Contributor Dan Potra
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer, Set Designer
Events

Designer

Set Designer

Costume Designer

Production Designer

  • Funnyland, Luna Park, Milsons Point, NSW, 16 August 2000

Lindy Hume - Director, Original Director, Adaptor

  • The Love of the Nightingale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2007
  • The Love of the Nightingale, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 February 2007
  • Idomeneo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 May 2004
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Requiem and Carmina Burana, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 June 2001
  • Sacred and Profane: Requiem / Carmina Burana, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 23 May 2001
  • Handel's Orlando, Shed 14, Docklands, VIC, 17 October 1999
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • The Indian Queen, Yalumba Winery, Angaston, SA, 30 September 1995
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1995
  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1992

David Freeman - Director, Original Director

  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Twelfth Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Canberra Theatre Centre - Nightclub Cafe, Civic Square, ACT, 25 August 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004
  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 2001
  • Batavia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Twelfth Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Canberra Theatre Centre - Nightclub Cafe, Civic Square, ACT, 25 August 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 May 2004
  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1995
  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1992

Catherine Carby - Singer

  • Dead Man Walking, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 September 2007
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
  • Batavia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 May 2004
  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Chasing the Dragon, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1998
  • Alchemy / The Deep End / Red Earth, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1995

Neil Armfield - Director

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Jenufa, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • The Governor's Family, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 May 2004
  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1995

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • Ariadne on Naxos (Ariadne auf Naxos), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1997

Drayton Morley - Actor

James Reyne - Composer

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Canberra Theatre Centre - Nightclub Cafe, Civic Square, ACT, 25 August 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Jenufa, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • The Governor's Family, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Bille Brown - Actor

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004
  • King Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 November 2001

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

Jacek Koman - Actor

  • Fred, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Michael Lewis - Baritone, Singer

Mark Owen-Taylor - Actor

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004
  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Lyndon Terracini - Singer, Actor

Nicole Youl - Singer

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 May 2004
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Paul Ashton - Actor

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004

John Batchelor - Actor

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Pelleas et Melisande, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1998

Caroline Craig - Actor

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004

Philip Dodd - Actor

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004

Julian Garner - Actor

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004

Genevieve Hegney - Actor

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004

Anke Hoppner - Singer

  • The Love of the Nightingale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2007
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
  • Batavia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001
  • Jenufa, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Bruce Martin - Singer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
  • Batavia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Pip Miller - Actor

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004

Matthew Moore - Actor

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
  • Ariadne auf Naxos (Ariadne on Naxos), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2002
  • Batavia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Anna Borghesi - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • The Governor's Family, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • The Bourgeois Gentleman, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 November 2006
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Ralph Cotterill - Actor, Director

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Roxane Hislop - Singer, Actor and Singer

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • The Governor's Family, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Robert Kennedy - Assistant Director

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Richard Mills - Conductor, Composer

Roland Peelman - Conductor, Musical Director

  • The Burrow, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 August 1995
  • Quito, Rozelle Psychiatric Hospital, Lilyfield, NSW, 11 November 1994
  • Christina's World, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 May 1994
  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994
  • Fahrenheit 451 / Foxy, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 1992

Nigel Poulton - Fight Director

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer, Baritone

  • Dead Man Walking, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 September 2007
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Ariadne auf Naxos (Ariadne on Naxos), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2002

Viv Rosman - Stage Manager

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993

Lisa Russell - Singer

  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
  • Batavia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001
  • Jenufa, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Michael Saunders - Singer

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • The Bourgeois Gentleman, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 November 2006
  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997

Richard Anderson - Actor and Singer, Singer

Jillian Anderton - Singer

Arend Baumann - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Ariadne auf Naxos (Ariadne on Naxos), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2002

Cate Blanchett - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Kanen Breen - Singer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

  • Fred, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
  • The Governor's Family, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994
  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Elizabeth Connell - Singer, Soprano

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Ariadne auf Naxos (Ariadne on Naxos), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2002
  • Jenufa, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

John Gaden - Actor

Nigel Jamieson - Director, Stage Director, Devisor

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Ariadne on Naxos (Ariadne auf Naxos), State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1997

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

  • Carmen, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 May 2004
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Michael Kantor - Director

Emma Matthews - Singer

Patrick Nolan - Director, Assistant Director

Keith Robinson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

John Rodgers - Composer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Richard Roxburgh - Fight Director, Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Kevin Smith - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Tiffany Speight - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Dead Man Walking, State Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 27 September 2007
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
  • Handel's Orlando, Shed 14, Docklands, VIC, 17 October 1999

