Contributor Neil Fitzpatrick
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 1934
Date of Death July 2005
Functions Actor
Notes Born in Melbourne.
Events

Actor

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor, Director

Robin Lovejoy - Director, Producer, Designer, Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director, Assistant Director

Anne Fraser - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

John Allen - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

John Sumner - Director

Matthew Burton - Actor

Sheila Florance - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Peter Kingston - Director

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Nick Enright - Playwright, Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

Patrick Frost - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician

John Orcsik - Actor

Hugh Rule - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Ron Stodden - Electrician

Frank Thring - Actor

John Bell - Actor, Director

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Vince Colosimo - Actor

William de Goode - Actor, Stage Manager

Michael Duffield - Actor

Michael Fisher - Deputy Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Arthur Hynes - Technical Director

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer, Electrician

Reg Livermore - Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Richard Prins - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Costume Designer

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager, Technical Director

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Grant Taylor - Actor

Frank Waters - Actor

Colin Alexander - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Ron Blair - Playwright

Bryan Edward - Actor, Production Manager

Kristian Fredrikson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Leon Lissek - Stage Manager, Actor

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Alison Bird - Actor

Neva Carr Glyn - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

Margaret Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990

Rodney Milgate - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Alan Becher - Actor

Anthony J Coburn - Playwright

Judi Farr - Actor

  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988
  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • The Rivals, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 September 1969
  • The Rage, Copenhagen Downstairs Revue, Kings Cross, NSW, 1963

Colin George - Director

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer, Design Consultant

Kevin Hanily - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Actor

Frank Hinder - Set Designer

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

Frank Howes - Stage Manager

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993
  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984
  • Born Yesterday, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 1983
  • Born Yesterday, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1983
  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Laurie Lane - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Kerrie Macarthur - Assistant to the Designer, Assistant to the Director

Strafford Matthews - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Robert McDarra - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor, Director

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
  • Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970
  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

David Murray - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970
  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
  • Philadelphia Here I Come!, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 March 1970

George Ogilvie - Actor, Director

Madeleine Orr - Actor

Michael Pearce - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • Betrayal, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 1979
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1979
  • Old Times, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1975
  • Old Times, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, September 1974

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Michael Siberry - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

Michael Trigg - Tour Manager

  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990

Tony Tripp - Designer

Gary Wastell - Actor

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • Prin, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1992
  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • Betrayal, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 1979
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1979

Terry Bader - Actor, Circus Style Performer

Tony Brown - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Lynette Curran - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Ronald Denson - Director, Stage Manager

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

Tim Eliott - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Michael Fuller - Movement Director, Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Frank Gatliff - Actor

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978
  • Marx, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1978
  • Old Times, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1975
  • Alpha Beta, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1973

Roger Hodgman - Director, Assistant Director

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Patsy King - Actor

Tom Lake - Actor

Allan Lees - Designer

Tanya McCallin - Designer

  • Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • Betrayal, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 1979
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1979

Joanna McCallum - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970
  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

Peter Morris - Actor

Peter Orcsik - Actor

Martin Phelan - Actor

David Roberts - Actor

Des Rolfe - Actor

Rosalind Seagrave - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

William Stevenson - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988
  • Pack of Lies, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1985
  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977
  • The Bald Prima Donna, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

George Whaley - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director, Original Director

David Williamson - Playwright

David Wilson - Photographer

Robert Alexander - Actor

Jeff Ashby - Actor

Colin Ballantyne - Consultant

Peter Batey - Actor, Director, Production Manager

Kurt Beimel - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978
  • Marx, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1978
  • The Time Is Not Yet Ripe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1977

Brandon Burke - Actor

Tina Bursill - Actor

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992
  • Zastrozzi, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 January 1985
  • Beyond Mozambique, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 January 1983

Peter Carroll - Actor

Colin Chalmers - Set Designer, Stage Manager

Wal Cherry - Director

Dennis Coard - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Director, Actor

Sally Cooper - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978
  • The Department, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1974
  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Marion Edward - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Anna French - Costume Designer

