Contributor Trina Parker
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Nationality Australian
Date of Birth 1947
Date of Death 27 September 2005
Functions Actor, Costume Designer, Designer, Director, Set Designer, Stage Manager
Events

Designer

Set Designer

Puppet Designer

  • Streetwise, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 24 October 1983
  • Streetwise, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 17 October 1983
  • Streetwise, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 6 October 1983
  • Streetwise, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 1983
  • Streetwise, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
  • Streetwise, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1983
  • Streetwise, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 7 May 1983
  • Streetwise, Metropolitan primary schools, Various, VIC, May 1983
  • Streetwise, Schools Tour, Adelaide, SA, May 1983
  • Streetwise, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, England, May 1983
  • Streetwise, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Various Riverland Schools, SA, 23 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, March 1983

Assistant to the Director

Actor

Prompt

Assistant Director

Costume Designer

Director

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Scenic Artist

Set and/or Property Maker

Stage Director

  • Gershwin, Total Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1976

Stage Manager

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer, Puppet Designer, Set Designer, Production Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Devisor, Lighting Operator, Designer

Ken Evans - Designer, Director, Puppet Designer

Laurel Frank - Costume Designer, Puppet Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

  • Circus Oz, Royal Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1993
  • Circus Oz, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 14 February 1993
  • Banquet - A Visual Parable of the Third World, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 August 1989
  • Banquet - A Visual Parable of the Third World, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, July 1989
  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988
  • Streetwise, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 24 October 1983
  • Streetwise, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 17 October 1983
  • Streetwise, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 6 October 1983
  • Streetwise, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 1983
  • Streetwise, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
  • Streetwise, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1983
  • Streetwise, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 7 May 1983
  • Streetwise, Schools Tour, Adelaide, SA, May 1983
  • Streetwise, Metropolitan primary schools, Various, VIC, May 1983
  • Streetwise, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, England, May 1983
  • Streetwise, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Various Riverland Schools, SA, 23 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, March 1983
  • Circus Oz, Chichester Festival Theatre, Chichester, West Sussex, England, 15 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal Norwich, Norwich, England, 7 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal, Bath, England, 1 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Roundhouse Theatre, London, England, 2 November 1980
  • Circus Oz, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1980

Andrew Hansen - Puppeteer, Performer

  • We Repeat Ourselves, Tafe Auditorium, Wangaratta, VIC, 7 September 1990
  • We Repeat Ourselves, Regional schools, Various Victorian locations, VIC, August 1990
  • We Repeat Ourselves, Melbourne Metropolitan Secondary Schools, Melbourne, VIC, May 1990
  • We Repeat Ourselves, Regional schools, Various Victorian locations, VIC, April 1990
  • We Repeat Ourselves, Metropolitan and Regional Schools; Various, Various SA Locations, SA, 5 March 1990
  • We Repeat Ourselves, Living Arts Centre, Adelaide, SA, 22 February 1990
  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988
  • Streetwise, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 24 October 1983
  • Streetwise, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 17 October 1983
  • Streetwise, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 6 October 1983
  • Streetwise, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 1983
  • Streetwise, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
  • Streetwise, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1983
  • Streetwise, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 7 May 1983
  • Streetwise, Schools Tour, Adelaide, SA, May 1983
  • Streetwise, Metropolitan primary schools, Various, VIC, May 1983
  • Streetwise, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, England, May 1983
  • Streetwise, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Various Riverland Schools, SA, 23 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, March 1983

Avril McQueen - Assistant to the Director, Director, Performer, Associate Director, Assistant Director, Puppeteer

Michele Spooner - Original Concept, Puppet Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Devisor, Performer, Designer

Gilly Farrelly - Writer, Dramaturg, Director

Andrea Lemon - Writer, Director, Assistant to the Director, Playwright

Annie Wylie - Devisor, Performer, Puppeteer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Winston Appleyard - Performer, Sound Composer, Puppeteer

  • Women Alone and No Right Angles in Paradise, Universal Two, Fitzroy, VIC, 26 September 1989
  • Streetwise, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 24 October 1983
  • Streetwise, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 17 October 1983
  • Streetwise, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 6 October 1983
  • Streetwise, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 1983
  • Streetwise, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
  • Streetwise, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1983
  • Streetwise, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 7 May 1983
  • Streetwise, Schools Tour, Adelaide, SA, May 1983
  • Streetwise, Metropolitan primary schools, Various, VIC, May 1983
  • Streetwise, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, England, May 1983
  • Streetwise, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Various Riverland Schools, SA, 23 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, March 1983

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 4 May 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 28 April 1994
  • Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 April 1994
  • Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1994
  • Wednesday to Come, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1993
  • Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
  • Gershwin, Total Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1976

John O'May - Writer, Performer, Director, Original Director, Actor and Singer, Playwright, Actor

Kerry Saxby - Sound Designer

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 4 May 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 28 April 1994
  • Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 April 1994
  • Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1994
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
  • Wednesday to Come, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1993
  • Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992

Peter Charlton - Assistant Director, Devisor

  • Streetwise, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 24 October 1983
  • Streetwise, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 17 October 1983
  • Streetwise, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 6 October 1983
  • Streetwise, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 1983
  • Streetwise, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
  • Streetwise, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1983
  • Streetwise, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 7 May 1983
  • Streetwise, Schools Tour, Adelaide, SA, May 1983
  • Streetwise, Metropolitan primary schools, Various, VIC, May 1983
  • Streetwise, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, England, May 1983
  • Streetwise, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Various Riverland Schools, SA, 23 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, March 1983

