Contributor John Rayment
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Designer, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager
Events

Lighting Designer

Actor

Production Designer

Designer

Director

  • The Talent, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 April 1976

Set Designer

  • The Seed, Whitebrook Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 19 July 2002

Stage Director

Stage Manager

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Brian Thomson - Designer, Set Designer, Director

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Director, Designer, Dancer, Costume Designer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Gale Edwards - Original Director, Director

  • Carmen, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2017
  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2015
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2013
  • Carmen, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, March 2013
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002
  • Up for Grabs, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer, Costume Designer

Janet Vernon - Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002
  • Up for Grabs, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989
  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1986

Max Lambert - Singer, Musical Supervisor, Composer, Pianist, Musical Arranger, Musician

  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Up for Grabs, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001
  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995
  • Snoopy the Musical, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1983
  • An Evening, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
  • An Evening, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 April 1981
  • An Evening, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1981
  • An Evening, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1981

Richard Wherrett - Director

Rodney Fisher - Director

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Carl Plaisted - Dancer, Choreographer

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Up for Grabs, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001
  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Stripper, Kinselas, Darlinghurst, NSW, 25 August 1982
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982
  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981
  • As You Desire Me, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, 1981

Stephen O'Keefe - Technical Director, Tour Manager

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002
  • Up for Grabs, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Tracey Schramm - Photographer

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002
  • Up for Grabs, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

  • Carmen, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2017
  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2015
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2013
  • Carmen, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, March 2013
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Jonathan Biggins - Director, Actor, Librettist, Adaptor, Singer

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Wakako Asano - Dancer

Peter Davis - Producer, Entrepreneur

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Assistant Director, Associate Director, Dramaturg, Actor, Director

  • Merrily We Roll Along, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1996
  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989
  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987
  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Garry McDonald - Actor

  • Up for Grabs, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001
  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987

Wilton Morley - Entrepreneur, Producer

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Simon Burke - Actor

Tina Bursill - Actor

  • Up for Grabs, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

Shaun Gurton - Designer

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • The Fields of Heaven, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Charles Hambling - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002
  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Michael Tyack - Assistant Musical Director, Conductor, Musical Director

Carl Vine - Composer, Musical Director

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Paul Williams - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002
  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Alexander Budd - Electrician

  • Up for Grabs, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Paul Charlier - Sound Designer, Composer

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Helen Dallimore - Actor

  • Up for Grabs, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Kathryn Dunn - Dancer

Tristan Ellis - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Up for Grabs, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Stacey Fleming - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Up for Grabs, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Lea Francis - Dancer

  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995
  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995
  • The Protecting Veil / Gloria, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 January 1994
  • The Protecting Veil / Gloria, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1993

Benjamin Fransham - Actor

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

John Gaden - Director, Performer, Actor

Katherine Griffiths - Dancer

  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996
  • The Protecting Veil, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1996
  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Dennis Grosvenor - Actor

  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1986
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Kirstie Hutton - Actor

  • Up for Grabs, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

  • Merrily We Roll Along, Footbridge Theatre, University of Sydney, NSW, 25 May 1996
  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Matthew Peckham - Head Mechanist

  • Up for Grabs, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2017
  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • Up for Grabs, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Barry Quin - Actor

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

John Reid - Stage Manager

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Viv Rosman - Stage Manager

  • Up for Grabs, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Annabel Scholes - Assistant Director

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

John Tavener - Composer, Musical Director

Sean Taylor - Actor

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Simon Turner - Dancer

  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996
  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995
  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Felix Williamson - Actor

  • Up for Grabs, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 25 July 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 June 2001
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 9 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, IMB Theatre, Wollongong, NSW, 2 May 2001
  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Richard Alexander - Singer, Actor

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Toby Allen - Singer

Pauline Allison - Chorus

Paul Baird - Chorus

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer

Andrew Bevarne - Chorus

Natalya Bobenko - Chorus

Tom Bosley - Actor

Phil Burton - Singer

Kate Callaghan - Chorus

David Capri - Devisor

Domenic Carella - Chorus

Alan Cassell - Actor

Fabio Cattafi - Chorus

Darren Coggan - Actor

John Colvin - Lighting Designer

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Jon Conway - Writer

Lynette Curran - Actor

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Paul Dainty - Producer

Simone de la Rue - Chorus

John Doull - Chorus

Nell Dunn - Writer, Playwright

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Laurence Eastwood - Set Designer

  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1986

Malcolm Ede - Actor

  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Peter Fien - Chorus

Fred Fox Jr. - Writer

Colin Friels - Actor

Rebecca Gibney - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

David Gilmore - Director

Sioban Ginty - Chorus

Pippa Grandison - Actor

Shannon Greensill - Chorus

Sharon Hardy - Chorus

Trent Harlow - Chorus

Christopher Harris - Dancer

Troy Harrison - Chorus

Alysia Hart - Chorus

Matt Hetherington - Actor

Wendy Hughes - Actor

David Ian - Executive Producer

Craig Ilott - Actor

Michael James - Chorus

Fiona Jurd - Chorus

Kirsten King - Chorus

Maggie King - Actor

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Kieron Kulik - Chorus

Matthew Lee - Chorus

Letitia Legge - Chorus

Melanie Lockman - Chorus

Shane Lowrencev - Actor

  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Graeme Macfarlane - Actor

  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Fiona Mahony - Chorus

Tim McDowell - Chorus

Craig McLachlan - Actor

Wyn Milsom - Sound Designer

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Andrea Moor - Actor

  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1986

Terry Morrison - Writer

Sean Mulligan - Chorus

Shiloh Nelson - Chorus

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988
  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1986
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Mark O'Halloran - Chorus

