Contributor John Clayton
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 7 April 1940
Date of Death 25 September 2003
Functions Actor
Events

Actor

Chorus

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Circus Style Performer

  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

Director

David Williamson - Playwright, Director

Malcolm Robertson - Director

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989
  • Sons of Cain, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1985
  • Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985

Nigel Levings - Electrician, Lighting Designer

  • Cowboys #2, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1976
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
  • A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972
  • The Old Familiar Juice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
  • The Chocolate Frog, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972

Peter Roehlen - Technical Director, Production Manager

  • Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
  • A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972
  • The Old Familiar Juice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
  • The Chocolate Frog, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor, Director

  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993
  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Kim Carpenter - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Bill Charlton - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor, Director, Designer

  • Sons of Cain, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1985
  • Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981
  • The Training Run, Bondi Pavilion, Bondi Beach, NSW, 14 January 1977

Kenneth Horler - Director

  • The Job, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1978
  • Giants, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1978
  • There were Giants in Those Days, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1978
  • Jack, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 1977
  • Customs and Excise, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1971

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Sons of Cain, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 13 May 1985
  • Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
  • Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973

Robert Menzies - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989
  • The Con Man, Bridge Theatre, Coniston, NSW, 1980

Sean Scully - Actor

  • Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
  • The Old Familiar Juice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
  • Chips With Everything, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 7 July 1966

Robert Alexander - Actor

Keith Bain - Movement Director, Choreographer

Tina Bursill - Actor

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
  • The Roy Murphy Show, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 July 1971
  • Norm and Ahmed, Playbox Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1970

Lloyd Casey - Stage Manager

  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
  • The Old Familiar Juice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
  • The Chocolate Frog, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972

Roma Conway - Musical Director

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

Martin Harris - Actor

Noni Hazlehurst - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
  • A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972

Jan Hurley - Costume Designer

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Simon Kay - Actor

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Barbara Lowing - Actor

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Lex Marinos - Actor

  • Doctor Faustus, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 23 February 1971
  • The Recruiting Officer, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 5 February 1971
  • Norm and Ahmed, Playbox Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1970
  • Saint Joan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1967

Vince Martin - Actor

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Jim McNeil - Playwright

Kerry Walker - Actor

Phillip Wallis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
  • The Old Familiar Juice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
  • The Chocolate Frog, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972

Jacki Weaver - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Artistic Director, Director

Leo Wockner - Actor

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Peter Adams - Actor

David Argue - Actor

Anthony Babicci - Designer

Graeme Blundell - Director

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989

Syd Clayton - Playwright, Director

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

John Gregg - Actor

Hamish Hughes - Actor

  • Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972

Philip Parsons - Dramaturg

  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Marilynne Paspaley - Actor

Angela Punch - Actor

Kenneth Ross - Playwright

Michael Ross - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Jenee Welsh - Actor

George Whaley - Adaptor, Director

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Michelle - Designer

Bert Bailey - Adaptor

Ray Barrett - Actor

Sandra Bates - Actor, Director

Lorraine Bayly - Actor

Jon Blake - Actor

Basia Bonkowski - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Michael Carman - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 August 1982
  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

Jeremy Chance - Actor

Liddy Clark - Actor

Don Crosby - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Lynette Curran - Actor

John Dick - Actor, Director

Arthur Dignam - Actor

  • Doctor Faustus, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 23 February 1971
  • The Recruiting Officer, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 5 February 1971

Tim Elston - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Alan Fletcher - Actor

  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989

Anna French - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Mel Gibson - Actor

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor, Playwright, Director

Russell Hansen - Musical Director

John Hargreaves - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Dramaturg

Judith Hoddinott - Designer

  • The Last Yankee, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 2 March 1995
  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993

John Howard - Actor

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989
  • On Our Selection, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 November 1979

Christon Hutton - Actor

Tony Ingersent - Director

Bryon Jones - Lighting Designer

Edie Kurzer - Designer

Janet Laurie - Actor

Denny Lawrence - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Doctor Faustus, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 23 February 1971
  • The Recruiting Officer, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 5 February 1971

Patricia Leehy - Actor

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Strafford Matthews - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