Stephen Kent - Sound Composer

  • Streetwise, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 24 October 1983
  • Streetwise, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 17 October 1983
  • Streetwise, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 6 October 1983
  • Streetwise, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 1983
  • Streetwise, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
  • Streetwise, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1983
  • Streetwise, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 7 May 1983
  • Streetwise, Schools Tour, Adelaide, SA, May 1983
  • Streetwise, Metropolitan primary schools, Various, VIC, May 1983
  • Streetwise, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, England, May 1983
  • Streetwise, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Various Riverland Schools, SA, 23 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, March 1983

Helen Rickards - Director, Devisor

  • Streetwise, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 24 October 1983
  • Streetwise, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 17 October 1983
  • Streetwise, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 6 October 1983
  • Streetwise, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 1983
  • Streetwise, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
  • Streetwise, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1983
  • Streetwise, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 7 May 1983
  • Streetwise, Schools Tour, Adelaide, SA, May 1983
  • Streetwise, Metropolitan primary schools, Various, VIC, May 1983
  • Streetwise, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, England, May 1983
  • Streetwise, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Various Riverland Schools, SA, 23 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, March 1983

Peter J Wilson - Performer

  • Streetwise, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 24 October 1983
  • Streetwise, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 17 October 1983
  • Streetwise, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 6 October 1983
  • Streetwise, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 1983
  • Streetwise, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
  • Streetwise, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1983
  • Streetwise, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 7 May 1983
  • Streetwise, Schools Tour, Adelaide, SA, May 1983
  • Streetwise, Metropolitan primary schools, Various, VIC, May 1983
  • Streetwise, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, England, May 1983
  • Streetwise, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Various Riverland Schools, SA, 23 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, March 1983

Aubrey Mellor - Director

Roderick Primrose - Puppeteer, Performer

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Performer, Actor

  • Emma: Celebrazione!, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 1 February 1997
  • Streetwise, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 24 October 1983
  • Streetwise, Theatre 62, Hilton, SA, 17 October 1983
  • Streetwise, CEMA Arts Centre, Portland, VIC, 6 October 1983
  • Streetwise, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 1983
  • Streetwise, Melbourne Town Hall, Melbourne, VIC, 24 August 1983
  • Streetwise, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1983
  • Streetwise, Schools Tour, Adelaide, SA, May 1983
  • Streetwise, Metropolitan primary schools, Various, VIC, May 1983
  • Streetwise, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Various Riverland Schools, SA, 23 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Handspan Theatre Studio, Fitzroy, VIC, 18 April 1983

Sarah Cathcart - Writer, Director, Playwright, Actor, Performer, Producer

Ernie Gray - Actor

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
  • Adapt or Die, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, May 1978
  • Yertabulti, Victoria, VIC, 1978

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
  • Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992

John Diedrich - Actor, Writer, Director, Performer, Playwright

Caroline Gillmer - Writer, Performer, Actor, Playwright

Douglas Horton - Director

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor, Designer, Performer

Hugh Wayland - Actor, Performer

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Banquet - A Visual Parable of the Third World, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, 10 August 1989
  • Banquet - A Visual Parable of the Third World, St Martins Youth Arts Centre, South Yarra, VIC, July 1989

John Beckett - Lighting Designer

Stuart Greenbaum - Composer

Philip Judd - Composer

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992

Louis Nowra - Playwright, Actor

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992

Christen O'Leary - Actor

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Wednesday to Come, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1993

Tony Pavey-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Hannie Rayson - Playwright

John Rogers - Puppeteer, Performer, Set and/or Property Maker

Sean Scully - Actor

Nadia Tass - Director

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992

Maeve Vella - Puppeteer, Performer

Jillian FitzGerald - Choreographer

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Cathy Godbold - Actor

Kim Gyngell - Actor

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Lorraine Milne - Composer, Musical Director, Devisor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Liz Pain - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Jamie Revill-Henson - Lighting Designer

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Diane Smith - Actor

Peter Tulloch - Director, Actor, Writer

Shaun Unsworth - Actor

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

Ross Williams - Actor

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Angry Young Penguins, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 23 October 1987

Ruth Bauer - Puppeteer, Performer

Sue Broadway - Circus Style Performer, Writer, Artistic Director

  • Circus Oz, Royal Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1993
  • Circus Oz, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 14 February 1993
  • Circus Oz, Chichester Festival Theatre, Chichester, West Sussex, England, 15 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal Norwich, Norwich, England, 7 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal, Bath, England, 1 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Roundhouse Theatre, London, England, 2 November 1980
  • Circus Oz, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1980

Bob Burton - Movement Director

Angela Chaplin - Devisor, Director, Writer

  • Thirteen Hundred Ashtrays, Fremantle Arts Centre, Fremantle, WA, 19 February 2004
  • Ningali, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996
  • Ningali, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 May 1995
  • Ningali, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 10 October 1994
  • Ningali, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 28 September 1994
  • Ningali, Don Russell Theatre, Thornlie, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Ningali, Moores Building, Fremantle, WA, 20 August 1994

Belinda Davey - Actor

Suzi Dougherty - Actor

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994

Damien Hanson - Lighting Designer

  • Ningali, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996
  • Tiger Country, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1995
  • Ningali, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 May 1995
  • Ningali, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 10 October 1994
  • Ningali, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 28 September 1994
  • Ningali, Don Russell Theatre, Thornlie, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Ningali, Moores Building, Fremantle, WA, 20 August 1994

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994

Greg Saunders - Actor

  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994

Ariette Taylor - Assistant Director, Director

Geoff Toll - Circus Style Performer, Writer

  • Circus Oz, Royal Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1993
  • Circus Oz, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 14 February 1993
  • Circus Oz, Chichester Festival Theatre, Chichester, West Sussex, England, 15 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal Norwich, Norwich, England, 7 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal, Bath, England, 1 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Roundhouse Theatre, London, England, 2 November 1980
  • Circus Oz, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1980

