Contributor Frederick Parslow
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Stage Manager
Notes Born in Shepparton (Vic).
Related Contributors
Events

Actor

Assistant Stage Manager

Actor and Singer

Narrator

Stage Manager

John Sumner - Director, Producer, Dialect Coach

Peter Batey - Actor, Stage Director, Director, Production Manager, Playwright

Ray Lawler - Director, Actor, Playwright, Writer

Anne Fraser - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer, Actor

Malcolm Billings - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Brian Crossley - Actor, Stage Manager, Director, Assistant Stage Manager

Zoe Caldwell - Actor

Barry Humphries - Actor, Writer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Malcolm Robertson - Actor, Director, Designer

Malcolm Phillips - Actor, Director

Peter Roehlen - Technical Director, Production Manager, Projectionist

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Simon Chilvers - Actor, Director

Marcella Burgoyne - Actor

John Frawley - Actor

Stanley Page - Actor

Sylvia Reid - Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Barbara St Ledger - Actor

Joan Harris - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Stage Manager, Costume Designer

George Ogilvie - Actor, Director

Marion Edward - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

Geoffrey Milne - Electrician, Lighting Designer

Frank Gatliff - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Edward Webster - Actor, Stage Manager, Stage Director

Arthur Hynes - Technical Director, Stage Manager, Production Manager

Ron Stodden - Electrician

John Allen - Actor

Hugh Rule - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Matthew Burton - Actor

Richard Prins - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Frank Thring - Actor

Jennifer Claire - Actor

William de Goode - Actor, Stage Manager

Michael Duffield - Actor

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Actor

Pamela Greenall - Actor

John Orcsik - Actor

Laurie Lane - Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Nigel Levings - Lighting Operator, Education Officer, Electrician, Lighting Designer

Michael Fisher - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor, Deputy Stage Manager

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Helen Gifford - Composer, Musical Arranger, Musical Advisor

Gary Wastell - Actor

Helmut Bakaitis - Actor

Noel Ferrier - Producer, Actor

Brian James - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

Bruce Myles - Director, Actor

Roland Rocchiccioli - Stage Manager, Musical Director

Lyndel Rowe - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

David Spurling - Actor

Wal Cherry - Director, Lighting Designer

June Jago - Actor

Tony Brown - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Gary Down - Actor, Director

Betty Druitt - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Bryan Edward - Actor, Production Manager, Stage Manager

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

Diana Greentree - Actor, Choreographer

Charles Haggith - Actor

Graeme Hughes - Actor

Madeleine Orr - Actor

Dorothy Bradley - Actor

Sheila Florance - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

Mary Hardy - Actor

Edward Hepple - Actor

  • The Entertainer, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 June 1986
  • Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977
  • Juno and the Paycock, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 May 1977
  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
  • The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975
  • The Homecoming, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 November 1965
  • Tiny Alice, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 September 1965
  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963
  • The No-Hopers, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 December 1962

Denis Irving - Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Edgar Metcalfe - Director, Actor

Martin Phelan - Actor

Jeff Ashby - Actor

Alison Bird - Actor

June Brunell - Actor

Patricia Conolly - Actor

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Bob Hornery - Actor

Patricia Kennedy - Actor

Audine Leith - Actor

Dennis Miller - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Michael Pearce - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Rod Anderson - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Jonathan Hardy - Actor, Director

Alan Harvey - Actor, Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Patsy King - Actor

Robin Lovejoy - Designer, Director, Producer, Company Manager, Scenic Artist

  • Die Fledermaus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 1981
  • Othello, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 January 1965
  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956

Roger Oakley - Actor

Barry Pree - Actor, Playwright, Adaptor, Director

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Jane Casson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Gary Day - Actor

Michael Edgar - Actor

Leon Lissek - Actor

Fenella Maguire - Actor

Monica Maughan - Actor

Joanna McCallum - Actor

Rona McLeod - Actor

Peter Morrell - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Peter Morris - Actor