Richard Strauss - Composer, Librettist

David Wenham - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

John Wregg - Director, Producer

  • Casanova, Saltram Winery, Angaston, SA, 30 September 1995
  • Quito, Rozelle Psychiatric Hospital, Lilyfield, NSW, 11 November 1994
  • Christina's World, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 May 1994
  • Fahrenheit 451 / Foxy, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 October 1992

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Heather Begg - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Jenufa, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Clive Birch - Actor, Singer

  • The Indian Queen, Yalumba Winery, Angaston, SA, 30 September 1995
  • Quito, Rozelle Psychiatric Hospital, Lilyfield, NSW, 11 November 1994
  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Thea Brejzek - Director

David Brennan - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Jenufa, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor

Annabelle Chaffey - Singer

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Alison Croggon - Playwright, Librettist

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996
  • The Burrow, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 August 1995
  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Ollivier-Philippe Cuneo - Assistant Conductor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006

Christine Douglas - Singer, Assistant Director, Actor

Julie Edwardson - Assistant Director, Director

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004

James Egglestone - Singer

Canan Erek - Choreographer, Movement Director

Graeme Ewer - Singer

Andrew Foote - Singer

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1992

Peter Goldsworthy - Librettist

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
  • Batavia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Paul Grabowsky - Composer, Musical Director

Walter Grkovic - Actor

Paul Healy - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999
  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994
  • Mad Forest, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 May 1993

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Richard Hickox - Conductor

Horst Hoffmann - Tenor, Singer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Jenufa, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Tyrone Landau - Actor, Singer, Musical Director, Composer

  • Wide Sargasso Sea, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1997
  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Adrian McEniery - Singer

Jacqueline McKenzie - Actor

  • The Governor's Family, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Douglas McNicol - Singer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Stephen Page - Director, Choreographer

Michael Smetanin - Composer

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996
  • The Burrow, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 10 August 1995
  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Director

Chloris Vowels - Singer

Lawrence Wallen - Video Designer

Steve Wickham - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Handel's Orlando, Shed 14, Docklands, VIC, 17 October 1999
  • Casanova, Saltram Winery, Angaston, SA, 30 September 1995

Angus Wood - Singer

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Richard Alexander - Singer

Jud Arthur - Singer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Yarrie Bangura - Performer, Devisor

Cheryl Barker - Singer

  • The Perfect American, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 15 September 2014
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Lucy Bell - Actor

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

  • Jenufa, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Antoinette Blaxland - Director

  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994
  • Mad Forest, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 May 1993

Michael Boder - Conductor

John Bolton Wood - Actor and Singer, Singer

Grant Bowler - Actor

Anna Broinowski - Playwright, Actor

  • The Gap, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 17 October 1994
  • The Gap, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 1993

Jo Burton - Actor

  • The Indian Queen, Yalumba Winery, Angaston, SA, 30 September 1995
  • Quito, Rozelle Psychiatric Hospital, Lilyfield, NSW, 11 November 1994

Fiona Campbell - Singer

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

Paul Charlier - Composer, Sound Designer

  • The Miser, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2004
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

Jason Clarke - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995

David Collins-White - Singer

  • Jenufa, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Desmond Connellan - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Aminatah Conteh - Performer, Devisor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
  • The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Sarah Crane - Singer

Tony David Cray - Sound Designer

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Lucas de Jong - Singer

  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Julia de Plater - Conductor

Aminata Doumbia - Performer, Devisor, Songwriter

Samuel Dundas - Singer, Actor and Singer

Eden Falk - Actor

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

Gabriel Fauré - Composer

Taryn Fiebig - Singer

Fiona Foley - Designer, Set Designer

Louise Fox - Actor

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

Tony Gault - Concert Master

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Julian Gavin - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

Richard Greager - Singer

Mic Gruchy - Video Designer

Yordanos Haile-Michael - Performer, Devisor

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1992

Pro Hart - Designer

Kate Hawley - Costume Designer

Basil Hogios - Sound Designer, Musical Director

Ros Horin - Director, Writer

Sacha Horler - Actor

  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994
  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Douglas Horton - Director

Roger Howell - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Handel's Orlando, Shed 14, Docklands, VIC, 17 October 1999
  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1992

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Jon Jackson - Singer

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
  • The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993

Garrick Jones - Singer, Actor

Richard Jones - Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 May 2004

Rosemary Kariuki - Performer, Devisor

Jenny Kent - Actor

Justin Kerrigan - Cinematographer

Russell Kiefel - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995

Emma Kingsbury - Associate Designer, Costume Designer

Jennifer Kneale - Soprano, Singer

Michelle Kotevski - Producer

Jaqueline Linke - Actor

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Matthew Marshall - Lighting Designer