John Paramor - Actor

Doug Parkinson - Actor

Hayley Peer - Chorus

Gwen Plumb - Actor

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Clifford Plumpton - Actor

  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Alice Powell - Chorus

Ben Rasheed - Actor

  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Thern Reynolds - Chorus

Glen Rhule - Chorus

Robert Ricks - Chorus

Jamie Rigg - Musical Director

Carly Ryan - Chorus

Kate Sheil - Actor

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Kevin Sigley - Head Mechanist

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002
  • Soulmates, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 April 2002

Troy Smith - Chorus

Jon Stevens - Actor

Jo Beth Taylor - Actor

Daniel Thomas - Chorus

Andrew Tierney - Singer

Michael Tierney - Singer

Kimberley Trees - Chorus

Michael Turkic - Associate Director

Geraldine Turner - Singer, Musical Arranger, Actor

  • Two Weddings, One Bride, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 2017
  • An Evening, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
  • An Evening, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 April 1981
  • An Evening, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1981
  • An Evening, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1981

Sophie Twaits - Chorus

Darren Tyler - Chorus

Anthony Van Laast - Choreographer

Simon Vowles - Chorus

Kylie Watson - Chorus

Peta Webb - Chorus

Andrew-John Weir - Chorus

Leanne White - Assistant Choreographer

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Henry Winkler - Consultant

Sharyn Winney - Chorus

Dorothy Alison - Actor

Jamie Allen - Singer

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

Richard Anderson - Singer, Actor

  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Robyn Archer - Musical Arranger, Devisor, Performer, Director

Lauren Bacall - Actor

Anneka Baughan-Gallagher - Actor

Ronald Arthur Becks - Actor

Howard Bell - Actor

John Bell - Actor

  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1986
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

Kathryn Chalker - Actor

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Michael Cloyd - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

Bernadette Cullen - Singer, Actor

Stephen Curtis - Designer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Emma's Nose : A Comedy of Eros, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 16 May 2001
  • Romeo and Juliet, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 14 July 1984

Gabriel Daniel - Dancer

Jack Davis - Playwright, Actor

  • No Sugar, Ballina Street Bridge, Lismore, NSW, 16 June 1994
  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Julia de Plater - Musical Director, Conductor

Charles Dickens - Author, Writer

Eileen Diss - Designer

Justin Fleming - Playwright

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989
  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Anastasia Flewin - Dancer

David Franklin - Actor

Robin Fraser Paye - Costume Designer

Catherine Goss - Dancer

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Dennis Harding - Pianist

  • An Evening, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
  • An Evening, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 April 1981
  • An Evening, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1981
  • An Evening, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1981

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

Timothy Heathcote - Dancer

  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Michael Hennessy - Choreographer, Dancer

Robert Hensley - Actor

John Howard - Actor

Andrew Inglis - Actor

Kenneth Ives - Director

Stephanie Kamasz - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Soulmates, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 28 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002
  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer

  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Anne Louise Lambert - Actor

Elaine Lee - Actor

James Lehdey - Stage Manager

Jack Mayers - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Andy Morton - Director

  • Carmen, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2017
  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Dominic Muldowney - Composer, Musical Arranger

Helen Mutkins - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Arthur Pickering - Actor

Harold Pinter - Original Director

John Pringle - Singer

Wayne Pygram - Actor

Andrew Ross - Director

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986
  • Winners / Cupid in Transit, The Green Room, Perth, WA, 23 September 1977

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Georgia Shepherd - Dancer

Ritchie Singer - Actor

John Stoddart - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Gianluca Terranova - Actor, Tenor

  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Traviata, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012

Mark Thompson - Costume Designer, Designer

Brian Tucker - Set Designer

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • La Traviata, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Xue-Jun Wang - Dancer

  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996
  • The Protecting Veil, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 May 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Hugo Weaving - Actor

David Wheeler - Actor

Frank Wilson - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Martin Armiger - Composer, Musical Director

  • Fornicon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 July 1995
  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Natalie Aroyan - Actor

  • Carmen, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Michael Askill - Musician, Composer

  • Salome, Shanghai Grand Theatre, Huangpu, Shanghai, China, 11 November 2002
  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996

Beatrice Aston - Actor

Christian Badea - Conductor

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Matthew Barclay - Director

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2017
  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

James Beattie - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Hector Berlioz - Composer

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer, Actor

John Bolton Wood - Singer, Actor

  • Two Weddings, One Bride, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 2017
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Tristan Borrer - Dancer, Actor

Rocco Bufano - Designer, Costume Designer

Sally Cahill - Actor

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer, Actor, Actor and Singer

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982
  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Andrew Carter - Designer

  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Brian Castles-Onion - Conductor

  • Carmen, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • Carmen, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, March 2013
  • La Traviata, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012

Charmaine Cole - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Jedda Cole - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Dorothy Collard - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Kenneth Collins - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • The Secret Rapture, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 February 1990
  • The Madras House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1986
  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Robert Curran - Dancer

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer, Designer

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

Iva Davies - Singer, Composer

  • Berlin, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 12 September 1996
  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Anna de Cardi - Dancer

