Contributor Peter Rowley
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Set and/or Property Maker

Sound Operator/Engineer

Peter Williams - Director, Producer

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Peter Collingwood - Actor, Director

Deirdre Burges - Designer

Peter Whitford - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

John Derum - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor, Director

Belinda Giblin - Actor

Charles Little - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Barry Creyton - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Willie Fennell - Actor

Edgar Metcalfe - Director, Actor

Gwen Plumb - Actor

Gaye Poole - Actor

Keith Robinson - Playwright, Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer, Set Designer

James Beattie - Actor

June Bronhill - Actor

Terence Clarke - Director, Musical Director, Composer

Eileen Colocott - Actor

Peter Corbett - Actor

Robert Faggetter - Actor

Joseph Kesselring - Playwright

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Pat McDonald - Actor

John Paramor - Actor

Rosemary Barr - Actor

  • Festival of Four Plays, South Australia, SA, 1973
  • Altona, South Australia, SA, 1967
  • Festival of Four Plays, South Australia, SA, 20 September 1966
  • Altona, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 September 1966
  • Altona, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1966
  • Altona, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1966
  • Altona, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 July 1966

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

Margaret Ford - Actor

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

Helen Morse - Actor

Barry O'Sullivan - Stage Manager

Garry Scale - Actor

Tony Taylor - Playwright, Actor

Terry Ward - Actor

  • Festival of Four Plays, South Australia, SA, 1973
  • Altona, South Australia, SA, 1967
  • Altona, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 September 1966
  • Festival of Four Plays, South Australia, SA, 20 September 1966
  • Altona, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1966
  • Altona, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1966
  • Altona, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 July 1966

Lee Young - Actor

Kelvin Adams - Mechanist

Terry Bader - Actor

Brian Blain - Actor

Edward Dembowski - Designer, Design Consultant

  • Altona, South Australia, SA, 1967
  • Altona, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 September 1966
  • Altona, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1966
  • Altona, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1966
  • Altona, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 July 1966
  • Romeo and Juliet, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 January 1966

David Downer - Actor

Pat Fackrell - Scenic Artist

John Garland - Actor

Les Hames - Mechanist

Kathleen Kenyon - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Tom Oliver - Actor

Peter Riley - Lighting Operator

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

  • Altona, South Australia, SA, 1967
  • Festival of Four Plays, South Australia, SA, 20 September 1966
  • Altona, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 September 1966
  • Altona, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1966
  • Altona, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1966
  • Altona, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 22 July 1966

Jon Sidney - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Peter Taylor - Lighting Operator

Alan Tobin - Actor

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Alan Becher - Actor

Simone Buchanan - Actor

John Clavi - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Christopher Dibb - Actor

Malcolm Engledew - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Rosemary Fry - Actor

Ray Godden - Actor

Richard Haller - Designer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Bartholomew John - Actor

John Krummel - Actor, Director

Lex Marinos - Director, Actor

Brian McLeod - Production Manager, Stage Director

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987
  • The Shifting Heart, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1985
  • The Shifting Heart, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1984
  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

Joan Sydney - Actor

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Rowena Wallace - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Elizabeth Allen - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

Keith Bain - Choreographer

John Bell - Actor, Director

Jim Ferguson - Various, Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Fisher - Actor

Alan Harvey - Director, Actor, Producer

Alexander Hay - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Director, Adaptor

Peter Serrano - Actor

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

Leith Taylor - Actor

John Unicomb - Actor

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Technical Director

Kerry Walker - Actor, Playwright

Bettina Welch - Actor

  • On Approval, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 September 1970
  • The Bandwagon, Phillip Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1970
  • The Bandwagon, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1970
  • Loot, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1968

Gabrielle Adkins - Actor

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

Gaye Anderson - Actor

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Beatrice Aston - Actor

Philippa Baker - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Ron Blair - Playwright, Dramaturg