Helen Gifford - Composer

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Clem Gorman - Playwright

Pamela Greenall - Actor

Diana Greentree - Choreographer, Actor

Phillip Grenville Mann - Playwright

Sir Tyrone Guthrie - Director

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

  • Mrs Warren's Profession, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 2 February 1994
  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981
  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

John Hannan - Actor

Jane Harders - Actor

  • A Flea in Her Ear, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 March 1993
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988
  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Joan Harris - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • Betrayal, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 10 October 1979
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1979

Patricia Hill - Actor

Philip Holder - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Kenric Hudson - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Wayne Jelly - Stage Manager

Garson Kanin - Playwright

Guy le Claire - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962
  • Dracula, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 January 1962
  • Romanoff and Juliet, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 27 November 1961

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Playwright, Actor

  • Canaries Sometimes Sing, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 28 April 1993
  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1984
  • Caravan, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1983

Clement McCallin - Actor, Fight Director

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962
  • Dracula, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 January 1962
  • Rhinoceros, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 October 1961

Rhys McConnochie - Actor, Director

Kerry McGuire - Actor

  • A Flea in Her Ear, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 March 1993
  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1984
  • Caravan, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1983

Rona McLeod - Actor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Ross Osterlin - Actor

Michael Pearce - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Richard Piper - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Playwright

Desmond Rolfe - Actor

John Smythe - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

George Szewcow - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975
  • The Department, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1974

Kim Trengove - Actor

Edward Webster - Actor, Stage Director

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Peter Whitford - Actor

  • Prin, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1992
  • The Fire Raisers, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963
  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Hilary Winzar - Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Kathleen Allen - Actor

  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1984
  • Caravan, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1983

Woody Allen - Playwright

Christine Amor - Actor

Doug Anders - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962
  • Dracula, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 January 1962

Robert Anderson - Playwright

Douglas Atrill - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Georgina Batterham - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958
  • Our Town, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 January 1957

Roy Billing - Actor

John Bowman - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Robert Brow - Actor

Noeline Brown - Actor

Moira Carleton - Director, Actor

  • Dracula, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 January 1962
  • The Guardsman, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 September 1961

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Bruce Carter - Actor

John Cervenka - Designer

John Clark - Director

June Clyne - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Richard Cottrell - Director

  • Prin, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1992
  • Pack of Lies, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 11 June 1985

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Peter Curtin - Actor

Dorothy Cutts - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

  • Just One Last Dance, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1980
  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

  • Macbeth, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 22 May 1972
  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

Maggie Dence - Actor

John Dick - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Janice Dinnen - Actor

  • Ballad for One Gun, ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW, 17 July 1963
  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Alan Docker - Actor

Faye Donaldson - Actor

David Downer - Actor

Marian Dworakowski - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Victor Emeljanow - Director

Paul English - Actor

Jon Ewing - Director

Jules Feiffer - Playwright

Bill Fox - Actor

Ken Fraser - Actor

Rosemary Fry - Actor

Robert Fulton - Actor

John Garland - Actor

Mike Giles - Playwright

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Ray Godden - Actor

Rachel Gordon - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

Colin Gorman - Actor

  • Ballad for One Gun, ABC Television Studios, Gore Hill, NSW, 17 July 1963
  • The Rage, Copenhagen Downstairs Revue, Kings Cross, NSW, 1963

Dulcie Gray - Actor

John Hamblin - Actor

  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1984
  • Caravan, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1983

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Bruce Hay - Assistant Stage Manager

Nancye Hayes - Actor

Philip Hedley - Director

John Heywood - Designer

Barry Hill - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

  • Working: A Musical, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 November 1996
  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992

Simon Hopkinson - Production Manager

  • The Philanthropist, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 March 1971
  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

Gordon Hunt - Director

Ric Hutton - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982
  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright, Writer

Carmel Johnson - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978
  • Marx, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1978

Sheila Kennelly - Actor

John Krummel - Director

John Lee - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

Charles Little - Actor

Jack Little - Actor

Nina Logan - Assistant Stage Manager

Sandra MacGregor - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer

Christine Mahoney - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978
  • Marx, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1978

David Mamet - Playwright

Bryan Marshall - Actor

Elaine May - Playwright

Kevin McBeath - Sound Designer, Musical Arranger

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962
  • South, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1958

