Contributor Bill McCluskey
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Other Names William
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Director

  • Breathe, The Blue Room Studio, Northbridge, WA, 4 March 2005
  • The Kind, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, July 1998

Adaptor

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Carmel McGlone - Actor

Syd Brisbane - Actor

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

Caroline Mignone - Actor, Playwright

Robert Grubb - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Designer, Set Designer

John Howard - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer, Musical Director, Actor

Penny Cook - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Stephen Doric - Actor

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

Katrina Foster - Actor

Robert Giltinan - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Andrew James - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

Louise Le Nay - Actor

Glenda Linscott - Circus Style Performer, Actor

Ray Medhurst - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Richard Piper - Actor

Dianne Smith - Actor

John Clark - Director

  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 18 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 July 1978

Daphne Grey - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990
  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990
  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Claudia La Rose - Actor

Jenny Laing-Peach - Assistant Director

  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 18 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 July 1978

Marguerite Lingard - Actor

Stephen Sewell - Playwright, Dramaturg

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 2 August 1978
  • Major Barbara, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 26 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 18 July 1978
  • Major Barbara, NIDA Theatre, Kensington, NSW, 6 July 1978

Neil Armfield - Director

Don Barker - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Louis Nowra - Adaptor, Playwright

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990
  • The Precious Woman, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1980

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Sam Shepard - Playwright

Michele Stayner - Actor

George Whaley - Director, Adaptor

Paul Adolphus - Musical Director

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Kingston Anderson - Director

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Colin Batrouney - Actor

Alan Becher - Director, Actor

  • After Dinner, SWY Theatre, Perth, WA, 18 October 1989
  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Ulli Birve - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Anna Borghesi - Costume Designer

Bradley Byquar - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Melissa Cantwell - Director, Associate Director

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008
  • State of Shock, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 12 July 2005

David Carlin - Director, Assistant Director

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990
  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Angela Chaplin - Director

Dennis Coard - Actor

Jedda Cole - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Reg Cribb - Actor

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008
  • Face to Face, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil, 9 May 2002

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • The Precious Woman, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 November 1980
  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Alan Fletcher - Actor

Paul Healy - Composer

Xavier Herbert - Writer

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Jim Holt - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer, Assistant Director

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Jacek Koman - Actor

Tony Kushner - Playwright

Audine Leith - Actor

Michael Loney - Actor

  • Cox Four, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 19 October 2002
  • Face to Face, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil, 9 May 2002

Karin Mainwaring - Playwright

Catherine McClements - Actor

Jane Menelaus - Actor

Lydia Miller - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Margaret Mills - Actor

Emma O'Neill - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Kelton Pell - Actor

Arabella Powell - Stage Manager

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Sally Sander - Actor

Igor Sas - Actor

John Saunders - Director

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Kathryn Sproul - Designer

  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990
  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Greg Stone - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer

David Tredinnick - Actor

John Turnbull - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Douglas Walker - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Darren R. Yap - Actor

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990
  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator

Maurie Annese - Actor

Luciana Arrighi - Designer

Don Asker - Choreographer

Terry Bader - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Samantha Baker - Assistant Stage Manager

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Nicola Bartlett - Actor

Axel Bartz - Designer

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Sandra Bates - Director

James Beattie - Actor

  • Godsend, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 November 1983

Laura Black - Actor

Giovanni Boccaccio - Writer

Michael Boddy - Dramaturg, Actor

Heather Bolton - Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

Robin Bowering - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Peter Bruderlin - Actor

  • Breathe, The Blue Room Studio, Northbridge, WA, 4 March 2005

Michael Carman - Actor

Andrew Carter - Designer

Jenny Castles - Actor

Walter Cavill - Lighting Operator

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Linda Cernigoi - Stage Manager

Matt Cheetham - Sound Designer

  • State of Shock, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 12 July 2005

Paul Claudel - Playwright

  • Break of Noon, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 February 1989

Faith Clayton - Actor

Vanja Clayton - Playwright, Actor

  • Breathe, The Blue Room Studio, Northbridge, WA, 4 March 2005

Judith Cobb - Designer

Charmaine Cole - Actor

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Dorothy Collard - Actor

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Damien Connor - Actor

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Melody Cooper - Designer

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Jay Courtney - Actor

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Rex Cramphorn - Director, Adaptor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Terence Crawford - Actor