Robyn Archer - Devisor

  • Ningali, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996
  • Ningali, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 May 1995
  • Ningali, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 10 October 1994
  • Ningali, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 28 September 1994
  • Ningali, Don Russell Theatre, Thornlie, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Ningali, Moores Building, Fremantle, WA, 20 August 1994

Paolo Bongiovani - Puppeteer

Kelvin Gedye - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

  • Circus Oz, Chichester Festival Theatre, Chichester, West Sussex, England, 15 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal Norwich, Norwich, England, 7 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal, Bath, England, 1 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Roundhouse Theatre, London, England, 2 November 1980
  • Circus Oz, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1980
  • Carboni, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1980

Robin Laurie - Circus Style Performer, Director, Dramaturg

  • Kan Yama Kan (Once Upon a Time), Trades Hall New Ballroom, Carlton South , VIC, 18 July 2002
  • Circus Oz, Chichester Festival Theatre, Chichester, West Sussex, England, 15 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal Norwich, Norwich, England, 7 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal, Bath, England, 1 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Roundhouse Theatre, London, England, 2 November 1980
  • Circus Oz, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1980

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

Andrew Bell - Musical Director, Composer

  • Circus Oz, Chichester Festival Theatre, Chichester, West Sussex, England, 15 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal Norwich, Norwich, England, 7 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal, Bath, England, 1 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Roundhouse Theatre, London, England, 2 November 1980
  • Circus Oz, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1980

Katy Bowman - Performer, Devisor, Designer

Stephen Champion - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Chichester Festival Theatre, Chichester, West Sussex, England, 15 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal Norwich, Norwich, England, 7 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal, Bath, England, 1 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Roundhouse Theatre, London, England, 2 November 1980
  • Circus Oz, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1980

Tim Coldwell - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Chichester Festival Theatre, Chichester, West Sussex, England, 15 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal Norwich, Norwich, England, 7 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal, Bath, England, 1 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Roundhouse Theatre, London, England, 2 November 1980
  • Circus Oz, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1980

Jack Daniel - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Chichester Festival Theatre, Chichester, West Sussex, England, 15 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal Norwich, Norwich, England, 7 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal, Bath, England, 1 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Roundhouse Theatre, London, England, 2 November 1980
  • Circus Oz, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1980

Jon Hawkes - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Chichester Festival Theatre, Chichester, West Sussex, England, 15 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal Norwich, Norwich, England, 7 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal, Bath, England, 1 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Roundhouse Theatre, London, England, 2 November 1980
  • Circus Oz, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1980

Ponch Hawkes - Lighting Operator, Photographer

  • Circus Oz, Chichester Festival Theatre, Chichester, West Sussex, England, 15 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal Norwich, Norwich, England, 7 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal, Bath, England, 1 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Roundhouse Theatre, London, England, 2 November 1980
  • Circus Oz, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1980

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

Valerie Lehman - Actor

Jane Mullett - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Chichester Festival Theatre, Chichester, West Sussex, England, 15 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal Norwich, Norwich, England, 7 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal, Bath, England, 1 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Roundhouse Theatre, London, England, 2 November 1980
  • Circus Oz, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1980

Hellen Sky - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Chichester Festival Theatre, Chichester, West Sussex, England, 15 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal Norwich, Norwich, England, 7 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal, Bath, England, 1 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Roundhouse Theatre, London, England, 2 November 1980
  • Circus Oz, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1980

Robert Taylor - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Production Manager

Irine Vela - Writer, Composer, Musical Arranger

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Rob Dallas - Actor

  • Tom Paine, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 February 1971
  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969
  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Andrew Foster - Actor, Mask Maker

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Frank McGuinness - Playwright

Margie Medlin - Lighting Designer, Media Artist

  • Tiger Country, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1995
  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995
  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Bruce Myles - Director

Peter Neville - Musician, Percussionist, Composer

Richard Piper - Actor

John Romeril - Playwright

  • Doing the Block, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • Bring Down the House, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 May 1992
  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985
  • Carboni, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1980

Jacqui Rutten - Composer, Musician

Stephen Walker - Actor

Jane Alquist - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Donna Aston - Stage Manager, Production Manager

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Walking on Sticks, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 February 1992

Julia Blake - Actor

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001
  • Salt, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 March 2001
  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995

Wiggy Brennan - Designer, Costume Designer

Mick Carter - Assistant Director

  • Streetwise, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 7 May 1983
  • Streetwise, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, England, May 1983
  • Streetwise, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, March 1983

Peter Casey - Keyboardist, Musical Director

Peter Charlton - Actor

Karen Corbett - Actor

Les Currie - Producer

Margaret Davis - Actor

John Dietrich - Playwright, Writer

Cliff Dolliver - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer

Hilary Glow - Dramaturg

William Gluth - Actor

Robert Grubb - Actor

Chris Heron - Stage Manager

Mary Hickson - Director

Richard Hill - Actor

Jean Hodgson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Ian Jones - Electrician

Ningali Lawford - Actor, Devisor

  • Ningali, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996
  • Ningali, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 May 1995
  • Ningali, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 10 October 1994

Jeannie Marsh - Singer, Actor

  • 1975: A Populist Opera, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2003
  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Kavisha Mazzella - Musical Director

Robbie McGregor - Actor

Ian Milbank - Executive Producer

Wilton Morley - Producer

Elizabeth Mortison - Actor

John Mulligan - Actor, Playwright

Joanna Murray-Smith - Playwright

  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995
  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990
  • Angry Young Penguins, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 23 October 1987

Paul Newcombe - Set and/or Property Maker, Designer, Puppeteer

Josie Ningali Lawford - Devisor, Performer

  • Ningali, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 28 September 1994
  • Ningali, Don Russell Theatre, Thornlie, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Ningali, Moores Building, Fremantle, WA, 20 August 1994

