Contributor Anton Chekhov
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names Tchekov, Chekov
Gender Male
Nationality Russian
Date of Birth 29 January 1860
Date of Death 14 July 1904
Functions Playwright
Events

Playwright

Writer

Author

Michael Frayn - Translator, Adaptor, Playwright

  • From Chekhov With Love, Newtown Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 11 August 2010
  • The Sneeze, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 2009
  • The Sneeze, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 2009
  • Wild Honey, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 August 2003
  • The Sneeze, Chester Street Uniting Church Hall, Epping, NSW, 26 July 2002
  • The Cherry Orchard, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 24 June 1999
  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986
  • Wild Honey, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1986
  • Three Sisters, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 March 1985

Aubrey Mellor - Director, Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
  • The Cherry Orchard, Suncorp Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 9 May 1991
  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988
  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986
  • The Bear, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 May 1983
  • Uncle Vanya, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1983
  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979
  • Uncle Vanya, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 24 June 1977

John Bell - Actor, Circus Style Performer

  • Ivanov, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2015
  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • Wild Honey, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1986
  • Uncle Vanya, Nimrod, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 March 1983
  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • The Seagull, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1974
  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972
  • The Cherry Orchard, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

Jennifer Claire - Actor

David Clendinning - Adaptor, Actor, Translator, Director, Designer

Max Gillies - Actor, Devisor

Nigel Levings - Electrician, Lighting Designer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager, Technical Director

Neil Armfield - Translator, Director

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Director, Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

John Derum - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Ben Gabriel - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011
  • The Cherry Orchard, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 2005
  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986
  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Alex Menglet - Actor, Translator

  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005
  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987
  • The Cherry Orchard, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1987

Barry Oakley - Playwright

Harold Pinter - Director, Playwright

Wendy Robertson - Choreographer, Actor

Neil Simon - Adaptor, Playwright

Tom Stoppard - Playwright, Adaptor

Ralph Wilson - Director, Set Designer, Producer

Rod Anderson - Actor

Barrie Barkla - Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

Louis Brown - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Jenni Campbell - Costume Designer, Designer

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992
  • The Good Doctor, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 23 September 1975
  • The Good Doctor, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 16 September 1975
  • The Good Doctor, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 10 April 1975

Robert Dessaix - Translator

Nicholas Ely - Director, Stage Manager

Doris Fitton - Adjudicator, Actor, Producer

  • Uncle Vanya, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1968
  • The Seagull, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1965
  • The Proposal, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 April 1955
  • The Cherry Orchard, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1944

Julie Forsyth - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Ken Hannam - Producer, Designer

Edward Hepple - Actor

Patricia Hill - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Actor, Director

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990
  • Uncle Vanya, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1972
  • The Seagull, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1970

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001
  • The Blue Hour, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • The Blue Hour, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 March 1996
  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005
  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
  • The Cherry Orchard, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 20 September 1978
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987
  • The Cherry Orchard, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1987
  • The Seagull, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1986

Raymond Omodei - Adaptor, Director

  • Three Sisters, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 July 2011
  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 August 1987
  • The Cherry Orchard, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 December 1984
  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1975

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

Martin Phelan - Actor

Malcolm Phillips - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager

Pamela Rosenberg - Director

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2017
  • The Present, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 4 August 2015
  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Howard Stanley - Director, Teacher, Actor

John Sumner - Director

Frank Thring - Actor

Tony Tripp - Designer

Anna Volska - Actor

Googie Withers - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • Wild Honey, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1986
  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990
  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988

Benedict Andrews - Adaptor, Director

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012
  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Don Barker - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006
  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988
  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Oleg Bichenkov - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003
  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1997
  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

Cate Blanchett - Actor

  • The Present, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 4 August 2015
  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1997

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Glenn Brown - Director, Actor

Peter Carroll - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor, Director

  • The Seagull, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1974
  • The Seagull, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • Surgery, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1969

Janice Copland - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Denise Davies - Actor

Gareth Davies - Actor

  • The Cherry Orchard, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2013
  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011
  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Margaret de Mestre - Actor

Richard Doggett - Actor

Bill Dunstone - Actor, Director, Designer

Paul English - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Peter Finlay - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Director, Actor

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

Henri Gheon - Playwright

Peter Goers - Director

Hayes Gordon - Director

Angus Grant - Actor

Stefan Gregory - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2017
  • The Present, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 4 August 2015
  • The Cherry Orchard, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2013

Sam Hannan-Morrow - Director, Actor

Keith Harris - Composer

Murray Henderson - Set Designer, Designer

Roger Hodgman - Director

Paul Jackson - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Phillip Mackenzie - Actor

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

Sandra McKenzie - Actor, Composer, Stage Manager

  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1975
  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972
  • Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968

Jenny McNae - Actor

Robert Meldrum - Actor

  • The Blue Hour, IRAA Theatre, Alphington, VIC, 19 March 1996
  • The Blue Hour, Odeon Theatre, Norwood, SA, 13 March 1996
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

David Mitchell - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005
  • The Cherry Orchard, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1989
  • The Seagull, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Bruce Myles - Director, Actor

  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997
  • Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Eryn Jean Norvill - Actor

Warwick Ongley - Actor

John Paisley - Actor, Director

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Geoffrey Reid - Actor

Phil Roberts - Actor

Richard Roberts - Designer, Associate Designer, Director

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

  • The Present, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 4 August 2015
  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1997

Chris Ryan - Actor

Igor Sas - Actor

Dalibor Satalic - Actor

Ian Scott - Actor

Mary Sitarenos - Actor

Dan Spielman - Actor

  • The Cherry Orchard, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 2005
  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005
  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Simon Stone - Director, Adaptor, Artistic Director, Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor, Composer

Marc Tabart - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager

Neville Teede - Actor

Peter Thorburn - Stage Manager

Greg Ulfan - Actor, Teacher, Director

  • Uncle Vanya, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 9 October 2013
  • Russian Soup, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 8 February 2004
  • Three Sisters, Theatreworks, St Kilda, VIC, 21 August 1997

Andrew Upton - Adaptor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2017
  • The Present, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 4 August 2015
  • The Cherry Orchard, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 2005

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977
  • The Seagull, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1974

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990
  • A Jubilee, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 17 January 1985
  • The Seagull, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1974

Guthrie Worby - Actor

Jim Adamik - Actor

Bruce Applebaum - Assistant Stage Manager

Tamás Ascher - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

Geoffrey Atkins - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 August 1987
  • The Cherry Orchard, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 December 1984

Sandra Ayache - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Actor

  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987

Alice Babidge - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Philippa Baker - Actor

Emily Barclay - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012
  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011

Rosemary Barr - Actor

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

Philip Barry - Playwright

James Beattie - Actor

Rick Billinghurst - Director, Stage Manager

Pat Bishop - Actor

Julia Blake - Actor

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

Anna Borghesi - Set Designer, Designer

Humphrey Bower - Actor

David Bradley - Producer, Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1960
  • Uncle Vanya, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 August 1960

Helen Buday - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992
  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987

Greg Carroll - Director

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer

Rose Chong - Costume Co-ordinator

  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987

Terence Clarke - Director, Actor

June Collis - Actor

  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1975
  • Three Sisters, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1966

Hugh Colman - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

James Condon - Actor

Adam Cook - Director, Set Designer

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011
  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Richard Cottrell - Director, Translator

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Terence Crawford - Actor

  • The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014
  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Colin Croft - Actor

Fiona Crombie - Designer, Costume Designer

Michael Croome - Director

Matthew Crosby - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Renato Cuocolo - Playwright, Actor, Director, Writer

Christopher d'Alterio - Actor

Rebecca Dale - Actor

Justin Davidson - Actor, Director

Bernie Davis - Actor

Jenny Davis - Actor

Judy Davis - Actor

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011
  • The Bear, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 May 1983

Lindy Davis - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988
  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Dennis Davison - Director, Actor

Gary Down - Composer, Actor

  • Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Victoria Eagger - Actor, Director

John Edge - Actor

Matthew Edgerton - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010
  • Wild Honey, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 August 2003

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
  • Uncle Vania, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1 April 1985

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977
  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972

Nick Enright - Actor, Assistant Director

Reg Evans - Actor

Tom Farley - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Elisaveta Fen - Translator

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Francis Flannagan - Producer

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958
  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

Sheila Florance - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987
  • Uncle Vanya, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 June 1971

Mark Ford - Lighting Designer

Alice Garner - Actor

Nadine Garner - Actor

Robert Gavin - Musical Arranger, Composer

  • Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Colin George - Director, Actor

Kurt Geyer - Actor

David Goddard - Actor, Director, Designer

  • Three Sisters, Pymble Community Hall, Pymble, NSW, 8 November 1968
  • The Seagull, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1965

Peter Goerecke - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Michael Gow - Assistant Director, Director

Ernie Gray - Actor

Vivean Gray - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • Uncle Vanya, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 June 1971

Anne Haddy - Actor

  • The Seagull, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970
  • The Proposal, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 13 April 1964

Mary Haire - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1978
  • Uncle Vanya, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 April 1974

Natasha Herbert - Actor

Peter Hickey - Actor, Producer

  • Uncle Vanya, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1972
  • The Seagull, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1970

Noel Hodda - Actor

Philip Holder - Actor

Douglas Horton - Director, Actor, Assistant Director

  • The Cherry Orchard, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1987
  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

John Howard - Actor

  • Ivanov, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2015
  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988

Pat Hutchinson - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 12 February 1979
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Martha Ibrahim - Actor, Director

  • Uncle Vanya, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 12 May 2005
  • The Seagull, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 10 March 2005

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

Melissa Jaffer - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992
  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987

Damien Jameson - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1978
  • One Act Plays, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 1969

Glen Jessop - Actor

Tadeusz Kantor - Writer

Steven Kennedy - Actor

Caroline Kennison - Actor

Ivan King - Actor

Peter King - Actor, Director

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016
  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003

Dave Kirkham - Actor

John Krummel - Actor

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Reg Livermore - Actor

  • Surgery, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1969
  • The Proposal, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1969

Frank Lloyd - Actor

John Loy - Accompanist, Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1972
  • The Seagull, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1970

Susan Lyons - Actor

Joyce Macfarlane - Actor, Scenic Artist, Director

Phil Mackenzie - Actor

Sam Mallet - Composer

Catherine Mann - Director

Verity Marina - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1968
  • The Seagull, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1965

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • Surgery, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1969
  • The Proposal, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1969

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005
  • Three Sisters, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 August 1997

Alethea McGrath - Actor

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Arranger, Conductor, Musical Advisor

Robert Menzies - Actor

Jorge Merjer - Set Designer

Edgar Metcalfe - Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Peter Morris - Actor, Director

Judith Murphy - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1972
  • The Seagull, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1970

Renato Musolino - Actor

  • The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014
  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011

Aarne Neeme - Director

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Jake Newby - Lighting Designer

  • Three Sisters, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 1 July 2011
  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 August 1987

Zahra Newman - Actor

  • Ivanov, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2015
  • The Cherry Orchard, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2013

Sarah O'Donnell - Actor

Catherine O'Grady - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1972
  • The Seagull, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1970