Poppy Crone - Assistant Stage Manager

Linda Cropper - Actor

Matt Crossland - Playwright, Actor

  • The Kind, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, July 1998

Lynette Curran - Actor

Brendan D'Mellow - Actor

  • The Kind, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, July 1998

Jack Davis - Playwright

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Jenny Davis - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Janet Dawson - Designer

Jana de Biasi - Hair Stylist

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

John Derum - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager

Ernie Dingo - Actor

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Helen Doig - Actor

Ludmilla Doneman - Production Manager

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Peter Dunn - Actor

Victoria Eagger - Actor

Jenny Enilane - Assistant Stage Manager

Christine Ewing - Actor

Leon Ewing - Actor

Jacq Fairfax - Actor

  • Breathe, The Blue Room Studio, Northbridge, WA, 4 March 2005

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Karen Flaherty - Stage Manager

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Jo Fleming - Actor

Christine Flynn - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Michelle Fornasier - Actor

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Jan Friedl - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Jane Gelhaar - Actor

  • Godsend, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 November 1983

Geoff Gibbs - Actor

Andrew Gilbert - Actor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Allan Girod - Actor

  • Breathe, The Blue Room Studio, Northbridge, WA, 4 March 2005

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Susan Gorence - Dialect Coach

Iain Grandage - Musical Director

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

David Green - Electrician

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Daphine Grey - Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Dorinda Hafner - Actor

Glenn Hall - Actor

Jenny Hall - Actor

Kate Hall - Actor

Eva Hamburg - Actor

Julie Hamilton - Actor

Naomi Hanbury - Actor

  • State of Shock, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 12 July 2005

Kim Hanna - Director

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Morton Hansen - Actor

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Pauline Harris - Playwright

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Bill Haycock - Designer

Glenn Hayden - Actor

Jane Henderson - Actor

Karen Herminjard - Actor

  • The Kind, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, July 1998

Luke Hewitt - Actor

Nick Higgins - Lighting Designer

  • State of Shock, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 12 July 2005

Sam Hobbs - Costume Designer, Designer

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Marion Hoenig - Playwright

  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Dudley Hogarth - Actor

  • Godsend, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 November 1983

Philip Holder - Actor

Jimmy Holland - Actor

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Kenneth Horler - Playwright, Lyricist

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Sylvia Horsman - Dresser

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

James Hugans - Actor

Matthew Hughes - Fight Director

Tom Hungerford - Playwright

Pat Hutchinson - Production Supervisor

Robert Jeffreys - Writer

  • Cox Four, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 19 October 2002

Steve Jodrell - Director

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Alan John - Musical Director

Eric Johnston - Set and/or Property Maker

Nikki Jones - Actor

  • State of Shock, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 12 July 2005

Brendon Kennedy - Actor

Tessa Kenway - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Ray Keogh - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Colin Kickett - Actor

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Ivan King - Actor

Maggie King - Actor

Fleur Kingsland - Costume Designer

  • State of Shock, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 12 July 2005

Ingle Knight - Actor

Jean Koek - Stage Manager

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Rod Langlands - Actor

  • Break of Noon, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 February 1989

Ray Lawler - Playwright

  • Godsend, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 November 1983

Jenny Leembruggen - Actor

  • The Kind, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, July 1998

Valerie Lehman - Actor

Travis Lepri - Actor

  • Breathe, The Blue Room Studio, Northbridge, WA, 4 March 2005

Chris Luscombe - Electrician

Tony Mack - Actor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Tim Maddock - Director

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Georgia Malone - Producer

  • State of Shock, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 12 July 2005

David Mamet - Playwright

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Dibbs Mather - Actor

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Monica Maughan - Actor

Gay McAuley - Teacher

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Michael McCabe - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Glen McGillivray - Director

  • Quickies 2, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1990

Julie McGregor - Actor

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Caroline McKenzie - Actor

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Cath McKinnon - Director

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Hec McMillan - Actor

Shane McNamara - Actor

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Greg McNeill - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

  • Godsend, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 November 1983

Robert Menzies - Actor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Brooke Michael - Actor

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Emma Mildern - Actor

  • The Kind, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, July 1998

Josephine Mitchell - Actor

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

Julia Moody - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

Peter Morris - Actor

  • Godsend, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 November 1983

Warwick Moss - Actor

Douglas Muecke - Playwright

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Alan Murphy - Designer

  • Godsend, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 November 1983

Joan Murray - Actor

Samantha Murray - Actor

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Lynette Narkle - Actor

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Danny Nash - Actor

Jake Newby - Lighting Designer

  • Break of Noon, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 February 1989

