Contributor Steve J Spears
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 21 January 1951
Place Of Birth Adelaide
Date of Death 16 October 2007
Functions Actor, Author, Composer, Musician, Performer, Playwright
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-1674607
Events

Playwright

Actor

Scriptwriter

Composer

Director

  • Namatjira Park, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 August 1992

Lyricist

Musical Director

Narrator

Performance Artist

Performer

Writer

Wilton Morley - Executive Producer, Producer

Richard Wherrett - Director, Producer, Artistic Director

Gordon Chater - Actor

Melody Cooper - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Brian Thomson - Production Designer, Set Designer

Daniel Abineri - Actor

Katrina Ballan - Actor

Mark Batten - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Perry Bedden - Actor

Sue Blane - Costume Designer

Christopher Breckwoldt - Associate Designer

Antoinette Byron - Actor

David Frezza - Actor

Rob George - Actor, Scriptwriter, Performance Artist

Matthew Goode - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager, Scriptwriter, Set Designer

Jay Hackett - Actor

Richard Hartley - Musical Arranger

John Kesl - Production Manager

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Gina Mendoza - Actor

Richard O'Brien - Writer, Lyricist, Composer

Terry Peck - Actor

Peter Rees - Actor

Phillip Scott - Musical Director

Lisa Shipley - Actor

David Toguri - Director

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

Adrian Hann - Scriptwriter, Narrator, Assistant Musical Director, Director

Kerry Myers - Actor

Lindy Powell - Scriptwriter, Actor, Performance Artist

Grant Elliott - Scriptwriter, Producer

Bill Kay - Stage Manager

Tony Short - Scriptwriter, Production Manager

Wayne Anthoney - Producer, Scriptwriter

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Anne Heitmann - Actor

Justin O'Halloran - Lighting Operator

Neil Waller - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Rodney Bain - Actor, Various

Sue Biggs - Publicist

Malcolm Blaylock - Director

Don Byrne - Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

John Clayton - Actor

Greg Crane - Stage Director, Lighting Operator

Belinda Davey - Actor

Trevor Dodd - Actor, Scriptwriter

Laurence Eastwood - Designer

Marilyn Gunnyon - Costume Designer

Andrew Hill - Front of House

Helen Jasinski - Actor

Stuart Johnston - Set and/or Property Maker

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Ian Macdonald - Musical Director, Set and/or Property Maker

Fay Mokotow - Director

Helen Monten - Actor

David Robertson - Musician, Composer

Leigh Shalless - Musician

Maureen Sherlock - Performance Artist, Actor

Di South - Actor, Costume Maker

Nick Vadasz - Various

Jack Ward - Set and/or Property Maker

Robyn Archer - Performance Artist, Actor

  • Young Mo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1976
  • Son of Humour, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 March 1972

David Argue - Actor

Rob Averay - Lighting Designer

Rob Avery - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Anthony Babicci - Designer

Dave Barry - Scriptwriter

Rob Bath - Actor

Andrew Bleby - Actor

Basia Bonkowski - Actor

Bill Boucaut - Actor, Scriptwriter

Joe Bowler - Actor

Rob Brookman - Actor

Mark Conway - Actor

Adam Cook - Director

David Cottrell - Various

Ian Dalwood - Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Graham Duckett - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978
  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977

Rick Gerner - Musical Director

Brian Goers - Various, Photographer

Bob Gosling - Lighting Operator

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Brenton Hann - Scriptwriter, Director

Rick Harley - Actor

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright, Dramaturg

Kenneth Horler - Director

Jinny Jay - Set and/or Property Maker

Bruce King - Scriptwriter, Performance Artist

George Kiroff - Various

Jane Lee-Gray - Actor

Robyn Lewis - Various, Actor

Len Lindon - Director

Jon Lister - Actor

Rob Mara - Musician

Peter Marchant - Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Martin - Scriptwriter, Actor

Jo Mason - Scriptwriter, Performance Artist

Winnie Molde - Lighting Operator

Simon Moncrieff - Lighting Designer

Bruce Myles - Director

Bryan Nason - Director

Aarne Neeme - Director

Sue Neil - Lighting Operator

Linden Owen - Actor

Ann Portus - Actor

John Potter - Assistant Producer, Producer

Richard Potter - Scriptwriter, Actor

Roger Pulvers - Playwright

John Reid - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Jack Ritchie - Designer