Christen O'Leary - Actor

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Translator, Actor, Producer

Roger Oakley - Actor

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972
  • Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Julian Owen - Actor

  • The Seagull, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 28 May 1991
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Yalin Ozucelik - Actor

  • Ivanov, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2015
  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Bruce Parr - Actor

Michael Pate - Actor

  • The Bear, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1978
  • The Bear, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1978

Ailsa Paterson - Costume Designer

  • The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014
  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Danny Pettingill - Lighting Designer

Anthony Phelan - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Kate Pitman - Costume Designer

David Pledger - Actor

Bagryana Popov - Director, Actor, Producer

Philip Quast - Actor

Robert Quentin - Director

Peter Raymond-Powell - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006
  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Peter Rekers - Lighting Designer, Production Manager, Stage Manager, Actor

Kate Revz - Director, Adaptor

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010
  • The Sneeze, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 2009

Steve Rodgers - Actor

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Des Rolfe - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

John Saunders - Actor, Director

Berynn Schwerdt - Actor

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010
  • The Sneeze, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 2009

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

Catherine Simmonds - Actor

Ross Skiffington - Actor, Magician

Julian Smith - Actor

  • The Cherry Orchard, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 October 1976
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Shirley Smith - Assistant Producer

Valeska Stewart - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • The Three Sisters, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1961

Lucas Stibbard - Actor

Tim Sullivan - Actor

Joan Sydney - Actor

Jennie Tate - Costume Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

Leith Taylor - Actor

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Mark Thompson - Set Designer, Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006
  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992
  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972

Fiona Todd - Actor

Katherine Tonkin - Actor

  • The Cherry Orchard, Sumner Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 10 August 2013
  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

John Turnbull - Actor

Tony Turner - Producer, Actor

Liv Ullmann - Actor

  • The Bear, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1978
  • The Bear, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1978

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

Karen Vickery - Translator, Adaptor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016
  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Bridget Walters - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 5 August 2011
  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Ian Watson - Director

Nicki Wendt - Actor

Barbara West - Actor

Thelma White - Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Anniversary, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 12 February 1979
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Peter Whitford - Actor

Jeanne Wilkie - Actor

Stella Wilkie - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Pippa Williamson - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005
  • The Cherry Orchard, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 1 December 1984

Michael Wilson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • The Bear, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955

Michelle - Designer

  • The Seagull, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1965

Grahame Abbey - Lighting Designer

John Adam - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1978

John Adams - Actor

Georgia Adamson - Actor

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

Phillippa Adgemis - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Monash University, Clayton, VIC, 13 October 1976

Max Adrian - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, National Theatre, London, England, 4 January 1964

Rodney Afif - Actor

Keith Agius - Actor

  • The Sneeze, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 2009

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

Silas Aiton - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

Natalia Aksenova - Translator

  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005

Natalija Alavuk - Actor

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

  • The Bear, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1978

Kirk Alexander - Actor

Peter Alexandrou - Actor

Mike Alfreds - Translator

John Allen - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Roger Allsop - Sound Designer

Ayse Alpandinar - Actor

  • The Seagull, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 February 1985

Lliam Amor - Actor

  • The Cherry Orchard, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 June 1994

George Amos - Actor

Stephen Amos - Lighting Designer

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1978

Dale Amtsberg - Actor

Alan Andrews - Actor

Bridge Andrews - Actor

Julie Andrews - Actor

Jane Angharad - Actor

Nina Angrave - Actor

Laurence Angus - Actor

Wayne Anthoney - Festival Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1960

Paul Arditti - Sound Designer

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Nick Aridas - Actor

  • The Cherry Orchard, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 June 1994

Anne Armstrong - Actor

Chloe Armstrong - Actor

  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005

Marie Armstrong - Assistant Director

  • The Bear, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 August 1965

Melissa Armstrong - Actor

Sadie Armstrong - Costume Maker

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1971

Fernando Arrabal - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Antonin Artaud - Playwright

Anthony Artman - Composer

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

David Asche - Actor

Meg Ashforth - Actor

Craig Ashley - Actor

Queenie Ashton - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Chris Asimos - Actor

Sam Aspinall - Lighting Designer

Gerry Atkinson - Actor

Sue Atkinson - Director

Zoe Atkinson - Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Cassandra Backler - Design Consultant

Michael Bader - Stage Manager

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Frank Bailey - Producer

Matilda Bailey - Actor

  • The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014

Paul Bailey - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968

Annie Baker - Adaptor

  • Unlce Vanya, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 15 November 2016

Richard Baker - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Samantha Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Trent Baker - Director

Tricia Bale - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 April 1982

Colin Ballantyne - Producer, Director

Kristine Ballard - Graphic Designer

Vincent Baltulis - Actor

Anna Bamford - Actor

  • The Present, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 4 August 2015

Susan Bamford - Actor

Frances Barber - Actor

  • The Seagull, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 2007

Michael Barcellona - Actor

Glenn Barclay - Assistant Stage Manager

Howard Barker - Playwright

Stephen Barker - Actor

Veronica Barker - Sound Designer

Trevor Barnes - Actor

Dean Barrett - Playwright

Stephen Barry - Director

Peter Barton - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Frank Barwick - Actor

  • The Bear, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 June 1963

Nancy Basheer - Actor

  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

Saul Bastomsky - Actor

Sam Bate - Playwright

Phil Bateman - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Marie Bates - Actor

Cassandra Battye - Actor

Ruth Bauer - Actor

Gary Baxter - Actor

  • The Good Doctor, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1987

John Bayly - Actor

Julie Baz - Director, Sound Designer

Tennessee Baz-Jeffrey - Lighting Operator

Fayssal Bazzi - Actor

  • Ivanov, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2015

James Bean - Actor

Gordon Beatty - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Michael Beatty - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Oliver Beaudare - Actor

Paul Bebbington - Actor

John Beckett - Designer

Roger Beckman - Actor

Christine Bednarski - Actor

Wade Beed - Actor

Stephanie Begg - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Victoria Behr - Costume Designer

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Hilary Bell - Adaptor

  • The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014

Lucy Bell - Actor

Stephen Bell - Actor

  • The Proposal, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 11 March 2003

Saul Bellow - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jill Belson - Actor

Orion Ben - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Jean Benedetti - Translator

Susan Benfer - Assistant Stage Manager

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Saffron Benner - Dramaturg

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Earl Bennett - Producer

Marissa Bennett - Actor

Reg Bennett - Sound Operator/Engineer

Trevor Bennun - Actor

Paul Bentley - Actor

Hugh Beresford - Playwright

Luciano Berio - Composer

Lennox Berkeley - Composer

Barry Bermange - Playwright

Col Bernau - Sound Designer

David Berthold - Actor

Debra Berzins - Costume Designer

  • The Bear, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 29 October 1986

Blazey Best - Actor

  • Ivanov, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2015

Miss Mavis Best - Actor

Nicholas Bethell - Translator

Daniel Bevan - Lighting Operator

Samantha Bews - Actor

Allen Bickford - Actor

Sue Birch - Set Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ulli Birve - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988

Wendy Black - Costume Designer

  • The Seagull, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1986

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014

Brian Blain - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 April 1974

Leila Blake - Producer

Sylvia Blakeway - Actor

  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

Keith Blaxhall - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Pamela Bliss - Actor

Ray Bluett - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1978

Graeme Blundell - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968

Wilfred Blunden - Producer

  • The Seagull, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 15 June 1949

Beryl Boardman - Actor

Helen Bollmeyer - Actor

Patricia Bollmeyer - Actor

Robert Bolt - Playwright

John Bolton - Director

  • Russian Soup, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 8 February 2004

Therese Bolyen - Actor

Floriane Bonanni - Musician, Creator

Edward Bond - Translator

Stephen Borg - Actor

Geoffrey Borny - Director

David Borowsky - Set Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 January 2007

Patrick Boucher - Actor

Chrys Bouffler - Actor

Euan Bowen - Actor

Robin Bowering - Actor

Michael Bowie - Actor

Felicity Boyd - Actor

  • The Cherry Orchard, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 June 1994

Hermia Boyd - Scenic Artist

Jeana Bradley - Director

Michael Brady - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor

Mrs H E Braine - Actor

Christopher Breckwoldt - Designer

Kanen Breen - Actor

Patrick Brennan - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Steph Brewster - Actor

  • The Seagull, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 10 March 2005

Marie-Louise Brice - Actor

Anne Brito - Actor

Shirley Broadway - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Carmel Brock - Actor

Matilda Brodie - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Laura Brogan - Actor

Stephen Brooke - Actor

Geordie Brookman - Director

  • The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014

Doug Brooks - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Richard Brooks - Director

  • The Bear, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1973

William Brooks - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 9 October 2013

Joshua Broomfield - Actor

John Broomhall - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Bille Brown - Actor

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011

Greg Brown - Actor

Ian Brown - Set Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1971

Mandy Brown - Actor

Rik Brown - Actor

  • The Cherry Orchard, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 June 1994

Russell Brown - Set Designer

Shirley Brown - Actor

Stewart Brown - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

Fiona Bruce - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014

Michael Bubear - Actor

Andrew Buchanan - Actor

Kate Buchhorn - Actor

Joan Buckie - Actor

Val Buckle - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jo Buckley - Actor

  • The Cherry Orchard, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 June 1994

Alexandra Bullock - Set and/or Property Maker

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Jim Burgazoff - Actor

David Burgess - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Myles Burgin - Actor

Alan Burke - Adjudicator

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Grahame Burmeister - Actor

Jono Burns - Actor

Geoffrey Burny - Director

Bridgette Burton - Playwright

Craig Burton - Playwright

Emily Burton - Actor

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014

Sheila Butler - Actor

Nigel Butterley - Composer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Kym Byars - Actor

Rose Byrne - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Sue Byrne - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Anne Byron - Actor

  • The Bear, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 May 1983

Norman Caddick - Scenic Artist

  • The Sneeze, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 2009

George Calderon - Translator

David Callan - Actor

  • The Seagull, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 28 May 1991

Barbara Calton - Actor

Leona Cameron - Actor

  • The Good Doctor, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1987

Angela Campbell - Actor

Bradley Campbell - Actor

Elizabeth Campbell - Producer

  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

Ian Campbell - Actor

  • The Bear, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1981

Jo Campbell - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Liz Campbell - Dramaturg

Tom Campbell - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Merrin Canning - Actor

  • The Seagull, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1981

Mr Percy Cannot - Actor

Elena Carapetis - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Clive Carey - Producer

Zoe Carides - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Clare Carnell - Actor

Cheryl Carpenter - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Marc Carra - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Nick Carrafa - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Naone Carrel - Actor

Marie Carroll - Actor

Philip Carroll - Musician

  • Russian Soup, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 8 February 2004

Sue Carter - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Peter Cartledge - Set and/or Property Maker

James Casey - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 2011

Kerry Casey - Actor

Lloyd Casey - Actor

Maryrose Casey - Actor

  • The Seagull, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 February 1985

Susan Casey - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Fiona Cassar - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Monash University, Clayton, VIC, 13 October 1976