John Derum - Actor

Ernie Dingo - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

David Downer - Actor

Jane Ede - Actor

  • Carmen, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

David Edgar - Adaptor

Louis Falco - Choreographer

Ronald Falk - Actor

Amelia Farrugia - Singer, Actor

Taryn Fiebig - Actor

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Nicholas Forster - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987
  • Emerald City, Canberra Theatre Centre, Canberra, ACT, 10 July 1987
  • Emerald City, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 6 June 1987

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Anna French - Assistant Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Warwick Fyfe - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003

Ben Gabriel - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Sandy Gore - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Ron Hackett - Actor

Ray Hadfield - Actor

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Antoinette Halloran - Actor

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

John Hannan - Actor

Morton Hansen - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Alexander Hay - Actor

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Robert Helpmann - Actor

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Tracey Higginson - Actor

David Hobson - Singer, Actor

Ric Hutton - Actor

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Brian James - Actor

Andrew Jones - Actor

  • Two Weddings, One Bride, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 2017
  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Phillip Keir - Assistant Director

Gordon Kember - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1986
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Mark Lee - Actor

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Christopher Malcolm - Producer

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Bruce Martin - Singer, Actor

  • Tristan und Isolde, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 July 2005
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Emma Matthews - Singer, Soprano

  • La Traviata, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Kerry McKay - Actor

  • Snoopy the Musical, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 15 December 1983
  • The Fields of Heaven, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1983
  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Shane McNamara - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Richard Meale - Composer

Sean Mee - Actor, Writer, Devisor

Roger Miller - Stage Manager

Anne E Morgan - Producer

Lynette Narkle - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Lynley Narkle - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

David Nettheim - Actor

Randy Newman - Composer

Harry Nilsson - Composer

Steve Nolan - Designer

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Annie O'Shannessey - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Stephen Oliver - Music and Lyrics

David Parkin - Actor

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Frederick Parslow - Actor

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Colin Peasley - Dancer

John Pell - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Kelton Pell - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Peter Phelps - Actor

Daniel Pollock - Actor

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Leah Purcell - Actor, Vocalist, Writer, Devisor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • Trafford Tanzi, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 October 1983
  • Trafford Tanzi, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 1983
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Christopher Renshaw - Director, Original Director

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1986
  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Keith Robinson - Actor

Kenneth Rowell - Designer

Peter Rowley - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • Tristan und Isolde, Concert Hall, South Bank, QLD, 30 July 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Michael Smith - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

Garry Stewart - Choreographer, Actor

Adrian Tamburini - Actor

  • Carmen, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

James Taylor - Dancer

Tony Taylor - Actor

Lyndon Terracini - Director, Adaptor, Composer

Karen Vickery - Actor

Richard Walley - Choreographer, Composer, Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Doreen Warburton - Actor

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Damien Welch - Dancer

Oscar Wilde - Author

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach

Mark Williams - Dancer, Singer

  • Fornicon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 July 1995
  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Kelley Abbey - Choreographer

  • Carmen, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • Carmen, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, March 2013

Robert Allman - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Jenny Andrews - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Bruce Applebaum - Stage Manager

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Neil Armfield - Director

Michelle Artigas - Actor

Jeff Ashby - Actor

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Anson Austin - Singer

Shandelle Ayres - Actor

Paula Baird - Dancer

Rob Baxter - Actor

Jane Beckett - Actor

Andrew Bell - Musical Arranger, Musical Director, Performer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Stuart Bennett - Actor

Alban Berg - Librettist, Composer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • Carmen, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, March 2013

Chess Black - Sound Operator/Engineer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Jak Callick - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Merrin Canning - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Talent, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 April 1976
  • The Glass Menagerie, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 September 1975

Catherine Carby - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Joan Carden - Singer, Actor and Singer

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Leigh Chambers - Choreographer

Sue-Ellen Chester - Actor

James Christiansen - Actor and Singer, Chorus Master/Mistress

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

John Clayton - Actor

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989
  • An Act of Settlement, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 January 1984

Gary Co-Burn - Actor

Conal Coad - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Fred Cole - Composer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

David Corcoran - Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Fiorenza Cossotto - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Roland Cox - Dancer

Tony David Cray - Sound Designer

  • Carmen, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • Carmen, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, March 2013

Stewart Crowley - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988
  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 December 1986

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Paul de Masson - Dancer

Yantra de Vilder - Performer, Musical Arranger

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Robin Donald - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Larry Eastwood - Set Designer

Alison Eddington - Musician

  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996

Ian Farr - Musician, Actor, Cellist

Jane Finnie - Dancer

John Fiore - Conductor

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Dario Fo - Playwright

Billy Forsythe - Actor

Les Foxcroft - Actor

Dobbs Franks - Director

Sandra Gaha - Actor

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Paul Galliard - Actor

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor

Antonio Ghislanzoni - Librettist

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Garry Ginivan - Actor

Neill Gladwin - Actor

Andrea Glennon - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Louise Gough - Dramaturg

Philip Gould - Actor and Singer

Francis Greenslade - Actor

John Hackett - Actor

Yvonne Hall - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Ritchie Hanna - Concert Master

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Mad Bad and Spooky, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 7 January 2002
  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Patrick Harding-Irmer - Dancer

  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Lianna Haroutounian - Actor

  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Keith Hawley - Actor

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Darrell Hopson - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

James Huxtable - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Nanci Irwin - Actor

Hilton Jones - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Ignatius Jones - Librettist, Director, Adaptor