Ray Bluett - Actor

Tom Brown - Choreographer, Director

Sally Cahill - Actor

Alan Cassell - Actor

Kristina Child - Actor

John Clark - Director

Andrew Clarke - Actor

Hugh Colman - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977
  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Maureen Cornish - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

Charles Dickens - Author

Alan Docker - Director, Actor

  • Kafka's Dick, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996
  • Kafka's Dick, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 24 June 1995
  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Mervyn Drake - Musical Director, Composer, Actor

Wal Eastman - Actor

David Edgar - Adaptor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Ken Farnham - Actor, Various

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 November 1978
  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978
  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Nicholas Forster - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

David Franklin - Actor

Wilfred Fulton - Actor

John Gaden - Director

Judy Gemes - Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Tristan Gemmill - Actor

Geoffrey Gibbs - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

John Gordon - Musical Director, Composer

Daphne Grey - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

Charles Hambling - Actor

John Hargreaves - Actor

  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971
  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Graham Harvey - Actor

Tracey Higginson - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Phillip Keir - Assistant Director

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Allan Lees - Designer

Arno Leinas - Lighting Designer

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director, Performer, Devisor

Lesley Mackay - Actor

Leslye Mackay - Actor

Katy Manning - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Margo McLennan - Actor

Jenny McNae - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Performer, Playwright

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

David Nettheim - Actor

Lewis Nicholson - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Michael O'Kane - Designer

Stephen Oliver - Music and Lyrics

Peter Phelps - Actor

Redmond Phillips - Actor

Margaret Prior - Stage Manager, Director

Angela Punch - Actor

Christine Randall - Stage Manager

  • Of Mice and Men, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1977
  • Martello Towers, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 July 1977
  • Treats, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 June 1977

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Sue Russell - Designer

  • Of Mice and Men, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 September 1977
  • Martello Towers, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 July 1977
  • Treats, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 June 1977

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

June Salter - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Ned Sherrin - Director

John Stanton - Actor

Greta Stewart - Lighting Designer, Properties Master

John Stoddart - Set Designer, Costume Designer

May Turner - Actor

Karen Vickery - Actor

Stuart Wagstaff - Actor

Keith Waterhouse - Playwright

Dennis Waterman - Actor

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach

Paul Williams - Actor

Roderick Williams - Actor

  • The Sea, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1974
  • Old King Cole, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 22 December 1973
  • Jugglers Three, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 November 1973

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987
  • Jugglers Three, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 November 1973

Carol Adams - Voice Over Artist

Glenn Barclay - Actor, Stage Manager

Alan Bardsley - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Pierre-Augustin Caron de Beaumarchais - Playwright

Sue Becker - Actor

Alan Bennett - Playwright

  • Kafka's Dick, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996
  • Kafka's Dick, New Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 24 June 1995

Zoe Bertram - Actor

Richard Beynon - Playwright

Helen Boyd - Costume Designer

Robert Brissenden - Actor, Assistant Producer

Helen Buday - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977
  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Nigel Butterley - Composer

Elizabeth Caiacob - Actor

  • Overruled, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 November 1973
  • Romeo and Juliet, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 January 1966

Richard Campion - Director

Roger Cardwell - Actor

Jennifer Carseldine - Designer

Don Chapman - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Robert Chetwyn - Director

Tim Cohen - Actor

Tom Coley - Actor

James Condon - Actor

  • Blop Goes The Weazel, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 December 1972
  • Loot, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1968

Boris Conley - Musician

Chantal Contouri - Actor

Noel Coward - Actor, Playwright

Derrick Cox - Designer

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Keith Cruikshank - Stage Manager

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Mary Cumpston - Special Effects, Lighting Operator

Ralph Davey - Set and/or Property Maker

Maggie Dence - Actor

Janice Dinnen - Actor

Di Drew - Director

Jeanie Drynan - Actor

Bryan Duhig - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Carmen Duncan - Actor

Raymond Duparc - Actor

Margery Ehnhuus - Actor

Kay Eklund - Actor

Tim Eliott - Actor

Leslie Ellis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Tim Elston - Actor