Alan Cassell - Actor

Helen Cassidy - Actor

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Mary Cath Regan - Actor

Greg Ceff - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

John Cervenka - Set Designer

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Linda Cescato - Actor

Penelope Chai - Actor

  • Wild Honey, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 August 2003

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Melissa Chambers - Actor

Harold Chapman - Sound Operator/Engineer

John Chapman - Accompanist

Michael Chapman - Actor

  • The Seagull, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 February 1985

Bill Charlton - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Gordon Chater - Actor

Suzanne Chaundy - Assistant Director

Russell Cheek - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003

Kate Cheel - Actor

Sergey Chekryzhov - Composer

Kate Cherry - Director

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014

James Chesworth - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Ronnie Cheyne - Costume Designer

  • The Bear, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955

Beth Child - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Pymble Community Hall, Pymble, NSW, 8 November 1968

Priscilla Ching - Actor

Steve Chinna - Director

Martin Christenson - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1978

Beatrix Christian - Adaptor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Robert Chuter - Director

  • The Seagull, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 February 1985

Diane Cilento - Actor

Barbara Ciszewska - Designer, Director

  • The Bear, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1981

Emma Clancy - Actor

David Clapham - Actor

  • The Seagull, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 10 March 2005

Cameron Clark - Actor

Patricia Clark - Actor

Timothy Clark - Lighting Designer

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Sophie Clausen - Stage Manager

Faith Clayton - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 April 1982

Rosalba Clemente - Actor

  • The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014

Alicia Clements - Assistant Designer

  • Ivanov, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2015

Yanina Clifton - Actor

Dennis Coard - Actor

Judith Cobb - Designer

Geoff Cobham - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014

Anna Cochran - Actor

Michele Cochran - Actor

Rae Cocking - Actor

Michael Coe - Actor

Janne Coghlan - Actor

Daisy Cohen - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 12 May 2005

Tim Cohen - Actor

Angela Cole - Lighting Designer

B. J. Cole - Actor

Robert Coleby - Actor

  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1975

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Warren Coleman - Actor

Kathrin Colgan - Actor

  • The Cherry Orchard, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 June 1994

Toni Collette - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

Diane Collins - Actor

Hope Collins - Actor

Owen Collins - Actor

Reg Collins - Actor

Wilkie Collins - Actor

Laurence Collinson - Playwright

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Desmond Connellan - Actor

Chris Connelly - Actor

Arthur Conner - Stage Manager

Louise Connolly - Actor

Nicholas Conomy - Actor

  • The Bear, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 1953

Tom Considine - Actor

Frank Constable - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Cooke - Designer

Christopher Coombs - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 9 October 2013

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Sarah Cooper - Actor

Clive Coppard - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

David Copping - Actor

Chris Corbett - Director

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003

Leonora Cornall - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Justin Stewart Cotta - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Richard Cotta - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1975

Helen Coulls - Actor

Brett Cousins - Actor

Hugh Covill - Composer

Sara Coward - Actor

Kaitlyn Cox - Actor

  • Wild Honey, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 August 2003

Jill Crawford - Sound Designer

Robert Crawford - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 9 October 2013

Jane Crayford - Production Manager

  • The Sneeze, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 2009

Reg Cribb - Adaptor

  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005

Richard Crisp - Actor

  • The Cherry Orchard, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 June 1994

Phyllis Crook - Director

Chris Crooks - Actor

Judith Crooks - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Piet Crosby - Actor

Pam Crothers - Lighting Operator

John Crouch - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Clodagh Crowe - Actor

John Crowley - Director

  • The Present, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 4 August 2015

Claire Crowther - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Woodward Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 12 May 1994

John Cuffe - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 12 February 1979

Hedley Cullen - Actor

Katharine Cullen - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Shayne Cummin - Director

Bill Cumpsty - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

  • The Seagull, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1986

Elaine Cusick - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968

Sindy Czureja - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Giovina D'Angelo - Assistant Set Designer

  • The Sneeze, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 2009

Alexey Dadonov - Actor

Rosemary dal Corrobo - Actor

Graham Daly - Sound Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1971

Jim Daly - Actor

Bernadette Damulevicius - Actor

Marlon Dance-Hooi - Actor

Heather Daniel - Actor

Meredith Daniel - Set Designer, Director

Stéphanie Daniel - Lighting Designer

Jennifer Dansby - Actor

  • The Seagull, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 28 May 1991

Bianca Daraio - Actor

Nigel Davenport - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 April 1982

Christopher Davey - Producer, Director

Wanda Davidson - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1978

Catherine Davies - Actor

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Howard Davies - Director

Peter Davies - Actor

Stan Davies - Actor

Des Davis - Actor, Director

Katherine R. Davis - Director

Patsie Davis - Actor

Rebecca Davis - Actor

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014

Arabella Davison - Actor

  • The Cherry Orchard, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 June 1994

Ralph Davy - Set and/or Property Maker

Geoff Dawes - Designer

Adam Dawson - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

Sue De Brenni - Actor

Ursula de Fontenay - Actor

Guy de Maupassant - Writer

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Roslyn de Winter - Devisor, Actor

Mr Gordon Dean - Actor

Mark Deans - Actor

Elizabeth Deegan - Actor

James Deeth - Actor

Michael Delaney - Actor

Mikhail Dementiev - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003

Virginia Denham - Actor

Diana Denley - Actor

  • Wild Honey, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1986

Paul Denny - Actor

Ronald Denson - Adjudicator

  • The Bear, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 June 1963

Ann Derham - Actor

Maeve Dermody - Actor

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011

Nigel Devenport - Actor

Ted Dexter - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Judith Dick - Actor

Malcolm Dick - Set and/or Property Maker

Roger Dick - Actor

Harry Dickman - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Allen Dickson - Actor

Bettie Dickson - Actor

Richard Dillane - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 August 1987

Reg Dimmick - Actor

Janice Dinnen - Actor

Evgenia Dmitrieva - Actor

Matt Docherty - Production Manager

Georgia Dodd - Actor

Airlie-Jane Dodds - Actor

  • Ivanov, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2015

Lev Dodin - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 January 2007

Celeste Dodwell - Actor

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

Monica Dolan - Actor

  • The Seagull, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 2007

Leslie Dolphin - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Roudolf Dombrovski - Musician

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Leo Domigan - Actor

Declan Donnellan - Director

Megan Donnelley - Actor

Barry Donnelly - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Peter Donohue - Mask Maker, Director

Fyodor Dostoyevsky - Writer

  • Russian Soup, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 8 February 2004

Dennis Douglas - Actor

Alan Dow - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Susanna Dowling - Director

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

David Downer - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Cathy Downes - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Sydney Downie - Actor

Morgan Dowsett - Director

  • The Sneeze, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 2009

Cordelia Dravitzki - Properties Master / Mistress

  • The Sneeze, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 2009

Rose Dravitzki - Actor

  • The Sneeze, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 2009

Sarah Driscoll - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 9 October 2013

Ben Drysdale - Actor

  • The Seagull, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 10 March 2005

Michael Duigan - Actor

Alistair Dunbar - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 9 October 2013

Andrew Duncan - Actor

Harry Duncan - Librettist

Peter Duncan - Assistant Director

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Alison Dunn - Actor

  • The Seagull, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 February 1985

Briony Dunn - Director

  • Wild Honey, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 August 2003

Anne Dunnigan - Translator

  • The Cherry Orchard, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 June 1994

Lord Dunsany - Playwright

  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

Christine Dunstan - Stage Director

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1971

Edwin Duryea - Actor

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

John Dutton - Lighting Designer

Jann Duval - Front of House

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Jess Dyce - Producer

Jessamy Dyer - Actor

Mel Dyer - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Ivanov, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2015

Janis Dzelde - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Luke Ede - Designer

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Julie Edge - Actor

John Edmund - Actor

Alan Edwards - Director

  • The Seagull, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1981

Mike Edwards - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 2011

Naomi Edwards - Actor

Kelly Effenberg - Director

Bill Egan - Actor

Margery Ehnhuus - Actor

T. S. Eliot - Playwright

Harry Elliot - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Hilary Elliot - Actor

  • The Seagull, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 28 May 1991

Carl Erle - Stage Manager

  • The Proposal, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 11 March 2003

Daniel Evans - Director, Adaptor

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Gail Evans - Actor

Jenny Evans - Production Manager

Pip Ewans - Actor

  • The Sneeze, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 2009

Lizzy Falkland - Actor

  • The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014

Tony Falla - Actor

Amanda Falson - Actor

Edmond Falzon - Actor

Stephanie Fannon - Actor

James Farncombe - Lighting Designer

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Ken Farnham - Various

Deanne Farrell - Actor

Eamon Farren - Actor

  • The Present, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 4 August 2015

Luc Fauvrelle - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 9 October 2013

Michael Feast - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Alan Feeney - Stage Manager

Alexander Feklistov - Actor

Duncan Fellows - Actor

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

Alice Ferguson - Actor

Chris Ferguson - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Jim Ferguson - Various

Marcia Ferguson - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Michelle Ferguson - Actor

Muriel Ferraro - Soprano

Ron Ferrier - Designer

  • The Bear, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1973

Valda Ferris - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Paul Ferry - Actor

Johanna Fewings - Actor

Bill Field - Set and/or Property Maker

David Field - Actor

  • The Good Doctor, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1987

Trevor Finch - Lighting Designer

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Veronica Finck - Actor

Neil Finlayson - Deputy Stage Manager

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Michael Finney - Actor

Amanda Finnis - Actor

Yvonne Firkins - Playwright

Bill Fisher - Actor

Carol Fisher - Producer

Kathryn Fisher - Actor

  • The Sneeze, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 2009

Ted Fishwick - Actor

Shane Fitzgerald - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

John Fitzpatrick - Actor

Katie Fitzpatrick - Actor

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Eamon Flack - Director

  • Ivanov, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2015

Patsy Flannagan - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

John Flaus - Actor

Roy Flavel - Sound Operator/Engineer

Brian Fleay - Stage Manager

  • The Bear, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 24 April 1957

Glendon Fletcher - Designer

Margarie Fletcher - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1978

Gerald Flyn - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Richard Flynn - Actor

  • The Sneeze, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 2009

Shane Flynn - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jacinta Foale - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 9 October 2013

Margaret Ford - Actor

Rodney Ford - Designer

Peter Forde - Actor

Brian Forrest - Actor

  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

Paula Forrest - Actor

Jill Forster - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Elaine Foster - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Margaret Foster - Actor

Mr Alex Foster - Stage Manager

Yvonne Francart - Designer

  • The Bear, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 August 1965

Lindsay Francis - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1975

Corille Fraser - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Don Fraser - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Grant Fraser - Accompanist

  • Uncle Vanya, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1972

Barbara Frawley - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Daniel Frederiksen - Actor

Lisa Freshwater - Assistant Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003

Brian Friel - Playwright

  • The Yalta Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 January 2009

Matthew Friend - Actor

Melinda Frith - Actor

Rebecca Frith - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Jason Frost - Actor

  • The Cherry Orchard, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 June 1994

Patrick Frost - Actor

Christopher Fry - Playwright

  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

Garry Fry - Director

Lucy Fry - Actor

  • The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014

Michael Fuller - Dance Director, Actor

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

David Gadsden - Lighting Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Chris Gaffney - Actor