Roy Ritchie - Musical Director, Actor

  • Pandora's Cross, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 29 June 1978
  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977

Ian Ross - Musician

Saxon Rudduck - Set Designer

Kathy Short - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Allan Stanley - Musician

Arwed Turon - Actor

Piero Von Arnim - Actor, Performer

Rod Wallbridge - Photographer

Carol Williams - Musical Director, Musician

Rob Williams - Set and/or Property Maker

Ro Willoughby - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Danny Adcock - Actor

John Aitken - Playwright

Judith Alexander - Director

Robert Allan - Performer

Wayne Allen - Performer

John Ambrose - Set and/or Property Maker

Colin Anderson - Director

Paul Andrews - Saxophonist

John Arkenstall - Various

Michael Armitage - Various

Luciana Arrighi - Costume Designer

Elinor Atkinson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Marion Atkinson - Actor

Bob Avery - Lighting Designer

Ros Bachelor - Costume Co-ordinator

Tony Backhouse - Choir, Musical Director

  • Namatjira Park, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 August 1992

Steve Baker - Actor

Janis Balodis - Director

Julie Bannister - Costume Designer

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

Don Barker - Actor

Penny Barnes - Costume Designer

Peter E. Barnes - Actor

Rob Barth - Actor

Georgia Barton - Actor

Robina Beard - Choreographer

Michael Beckley - Actor, Playwright

  • 11 PM Sharp, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1992

Jenny Bell - Performer

Bill Bennett - Lighting Operator

Suzanne Bester - Actor

  • Glory, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2001

Jennie Black - Actor

Alan Blacksburne - Set and/or Property Maker

John Blaine - Technical Director

Ron Blair - Director

David Boehm - Musician

John Boully - Actor

John Bowman - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Alan Bretag - Scriptwriter

Steve Brien - Guitarist

Linda Brotherton - Actor

Steve Brown - Lighting Designer, Director

Normunds Buivids - Actor

  • King Richard, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 22 September 1978

Danny Bush - Performer

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Leslie Byers - Costume Maker

Penny Byrne - Actor

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

David Cant - Musician

Tas Carabelas - Actor

Elizabeth Carpenter - Lighting Operator

Susan Casey - Actor

  • Glory, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2001

Vicsturs Cielens - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Stephen Clark - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Andrew Clarke - Actor

David Clifford - Performer

Andrew Close - Scriptwriter

David Cohen - Lighting Designer

  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

Rosemary Colmer - Properties Master

Vivian Colmer - Actor

Tony Cooke - Various

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Dale Cooper - Set and/or Property Maker

Elizabeth Cooper - Set and/or Property Maker

Roger Cornish - Playwright

Gary Cosham - Actor

  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977

Michael Cotter - Actor

Dave Cowley - Production Supervisor

Peter Crisp - Performer

Ian Croker - Actor

Lou Crotti - Actor

Mary Cummings - Actor

Guy Cundell - Scriptwriter

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Rachel Dal Santo - Performer

Marlene Dale - Actor

  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977

Sue Darwent - Costume Maker

Joe Davis - Lighting Designer

Meredith Davis - Actor

Michael Davis - Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Davis - Actor

Gloria Dawn - Actor

  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977

Gary Day - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Julie Derrett - Performer

Judy Dick - Actor

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Julian Disney - Scriptwriter

Leonie Dixon - Stage Manager

Andrew Doman - Lighting Operator

Steve Doran - Pianist

Francis Dorcin - Director

Andrew Dowman - Set and/or Property Maker

Jeanette Drake - Performer

Angela Dunstan - Actor

Kerry Eccles - Producer

  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

Alan Edwards - Actor, Director

Sorrel Edwards - Actor

  • King Richard, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 22 September 1978