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Nicholas Jones - Actor

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

Andy King - Actor

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976
  • The Glass Menagerie, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 September 1975

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Chris Lee - Fight Director

Seang Yoon Lee - Singer

Valerie Lehman - Actor

Martin Lewis - Dancer

Par Lindskog - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Peter Lowrey - Actor

Claire Luckham - Playwright

Chris Luscombe - Electrician

Susan Lyons - Actor

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1989
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Jennifer Macer - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Frances Macken - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Diana Manson - Producer

Adam Marchant - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Terry Matheson - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

David McAllister - Dancer

Gabrielle McConochy - Actor

Ian McDonald - Composer

Sally McHugh - Singer

Ian McRae - Dancer, Administrator

Paul Mercurio - Choreographer, Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Mick Molloy - Actor

Mary Moore - Designer

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

Brett Morgan - Dancer

Norma Moriceau - Costume Designer

Geoff Morrell - Actor

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989
  • The Madras House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1986

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Trinka Mustard - Actor

Aarne Neeme - Director

James Newman - Dancer

Tamasin Nolan - Dancer

Patricia O'Carroll - Actor

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

Lisa O'Dea - Actor

Anthony O'Keeffe - Actor

John O'May - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989
  • Extremities, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1984

William O'Riordan - Actor

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Bill Paton - Actor

Simon Phillips - Director

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Jan Pinkerton - Dancer

  • Fornicon, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 22 June 1995
  • Fornicon, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 May 1995

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Dan Potra - Designer, Set Designer

Jan Rae - Designer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Rachel Read - Dancer

Alberto Remedios - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Marilyn Richardson - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996

Katie Ripley - Dancer

John Ritchie - Actor

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Victoria Rowell - Assistant Designer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Geoffrey Rush - Director

Elishka Sarka - Actor

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Phillip Scott - Adaptor, Librettist

Terry Serio - Actor

Matthew Serventy - Designer

  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996
  • Free Radicals, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 1996

Donald Shanks - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

John Shaw - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Chris Shepherd - Actor

Kyas Sherriff - Actor

Helene Shields - Dancer

Maria Slatinaru - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Diane Smith - Actor

Martin Smith - Mechanist, Head Mechanist

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Vince Sorrenti - Actor

Joseph Spano - Actor

Marc Stevens - Actor

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

Mark Summerbell - Assistant Musical Director

Justine Summers - Dancer

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983
  • The Fields of Heaven, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 January 1983

Gerry Symonds - Actor

Alfred Taahi - Dancer

David Thelander - Actor

  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Matthew Trent - Dancer

John Tsakiris - Actor

Michelle Tuahine - Actor

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Coralie Venus - Stage Manager

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Ivo Vinco - Actor

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer, Dance Group

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress

Nicole Walmsley - Dancer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Dylan Walters - Actor

  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1989
  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Garth Welch - Choreographer

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

Christine Westwood - Producer

John Whitham - Company Manager

  • Steaming, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 August 1983
  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Ken Wilby - Costume Designer, Designer

  • A Christmas Carol, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 November 1990
  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Simone Young - Conductor

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Anton - Director, Choreographer

Andrea Aitken - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Bobby Aitken - Sound Designer

Linda Aitken - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Cameron Allan - Musical Director

Tony Allayiallis - Vocalist

Stacey Alleaume - Actor

  • Carmen, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Marilyn Allen - Actor

Mike Allen - Actor

Peter Allen - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Gerry Anderson - Visual Artist

Peter Anderson - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Stephanie Anderson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Robert Angove - Actor and Singer

Margaret Anketell - Actor

Drew Anthony - Choreographer

Pauline Ashleigh-Marum - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Fabian Astore - Animator

Carl Philipp Emanuel Bach - Composer

Valerie Bader - Actor

Judy Bailey - Composer

Julian Bailey - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Patricia Ball - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

William Bamford - Singer

Charles Barker - Conductor

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Dale Barltrop - Concert Master

Stephen Barnes - Choreographer

Dan Barnett - Vocalist

Catriona Barr - Actor

J. M. Barrie - Playwright

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Bela Bartok - Composer

Axel Bartz - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Natalie Bate - Actor

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Arend Baumann - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Robina Beard - Actor

Heather Begg - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1986

Stephen Bennett - Singer

Beverley Bergen - Singer

Steven Berkoff - Playwright

Robert Bickerstaff - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Steve Bisley - Actor

Paul Blackwell - Actor

Frank Bladwell - Director

Diana Bliss - Producer

Sue Blizzard-Allen - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Joan Boada - Dancer

Bruce Bolton - Stage Manager

Meran Bow - Chorus

Noel Bowen - Set and/or Property Maker

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Ed Boyle - Actor

Terry Brady - Actor

Tessa Bremner - Assistant Director

Marion Brentnall - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

James Brett - Composer

Len Britton - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

John Brosnan - Actor and Singer

Carter Brown - Adaptor

Kerry Brown - Singer

Olivia Brown - Actor

Warner Brown - Writer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

John Brunato - Singer

Dean Bryant - Writer, Director

Miles Buchanan - Actor

Phil Buckle - Composer

Helen Buday - Actor

Adam Bull - Dancer

Tom Burlinson - Actor

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Mitchell Butel - Actor

Matthew Byrne - Chorus

Deborah Caddy - Actor

John Cage - Composer

Linda Calwell - Singer

Donald Cant - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Gia Carides - Actor