Bill McLorinan - Actor

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Conductor

Irene Mitchell - Director

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

Huia Munro - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1984
  • Caravan, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1983

J. Paul O'Loughlin - Actor

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Taylor Owynns - Actor

Beverley Phillips - Actor

Wanda Plinge - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962
  • The Guardsman, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 September 1961

Gwen Plumb - Actor

Valma Pratt - Actor

Robert Pulz - Lighting Operator

Don Quin - Actor

Johnny Quinn - Actor

  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

William Redmond - Director

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • Otherwise Engaged, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 August 1976

Marie Redshaw - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986
  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980

Don Reid - Actor

Mary Reynolds - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988
  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980

Wynn Roberts - Actor

Michael Rolfe - Actor

  • Forget-Me-Not Lane, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 August 1972
  • Macbeth, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 22 May 1972

Peter Rowley - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • The School for Scandal, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 July 2001
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988

Peter Schwarz - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978
  • Marx, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1978

Peter Serrano - Actor

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Arthur Sherman - Actor

Roger Sixt - Actor

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978
  • Marx, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1978

David Spurling - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

  • Betrayal, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 January 1980
  • Betrayal, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 19 September 1979

Harry Starling - Actor, Stage Manager

John Tasker - Director

  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1984
  • Caravan, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1983

Nick Tate - Actor

  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1984
  • Caravan, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1983

Colin Taylor - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975
  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Gordon Thomas - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976
  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

Brian Tucker - Set Designer, Designer

  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1984
  • Caravan, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1983

Gil Tucker - Actor

  • Forget-Me-Not Lane, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 August 1972
  • Macbeth, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 22 May 1972

Peter Turley - Stage Manager

George F. Walker - Director, Playwright

  • Zastrozzi, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 January 1985
  • Beyond Mozambique, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 January 1983

John Walton - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Playwright

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

  • The Matchmaker, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 August 1980
  • Our Town, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 January 1957

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • Daylight Saving, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 21 September 1989
  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Hugh Wills - Actor

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

  • The Rage, Copenhagen Downstairs Revue, Kings Cross, NSW, 1963
  • Out on a Limb, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 March 1961

John Adams - Actor

  • Thyestes, Number Five Bond Store, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995

Danny Adcock - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Richard Addinsell - Writer

Michael Aitkens - Actor

Judith Alexander - Stage Manager

Gregorio Alfonzetti - Musician

Mike Alfreds - Translator

Jack Allen - Actor

Marilyn Allen - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Rod Anderson - Actor

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

David Argue - Actor

Martin Armiger - Composer

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Carol Armstrong - Actor

Warwick Armstrong - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Issa Arnal - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

George Baker - Lyricist

Glen Balmford - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Pamela Barnett - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988

Bruce Barry - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Axel Bartz - Designer

  • Marx, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1978

Laurence Beck - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Jaii Beckley - Actor

Peter Benjamin - Lyricist

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Gregg Bepper - Actor

Daniel Berrigan - Playwright

Ugo Betti - Playwright

Pat Bishop - Actor

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

  • The Rage, Copenhagen Downstairs Revue, Kings Cross, NSW, 1963

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

Tristan Borrer - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Michael Bovoryu - Electrician

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Michael Bowie - Actor

Sheila Bradley - Actor

Christopher Breaden - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Bunney Brooke - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Noel Brophy - Actor

  • The Rage, Copenhagen Downstairs Revue, Kings Cross, NSW, 1963

Tom Brown - Director

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

Alec Bruce - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Joan Bruce - Actor

Miles Buchanan - Actor

  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988

Richard Buckham - Director

Julian Burbury - Actor

Alan Burke - Writer, Assistant Director

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Carol Burns - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

Noel Byrne - Actor

  • South, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1958

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Danny Caretti - Actor

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Roger Carroll - Actor

Lloyd Casey - Director

  • The Visit, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 25 July 1977

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992

Frank Charlton - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Caryl Churchill - Translator

  • Thyestes, Number Five Bond Store, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995

Liddy Clark - Actor

Stephen Clark - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

David Clendinning - Actor

Rona Coleman - Actor

Warren Coleman - Actor

Michelle Collins - Actor

Richard Collins - Actor

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

Peter Cooke - Designer

  • Prin, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1992

Janice Copeland - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

John Cousins - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Rex Cramphorn - Director