Richard Ochalski - Bassist

Merlyn Quaife - Soprano, Singer

Barbara Sambell - Singer

David Short - Tour Manager

David Slingsby - Actor

Grant Smith - Singer, Actor

  • 1975: A Populist Opera, Arts House Meat Market , North Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 2003
  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991
  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Michael Smith - Singer

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

Fiona Syme - Performer, Adaptor

Lizz Talbot - Actor

  • Streetwise, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 7 May 1983
  • Streetwise, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, England, May 1983
  • Streetwise, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, March 1983

Paul Trahair - Actor, Musician

  • Carboni, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1980
  • Adapt or Die, Melbourne, Melbourne, VIC, May 1978
  • Yertabulti, Victoria, VIC, 1978

Dennis Walsh - Percussionist

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Julie Armstrong - Scenic Artist, Set Designer, Actor, Costume Designer

Marie Armstrong - Director, Assistant Director

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Stephen Armstrong - Dramaturg

John Atkins - Actor

Cazarine Barry - Performer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Monica Bates - Properties Master

Debra Iris Batton - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Royal Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1993
  • Circus Oz, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 14 February 1993

Kylie Belling - Actor

Richard Bodlaender - Actor

Mona Brand - Playwright

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001
  • Salt, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 March 2001

Rupert Burns - Actor

Tim Burns - Actor

Andy Cadzow - Set and/or Property Maker

Megan Cameron - Puppeteer, Performer

  • Ghosts, Shed 14, Docklands, VIC, 13 March 2003
  • Almost a Dinosaur, Cromwell Road Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, September 1992

David Carlin - Director

Antonella Casella - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Royal Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1993
  • Circus Oz, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 14 February 1993

Beth Child - Actor

Emma Ciccotosto - Writer

David Collins - Performer

Michael Collins - Performer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Vince Colosimo - Actor

Paul Creevey - Actor

Peter Crosbie - Composer

  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995
  • Farmyard / Ghosttrain, Napier Street Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 19 July 1995

Paula de Burgh - Actor

Philip De Carle - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Chris Dickins - Actor

  • Shoes, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, August 1978
  • Mafelo, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, May 1978

Robyn Dickins - Actor

  • Shoes, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, August 1978
  • Mafelo, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, May 1978

Geoff Dunstan - Performer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Victoria Eagger - Actor

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001
  • Salt, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 March 2001

Paul English - Actor

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001
  • Salt, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 March 2001

Gail Evans - Actor

Jacqui Everitt - Costume Designer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Judy Finlason - Actor, Director

Deanne Flatley - Performer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Angela Giblin - Singer

  • Medea, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 November 1993
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Bruce Gibson - Actor

Jessica Gourdon - Set and/or Property Maker

Jane Hammond - Musical Director

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Paul Hampton - Lighting Operator, Director, Stage Manager

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985
  • Carboni, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1980

Ruth Hardman - Stage Manager

Nancye Hayes - Actor, Performer

Sophie Heathcote - Actor

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

Linnet Hunter - Actor

Kate Jason-Omodei - Actor

Daryll John - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Royal Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1993
  • Circus Oz, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 14 February 1993

Carol Kane - Actor, Scenic Artist, Director

Len Kane - Scenic Artist, Stage Manager

Gordon Kerry - Composer

  • Medea, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 November 1993
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Dobi Kidu - Actor

Evelyn Krape - Actor, Devisor

Jack Kreger - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Actor

Max Lambert - Composer

Tyrone Landau - Singer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Bruce Langdon - Performer

Laura Lattuada - Actor

Verity Laughton - Playwright, Writer

Peter Lawler - Musician, Composer

  • Ningali, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996
  • Ningali, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 May 1995

David Lemke - Singer

  • Medea, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 November 1993
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Michael Ling - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Royal Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1993
  • Circus Oz, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 14 February 1993

Margaret Lloyd - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Justin MacDonnell - Librettist

  • Medea, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 November 1993
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Sam Mallet - Composer

Adam May - Playwright

Robert McDonough - Musical Arranger, Composer, Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Michael McEvoy - Playwright

Julie McInnes - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Royal Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1993
  • Circus Oz, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 14 February 1993

Isabel Medina - Actor

Roger Milliss - Actor, Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970
  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Joy Mitchell - Director

Michael Mitchener - Director, Playwright

Rodney Murphy - Actor

  • Shoes, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, August 1978
  • Mafelo, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, May 1978

Peta Murray - Playwright

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001
  • Salt, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 16 March 2001

Hartley Newnham - Singer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

John Norton - Musician

Miki Oikawa - Performer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Marilynne Paspaley - Actor

Chris Paterson - Lighting Designer

Kirk Patrick - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970
  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Graham Pitts - Playwright

Carl Polke - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Royal Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1993
  • Circus Oz, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 14 February 1993

Marilyn Ramage - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969
  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Andrea Rieniets - Composer, Musical Director

  • Ghosts, Shed 14, Docklands, VIC, 13 March 2003
  • Tiger Country, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 October 1995

Lu Guang Rong - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Royal Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1993
  • Circus Oz, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 14 February 1993

Paul Rosenblum - Stage Manager, Actor

Elizabeth Rule - Actor, Book and Lyrics

  • Mafelo, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, May 1978
  • Yertabulti, Victoria, VIC, 1978

Ross Ryan - Sound Designer

Ian Scott - Actor

Robyn Sedgwick - Actor, Book and Lyrics

  • Shoes, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, August 1978
  • Mafelo, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, May 1978

Tony Sheldon - Director

Anna Shelper - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Royal Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1993
  • Circus Oz, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 14 February 1993

David Shepherd - Voice Over Artist, Actor

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988
  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Mary Sitarenos - Performer