Bob Carlton - Playwright, Director

Kim Carpenter - Director, Designer

Geoffrey Cartwright - Actor

Jas Cartwright - Mask Maker

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Jane Casson - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Michael Caton - Actor

Friedrich Cerha - Composer

  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Jess Chambers - Performer

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Tim Chappel - Costume Designer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Brian Chatterton - Composer

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Neil Christensen - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Beatrix Christian - Playwright

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Basil Clarke - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Harry Coghill - Singer

Peter Coker - Wigmaker

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Barbara-Jane Cole - Actor

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

Caimin Collins - Choreographer

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007

Andrew Collis - Actor

Eileen Colocott - Actor

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Patrick Condon - Assistant Producer

Bill Conn - Actor

Kathleen Connell - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Shane Connor - Actor

Timothy Constable - Composer

James Coogan - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Malcolm C. Cooke - Producer

Peter Cooke - Designer

Melody Cooper - Costume Designer

Murray Copland - Playwright, Director, Designer

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

John Copley - Director

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Roland Copley - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Tyler Coppin - Actor

Jane Corbel - Scenic Artist

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Peter Corbett - Actor

Alexandra Cornish - Dancer

Kristen Cornwell - Vocalist

Joseph Couch - Assistant Director

Panos Couros - Sound Designer

Ian Cousins - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

David Cox - Chorus

Peter Cox - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Diane Craig - Actor

  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987

Terence Crawford - Actor

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Hector Cremieux - Librettist

Romano Crivici - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Francis Croese - Technical Director

Dean Cross - Performer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Robbie Curtis - Performer

Desa Cvetkovic - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Soulmates, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 26 June 2002

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

Rebecca Dale - Actor

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007

Meaghan Davies - Actor

Gayle Davy - Mask Maker

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Margaret Day - Dramaturg

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Lucas de Jong - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Sarah de Jong - Sound Designer

Natalie Decorte - Dancer

Robert Dein - Set and/or Property Maker

Gregory Dempsey - Actor and Singer

Paul Denny - Actor

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

John Dicker - Stage Manager

Ian Dickson - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Boris Digiusto - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Richard Dillane - Director

Lilly Dior - Vocalist

Richard Divall - Conductor

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Rodney Dobson - Actor

Malcolm Donnelly - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Terence Donovan - Actor

Bryan Dowling - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Cathy Downes - Actor

  • Extremities, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1984

Vanessa Downing - Actor

  • The Madras House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1986

Samuel Dundas - Actor

  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Kate Edgar - Musical Director

Stephen Edwards - Director, Adaptor

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007

Stephen Edwards - Actor

  • The Talent, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 April 1976

Lynne Emanuel - Actor

Peter England - Designer

Jenny Enilane - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Christopher Essex - Costume Designer

Robert Essex - Actor

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Sandy Evans - Musical Director

Ramsay Everingham - Actor

Claude Fabris - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Francesco Fabris - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Scott Faris - Director

Tom Farley - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Tim Farrar - Dancer

Andrew Fee - Choreographer, Performer

Susan Ferguson - Chorus

Christine Ferraro - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Noel Ferrier - Actor

Judy Ferris - Producer

Ritchie Finger - Actor

Peter Finlay - Actor

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Janice Finn - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Glenn Flavin - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Fiona Foley - Set Designer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Rodney Ford - Designer

Julie Forsyth - Actor

D. J. Foster - Actor

David J Foster - Actor

Desiree Frahn - Chorus

Lara Francis - Chorus

Steve Francis - Guitarist

John Frawley - Actor

Paul Freeman - Actor

Gary Freer - Saxophonist

Wayne Freer - Tubaist

Jan Friedl - Actor

Brian Friel - Playwright

Rebecca Frith - Actor

Garth Frost - Puppet Designer

Nobuo Fujino - Dancer

Bronwyn Fullerton - Actor

George Furth - Writer

Luke Gabbedy - Actor

  • Carmen, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Laurie Gaffney - Chorus Master/Mistress

Neville Gaffney - Actor

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Alex Galeazzi - Assistant Director

Alexandra Gard - Chorus

Frank Garfield - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Vivienne Garrett - Actor

  • Extremities, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1984

Lisa Gasteen - Singer

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

John Germain - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1986

Rachel Gettler - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Lola Gibney - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

John Gibson - Dancer

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1986

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007

John Gill - Playwright

  • The Talent, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 April 1976

Richard Gill - Conductor

Chris Gleeson - Composer, Actor

John Goffredo - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Adam Goodburn - Actor

Daniel Goodburn - Actor

Tim Goodchild - Designer

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1986

Julie Goodwin - Actor

Andeka Gorrotxategi - Actor

  • Carmen, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Michael Gough - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Paul Grabowsky - Musical Director

Campbell Graham - Actor

  • Emerald City, Lyric Theatre, Leicester, Charing Cross, London, England, 9 May 1988

Marcus Graham - Actor

Clare Grant - Voice Over Artist

Harley Granville-Barker - Playwright

  • The Madras House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1986

Brian Green - Actor

Robert Greene - Creator, Musical Director, Pianist

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Anne Grigg - Actor

Walter Grkovic - Actor

Larry Grossman - Composer

Robyn Gurney - Actor

Hal Hackady - Lyricist

Mary Haire - Actor

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

Ludovic Halévy - Librettist

Dimity Hall - Dancer

Jacqui Hall - Actor

Andrew Hallsworth - Choreographer

Peter Hannah - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Monica Hanusiak Klavins - Chorus