  • Macbeth, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 22 May 1972

Terence Crawford - Actor

  • Thyestes, Number Five Bond Store, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995

Colin Croft - Actor

  • The Rage, Copenhagen Downstairs Revue, Kings Cross, NSW, 1963

Karen Crone - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Don Crosby - Actor

  • The Visit, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 25 July 1977

Max Cullen - Actor

Diana Dangerfield - Actor

Bruce Davidson - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Diana Davidson - Actor

Andrew Davies - Playwright

  • Prin, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1992

Vivien Davies - Actor

Essie Davis - Actor

Judy Davis - Director

Celia de Burgh - Actor

  • The Visit, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 25 July 1977

Margi de Ferranti - Actor

Michelle Deake - Actor

Alan Dearth - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Barbara Dennis - Actor

John Derum - Actor

  • The Visit, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 25 July 1977

Greg Diamantis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

Desmond Digby - Designer

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1972

Doris Dodd - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Gerry Donovan - Lyricist

Gordon Dunlop - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Carmel Dunn - Actor

Kim Durban - Director

Paul Eddey - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Joel Edgerton - Director

  • Thyestes, Number Five Bond Store, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Judith Eltham - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Peter England - Set Designer

Robert Essex - Actor

Louis Esson - Playwright

Don Evans - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Tamara Factor - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

George Fairfax - Producer

  • South, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1958

Jemima Fallows - Actor

Tom Farley - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Nina Faso - Adaptor

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Robert Fidgeon - Cartoonist

Sue Field - Designer

Gary Files - Actor

  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Jon Finlayson - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Operator

Janice Finn - Actor

Ron Finney - Actor, Stage Manager

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Fight Director

Keith Foote - Stage Manager

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Margaret Ford - Actor

Cornelia Frances - Actor

  • The Visit, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 25 July 1977

Brian Friel - Playwright

Max Frisch - Writer

Rebecca Frith - Actor

John Frost - Stage Manager

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Frank Garfield - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Julian Garner - Actor

Nadine Garner - Actor

Robert Gavin - Composer

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Pamela Gibbons - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Belinda Giblin - Actor

Donal Gibson - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

Norman Ginsbury - Translator

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Rosemary Glen - Costume Designer

William Gluth - Actor

Paul Goddard - Actor

Richard Godden - Production Manager

John Goffredo - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Hayes Gordon - Actor

  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988

Michael Gow - Playwright, Director

  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988

Ron Graham - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

John Gray - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Simon Gray - Playwright

Julien Green - Playwright

  • South, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1958

Andree Greenwell - Composer

John Gregg - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Joyce Grenfell - Writer

Edvard Grieg - Composer

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Robyn Gurney - Actor

Caroline Gyucha - Visual Artist

Anne Haddy - Actor

Tom Hagerty - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Penny Hall - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Paul Hammond - Dance Director

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Gary Hansen - Designer

  • Julius Caesar, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1972

John Hargreaves - Actor

Rosemary Harris - Actor

  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988

Wayne Harrison - Dramaturg

  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Michael Harrs - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Michael Hastings - Playwright

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Ronnie Hay - Choreographer

Paul Healy - Sound Designer

  • Thyestes, Number Five Bond Store, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995

Roland Heimans - Actor

Clive Henley - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Robert Hewett - Actor, Playwright

Scott Higgins - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Joan Holcombe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alan Hopgood - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

John Howard - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

William Inge - Playwright

Ellis Irving - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Kevin Jackson - Actor

  • Julius Caesar, Sir John Clancy Auditorium, Kensington, NSW, 28 June 1972

Matthew Jackson - Actor

Des James - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Geoffrey Jenkins - Choreographer

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Designer

  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Marion Johns - Actor

  • The Visit, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 25 July 1977

Darlene Johnson - Actor

Roger Joyce - Director

  • Thyestes, Number Five Bond Store, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995

Elliot Jurd - Actor

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Paul Kaukas - Stage Manager

  • The Department, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 1975

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Haydn Keenan - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Robert Kemp - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988

