Contributor Maggie Kirkpatrick
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Notes Born in Albury.
Events

Actor

Performer

  • Still Here, Bar Me, Kings Cross, NSW, 4 December 2003
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975

Don Battye - Writer, Lyricist

Paul Delaney - Sound Designer

Jeffrey Perry - Actor

Peter Pinne - Lyricist, Composer

Lily Savage - Lyricist, Actor, Composer

Don Watson - Writer

Bella Emberg - Actor

Mig Kimpton - Stage Manager, Director

Graham McLusky - Lighting Designer

Linda Nolan - Actor

Michele Anslow - Costume Designer

Stephanie Barry - Actor

David Bintley - Musical Director

Michelle Bryant - Actor

Sally Chattaway - Actor

Sharron Curtis - Assistant Stage Manager

Davilia David - Actor

Anna Maria Everett - Actor

Lisa George - Actor

Phil Green - Set Designer

Simon Green - Choreographer

Michelle Hodgson - Assistant Choreographer

Phil Lawson - Production Manager

Joanna Maddison - Actor

Martin McDonagh - Playwright

Lucy Durack - Actor, Performer

  • Wicked, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 12 February 2015
  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 September 2014
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2014
  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, September 2009
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

Winnie Holzman - Writer

  • Wicked, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 12 February 2015
  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 September 2014
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2014
  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, September 2009
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

Robyn Nevin - Actor, Director

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003
  • The Ham Funeral, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 1989
  • Deathtrap, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1979
  • Deathtrap, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1979
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Francis O'Connor - Designer

Ben Ormerod - Lighting Designer

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Stephen Schwartz - Composer, Music and Lyrics

  • Wicked, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 12 February 2015
  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 September 2014
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2014
  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, September 2009
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

Shirley Broadway - Actor, Director

Gary Day - Actor

  • Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
  • Childhead's Doll, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 19 August 1971
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Susan Hilferty - Costume Designer

  • Wicked, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 12 February 2015
  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 September 2014
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2014
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003
  • Blood Relations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1987
  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Eugene Lee - Set Designer

  • Wicked, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 12 February 2015
  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 September 2014
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2014
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

Graham Maclean - Designer

Vic Rooney - Actor

Joseph Stein - Writer

John Tasker - Director

Jacki Weaver - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Justin Anderson - Actor

  • Wicked, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 12 February 2015
  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 September 2014
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2014

Julie Anthony - Performer, Actor

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974

Daniel Assetta - Actor

  • Wicked, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 12 February 2015
  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 September 2014
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2014

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979
  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973
  • Childhead's Doll, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 19 August 1971

Sammy Dallas Bayes - Director

Dion Bilios - Actor

  • Wicked, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 12 February 2015
  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 September 2014
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2014

Jerry Bock - Composer

Ali Calder - Actor

  • Wicked, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 12 February 2015
  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 September 2014
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2014

Freddie Carpenter - Director

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1987
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Nathan Carter - Actor

  • Wicked, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 12 February 2015
  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 September 2014
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2014

Emily Cascarino - Actor

  • Wicked, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 12 February 2015
  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 September 2014
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2014

Rachel Cole - Actor

  • Wicked, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 12 February 2015
  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 September 2014
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2014

Robert Colman - Actor, Performer

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974

Danielle Cook - Actor

  • Wicked, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 12 February 2015
  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 September 2014
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2014

Barry Crocker - Actor

Steve Danielsen - Actor

  • Wicked, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 12 February 2015
  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 September 2014
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2014

Emma Delmenico - Dance Director

  • Wicked, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 12 February 2015
  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 September 2014
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2014

Kellie Dickerson - Musical Supervisor

  • Wicked, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 12 February 2015
  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 September 2014
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2014

Daniel Downing - Actor

  • Wicked, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 12 February 2015
  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 September 2014
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2014

Joe Dulude II - Make-up Artist

  • Wicked, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 12 February 2015
  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 September 2014
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2014

Danielle Evrat - Actor

  • Wicked, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 12 February 2015
  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 September 2014
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2014

Tom Farley - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • The Time Is Not Yet Ripe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1977

Noel Ferrier - Actor, Performer

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974

Janice Finn - Actor

Mitch Fistrovic - Actor

  • Wicked, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 12 February 2015
  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 September 2014
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2014