Kristen Hardy - Chorus

David Hare - Playwright

Sally Hare - Assistant Director

Chris Harriott - Composer

Geoffrey Harris - Actor and Singer

Lyn Harris - Chorus

Tina Harris - Actor

Tina Harrod - Vocalist

Pro Hart - Designer

Richard Hartley - Composer

Tony Harvey - Actor

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Barbara Heidrich - Chorus

Robyn Hendricks - Dancer

Bob Herbert - Playwright

Dorothy Hewett - Playwright

Simon Hewett - Assistant Conductor

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Mary Hickson - Secondment

James Higgins - Actor

Scott Higgins - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

David Higham - Designer

  • The Talent, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 April 1976

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Christopher Hiller - Actor

  • Carmen, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Julio Himede - Production Designer

Amber Hobson - Choreographer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Jessie Hoeschle - Dancer

Glen Hogstrom - Actor

Norbert Hohl - Actor

Clifford Holden - Actor

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Michael Honeyman - Actor

  • Carmen, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Jennifer Hope - Actor

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Harold Hopkins - Actor

Simon Hopkinson - Playwright

Bob Hornery - Actor

Brian Howard - Composer

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Julie Hudspeth - Actor

Richard Huggett - Actor

Robert Hughes - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Lindy Hume - Assistant Director

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Jan Hurley - Costume Designer

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Joe Hurst - Designer

  • No Sugar, Ballina Street Bridge, Lismore, NSW, 16 June 1994

George Hutchinson - Playwright

Alexander Ingram - Assistant Conductor

Akira Isogawa - Costume Designer

  • Salome, Shanghai Grand Theatre, Huangpu, Shanghai, China, 11 November 2002

Kevin Jacobsen - Producer

Azzie James - Costume Designer

Nigel Jamieson - Stage Director

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Tony Jenkins - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Di Jodrell - Actor

Alan John - Keyboardist, Musical Director

Suzanne Johnston - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Bronwyn Jones - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Jack Jones - Composer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Christopher Josey - Singer

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Franz Kafka - Author

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

Emmerich Kalman - Composer

Evdokia Katahanas - Actor

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007

Mark Kay - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Simon Kay - Actor

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Reece Keane - Chorus

Dwayne Keeble - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Malcolm Keith - Director, Adaptor

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

Robert Kemp - Designer

David Kendall - Actor

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Peter Kennard - Musical Director, Composer

Trent Kidd - Assistant Director

  • Carmen, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Jin Tea Kim - Singer

Aldo King - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

David King - Musician, Musical Director

Ivan King - Actor

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

Peter King - Director, Set Designer, Dramaturg

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Jacek Koman - Actor

Yusef Komunyakaa - Librettist

Jerzy Kozlowski - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Ian Lake - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Scott Lambert - Actor

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

David Lampard - Chorus

Joe Lan - Vocalist

John Lanchbery - Musical Arranger

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Jason Langley - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Ray Lawler - Playwright

Mary Lawrey - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Odile Le Clezio - Actor

Donna Lee - Actor

Margo Lee - Actor

Franz Lehar - Composer

Garry Lester - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Adele Lewin - Actor

Patrick Lim - Dancer

Andrew Linn - Actor

Helen Livermore - Actor

Paul Livingston - Playwright

Josè Maria Lo Monaco - Actor

  • Carmen, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Nicholas Lock - Actor

Alison Low-Choy - Musician

  • Free Radicals, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 5 September 1996

Barbara Lowing - Actor

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Jeanette Luke - Choreographer

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Des Lukey - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Tom Lycos - Actor

Robert David MacDonald - Playwright

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Kate MacFarlane - Chorus

Lorraine Mafi Williams - Actor

  • No Sugar, Ballina Street Bridge, Lismore, NSW, 16 June 1994

Jonathon Maher - Actor

Gustav Mahler - Composer

David Malouf - Author

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007

Noel Mangin - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Lex Marinos - Actor

Jeannie Marsh - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

John Marshall - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Georgia Martin - Dancer

Vince Martin - Actor

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Luciano Martucci - Actor

John Marum - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Gabrielle Mason - Actor

William Mastrosimone - Playwright

  • Extremities, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 June 1984

Stuart Maunder - Director

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1986

William May - Creator, Director

Yukhi Mayne - Violinist

Bob Maza - Director

  • No Sugar, Ballina Street Bridge, Lismore, NSW, 16 June 1994

Rachel McCall - Chorus

Sally McConnell - Photographer

Roxanne McDonald - Actor

Allan McFadden - Composer, Musician, Musical Arranger

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Ranald McGowan - Playwright

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Arnie McKenna - Actor

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Babs McMillan - Actor

Jenny McNae - Actor

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

Douglas McNicol - Actor

Bill McPherson - Actor

  • No Sugar, Ballina Street Bridge, Lismore, NSW, 16 June 1994

Joanna McWaters - Actor

Joss McWilliam - Actor

  • No Sugar, Ballina Street Bridge, Lismore, NSW, 16 June 1994

Simon Meadows - Actor

  • Carmen, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Barney Medlin - Actor, Musician

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Francesca Meehan - Actor

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Gloden Mercer - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Takesha Meshe Kizart - Actor

  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Edgar Metcalfe - Director

Chris Mifsud - Dancer

Dennis Miller - Actor

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Tom Millhouse - Chorus

Richard Mills - Conductor

Val Mills - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

John Milson - Actor

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Alex Mizzen - Performer

Robyn Moase - Actor

Fay Mokotow - Director

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Barry Mora - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Michelle Morgan - Vocalist