Jon Ewing - Actor, Director

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978
  • On Approval, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 September 1970

Michele Fawdon - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Tazeena Firth - Set Designer

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1979
  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, January 1979

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977
  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Terence Frisby - Playwright

Megan Fry - Producer

Robert Fulton - Actor

Bruce George - Composer

Rosemary Gerrette - Actor

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

Edward Granville - Technical Director

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Ken Gregory - Stage Manager

  • Altona, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1966
  • Romeo and Juliet, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 28 January 1966

Mary Haire - Actor

Stuart Halcroft - Actor

Steve Halloran - Various

John Hannan - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Jane Harders - Actor

  • The Cat and the Canary, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 8 February 1978
  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Martin Harris - Actor

Nick Hayman - Stage Manager

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Kevin Healy - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Bernadette Hughson - Actor

Penelope James - Assistant Stage Manager

Steve Jodrell - Actor

Martin Jones - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

Barbara Jordan - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Fay Kelton - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

P. K. Kuo - Designer

Edward Lansdowne - Actor

Michael Laurence - Actor

Les Lawrence - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Patricia Leehy - Actor

Stuart Leslie - Actor

Bowen Llewellyn - Actor

Robert Lloyd - Set Designer

Zoran Lozeutski - Technical Director

Joe MacColum - Director, Producer

Graham Maclean - Designer

Miles Malleson - Adaptor

Tessa Mallos - Actor

Rosemary Martin - Actor

Ross McGregor - Director

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Ian McKenzie - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Lisa Meagher - Set Designer

Dennis Miller - Actor

Peggy Mount - Actor

Robin Nation - Lighting Operator, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Helen Neeme - Actor

  • Jugglers Three, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 November 1973
  • Old Times, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 September 1973

Tony Nicholls - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

Judy Nunn - Actor

Timothy O'Brien - Set Designer

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1979
  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, January 1979

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

Keith Owen - Actor, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Damien Parker - Actor

Linda Parker - Musician

Frank Peniguel - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Bernard Pidd - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Shane Porteous - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 27 November 1978
  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

J. K. Power - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Ken Radley - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Andre Rannard - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Deirdre Reid - Lighting Operator, Properties Master

James Ridewood - Set Designer, Designer

Martin Sacks - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

Jim Sharman - Lighting Designer, Director

Anthony Sharp - Director

Dinah Shearing - Actor

Alathea Siddons - Actor

Joddi Speight - Lighting Designer

Rob Steele - Director

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Penny Stehli - Actor

Sophie Stewart - Actor

Charles Thorne - Actor

Ross Thorne - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Jeff Underhill - Writer, Lyricist

Virginia Vagg - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970
  • The Cherry Orchard, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Leslie Walford - Set Designer

Rhod Walker - Actor

Rona Wallace - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Matt Waterson - Actor

Owen Weingott - Actor

Helen Weir - Actor

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Thelma White - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

John Whitham - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Daryl Wilkinson - Actor

David Williams - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

Ellen Williams - Producer

Leslie Wright - Actor

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Abigail - Actor

Michelle - Designer

Linda Achren - Actor

John Adam - Actor

Kerrie Adams - Actor

Juliet Adderley - Various

Brett Ahern - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Jack Allen - Actor

David Allshorn - Assistant Stage Manager

Christine Amor - Actor

Stephen Amos - Stage Manager, Actor

Brian Anderson - Actor

Doug Anderson - Director, Designer

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Hayley Joye Anderson - Actor

Jane Anderson - Scenic Artist

Kim Antonios - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director, Adaptor

John Armstrong - Actor

Elaine Baillie - Actor

Don Barker - Actor

Peter Batey - Director

Alison Bauld - Actor

Linda Beattie - Actor

Macushla Beirne - Actor

Doug Bennett - Actor

Jane Bertelson - Actor

Paul Bertram - Actor

Rudolf Besier - Playwright

Patricia Best - Actor

Peter Bibby - Actor

Rick Billinghurst - Designer

Peter Binning - Actor

Felicity Blackadder - Actor

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

John Blankenship - Sound Designer

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Michael Boddy - Playwright, Actor