Barry Eggington - Performer

David Ellis - Bassist

Lois Ellis - Actor

  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

Steve Elphick - Bassist

Victor Emeljanow - Fight Director

Jono Enemark - Production Manager

Ian Farr - Composer

Peter Farrell - Set and/or Property Maker

Alan Fealy - Performer

Victoria Feitscher - Designer

  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977

Willie Fennell - Actor

  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977

Mark Ferguson - Performer

Barry Ferrier - Actor

Elizabeth Finch - Costume Maker

Janice Finn - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Keith Foote - Stage Manager

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Anna Forbes - Actor

Sarah Forbes - Various

Robyn Forsythe - Actor

  • 11 PM Sharp, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1992

Bruce Foster - Production Manager

Oliver Frank - Set and/or Property Maker

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Grant Fraser - Assistant Stage Manager

Rod Freeman-Smith - Actor

Ian Freney - Set and/or Property Maker

Rosemary Freney - Set and/or Property Maker

Patrick Frost - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Peter Fyfe - Musical Director, Playwright

  • 11 PM Sharp, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1992

Mary Gallagher - Playwright

Frank Gauntlett - Playwright

  • 11 PM Sharp, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1992

Robert Gavin - Composer

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Kelvin Gedye - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Tanya Gerstle - Actor

Pamela Gibbons - Choreographer

  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977

Hamish Gilmore - Set and/or Property Maker

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • 11 PM Sharp, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1992

Tim Gooding - Playwright

Ray Goodlass - Director

  • Glory, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 May 1987

Andrew Gramp - Sound Designer

Candy Gray - Set and/or Property Maker

John Green - Performer

Stephen Gregg - Playwright

Jane Grey - Actor

Darryl Griffen - Performer

  • Namatjira Park, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 August 1992

Gary Gumpl - Actor

Marilyn Gunyon - Costume Co-ordinator

Paul Haines - Photographer

Peter Hammond - Director

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

Graham Harbord - Actor

Sara Hardy - Actor

  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

Annabell Hargrave - Actor

Daphne Harris - Performer

Rivka Hartman - Playwright

Jonathon Hartstone - Scriptwriter

Robin Harwood - Scriptwriter

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Angela Hayward - Actor

Chris Haywood - Actor

Alison Heather - Playwright

  • 11 PM Sharp, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1992

Phil Henderson - Drummer

John Heywood - Actor

Craig Hill - Lighting Operator

Gary Hill - Tour Manager

Geoff Hiscock - Actor

  • King Richard, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 22 September 1978

Alison Hocking - Costume Maker

John Hoenig - Stage Manager

Bob Hornery - Actor

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

Lindy Hume - Performer

Paul Hunt - Performer

  • Namatjira Park, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 August 1992

Jeanne Hurrell - Lighting Operator

Jim Hynes - Set and/or Property Maker

Mark Isaacs - Musical Director, Composer

Warren Jarrett - Director

Bryan Jenkins - Set and/or Property Maker

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Amanda Johnson - Designer

  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Jeff Jones - Director

  • Glory, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2001

Peter Jones - Various

Richard Jones - Assistant Stage Manager

Rob Jones - Choir

  • Namatjira Park, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 August 1992

Khail Jureidini - Scriptwriter

Tom Karmel - Scriptwriter

Peter Kellett - Various

Peter Kenna - Dramaturg

Egil Kipste - Director

  • King Richard, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 March 1985

Denise Kirby - Actor

  • Glory, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 May 1987

Isobel Kirk - Actor

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

Gerowyn Lacaze - Director

Janet Langham - Performer

Ron Lazarovitz - Set and/or Property Maker

Wendy Leach - Actor

Ron Leak - Set and/or Property Maker

John J.F. Lee - Playwright

Rod Leonard - Designer

Anita Lever - Performer

Pat Lewicki - Actor

Michael Lewis - Performer

Saik Lim - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Tim Lloyd - Actor

Phil Lock - Actor

Gregory Lohe - Musician

Jenni Lonergan - Actor

Gillian Longbottom - Performer

Ken Lord - Actor

Glenda Lum - Actor

Caroline Mackie - Assistant Stage Manager

Gary MacLean - Actor

Jamie Maclean - Designer

Paul Makin - Various

Jenny Manders - Choreographer

Paul Manos - Production Manager

Judy Marchant - Actor

David Marshall-Martin - Designer

Jo Martin - Costume Maker

Andrew Martin-Webber - Performer

Peter Matej - Set and/or Property Maker

Bernard Matthews - Playwright

Monica Maughan - Actor

Ian Mawson - Musical Director, Keyboardist

Ron McCook - Scriptwriter

Del McCoy - Scriptwriter

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977

John McGowan - Scriptwriter

Julie McGregor - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Alistair McHarg - Musical Director