John McCallum - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

  • An Act of Settlement, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1984
  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Andrew McLennan - Actor

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Robert Merritt - Playwright, Director

  • The Cake Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 August 1982
  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

Graham Moore - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 August 1982
  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

Helen Morse - Actor

  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972

Robert Murphy - Composer

  • Jack, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 1977
  • Doctor Faustus, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 23 February 1971

Aarne Neeme - Actor, Director

Debra Oswald - Playwright

Barry Otto - Actor

Elizabeth Pal - Actor, Costume Designer

  • Doctor Faustus, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 23 February 1971
  • The Recruiting Officer, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 5 February 1971

John Paramor - Actor

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972

Genevieve Picot - Actor

John Pleffer - Assistant Director

Richard Prins - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972

Bill Pritchard - Designer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989
  • An Act of Settlement, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1984

Ron Rodger - Actor

Michael Rolfe - Actor

Steele Rudd - Writer

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 August 1982
  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

Tony Scales - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981
  • As You Like It, Jane Street Theatre, Randwick, NSW, 1 August 1978

Sue Shaw - Actor

Cliff Simcox - Designer

John Smythe - Actor

Corey Stewart - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 August 1982
  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

Lloyd Suttor - Playwright

  • The Job, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1978
  • Giants, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1978

Brian Syron - Actor, Director

  • The Cake Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 August 1982
  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

Jean Wilhelm - Director

Fiona Williams - Stage Manager

Rodney Williams - Actor

  • Doctor Faustus, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 23 February 1971
  • The Recruiting Officer, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 5 February 1971

Deborah Winchcombe - Actor

John Wood - Actor

Margie Wright - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Helen Adams - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Jan Adele - Actor

  • The Seahorse, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 June 1975

Margaret Adey - Orchestral Leader

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

John Aitken - Playwright

Mark Albiston - Actor

John Allen - Actor

Marilyn Allen - Actor

Hayley Joye Anderson - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Les Asmussen - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Clive Auricht - Chorus

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Terry Bader - Actor

Valerie Bader - Actor

  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993

John Bailey - Stage Manager

Murray Baker - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Barrie Barkla - Actor

Samuel Beckett - Playwright

J Beckman - Actor

Edward Beeby - Stage Director

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

John Bell - Director

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989

Robert Bell - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Susan Benfer - Deputy Stage Manager

Veronica Benger - Violinist

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Pamela Benridge - Dancer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Shona Bernard - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

Allen Bickford - Circus Style Performer

John Bishop - Director

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

John Bishop Jr - Chorus

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Felicity Blackadder - Actor

G Blackmore - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Madeleine Blackwell - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Ron Blair - Director

Jennifer Blocksidge - Actor

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989

Sheelagh Boleyn - Actor

Darlene Boline - Actor

Arthur Bone - Bass

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Gerard Bonk - Actor

Rose Bonser - Actor

David Bookallil - Actor

  • Saint Joan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1967

Margaret Bormann - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

J H Boundy - Hornist

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Kathleen Bowler - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Ken Brearley - Lighting Designer

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Mike Bridges - Designer

Louis Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Douglas Burchell - Chorus

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Brandon Burke - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981

Simon Burke - Actor

Graham Burns - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Sally Cahill - Actor

Jeremy Callaghan - Actor

  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993

Laurie Callaghan - Actor

Reg Cameron - Actor

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Richard Clark - Clarinetist

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

David Clendinning - Actor

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989

Valerie Clisby - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Rae Cocking - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Robinson Collins - Violist

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

John Comeadow - Lighting Designer

Athol Compton - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

Meagan Connolly - Actor

  • Resurrected, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 3 May 1996

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Marcus Cooney - Actor

Giles Cooper - Playwright

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Moss Cooper - Stage Manager

Murray Copland - Director

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Malcolm Cork - Actor

Hansie Cornish - Violinist

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981

Marjorie Cotton - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Merle Couch - Dancer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Peter Cousens - Actor

Diana Crawford - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Murray Crawford - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Donald Creedy - Violinist

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Lorrie Cruickshank - Actor

Cul Cullen - Actor

Hedley Cullen - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Nancy Cullen - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Pauline Currie - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Diana Davidson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981