Carole Skinner - Actor

Mark Summerbell - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Medea, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 November 1993
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Kilori Susuve - Actor

Bill Ten Eyck - Performer

Albert Toro - Actor

Norman Toru - Composer

Bill Whittle - Actor

  • Tom Paine, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 February 1971
  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Ralph Wilson - Director, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker

Simon Yates - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Royal Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1993
  • Circus Oz, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 14 February 1993

David Young - Actor, Director

  • Tom Paine, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 February 1971
  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Renee - Playwright

Daniel Abineri - Actor

David Abramovitz - Pianist

Dursan Acar - Musician

Gary Adams - Voice Over Artist

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

David Adamson - Actor

Phillippa Adgemis - Actor

Antonio Agri - Musician

Edmund Allison - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Chris Anastassiades - Playwright

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Sam Angelico - Singer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Adrian Archinall - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

John Armstrong - Director

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Kerry Armstrong - Voice Over Artist

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Sadie Armstrong - Costume Maker

Dany Ashton - Actor

Tony Ayres - Video Artist

Helmut Bakaitis - Playwright, Director

Tom Baker - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Noel Baldwin - Actor

Janis Balodis - Director

Liz Barcan - Musician

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

John Barnard - Director

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Jo Barnes - Actor

Rory Barnes - Set and/or Property Maker

Ross Barnett - Actor

Cazerine Barry - Choreographer

Tony Bart - Artistic Director, Choreographer

  • Gershwin, Total Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1976

Kim Baston - Musician

  • The Pearler, Browns Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 14 July 2004

Colin Batrouney - Actor

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Elizabeth Bauer - Actor

Andrew Bayly - Production Manager

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Craig Beard - Musician

Robina Beard - Choreographer

Alan Becher - Actor

Wade Beed - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Mary Benn - Stage Manager

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Steven Berkoff - Librettist, Playwright

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Judy Bierwirth - Playwright

Daniel Binelli - Musician

Michael Bishop - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Michael Blair - Voice Over Artist

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Teresa Blake - Choreographer

  • Ghosts, Shed 14, Docklands, VIC, 13 March 2003

Frank Boddy - Actor

Maria Boddy - Assistant Stage Manager

Kees Boersma - Bassist

Michael Bosworth - Writer

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Edda Boyd - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Marianne Bridge - Consultant

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Katy Brinson - Actor

Kim Brooks - Actor

Anne Browning - Actor

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Daryl Buckley - Guitarist, Assistant Director

Helen Buday - Choreographer

Lisa Burridge - Set and/or Property Maker

Alexander Buzo - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Irving Caesar - Lyricist

  • Gershwin, Total Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1976

David Cameron - Voice Over Artist

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Margaret Cameron - Actor, Playwright

Nola Campbell - Actor

Donald Cant - Singer

Leslie Caron - Actor

Gabe Carpay - Photographer

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Rose Chong - Costume Designer

  • Carboni, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1980

John Christie - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Barbara Ciszewska - Director

Rosalba Clemente - Director

Rose Clemente - Director

Bill Clifford - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Angela Coffey - Composer

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001

Ian Collins - Set and/or Property Maker

Chantal Contouri - Actor

Sally Cooper - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Chris Corbett - Director

Joseph Couch - Assistant Director

  • Salt, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 29 June 2001

Richard Creaser - Actor

Carolyn Creevey - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Ellen Cressey - Actor

Alison Croggon - Librettist

Margaret Crompton - Stage Manager

Robin Cuming - Actor

Jenny Curl - Violist

John Currey - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Frank Curtain - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Laurence Curtis - Actor

Ewa Czajor - Director

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Maude Davey - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Terry Davidson - Actor

Carmel Davies - Writer

Richard Davies - Actor

Stan Davies - Actor

Suzan Davies - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Mathew Davis - Graphic Designer

Sue Davis - Designer

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Susan Day - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Buddy De Sylva - Lyricist

  • Gershwin, Total Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1976

Tina Delamastro - Actor

  • Mafelo, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, May 1978

Cornelius Delaney - Actor

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

John Dengate - Lyricist, Composer

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Stefan Dennis - Actor

Susan Derry - Actor

Dick Diamond - Playwright

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Norma Disher - Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Michelle Doake - Actor

Joe Dolce - Musician

Wayne Donnett - Actor

  • Mafelo, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, May 1978

Suzanne Doonan - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

George Dreyfus - Composer

  • Carboni, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1980

Kaye Duffell - Flautist

Carmel Duffy - Stage Manager

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

John Dutton - Lighting Designer

Kerry Dwyer - Director

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Merridy Eastman - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Julie Edwardson - Singer

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Craig Elliott - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Lois Ellis - Devisor, Director

Allan Emery - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Wesley Enoch - Director

Eli Erez - Performer

Nicky Fearn - Artistic Director, Creator

  • The Pearler, Browns Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 14 July 2004

Gustavo Fedel - Musician

Harvey Fierstein - Playwright

Trevor Finch - Lighting Designer

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Pat Flower - Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Ellis D Fogg - Lighting Designer

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Robert Forza - Actor

Paul Foster - Playwright

  • Tom Paine, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 February 1971

Pamela Foulkes - Production Manager

Alan Fowler - Composer, Musical Director

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Len Fox - Playwright, Lyricist

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Les Foxcroft - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Eugenia Fragos - Actor

Yvonne Francart - Designer

Peter France - Actor

Robert Frost - Actor

Wilfred Fulton - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Alice Garner - Actor, Musician