Belinda Giblin - Actor

Edward Grey - Actor

  • Wicked, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 12 February 2015
  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 September 2014
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2014

Tom Handley - Actor

  • Wicked, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 12 February 2015
  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 September 2014
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2014

Sheldon Harnick - Lyricist

Emma Hawthorne - Actor

  • Wicked, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 12 February 2015
  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 September 2014
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2014

Matt Holly - Actor

  • Wicked, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 12 February 2015
  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 September 2014
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2014

Garry Hynes - Director

Alan John - Composer

Karen Johnson Mortimer - Resident Director

  • Wicked, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 12 February 2015
  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 September 2014
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2014

Kevin Knight - Designer

Reg Livermore - Actor

  • Wicked, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 12 February 2015
  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 September 2014
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2014

Angela Lumicisi - Actor

  • Wicked, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 12 February 2015
  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 September 2014
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2014

Tracy Mann - Actor

Joe Mantello - Original Director

  • Wicked, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 12 February 2015
  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 September 2014
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2014

Kassie Martin - Actor

  • Wicked, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 12 February 2015
  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 September 2014
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2014

Katie McKee - Actor

  • Wicked, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 12 February 2015
  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 September 2014
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2014

Victoria Mielewska - Dialect Coach, Vocal Arranger

Roger Milliss - Director, Actor

John Misto - Playwright

Heather Mitchell - Actor

James Montgomery - Playwright

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974

Terry Neason - Actor

John O'Hara - Actor

  • Wicked, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 12 February 2015
  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 September 2014
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2014

Deanna O'Leary - Actor

  • Wicked, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 12 February 2015
  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 September 2014
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2014

Joseph O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Wicked, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 12 February 2015
  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 September 2014
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2014

Kathryn Otto - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

Kenneth Posner - Lighting Designer

  • Wicked, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 12 February 2015
  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 September 2014
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2014

Justine Puy - Actor

  • Wicked, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 12 February 2015
  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 September 2014
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2014

Jemma Rix - Actor

  • Wicked, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 12 February 2015
  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 September 2014
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2014

Judith Roberts - Actor

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974

Peter Rowley - Actor

Christopher Scalzo - Actor

  • Wicked, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 12 February 2015
  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 September 2014
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2014

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer, Dialect Coach

Pharic Scott - Actor

  • Wicked, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 12 February 2015
  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 September 2014
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2014

Jim Sharman - Director

  • Blood Relations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1987
  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Ryan Sheppard - Actor

  • Wicked, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 12 February 2015
  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 September 2014
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2014

Greg Stone - Actor

Ellen Sutton - Actor

  • Wicked, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 12 February 2015
  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 September 2014
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2014

Monica Swayne - Actor

  • Wicked, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 12 February 2015
  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 September 2014
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2014

Harry Tierney - Composer

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974

Chaim Topol - Actor

Doreen Warburton - Actor, Performer

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974

Tom Watson - Hair Stylist

  • Wicked, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 12 February 2015
  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 September 2014
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2014

Darren Weller - Actor

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974

Roderick Williams - Actor

Sophie Wright - Actor

  • Wicked, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 12 February 2015
  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 September 2014
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2014

Brian Adams - Actor

  • Deathtrap, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1979
  • Deathtrap, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1979

Edward Albee - Playwright

  • A Delicate Balance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1998
  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Michael Anania - Set Designer

Drew Anthony - Associate Director

Neil Armfield - Director

Philip Armit - Actor, Circus Style Performer

  • Childhead's Doll, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 19 August 1971
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

David Atkins - Director, Choreographer

Chris Baldcock - Choreographer, Director

Rachael Beck - Actor

Michael Blakemore - Director

  • Deathtrap, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1979
  • Deathtrap, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1979

Ian Bloxsom - Percussionist, Musician

Donna Broadbridge - Lighting Designer

Joan Brockenshire - Actor, Performer

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974

Garth Browne - Assistant Stage Manager

Joan Bruce - Actor

Amanda Burdett - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

Glenn Butcher - Actor

Roger Cardwell - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976
  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Roger Carroll - Actor

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Robert Chetwyn - Director

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Tom Coley - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Director, Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • The Time Is Not Yet Ripe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1977

