Contributor Fiona Press
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Devisor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Wesley Enoch - Director

Nick Enright - Artistic Supervisor, Playwright, Adaptor

David Whitney - Actor

Wayne Blair - Actor

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Steve Douglas-Craig - Choreographer, Fight Director

Suzi Fabian - Stage Manager

Ben Graetz - Actor

Tyrone Landau - Composer

Bojana Novakovic - Actor

Myles Pollard - Actor, Fight Director

Rebecca Riggs - Actor

Dorotka Sapinska - Designer

Shane Stevens - Lighting Designer

Kyle Wright - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Wayne Harrison - Director, Producer

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer

Kelly Butler - Actor

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Jack Finsterer - Actor

Scott Johnson - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Mark Thompson - Designer

Duncan Young - Actor

Judi Farr - Actor

Eileen Darley - Actor

Ian Dury - Lyricist, Composer, Music and Lyrics

Ronald Falk - Actor

Stephanie Fayerman - Actor

Mickey Gallagher - Lyricist, Music and Lyrics, Composer

Robert Gavin - Musical Supervisor

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Cath McKinnon - Assistant Director

Pearce Quigley - Actor

Melissa Reeves - Writer, Playwright

Max Stafford-Clark - Director

Sue Townsend - Writer, Playwright

Robert Goodale - Actor

Susan Lyons - Actor

John Senczuk - Designer, Set Designer

Sandra Bates - Director

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

John Bell - Actor, Director, Artistic Director

  • Romeo and Juliet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 30 July 1999
  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991
  • Tartuffe, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 April 1987

Don Bridges - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Robert Coleby - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Barry Lovett - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

Colin Mitchell - Designer

David Nettheim - Actor

Nicholas Opolski - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

Greg Stone - Actor, Musical Director

Doreen Warburton - Actor, Director

Greg Apps - Actor

Anthony Babicci - Designer

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager

Kevin Bennett - Musical Director, Guitarist, Writer, Actor

Harriet Bowdler - Sound Designer, Assistant Stage Manager

Todd Boyce - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Kit Brookman - Actor, Director

Rob Brookman - Producer

Jo-Anne Cahill - Actor

Terry Carlan - Actor

Fae Cashin - Choreographer

Trevor Connell - Stage Director

Chris Connelly - Actor

Diane Craig - Actor

Stephen Cunningham - Actor

Pam Donnellan - Actor

Mark Dulger - Actor

Noel Evans - Actor

Richard Evans - Guitarist

Alexandra Fowler - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

Tracey Gledhill - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

Ann Grossman - Actor

Gary Habgood - Percussionist

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

Tracey Higginson - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

David Hoey - Actor

Judy Howard - Actor

Christopher Hurrell - Director

Max Iffland - Director, Writer

Robert Jenkins - Actor

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Patricia Jones - Actor

Drew Keating - Actor

Andrea Kelland - Choreographer

Leanne Kerr - Actor

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

Frank Lippovic - Actor

David Mason-Cox - Writer, Bassist

Robert Mason-Cox - Musical Director

Colin McDonald - Actor

Catherine McGraffin - Actor

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Angela Monteleone - Actor

Stephen Moore - Actor

Tracey Moore - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Annie Murtagh - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Silvio Ofria - Devisor, Actor

Samantha Packman - Actor

Pat Parker - Actor

Philip Parsons - Dramaturg, Producer, Director

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Chris Rannaste - Actor

Francene Reddan - Actor

Don Reid - Actor, Playwright

Pam Rinner - Actor

Sue Ruck - Actor

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Katrina Samuel - Actor

Ritchie Singer - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Christopher Smith - Actor

Sonja Stranden - Actor

Jessica Sullivan - Actor

Amos Szeps - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

Robert Tompsett - Actor

Phil Walcott - Actor

John Walker - Actor

Bradley Warneminde - Actor

Duncan Wass - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor, Director

Ken Wilby - Designer

William Zappa - Adaptor, Actor

Mary Acres - Actor

Rob Anderson - Lighting Operator

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Albert Arlen - Composer, Writer, Lyricist