  • The Seagull, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 February 1985

Mariah Gale - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Lynette Gall - Actor

  • The Good Doctor, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1987

Amber Gallagher - Actor

Judy Gallagher - Actor

Luke Gallagher - Actor

Stephen Gamba - Actor

Judy Gamble - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Monash University, Clayton, VIC, 13 October 1976

Noelann Gandon - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, The New Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 6 April 1994

Giordano Gangl - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Carrillo Gantner - Actor

Romola Garai - Actor

  • The Seagull, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 2007

Paige Gardiner - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

John Garland - Actor

Bill Garner - Devisor, Actor

Constance Garnett - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, National Theatre, London, England, 4 January 1964

Charles Garnier-Bradley - Producer

Kate Gaul - Director

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Denis Gaunt - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Robert Gebert - Lighting Designer

Jan Geddes - Actor

Marie Geerckens - Actor

Nicholas Gell - Actor

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Jean Genet - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Gary George - Actor

  • The Sneeze, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 2009

Leila George - Actor

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014

Mr Ray George - Actor

Gregory Gesch - Director

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1978

Geoffrey Gibbs - Actor

Joyce Gibson - Director

  • The Bear, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 19 February 1947

Ash Gibson Greig - Sound Designer

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014

John Gielgud - Translator

Geoffrey Gifford - Set Designer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Mary-Anne Gifford - Director

Maureen Gilbertson - Actor

Audrey Gilchrist - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ian Giles - Actor

Margaret Giles - Actor

Mike Giles - Assistant Stage Manager, Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Richard Giles - Sound Operator/Engineer

Sarah Giles - Director

  • The Sneeze, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 2009

Sue Giles - Director

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

Lisbeth Gill - Actor

Reg Gillam - Actor

  • The Seagull, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1981

Trevlyn Gilmour - Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Ginn - Executive Producer

  • The Bear, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1978

Chris Girdler - Director

  • Three Sisters, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 16 June 2004

Vladimir Gladchenko - Technical Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 January 2007

Bruce Gladwin - Actor

Susan Glaspell - Playwright

Helen Glowacki - Actor

William Gluth - Actor

Gruffudd Glyn - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Lighting Operator

  • The Bear, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955

Nikolai Gogol - Writer

  • Russian Soup, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 8 February 2004

Ralph Goldstein - Adaptor

Peter Goldsworthy - Writer

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Gawain Gollop - Actor

Robert Gooden - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Joyce Goodes - Actor

  • The Bear, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 19 February 1947

Anthony Gooley - Actor

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

Gala Gordon - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

John Gordon - Composer

Rachel Gordon - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003

Joanne Gosstray - Actor

  • The Cherry Orchard, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 June 1994

Sid Gotto - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Richard Goulding - Actor

  • The Seagull, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 2007

Aris Gouraris - Actor

Helen Govan - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1972

Keith Gow - Director

  • The Bear, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 August 1965

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Patrick Graham - Actor

Rex Graham - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

  • Wild Honey, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1986

Jan Grakovich - Actor

Evan Granger - Designer

Len Grant - Actor

  • The Bear, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 August 1965

Roberta Grant - Actor

Richard Gray - Actor

Fiona Green - Actor

  • Wild Honey, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 August 2003

George McEwan Green - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Winifred Green - Actor

Steven Greenacre - Actor

Robert Greenberg - Actor

Kade Greenland - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Judith Greenwood - Lighting Designer

Matthew Gregan - Actor, Musician, Composer

  • The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014

Trevor Gregory - Lighting Designer

Bronwyn Greig - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988

Trevor Griffiths - Translator

David Griggs - Actor

Irina Grineva - Actor

John Grinston - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Michael Grogan - Actor

  • The Seagull, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1970

Robert Grubb - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Lainie Grugan - Actor

Phil Grummet - Actor

David Grybowski - Actor

Gina Guirguis - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 12 May 2005

Nadiezda Gultiajeva - Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Ernie Gurner - Musician

  • Russian Soup, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 8 February 2004

Sir Tyrone Guthrie - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972

Tom Gutteridge - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005

Richard Gyoerffy - Actor

Michael Habib - Actor

Lynette Haddrick - Actor

Cliff Hadley - Teacher, Director

Lincoln Hall - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Rod Hall - Actor

Willis Hall - Playwright

Nic Halliwell - Producer

David Hamilton - Actor

Ron Hamilton - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Verity Hampson - Lighting Designer

  • Ivanov, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2015

Christopher Hampton - Adaptor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

P Hand - Producer

Peter Handke - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Michael Hankin - Designer

  • Ivanov, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2015

Sandra Hanlan - Actor

Benedict Hardie - Director

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Robin Hardiman - Actor

Maxine Harding - Actor

David Harmon - Director

  • The Sneeze, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 2009

Delores Harper - Actor

Amy Harris - Stage Manager

  • Ivanov, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2015

Martin Harris - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Patricia Harris - Actor

Stephanie K. Harris - Actor

Virginia Harris - Producer, Actor

Margaret Harrison - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

William Harrison - Actor

Fred-Eric Hart - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Cameron Hartley - Actor

William Hartley - Actor

  • The Bear, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 19 February 1947

Alan Harvey - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1971

Graham Harvey - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Claire Harvey-Smith - Business Manager

Dieter Hauptmann - Composer

Geoff Haward - Actor

  • The Proposal, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 April 1955

Brian Hawes - Actor

  • The Bear, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 June 1963

Brendan Hawke - Actor

  • The Seagull, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 10 March 2005

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1968

Bill Haycock - Designer

Brendan Hayes - Director

Mary Beth Hayes - Actor

Paul Hayes - Composer

Rochelle Haynes - Actor

Ian Hays - Playwright

Charlene Haysom - Actor

  • The Sneeze, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 2009

Claire Haywood - Assistant Director

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Eric Head - Scenic Artist

  • The Bear, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1978

Paul Healy - Composer, Sound Designer

Jerry Hearn - Actor

Janice Hearne - Actor

June Hefferan - Actor

Lynette Heffernan - Actor

Anita Hegh - Actor

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011

Patricia Hehir - Actor

Margaret Hendrick - Actor

Thomas Henning - Actor

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Robert Hensley - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Alan Herbert - Actor

  • The Proposal, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 1944

Anne Hergenhan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Bernard Hesling - Actor

Ruth Hessey - Actor

Joshua Hewitt - Actor

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

John Heywood - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Neville Hicks - Actor

Kevin Hides - Actor

Barry Hill - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 June 1971

Ron Hill - Actor

  • The Seagull, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 28 May 1991

Rosalind Hill - Actor

  • The Bear, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1981

Wendy Hill - Actor

Kim Hillas - Actor

James Hind - Actor

Frank Hinder - Designer

Ronald Hingley - Translator

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Gerald Hitchcock - Actor

Robert Hittman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Demyan Hnatiuk - Choreographer

John Hocking - Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Laurence Hodge - Actor

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Translator

Lee Hoiby - Composer

Garth Holcombe - Actor

  • The Sneeze, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 2009

Bob Holden - Associate Director

Alison Holder - Accompanist

Jonathon Holds - Assistant Director

  • The Sneeze, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 2009

Kay Hollingworth - Actor

Jim Holt - Actor

John Honey - Actor

Wayne Hope - Actor, Adaptor, Video Director

Alan Hopgood - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968

Georgia Hopkins - Set Designer

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Bob Hornery - Actor

  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005

Peter Hornsby - Production Manager

Justin Hosking - Actor

Kaerest Houston - Actor

  • The Bear, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 June 1963

Michael L. Houston - Producer

  • The Bear, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 June 1963

Mike Houston - Actor

  • The Bear, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 June 1963

William Houston - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Barbara Howard - Producer

Kevin Howard - Actor

  • The Bear, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1973

Edward Howell - Actor

Eleanor Howlett - Actor

Michael Howley - Actor

Keith Hudson - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, La Boite Theatre, Milton, QLD, 2 August 1976

Ross Hugard - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Monash University, Clayton, VIC, 13 October 1976

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Richard Hughes - Playwright

Simon Hughes - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Sussanne Humphries - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Hugh Hunt - Adjudicator

  • The Proposal, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 April 1955

Ric Hutton - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

George Huxley - Actor

  • The Seagull, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 February 1985

Gillian Hyde - Actor

Jonathan Hyde - Actor

  • The Seagull, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 2007

Arthur Hynes - Production Manager

  • Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968

Kathy Hynes - Actor

Alexander Ignatievich - Actor

Paula Iland - Director

David Ingall - Actor

Amy Ingram - Actor

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Jennifer Innes - Actor

Robert Ireland - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Igor Ivanov - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 January 2007

John Jacobs - Director, Teacher

Melanie Jagiello - Actor

Mark James - Actor

  • The Seagull, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 February 1985

Mr E Stanley James - Actor

Chris Jannides - Actor

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Kay Jarrett - Actor

Rex Jarrett - Actor

John Jarvie - Production Manager

Krystyna Jaskolski - Actor

David Jeffrey - Set Designer, Actor

Pamela Jeffries - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Harry Jelfs - Assistant Producer

Gertrude E. Jennings - Playwright

Zoe Jensen - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Nicolette Jewell - Actor

Laura Jocic - Costume Designer

Alan John - Choreographer

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

Carmel Johnson - Actor

Christine Johnson - Actor

Glenda Johnson - Lighting Designer

Paul Johnson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer

Craig Johnston - Stage Manager

  • The Proposal, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 11 March 2003

Robyn Johnston - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Andrew Johnstone - Assistant Lighting Designer

Claire Jones - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003

Evan Jones - Actor

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1997

Lynden B Jones - Actor

Maurice Jones - Actor

Barbara Jordan - Stage Manager

Noel Jordan - Dancer

Anne Joyce - Actor

Kate Joyce - Designer

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Astrid Judge - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Jamie Kable - Actor

Justine Kacir - Actor

Sorab Kaikobad - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 9 October 2013

Elena Kalinina - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 January 2007

Irene Kallen - Actor

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Louise Kan - Actor

  • The Seagull, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 February 1985

Marko Kandybko - Musical Director

Dana Kankars - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

  • Wild Honey, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1986

Paul Kathner - Set Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 June 1971

Tigryi Katorgin - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Jenny Kay - Assistant Director

Michael Kay - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 9 October 2013

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 June 1971

Victor Kaye - Actor

  • The Seagull, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 February 1985

Mary Kayser - Actor

Kasia Kazmarek - Actor

John Keal - Actor

Lisa Kearns - Actor

Prue Keating - Actor

Sylvia Keays - Actor

Asher Keddie - Actor

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Trevor Keeling - Actor

Judith Keen - Actor

Alexandra Kelly - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Andrew Kelly - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Mark Kelly - Actor

  • The Bear, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1973

Patricia Kelly - Actor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005

Brian Kelson - Actor

Jeffrey Kemble - Actor

Beth Kemister - Actor

Barbara Kemp - Actor

  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

Elizabeth Kemp - Actor

  • The Seagull, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 February 1985

Jim Kemp - Actor

Peter Kemp - Designer

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988

Robert Kemp - Designer

Laura Keneally - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968

Therese Kenyon - Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1972

Lara Kerestes - Assistant Director

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Jackie Kerin - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Donald Kerr - Actor