Thomas Keneally - Writer

Jo Kennedy - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Andrew Kinch - Lighting Designer

Aldo King - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

David King - Musical Director

Roger King - Designer

  • Thyestes, Number Five Bond Store, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Dawn Lake - Actor

Carlton Lamb - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Max Lambert - Composer

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Laurier Lange - Actor

Barry Langrishe - Actor

John Larking - Actor

Nico Lathouris - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

  • Zastrozzi, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 January 1985

Ray Lawler - Director

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

Bruce Lawson - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Louise Le Nay - Actor

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Anna Lee - Actor

  • Zastrozzi, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 January 1985

John J.F. Lee - Playwright

Malcolm Leech - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Marx, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1978

Audine Leith - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

Kevin Leslie - Actor

David Letch - Actor

Jan Levi - Stage Manager

  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1984

Saul Levitt - Dramaturg

Valerie Levkowicz - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Kim Lewis - Actor

Bobby Limb - Actor

Don Linke - Assistant Stage Manager

Julie-Anne Long - Choreographer

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992

Frederick Lonsdale - Playwright

Helen Lorain - Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Julie Lynch - Designer

Charisa Lynne - Actor

Nicolas Lyon - Musician

Robert David MacDonald - Playwright

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Lesley Mackay - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Mary Mackay - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Peter Maddock - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

Berys Marsh - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Liz Marshall - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Dibbs Mather - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Ian Maxwell - Assistant Director

Hugh McDermott - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Garry McDonald - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Bruce McHendry - Lighting Designer

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

Kerry McKay - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Sandra McKenzie - Musical Arranger

Marc McManus - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Mark McManus - Actor

Brian Meegan - Actor

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Dorothy Mendoza - Musical Director

Raymond Menmuir - Producer

Margaret Mewkill - Actor

Marina Milankovic - Assistant Stage Manager

Kevin Miles - Actor

Dennis Miller - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Roger Miller - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1984

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Patrick Mitchell - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Andrew Moon - Stage Manager

Denis Moore - Actor

Dennis Moore - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Alex Morcos - Actor

Michael Morrell - Stage Manager

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Lance Mulcahy - Writer

Rod Mullinar - Actor

Margaret Mullins - Choreographer

Julian Murray - Actor

  • Thyestes, Number Five Bond Store, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995

Raymond Murray - Actor

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

Bruce Myles - Director

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Kym Newell - Technical Director

David Newman - Actor

Gerry Nixon - Sound Designer

John Norman - Actor

Lois Norman - Assistant Director

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992

Dianne O'Connor - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

John O'May - Actor

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

William Orr - Producer

Gregory Osborne - Assistant Stage Manager

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Pauline Oulton - Actor

  • South, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1958

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988

Gillian Page-Lee - Designer

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

Bill Pearson - Actor

Gordon Petrie - Director

Tom Pett - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Ron Pinnell - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Anita Plateris - Actor

Shane Porteous - Actor

Dennis Potter - Playwright

  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

Anthony Prehn - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Philip Quast - Actor

  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993

Robert Quentin - Director

  • The Rivals, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 September 1969

Don Quinn - Actor

  • The Department, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 17 October 1975

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Ken Radley - Actor

  • Prin, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1992

Eric Rasdall - Lyricist

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Gladys Raynor - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Neil Redfern - Actor

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

William Rees - Director

Justine Rettick - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Joe Rich - Actor

  • Our Town, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 January 1957

Paddy Roberts - Composer

Keith Robinson - Actor

Sancia Robinson - Actor

  • Prin, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1992

Joannes Roose - Musical Advisor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Monita Roughshed - Designer

Graham Rouse - Actor

  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Mark Rowe - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Lola Russell - Actor

  • Our Town, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 January 1957

Grace Said - Deputy Stage Manager

Garry Scale - Actor

Toby Schmitz - Actor

Stephen Schwartz - Adaptor

Dennis Scott - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

Alexander Semetski - Musical Advisor, Composer

Seneca - Playwright

  • Thyestes, Number Five Bond Store, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Iris Shand - Actor

Joseph Shearer - Set Designer

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Martin Sherman - Playwright

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Ken Shorter - Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright

