Contributor Sean Scully
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Actor, Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician

Trina Parker - Designer

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager, Technical Director

  • Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
  • Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
  • Sticks and Bones, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1972
  • The Old Familiar Juice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
  • Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Cathy Godbold - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Director, Actor

Hugh Rule - Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Diane Smith - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Phillip Wallis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
  • Sticks and Bones, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1972
  • The Old Familiar Juice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
  • Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Belinda Davey - Actor

Arthur Hynes - Technical Director, Production Manager

Nigel Levings - Electrician, Lighting Operator

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
  • Sticks and Bones, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1972
  • The Old Familiar Juice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
  • Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972

Richard Prins - Set Designer, Costume Designer

William de Goode - Stage Manager, Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Gary Wastell - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Tom Bannerman - Designer

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Coralie Lansdowne Says No, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 22 October 1996
  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979
  • Batman's Beach-Head, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 September 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972

Lloyd Casey - Stage Manager

  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
  • Sticks and Bones, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1972
  • The Old Familiar Juice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
  • Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director

John Clayton - Actor

  • Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
  • The Old Familiar Juice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
  • Chips With Everything, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1966

Lynette Curran - Actor

Elaine Cusick - Actor

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

Christopher Dibb - Actor

Sharon Flanagan - Actor

Alistair Forster - Lighting Designer

Richard Hayes-Marshall - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Laurie Lane - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Audine Leith - Actor

Mike O'Brien - Director

George Ogilvie - Director, Actor

John Paton - Actor

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Michael Ross - Actor

Lorna Stewart - Actor

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

Leila Blake - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Stewart Faichney - Actor

Leonard Gershe - Playwright

Hamish Hughes - Actor

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
  • Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972

Brian James - Actor

Miriam Karlin - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972

Robert Powell - Stage Manager

David Spurling - Actor

John Sumner - Director

John Tasker - Director

Frank Thring - Actor

Barrie Barkla - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Keith Davies - Actor

Richard Doggett - Actor

John Gregg - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

George Whaley - Fight Director, Actor

Peter Adams - Actor

Ray Burgess - Actor

Andrew Carr - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972

Burt Cooper - Actor

Barry Crocker - Actor

  • Scapino, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, September 1975
  • Scapino, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, June 1975

Peter Curtin - Actor

Jim Dale - Adaptor

  • Scapino, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, September 1975
  • Scapino, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, June 1975

Robert Davis - Actor

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Frank Dunlop - Director, Adaptor

  • Scapino, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, September 1975
  • Scapino, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, June 1975

Rodney Fisher - Adaptor, Playwright, Director

Peter Flett - Actor

Frederick Gibson - Executive Producer

Sandy Gore - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Actor

Doug Kingsman - Set Designer, Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Composer, Stage Manager

Maggie Millar - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Scapino, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, September 1975
  • Scapino, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, June 1975

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972

James Moss - Actor

Greig Pairman - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Marilynne Paspaley - Actor

Max Phipps - Actor

  • Scapino, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, September 1975
  • Scapino, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, June 1975

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Richard Seger - Designer, Set Designer

Ross Thompson - Actor

Gary Westell - Actor

Raymond Westwell - Actor

Julian Whiter - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

David Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

William Wycherley - Playwright

Michelle - Designer

Suzanne Adamson - Set Designer

Danny Adcock - Actor

Jay Allen - Adaptor

  • Forty Carats, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1970

Christine Amor - Actor

Rod Anderson - Actor

  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972

Jillian Archer - Actor

Damien Bailey - Sound Designer

John Bailey - Stage Manager

  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972

Colin Baker - Producer

Pierre Barillet - Writer

  • Forty Carats, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1970

Anne Baxter - Actor

Mike Bellinger - Actor

  • Forty Carats, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1970

Kristina Bidenko - Actor

Alison Bird - Actor

Alan Black - Composer

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

David Blackman - Actor

Jeffrey Booth - Actor

James H. Bowles - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Carol Burns - Actor

  • Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979

James Burrows - Director

  • Forty Carats, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1970

Gypsie Burt - Actor

Betty Cheal - Actor

Kirsty Child - Actor

  • Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972

David Clendinning - Actor

George M. Cohan - Playwright

  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972

Michael Cohen - Actor

Sam Cree - Playwright

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

  • Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972

Gloria Dawn - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

  • Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972

Paul Dessau - Composer

Wendy Dickson - Designer

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Michelle Doake - Actor

Gosia Dobrowolska - Actor

  • Karamazov, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 May 1989

David Doery - Actor

Faye Donaldson - Actor

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Playwright

  • Karamazov, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 May 1989

Gary Down - Composer

  • Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979

Rhonda Doyle - Actor

Jeanie Drynan - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Alastair Duncan - Director

Larry Eastwood - Designer

  • Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979

Tim Eliott - Actor

Maureen Elkner - Actor

Gail Evans - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972

Scott Ferguson - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Director

  • Passion Play, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1989

Tim Ferrier - Designer

  • Passion Play, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1989

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer

Peter Fisk - Actor

Shayne Foote - Actor

  • Passion Play, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1989

Davy Frinces - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Max Frisch - Playwright