David Atkins - Actor, Choreographer

Michael Auckland - Stage Manager

Gillian Axtell - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Alice Babidge - Costume Designer

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Philippa Baker - Actor

Janis Balodis - Playwright

  • Wet and Dry, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1992

Don Barker - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Chloe Bayliss - Actor

James Bean - Actor

Madeleine Benson - Actor

Zoe Bertram - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1992

Ashley Bindon - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991

Persia Blue - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Director

Ken Brearley - Lighting Designer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Alan Brel - Actor

Benjamin Brennan - Actor

June Bronhill - Actor

Mandy Brown - Stage Manager

Nancy Brown - Writer, Lyricist

Rupert Burns - Actor

Adriano Cappelletta - Actor

  • Face to Face, The Concourse, Chatswood, NSW, 25 August 2014

Dean Carey - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Zoe Carides - Devisor, Actor

Lawrence Carmichael - Fight Director

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Kim Carpenter - Designer

Luke Carroll - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Linda Cernigoi - Deputy Stage Manager

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

John Clark - Director

Terence Clarke - Musical Director, Composer

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Joseph Clements - Actor

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Peter Cooke - Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Zoe Coombs Marr - Writer, Director

Peter Corbett - Actor

Imelda Corcoran - Actor

Richard Cottrell - Director

Anna Crawford - Director

Terence Crawford - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Lillian Crombie - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Linda Cropper - Actor

John Crouch - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Peter Cummins - Actor

Lynette Curran - Director

  • Wet and Dry, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1992

Andrew Cutliffe - Actor

  • Face to Face, The Concourse, Chatswood, NSW, 25 August 2014

Paul Davies - Stage Manager

Lindy Davis - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Kate Davy - Assistant Stage Manager

Nick Dear - Adaptor

Robert Dein - Designer

  • Tartuffe, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 April 1987

Joseph Del Re - Actor

  • Antigone, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 October 2016

Andrea Demetriades - Adaptor

  • Antigone, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 October 2016

C. J. Dennis - Poet

Greg Diamantis - Assistant Stage Manager

Dick Diamond - Playwright

John Dicks - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991

Felino Dolloso - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

David Downer - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Alan Dukes - Actor

Isabella Dunwill - Actor

Mel Dyer - Stage Manager

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Camille Edwards - Assistant Choreographer

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Albert B. Facey - Writer

Eamon Flack - Actor

Justin Fleming - Playwright

Abraham Forsythe - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Steve Francis - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Michael Frayn - Adaptor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Jan Friedl - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Director, Actor

John Gaden - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Frank Gallacher - Actor

David Gallen - Assistant Stage Manager

Jonathan Gavin - Actor

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

Darren Gilshenan - Actor

  • Wet and Dry, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1992

Genevieve Giuffre - Actor

Kerri Glasscock - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

Eve Godly - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

Clem Gorman - Playwright

Marcus Graham - Actor

Vivean Gray - Actor

Andrew Greene - Musician

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Bryce Halliday - Sound Designer

  • Antigone, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 October 2016

Charles Hambling - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991

Lisa Hamilton - Stage Manager

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

Douglas Hansell - Actor

Al Harding - Musician

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Julie Haseler - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Stephen Hawker - Lighting Designer

Richard Healy - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Xavier Herbert - Author

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Damon Herriman - Actor

Kevin Hides - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

Roger Hodgman - Director

Basil Hogios - Composer, Sound Designer

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Debbie Isitt - Playwright

Steven Jacobson - Actor

Warren Jones - Actor

  • Face to Face, The Concourse, Chatswood, NSW, 25 August 2014

Terry Karabelas - Adaptor, Director

  • Antigone, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 October 2016

Paul Keane - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Laura Keneally - Actor

Lisa Kenna - Musician

Denise Kirby - Actor

Jason Klarwein - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

James Laurie - Actor

Francesca Lejeune - Actor

George Leppard - Actor

Melanie Liertz - Set Designer

  • Antigone, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 October 2016

Andrew Lloyde - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Director

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Karin Mainwaring - Actor

Don Mamouney - Devisor, Director

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Richard Margetson - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Annie Maynard - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Genevieve McCunn - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Lenore McGregor - Director