Des Davis - Director

Robert Davis - Actor

Julie Dawson - Actor

Gary Day - Actor

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

Barbara Dennis - Actor

  • Jack, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 1977

Ian Dickson - Actor

  • Doctor Faustus, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 23 February 1971

Wendy Dickson - Designer

Peter Doran - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Mervyn Drake - Musical Director, Actor

Vivienne Duce - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Graham Duckett - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer

  • Jack, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 1977

Alan Edwards - Actor, Director

Bob Ellis - Playwright

Victor Emeljanow - Director

  • Saint Joan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1967

Margaret Evans - Violinist

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Robert Faggetter - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

Charlotte Fairweather - Actor

  • Doctor Faustus, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 23 February 1971

Ronald Falk - Actor

George Farquhar - Playwright

Peggy Fearn - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Michael Ferguson - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 August 1982

Richard Finlay - Chorus

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Janice Finn - Actor

Peter Fisk - Actor

Lewis Fitz-Gerald - Actor

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989

Clare Fitzgerald - Actor

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981

Jean Flecker - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Jill Floyd - Actor

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Kerry Francis - Actor

Anne Fraser - Designer

  • The Seahorse, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 June 1975

Margaret Frayne - Dancer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981

Terence Frisby - Playwright

John Gaden - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981

Noelann Gandon - Producer

Carrillo Gantner - Executive Producer

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

William Gaskill - Director

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981

Pam Gems - Playwright

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Reg Gillam - Actor

Robert Ginn - Executive Producer

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Kev Golsby - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Ruth Goode - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Tim Gooding - Playwright

Stephen Gow - Designer

Ron Graham - Actor

Lorna Gray - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Hayden Griffin - Designer

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981

Anne Grigg - Actor

Michael Griggs - Chorus

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Kim Hague-Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Jenny Hall - Actor

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989

Roger Hall - Playwright

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Ross Hall - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

David Halliwell - Playwright

Brian Hannan - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

William Harrison - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Rivka Hartman - Playwright

Alexander Hay - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981

Chris Haywood - Actor

Richard Healy - Actor

  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993

Annie Heath - Stage Manager

Dorothy Hewett - Dramaturg

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Natasha Higham - Actor

Peter Hoare - Chorus

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

John Hockley - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Warren Hodge - Chorus

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

John Hodges - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Doreen Hogan - Voice Coach

Alison Holder - Accompanist

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Maureen Holland - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Roger Holmes - Actor

Barbara Howard - Producer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Geraldine Huppatz - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

David Hursthouse - Actor

Christine Hutchins - Assistant Stage Manager

Roy Huxley - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Gillian Hyde - Actor

  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993

Irene Inescort - Actor

Ian Inwood - Chorus

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Dean James - Lighting Designer

Wolfgang Jansen - Designer

Simon Jenkins - Lighting Operator

Alan John - Actor, Sound Designer

Irene Johnstone - Actor

Patricia Jones - Actor

Pauline Jones - Dancer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Actor

  • Jack, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 1977

Khama Kempson - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Peter Kenna - Dramaturg

Ken Kennett - Actor

Trevor Kent - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Di Kiernan - Actor

Denise Kirby - Actor

Foveaux Kirby - Stage Manager

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Peter Kowitz - Actor

John Krummel - Director

Joan Langford - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Geoffrey Langsford - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Ray Langsford - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Michelle Lanyon - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

Hilary Larkum - Actor

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

John J.F. Lee - Playwright

Barney Leeman - Actor

Allan Lees - Designer

James Lehdey - Stage Manager

Lorna Lesley - Actor

Jeannie Lewis - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Bob Lieberman - Actor

Finley Light - Actor

P R Lillywhite - Trombonist

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

R Linton - Actor

Raymond Longford - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Amanda Lovejoy - Designer

Robin Lovejoy - Director

  • The Seahorse, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 June 1975

Denise Lowe - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Robert Lucas - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

Chris Luscombe - Electrician

Donald MacDonald - Actor

Peter MacDonald - Production Manager

Caroline Magarey - Actor

Martin Magee - Actor

Gerard Maguire - Actor

  • The Seahorse, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 June 1975

Kevin Makin - Percussionist

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Guy Malcolm - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Michael Malycha - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Katy Manning - Actor