Ben Gabriel - Actor

Frank Garfield - Actor

Robert Gavin - Musical Arranger, Musician

  • Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979

Helen Gifford - Composer

Max Gillies - Actor

  • Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

Gary Gray - Actor

Jean-Pierre Gredy - Writer

  • Forty Carats, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1970

Sara Grenfell - Actor

Rebecca Grey - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Tommy Hanlon - Actor

  • Forty Carats, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1970

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

Peter Hayes - Director

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Fiona Holley - Designer

Kenneth Horler - Director

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Kevin Howard - Actor

Kenric Hudson - Actor

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Bernadette Hughson - Actor

Bill Hunter - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Paul Kathner - Designer

Jane Kean - Actor

Fay Kelton - Actor

Bryce Kershaw - Designer

Matthew King - Actor

  • Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979

Leofric Kingsford-Smith - Actor

Bogdan Koca - Director, Adaptor, Designer, Actor

  • Karamazov, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 May 1989

Robert Kranz - Musician

  • Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979

Jackson Lacey - Playwright

Tom Lake - Actor

Carlton Lamb - Actor

Debra Lawrance - Actor

  • Karamazov, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 May 1989

Jacqueline Lockhead - Actor

Glenda Lum - Actor

Peter MacDonald - Production Manager

Martin Magee - Actor

Clive Marshall - Actor

  • Karamazov, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 May 1989

Alan McBride - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter McCauley - Actor

Conor McDermottroe - Actor

Frances McDonald - Actor

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • Forty Carats, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1970

Brent McGregor - Director

Frank McGuinness - Playwright

Kerry McGuire - Actor

  • Passion Play, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1989

Jim McNeil - Playwright

Chris Mead - Lighting Designer

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

Arky Michael - Actor

Harry M. Miller - Producer

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Brian Moll - Actor

Drayton Morley - Actor

Warwick Moss - Playwright

Don Munro - Actor

Lynne Murphy - Actor

Bruce Myles - Director

  • Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979

Peter Nichols - Playwright

  • Passion Play, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1989

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Pat Norman - Actor

Wenanty Nosul - Actor

  • Karamazov, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 May 1989

John O'Hare - Actor

Marcus O'Loughlin - Actor

Dan O'Sullivan - Actor

Barry Oakley - Playwright

  • Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979

Rostislav Orel - Actor

Madeleine Orr - Actor

Taylor Owynns - Actor

Jacqy Phillips - Director

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

David Rabe - Playwright

Peter Randall - Director

Peter Read - Actor

Bill Reed - Playwright

Monroe Reimers - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Tom Richards - Actor

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Jaime Robertson - Actor

Sally Robins - Actor

Ian Robinson - Scenic Artist

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

John Roddick - Actor

Betty Roland - Playwright

Inga Romantsova - Actor

Sue Russell - Costume Designer

Susan Russell - Actor

Ernest Sarracino - Director

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Jim Sharman - Director

Kate Sheil - Actor

  • Passion Play, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1989

Margaret Shepherd - Actor

  • Forty Carats, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1970

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Maeliosa Stafford - Director

Marti Stevens - Actor

  • Forty Carats, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1970

Elizabeth Stroud - Actor

Jonathan Sweet - Actor

Jules Tasca - Playwright

Crispin Taylor - Director

Kay Taylor - Actor

Peter Taylor - Stage Manager

Robert Taylor - Stage Manager

Joachim Tenschert - Director

Gordon Tett - Actor

Helen Thomson - Actor

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

Anna Volska - Actor

John Volz - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

  • Marsupials, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1979

Ira Wallach - Playwright

Dennis Watkins - Production Coordinator

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

Arnold Wesker - Playwright

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Passion Play, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1989

Dolore Whiteman - Actor

John Willett - Translator

Peter Williams - Director

Arna-Marie Winchester - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Martin Woodward - Lighting Designer

Keenan Wynn - Actor

Eve Wynne - Actor

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Melbourne City Council

Playbox Theatre Company

Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
  • Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
  • Sticks and Bones, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1972
  • The Old Familiar Juice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
  • Jugglers Three, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 July 1972

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Australia Council for the Arts

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

Crossroads Theatre

Festival of Sydney

Harry M. Miller

New South Wales Government

The Independent Theatre

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Forty Carats, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1970

Canberra Theatre Trust

CKC Theatres

Edgley and Dawe Attractions Pty Ltd

Festival of Perth

Garnet H. Carroll

Gary Penny Productions

  • Passion Play, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1989

Griffin Theatre Company

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Moomba Festival

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979

O'Punksky's Theatre Company

Phillip Productions Pty Limited

  • Forty Carats, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 April 1970

Q Theatre Company

St Martin's Theatre Company

Stable Productions Pty Ltd

Thalia Theatre Company

  • Karamazov, Crossroads Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 10 May 1989

The Myer Foundation

  • A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969

The Old Tote Theatre Company

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

  • Makassar Reef, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 January 1979
Resources
Identifier 3015