Jai McHenry - Devisor, Director

Amanda McNamara - Designer

Garry McQuinn - Production Manager

Brian Meegan - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Andrew Menezel - Actor

Arky Michael - Actor

Lizzie Mitchell - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 April 1987

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager

Mary Morris - Adaptor

Regina Mrowka - Actor

Ralph Myers - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Bruce Myles - Actor

Danny Nash - Actor

Peter Neufeld - Lighting Designer

William Nicholson - Playwright

  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991

Julie Nihill - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Dean Nottle - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

John O'Connell - Choreographer

Alexander Nikolaivich Ostrovsky - Playwright

Jamie Oxenbould - Actor

Chris Paterson - Lighting Operator

Anne Phelan - Actor

Lyn Pierse - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Olivia Pigeot - Actor

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Graham Pitts - Devisor

Matthew Price - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Romeo and Juliet, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 30 July 1999

Susan Prior - Actor

Johnny Quinn - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Ken Radley - Actor

Stephen Rae - Actor

Kate Raison - Actor

Natalie Randall - Actor

Peter Raymond-Powell - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Anna Reece - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Mary Robbe - Musician

Anthony Roberts - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

James Roden - Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Peter Rowley - Actor

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Choreographer

Damien Ryan - Adaptor, Director

  • Antigone, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 October 2016

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991

Kristian Schmid - Actor

  • Face to Face, The Concourse, Chatswood, NSW, 25 August 2014

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Kyas Sherriff - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Antigone, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 October 2016

Bruce Spence - Actor

Michael Stanley - Musical Director

John Stanton - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • Face to Face, The Concourse, Chatswood, NSW, 25 August 2014

Alfred Strauks - Musician

John Sumner - Director

Tracy Sung - Actor, Devisor

Red Symons - Musician, Conductor, Musical Director

Robert Taylor - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Tony Taylor - Actor

Lesley Thelander - Designer

Lloyd Thomson - Writer, Lyricist

Alan Tobin - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991

Sonia Todd - Actor

Christopher Tomkinson - Actor

Angela Toohey - Actor

Steve Toulmin - Composer, Sound Designer

Helen Tripp - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

John Turnbull - Actor

Kate Turner - Actor

Rebecca Turner - Actor

Jamie Twist - Stage Manager

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

James Valentine - Musician

Velalien - Choreographer, Assistant Director

Karen Vickery - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Steven Vidler - Actor

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Antigone, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 October 2016

David Wade - Lighting Designer

Kerry Walker - Actor

Daryl Wallis - Sound Designer

John Walton - Actor

Janine Watson - Actor

  • Antigone, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 October 2016

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Shadowlands, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 September 1991

Kurt Weill - Composer

Kirrily White - Actor

Matthew Whittet - Assistant Director

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Richard Wilbur - Translator

  • Tartuffe, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 April 1987

Anne-Marie Wiles - Actor

John Willett - Translator

Ross Williams - Actor

Paul Williamson - Musician

Jack Youens - Actor

Bill Young - Actor

Ursula Yovich - Actor

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Australia Council for the Arts

Bell Shakespeare Company

Playing Australia

Arts on Tour New South Wales

Victorian Arts Council

Sydney Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre

Out of Joint Theatre Company

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

NARPACA (Northern Australian Regional Performing Arts Centres Association)

Q Theatre Company

South Australian Country Arts Trust (SACAT)

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

NIDA

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • The Winter Tale, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 9 June 1987
  • Tartuffe, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 April 1987

Sidetrack Theatre Company

University of New South Wales

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983
  • A Doll's House, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 9 June 1982

Youth Theatre Workshop

Albert Arlen Australian Productions

Alexander Theatre

Belvoir

Canberra Theatre Trust

Company B Belvoir

  • Capricornia, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 27 May 2006

Department of Home Affairs

  • Summer Rain, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 October 1983

Dramaturgical Services Inc

Festival of Perth

Griffin Theatre Company

  • Wet and Dry, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 9 January 1992

Northside Theatre Company

Parnassus' Den

Parramatta Cultural Centre

Sport for Jove Theatre Co.

  • Antigone, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 6 October 2016

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

The Season at The Street

Identifier 3022