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Moss Cooper - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Ted Craig - Devisor, Director

Fiona Crombie - Associate Designer

Claire Crowther - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979
  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Elaine Cusick - Actor

  • Childhead's Doll, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 19 August 1971
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Eamon D'Arcy - Associate Designer, Assistant Set Designer

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Susan Day - Actor

Michael Duncan - Stage Manager

Gail Esler - Stage Director

  • Deathtrap, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1979
  • Deathtrap, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1979

Ronald Falk - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Tim Ferrier - Set Designer

Peter Fisher - Actor

Terence Frisby - Playwright

John Frost - Stage Manager

  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978
  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Jeremy Gadd - Lighting Operator, Assistant Designer

  • Childhead's Doll, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 19 August 1971
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Bernard Gannon - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Childhead's Doll, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 19 August 1971
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Tony Geappen - Actor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

David Goddard - Actor

Paul Goddard - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Director

Brendan Hanson - Actor

John Hargreaves - Actor

David Harris - Actor

Amanda Harrison - Actor, Performer

  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, September 2009
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

Nancye Hayes - Performer, Director

  • The Screw is Loose, Tilbury Hotel, Woolloomooloo, NSW, 1 February 1997
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

Garry Hines - Director

John Howard - Actor

  • Deathtrap, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1979
  • Deathtrap, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1979

Bernadette Hughson - Actor

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Katerina Ivak - Assistant Director

Ryan Johnson - Actor

Narelle Kempster - Actor

Peter Kenna - Playwright

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

Jeff Kevin - Stage Director

  • Childhead's Doll, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 19 August 1971
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor, Musical Advisor

Edward Lansdowne - Actor

Michael Laurence - Actor

Pauline Lee - Stage Manager

  • Deathtrap, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1979
  • Deathtrap, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1979

Patricia Leehy - Actor

  • Childhead's Doll, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 19 August 1971
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Arno Leinas - Lighting Designer

Stuart Leslie - Actor

Ira Levin - Playwright

  • Deathtrap, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1979
  • Deathtrap, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1979

Dallas Lewis - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Pip Lewis - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • Childhead's Doll, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 19 August 1971
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Wei Han Liao - Sound Designer

Bowen Llewellyn - Actor

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer

Eric Long - Director, Actor

Jackie Love - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978
  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Gerard Maguire - Actor

David Malouf - Playwright

Laurie McDonald - Lighting Designer

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Todd McKenney - Actor

Vivienne McMaster - Actor

Ray Meagher - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

David Milliss - Designer

Rob Mills - Performer, Actor

  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, September 2009
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Peggy Mount - Actor

Sue Nattrass - Lighting Designer

  • Deathtrap, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1979
  • Deathtrap, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1979

Tom Newcombe - Actor, Stage Manager

Russell Newman - Actor

Yvonne Newman - Actor

Jessica Noad - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • A Voyage Round My Father, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1973

Dennis Olsen - Actor

  • Deathtrap, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1979
  • Deathtrap, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1979

Damien Parker - Actor

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

  • Childhead's Doll, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 19 August 1971
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

David Pledger - Actor

Marion Potts - Associate Director

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974

Bill Pritchard - Designer

Jacqui Rae - Actor

Don Reid - Actor

Shaun Rennie - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978
  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Harry Rigby - Adaptor

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974

William Ritman - Set Designer

  • Deathtrap, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1979
  • Deathtrap, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1979

Richard Roberts - Designer

Ian Robinson - Designer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Des Rolfe - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • The Time Is Not Yet Ripe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1977

Phillip Ross - Actor

John Saltzer - Production Manager

  • Childhead's Doll, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 19 August 1971
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Susan Santini - Assistant Choreographer

Greg Saunders - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer, Designer

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003
  • A Delicate Balance, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 July 1998

Billi Shaw - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Rob Steele - Actor

John Sumner - Director

Brian Syron - Director, Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

  • The Ham Funeral, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 1989
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Charles Thorne - Actor

Alan Tobin - Actor

  • The Druid's Rest, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 September 1979
  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Mark Truebridge - Lighting Designer

Virginia Vagg - Actor

Wayne Van Heekeren - Actor

Peter van Nierop - Actor

  • Childhead's Doll, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 19 August 1971
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