John Preston - Actor

Rodger Richardson - Electrician

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

Lloyd Berrell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Christopher Burgess - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956

David Butler - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956

Sally Cahill - Actor

Andrew Carr - Actor

Norman Coburn - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956

Margaret Collins - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956

Elaine Cusick - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Ronald Denson - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956

Simon Hopkinson - Production Manager

  • The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971
  • The Government Inspector, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 February 1971
  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

Wendy Hughes - Actor

  • Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973
  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
  • A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972
  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

John Huson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956

Michael Laurence - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

Clement McCallin - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956

Leo McKern - Actor

Kevin McManus - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956

David Murray - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Gordon Petrie - Company Manager, Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956

Anne Phelan - Actor

Anthony Roberts - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956

Paul Rogers - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Ken Southgate - Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956

Perdita Symon - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Peter Wagner - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956

Judith Alexander - Stage Manager, Director

Kurt Beimel - Actor

Graeme Blundell - Director

Peter Curtin - Actor

David Downer - Actor

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

William Gluth - Actor

Shaun Gurton - Actor, Set Designer

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Joan Holcombe - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 9 September 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Darlene Johnson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956

Terry McDermott - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

Marie Redshaw - Actor

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
  • The Importance of Being Earnest, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 12 March 1974
  • Paying The Piper, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 October 1973
  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Sean Scully - Actor

Tony Tripp - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

John Wood - Actor, Actor and Singer

  • Die Fledermaus, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, July 1981
  • Bullsh!, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1978
  • Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975
  • The Misanthrope, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 22 October 1974
  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973
  • Mother Courage, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 June 1973

Gabor Baraker - Actor, Stage Manager

Natalie Bate - Actor

Don Bridges - Actor

Colin Chalmers - Set Designer, Stage Manager

Warwick Comber - Actor

Peter Corrigan - Designer

Roslyn de Winter - Actor

Peter Dease - Stage Manager, Actor

Jan Friedl - Actor

Richard Hayes-Marshall - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Jeffrey Hodgson - Actor

Alan Hopgood - Actor

Irene Inescort - Actor

Tom Lake - Actor

Brigid Lenihan - Actor

Strafford Matthews - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

John Murphy - Actor

Wendy Pomroy - Musician, Musical Director

Richard Pratt - Actor

John Smythe - Actor

Ian Suddards - Actor

Andrew Barker - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

James Condon - Actor

Chris Connelly - Actor

Suzannah Conway - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Peter Cummins - Actor

  • The Threepenny Opera, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1984
  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

Lynette Curran - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Robert Essex - Actor

  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 December 1983
  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

John Ewart - Actor

Glenda Ferrall - Stage Manager

Victor Forstmann - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1957

John Gaden - Actor

John Gibson - Actor

Joy Grisold - Actor

  • Venus Observed, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 October 1959
  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958
  • Picnic, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 5 March 1956
  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Eric Hoek - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Kenric Hudson - Actor

Hugh Hunt - Producer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1957

Nico Lathouris - Actor

James Mills - General Manager

Nanette Nutt - Actor

Peter Orcsik - Actor

John Osborne - Playwright

Ian Pearce - Musician

Anne Pendlebury - Actor

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974
  • A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969
  • The Country Wife, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 July 1969
  • The Country Wife, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 April 1969

Harold Pinter - Playwright

Hu Pryce - Actor

Margaret Reid - Actor

  • The Contractor, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 27 August 1971
  • The Contractor, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 June 1971
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Alistair Roberts - Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Designer

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet / The Relapse, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1957

Wynn Roberts - Actor

Sue Russell - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Rosalind Seagrave - Actor

Nora Spitzer - Deputy Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager

William Stevenson - Actor

Mervyn Trim - Stage Manager

Ian Turpie - Actor

John Vanbrugh - Playwright

Phillip Wallis - Assistant Stage Manager

Marcel Achard - Playwright

  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

William Bain - Actor

Roy Baldwin - Actor

Peta Bethell - Actor

Rick Billinghurst - Director

Carl Bleazby - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963
  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Ernie Bourne - Actor

