Contributor Berys Marsh
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor
Notes Born Brisbane
Events

Actor

Faye Donaldson - Actor

Kay Eklund - Actor

John Hall - Designer

Brian McLeod - Stage Director

Royce Ryton - Playwright

June Salter - Actor

Peter Williams - Director

Fay Kelton - Actor

Sandra McKenzie - Stage Manager, Stage Director

John Sumner - Director

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor, Director

Jennifer Claire - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Jean Koek - Actor

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

Richard Prins - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Hugh Rule - Assistant Stage Manager

Buster Skeggs - Actor

Peter Taylor - Stage Manager

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Lighting Designer, Production Manager

Gary Wastell - Assistant Stage Manager

George Whaley - Actor

Bruce Auld - Designer, Costume Designer

Graeme Blundell - Actor

  • The Crucible, Various, Various, TAS, 20 August 1968
  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968

Elaine Cusick - Actor

  • The Crucible, Various, Various, TAS, 20 August 1968
  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968

John Gregg - Actor

  • The Crucible, Various, Various, TAS, 20 August 1968
  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968

Alan Hopgood - Actor

  • The Crucible, Various, Various, TAS, 20 August 1968
  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968

Kevin Howard - Actor

Garick Mather - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

  • The Crucible, Various, Various, TAS, 20 August 1968
  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968

Margot Nash - Actor

  • The Crucible, Various, Various, TAS, 20 August 1968
  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968

John Paton - Actor

  • The Crucible, Various, Various, TAS, 20 August 1968
  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968

Frank Thring - Actor

  • The Crucible, Various, Various, TAS, 20 August 1968
  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968

Martin Vaughan - Actor

  • The Crucible, Various, Various, TAS, 20 August 1968
  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 July 1968
  • The Crucible, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 February 1968

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Actor

Esther Clarke - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Clendinning - Actor

Michael Duffield - Actor

Eugene Gilfedder - Actor, Musical Director

John Hamblin - Actor

Brian Hinselwood - Actor

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Maggie Millar - Actor

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Sue Rider - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Justine Anderson - Actor

John Bell - Director

Peter Carroll - Actor

Joe De Abreu - Lighting Designer

Alan Edwards - Actor, Director

Tomay Fields - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Rodney Fisher - Director

Patrick Flynn - Musical Director, Composer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Bill French - Actor

Keith Glass - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Margaret Goldie - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Denni Gordon - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Peter Grose - Actor

Jenny Hall - Actor

Marcia Hines - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Darryl Hukins - Actor

Kay Kelton - Actor

Audrey Keyes - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Helen Livermore - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Reg Livermore - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Galt MacDermot - Composer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Graham Matters - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Wayne Matthews - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Monica Maughan - Actor

Paula Maxwell - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Harry M. Miller - Producer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Bruce Parr - Actor

James Rado - Writer, Lyricist

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Gerome Ragni - Writer, Lyricist

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Sharon Redd - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Jim Sharman - Director, Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Gai Smith - Actor

Creena St Clare - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

John Stanton - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

John Waters - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Valentino - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Donna Ackerston - Actor

Julie Adams - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Inez Amaya - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Alida Anderson - Actor

Linda Aronson - Composer, Lyricist, Playwright

Steve Aujard - Lighting Operator

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Michael Barnes - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Ray Barrett - Actor

Zoe Bertram - Actor

Rudolf Besier - Playwright

Vikki Biggins - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Paul Bishop - Actor

John Blake - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Joe Bolza - Actor

  • The Blind, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, November 1967

Jacquie Brennan - Actor

Kevin Brooks - Set Designer

Michael Butler - Producer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Michael Carlos - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Russell Carson - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Michael Caton - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

Richard Cobden - Singer

  • Kaspar, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973

Charlene Collins - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Ian Cookesley - Stage Director

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Carmelia Corowa - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Sue Costin - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Karen Crone - Actor, Choreographer

Wayne Robert Cull - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Jennie Cullen - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Stephen Cummings - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