C Manthorpe - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

W Marks - Hornist

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Christopher Marlowe - Playwright

  • Doctor Faustus, Southern Highlands Festival Theatre, Mittagong, NSW, 23 February 1971

Ngaio Marsh - Playwright

Clive Marshall - Actor

Peter Martin - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Sandra Matlock - Production Manager

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Bernard Matthews - Playwright

Eunice Maxwell - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Elizabeth Maywald - Actor

  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993

Wilma McCauley - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Stuart McCreery - Actor

Sean McDonald - Actor

Timothy McElwain - Chorus

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Michael McGlinchey - Actor

Ranald McGowan - Playwright

Robbie McGregor - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Sandra McKenzie - Composer

Barry McKimm - Actor

Wallis McKinnon - Clarinetist

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Brian McLeod - Stage Manager

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Kris McQuade - Actor

Ken Methold - Playwright

Kevin Miles - Actor

Joan Millar - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Kevin Miller - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Roger Miller - Stage Manager

Cecily Mills - Oboist

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Betty Mitchell - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Schofield Mitchell - Actor

Mladen Mladenov - Actor

David Mogeridge - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Margaret Monson - Dancer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Faye Montgomery - Actor

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager

Edward J. Moore - Playwright

  • The Seahorse, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 27 June 1975

Anne E Morgan - Producer

Paul Morisset - Costume Designer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Timothy Morrell - Playwright

Bernadette Morris - Assistant Stage Manager

Shirley Mulcahy - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Bryan Nason - Director

Sue Nattrass - Production Manager

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Zika Nester - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

Jennifer Nicholls - Assistant Director

John Nicholls - Chorus

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Neil Nilsson - Bassoonist

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Peggy O'Brien - Actor

  • Cowboys #2, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1976

Michael O'Kane - Designer

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Barry O'Sullivan - Stage Manager

Dan O'Sullivan - Actor

Roderick Opie - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Graham Opperman - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

John Oresik - Director

Con Otto - Flautist

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

John Paisley - Actor

John Palmer - Cellist

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Geoff Parry - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Roland Parsons - Chorus

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Joy Paterson - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Yvonne Pearce - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Lisa Peers - Actor

  • Resurrected, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 3 May 1996

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

Teddy Phillips - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

Lyn Pierse - Actor

Noel Pierse - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Gordon Piper - Actor

Joan porter - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

John Powers - Playwright

Joanne Priest - Choreographer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Roger Pulvers - Playwright

Malcolm Purcell - Playwright

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Molly Raymond - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Lesley Rayner - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Rita Rider - Actor

David Robbins - Actor

Scott Roberts - Designer

  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

Ian Robinson - Designer

Joy Robinson - Actor

Ted Robinson - Director

  • Norm and Ahmed, Playbox Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1970

Mick Rodger - Director

Tony Romeo - Designer

John Romeril - Playwright

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989

Betty Ross - Actor

Tony Rossiter - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Rothwell - Production Manager

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Leigh Rowles - Choreographer

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Peter Rowley - Actor

Mervyn Rutherford - Playwright

Dennis Sallis - Flautist

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Vivien Salter - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Adam Salzer - Director

Igor Sas - Actor

Dorothie Sawtell - Violinist

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Warren Schmidt - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Colin Schumacher - Director

Maurie Scott - Adaptor

Natalie Sellick - Cellist

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Colin Shadgett - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Kathleen Shadgett - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Jim Sharman - Director

Andrew Sharp - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Saint Joan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1967

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Cowboys #2, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1976

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

Kathleen Short - Dancer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Lillian Siggs - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Nancy Simpson - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Barbara Smith - Violist

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Gloria Smith - Actor

Martin Smith - Mechanist

Patricia Smith - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Paul Smith - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Peter Smith - Lighting Designer

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • Lumps, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 19 November 1993