Adrian Wallis - Musician, Cellist

Gabby Walters - Assistant Stage Manager

Rod Waterworth - Actor

Bettina Welch - Actor

Ragini Werner - Stage Manager

  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978
  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Patrick White - Playwright

  • The Ham Funeral, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 14 November 1989
  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

David Whitford - Actor

  • Childhead's Doll, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 19 August 1971
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Peter Whitford - Actor, Director

Sean Whittle - Musical Director

David Williamson - Playwright

Alan Wilson - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Spunky - Animal Performer

Cameron Allan - Composer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Janice Allen - Chorus

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

John Allen - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Mandy Allford - Chorus

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Glen Anderson - Technical Director

Vicky Anderson - Chorus

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Christine Andrew - Actor

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Leigh Antill - Actor

Kim Antonios - Actor

Aristophanes - Playwright

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

John Armstrong - Actor

Marie Armstrong - Actor

Dany Ashton - Actor

Elise Audeyev - Actor

Jeremy Barlow - Composer

Pat Barnett - Actor

Margaret Barr - Playwright, Choreographer

Nancy Barr - Actor

Octavia Barron-Martin - Actor

Prue Bassett - Actor

Robina Beard - Choreographer

Grant Bell - Actor

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

John Bell - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Pauline Bennett - Chorus

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Bill Bentley - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Gregg Bepper - Actor

Paul Bertram - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Brian Blain - Actor

Tom Blair - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Natalya Bobenko - Actor

John Bowen - Playwright

Robin Bowering - Actor

Leo Bradney-George - Actor

Mona Brand - Playwright

Sue Broadway - Actor

Jeremy Brooks - Translator

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Richard Brooks - Director

Louis Brown - Lighting Designer

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Nacio Herb Brown - Composer

Mary Bryan - Actor

Brian Buggy - Musical Director

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974

Carmen Bull - Dialect Coach

Tom Burlinson - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Dale Burridge - Actor

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Annie Byron - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

David Calcott - Actor

Sharon Calcraft - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Rex Callahan - Director

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Anthony Callea - Performer

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

Jenni Campbell - Costume Designer

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Lawrence Carmichael - Actor

Falkland Cary - Playwright

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

Susan Casey - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Maria Cauchi - Actor

John Cervenka - Set Designer

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Kai Tai Chan - Actor

Bill Charlton - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Meg Chilcott - Actor

Beatrix Christian - Dramaturg

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Paul Chubb - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

Liviu Ciulei - Director

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Jennifer Claire - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Beverley Clark - Stage Manager

Sally Clark - Actor

Doreen Clarke - Playwright

Terence Clarke - Composer

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

John Clayton - Actor

Jamie Clennett - Designer

Michael Cohen - Assistant Stage Manager

Cy Coleman - Composer

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Richard Collins - Actor

Betty Comden - Adaptor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Leonora Cornall - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Joseph Couch - Assistant Director

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

John Cousins - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Edwina Cox - Actor

Rupert Cox - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Kevin Coyne - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Michael Craig - Actor

Carolyn Creevey - Musician

Paul Creevy - Actor

Russel Crouse - Writer

John Croyston - Translator

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Adolfo Cruzado - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

James Cundall - Producer

Philip Cusack - Director

Brian D'Arcy - Actor

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Sheree da Costa - Actor

Michelle Dado - Designer

Grant Dale - Actor

Andrew Dalgleish - Chorus

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Rob Dallas - Actor

  • Tom Paine, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 February 1971

Amelia Davies - Lighting Designer

Suzan Davies - Actor

Stephen Davison - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Sound Designer

Jan Di Pietro - Actor

Dorothy Dickey - Actor

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Richard Dickinson - Chorus

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Chris Dickson - Actor

Wendy Dickson - Designer

Desmond Digby - Costume Designer

Michelle Doake - Actor

  • Peggy for You, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 October 2000

Rodney Dobson - Performer

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

Mary Docker - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Godfrey O Dodd - Actor

Philip Dodd - MC

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Harold Doran - Chorus

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Gary Down - Director

David Downer - Actor

  • Peggy for You, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 October 2000