Bunney Brooke - Actor

  • Tiny Alice, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 September 1965
  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963
  • The No-Hopers, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 December 1962

David Cameron - Actor

Ann Carr - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Brendan Cassidy - Actor

David Clendinning - Actor

Janne Coghlan - Actor

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Vivien Davies - Actor

Peter Davis - Producer

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Felicity Douglas - Adaptor

  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Tamara Factor - Actor

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Ron Finney - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Justin Fleming - Playwright

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Peter Flett - Actor

Christopher Fry - Playwright

Robert Gard - Singer, Actor and Singer

Robert Gebert - Lighting Operator

Philip Gould - Actor

Vivean Gray - Actor

  • A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984
  • Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Susan Greaves - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981

Rebecca Grey - Actor

Esme Guest - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1957

Sir Tyrone Guthrie - Director

Penny Hall - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Stephen Hall - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959
  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

Brian Hannan - Actor

  • Bullsh!, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1978
  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963
  • The No-Hopers, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 December 1962

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Wayne Harrison - Assistant Director, Associate Director

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Robert Helpmann - Actor

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Ric Hutton - Actor

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Bill Jeffrey - Assistant Stage Manager

Gladys Jennings - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1957

Jackie Kelleher - Actor

Roger Kirk - Costume Designer

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Michael Krape - Actor

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

John Krummel - Actor

Mark Lee - Actor

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Jacqueline Lockhead - Actor

Betty Lucas - Actor

  • Patate, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 March 1972
  • Patate, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 January 1972
  • Patate, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 December 1971

Joan MacArthur - Actor

Andrew Martin - Actor

Alan McBride - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Mccallum - Actor

Sue McIntyre - Stage Manager

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Garry McQuinn - Production Manager, Stage Manager

Michael Meyer - Translator

David Mitchell - Actor

Joy Mitchell - Actor

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager, Lighting Operator

Wilton Morley - Producer

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Rod Mullinar - Actor

Simon Nette - Actor

David Niven - Actor

Eugene O'Neill - Playwright

Ross Osterlin - Actor

Daniel Pollock - Actor

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Fiona Press - Actor

Johnny Quinn - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Wendy Robertson - Choreographer

James Shaw - Actor

Alan Skinner - Assistant Stage Manager

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Peter Turley - Stage Manager

Desmond Vesey - Translator

  • Galileo, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 August 1971
  • Galileo, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 April 1971

John Walton - Actor

Stewart Weller - Actor

George Whaley - Adaptor, Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

David Whitney - Actor

Dayne Wigs - Wigmaker

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • Hamlet, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 31 August 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1957

Catherine Wilkin - Actor

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976
  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
  • The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975

Peter Adams - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

Christine Amor - Actor

Barry Anderson - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Gladys Anderson - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Robert Anderson - Electrician

  • The Homecoming, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 November 1965
  • Tiny Alice, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 September 1965

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Douglas Atrill - Assistant Stage Manager

Steve Aujard - Lighting Operator

Bert Bailey - Playwright

James Bailey - Actor

  • The Winter's Tale, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 January 1965
  • Othello, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 January 1965

John Bailey - Stage Manager

  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
  • A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972

Judy Banks - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1965
  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

Barrie Barkla - Actor

  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
  • A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Jeanne Battye - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Edmund Baylies - Director

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

James Beattie - Actor

  • The Winter's Tale, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 January 1965
  • Othello, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 January 1965

John Beckett - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

  • More Bullsh, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1978
  • Bullsh!, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1978

Susan Benfer - Assistant Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

Bill Bennett - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981
  • The Troublemakers, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 September 1956

Marina Berezowsky - Choreographer

Pat Bishop - Actor

Leila Blake - Actor

Michael Blakemore - Director

Rosalind Boxall - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1957

Joan Bray - Actor

Joan Brockenshire - Actor, Choreographer

Joan Bruce - Actor

  • The Winter's Tale, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 January 1965
  • Othello, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 January 1965