Rosemarie Moroney - Lighting Operator

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Barbara Morton - Actor

Julie Mullins - Actor

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Brett Murphy - Associate Director

Joan Murray - Actor

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

Angeline Neville - Actor

Ian Nichols - Actor

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Felix Nobis - Actor

Cheryl Noonan - Actor

Gary Norman - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Alex North - Musical Director

Brendan O'Brien - Composer

Richard O'Brien - Lyricist

Rory O'Donoghue - Actor

Shaunna O'Grady - Actor

Errol O'Neill - Actor

Marty O'Neill - Actor

Michael O'Neill - Actor

  • Macbeth, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 June 1982

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Mark Oates - Actor

Miki Oikawa - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Gabi Okoe - Chorus

Bette Opitz - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Jackie Orsaczky - Vocalist

Max Orwin - Actor and Singer

Warren Owens - Actor

  • No Sugar, Ballina Street Bridge, Lismore, NSW, 16 June 1994

John O’Donnell - Sound Designer

David Page - Composer

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Dina Panozzo - Actor

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Jennifer Parish - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Ji-Min Park - Actor

  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

Charlie Parker - Various

Philip Parsons - Dramaturg

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Sarah Jane Pattichis - Chorus

Roland Paver - Actor

Michael Pearce - Designer

Bill Pearson - Actor

Mark Pegler - Actor

Moses Pendleton - Choreographer

Sian Pendry - Actor

  • Carmen, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

David Perry - Chorus

Michael Petruccelli - Actor

Sam Petty - Sound Designer

Owen Phillips - Set Designer

Rodney Phillips - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Lyndon Piddington - Actor and Singer

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Emmanuel Plasson - Conductor

William Porsche - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Kathryn Puie - Performer

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Greg Radford - Choreographer

Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Kris Ralph - Actor

  • The Madras House, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 April 1986

Christine Randall - Stage Manager

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Gregory Rekers - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Linda Ridgeway - Dancer

Gina Riley - Actor

Dale Ringland - Repetiteur

Edwin Roberts - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Doug Robertson - Actor

  • The Talent, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 April 1976

Michael Rodger - Adaptor

Tessa Rose - Actor

Tony Rossiter - Stage Manager

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Scott Rowe - Musician, Actor

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Madeleine Russell - Dancer

Sally-Anne Russell - Actor

Arnold Rutkowski - Actor

  • Carmen, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Mary Ryan - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Patricia Saill - Choreographer

Valma Saill - Choreographer

Ariel Saltmarsh - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Barbara Sambell - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

David Sandford - Actor

Igor Sas - Actor

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • No Sugar, Ballina Street Bridge, Lismore, NSW, 16 June 1994

Garry Scale - Actor

Toni Scanlan - Actor

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • La Traviata, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Charles M Schulz - Author, Creator

Colin Schumacher - Director

Amber Scott - Dancer

Bob Scott - Composer

Greg Scott - Singer

Ian Scott - Actor

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

James Scott - Actor

Shelley Scown - Vocalist

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Jane Seldon - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Soulmates, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 July 2002

Timothy Sexton - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Fergus Sheil - Assistant Conductor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • Emerald City, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 November 1987

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Guy Simpson - Musician

John Sinatore - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Daniel Sintes - Performer

Rebecca Smee - Actor

Francesca Smith - Director

Stephen Smith - Actor

Valentyna Solowij - Chorus

Stephen Sondheim - Composer, Lyricist

Tanya Sparke - Vocalist

George Spartels - Actor

Bruce Spence - Narrator

Melanie Steel - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Genty Stevens - Actor and Singer

Mark Stevens - Dancer

  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

Ron Stevens - Singer

Elizabeth Stevenson - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Greg Stone - Actor

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Ross Stretton - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1986

Kate Swadling - Vocalist

Merran Sykes - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Daniela Taddeo - Dancer

Paul Talbot - Chorus

John Tasker - Director

Jeremy Tatchell - Actor

Angus Tattle - Set Designer

Alma Taylor - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Leith Taylor - Actor

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Vanessa Teahan - Designer

Lionel Theunissen - Singer

Patrick Thomas - Conductor

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Carole Todd - Choreographer

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1986

Larry Todd - Drummer

Sonia Todd - Actor

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Patrick Togher - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Laura Tong - Dancer

Angela Toohey - Actor

Peta Toppano - Actor

Andris Toppe - Choreographer

John Treleaven - Singer

Margaret Trubiano - Actor

  • Carmen, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Kerry Tuller - Actor and Singer

Peter Tully - Designer

Andrew Turner - Actor

Tony Twigg - Designer

Barry Underwood - Costume Maker

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

Hans Van Guyen - Fight Director

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Robert van Mackelenberg - Actor

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Richard Wagner - Composer

David Wakeham - Singer

Kim Walker - Choreographer

Graeme Wall - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Bernadette Walong - Choreographer

  • The Seed, Whitebrook Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 19 July 2002

Craig Walsh - Designer

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Suzanne Ward - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Julie Warn - Stage Manager

  • Chinchilla, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 November 1981

George Washingmachine - Actor

Neridah Waters - Actor

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Victoria Watson - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Jack Webster - Actor

Peter Weir - Writer

Barbara West - Actor

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Frank Whitten - Actor

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Julie-Ann Willems - Stage Manager