  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Darlene Boline - Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • The Sea, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1974

Colin Borgonon - Actor

Chris Bowers - Actor

James H. Bowles - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Mrs Brissenden - Actor

James Ambrose Brown - Playwright

Noeline Brown - Actor

Allen Browne - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Miles Buchanan - Actor

Bob Buckee - Actor

Evan Burge - Musical Arranger

Matthew Burton - Actor

Rosemary Butcher - Actor

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 5 June 1990

Mark Butler - Actor

  • Kafka's Dick, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Audrey Butterfield - Actor

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Martello Towers, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 July 1977

Anne Byron - Actor

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 5 June 1990

Ken Campbell - Playwright

Gia Carides - Actor

Mal Carmont - Actor

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Jas Cartwright - Designer

Josephine Caust - Actor

Danny Celoni - Actor

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Mr Chapman - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Charlton - Actor

Gordon Chater - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Writer

Chris Christensen - Actor

Virginia Cizeika - Actor

Alison Clamp - Actor

Faith Clayton - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

Joseph Clements - Actor

Lynette Cobern - Actor

Adele Cohen - Actor

  • Overruled, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 November 1973

Rona Coleman - Actor

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

  • Kafka's Dick, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

June Collis - Actor

William Congreve - Playwright

Peter Cooke - Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Marcus Cooney - Playwright

  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Reg Coote - Musical Arranger

David Copping - Actor, Stage Manager

Dick Cornish - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Richard Cornish - Actor

Gary Cosham - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Roger Covell - Musical Arranger

Diane Craig - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Ted Craig - Director, Lighting Designer

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Tony Crerar - Actor

Mario Cristofoletti - Actor

Colin Croft - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Don Crombie - Assistant Director, Set Designer

Pam Crothers - Lighting Designer

Tom Crotty - Actor

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Mardi Cummins - Actor

Neil Curnow - Actor

Angelo D'Angelo - Actor

Gary Dale - Actor

Ian David - Actor

Daniel Davies - Stage Manager

Meaghan Davies - Actor

Mrs Davies - Musician

Lionel Davis - Musician

Janet Dawson - Set Designer

  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Christine de Looze - Designer

Nick Dear - Adaptor

Janet Dearness - Actor

Alan Dearth - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Judy Dick - Actor

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Desmond Digby - Designer

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Anne Dobrowolska - Actor

Grant Dodwell - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Liz Donaldson - Stage Manager

Gary Down - Director

Wilfred Dowsett - Actor

Alastair Duncan - Director

Frances Dunn - Actor

John Durren - Actor

Peter Eades - Lighting Operator

Unity Earle - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • Kafka's Dick, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Don Edmonds - Lighting Designer

Lloyd Edmonds - Actor

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Barry Egginton - Actor

Geraldine Elias - Actor

Robert Ellis - Actor

  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Jenny Enilane - Stage Manager

John Faassen - Actor

Adrian Falk - Composer, Musician

John Falk - Musician

Tom Farley - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Michael Ferguson - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Judy Ferris - Producer

Guilherme Figueiredo - Playwright

Judith Fisher - Actor

Tim Fitzpatrick - Actor

Justin Fleming - Playwright

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Margarie Fletcher - Actor

  • Martello Towers, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 July 1977

Michael Flynn - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Cornelia Frances - Actor

Emil Franz - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Miss Free - Properties Master

Dave Freeman - Playwright

Max Frisch - Writer

John Frost - Stage Manager

Athol Fugard - Playwright

Vere Fulwood - Actor

Branco Gaica - Photographer

Frank J Gallagher - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Margot Giblin - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Jim Gilder - Set and/or Property Maker

Sandra Gleeson - Actor

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Hayes Gordon - Lighting Designer