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Moira Carleton - Actor, Director

  • Sweeney Todd, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, April 1960
  • Sweeney Todd, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 December 1959

Lloyd Casey - Stage Manager

June Clyne - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Kevin Colebrook - Actor

Shirl Conway - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Peter Cooke - Designer

John D'Arcy - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Paul Davies - Stage Manager, Production Manager

June Davis - Actor

Patrick Dennis - Author

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Laurie Dobson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

George Dreyfus - Composer

Alex Duncan - Assistant Stage Manager

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Gavin Dyer - Actor

Ron Edwards - Playwright

  • More Bullsh, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1978
  • Bullsh!, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1978

Ron Elisha - Playwright

  • Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
  • Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981

Cliff Ellen - Actor

  • More Bullsh, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1978
  • Bullsh!, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1978

Gail Evans - Actor

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972
  • A Touch Of The Poet, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 October 1972

Michele Fawdon - Actor

Stuart Finch - Actor

Paul Firman - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
  • The Revenger's Tragedy, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 21 October 1975

Len Fisher - Lighting Designer, Electrician

Lorna Forbes - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Patrick Frost - Actor

Frank Gallacher - Actor

Robert Gavin - Composer, Pianist, Musical Arranger, Musical Director

  • Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

David Gray - Musical Director, Pianist

Phillip Grenville Mann - Playwright

  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, August 1970
  • Day of Glory, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1970

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • The Winter's Tale, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 January 1965
  • Othello, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 January 1965

Tom Hagerty - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Robin Hardiman - Stage Manager, Actor

Brian Harold - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

John Hartman - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1957

Frank Hauser - Director, Music and Lyrics, Book and Lyrics

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Bill Hawtin - Sound Designer

  • Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
  • Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981

Richard Hearder - Actor

Fred Hebert - Director

Robert Hewett - Actor

Rolf Hochhuth - Playwright

  • The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
  • The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969

Norman Hodges - Actor

John Hoskin - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959
  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

John Howard - Actor

Leon Howard - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Hamish Hughes - Actor

Neale Hunter - Actor

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

William Inge - Playwright

  • Bus Stop, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 15 October 1956
  • Picnic, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 5 March 1956

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Bruce Lawrence - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1957

Jerome Lawrence - Playwright

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Robert E Lee - Playwright

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Reg Livermore - Actor

Robert David MacDonald - Translator

  • The Soldiers, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 22 July 1969
  • The Soldiers, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 3 June 1969

Paul Mackay - Assistant Stage Manager

Gerard Maguire - Actor

Colette Mann - Choreographer, Actor

  • On Our Selection, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 1982
  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

Tanya McCallin - Designer

Hugh McDermott - Actor

  • Venus Observed, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 12 October 1959
  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Babs McMillan - Actor

Brian McNeill - Actor

Herman Melville - Author

Lorraine Milne - Musical Advisor

  • More Bullsh, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1978
  • Bullsh!, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1978

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Robert Morgan - Actor

Michael Morrell - Stage Manager

John Mortimer - Translator

David Myles - Director, Actor

William Nagle - Actor

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

Geraldine Nixon - Costume Designer

  • More Bullsh, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1978
  • Bullsh!, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1978

Kevin Palmer - Stage Manager, Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Uri Palti - Voice Over Artist

  • Einstein, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 22 June 1982
  • Einstein, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 April 1981

Brett Pannell - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

John Paton - Actor

Betty Patrick - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Brian Payne - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1957

Keith Petersen - Actor

Ron Pinnell - Actor

Donald Powell - Actor

  • Hamlet, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 7 October 1957
  • Hamlet, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1957

Robert Powell - Stage Manager

George Pravda - Actor

  • Nina, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 January 1956
  • Of Mice and Men, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 9 January 1956

Hana Pravda - Director

  • Nina, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 January 1956
  • Of Mice and Men, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 9 January 1956

John Proper - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959
  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

Roger Ramsdell - Designer

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959
  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Bill Reed - Playwright