Andrew Doyle - Actor

Howard Draper - Chorus

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Jeanie Drynan - Actor

Alastair Duncan - Director

Christine Dunstan - Production Manager

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Tom Durst - Singer

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Katherine Elwing - Actor

Louis Esson - Playwright

Bill Evans - Actor

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Danielle Everett - Actor

John Faassen - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Aaron Farley - Actor

Sue Farrelly - Producer

Kate Ferguson - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Trevor Finch - Lighting Designer

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Judy Finlason - Actor

Laura Fitzpatrick - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Brian Fone - Actor

Lisa Ford - Chorus

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Margaret Ford - Actor

Paul Foster - Playwright

  • Tom Paine, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 February 1971

Anne Fraser - Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Arthur Freed - Lyricist

Ellen Freeman - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Andrew Gadsby - Set Designer

Sandra Gaha - Actor

Markham Gannon - Actor

Denis Gaunt - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Pamela Gibbons - Actor

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974

Bruce Gibson - Actor

Georgia Gilbert - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Reginald Gillam - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Christine Glen - Actor

Doris Goddard - Actor

Richard Godfrey - Production Manager

Felicity Gordon - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Maxim Gorky - Playwright

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Adolph Green - Adaptor

Carrie Green - Actor

Christopher Green - Executive Producer

Emily Green - Actor

Wendy Greene - Actor

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Rob Guest - Performer

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

John Hackett - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

Linal Haft - Actor

Marcus Hale - Actor

Dora Hall - Actor

Grant Hamilton - Chorus

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Jan Hamilton - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Jane Harders - Actor

Wayne Harris - Actor

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Alysia Hart - Actor

Tony Harvey - Actor

Danielle Haski - Costume Designer

Frank Hatherley - Playwright

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Robert Healey - Actor

Cathy Healy - Stage Manager

Marion Heathfield - Actor

Mark Hembrow - Actor

Barry Hill - Actor

Phillip Hinton - Actor

Connie Hobbs - Actor

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974

Judith Hoddinott - Costume Designer

Laurence Hodge - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Mark Hodge - Actor

John Hoenig - Lighting Designer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Alex Holver - Lighting Designer

Nicci Hope - Actor

Lisa Hopman - Stage Manager

Michelle Hopper - Actor

Ron Horne - Chorus

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Bob Hornery - Actor

Christopher Horsey - Actor

Craig Horwood - Chorus

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

John Howitt - Actor

Jinx Huber - Dialect Coach

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Kitty Hunter-Blair - Translator

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Max Hurley - Designer

Ric Hutton - Actor

Wilson Irving - Actor

David Jackson - Actor

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

Joan Jansen - Actor

Gordana Janusic - Actor

Andrew Jarrett - Musical Director

Alison Jiear - Actor

Bartholomew John - Actor

Brenda Johnson - Actor

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Paul Johnstone - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Bryon Jones - Lighting Designer

Manny Katts - Actor

Fran Kelly - Actor

Louise Kelly - Actor

Drew Kemp - Actor

James Kemp - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Paul Kennedy - Actor

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Trevor Kent - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Paul Keogh - Actor

Katie Kermond - Actor

Zan Kermond - Actor

Emma Kershaw - Actor

Greg Keyes - Actor

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Steve Kidd - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

Mark Kilmurry - Actor

  • Peggy for You, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 October 2000

Philip King - Playwright

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

Roger Kirk - Designer

Douglas Kitney - Actor

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Jack Kreger - Lighting Designer

John Krummel - Director

  • Peggy for You, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 October 2000

Karissa Lane - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Thomas Larcey - Actor

Chelsea Le Van - Actor

Graeme Leak - Musician

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

James Lee - Actor

Margo Lee - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Carolyn Leigh - Lyricist

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Hugh Leonard - Playwright

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Kevin Leslie - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Alf Lewis - Actor

Jeannie Lewis - Singer

Mandy Liddell - Actor

Simon Lind - Actor

Howard Lindsay - Writer

Gordon Lishman - Actor

Jeanne Little - Actor

Rodney Lokaj - Chorus

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Alix Longman - Actor

Gai Longmuir - Actor

  • Tom Paine, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 February 1971

Peter Lowrey - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Peter Lucas - Chorus

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Ken Ludwig - Playwright

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Tessa Mallos - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Alec Marchevsky - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Durham Marenghi - Lighting Designer