Sandra Gordon - Special Effects

Clem Gorman - Writer, Stage Manager

Lesley Gotto - Actor

Geoff Gougeon - Stage Manager

Michael Gow - Playwright

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 5 June 1990

Ron Graham - Actor

Roberta Grant - Actor

John Gray - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Simon Gray - Playwright

Bob Green - Set and/or Property Maker

John Gregg - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

David Griggs - Actor

John Gunter - Designer

Robyn Gurney - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Shaun Gurton - Actor

Alexander Gutman - Actor

Linal Haft - Circus Style Performer

David Halliwell - Playwright

Mr Halloran - Various

Gavin Hamilton - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

  • Treats, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 30 June 1977

Stephin Hargreave - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Brian Harold - Actor

Tony Harrison - Adaptor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Trevor Hart - Actor

Tony Harvey - Actor

Danielle Haski - Costume Designer

Marilyn Haworth - Actor

Ric Hearder - Actor

Joan Heggarty - Scenic Artist

Rod Henshaw - Actor

John Heywood - Designer

Ron Hill - Actor

Frank Hinder - Designer

Norman Hodges - Actor

Yvonne Hogge - Publicist

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Cliff Holden - Actor

Kenneth Horler - Actor

  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Bob Hornery - Actor

  • Kafka's Dick, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Graham Hoskins - Trombonist

David Hough - Actor

Edward Howell - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Richard Hughes - Stage Manager

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Wendy Hughes - Actor

David Hursthouse - Lighting Designer

Richard Hutson - Actor

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Ellis Irving - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Operator

Darlene Johnson - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Glenda Johnson - Stage Manager

Ivy Johnson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Jane Johnson - Actor

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Karen Johnson - Choreographer

Chris Johnston - Actor

Alan Jones - Set Designer

Isabel Joubert - Make-up Artist

Peter Julian - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • On Approval, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 September 1970

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Kay Kelton - Actor

Jeff Kevin - Actor

Jean Keys - Various

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Andrew King - Actor

  • Martello Towers, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 July 1977

David King - Composer

Ivan King - Actor

Patsy King - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Designer

  • Loot, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1968

Miss Knight - Properties Master

Jacek Koman - Actor

Kenneth Laird - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Zoe Lake - Actor

Allan Lander - Actor

Iain Lang - Actor

Jeff Lathbury - Actor

Mr Lawergren - Musician

Denny Lawrence - Actor

Serge Lazareff - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

John Leary - Actor

Donna Lee - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

George Leeson - Translator

  • Altona, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 September 1966

Sylvia Leeson - Translator

  • Altona, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 September 1966

Jonathan Leigh - Actor

Susan Leith - Actor

Antony Lennox - Actor

George Leppard - Actor

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 5 June 1990

Dean Letcher - Writer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Arthur Lewis - Trumpeter

Deborah Leys - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Susie Lindeman - Actor

Ken Loach - Actor

Frederick Lonsdale - Playwright

  • On Approval, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 September 1970

Derek Lord - Actor

Robert Lord - Playwright

Janet Lowe - Properties Master

Tom Lowe - Properties Master

Anne Lucas - Actor

Louise Luccarini - Designer

Ken Ludwig - Playwright

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Brendon Lunney - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Margaret Mackay - Stage Manager

Caroline Magarey - Actor

Marta Malecky - Actor

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Sam Mallet - Composer

Christian Manon - Actor

Ida Marchant - Stage Director

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Vic Marsh - Actor

Geoffrey Marshall - Playwright

Brenda Martin - Various

Ian Matheson - Actor

Tom McCarthy - Actor

Robert McDarra - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Don McDonald - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Laurel McGowan - Actor

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Sandra McGregor - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Grant McIntyre - Actor

Frank McKallister - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Yola Faye McKillop - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Cedric McLaughlin - Actor

Marc McManus - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Marcus McRitchie - Actor

Terry Meller - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Dorothy Meredith - Lighting Designer