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Ross Williams - Actor

  • Peter Pan, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 26 November 1985

Sher Williams - Actor

Elliot Wilshier - Actor

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Chris Wilson - Audiovisual Sequencer

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

Leo Wockner - Actor

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Lionel Wood - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Michael Wood - Actor and Singer

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Sarah Wotton - Actor

Douglas Wright - Choreographer

Leslie Wright - Actor

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

David Young - Actor

Gregory Yurisich - Actor

  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 March 1986

Evan Zachariah - Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Francesca Zambello - Director

  • La Traviata, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012

Sydney Dance Company

Sydney Theatre Company

Opera Australia

  • Two Weddings, One Bride, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 April 2017
  • Carmen, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2017
  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2015
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2013
  • Carmen, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, March 2013
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Traviata, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2003
  • Lulu, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 2003
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Carmen, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2017
  • La Bohème, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 2016
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2015
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 2013
  • La Boheme, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, February 2013
  • La Traviata, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012
  • La Boheme, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 July 2011
  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 2003
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003

Festival of Sydney

Australia Council for the Arts

The Australian Opera

The Australian Ballet

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Melbourne Theatre Company

Dainty Consolidated Entertainment

David Ian

Futura Music Productions

Human Nature

Paul Nicholas

QDOS Entertainment PLC

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 2017
  • La Bohème, Joan Sutherland Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 January 2016
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Orpheus in the Underworld, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 January 2003

Channel 9

Davis Morley Pty Ltd

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Northern Rivers Performing Arts

Orchestra Victoria

Peter Davis

Sydney Opera House Trust

The Petra String Quartet

  • An Evening, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 5 August 1981
  • An Evening, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 April 1981
  • An Evening, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 1 April 1981
  • An Evening, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, March 1981

Wilton Morley

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Davis Productions Pty Ltd

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

Morley Entertainment Productions

  • Steaming, Adelaide, Adelaide, SA, 1992
  • Steaming, Sydney, Sydney, NSW, September 1982
  • Steaming, Opera Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1982

New South Wales Government

North Sydney Council

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

The Elizabethan Melbourne Orchestra

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985
  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

The Hole in the Wall Theatre Company

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976
  • The Talent, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 4 April 1976
  • The Glass Menagerie, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 17 September 1975

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Victorian Arts Centre

Western Australian Theatre Company

  • No Sugar, Fitzroy Town Hall, Fitzroy, VIC, 6 June 1986
  • No Sugar, West End Community Centre, Vancouver, Canada, 15 May 1986
  • No Sugar, National Arts Centre, Ottawa, Ontario, Canada, 1986

Adelaide Festival Centre

Brisbane Festival

Bungabura Productions

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • Soulmates, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 4 September 2002
  • Up for Grabs, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 30 May 2001

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Fornicon, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 July 1995

Chappell and Company Limited

Icehouse

  • Berlin, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 21 February 1996
  • Berlin, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1995

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

La Boite Theatre Company

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007
  • Black Chicks Talking, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 January 2003

Michael Heffernan Enterprises

National Theatre Inc.

Onshow Promotions

Seymour Theatre Centre

Sideshow Alley Ltd

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Aida, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1985
  • Aida, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 1985

The MLC Centre Management

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The State Opera of South Australia

ABC Radio

Accenture

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

Arts NSW

Australian Art Orchestra

Australian Youth Orchestra

BBC Worldwide

Christopher Malcolm

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Colin McLennan Productions

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

Company B Belvoir

Derby Playhouse

  • Johnno, Derby Playhouse, Derby, England, 3 March 2007

Duncan C. Weldon

Festival of Perth

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Freedman Panter

Gary Penny Productions

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Grace Bros

Greg Hocking and Tim Woods Pty Ltd

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Hole in the Head Mime Company

  • The Trial, The Hole in the Wall Theatre, Leederville, WA, 18 August 1976

Illawarra Performing Arts Centre

  • Soulmates, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 21 August 2002

Jaguar

  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Kevin Jacobsen Productions

Kim Carpenter's Theatre of Image

Kinselas Productions

  • Top Silk, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 11 January 1989

Korburn Theatres

  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Legs on the Wall

Macquarie Bank

Marian Street Theatre Limited

Melbourne International Arts Festival

NORPA

  • The Seed, Whitebrook Theatre, Lismore, NSW, 19 July 2002

One Extra Dance Company

  • Harold in Italy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1989

Opera Australia Dancers

  • La Traviata, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2012

Opera Australia Orchestra

  • Carmen, Mrs Macquarie's Point, Sydney, NSW, 24 March 2017

Paul Dainty Productions Pty Ltd

  • Steaming, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 July 1983

Phillips Fox Lawyers

  • Up for Grabs, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 February 2001

Queensland Music Festival

Queensland Performing Arts Centre

Queensland University of Technology

Raw Dance Company

State Opera Chorus

Telecom Australia

The Arts Centre

  • La Boheme, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 April 2011

The Australian International Cultural Council

  • Salome, Shanghai Grand Theatre, Huangpu, Shanghai, China, 11 November 2002

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Gordon / Frost Organisation

The Western Australian Arts Council

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977

Theatre 62

  • Gargoyles, Prince Alfred College Hall, Kent Town, SA, 11 March 1974

United Airlines

Victoria State Opera

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Victoria State Opera Chorus

  • Don Carlos, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1984

Western Australian Education Department

  • The Miser, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 24 February 1977
Identifier 2707