Mira Maric - Actor

Belinda Marsen - Smedley - Actor

Penny Martin - Actor

Richard Martin - Technical Director

Ray Mathew - Playwright

Monica Maughan - Actor

Bruce McBrien - Actor

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Joseph McCarthy - Lyricist

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974

Ian McDonald - Composer

Susan McDonald - Actor

Stanley McGeagh - Actor

Penny McNamee - Performer

  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 July 2008

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Catherine McQuillen - Chorus

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

David McVicar - Director

Max Meldrum - Actor

  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978

Gail Melgaard - Chorus

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Arky Michael - Actor

Betty Milliss - Actor

Brian Mills - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Wyn Milsom - Sound Designer

David Mitchell - Devisor

Sue Mithen - Chorus

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Jane Moore - Actor

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Richard Morecroft - Voice Over Artist

Stephen Morgante - Actor

Pia Morley - Actor

Tracie Morley - Actor

Penny Morrell - Actor

Scott Morris - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

John Mortimer - Playwright

Julie Mullins - Actor

Hugh Munro - Actor

Lynne Murphy - Actor

Bryan Nason - Director

Robert Nemiroff - Playwright

Bert Newton - Actor

  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, September 2009

Lisa Noonan - Actor

Pat Norris - Designer

James O'Hagan - Actor

Ruth O'Hagan - Actor

Michael O'Kane - Designer

Morgan O'Neill - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Stephen O'Rourke - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Chris Orchard - Actor

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Max Osbiston - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Joanne Overall - Chorus

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Kevin Palmer - Director

Trina Parker - Designer

  • Tom Paine, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 February 1971

Craig Paroissien - Actor

Christopher Pate - Actor

Kirk Patrick - Stage Manager

Bill Pearson - Actor

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Judi Pemell - Stage Manager

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Dale Pengelly - Actor

Kirk Peterson - Choreographer

Kurt Phelan - Actor

Hazel Phillips - Actor

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Troy Phillips - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

Nancy Pizzi - Chorus

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Alan Plater - Playwright

  • Peggy for You, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 6 October 2000

Stanislav Polonski - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Alex Pope - Actor

Cole Porter - Lyricist, Composer

Emma Powell - Actor

Mark Priestley - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Marina Prior - Actor

Cindy Pritchard - Actor

Rhonda Purcell - Chorus

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Paul Quinn - Assistant Director

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

David Ravenswood - Actor

Clement Rawling - Sound Designer

Michael Redgrave - Actor

Dale Ringland - Musical Director

Andrew Roberts - Actor

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Daniel Roberts - Actor

John Robertson - Executive Producer

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974

Keith Robinson - Actor

Hugh Rodgers - Actor

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Antony Rooke - Costume Designer

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

Lynn Rose - Actor

Tony Rose - Singer

Paul Rosenblum - Actor

Viv Rosman - Stage Manager

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Andrew Ross - Musical Director

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Mark Rowe - Stage Manager

Kyle Rowling - Actor

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Barry Rugless - Actor

Sue Russell - Designer

Raymon Rutherford - Singer

Paula Ryan - Costume Designer

Damon Sanders - Actor

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974

Garry Scale - Actor

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Sally Schinckel - Musician

  • Blood Relations, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 June 1987

Toby Schmitz - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Kris Schumacher - Actor

David Scotchford - Actor

Jean Scott - Actor

Phillip Scott - Actor

Paul Scott-Williams - Actor

Barry Searle - Technical Director

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Anna Senior - Costume Designer

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Les Shaw - Executive Producer

Roderick Shaw - Designer

Dinah Shearing - Actor

David Sheppard - Costume Designer

Leon Sherman - Actor

Carolyn Shute - Assistant Stage Manager

Neil Simon - Writer

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Maureen Sivyer - Actor

Norm Slater - Actor

Euan Smith - Director

Liz Smith - Actor

Martin Smith - Mechanist

Ron Smith - Chorus

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Karen Smythe - Chorus

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Camilla Sobb - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