Lucia Mastrantone - Movement Director

Tariro Mavondo - Performer, Devisor

David McKenzie - Actor

  • The Indian Queen, Yalumba Winery, Angaston, SA, 30 September 1995
  • Quito, Rozelle Psychiatric Hospital, Lilyfield, NSW, 11 November 1994

Greg McLean - Assistant Director

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Jean-Pierre Mignon - Director

Robert Mitchell - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Colin Moody - Actor

Andrew Moran - Singer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005

Richard Morgan - Actor

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

Joanna Murray-Smith - Librettist

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Effie Nkrumah - Performer, Devisor

Sandra Oldis - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Carl Orff - Composer

David Page - Composer

Penelope Pavlakis - Singer

Simon Phillips - Director, Adaptor

Marion Potts - Director

  • The Gap, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 17 October 1994
  • The Gap, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 1993

John Pringle - Singer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Joslyn Rechter - Singer, Actor and Singer

  • Handel's Orlando, Shed 14, Docklands, VIC, 17 October 1999
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Richard Roberts - Set Designer, Designer

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

Natalia Savvides - Dramaturg

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993
  • The Dutch Courtesan, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1993

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Penelope Sharpe - Actor

  • The Indian Queen, Yalumba Winery, Angaston, SA, 30 September 1995
  • Quito, Rozelle Psychiatric Hospital, Lilyfield, NSW, 11 November 1994

Dimity Shepherd - Singer

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

  • Jenufa, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Stuart Skelton - Singer

  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Grant Smith - Singer, Tenor

David Stanhope - Conductor

Warwick Stengards - Musical Director, Conductor

  • The Growing Castle, Old Boans Warehouse, East Perth, WA, 1 April 1996
  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1992

Tamsyn Stock Stafford - Singer

Daniel Sumegi - Singer

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003

Yana Taylor - Dramaturg

Michael Terry - Singer

Meg Thomas - Actor

Helen Thomson - Actor

Jeannie van de Velde - Actor

  • The Indian Queen, Yalumba Winery, Angaston, SA, 30 September 1995
  • Quito, Rozelle Psychiatric Hospital, Lilyfield, NSW, 11 November 1994

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005

Steven Vidler - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Hugo von Hofmansthal - Librettist

John Wegner - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Damien Welch - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Timberlake Wertenbaker - Librettist

Felix Williamson - Actor

Elisa Wilson - Singer

Tom Wright - Actor

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996
  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Ding Yi - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003

Hao Zhou - Singer

Ammo - Performer

Anton - Assistant Choreographer, Dancer

Graham Abbott - Conductor

John Adam - Actor

  • Fred, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998

Gerry Adams - Fight Director

Margo Adelson - Soprano, Musician

Camilla Ah Kin - Actor

May-Brit Akerholt - Performer

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Mark Alderson - Singer

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005

Dane Alexander - Sound Designer, Composer

  • A Doll's House, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 September 2014

Tony Allayiallis - Vocalist

Christopher Allen - Actor

Vanessa Amorosi - Performer

Barry Anderson - Singer

  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006

Julie Anthony - Singer

John Antoniou - Singer

Tina Arena - Performer

Ludovico Ariosto - Poet

Betty Arnold - Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Geoffrey Atherden - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

David Atkins - Director

Emma Baily - Assistant Stage Manager

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Paula Baird - Dancer

Andrea Baker - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Linda Barcan - Actor

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

Jennifer Barnes - Singer

  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Dan Barnett - Vocalist

Murray Bartlett - Actor

Dean Bassett - Actor

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Debra Iris Batton - Choreographer

Christopher Beckey - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 September 2014

John Bell - Director

  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2004

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Chris Bendall - Assistant Director

  • King Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 November 2001

Stephen Bennett - Singer

David Berthold - Director

Melodie Biggs - Costume Designer

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Ric Birch - Executive Producer, Producer, Devisor

Ulli Birve - Actor

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Aaron Blabey - Actor

  • Fred, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998

Jeffrey Black - Singer

  • Carmen, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 May 2004

Richard Black - Actor

  • Quito, Rozelle Psychiatric Hospital, Lilyfield, NSW, 11 November 1994

Paul Blackwell - Actor

  • Thursday, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2013

Thor Blomfield - Actor

  • Wildheart, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 December 1994

Martin Blum - Actor

Joan Boada - Dancer

Giovanni Boccaccio - Writer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Kirsten Boerema - Actor

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

James Bonnefin - Actor

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1995

Tasso Bouyessis - Singer

  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Orla Boylan - Singer

Nicholas Braithwaite - Conductor

  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Margaret Breen - Stage Manager

Alexander Briger - Conductor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Syd Brisbane - Actor

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Brenton Broadstock - Composer

Michael Broder - Conductor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Melissa Bruce - Director