Nadine Garner - Actor

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Barbara Garson - Playwright

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Mary Garwes - Actor

Gina Gascoigne - Lighting Designer

  • Ghosts, Shed 14, Docklands, VIC, 13 March 2003

Leonie Gaye - Properties Master

Joe Geia - Voice Over Artist

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Daryl Gent - Actor

George Gershwin - Composer

  • Gershwin, Total Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1976

Ira Gershwin - Lyricist

  • Gershwin, Total Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1976

Petru Gheorghiu - Actor

Nick Giannopoulos - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Paul Gildea - Composer

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Sue Giles - Actor

Neill Gladwin - Director

Philip Glass - Composer

Bill Gleeson - Actor

Morris Gleitzman - Writer

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Shirley Glover - Actor

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

William Godfrey-Smith - Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Russell Goldsmith - Sound Designer

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Mark Gordon - Actor

  • Mafelo, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, May 1978

Sarah Gosling - Circus Style Performer

  • Ghosts, Shed 14, Docklands, VIC, 13 March 2003

Eric Gradman - Director, Accompanist

Len Grant - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Sandi Greentree - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Andree Greenwell - Composer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

John Gregg - Actor

  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995

Ben Grieve - Actor

Shanti Gudgeon - Actor

Enrique Guerra - Musician

Tom Gutteridge - Composer, Actor

Minh Ha - Actor

Gerry Hale - Composer, Musician

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Richard Hames - Composer

Penelope Hanby - Actor

Bill Hannan - Director

  • Carboni, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1980

John Hargreaves - Actor

Sue Healey - Choreographer

Donna Hendry - Actor

Natasha Herbert - Actor

  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995

Peter Herbert - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Dramaturg

Patrick Hickey - Actor

Jennifer Hill - Playwright

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Roger Hodgman - Director

Claudio Hoffmann - Dancer

Dawn Holland - Sound Designer

  • Ghosts, Shed 14, Docklands, VIC, 13 March 2003

Sue Hollywood - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

David Holman - Playwright

  • Wildfire, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 19 March 1987

Muriel Hopkins - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Svetlana Hotimsky - Actor

Marcia Howard - Composer

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Celeste Howden - Musician, Accompanist

  • Circus Oz, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1980

Adam Howe - Lighting Designer

Mark Howett - Video Designer

Fay Hughes - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Robyn Hughes - Costume Designer

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Rosanne Hunt - Cellist

Roseanne Hunt - Musician

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

John Hyne - Lighting Operator

Sue Ingleton - Playwright, Actor

Shona Innes - Choreographer

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Ray Irons - Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Brian James - Actor

Chrissie James - Actor

Lloyd James - Make-up Artist

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Jennie Johnston - Assistant Stage Manager

Janette Jones - Lighting Operator

Liz Jones - Actor

Mark Jones - Musical Director

Sue Jones - Actor

David Joseph - Singer

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Peter Jukes - Stage Manager

Melita Jurisic - Actor

Tomi Kalinski - Actor, Devisor

Manfred Karge - Playwright

Josephine Keen - Actor

James Kemp - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Jenny Kemp - Director

Brian Kennedy - Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Janice Kenny - Actor

Elka Kerkhofs - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • The Pearler, Browns Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 14 July 2004

Richard Kerr - Oboist

Michele Kidd - Actor

Margaret Kimber - Actor

Victoria King - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

John Kingley - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

  • Tom Paine, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 February 1971

Alayne Kowald - Stage Manager

Brenda Kreger - Costume Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Franz Xaver Kroetz - Playwright

Gavin Lambert - Adaptor

Jo Lancaster - Circus Style Performer

  • Circus Oz, Royal Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1993

Alison Larby - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Heather Leedman - Assistant Stage Manager

Harry Leventhal - Actor

John Lewin - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Alf Lewis - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

Yang Li - Writer, Performer

Lisa Lim - Composer

Michael Lindner - Actor

Peter Locke - Conductor, Musical Director

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Gai Longmuir - Actor

  • Tom Paine, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 February 1971

Tamblyn Lord - Actor

Brian Loughlin - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Peter Lowrey - Actor

Anne Lucas - Actor

John Lucas - Actor

Richard Lucas - Actor

Christopher Lyndon Gee - Conductor

David MacDonald - Actor

  • Mafelo, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, May 1978

Damian Madigan - Actor

Elke Malcolm - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Tessa Mallos - Assistant Director

Brian Manion - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Lex Marinos - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Phil Marston - Actor

Philip Marston - Lyricist

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Malcolm Martin - Performer

Carmen Mascia - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Dick May - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Norbert Mayer - Director

Elizabeth Maywald - Actor

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Kirsty McCahon - Bassist

Peter McCauley - Actor

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach

Terry McDermott - Musician

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Laurie McDonald - Lighting Designer

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Kevin McGrath - Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Don McInnis - Playwright

Jo McIntyre - Writer

Golda Meehan - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Robert Meldrum - Director

Robert Menzies - Actor

Phillip Millar - Puppet Designer

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Di-Dee Miller - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Peter Miller - Composer

  • Mafelo, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, May 1978

David Milliss - Designer

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Margaret Mills - Actor

Patrick Moffatt - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Stephen Morey - Musician

Leigh Morgan - Actor

Caitlin Morris - Actor

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Jill Morris - Writer

Mary Morris - Adaptor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Ronald Moss - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Phil Motherwell - Playwright

Peter Mousaferiadis - Musical Director

Rhys Muldoon - Actor

Peter Mumme - Composer

Liz Mundell - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Murphet - Playwright

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Aarne Neeme - Director

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Helen Noonan - Singer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Gabriel Noriega - Actor

  • Mafelo, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, May 1978

June Noviks - Actor

Virginia Nugent - Production Manager

John O'Brien - Actor

Terence O'Connell - Director

Hilary Oliver - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Warwick Ongley - Actor

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Andrea Ousley - Circus Style Performer

  • Ghosts, Shed 14, Docklands, VIC, 13 March 2003

Bruce Packard - Actor

Geoff Paine - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Denise Papaluca - Musician

