKenzie - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 August 1984

Colin McKenzie - Actor

Maxine McKenzie - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Ramsey McLean - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Ainslie Meddemen - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Valerie Melrose - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Mark Mendelowitz - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Raymond Menmuir - Actor

  • The Miser, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 24 April 1952

Russell Mewman - Actor

Michael Meyer - Translator

Frank Mills - Reciter

  • I Protest, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 14 February 1967

Geoffrey Milne - Lighting Designer

John Milson - Director

Josephine Mitchell - Actor

Julia Moody - Actor

David Moore - Actor

Don Moore - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

John Moore - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 1 May 1992

Rosalind Moore - Actor

Rob Muir - Composer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Michael Murphy - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Mike Nanning - Technical Director

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

N. Richard Nash - Playwright

Helen Neeme - Actor

Tony Nicholls - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 April 1982

Hal Nicholson - Lighting Designer

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Davilia O'Connor - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Colm O'Doherty - Actor

  • The Miser, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 24 April 1952

Damien O'Doherty - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 September 1986

John O'Hare - Actor

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Reciter

  • I Protest, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 14 February 1967

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Paula Odlum - Actor

Paul Osborn - Playwright

Eric Overmyer - Playwright

  • On The Verge, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 11 November 1989

Louise Page - Playwright

  • Salonika, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 31 August 1985

Tolis Papazoglou - Set Designer

Matthew Parkinson - Stage Manager

  • Tom and Viv, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 August 1984

Anne Patterson - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Kelton Pell - Actor

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Catherine Penniket - Actor

Marie Perry-Watson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Tom and Viv, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 August 1984

Donald Pleasence - Actor

Polly Pleasence - Actor

Joan Pope - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Malcolm Pratt - Actor

  • Hamlet, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 January 1964

Terry Preedy - Actor

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Graeme Rattingan - Actor

Bill Rawlinson - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Joan Reeves - Actor

John Reynolds - Producer

  • Saint Joan, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 16 July 1947

Mary Reynolds - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957

Tom Reynolds - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Catherine Richardson - Actor

Nigel Rideout - Director

Diana Robinson - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Ken Rodgers - Actor

Michael Rolfe - Actor

Phillip Ross - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Kevin Sanders - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

John Saunders - Director

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994

Prunella Scales - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 April 1982

David Schneider - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Judith Sears - Stage Manager

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Joan Secombe - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Lindsay Sedgwick - Stage Manager

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Daisy Simpson - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Gavin Sinclair - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Rhonda Sinclair - Actor

Patricia Skevington - Actor

Cyril Skinner - Actor

  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957

Jim Smillie - Actor

  • Hamlet, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 January 1964

Max Smith - Actor

  • Hamlet, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 January 1964

Paul Smith - Actor

James Sollis - Actor

Elizabeth Spencer - Actor

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

John Spurway - Stage Manager

Richard Stanley - Actor

Robert Staples - Head Mechanist

Michele Stayner - Actor

Douglas Stewart - Playwright

  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957

Anthony Stone - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Natalie Sugden - Costume Designer

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Peter Summerton - Director

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Margaret Swan - Actor

Glenn Swift - Actor

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Richard Talonga - Actor

  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992

Don Taylor - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Alan Terrie - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Dylan Thomas - Author

Priscilla Thompson - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

John Thorley - Actor

Chris Thorman - Actor

Rob Tice - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Alan Tobin - Actor

Brian Tomlinson - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 16 July 1947

Richard Tulloch - Adaptor

  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Ian Tweedie - Actor

  • Hamlet, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 January 1964

Alan Uhe - Actor

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Alan Wade - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Storry Walton - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Terry Ward - Actor

Emily Weare - Actor

  • On The Verge, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 11 November 1989

John Webster - Playwright

Timothy West - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 April 1982

Phil Wilbraham - Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Gareth Wilding-Forbes - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Bruce Williams - Narrator

  • I Protest, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 14 February 1967

Lesley Williams - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Tony Williams - Actor

  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960

Pippa Williamson - Director

  • Tom and Viv, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 August 1984

Marilyn Wilson - Actor

Judith Wishart - Actor

  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Bernard Wright - Director

Nicholas Wright - Playwright

  • Mrs Klein, The Studio Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 5 April 1991

William Butler Yeats - Playwright

Denise Young - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 April 1982

University Dramatic Society

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

National Theatre Inc.

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • Sistergirl, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 14 October 1992
  • Sistergirl, Darwin Performing Arts Centre, Darwin, NT, 1 May 1992
  • Sistergirl, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 23 April 1992
  • Sistergirl, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 13 February 1992
  • Midnite, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 December 1991

Festival of Perth

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993
  • The Knight of the Burning Pestle, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 5 February 1969
  • I Protest, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 14 February 1967
  • Romeo and Juliet, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 January 1966
  • Hamlet, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 January 1964
  • Lysistrata, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 20 January 1960
  • Macbeth, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 2 January 1958

Graduate Dramatic Society GRADS

Adult Education Board

Australia Council for the Arts

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Western Australian Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994
  • Sistergirl, Regal Theatre, Subiaco, WA, 22 September 1994

Playbox Theatre Company

  • The Hope, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 6 June 1987
  • The Hope, Studio Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1987

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

  • Ghosts, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1969
  • Romeo and Juliet, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 January 1966

Undergraduate Dramatic Society

University Literary Society

Afternoon Tea Productons

Angel Productions

Arts Union (University of Western Australia)

  • Shipwreck, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 17 August 1957

Arts Victoria

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994

Bankside Theatre Productions

  • Hamlet, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 29 January 1964

Fellowship of Australian Writers

  • I Protest, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 14 February 1967

Inter-Varsity Drama Festival

  • Hedda Gabler, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 August 1947

Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts

  • Tourmaline, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 9 February 1993

Perth Theatre Trust

  • Tom and Viv, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 August 1984

Phoenix Players

  • The Miser, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 24 April 1952

St George's College Dramatic Society

  • Saint Joan, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 16 July 1947

State Government of Western Australia

  • Ghosts, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1969

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Ghosts, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1969

The Festival of Perth Committee

The University of Melbourne

  • Sistergirl, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1994

The Western Australian Arts Council

  • Tom and Viv, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 August 1984

The York Theatre Festival (Inc)

  • Cosy Poesy, Holy Trinity Church, York, WA, 1 June 1986

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • Tom and Viv, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 25 August 1984

Theatre Council of Western Australia Inc.

University of Western Australia Department of English

  • I Protest, The Sunken Garden, Crawley, WA, 14 February 1967

University of Western Australia Theatre Management Committee

Western Australian Education Department

  • Ghosts, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 July 1969
Identifier 3444