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1995

Georg Buchner - Writer

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Tanja Bulatovic - Actor

Chris Bunworth - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Michael Burkett - Actor

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Terry Burridge - Singer

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1992

Kelly Butler - Actor

  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Ranil Cabraal - Singer

Deborah Caddy - Singer

  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006

Anthony Callea - Singer

Matt Cameron - Playwright

  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Stuart Campbell - Musician

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Chris Canute - Director

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Jose Carbo - Tenor

David Carlin - Playwright

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Damien Cassidy - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 September 2014

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Angela Chaplin - Director

  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997

Vicki Charleston - Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Alida Chase - Dancer

Beth Child - Actor

Pierre Ambroise Francois Choderlos de Laclos - Writer

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Stuart Christie - Actor, Devisor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Helen Christinson - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 September 2014

Ho-Yoon Chung - Actor and Singer

Jane Claire - Producer

  • Thursday, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2013

Conal Coad - Actor

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Geoff Cobham - Lighting Designer

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Marlo Cobham - Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Brad Cohen - Conductor

  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003

Ryan Colbran - Assistant Stage Manager

Sarah Cole - Singer

Jason Coleman - Choreographer

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

Melinda Collie-Holmes - Assistant Director

Susan Collins - Concert Master

Andrew Collis - Singer

  • Carmen, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 May 2004

Amanda Colliver - Actor and Singer

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

David Corcoran - Singer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Kristen Cornwell - Vocalist

Richard Cottrell - Director

  • Serious Money, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1991

Roland Cox - Dancer

Romano Crivici - Tenor, Musician

Francis Croese - Technical Director

Lillian Crombie - Actor

  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997

Matthew Crosby - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

Robin Cuming - Actor

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Bernard Curry - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Andrew Dalton - Actor

Gabriella Daly - Actor

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Jim Daly - Actor

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Iulia Dan - Actor and Singer

Eileen Darley - Actor

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Emily Dawe - Actor

Christopher Dawes - Singer

Matt Day - Actor

  • Fred, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998

Alma De Groen - Devisor, Dramaturg

  • Wildheart, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 December 1994

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Campion Decent - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

David Denborough - Creator, Writer

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Kate Denborough - Creator, Director

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Marco Devetak - Video Designer

Arthur Dignam - Actor

Greg Dikmans - Musical Director

Ernie Dingo - Narrator

Lilly Dior - Vocalist

Wendy Dixon - Singer

Shannon Dolan - Choreographer

  • Serious Money, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1991

Ken Done - Graphic Designer

Andrew Donovan - Actor

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Sarah-Janet Dougiamis - Singer

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Grant Doyle - Baritone

Matthew Doyle - Choreographer

Chris Drummond - Director

  • Thursday, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2013

John Dryden - Librettist

Gennardi Dubinski - Actor

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Marta Dusseldorp - Actor

Adrian Dwyer - Singer

  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Janet Eades - Production Manager

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Jane Edwards - Singer

  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Ross Edwards - Lyricist

Jerome Ehlers - Actor

  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997

Anthony Elek - Singer

Peter England - Designer

Paul English - Actor

Nick Enright - Playwright

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

Sandy Evans - Musical Director

Francesco Fabris - Singer

Mark Fantasia - Actor

  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006

Karen Farmer - Stage Manager

John Farnham - Performer

Ian Farr - Composer

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Cecilie Farrar - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Susan Field - Designer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Anni Finsterer - Actor

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

John Fiore - Conductor

Anne Fisch - Singer

Brian FitzGerald - Assistant Director

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Yvonne Fontane - Singer

  • Carmen, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 May 2004

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Andrew Ford - Composer

  • Casanova, Saltram Winery, Angaston, SA, 30 September 1995

Julie Forsyth - Actor

  • The Miser, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2004

Ken Francis - Composer

  • Wildheart, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 December 1994

Steve Francis - Guitarist

Didier Frederic - Singer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Martin Friedel - Composer

Rebecca Frith - Actor

  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994

Anatoly Frusin - Associate Director

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

Luke Gabbedy - Actor

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Adam Garcia - Performer

Nikolai Gassiev - Singer

  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 2001

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Valery Gergiev - Conductor

  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 2001

Yulia Gertseva - Singer

  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 2001

Rachel Gettler - Singer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

Mary-Anne Gifford - Director

  • Fred, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998

David Gilfillan - Sound Designer

Nick Gill - Actor

Richard Gill - Conductor

Philip Glass - Composer

Colin Goddard - Singer

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1992

Johann Wolfgang von Goethe - Playwright

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Julie Goodwin - Actor and Singer