Yves Stening - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

John Stephen - Actor

Sara Stephens - Actor

Ron Stephenson - Actor

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Barry Sterling - Actor

Jan Stockdale - Actor

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Alan Stone - Choreographer

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Charlie Strachan - Actor

Helmut Sturmer - Designer

  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer

Rodney Syaranamual - Actor

Aaron Symonds - Sound Designer

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Gerry Symonds - Actor

Amos Szeps - Actor

George Szewcow - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer

Crispin Taylor - Director

Frances Taylor - Stage Manager

Tony Taylor - Actor

Caroline Terry - Actor

Al Thomas - Actor

Daniel Thomas - Actor

Ross Thompson - Actor

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

Peter Titus - Choreographer

Roger Tonkin - Stage Manager

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Geraldine Turner - Actor

Ross Turner - Set Designer

Chris Twyman - Assistant Lighting Designer

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Ralph Tyrrell - Composer

Jean-Claude van Itallie - Playwright

Howard Vernon - Actor

Andrew Vial - Actor

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Carl Vine - Composer

Narelle Vinson - Actor

Voytek - Designer

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

Rowena Wallace - Actor

Mike Walsh - Executive Producer

Stanley Walsh - Director

Julie Warn - Deputy Stage Manager

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

David Waters - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

Michael Waters - Sound Designer

Michelle Waters - Actor

Anthony Weigh - Actor

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Owen Weingott - Actor

Graydon West - Stage Manager

Bill Whittle - Actor

  • Tom Paine, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 February 1971

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Michael Wilkie - Production Manager

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Emlyn Williams - Playwright

Fiona Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Rod Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Eleanor Witcombe - Playwright

Louise Withers - Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Wood - Chorus

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

Jackie Woodburne - Actor

  • Sailor Beware, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 20 November 1991

James Wright - Actor

Darren R. Yap - Actor

David Young - Playwright

  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

David Young - Director

  • Tom Paine, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 February 1971

Roderick Young - Actor

Willy Young - Playwright

Tony Zeane - Actor

Helen Montagu Productions

Scenic Happenings

Australia Council for the Arts

Well Bred Productions

Sydney Theatre Company

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

New South Wales Government

  • Pirates at the Barn, Clark Island, Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1980
  • The Druid's Rest, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 7 September 1979
  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • The Time Is Not Yet Ripe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1977
  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978
  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • The Time Is Not Yet Ripe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1977
  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978
  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • The Time Is Not Yet Ripe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1977
  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 2 May 1975
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1974
  • Irene, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1974
  • A Voyage Round My Father, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 March 1973

NIDA

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • The Night of the Iguana, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 1978
  • Da, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 31 May 1978
  • The Lower Depths, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 November 1977
  • The Time Is Not Yet Ripe, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1977

International Concert Attractions

John Frost

  • Wicked, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 12 February 2015
  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 September 2014
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2014

Melbourne Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Araca Group

  • Wicked, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 12 February 2015
  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 September 2014
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2014

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Lysistrata, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 13 July 1973
  • Childhead's Doll, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 19 August 1971
  • Truth, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 29 July 1971

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Universal Pictures

  • Wicked, Queensland Performing Arts Centre, South Bank, QLD, 12 February 2015
  • Wicked, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 20 September 2014
  • Wicked, Regent Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 May 2014

University of New South Wales

David Atkins Enterprises

Druid Theatre Company

IMG Productions Pty Ltd

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

  • Deathtrap, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1979
  • Deathtrap, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1979

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Merrigong Theatre Company

Michael Edgley International

  • Deathtrap, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 1979
  • Deathtrap, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 24 March 1979

Nimrod Theatre Company

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

RSL COM

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Royal Court Theatre

Arts Victoria

Bill Armstrong Investments

Christine Dunstan Productions

Colgate-Palmolive Pty. Limited

Deutsche Bank

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Festival of Sydney

Hayden Attractions

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Luxafoam Industries

Margaret Barr Dance - Drama Group

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • All Over, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 March 1976

Phillips Fox Lawyers

  • Major Barbara, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 14 March 2003

Playbox Theatre Company

Q Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

Radio 2UE 954

Railway Street Theatre Company

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

Special Projects Fund of the Australia Council

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Star City

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras

The Festival Theatre Company

  • Little Me, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, September 1983

The Paris Company

  • A Cheery Soul, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 1979

Tilbury Hotel

Tim Lawson

Twelfth Night Theatre Company

Yellowglen

Identifier 3198