Suzanne Kersten - Director

Christopher Ketley - Actor

  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

Jeff Kevin - Actor

Scott Keyworth - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Zsolt Khell - Set Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Rollo Kiek - Lighting Designer

Lin Kilgour - Costume Maker

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Aldo King - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 August 1987

Barry King - Lighting Designer

Brenda King - Actor

Maggie King - Actor

Leonid Kipnis - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972

Vanessa Kirby - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Pauline Kirk - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Danny Kirrane - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Joan Kirwan - Actor

Perpetua Kish - Actor

Chas Kitchener - Actor

  • The Proposal, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 1944

Neville Kitney - Actor

Antonia Kitzel - Actor

Jason Klarwein - Actor

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Gary Kliger - Actor

Karen Kluss - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 2011

Lynette Kneen - Stage Director

Bruno Knez - Director

Ingle Knight - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005

Victoria Knight - Stage Manager

Paul Knox - Director

Bogdan Koca - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Theo Kokkinidis - Actor

Tomek Koman - Designer

Bojana Kos - Actor

Lesia Kostyzyn - Actor

Ruth Kott - Stage Manager

Jack Kreger - Lighting Designer

  • The Bear, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 August 1965

Kim Krejus - Actor

Paul Krieg - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jutta Kulwikowski - Properties Master

Linda Kulwikowski - Assistant Stage Manager

Sergey Kuryshev - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 January 2007

Jed Kurzel - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Justin Kurzel - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Gerald Kyd - Actor

  • The Seagull, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 2007

Christian Lacroix - Costume Designer

Adrian Ladd - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Andrew Lake - Lighting Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005

David Lamb - Actor

David Lan - Translator

Sergey Lanbamin - Actor

Colin Lane - Actor, Devisor

James H. Lang - Producer

  • The Proposal, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1956

Dawn Langman - Actor

Faustas Latenas - Composer

  • Uncle Vanya, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

David Latham - Director

Alice Lau - Production Designer, Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003

Shelly Lauman - Actor

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Ian Laurenson - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

Ningali Lawford Wolf - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005

Nigel Lawler - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Monash University, Clayton, VIC, 13 October 1976

Siobhan Lawless - Actor

Richard Lawrance - Writer, Director

  • Waiting, Q Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1979

Edward Lawrence - Actor

Emma Lawrence - Actor

  • The Seagull, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 10 March 2005

Kellie Lazarus - Actor

Margaret Le Lacheur - Actor

Roy Leaney - Producer

  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

Robert Learmonth - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Nicole Lecompte - Stage Manager

Bevan Lee - Actor

Caroline Lee - Actor

Nancy Lee - Actor

Richard Lee - Special Effects

Teegan Lee - Lighting Designer

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Tony Leece - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Allan Lees - Designer

  • The Seagull, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 March 1970

Bethwyn Legg - Actor

Veronica Legowski - Actor

Ian Leigh-Cooper - Actor

Lucy Leland - Director

Sam Leland - Playwright

John Lempens - Actor

Luke Lennox - Actor

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Ewen Leslie - Actor

  • Ivanov, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2015

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Pamela Leversha - Playwright

Anne Levy - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Barbara Lewis - Various

Chris Lewis - Actor

Jared Lewis - Sound Designer

Norah Lillas - Actor, Producer

  • The Proposal, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 April 1955

Jenna Linehan - Choreographer

Philip Lineton - Actor

  • The Sneeze, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 2009

Chris Ling - Actor

Brendan Linnane - Actor

Mark Little - Actor

Claire Liverpool - Actor

May Lloyd - Actor

Will Lobban - Actor

  • Wild Honey, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 August 2003

Phillip Lockwood - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ksenja Logos - Actor

Michael Loney - Actor

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014

Graham Long - Costume Designer

Peter Long - Designer

David Longmuir - Lighting Designer

  • The Seagull, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 10 March 2005

Aldo Longobardi - Actor

Martha Lott - Actor

Michael Louis - Actor

Melissa Lovejoy - Actor

  • The Seagull, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1981

Barry Lovett - Actor

  • Wild Honey, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1986

Denise Lovick - Front of House

Polly Low - Actor

Barbara Lowing - Actor

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Betty Lucas - Actor

Brian Lucas - Actor

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Brett Ludeman - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Composer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Julie Lynch - Designer

Bowden Lynnson - Stage Manager

Debra MacAuslane - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2001

Joe MacColum - Director

Francis MacDermott - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1972

Bev MacInnes - Stage Manager

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

James Mackay - Actor

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

Lesley Mackay - Actor

Tim Mackay - Actor

  • The Bear, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 29 October 1986

Frances Macken - Costume Maker

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Clare Mackey - Actor

  • Wild Honey, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 August 2003

Graham Maclean - Designer

  • The Seagull, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1981

Fiona Macys Marzo - Actor, Adaptor

Maurice Maeterlinck - Playwright

Max Maguire - Costume Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1971

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Marcus Mahoney - Actor

  • The Cherry Orchard, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 June 1994

Maria Mahoney - Actor

Bill Mainwaring - Actor

  • The Bear, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 June 1963

Yury Makeev - Actor

Olga Makeeva - Director

David Malcolm - Actor

  • The Bear, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 24 April 1957

Grant Malcolm - Actor

Tessa Mallos - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

David Mamet - Adaptor

Don Mamouney - Director

Robert Manion - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 2011

Colette Mann - Movement Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Jim Manser - Actor

Ken Mantle - Actor

Hugh Marchant - Designer

  • The Seagull, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 February 1985

Alec Marchevsky - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Claude Marcos - Set Designer

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Richard Margetson - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Lex Marinos - Actor

Julia Markowski - Actor

Elizabeth Marsh - Actor

Keith Marsh - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, National Theatre, London, England, 4 January 1964

Jean Marshall - Director

  • Waiting, Q Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1979

Andrew Martin - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Anthony Martin - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Bill Martin - Actor

Brenda Martin - Various

Kevin Martin - Stage Manager

Ingrid Mason-Chan - Actor

  • The Seagull, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 17 July 1981

Dennis Masters - Actor

  • The Good Doctor, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1987

Sarah Masters - Lighting Designer

Vito Matarelli - Actor

Stuart Matousek - Actor

Rosemary Matson - Actor

Jo Maund - Production Manager

Elizabeth Maunder - Costume Designer

Allen Mawer - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Annie Maynard - Actor

  • The Sneeze, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 2009

Tanya McCallin - Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Peter McCallum - Actor

  • Wild Honey, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 August 2003

Louise McCarthy - Assistant Designer

Lisa McCarty - Actor

Brandon McClelland - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2017

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Trevor McCosker - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Pymble Community Hall, Pymble, NSW, 8 November 1968

Greg McDermott - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Monash University, Clayton, VIC, 13 October 1976

Terry McDermott - Actor

  • The Proposal, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1956

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Ian McDonald - Composer

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Muriel McDonald - Actor

Peter McDonald - Musician

Andrew McDonell - Actor

Andy McDonell - Designer

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Jack McDonell - Actor

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

John McEntee - Stage Manager

Carmel McEwen - Actor

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1975

Les McGill - Producer

  • The Proposal, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 1944

Emily McGowan - Actor

Hannah McGown - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 2011

Judith McGrath - Actor

Terry McGrath - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mr Tom McGregor - Producer

Ross McGregor - Director, Adaptor

Sandra McGregor - Actor

Scott McGregor - Actor

Keith McIlroy - Actor

  • Wild Honey, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 August 2003

Graham McInerney - Actor

Fay McIntosh - Actor

Renee McIntosh - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Kerry McKay - Actor

  • Wild Honey, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1986

Ian McKellen - Actor

  • The Seagull, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 2007

Caroline McKenzie - Actor

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Brenda McKinty - Actor

Diana McLean - Actor

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

Marc McLeish - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

  • The Proposal, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 11 March 2003

Neil McLeod - Actor

Vince McLoughlin - Actor

Mary McMahon - Actor

Patricia McMahon - Actor

Hec McMillan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Linda McMillan - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Maurene McNamara - Actor

  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

Ian McQueen - Actor

Meredith McQueen - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Deputy Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Graeme McRae - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Michael McStay - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

David Meadows - Translator, Adaptor, Director

Kieron Meagher - Designer, Sound Designer

Irene Meksula - Actor

Steve Melas - Actor

Max Meldrum - Actor

Richard Mellick - Actor

Andrew Melville - Assistant Producer

Doug Mendham - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Gian Carlo Menotti - Composer

Helen Merrit - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Andrey Merzlikin - Actor

Katie Methorst - Actor

Nancy Michie - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Erik Michielsen - Stage Manager, Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Eloise Mignon - Actor

Paris Mignone - Actor

Jacqueline Mikhail - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Len Milgate - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

David Miller - Stage Manager

Pip Miller - Actor

Ed Milligan - Set and/or Property Maker

Angie Milliken - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Brian Mills - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

David Mills - Actor

Ian Mills - Producer

Margaret Mills - Actor

  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005

A. A. Milne - Playwright

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician

  • Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968

Thomas Milton - Actor

Claire Mitchell - Producer, Actor

  • The Bear, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 1953

Darren Mitchell - Actor

Gaynor Mitchell - Actor

  • The Proposal, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1956

Irene Mitchell - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 June 1971

Margot Mitchell - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Philip Mitchell - Set and/or Property Maker

Warren Mitchell - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

Carmel Modystach - Actor

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Brian Moll - Actor

Anne Monsour - Director

Marisa Monterello - Actor

Audrey Montgomery - Properties Master

Faye Montgomery - Actor

Colin Moody - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

Michael Moody - Actor

Angela Moore - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Virginia Moore-Price - Actor

Genevieve Mooy - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Galina Moracheva - Actor

Kenneth Moraleda - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Alan Morgan - Teacher, Director

Shane Morgan - Actor

  • Wild Honey, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 August 2003

Bernard Moriarty - Adjudicator

Tara Morice - Actor

Drayton Morley - Set Designer

Michael Morrell - Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager

Dean Morris - Lighting Designer

Frederick Morris - Actor

Genevieve Morris - Actor

Mike Morris - Designer, Director

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1978

T. B. Morris - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Stewart Morritt - Actor

  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005

Darren Mort - Actor

John Mortimer - Playwright

Tony Morton - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Elijah Moshinsky - Director

Izabella Mougerman - Musician

Prof. Yurity Mougerman - Musician

Judith Mountford - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Pymble Community Hall, Pymble, NSW, 8 November 1968

Steve Mouzakis - Actor

Phil Moye - Actor

Slawomir Mrozek - Playwright

Grant Mudford - Photographer

  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972

Eric Mueck - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Ekrem Mulayim - Sound Designer

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Renee Mulder - Designer

  • The Sneeze, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 2009

Millie Mullinar - Stage Manager

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Margaret Mullins - Choreographer

Mike Mullins - Actor, Director

Adrian Mulraney - Actor

Peter Mumford - Set Designer

Celia Munro - Stage Manager

Colin Munro - Actor

  • The Proposal, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 April 1955

Don Munro - Actor

  • The Seagull, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 February 1985