Sandy Gore - Actor

Clare Gormley - Singer

Miriam Gormley - Singer

Peta Gourlay - Actor

Jessica Gower - Actor

Marcus Graham - Actor

Quentin Grant - Composer

  • Thursday, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2013

Simon Gray - Playwright

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Brian Green - Singer

Andree Greenwell - Composer

  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997

Stefan Gregory - Composer, Sound Designer

  • Forget Me Not, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2013

Colin Grenfell - Lighting Designer

  • Thursday, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2013

Martene Grimson - Singer

  • Idomeneo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 6 December 2006

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004

David Hamilton - Singer

Tom Hamilton - Singer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Christopher Hampton - Playwright

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Emma Handy - Actor

  • Thursday, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2013

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kirsti Harms - Singer

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

Justin Harris-Parslow - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Tina Harrod - Vocalist

Margaret Harvey - Actor

  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997

Jenn Havelberg - Choreographer

Beth Hayes - Actor

  • Wildheart, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 December 1994

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997

Michelle Heaven - Actor, Devisor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Jake Heggie - Composer

Margrete Helgeby - Assistant Director

Charlotte Hellekant - Singer

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005

Dorothy Hewett - Writer

Sally Hildyard - Actor

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Chris Hillier - Actor and Singer

Steve Hingley - Assistant Director

Mihio Hiramatsu - Actor

  • The Gap, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 17 October 1994

Lisa Ho - Costume Designer

Noel Hodda - Actor

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Roger Hodgman - Director

Julie Holledge - Dramaturg

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Tom Holloway - Playwright

  • Forget Me Not, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2013

Peter Houghton - Director

  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004

Brian Howard - Writer

Sir Robert Howard - Librettist

Elaine Hudson - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

John Hudson - Singer

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Ben Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • A Doll's House, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 September 2014

Alex Hulse - Actor

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Deborah Humble - Singer

  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Stuart Hunt - Costume Designer

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Martin Hutson - Actor

  • Thursday, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2013

Kirstie Hutton - Actor

  • Fred, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • A Doll's House, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 September 2014

Rosamund Illing - Singer

  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005

Craig Ilott - Actor

Doug Jack - Choreographer

Jamie Jackson - Actor

  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994

Sylvia Jagtman - Costume Designer

  • Fred, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998

David James - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Kay Jamieson - Producer

  • Thursday, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2013

Fiona Janes - Singer

Julie Janson - Playwright

  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997

Alfred Jarry - Playwright

  • King Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 November 2001

Steve Jeffreys - Performer

Alan John - Musical Arranger, Musical Director

Karen Johnson Mortimer - Choreographer

Fiona Johnstone - Lighting Designer

  • The Gap, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 1993

Alan Jones - Singer

Gareth Jones - Conductor

Ignatius Jones - Director

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Natalie Jones - Singer

Roger Jonsson - Concert Master

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Donald Kaasch - Singer

Claudia Karvan - Actor

  • Fred, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

Lally Katz - Adaptor

  • A Doll's House, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 September 2014

Lena Kaur - Actor

  • Thursday, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2013

Asher Keddie - Actor

Jenny Kee - Costume Designer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

Simon Kenway - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Brian Keogh - Actor

  • Wildheart, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 December 1994

Mlada Khudolei - Singer

  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 2001

Paul Kildea - Conductor

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Jin Tea Kim - Actor

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Martin Kinnane - Lighting Designer

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Tony Knight - Director

Yusef Komunyakaa - Librettist

Eva Kong - Actor

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Julian Konstantinov - Singer

  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006

Barrie Kosky - Director

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Daniel Kossov - Concert Master

  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004

Maija Kovalevska - Actor and Singer

Elma Kris - Choreographer

Hye Seoung Kwon - Singer

Hyeseoung Kwon - Actor

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Abdul La Motta - Actor

  • Fred, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Joe Lan - Vocalist

Yury Laptev - Director

  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 2001

Lotte Latukefu - Singer

Bryony Lavery - Playwright

  • Thursday, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2013

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Robert Lehrer - Lighting Designer

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer

  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

David Lewis - Actor

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Andrea Licata - Conductor

  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005

Chong Lim - Composer

Han Lim - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Paul Lim - Lighting Operator