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Lisa-Marie Parker - Actor

Paola Parrondo - Dancer

Spencer Pearson - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Roland Peelman - Musical Director

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Daryl Pellizzer - Choreographer

Jenni Perkins - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Beverley Phillips - Actor

Norman Phillips - Actor

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Ian Pidd - Actor

Susan Pierotti - Violinist

Cidalia Pires - Actor

Alyce Platt - Singer

Edgar Allan Poe - Writer

Abe Pogos - Librettist

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Robert Pople - Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Maya Potter - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

David Price - Actor

Maya Punak - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Marco Quiroz - Musician

Pamela Rabe - Actor

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Renuka Rai - Actor

  • Mafelo, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, May 1978

Ross Randall - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Andre Rannard - Scenic Artist

Gail Raymond - Actor

Nichol Redlich - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Martin Redpath - Director

Marko Respondeck - Lighting Designer

James Reyne - Composer

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Liam Reynolds - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Graham Richards - Actor

Maureen Richards - Lighting Designer

Zigurds Richters - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Tony Rickards - Playwright

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Margaret Ricketts - Actor

David Roberts - Actor

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

Maria Roberts - Assistant Stage Manager

Malcolm Robertson - Actor

Jo-Anne Robinson - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Michael Rolfe - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Hugo Romero - Musician

Pamela Rosenberg - Actor

Gary Rowley - Singer

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Arthur Rudkin - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

William Saroyan - Playwright

Harry Schmidt - Actor

Peter Seaborn - Puppeteer

Elizabeth Sellars - Musician

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Seneca - Playwright

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Iris Shand - Actor

Roderick Shaw - Designer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Leon Sherman - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Majid Shokor - Actor

John Short - Composer, Musician, Musical Director

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Amanda Silk - Costume Designer

  • Ghosts, Shed 14, Docklands, VIC, 13 March 2003

Ross Skiffington - Playwright

Norm Slater - Actor

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Michael Smetanin - Composer

Christina Smith - Actor

Damien Smith - Actor

Tony Smith - Stage Manager

Kath Smyth - Actor

Rosaleen Smyth - Special Effects

Bruce Spence - Actor

  • Carboni, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1980

Barbara St. Clair - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Brian Stacey - Musical Director

Delyth Stafford - Harpist

Darren Steffen - Musician, Sound Designer

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Warwick Stengards - Conductor

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Jan Stephens - Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Claudia Stern - Translator

Jamie Stevens - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Jim Stevens - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Elizabeth Stevenson - Actor

Nicholas Stewart Grey - Playwright

Nick Stock - Actor

Peter Stratford - Voice Over Artist

Taya Straton - Actor

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Phil Sumner - Actor

Sean Surplus - Assistant Director

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Jennie Swain - Playwright, Actor

Rosemary Swan - Assistant Stage Manager

John Millington Synge - Playwright

Ramez Tabit - Writer

Anne Tait - Actor

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Claude Tardat - Writer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Adriette Taylor - Director

Lyndon Terracini - Performer

Caroline Terry - Actor

Annette Tesoriero - Singer

  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991

Ruth Thompson - Actor

Suzanne Tillman - Actor

  • MacBird, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 16 September 1967

Charles Bud Tingwell - Actor

  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994

Naomi Tippett - Producer

Lin Tobias - Graphic Designer

Ann Tobin - Stage Manager

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Kha Viet Tran - Actor

Mary Travers - Publicist

Kim Trengove - Actor

Helen Tripp - Actor

Cynthia Troup - Musician

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Mark-Anthony Turnage - Composer, Adaptor

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Jane Turner - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

Paul Turner - Composer

  • Carboni, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1980

Jeannie van de Velde - Actor

Wayne Van Heekeren - Actor

  • Tom Paine, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 27 February 1971

Jean-Claude van Itallie - Playwright

  • The Serpent, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 5 July 1969

Gioconda Vatcky - Actor

Bruno Villien - Author

Margaret Walker - Choreographer

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Fred Wallace - Lighting Designer

Martin Ward - Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Suzanne Ward - Singer

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Jennifer Watkins - Actor

Bronwyn Weaver - Musician

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

Pauline Webb - Actor

  • Atlanta, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 August 1990

John Wells - Actor

Graydon West - Director

Eugene Wheelahan - Actor

Thelma White - Costume Designer

Caroline Wilkins - Librettist, Composer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Graeme Wilkinson - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Bob Williams - Musical Director

David Williams - Playwright

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

Roderick Williams - Actor

  • Reedy River, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1 November 1969

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Robin Wischusen - Actor

Stevie Wishart - Composer, Musician

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002

Tom Wright - Translator

Arthur Yorinkls - Writer

Doris Younane - Actor

  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993

David Young - Director

  • Wildfire, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 19 March 1987

Arnold Zable - Writer

Handspan Theatre

Australia Council for the Arts

  • The Last Yankee / I Can't Remember Anything, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1996
  • Honour, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 14 November 1995
  • Ningali, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 May 1995
  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Cosi, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 20 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 6 July 1994
  • Cosi, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 1 July 1994
  • Cosi, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 28 June 1994
  • Cosi, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 23 June 1994
  • Cosi, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 21 June 1994
  • Cosi, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 14 June 1994
  • Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 4 May 1994
  • Cosi, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1994
  • Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 28 April 1994
  • Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 26 April 1994
  • Someone Who'll Watch Over Me, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 March 1994
  • Blabbermouth, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 September 1993
  • Wednesday to Come, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 May 1993
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Ginger: A Musical Diversion, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 October 1992
  • Bring Down the House, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 20 May 1992
  • Summer of the Aliens, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 March 1992
  • Walking on Sticks, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 February 1992
  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988
  • Circus Oz, Chichester Festival Theatre, Chichester, West Sussex, England, 15 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal Norwich, Norwich, England, 7 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal, Bath, England, 1 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Roundhouse Theatre, London, England, 2 November 1980