Jill Munro - Actor

Richard Murphet - Actor

Jillian Murphy - Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Judy Murphy - Costume Maker

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1971

Kaylene Murphy - Actor

Lynne Murphy - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Margaret Murphy - Actor

Michael Murphy - Actor

Rebecca Murphy - Actor

Jennie Murray - Actor

Jillian Murray - Actor

Norbett Murray - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1972

Ralph Myers - Designer

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011

Nell Myhill - Actor

Nina Nadira - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 9 October 2013

Donald Nairn - Actor

  • The Bear, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 24 April 1957

Woody Naismith - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2001

Patricia Napper - Playwright

Athol Nation - Set and/or Property Maker

Robin Nation - Costume Maker

Sue Nattrass - Lighting Designer

  • The Bear, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1978

Noel Nave - Actor

Elke Neidhardt - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 June 1971

Linda Neil - Playwright

George Nejtek - Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Eimuntas Nekrosius - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

David Nettheim - Actor

Peter Neville - Sound Designer

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Tom Newcombe - Stage Manager

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Brian Newell - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Louise Newey - Actor

Mae Newman - Costume Maker

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Martin Newman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Maureen Newman - Costume Designer

Michael Newman - Actor

Sue Newport-Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ray Nicholls - Actor

Tony Nicholls - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 April 1982

Betty Nicholson - Stage Director

Sue Nicholson - Teacher, Adaptor, Director

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

John Niewenhuysen - Composer

Julie Nihill - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Bryan Niland - Director

Carl Nilsson-Polias - Producer

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Gerry Nixon - Designer

John Noble - Actor

Michael Noblet - Actor

Myra Noblett - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Beverley Noldt - Producer

  • The Bear, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 24 April 1957

Margaret Noonan - Actor

Philip Norman - Actor

Derek Norton - Actor

Peter Norton - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 June 1971

Ian Novak - Actor

Gabriel Novembre - Actor

Richard Num - Actor

Miss Peggy Nunn - Actor

Trevor Nunn - Director

  • The Seagull, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 2007

Bob Nussbaum - Composer

Brian O'Brien - Actor

Carmel O'Brien - Actor

Collin O'Brien - Actor

Julianne O'Brien - Playwright, Actor

Lenore O'Brien - Set Designer

  • The Proposal, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1956

Paul O'Brien - Actor

Peter O'Brien - Actor

Peter O'Brien - Actor

Megan O'Connell - Actor

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Aeva O'Dea - Stage Manager

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Heather O'Dea - Stage Manager

  • The Sneeze, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 2009

Maggie O'Grady - Actor

Kathryn O'Halloran - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

Bridie O'Leary - Costume Designer

Paul O'Loughlin - Adjudicator

  • The Bear, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 1953

Terrance O'Neil - Actor

Gabrielle O'Reilly - Costume Designer

Anne O'Shaughnessy - Producer

Patrick O'Shea - Actor

Sean O'Shea - Actor

Elena O'Sullivan - Actor

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Patricia O'Sullivan - Actor

Maurie Ogden - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 August 1987

Max Oldfield - Production Manager

Vivienne Oldfield - Actor

Dorothy Oldham - Accompanist

Laurence Olivier - Producer

  • Uncle Vanya, National Theatre, London, England, 4 January 1964

Joanna Olsen - Actor

Sharyn Oppy - Actor

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Duncan Ord - Lighting Designer

Nick Ormerod - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Gregory Osborne - Assistant Stage Manager

Barry Otto - Actor

Merfyn Owen - Director

Kitty Owens - Devisor

Taylor Owynns - Narrator

Eloise Oxer - Actor

Peter Oyston - Director

Valerie Ozeran - Musician

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Bob Paddick - Actor

Christina Page - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Melissa Page - Costume Designer

  • Ivanov, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2015

Niklas Pajanti - Lighting Designer

Luiz Pampolha - Lighting Designer

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Nita Pannell - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 April 1982

Nicholas Papademetriou - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Tolis Papazoglou - Designer

Miles Paras - Actor

Robert Parbs - Producer

Barry Park - Actor

Ann Parker - Actor

Hugh Parker - Actor

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Donna Parkes - Actor

Jenny Parkes - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Anthony Parkinson - Actor

Stephen Parratt - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Chrissie Parrott - Movement Director

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Norma Parsons - Actor

  • The Proposal, New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.), Sydney, NSW, 1944

Daniele Finzi Pasca - Writer, Director

Francis Pascoe - Actor

Lee Pascoe - Actor

Peter Pass - Stage Manager, Set Designer

  • The Bear, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955

Kelly Paterniti - Actor

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

David Ross Paterson - Actor

Elizabeth Paterson - Actor

  • The Bear, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 29 October 1986

John Paton - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968

John Patrick - Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Andrew Patterson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Phil Patterson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Wendy Paulusz - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Roland Paver - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 August 1987

Irena Pawlik - Actor

Melinda Payne - Actor

Steve Payne - Actor

Glenda Pearce - Actor

Felicity Pearson - Actor

Terry Peck - Actor

Patricia Pederson - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

Meredith Penman - Actor

Roy Pennell - Set and/or Property Maker

Suzanne Pereira - Assistant to the Director

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Siobhan Perkins - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 9 October 2013

Stephanie Perone - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 9 October 2013

Mil Perrin - Director, Playwright

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Petar Petrovich - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Robert Philippe - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Simon Phillips - Director

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Susan Phillips - Actor

James Philpot - Actor

Vitaly Pichik - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 January 2007

Lyn Pierse - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Anna Pike - Actor

Jennifer Pike - Actor

Evgeny Pisarev - Assistant Director

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014

Monique Piwonka - Actor

Denis Podalydès - Director

June Pollard - Actor

  • The Bear, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 24 April 1957

Stanislav Polonski - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Cecily Polson - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003

Gordon Poole - Actor

  • The Sneeze, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 2009

Roderick Poole - Actor

Beverley Pope - Actor

Lynne Porteous - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Shane Porteous - Designer

Caitlin Porter - Sound Designer

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

Dia Potsma - Costume Designer

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ivy Potter - Actor

Marion Potts - Associate Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Mark Pound - Actor

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

John Powell - Actor

Robert Powell - Stage Manager

  • Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968

William Powell - Director

Christopher Power - Actor

  • The Bear, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955

Charles Powles - Actor

Anthony Prehn - Actor

Fiona Press - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Jack Preston - Lighting Designer

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

Cherilyn Price - Stage Manager

Gwyneth Price - Actor

Patricia Price - Actor

Jerome Pride - Director

Susan Prior - Actor

  • The Present, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 4 August 2015

Yoni Prior - Actor

Bryan Probets - Actor

Richard Pryal - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Max Purnell - Actor

Michael Queale - Designer

Ann Queensberry - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Paul Quinn - Assistant Director

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Jose Quintero - Director

  • The Bear, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1978

Michael Rabbit - Actor

Walter Raleigh - Playwright

Edward Raman - Actor

Scott Ramsay - Set and/or Property Maker, Director

Lois Ramsey - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Christine Randall - Assistant to the Director

Sarah Ranken - Actor

Simon Rann - Actor

Ksenia Rappoport - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 January 2007

Steven Rassios - Actor

  • Wild Honey, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 August 2003

Paul Rattray - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Elizabeth Ratusnik - Actor

Simone Ray - Actor

Deirdre Read - Lighting Operator

Lucy Rechnitzer - Actor

Sylvia Rechs - Mask Maker

Denise Recht - Actor

Jim Redgate - Set and/or Property Maker

Michael Redgrave - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, National Theatre, London, England, 4 January 1964

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

William Redmond - Director

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

David Reed - Actor

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005

Patrick Regan - Actor

Ronald Reid - Designer

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Monroe Reimers - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Geoff Revell - Actor

Tamara Rewse - Actor

Dolia Ribush - Director

Catherine Richards - Actor

Erica Richards - Actor

Keith Richards - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Tim Richards - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Lauren Richardson - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Steve Riches - Costume Designer

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1978

Rosemary Ricketts - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

David Ridgway - Assistant Stage Manager

Alex Rigozzi - Director

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 2011

Goff Ripoli - Actor

Christopher Robbins - Actor

Gavin Robbins - Choreographer

Anthony Roberts - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

David Roberts - Actor

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Stuart Roberts - Actor

  • The Seagull, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 10 March 2005

Graham Robertson - Actor

Kenneth Robertson - Actor

Michel Robin - Actor

Jo-Anne Robinson - Actor

  • The Bear, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 August 1965

Julia Robinson - Costume Assistant

David Robson - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Lou Rochelli - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Trevor Rodger - Actor

John Rodgers - Stage Manager

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

Jan Roesler - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jacqueline Rohrs - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Desmond Rolfe - Actor

  • The Bear, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1978

Roma Roll - Costume Designer

Lyn Rookachat - Stage Manager

Geoff Rose - Actor

John Rosen - Actor

  • The Bear, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 August 1965

Jesse Rosenfeld - Actor

Andrew Ross - Actor

Peter Ross - Producer

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003

Tamara Ross - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Nadia Rossi - Actor

Phil Rouse - Set Designer

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968

Peter Rowley - Actor

Alicia Ruberto - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 9 October 2013

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Éric Ruf - Set Designer

Hugh Rule - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968

Jean Rule - Actor

Murray Rule - Costume Designer, Scenic Artist

Lauren Rumbelow - Actor

Mariette Rups-Donnelly - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 August 1987

Mr Gerald Ruse - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992

Phillip Russell - Actor

Rebel Russell - Actor

Shane Russon - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Joan Rust - Actor

Paul Rutenis - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Mariette Ruys - Actor

Angela Ryan - Actor

Bill Ryan - Set and/or Property Maker, Production Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1971

Lawrence Ryan - Actor

  • The Proposal, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 11 March 2003

Margie Ryan - Costume Maker

  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1971

Peter Ryan - Actor

Robyn Ryan - Costume Designer, Actor

  • The Proposal, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 11 March 2003

Rupert Sadka - Actor

Anthony Sadler - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Mr Ben Sainken - Actor

Margaret Sainsbury - Actor

Xavier Samuel - Actor

  • The Seagull, State Theatre Company Scenic Workshop, Adelaide , SA, 21 February 2014

Margaret Sandercock - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 March 1978

Louise Sanders - Playwright

David Sandford - Actor

Zella Sandy - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Pymble Community Hall, Pymble, NSW, 8 November 1968

Sandy Santmyers - Actor

Ankica Sapun - Actor

Anne-Louise Sarks - Actor

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Christopher Saunders - Actor

  • Wild Honey, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 August 2003

Mary Saunders - Actor

Imara Savage - Director

  • The Sneeze, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 2009

Jasan Savage - Director

Jason Savage - Actor

Melissa Savage - Photographer

Michaela Savina - Actor

Greta Scacchi - Actor

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014

Garry Scale - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Prunella Scales - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 April 1982

Lizzie Schebesta - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Mary-Louise Scheid - Actor

Adrian Schiller - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Eugene Schlusser - Actor

Michael Schneider - Actor, Director

Nan Schofield - Actor

Tess Schofield - Designer

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1997

Tatiana Schuko - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 January 2007

Johannes Schutz - Designer

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Peter Schwarz - Actor

May Scicluna - Actor

Robert Scotney - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 29 April 2011