Alma De Groen - Playwright

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Clive Doak - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Sue Dwyer - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Shari Edward - Actor

Judith Fisher - Actor

Peter Fitzgerald - Assistant Stage Manager

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Frederick Gibson - Executive Producer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

Geoff Gilmour - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Tony Gordon - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Stefan Haag - Executive Producer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Peter Handke - Playwright

  • Kaspar, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • Kaspar, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973

Laurence Held - Actor

  • The Blind, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, November 1967

Kris Hemensley - Playwright

  • The Blind, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, November 1967

Andrew Hepburn - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Karolynn Hill - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Laurence Hodge - Actor

John Hoenig - Lighting Designer

Kenneth Horler - Director

Hazel Howson - Actor

Michael Hudson - Designer, Actor

  • The Blind, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, November 1967

Tim Hughes - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Gillian Jones - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Lewis Jones - Actor

Chris Keystone - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

John Kingley - Actor

  • The Blind, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, November 1967

Tyrone Kinlaw - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Peter Kowitz - Actor

John Krummel - Director

Jude Kuring - Actor

Peter Lamb - Actor

Pauline Lee - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Kathyrn Lloyd - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Lockwood - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Barbara Lowing - Actor

Graham Maclean - Designer

Gerard Maguire - Actor

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Jack Manuel - Dance Director

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Lex Marinos - Actor

  • Kaspar, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973

Eleanor Martin - Actor

Michelle McCormack - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Chuck McKinney - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Natalie Mosco - Choreographer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

Grahame Murray - Production Manager

Suzie Mylecharane - Costume Designer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Veronica Neave - Actor

Robert Newman - Actor

Michael Noonan - Playwright

Terry O'Brien - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

John Orcsik - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Jo-anne Parker - Actor

Bernice Parrish - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

William Passmore - Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Bill Paton - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

Fred Payne - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Karen Petersen - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Bruna Phillips - Actor

Hazel Phillips - Actor

John Pleffer - Stage Manager

Jay Presson Allen - Playwright

Penny Ramsay - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

David M Riddick - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Malcolm Robertson - Director

  • The Blind, La Mama, Carlton, VIC, November 1967

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Anne Roylance - Actor

John Sangster - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Philip Sayer - Actor

  • Kaspar, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973

Dennis Scott - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Colin Setches - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Andrew Sharp - Actor

  • Kaspar, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973

Martin Sharp - Set Designer

  • Kaspar, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973

Beverley Shean - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Judy Shepherd-Pemell - Stage Manager

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Neil Simpson - Assistant Stage Manager

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Muriel Spark - Author

Michael Angelo Gerald Springfield - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Julian St. John - Actor

Keith Stirling - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Peter Sumner - Actor

Robert Taylor - Musician

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Genevieve Thackwell-James - Actor

Brian Thomson - Designer

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

Graham Thorburn - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 22 April 1977

Cherie Trevaskis - Actor

James Wardlaw - Actor

Alison Ware - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • Kaspar, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973

Kym Wilhelm - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Huw Williams - Actor

Ted Williams - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971

Teddy Williams - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

David Williamson - Playwright

Terrance Paul Wilson - Actor

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Leo Wockner - Actor

Jackie Woodburne - Actor

Lynne Wright - Actor

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

Melbourne City Council

Melbourne Theatre Company

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Australia Council for the Arts

Aztec Services Pty Ltd

  • Hair, Metro Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 May 1971
  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australian Department of Tourism and Recreation

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • The Crucible, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1968

Festival of Sydney

Harry M. Miller Attractions Pty Ltd

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

Michael Butler

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969

New South Wales Government

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

  • Kaspar, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973

Nimrod

Nimrod Theatre Company

Queensland Government

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney City Council

  • Kaspar, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Kaspar, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1973

The Shell Company of Australia Ltd

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

  • Going Home, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 9 March 1976

Tully

  • Hair, Metro Theatre (1969-1979), Kings Cross, NSW, 5 June 1969
Identifier 2680