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

Zachery McKay - Performer

  • Namatjira Park, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 August 1992

Ian McKellar - Performer

Sally McKenzie - Actor

  • Glory, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 3 May 1987

Sue McKenzie - Costume Maker

Verona McMahon - Performer

Karl McPhee - Video Director

Kris McQuade - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977

Sean Mee - Director

  • King Richard, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 22 September 1978

Ion Menadue - Various

Edgar Metcalfe - Director, Actor

Ken Methold - Playwright

Kevin Miles - Actor

Gillian Millard - Choreographer

Sue Millard - Set and/or Property Maker

Pam Miller - Actor

Lorraine Milne - Musical Arranger, Stage Manager

  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

Phillipa Milne - Set Designer

Paul Monaghan - Production Manager

  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

Angela Moore - Set Designer

Brian Moore - Musician

David Moore - Musician

Paul Mooyman - Performer

Timothy Morrell - Playwright

Rob Morrison - Musician

Amanda Morriss - Set and/or Property Maker

Greg Murphy - Performer

Cate Murray - Performer

  • Namatjira Park, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 August 1992

Linda Nagle - Assistant Musical Director

John Nelson - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Michee Newbery - Actor

Jennifer Newnham - Properties Master

John Nobbs - Actor

John Noble - Actor

Steve Nolan - Designer

John Nugent-Haywood - Actor

  • King Richard, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 22 September 1978

Justin O'hallorin - Lighting Designer

Geoff Oaks - Saxophonist

Rosie Osman - Lighting Operator

Debra Oswald - Playwright

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

Jamie Oxenbould - Playwright

  • 11 PM Sharp, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1992

Rob Page - Director

John Paramor - Actor

Geoff Parry - Actor

Jill Pascoe - Actor

Zoe Pearcy - Performer

Mark Pearson - Publicist

Cathy Perkins - Actor

Robyn Pettigrew - Actor

Anthony Phelan - Actor

Bronwen Phillips - Actor

John Pielmeier - Playwright

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Joe Podosky - Actor

  • King Richard, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 22 September 1978

Jim Porter - Actor

  • King Richard, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 22 September 1978

Katie Powell - Costume Designer

Michele Preshaw - Lighting Designer

Patricia Price - Performer

John Prior - Composer

  • Glory, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1992

John Prizibilla - Scriptwriter

John Pryzibilla - Scriptwriter

Angela Punch - Actor

Malcolm Purcell - Playwright

Nicholas Pyrros - Designer

Angie Quick - Actor

Johnny Quinn - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Nornie Ramsay - Properties Master

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Elizabeth Raupach - Actor

David Read - Lighting Designer

Neil Redfern - Actor

Michael Reynolds - Actor

Alison Richards - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

Brian Rigg - Actor

  • King Richard, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 22 September 1978

Ian Rigney - Performer

Richard Roberts - Set and/or Property Maker

Terry Roberts - Actor

  • King Richard, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 22 September 1978

Claire Robertson - Actor

Kim Robinson - Performer

Sancia Robinson - Actor

  • 11 PM Sharp, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1992

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Stuart Roper - Set and/or Property Maker

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Nerida Rowland - Performer

Janet Saies - Choreographer

Dave Sainsbury - Sound Designer

Adam Salzer - Director

Penny Sanders - Costume Maker

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Michael Scheid - Actor

  • Young Mo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1976

Geoff Schrader - Actor

John Schrader - Actor

Brenton Schubert - Various

Wendy Searle - Performer

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Jim Sharman - Director

Lyn Shelley - Performer

Martin Sherman - Playwright

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Lesley Shinners - Costume Maker