Doug Scott - Actor

Jeffrey Scott - Stage Manager

Kathleen Scott - Actor

Maurie Scott - Actor

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

James Scullin - Actor

  • The Proposal, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1956

Danielle Seal - Director

Timothy Sekuless - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 12 May 2005

Petr Semak - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 January 2007

Artem Semakin - Actor

Alexander Semetski - Musical Advisor, Composer

Lyn Semmler - Actor

John Senczuk - Actor, Designer, Director

Terry Serio - Actor

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Bill Shanahan - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Pymble Community Hall, Pymble, NSW, 8 November 1968

John Shand - Playwright, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Ross Sharp - Actor

Christine Shaw - Musician

  • The Bear, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 7 August 1965

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

James Shaw - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Annette Shea - Actor

Allana Sheard - Assistant Stage Manager

Lenna Shearer - Actor

Brett Sheehy - Dramaturg

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Tony Sheely - Actor

Kate Sheil - Actor

Geoff Sheldon - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Gordon Sheldon - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Margaret Shepherd - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1972

Kevin Sherlock - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

Arthur Sherman - Director

  • The Good Doctor, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1987

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005

Nikki Shiels - Actor

Amanda Shillabeer - Actor

Joseph Shurman - Actor

  • Russian Soup, The Street Theatre Studio, Acton, ACT, 8 February 2004

Michael Siberry - Actor

Ekaterina Sibiryakova - Actor

Peter Sich - Actor

Raj Sidhu - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990

Elizabeth Silsbury - Musician

Jeffery Sim - Actor

Olivia Simone - Actor

  • The Sneeze, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 2009

Daniel Sinclair - Stage Manager

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

John Skeely - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Monash University, Clayton, VIC, 13 October 1976

Frances Skinner - Actor

Douglas Skurray - Actor

F. Sladen-Smith - Playwright

Tracee Sliskovic - Director

Alister Smart - Actor

Brendon Smith - Actor

Brian Smith - Actor

Christopher Smith - Designer

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

David Smith - Actor

Ernie Smith - Actor

  • The Bear, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 19 February 1947

Graham Smith - Sound Designer

Jan Smith - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jenny Smith - Actor

Justin Smith - Actor

Lesley Smith - Actor

Lucilla Smith - Designer

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

Owen Smith - Actor

Roger Adam Smith - Actor

Sybil Smith - Actor

Vivienne Smith - Actor

James Smithers - Actor

John Smythe - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 June 1971

Camilla Sobb - Actor

Iwan Soebardi - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Anne Somes - Production Manager

Kelly Somes - Actor, Set Designer

Christopher Sommers - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, QUT Gardens Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 2001

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Christine Sparre - Actor

Jennifer Speake - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

John Spicer - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mary Spicer - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Nora Spitzer - Deputy Stage Manager

Gilbert Spottiswood - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Kathryn Sproul - Costume Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Kara Stacey-Merrin - Actor

John Stack - Actor

  • The Bear, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 1953

Maeliosa Stafford - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003

Tain Stangret - Actor

Janet Stanley - Actor

Fran Stanton - Stage Manager

Brianna Stanway - Actor

Adam Starr - Actor

Michele Stayner - Actor

Rob Steele - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Producer

Ernest Stefan - Actor

Terry Steinmetz - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Cameron Stewart - Actor

Greta Stewart - Properties Master

Sophie Stewart - Actor

Michelle Steyner - Actor

Anthony Stockwell - Set and/or Property Maker

Greg Stone - Actor

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Gary Stonehouse - Assistant Director

Vicki Strait - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Angus Strathie - Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Wendy Strehlow - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

August Strindberg - Playwright

Domenic Stringa - Actor

Barbara Stronach - Actor

Brian Sudding - Designer

Elizabeth Sugars - Actor

Walter Sullivan - Actor

Alarna Summers - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 9 October 2013

Peter Summerton - Producer

  • The Seagull, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1965

Howard Sumner - Actor

John Supple - Stage Manager

Katie Sutherland - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Marija Svilans - Actor

Dorje Swallow - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Philippa Swan - Actor

Kieran Swann - Designer

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Jason Sweeney - Composer

Len Sweeney - Actor

  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

Emmanuelle Swiercz - Pianist

Gavan Swift - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Gail Symons - Actor

Brian Syron - Director

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Gyorgyi Szakacs - Costume Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

George Szewcow - Actor

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Alex Szogyi - Translator

  • The Bear, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1978

Ramez Tabit - Actor

Jacqueline Talbot - Actor

Rici Tandy - Director, Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Steven Tandy - Actor

Romania Tappi - Actor

Frances Tarca - Actor

Charles Tasman - Actor

Nadia Tass - Director

  • Unlce Vanya, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 15 November 2016

Harry Tawse - Stage Manager

Annette Taylor - Actor

Ariette Taylor - Director

  • Ivanov, fortyfivedownstairs, Melbourne, VIC, 12 August 2005

Brian Taylor - Actor

Heulwen Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Noah Taylor - Actor

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1997

Sean Taylor - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 13 October 2006

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Alice Teasdale - Director

Rachel Teding van Berkhout - Actor

  • The Seagull, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 10 March 2005

Bill Ten Eyck - Actor

Anne Tenney - Actor

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Michael Thilthorpe - Actor

Mary Thoday - Actor

Gaynor Thomas - Actor

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Suzanne Thomas - Actor

Anne Thompson - Choreographer

Edith Thompson - Stage Manager, Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Sally Thompson - Actor

Helen Thomson - Actor

  • Ivanov, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2015

John Thomson - Actor, Sound Designer

  • The Anniversary, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 12 February 1979

Keith W Thomson - Producer

Lois Thomson - Actor

Rowan Thomson - Actor

Caroline Thornton - Director

David Thring - Actor

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Oleg Timursin - Choreographer

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Mariya Tkachenko - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Tamila Tkachenko - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

John Tomkins - Actor

Sheryl Topol - Actor

Kellie Tori - Actor

Anna Torv - Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1968

Steve Toulmin - Composer

  • Ivanov, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2015

Ian Toyne - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 August 1987

Caleb Traynor - Actor

Rosemary Traynor - Actor

David Tredinnick - Actor

Judith Tregear - Consultant

Helen Trenos - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 August 1987

Tony Trethowan - Actor

Kate Tricks - Actor

Michael Trigg - Costume Maker

Sam Troughton - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Gordon Troup - Actor

  • Three Comedies, The Hut, The University of Adelaide, SA, 1 October 1952

Toby Truslove - Actor

George Tsousis - Stage Manager

Peter Tunbridge - Actor

Ivan Turgenev - Playwright

Laura Turner - Actor

Christine Tweddle - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Jeana Tweedie - Producer

Joshua Tyler - Movement Director

  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Nolan Tyrell - Designer

Monica Ukleja - Actor

Thomas Unger - Actor

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011

William Usic - Actor

Nelli Uvarova - Actor

Roman Vaculik - Actor

Albert Valentine - Actor, Producer

David Vallanti - Actor

Helen van Moppes - Actor

Lisa van Oyen - Director

Attila Varsanyi - Actor

Colin Vaskess - Actor

Sana Vasli - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, ANU Arts Centre Drama Lab, Acton, ACT, 12 May 2005

Marie Vaughan - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968

Helen Vaughan-Roberts - Actor

  • The Seagull, Ralph Wilson Theatre, Braddon, ACT, 28 May 1991

Josh Veitch - Lighting Designer

Michael Veitch - Actor

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Blair Venn - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003

Michael Venning - Actor

Julienne Verhagen - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Leonid Verzub - Director

Steven Vidler - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 24 September 1988

Jim Vile - Director

Bernadette Vincent - Actor

John Vincent - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Mary Vincent - Director

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Emma Vine - Costume Designer

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

Anthony Waite - Actor

Joshua Wakely - Actor

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Alan Walden - Actor

Fred Wallace - Lighting Designer

Les Wallace - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Michael Wallace - Actor

Daryl Wallis - Composer

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Patrick Walsh - Actor

Stanley Walsh - Actor

Fay Walters - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

John Walton - Actor

Michael Wansborough - Tour Manager

Doreen Warburton - Director

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Mary Ward - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

James Wardlaw - Actor

Joy Warren - Actor

  • The Bear, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955

Lisa Washburn - Costume Designer

Gary Wastell - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968

Keith Waterhouse - Playwright

Janine Watson - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

Leigh Wayper - Sound Designer

Mignon Wearne - Actor

Hugo Weaving - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Diana Webb - Actor

Tony Webb - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Guy Webster - Composer, Sound Designer

  • The Seagull, Bille Brown Studio, Brisbane, QLD, 29 August 2015

Henry Wehmann - Actor

Anthony Weigh - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003

Owen Weingott - Actor

Michael Welch - Actor

Eleanore Wells - Costume Maker

John Wells - Actor

Sylvia Wells - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Willard Hall, Adelaide, SA, 2 October 1958

David Wenham - Actor

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011

Patrick Wenholz - Actor

Sheila Wennerston - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Monash University, Clayton, VIC, 13 October 1976

Timothy West - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 April 1982

Cherrie Whalen-David - Actor

George Whaley - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 9 September 1968

George Wheadon - Lighting Designer

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Designer

Ray Wheeler - Actor

Linda White - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Maurice White - Actor

R. White - Producer

Richard Whitehouse - Production Manager

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

Michael Whitmee - Technical Director

  • The Sneeze, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 2009

Frank Whitten - Actor

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001

Nan Whittle - Counter Tenor

Winifred Whittle - Producer

Robert Whyte - Actor

David Wicks - Actor

Ken Wilby - Designer

  • Wild Honey, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1986

Sue Wilcocks - Actor

Kate Wild - Director

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

  • The Seagull, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 23 March 1979

Gavin Williams - Actor, Director

Helen Williams - Director

  • The Proposal, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 11 March 2003

Jacqui Williams - Stage Manager

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Joanne Williams - Costume Designer, Director

Kip Williams - Director

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2017

Michele Williams - Actor

Suzette Williams - Actor

Tina Williamson - Actor

  • The Seagull, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 28 August 1987

John Willis - Actor

Gayle Wilson - Actor

Kyle Wilson - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Michael Wilson - Actor

Arna-Marie Winchester - Actor

  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1975

Benjamin Winspear - Assistant Director

Mark Winter - Director

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Christopher Winzar - Actor

Scott Witt - Actor

Wanda Wojtulewicz-Levine - Choreographer

  • Three Sisters, Reginald Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 28 July 2016

John Wood - Actor

Ricky Woodman - Director

Winifred Woodroffe - Actor

Carol Woodrow - Director

  • The Bear, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 29 October 1986

Sarah Woods - Actor

John Worthley - Actor

Tom Wren - Actor

  • 3xSisters, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 24 April 2009

Jason Wright - Actor

Kyle Wright - Actor

Leslie Wright - Actor

Lyn Wright - Actor

Sandie Wright - Lighting Designer

Kaitlyn Wylie - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 9 October 2013

Bernie Wynack - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Uncle Vanya, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 June 1979