  • More Bullsh, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1978
  • Bullsh!, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1978

Joe Rich - Actor

  • Our Town, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 January 1957
  • The Troublemakers, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 3 September 1956

James Ridewood - Designer

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979
  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Tony Roberts - Actor

Michael Rowan - Actor

Steele Rudd - Author

Lola Russell - Actor

  • Our Town, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 January 1957
  • Arms and the Man, Various, Various Victorian locations, VIC, 11 June 1956

Michael Sabbatucci - Actor

Vincent Sabbatucci - Actor

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

Dinah Shearing - Actor

  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957
  • The Relapse, Elizabethan Theatre, Newtown, NSW, 1956

David Storey - Playwright

Red Symons - Musical Director, Actor, Composer, Musician, Conductor

Jennie Tate - Set Designer

Neville Teede - Actor

  • The Winter's Tale, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 January 1965
  • Othello, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 January 1965

Ross Thompson - Actor

Ben Travers - Playwright

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975
  • Rookery Nook, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 December 1969

John V. Trevor - Director

Helen Tripp - Actor

Kate Turner - Actor

Judy Varga - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Homecoming, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 8 November 1965
  • Tiny Alice, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 6 September 1965

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

  • Three Sisters, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 15 June 1983
  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977

John Watling - Lighting Operator

Orson Welles - Playwright

Gary Westell - Actor

Raymond Westwell - Director

Julian Whiter - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Daryl Wilkinson - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

John Willett - Translator

Adrian Wright - Actor

Brenda Wright - Actor

Leslie Wright - Actor

William Wycherley - Playwright

Gabrielle Acres - Actor

Dale Adams - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1965

John Addison - Composer

Julianna Allan - Actor

Alan Andrews - Actor

Blaise Antony - Actor

Winston Appleyard - Puppeteer

Ian Armit - Composer

Warwick Armstrong - Set Designer

Don Ashby - Assistant Stage Manager

David Atkins - Actor, Choreographer

Eric Austen-Phillips - Musical Arranger

William Austin - Actor

  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Norman Ayrton - Director

Paul Baeyertz - Musician

Philippa Baker - Actor

Alan Ball - Musician

Roland Barnes - Stage Manager

Rosemary Barr - Actor

Arthur Barradell-Smith - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Georgina Batterham - Actor

  • Our Town, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 January 1957

Laurence Beck - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Mary Hayley Bell - Playwright

George Bellak - Playwright

Beverley Bergen - Actor and Singer

Jane Bertelson - Actor

Rudolf Besier - Playwright

Ugo Betti - Playwright

Irene Bevans - Actor

Michael Bishop - Actor

Alan Black - Composer

Ron Blair - Playwright

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Betty Bobbitt - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Lloyd Bolgia - Actor

Edward Bond - Playwright

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Jeffrey Booth - Actor

Anne Boulton - Actor

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Dannie Bourne - Musical Director, Pianist

Robynne Bourne - Actor

Harriet Bowdler - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Bowie - Actor

Anton Bowler - Writer, Actor

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Caryl Brahms - Adaptor

William Brandt - Actor

Christopher Breaden - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Ivor Bromley - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

Louis Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Max Bruch - Actor

Ray Burgess - Actor

Alan Burke - Director

Graham Burrows - Actor

Andrea Butcher - Actor

Paula Cantello - Actor

John Cargher - Writer

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Michael Carman - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Nick Carrafa - Actor

Lewis Carroll - Author

Linda Cernigoi - Deputy Stage Manager

George Chan - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Anne Charleston - Actor

Frank Charlton - Actor

Betty Cheal - Actor

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Kirsty Child - Actor

Trevor Clapton - Actor

Cinnamon Clark - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Jim Clark - Actor

John Clark - Director

Liddy Clark - Actor

Buddy Clarke - Actor

George Clarke - Actor

Stephen Clarke - Actor

Terence Clarke - Composer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Moira Claux - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977