Neil Simpson - Production Manager

Ross Skiffington - Consultant

Lindsay Smith - Director, Actor

Martin Smith - Lighting Operator

Meredith Smith - Properties Master

Peter Smith - Scriptwriter

Sue Smith - Performer

Garry Snowdon - Production Manager

Ben Sommer - Scriptwriter

Lisa Spence - Choir

  • Namatjira Park, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 August 1992

Tony Squires - Performer

Lydia Stanhope - Performer

Kym Steblina - Assistant Stage Manager

Fiona Stewart - Director, Actor

  • Glory, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1992

Maheir Stone - Set and/or Property Maker

Tony Strachan - Actor

  • Young Mo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1976

James Stratmann - Scriptwriter

Jim Strattman - Set Designer

Ian Strutt - Actor

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Ian Suddards - Actor

Nick Surikow - Actor

George Sutanovic - Musician

Ned Sutherland - Guitarist

Lloyd Suttor - Playwright

  • Giants, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1978

Chris Swaine - Musician

John Swanton - Drummer

Graham Taylor - Scriptwriter

Leanne Taylor - Performer

Lucy Taylor - Performer

John Thomas - Lighting Designer

Chris Tingley - Stage Manager

Mary Togher - Performer

Joanna Tsalikis - Actor

Wendy Tubman - Director

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Neil Turner - Performer

Ralph Tyrrell - Composer

Helen Van Der Poorten - Dramaturg

Michael Van Schoor - Director, Set Designer

Casey Van Sebille - Designer

Daniele Viliunas - Actor

Bill Walker - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Sue Walker - Actor

  • Young Mo, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 January 1977

Dick Wallace - Actor

Doreen Warburton - Director

Julie Ware - Actor

Virginia Warren - Actor

David Waters - Actor

Peter Waters - Composer

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Tom Weaver - Actor

  • 11 PM Sharp, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1992

Gillian Webb - Director

Trevor Webb - Various

Geoff Wells - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Wesley-Smith - Scriptwriter

Fiona White - Costume Designer

Helen Williams - Actor

John Williams - Set and/or Property Maker

Helen Willoughby - Actor

Kym Wilson - Actor

Claude Wischik - Actor

Claire Woods - Actor

Sarah Woods - Performer

Jane Woollard - Director

  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

David Worthy - Performer

John Wregg - Director

Jennifer Wright - Costume Maker

Margie Wright - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Suzanne Wylie - Actor

  • Young Mo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1976

Anna Yates - Director, Actor

  • Glory, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1992

Luz Yeomans - Actor

Malcolm Young - Performer

Margie Zanker - Costume Maker

George Ziducky - Lighting Operator

Australia Council for the Arts

Wilton Morley

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

Phillip Emanuel Productions

Nimrod

Nimrod Theatre Company

Parachute Productions

Griffin Theatre Company

Adelaide University Footlights Club

Melbourne Theatre Company

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Christine Dunstan Productions

Festival of Sydney

New South Wales Government

Sydney Opera House

The National Rock Theatre

The Stage Company

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

A Stage in Time Theatre

Adelaide Campus Theatre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Adelaide University Dramatic Society

Arts Victoria

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Australian Performing Group

Barry H. Eggington Attractions

Brisbane Repertory Theatre

  • Young Mo, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 14 April 1978

Canberra Theatre Centre

CentrStage

Circa Theatre

Circle Theatre Company

  • Young Mo, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 15 January 1976

Creative Space Production

Crossroads Theatre

  • Namatjira Park, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 August 1992

Effie Crump Theatre

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Glory, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 21 February 1992

Eric Dare

Flash Rat

  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

Icon Theatre Company

La Boite Theatre Company

  • King Richard, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 22 September 1978

La Mama

  • Glory, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, 2 November 1988

Melbourne City Council

  • Bent, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 June 1980

Nexus Theatre

Paul Dainty Productions Pty Ltd

Peter Davis

Potato Theatre Company

  • Glory, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 9 October 2001

Q Theatre Company

Red Square Theatre

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

State Youth Theatre

Tasmanian Theatre Company

TAU Community Theatre

The Actors Centre

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • King Richard, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 22 September 1978

The Paris Company

Theatre Syndicate

Tributary Productions

Twelfth Night Complex

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Resources
Works
Identifier 329