Robert Wyndham - Actor

Eve Wynne - Actor

Darren R. Yap - Producer

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003

Igor Yasulovich - Actor

Oleg Yefremov - Director

  • The Seagull, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1991

David Yeoman - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Helen Yotis Patterson - Actor

  • The Cherry Orchard, Studio 3, Deakin University Rusden Campus, Clayton, VIC, 6 June 1994

Brett Young - Actor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Brian Young - Actor

Denise Young - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 29 April 1982

Dylan Young - Actor

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011

Grey Young - Set and/or Property Maker

Stark Young - Translator

Alan Youngson - Director, Devisor

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Anne Yuille - Actor

  • The Bear, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 29 October 1986

Lani Zaitman - Actor

Olena Zaporozhets - Musician

  • The Seagull, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 2001

Alexandr Zavialov - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 January 2007

Mary Zbierski-West - Devisor

Carlene Zeising - Actor

Mikhail Zhigalov - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The University of Melbourne

Q Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 November 2017
  • The Present, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 4 August 2015
  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010
  • The Cherry Orchard, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 2005
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 May 2001
  • Uncle Vanya, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 August 1992
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 August 1990
  • The Seagull, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 June 1986
  • A Jubilee, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 17 January 1985

The Australian Council for the Arts

Canberra Repertory Society

  • Uncle Vanya, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 28 April 2016
  • The Three Sisters, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 12 May 1977
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975
  • Uncle Vanya, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 23 March 1971
  • The Three Sisters, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 15 February 1961
  • The Bear, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 March 1955
  • The Bear, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 19 February 1947

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Fortune Theatre Company

Melbourne City Council

NIDA

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Graduate Dramatic Society GRADS

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977
  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1975
  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972
  • Three Sisters, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1966
  • The Cherry Orchard, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1963

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Arts NSW

  • Ivanov, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2015
  • On the harmful effects of tobacco, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2015
  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011
  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • The Three Sisters, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 11 November 1987
  • Uncle Vanya, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 24 June 1987
  • The Cherry Orchard, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1987
  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

National Theatre Inc.

New South Wales Government

  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981
  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977
  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1975
  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Festival

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977
  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1975
  • Uncle Vanya, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 30 June 1972
  • Three Sisters, Old Tote Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 1966

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

Almost Managing Company

Arts Victoria

Belvoir

  • Ivanov, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 19 September 2015
  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 June 2011
  • The Kiss, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 12 May 2011

Canberra Theatre Trust

Channel 9

  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009
  • The Yalta Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 January 2009
  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 January 2007

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Genesian Theatre Company Inc

  • Uncle Vanya, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 19 January 1972
  • The Seagull, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 10 January 1970
  • The Proposal, Genesian Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 13 December 1956

Moonlight

Queensland Government

The Alexander Theatre Company

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

The Independent Theatre

  • Uncle Vanya, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 5 November 1968
  • The Seagull, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 25 March 1965
  • The Cherry Orchard, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1944

University Dramatic Society

  • Uncle Vanya, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1960
  • The Bear, Winthrop Hall, Crawley, WA, 24 April 1957
  • The Proposal, Assembly Hall, Perth, WA, 24 July 1953

Adelaide Theatre Group

Australian Performing Group

Black Swan Theatre Company

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014
  • Uncle Vanya, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 12 September 2005

Blackwood Memorial Players

Brisbane Festival

Chekhov International Theatre Festival

Deakin University Drama Rusden Campus

Eureka! Theatre Company

Free-Rain Theatre Company

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

IRAA

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

  • The Bear, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1978
  • The Bear, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1978

Michael Edgley International

  • The Bear, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 28 November 1978
  • The Bear, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 November 1978

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • The Seagull, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1974
  • The Bear, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1973

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • The Bear, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 11 May 1983
  • Three Sisters, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 25 March 1981

Queensland University of Technology

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977
  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1975

The Hayloft Project

The Hobart Repertory Theatre Society

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

University of New South Wales

Victoria College Rusden Campus Drama

Wagga Wagga School of Arts Players

  • The Cherry Orchard, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 20 October 1976
  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

't Barre Land

ABC Radio

  • The Yalta Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 January 2009

Actors Anonymous

Adelaide Eisteddfod

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Fringe Festival

AMP Society

  • The Bear, AMP Theatrette, Circular Quay, NSW, 1973

ANZ

  • The Seagull, Heath Ledger Theatre, Northbridge, WA, 9 August 2014

Australian Theatre Workshop

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Bamboo Theatre Productions

Bankside Theatre Productions

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Blue Chair Theatre

  • Three Sisters, Trades Hall Old Council Chambers , Carlton South, VIC, 16 June 2004

Brisbane Actors' Company

British Airways

  • The Yalta Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 January 2009

Broadwave Hairdressers

C.I.C.T.

Camerata Theatre

Canberra College of Advanced Education

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Evening College

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra High School

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Canberra Repertory Workshop

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Channel 7

Channel 7 (Sydney)

  • A Jubilee, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 17 January 1985

Cheek by Jowl

Children's Theatre Guild of Victoria

  • The Proposal, Regional schools, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 19 September 1966

Company B Belvoir

  • The Seagull, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 March 1997

Company One

Country Women's Association (ACT Branch)

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Cowra Musical and Dramatic Society Inc

  • The Proposal, Cowra Civic Centre, Cowra, NSW, 11 March 2003

Cry Havoc

  • Three Sisters, ATYP Studio 1, The Wharf, Walsh Bay, NSW, 12 October 2010

CTC Channel 7 (Canberra)

Culture Ireland

  • The Yalta Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 January 2009

Deakin University Drama Burwood Campus

  • Uncle Vanya, 1.28 Phoenix Theatre, Blg P, Deakin University, Burwood, VIC, 9 October 2013

Department of English, Communication and Cultural Studies

Devonport Repertory Theatre Society

  • The Proposal, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 21 April 1955

Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre

  • The Good Doctor, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1987

ETP Canberra

  • The Bear, Rehearsal Room, Civic Square, ACT, 29 October 1986

Fanfare Ciocarlia

Festival Cellars

Festival of Perth

Festival of Sydney

  • The Good Doctor, Ensemble Studios Repertory Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 2 January 1987

Fly on the Wall Theatre

  • The Seagull, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 February 1985

fortyfivedownstairs

Gate Theatre, Dublin

  • The Yalta Game, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 19 January 2009

Glover, Hocking & Woods

Goethe-Institut London

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Goldfields Repertory Club

Goldman Sachs JBWere

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 9 November 2010

Goulburn Lieder Theatre Company

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Hildegard Company

Hocking & Woods

Holt Primary School

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Icon Theatre Company

Inlevitas/Finzi Pasca & Hamelin Company

Institut francais

Intimate Opera Group

Iron Cove Theatre

Katona József Theatre

  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

La Mama

Les Théâtres de la Ville de Luxembourg Grand Théâtre 1, rond

Luxafoam Industries

Marist Bros.

Melbourne Fringe Festival

Melbourne Repertory Theatre Company

  • The Seagull, Athenaeum Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1912

Melbourne Youth Theatre

Mill Theatre Company

  • The Bear, Blakiston Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 1981

Monash Players

Monkey Do Trick

Moscow Art Theatre

  • The Seagull, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1991

National Theatre

  • Uncle Vanya, National Theatre, London, England, 4 January 1964

Neo Production Company

New Theatre (Melbourne, Vic.)

  • The Seagull, Organ Factory, Clifton Hill, VIC, 14 February 1985

Newtown Theatre

Nimrod

Nowra Players

  • Uncle Vanya, The Players Theatre, Bomaderry, NSW, 3 March 2017

Old Scream Theatre

  • Ivanov, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1984

Orange Dramatic Society

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

Papermoon

Perth International Arts Festival

Perth Repertory Club

PeterDarren Productions

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003

Phillip Street Theatre Company

Phoenix Players

Pieces of Work

PMD Productions

Polonius Productions

Pymble Players Inc

  • Three Sisters, Pymble Community Hall, Pymble, NSW, 8 November 1968

Q Ensemble

  • Waiting, Q Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1979

Q Theatre Company

  • Waiting, Q Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1979

QPAC

Queenstown Amateur Dramatic Society

  • The Bear, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 29 June 1963

Red Stitch Actors Theatre

  • Unlce Vanya, Red Stitch Actors Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 15 November 2016

Republique Franciase

Ribush Players

Rogue Theatre Productions

Rough Magic Theatre and Film

Royal Shakespeare Company

  • The Seagull, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 July 2007

Rusden State College

SBS

  • Ivanov, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 January 2009

School of Creative Arts

Sidetrack Theatre Company

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Siren Theatre Company

  • The Seagull, Sidetrack Theatre, Marrickville, NSW, 4 June 2010

Special Projects Fund of the Australia Council

  • The Seagull, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 April 1972

Sport for Jove Theatre Co.

St Martin's Theatre Company

  • Uncle Vanya, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 25 November 1970

State Theatre of Lithuania

  • Uncle Vanya, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 28 February 1992

Steam Productions

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Suck It and See

  • Wild Honey, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 7 August 2003

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Three Sisters, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1977

Teatro Sunil

The Arts Council of Australia (Queensland Division)

The Arts Council of Great Britain

  • Uncle Vanya, National Theatre, London, England, 4 January 1964

The Australian

The Bespoke Players

The Canberra Independent Actor's Company

  • The Bear, Canberra Theatre Foyer, Civic Square, ACT, 30 March 1981

The Depot Theatre

The Government of South Australia

The Hills Theatre Group

The In Group

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The Maly Theatre of St Petersburg

  • Uncle Vanya, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 22 January 2007

The Marlowe Society

  • The Seagull, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 15 June 1949

The Players Company

The Rr's

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The Sheridan Theatre

The Sydney Committee

The Theatre Guild (St. Martin's) Ltd

  • Uncle Vanya, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 June 1971

The Theatre on Chester

  • The Sneeze, Chester Street Uniting Church Hall, Epping, NSW, 26 July 2002

The Theatre Players

  • Act V, Theatre 3, Acton, ACT, 11 August 1975

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

The Trio

  • The Bear, National Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 12 June 1953

The Western Australian Arts Council

  • Uncle Vanya, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 April 1974

The Young Vic Company

  • Three Sisters, Young Vic Theatre, Bankside, City of London, London, England, 8 September 2012

Theatre des Bouffes du Nord

Theatre Forward

  • The Sneeze, Parade Theatre Studio, Kensington, NSW, 28 July 2009

Theatre South

Theatre Vidy Lausanne

TN Theatre Company

Trocadero Productions

Undergraduate Dramatic Society

  • Uncle Vanya, The Old Dolphin Theatre, Crawley, WA, 9 August 1960

Union Theatre Repertory Company

  • The Proposal, Regional schools, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 19 September 1966

Universal Theatre

University of Western Australia

University of Western Australia English and Cultural Studies

Victorian State Government

  • Uncle Vanya, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 23 June 1971

Vivid Wireless

WAAPA 2nd Year Acting Students

Western Australian Academy of Performing Arts

Western Australian Education Department

  • Uncle Vanya, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 3 April 1974

Winfield Promotions Company

Winterfall Theatre

You Are Here

  • Uncle Vanya, Darlinghurst Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 18 June 2003
Resources
Works
Identifier 290