Playbox Theatre Company

Arts Victoria

Melbourne Theatre Company

Arena Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Chamber Made Opera

  • Slow Love, Beckett Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 21 June 2002
  • Gauguin (A Synthetic Life), Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 21 October 2000
  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995
  • Medea, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 November 1993
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • Sweet Death, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 17 September 1991
  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991
  • The Fall of the House of Usher, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 30 August 1990

Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

Circus Oz

  • Circus Oz, Royal Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 19 March 1993
  • Circus Oz, Moore Park, Moore Park, NSW, 14 February 1993
  • Circus Oz, Chichester Festival Theatre, Chichester, West Sussex, England, 15 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal Norwich, Norwich, England, 7 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal, Bath, England, 1 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Roundhouse Theatre, London, England, 2 November 1980
  • Circus Oz, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1980

New Theatre (Sydney, N.S.W.)

Deckchair Theatre

  • Thirteen Hundred Ashtrays, Fremantle Arts Centre, Fremantle, WA, 19 February 2004
  • Ningali, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 May 1995
  • Ningali, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 10 October 1994
  • Ningali, Goldfields Arts Centre, Kalgoorlie, WA, 28 September 1994
  • Ningali, Don Russell Theatre, Thornlie, WA, 22 September 1994
  • Ningali, Moores Building, Fremantle, WA, 20 August 1994

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

La Mama

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

Michael Edgley International

Circus Australia Ltd

  • Circus Oz, Chichester Festival Theatre, Chichester, West Sussex, England, 15 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal Norwich, Norwich, England, 7 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal, Bath, England, 1 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Roundhouse Theatre, London, England, 2 November 1980

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

  • Streetwise, Elder Park, Adelaide, SA, 16 May 1983
  • Streetwise, Schools Tour, Adelaide, SA, May 1983
  • Streetwise, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1983
  • Streetwise, Various Riverland Schools, SA, 23 April 1983

CUB Malthouse

Department of Foreign Affairs and Trade

  • Circus Oz, Chichester Festival Theatre, Chichester, West Sussex, England, 15 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal Norwich, Norwich, England, 7 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Theatre Royal, Bath, England, 1 December 1980
  • Circus Oz, Roundhouse Theatre, London, England, 2 November 1980

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Canberra Theatre Trust

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995
  • Medea, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 November 1993
  • Walking on Sticks, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 27 February 1992

Snakehouse Productions

Spoleto Fringe Festival

VicHealth

Victorian Arts Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Fringe Festival

Canberra Repertory Society

Festival Records

International Puppet Festival

  • Streetwise, The Edinburgh Playhouse, Edinburgh, Scotland, 7 May 1983
  • Streetwise, Jeanetta Cochrane Theatre, London, England, May 1983

Next Wave Festival

  • Doing the Block, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 May 1994
  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Sydney Festival

  • Ningali, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996
  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

Ariel New Music

Ariette Taylor Productions

Armos Producciones

Art-Ed

Australian Bicentennial Authority

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Melbourne

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Australian Nouveau Theatre

Australian Performing Group

  • Carboni, Pram Factory Front Theatre, Carlton, VIC, 12 February 1980

Back Row Productions

  • Ningali, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Bowtie

  • Shoes, Arena Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, August 1978

Business as Usual Theatre

  • The Pearler, Browns Mart Theatre, Darwin, NT, 14 July 2004

Canto Coro

Castlemaine State Festival

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988

Chamber Made Opera Orchestra

  • Greek, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 13 June 1991

Channel 9

  • Tresno, Wharf 2 Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 6 January 1995

Church Theatre

Elision Ensemble

Elston, Hocking and Woods

Fitzroy Learning Network

Geelong Performing Arts Centre

  • Streetwise, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 31 August 1983

Glover, Hocking & Woods

  • Circus Oz, Paris Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 8 April 1980

Goethe Institut Inter Nationes (Melbourne)

Green Mill Dance Project

  • Tresno, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 25 January 1995

International Women Playwrights Conference

La Voce della Luna

Melbourne Festival

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

  • Out for A Duck, Metropolitan primary schools, Various, VIC, 19 March 1988

Melbourne Workers Theatre

Montage Productions

  • Ningali, CUB Malthouse, Southbank, VIC, 24 May 1995

Moomba Festival

  • Streetwise, Alexandra Gardens, Melbourne, VIC, March 1983

National Festival of Australian Theatre

  • Ningali, Courtyard Studio, Civic Square, ACT, 10 October 1994

New World Productions

Polyglot Puppet Theatre

QANTAS

Red Shed Company

Salamanca Theatre Company

  • Wildfire, Peacock Theatre, Hobart, TAS, 19 March 1987

Simon Leong Design

St Martin's Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House

  • Ningali, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Ningali, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Tasmanian Theatre Company

Tempo Theatre Inc

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Exposure 70, New Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 15 May 1970

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The National Performing Arts Troupe of Papua New Guinea

The Performance Space

The UWA Perth International Arts Festival

The Women's Circus

  • Ghosts, Shed 14, Docklands, VIC, 13 March 2003

Total Theatre

  • Gershwin, Total Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 21 February 1976

UNIMA Congress

  • Women Alone, Ljublijana, Ljublijana, Slovenia, 14 June 1992

University of Western Australia

Victorian Arts Council

Victorian College of the Arts, School of Drama

  • Legends, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 20 August 1985

Victorian Health Promotion Foundation

  • Waves of Change, Castlemaine Swimming Pool, Castlemaine, VIC, 5 November 1988
Resources
Identifier 2656