Julian Meyrick - Assistant Director

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Kevin Miles - Actor

Geoffrey Milne - Lighting Designer

Colin Mitchell - Designer

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 5 June 1990

Denis Moore - Actor

  • Kafka's Dick, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Mary Moore - Designer

Anne E Morgan - Producer

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Angela Morosin - Actor

Bernadette Morris - Assistant Stage Manager

Mike Morris - Actor

  • Martello Towers, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 July 1977

Anne C. Murch - Translator

Veronica Neave - Actor

Pablo Neruda - Poet

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 5 June 1990

Brett Nevill - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Jackie Nieuwenhuizen - Assistant Stage Manager

John Norman - Actor

Di O'Connor - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Noel O'Donnell - Actor

Helen O'Grady - Actor

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Paula Odlum - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

Elizabeth Oliver - Actor

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Warwick Ongley - Actor

Joe Orton - Playwright

  • Loot, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1968

Max Osbiston - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

John Osborne - Playwright

Alexander Nikolaivich Ostrovsky - Playwright

Andrew Pain - Stage Manager

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Louise Pajo - Actor

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 5 June 1990

Mrs Park - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Philip Parsons - Assistant to the Director

Don Pascoe - Actor

Snow Pedersen - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

Miss Petriwskyj - Actor

Michelle Pettigrove - Actor

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 5 June 1990

Anne Phelan - Actor

Martin Phelan - Actor

Miss Phippard - Musician

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Old Times, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 September 1973

Ailsa Piper - Actor

  • Martello Towers, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 July 1977

Walter Plinge - Drummer

Graham Pont - Musical Director

Mr Pont - Musical Director, Musician

Gordon Poole - Actor

Martin Portus - Actor

Terry Preedy - Actor

Nigel Prescott - Production Manager

Fiona Press - Actor

Leah Purcell - Actor

Robert Quentin - Director

Jacqui Rae - Actor

Lynn Rainbow - Actor

  • On Approval, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 September 1970

David Ralston - Actor

Mark Ransom - Actor

Richard Raper - Writer

Ron Ratcliff - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Graeme Ratcliffe - Actor

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Alison Read - Assistant Producer

Ronald Reid - Designer

Muriel Resnik - Playwright

Connie Reynolds - Sound Operator/Engineer

Mary Reynolds - Actor

Julie Richardson - Assistant Stage Manager

Mr Ride - Actor

Mrs Ride - Various

Ruth Rimka - Set Designer

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

David Ritchie - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer

Aukje Robertson - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Tim Robertson - Actor

Ian Robinson - Designer

Stephen Robinson - Musician

John Rodgers - Composer

Jules Romain - Playwright

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

John Romeril - Playwright

Phillip Ross - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Murray Schisgal - Playwright

  • The Typists, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 November 1973

Nick Schlieper - Stage Manager

  • The Misanthrope, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 April 1978

Harry Schmidt - Actor

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Lynne Schwan - Various

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Paul Scott-Williams - Actor

Rosalind Seagrave - Actor

Paul Shannon - Actor

Gary Shead - Performer

Richard Brinsley Sheridan - Playwright

Inez Shiels - Actor

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Ken Shorter - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Christopher Simon - Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright

Pat Simpson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Doctor Knock, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 March 1961

Antonio Skarmeta - Playwright

Brian Smith - Actor

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

Bruce Spence - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Ian Spence - Actor

Richard Stanley - Actor

John Starey - Actor

Pat Starrs - Dialect Coach

John Steinbeck - Playwright

Yves Stening - Actor

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 5 June 1990

John Stevens - Actor

Janie Stewart - Actor

Jim Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

R Stewart - Properties Master

Valeska Stewart - Actor

Michelle Stockwell - Musician

Lisa Stone - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

David Storey - Playwright

  • Home, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 14 June 1974

Val Sutherland - Properties Master

Len Sweeney - Actor

N Sweetnam - Musician

Don Swonnell - Circus Style Performer

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Richard Sydenham - Actor

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Olga Tamara - Actor

Charles Tasman - Actor

Jennie Tate - Designer

Liz Thomas - Actor

Ross Thompson - Actor

  • Loot, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1968

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Ric Throssell - Actor, Director