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Tom Long - Actor

  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004

John Longmuir - Actor

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Adrienn Lord - Designer

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Paul Lum - Actor

Matthew Lutton - Associate Director

Robert David MacDonald - Translator

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Gaye MacFarlane - Actor

Charles Mackerras - Conductor

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Sara Macliver - Singer

Ron Macqueen - Singer

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1992

Tim Maddock - Director

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Deborah Mailman - Actor

Colette Mann - Actor

Christian Manon - Actor

  • The Miser, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2004

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Lex Marinos - Director

John Marston - Playwright

Jennifer Marten-Smith - Musician

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Michael Martin - Singer

Talya Masel - Director

Daria Masiero - Actor

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Ricardo Massi - Actor

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Monica Maughan - Actor

David McAllister - Dancer

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Voice Coach

Phelim McDermott - Director

Ian McDonald - Composer

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

Hayley McElhinney - Actor

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

  • Forget Me Not, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2013

Luke McGettigan - Stage Manager

  • Forget Me Not, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2013

Bruce McHendry - Lighting Designer

  • Wildheart, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 December 1994

Nicholas McKay - Actor

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Marie McLaughlin - Singer

Amber McMahon - Actor

Paul McMahon - Singer

  • Idomeneo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 6 December 2006

Terrence McNally - Librettist

Cienda McNamara - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 September 2014

Andrew McNaughton - Composer

  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004

James McNeill - Singer

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005

Ian McRae - Administrator

Louise McRoberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

Steven McTaggart - Assistant Director, Choreographer

Jaime Mears - Actor

  • The Miser, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2004

Robert Menzies - Actor

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Anne Millar - Singer

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1992

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

Margaret Mills - Actor

Penelope Mills - Singer

  • Idomeneo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 6 December 2006

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Peggy Misi - Choreographer

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Leona Mitchell - Singer

Steven Mitchell Wright - Director

  • A Doll's House, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 September 2014

Barry Mora - Singer

Margaret Morgan - Librettist

  • Casanova, Saltram Winery, Angaston, SA, 30 September 1995

Michelle Morgan - Vocalist

Norma Moriceau - Costume Designer

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Peter Morrissey - Costume Designer

Helen Morse - Actor, Devisor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Andy Morton - Director

Tom Mothersdale - Actor

  • Thursday, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2013

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Fedor Mozhaev - Singer

  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 2001

Martin Muir - Actor

Sani Muliaumaseali'i - Singer

Kate Mulvany - Actor

  • Thursday, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2013

Chris Murphy - Actor

  • Wildheart, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 December 1994

Jolanta Nagajek - Singer

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1992

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

Dominic Natoli - Singer

  • Carmen, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 15 May 2004

Simon Neal - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Antony Neate - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Bill Neidjie - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Jeanette Nelson - Voice Coach

James Newman - Dancer

Lloyd Newson - Director

  • Funnyland, Luna Park, Milsons Point, NSW, 16 August 2000

Olivia Newton-John - Performer

Evgeny Nikitin - Singer

  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 2001

Tiffany Noack - Stage Manager

  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004

Karen Norris - Lighting Designer

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Eileen O'Brien - Actor

  • Forget Me Not, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2013

Frances O'Connor - Actor

Nathan O'Keefe - Actor

  • Thursday, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2013

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004

Jackie O'Neil - Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Paul O'Neill - Actor and Singer

Julie Obst - Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Miki Oikawa - Actor

  • The Gap, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 June 1993

Dennis Olsen - Singer

Jason Olthoff - Choreographer

Slava Orel - Actor

  • The Miser, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2004

Jackie Orsaczky - Vocalist

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Gabor Otvos - Conductor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Eloise Oxer - Actor

  • The Miser, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2004

John O’Donnell - Sound Designer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Marnie Palomares - Dancer

Lil Paranos - Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Charlie Parker - Various

Hugh Parker - Actor

  • A Doll's House, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 September 2014

Shaun Parker - Counter Tenor, Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

Dein Perry - Choreographer

Simon Perry - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hinterland, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 12 January 2004

Hamish Peters - Costume Designer

  • Idomeneo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 6 December 2006

Marilyn Phillips - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004

Stephen Phillips - Actor

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Konstantin Pluzhnikov - Singer

  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 2001

Alexander Polianichko - Conductor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Maria Pollicina - Singer

  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006

Arabella Powell - Stage Manager

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Charles Powles - Actor

  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Sian Prior - Actor

  • Serious Money, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 15 October 1991

Susan Prior - Actor

Yoni Prior - Actor

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Henry Purcell - Composer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Christopher Purves - Baritone

Josh Quong Tart - Actor

  • The Miser, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2004

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Dragana Radakovic - Actor

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Ben Rasheed - Actor

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Arnold Rawls - Actor

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Rachel Read - Dancer

Oscar Redding - Actor

  • Forget Me Not, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2013

Julie Renton - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Penelope Reynolds - Singer

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Jean Rhyss - Writer

Stephen Richardson - Singer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Peter Ripon - Sound Designer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Rhoda Roberts - Director

Gavin Robins - Movement Director

Karen Rodgers - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Steve Rogers - Actor

  • The Miser, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2004

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Bruce Rowland - Composer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Gary Rowley - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