Derek Nicholson - Lighting Designer

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Lisette Nigot - Translator

  • Break of Noon, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 February 1989

Steve Nolan - Designer

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Brian O'Brien - Set and/or Property Maker

Jansis O'Hanlon - Actor

Annie O'Shannessey - Actor

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Maurie Ogden - Actor

Chris Oldham - Designer

Raymond Omodei - Adaptor, Director

  • Break of Noon, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 February 1989

Dickon Oxenburgh - Actor

Goran Ozanic - Actor

  • Breathe, The Blue Room Studio, Northbridge, WA, 4 March 2005

Dina Panozzo - Actor

Tolis Papazoglou - Set Designer

Philip Parr - Percussionist

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

John Pell - Actor

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Mary-Anne Pitman - Actor

Pia Prendiville - Actor

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Maija Putans - Assistant Stage Manager

Jean Racine - Playwright

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Sharon Raschke - Musical Director, Composer

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

Mark Reedman - Actor

Kingsley Reeve - Sound Designer

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Nichola Renton - Actor

Graeme Revell - Sound Designer

  • Capricornia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 6 October 1990

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

Julie Rose - Dramaturg

Andrew Ross - Director

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Marat/Sade, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1990

Marcelle Schmitz - Director

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

Debra Shilkn - Director

  • The Kind, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, July 1998

Meg Simpson - Actor

Nick Simpson-Deeks - Actor

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Martin Smith - Mechanist

James Sollis - Actor

Elizabeth Spencer - Actor

Kim Spinks - Assistant to the Director

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

David Stein - Actor

  • The Kind, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, July 1998

Tom Stoppard - Adaptor

Taya Straton - Actor

Serge Tampalini - Designer

  • Break of Noon, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 February 1989

Mij Tanith - Playwright

  • Quickies 1, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 1 June 1990

Leith Taylor - Director

Murray Taylor - Lighting Designer

Stephen Teather - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Neville Teede - Actor

  • Godsend, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 November 1983

Mark Thompson - Mask Maker

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Carolyn Tinker - Actor

  • The Kind, The Blue Room Theatre, Northbridge, WA, July 1998

Ian Toyne - Actor

Mildred Travers - Pianist

Steve Turner - Actor

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • Break of Noon, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 February 1989

Alison Van Reeken - Actor

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Rosalba Verrucci - Director

  • Cox Four, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 19 October 2002

Steven Vidler - Actor

Kerry Walker - Actor

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

Richard Walley - Choreographer, Musician, Composer

  • No Sugar, Maltings, Perth, WA, 18 February 1985

Peter Webb - Actor

  • State of Shock, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 12 July 2005

Kurt Weill - Composer

Peter Weiss - Playwright

  • Marat/Sade, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1990

James Wheeler - Actor

Laraine Wheeler - Lighting Operator

  • Capricornia, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1990

Richard Wherrett - Director

John Willett - Translator

Briony Williams - Actor

  • Marat/Sade, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1990

Ross Williams - Actor

Pippa Williamson - Director

Tim Winton - Writer

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Dan Witton - Actor

  • Restoration, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 28 July 1990

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

Red Desert Productions

Western Australian Theatre Company

NIDA

University of New South Wales

Melbourne Theatre Company

Perth Theatre Company

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008
  • Cox Four, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 19 October 2002
  • Face to Face, Sao Paulo, Sao Paulo, Brazil, 9 May 2002

Deckchair Theatre

Sydney Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

National Theatre Inc.

  • Godsend, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 9 November 1983

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • Party Wall, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 7 July 1982

Not the Mama Productions Inc.

  • State of Shock, Perth Institute of Contemporary Arts, Northbridge, WA, 12 July 2005

Perth International Arts Festival

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Pride WA

  • Cox Four, Rechabites Hall, Northbridge, WA, 19 October 2002

Rio Tinto

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Swy Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

  • Marat/Sade, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 10 March 1990

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

  • Break of Noon, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 February 1989

The Perth Festival Fringe

The Theatre Workshop

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatre ACT

University of Sydney Department of French

  • Britannicus, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 30 May 1980

University of Western Australia

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

Western Edge Youth Arts

  • The Turning, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 20 February 2008

World Expo on Stage

Identifier 2889