Anthony Thurbon - Actor

  • Loot, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1968

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Leo Tolstoy - Playwright

Ian Toyne - Actor

  • Kafka's Dick, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 26 July 1996

Brian Upsall - Stage Manager

Jan van der Korst - Assistant Director

Robert van Mackelenberg - Stage Manager

Judy Varga - Stage Manager

Martin Vaughan - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 January 1971

Lou Vernon - Actor

  • Hamlet, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Jim Villee - Actor

Gary Waddell - Actor

Richard Walsh - Writer

Stanley Walsh - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 6 April 1977

Cliff Walters - Set and/or Property Maker

Doreen Warburton - Actor

Patrick Ward - Actor

James Wardlaw - Actor

Bob Warren - Set Designer

Elizabeth Webb - Actor

John Webster - Playwright

Mendel Weisser - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor

Alison Wheeler - Actor

Arthur Whitehouse - Set and/or Property Maker

Ken Whiteley - Producer

  • Loot, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1968

Spencer Whiteley - Actor

Dolore Whiteman - Actor

John Willard - Playwright

Claire Williams - Actor

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Rod Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Pippa Williamson - Actor

  • Martello Towers, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 27 July 1977

Alan Wilson - Actor

Helen Wilson - Actor

Arna-Marie Winchester - Actor

Louis Wishart - Actor

  • The Magistrate, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 January 1977

Nici Wood - Director

  • Away, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 5 June 1990

Jackie Woodburne - Actor

Helen Woodger - Actor

Cindy Wright - Actor

Leslie Wright - Actor

Patricia Youlden - Actor

  • The Sea, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 May 1974

Tony Youlden - Lighting Designer

Robert Young - Assistant Stage Manager

Beatrice Zanner - Stage Manager

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

National Theatre Inc.

Australia Council for the Arts

Peter and Ellen Williams

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

New South Wales Government

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

Western Australian Education Department

University of New South Wales

Company B Belvoir

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

The Western Australian Arts Council

Canberra Repertory Society

Festival of Sydney

NIDA

Phillip St. Theatre Productions

  • How the Other Half Loves, Laycock Street Theatre, North Gosford, NSW, 5 December 1989
  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987
  • The Shifting Heart, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1985
  • The Shifting Heart, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1984

State Government of Western Australia

  • Jugglers Three, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 28 November 1973
  • The Devil's Disciple, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 September 1973
  • Old Times, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 5 September 1973
  • Altona, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1966
  • Altona, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 August 1966

Sydney Theatre Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

The Australian Council for the Arts

Forest Theatre Company

  • How the Other Half Loves, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 12 October 1989
  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Northside Theatre Company

Q Theatre Company

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Australian Opera

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Festival of Perth

Harry M. Miller

J. C. Williamson Limited

  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 15 February 1979
  • Bedroom Farce, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, January 1979

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

  • No Room for Dreamers, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 30 January 1980
  • Biggles, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 2 December 1970

Sydney Opera House Trust

Tasmanian Arts Advisory Board

  • Othello, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 21 April 1976
  • Othello, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1976

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Government of South Australia

The University of Melbourne

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Victorian Arts Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Broadcasting Commission

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Glen Street Theatre

His Majesty's Theatre

Hoyts Theatres Ltd

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Mark Furness

New England Travelling Playhouse

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Olympic Arts Festivals

Paul Elliott

QANTAS

  • Indian Summer, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 1982

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

St Martin's Theatre Company

  • On Approval, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 2 September 1970

State Theatre Company of South Australia

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Alexander Theatre Company

The Independent Theatre

  • Loot, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 4 June 1968

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The Theatre Royal

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Union Theatre Repertory Company

  • Altona, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 August 1966
Resources
Identifier 3026