George Spartels - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981

Maeliosa Stafford - Director

Fred Steele - Actor

Gary Stonehouse - Translator

Linda Stoner - Actor

Gordon Streek - Actor

Michael Sullivan - Hornist

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Joan Sydney - Actor

John Tasker - Director

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Kit Taylor - Actor

Leo Taylor - Actor

Rebe Taylor - Actor

Leonard Thiele - Actor

Douglas Thompson - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Heather Thompson - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Andrew Tighe - Actor

  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981

Ruth Tonkin - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Lynette Tuck - Dancer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Brian Tucker - Set Designer

Phyllis Turner - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Shirley Tweddell - Oboist

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Helen Van Der Poorten - Dramaturg

David Vance - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989

Fred Wallace - Lighting Designer

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

David Walters - Lighting Designer

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989

Patrick Ward - Actor

  • Resurrected, Lennox Theatre, Parramatta, NSW, 3 May 1996

Anthony Warlow - Actor

John Warnock - Actor

Duncan Wass - Circus Style Performer

David Waters - Actor

Anthony Wells - Chorus

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Julian Wells - Chorus

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Arnold Wesker - Playwright

Helen Western - Dancer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Alison Wheeler - Actor

Patrick White - Playwright

Pauline Whitford - Violinist

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Judith Wibberley - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Valda Wier - Actor and Singer

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Carol Willesee - Actor

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

Peter Williams - Director

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Arna-Marie Winchester - Actor

Peter Wise - Chorus

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Richard Worner - Stage Manager

Brian Young - Director

  • Happy Family, Ensemble Theatre, Kirribilli, NSW, 3 April 1980

Derek Young - Stage Manager

Ian Young-Landel - Sound Designer

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

The Australian Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The University of Melbourne

  • Sons of Cain, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 March 1985
  • Jugglers Three, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, April 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
  • A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972
  • The Chocolate Frog, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
  • The Old Familiar Juice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972

NIDA

Melbourne City Council

  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 January 1973
  • Tom, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 November 1972
  • A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972
  • The Chocolate Frog, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972
  • The Old Familiar Juice, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 August 1972

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • On Our Selection, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 28 November 1979
  • There were Giants in Those Days, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1978
  • The Job, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1978
  • Giants, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1978
  • Jack, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 17 September 1977

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Gary Penny Productions

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Greg Hocking and Tim Woods Pty Ltd

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Kinselas Productions

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 July 1989
  • Top Silk, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1989
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Q Theatre Company

University of New South Wales

Festival of Sydney

The Southern Highlands Festival

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

NSW Department of Corrective Services

Resurgents Group

Stable Productions Pty Ltd

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Theatre Company

  • Cat on a Hot Tin Roof, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1981
  • Hamlet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1981

The Australian Aboriginal Theatre Company

  • The Cake Man, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 17 August 1982
  • The Cake Man, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 1 July 1982

The Commonwealth Savings/Trading Bank of Australia

The Independent Theatre

The Old Tote Theatre Company

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • Top Silk, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 21 July 1989

Australia 75 Festival of Creative Arts and Sciences

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Calouste Gulbenkian Foundation

Channel 7 (Sydney)

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Derek Glynne (London) Pty Ltd

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Dulcie Scott Players

Elder Conservatorium Opera Group

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Elder Conservatorium Orchestra

  • Carmen, Tivoli Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 19 August 1948

Forestage Pty Ltd

  • Norm and Ahmed, Playbox Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1970

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

Independent Theatre For Children

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

Lunch-Hour Theatre

  • Cowboys #2, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1976

Luxafoam Industries

Mod Media Pty Ltd

  • Norm and Ahmed, Playbox Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1970

North Sydney Council

Parramatta Theatre Company

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Phillip St. Theatre Productions

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Playbox Theatres Pty Limited

  • Norm and Ahmed, Playbox Theatre (Phillip Street), Sydney, NSW, 18 November 1970

Queensland Government

Queensland Theatre Company

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

  • Lost Weekend, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 28 September 1989

RS Productions

Seymour Theatre Centre

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Singapore Airlines Ltd

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

Sydney University Dramatic Society (SUDS)

  • Saint Joan, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 18 August 1967

The Government of South Australia

The King O'Malley Theatre Company

The Savings Bank of South Australia

  • Cowboys #2, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1976

Theatre South

University of New South Wales Drama Society

Winfield Promotions Company

Identifier 2711