  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

Ritchie Singer - Actor

Ross Skiffington - Magician

Steve J Spears - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

David Spode - Designer

  • Zastrozzi, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 January 1985

Peter Stannard - Composer

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Michele Stayner - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Rob Steele - Actor

Georgie Sterling - Actor

Fiona Stewart - Actor

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992

Sophie Stewart - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Lisa-Jane Stockwell - Actor

Bram Stoker - Playwright

  • Dracula, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 January 1962

Ian Strutt - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Cecily Stuart - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Rosie Sturgess - Actor

Walter Sullivan - Actor

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • Prin, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 March 1992

Henri Szeps - Actor

Juliet Taylor - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Robert Taylor - Secondment

  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Studs Terkel - Writer

Al Thomas - Actor

Helen Thomson - Actor

Graham Thorburn - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Rosalind Tong - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Judith Tregear - Consultant

John Trenaman - Actor

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

  • Thyestes, Number Five Bond Store, Sydney, NSW, 15 June 1995

John Truscott - Designer

  • South, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1958

Kate Turner - Actor

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Catherine Veitch - Actor

  • Rhinoceros, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 16 October 1961

Lou Vernon - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Steven Vidler - Actor

  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988

Harold Vike - Set Designer

Philip Wadds - Lighting Designer

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

Rowena Wallace - Actor

  • Old Times, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, September 1974

Peter Walton - Stage Director

  • Marx, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1978

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

David Waters - Actor

Arthur Watkyn - Playwright

John Watling - Lighting Operator

  • Tom and Viv, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 May 1986

Jack Webster - Actor

Bettina Welch - Actor

Stewart Weller - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Barbara West - Actor

  • Old Times, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 July 1975

Brian Westmore - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

E. A. Whitehead - Playwright

  • Alpha Beta, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1973

Hugh Whitemore - Playwright

Julian Whiter - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

John Whiting - Playwright

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Michael Wilkinson - Designer

Rod Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Verdon Williams - Musical Director

  • Lola Montez, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 February 1958

Robert Willox - Actor

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992

Richard Worner - Stage Manager

  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

John Wregg - Actor, Director

Brian Young - Actor

  • Hedda Gabler, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 May 1982

David Young - Actor

  • Macbeth, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 February 1962

Charles Zwar - Composer

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Australia Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Melbourne City Council

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

New South Wales Government

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Macbeth, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 9 September 1992
  • The Christian Brothers, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 26 December 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 24 October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Cairns Civic Centre, Cairns, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Townsville Civic Centre, South Townsville, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Rockhampton Performing Arts Centre, Rockhampton, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Mackay Entertainment Centre, Mackay, QLD, October 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1990
  • Daylight Saving, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 21 September 1989
  • Caravan, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 May 1984
  • Caravan, Cinema (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 August 1983

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Union Theatre Repertory Company

NSW Ministry for the Arts

Canberra Theatre Trust

Nimrod Theatre Company

Q Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

  • The School for Scandal, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 July 2001
  • Coriolanus, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 July 1993
  • Away, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 November 1988
  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984
  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

The Government of South Australia

The Trust Players

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Currency Press

Festival of Sydney

  • Zastrozzi, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 January 1985
  • Beyond Mozambique, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 January 1983
  • Rookery Nook, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 24 November 1976

State Theatre Company of South Australia

University of New South Wales

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Memorial Enterprises Ltd

National Theatre Inc.

Northside Theatre Company

Paul Dainty

The Elizabethan Trust Drama Company

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Big City Productions

Comedy Theatre

Davis Morley Pty Ltd

Festival of Perth

Garnet H. Carroll

Gary Penny Productions

  • Broadway Bound, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1988

Glen Street Theatre

Greenroom Society

  • Old Times, Studio One, Kensington, NSW, September 1974

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Jaguar

Jindyworback Productions

Jindyworoback

Magpie Theatre Company

  • Peer Gynt, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 11 August 1978

Melbourne Little Theatre Company

  • South, Little Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 11 January 1958

Michael Codron

Newcastle University

Nimrod

P&O Australia

Queensland Government

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House Trust

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The NIDA Company

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

William Orr Productions

Resources
Identifier 3331