  • Thursday, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2013

Kelly Ryall - Composer

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Paula Ryan - Costume Designer

Leigh Sachwitz - Video Designer

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Barbara Sambell - Singer

Rochenda Sandall - Actor

  • Thursday, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2013

Christopher Saunders - Actor

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Devisor, Designer

Shelley Scown - Vocalist

Sam Sejavka - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Leisa Shelton - Choreographer

  • Mad Forest, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 May 1993

Katrina Sheppeard - Singer

Chen Shi-Zheng - Director, Choreographer

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Helene Shields - Dancer

Robert Shook - Fight Director

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • King Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 November 2001

Jacqui Smith - Choreographer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1995

Noel Smith - Musical Director

Lyubov Sokolova - Singer

  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 2001

Kathleen Southall-Casey - Singer

Tanya Sparke - Vocalist

Dan Spielman - Actor

John Stanton - Narrator

Valeria Stenkina - Singer

  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 2001

Brett Stiller - Actor

  • The Miser, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2004

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director

Katharine Sturak - Translator

Mark Summerbell - Musical Director

Justine Summers - Dancer

Patrick Summers - Conductor

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

Kate Swadling - Vocalist

Peter Talmacs - Actor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

  • Idomeneo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 6 December 2006

Eva Tandy - Stage Manager

  • Forget Me Not, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2013

Hayden Tee - Singer

David Thelander - Singer

  • Nabucco, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 11 November 2006

Jack Thompson - Lighting Designer

  • Funnyland, Luna Park, Milsons Point, NSW, 16 August 2000

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Christopher Tonkin - Actor and Singer

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Nigel Triffitt - Designer, Director

Mark Tucker - Singer

  • Idomeneo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 6 December 2006

Michael Turkic - Fight Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Valrene Tweedy - Dancer

Edem Umerov - Singer

  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 2001

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Gerard Van Dyck - Devisor, Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Hans Van Dyck - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Isabel Veale - Singer

  • Jenufa, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998

Michael Veitch - Actor

Caroline Vercoe - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Svetlana Volkova - Singer

  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 2001

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Chris Waddell - Singer

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1992

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Deborah Wai Kapohe - Singer

Sacha Wakelin - Dance Group

Antony Walker - Conductor

  • Idomeneo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 6 December 2006

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

George Washingmachine - Actor

  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Fred, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998

Nikki Webster - Performer

Peter Wedd - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Daniel Weltlinger - Violinist

Martin Wesley-Smith - Writer

  • Quito, Rozelle Psychiatric Hospital, Lilyfield, NSW, 11 November 1994

Peter Wesley-Smith - Writer

  • Quito, Rozelle Psychiatric Hospital, Lilyfield, NSW, 11 November 1994

Brett Weymark - Singer

  • Idomeneo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 6 December 2006

Richard Wherrett - Director

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006

Verlie Whittaker - Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Alison Whyte - Actor

Sam Wilcock - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Anthea Williams - Director

  • Forget Me Not, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2013

John Williamson - Performer

Malcolm Williamson - Composer, Playwright

Lee Willis - Actor

Sue Willmington - Costume Designer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Oscar Wilson - Actor

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

Peter Wilson - Director

Benjamin Winspear - Assistant Director

  • The Miser, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2004

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Irma Woods - Actor

  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Renee Wright - Dancer

Beth Yahp - Playwright

  • Short Circuits, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 5 January 1994

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Simone Young - Conductor

Ursula Yovich - Actor

Leonid Zakhozhaev - Singer

  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 2001

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Choreographer

Scott Zielinski - Lighting Designer

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016

Opera Australia

Opera Australia Chorus

  • La Boheme on Sydney Harbour, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 23 March 2018
  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Nabucco, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 April 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 2003
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Pelleas et Melisande, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Turandot, Sydney Harbour, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2016
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 September 2006
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • The Magic Flute (Die Zauberflote), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 20 February 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • Ariadne auf Naxos (Ariadne on Naxos), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2002
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999
  • Pelleas et Melisande, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1998
  • Jenufa, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 July 1998
  • Ariadne on Naxos (Ariadne auf Naxos), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 January 1997

Australia Council for the Arts

Bell Shakespeare Company

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 September 2004
  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004
  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Canberra Theatre Centre - Nightclub Cafe, Civic Square, ACT, 25 August 2004
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004
  • 12th Night, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 March 2004

Company B Belvoir

  • King Ubu, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 November 2001
  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997
  • The Governor's Family, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 May 1997
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1995
  • Hamlet, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 January 1995
  • Hamlet, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 14 September 1994
  • Hamlet, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 23 June 1994
  • Blue Murder, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 5 April 1994

West Australian Opera

  • The Love of the Nightingale, Her Majesty's Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 2007
  • The Love of the Nightingale, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 10 February 2007
  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Batavia, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 February 2004
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002
  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994
  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 15 August 1992

Arts Victoria

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Love in the Age of Therapy, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 2002
  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 2001
  • Batavia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001
  • Lenz, The Police Garage, Melbourne, VIC, 18 October 1996

Opera Queensland

Orchestra Victoria

Oz Opera

State Orchestra of Victoria

Sydney Festival

Sydney Theatre Company

  • The Bourgeois Gentleman, Sydney Theatre, Millers Point, NSW, 13 November 2006
  • The Miser, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 September 2004
  • Fred, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1998
  • Chasing the Dragon, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 July 1998

The Australian Ballet

Belvoir

Legs on the Wall

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Sydney Opera House

The State Opera of South Australia

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

Western Australian Symphony Orchestra

ABC Radio

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Arts NSW

Brisbane Festival

Chamber Made Opera

Channel 9

Esso Australia Ltd

Melbourne International Arts Festival

Mene Mene Theatre

NIDA

Opera Australia Melbourne Chorus

  • Batavia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001
  • Jenufa, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 November 1998

Queensland Music Festival

Racing Pulse

Rio Tinto

Riverside Productions

STARTTS

State Opera Chorus

Sydney Metropolitan Opera

  • Quito, Rozelle Psychiatric Hospital, Lilyfield, NSW, 11 November 1994
  • Christina's World, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 21 May 1994

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Barossa Music Festival

  • Casanova, Saltram Winery, Angaston, SA, 30 September 1995
  • The Indian Queen, Yalumba Winery, Angaston, SA, 30 September 1995

The Song Company

University of Western Australia

Victorian Opera

Adelaide Philharmonia Chorus

Asia Arts Management

  • The Gap, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 17 October 1994

Australian Art Orchestra

Australian National Playwrights' Centre

Australian Theatre for Young People (ATYP)

  • Mad Forest, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 May 1993

Brink Productions

  • Thursday, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2013

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • 12th Night, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 26 August 2004

Cantillation

  • Idomeneo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 6 December 2006

Channel 7

Commonwealth Bank

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1999

CUB Malthouse

DB Schenker

DV8

  • Funnyland, Luna Park, Milsons Point, NSW, 16 August 2000

Elysium Ensemble

English Touring Theatre

  • Thursday, Norwood Concert Hall, Norwood, SA, 25 February 2013

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

  • Life Support, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 13 May 1999

Federation Festival, Melbourne 2001

  • Batavia, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 May 2001

Festival of Perth

  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Festival of the Dreaming, SOCOG

  • Black Mary, Carriageworks, Eveleigh, NSW, 16 September 1997

Fontana Musica

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

  • Faust, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1993

Griffith University

Hilton Hotel Brisbane

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

Human Nature

Kage Physical Theatre

  • Sundowner, Phee Broadway Theatre, Castlemaine, VIC, 1 April 2011

La Boite Theatre Company

  • A Doll's House, Roundhouse Theatre, Kelvin Grove, QLD, 6 September 2014

Liverpool Everyman

  • Forget Me Not, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2013

Lladro

  • Carmen, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 August 2002

Melbourne Festival

Merrigong Theatre Company

  • 12th Night, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 15 September 2004

Nova Ensemble

  • The Burrow, Octagon Theatre, Crawley, WA, 21 February 1994

Opera Australia Orchestra

Opera Queensland Chorus

Orange Civic Theatre

  • 12th Night, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 11 November 2004

Orchestra of the Antipodes

  • Idomeneo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 6 December 2006

Orlando Orchestral Ensemble

Performing Lines Ltd

Pinchgut Opera

  • Idomeneo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 6 December 2006

Playhouse Theatres

  • Forget Me Not, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 20 April 2013

Pocket Opera

Queensland Government

Queensland Symphony Orchestra

Red Floor Theatre

  • Casanova, Saltram Winery, Angaston, SA, 30 September 1995

Red Shed Company

  • Dog Eat Dog, Red Shed Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 27 February 1992

Seymour Theatre Centre

Sydney 2000 Summer Olympic Games:Games of the XXVII Olympiad

Sydney Children's Choir

Sydney Organising Committe of the Olympic Games (SOCOG)

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Arts Centre

  • 12th Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 August 2004

The Australian Opera

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1995

The House of Robert Timms

The Kirov Opera

  • Salome, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 October 2001

The STC Actors Company

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

Tourism and Events Queensland

Treasury Hotel & Casino

United Airlines

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Victorian Government Community Support Fund

West Australian Opera Chorus

  • Carmen, His Majesty's Theatre, Perth, WA, 25 October 2005
Identifier 2897