John Clayton - Actor

Joseph Clements - Actor

Colleen Clifford - Assistant Musical Director

George M. Cohan - Playwright

  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972

Barbara-Jane Cole - Actor

Bevan Cole - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

Carlo Collodi - Writer

  • Pinocchio, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1965

Charles Colman - Composer

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Athol Compton - Actor

  • Bullsh!, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 July 1978

Joan Corbett - Actor

  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

John Cousins - Actor

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Noel Coward - Playwright

Pearl Creed - Writer

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Michelle Crockett - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Bradley Croft - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

Max Cullen - Actor

Marie Cumisky - Choreographer

Gina Curtis - Actor

Belinda Davey - Actor

Susan Davey - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Bruce Davidson - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Gloria Dawn - Actor

Leslie Dayman - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Nick Dear - Adaptor

Steven Dee - Assistant Stage Manager

Shelagh Delaney - Playwright

Reginald Denham - Playwright

Barbara Dennis - Actor

John Derum - Director

Paul Dessau - Composer

Carmelina di Guglielmo - Puppeteer, Puppet Designer

Ted Dicks - Writer

Mel Dinelli - Playwright

  • The Man, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 14 November 1955

Richard Divall - Conductor

Terry Donovan - Actor

Ormonde Douglas - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1965

Ross Dovey - Percussionist

Graham Dow - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Mervyn Drake - Actor

Denise Drysdale - Actor

Suzanne Dudley - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Gordon Dunlop - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Carmel Dunn - Actor

Peter Dunn - Actor

Paul Eddey - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Bernard Eddy - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Paul Eddy - Actor

Camille Edwards - Assistant Choreographer

Nick Enright - Actor, Director

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Louis Esson - Playwright

Bob Evans - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975

Ken Evans - Puppet Designer, Designer

Pat Evison - Actor

Marcus Eyre - Actor

Albert B. Facey - Writer

Peter Farmer - Percussionist

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Judi Farr - Actor

John Feathers - Fight Director

Maurie Fields - Actor

Jon Finlayson - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

Neil Finlayson - Lighting Operator

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Janice Finn - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Playwright

  • A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969

Justin Fitzpatrick - Assistant Stage Manager

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

Peter Ford - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Katrina Foster - Actor

Gordon Foulds - Actor

  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

Bill French - Actor

Peter Freund - Actor

Brian Friel - Playwright

David Gallen - Assistant Stage Manager

John Garrett - Actor

Leslie Gaskin - Actor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Neil Godfrey - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Eve Godly - Actor

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Oliver Goldsmith - Playwright

Diana Goller - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Kathleen Gorham - Actor

Clem Gorman - Playwright

Reg Gorman - Actor

Dick Graham - Voice Coach

  • The Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1974

Andrew Greene - Musician

John Gregg - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1965

Daphne Grey - Actor

Andrew Guild - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1965

Penne Hackforth-Jones - Actor

Georgina Hall - Actor

Kevin Hanily - Production Manager

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Andrew Hansen - Puppet Designer, Puppeteer

John Hanson - Music and Lyrics

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Robert Hanson - Set Designer

  • Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975

Al Harding - Musician

Eve Hardwick - Actor

Liz Harris - Actor

Silver Harris - Stage Manager

Ron Harrison - Playwright

Tony Harrison - Translator

Victor Harrison - Musician

Moss Hart - Writer

Anne Harvey - Actor

Trevor Harwood - Actor

Bruce Hatfield - Actor

Anthony Hawkins - Actor

Victor Hawkins - Actor

Beverley Hay - Actor

Robert Healey - Actor

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Peter Heath - Actor

Alison Herd - Actor

David Herd - Actor

Barry Hill - Actor

Ken Hill - Playwright, Music and Lyrics

Maie Hoban - Director

  • Colombe, Coppin Hall, Prahran, VIC, 28 July 1934

Clifford Holden - Actor

Nina Holgate - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Peter Hosking - Actor

Douglas Howard - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Denzil Howson - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Tim Hughes - Actor

Neil Hunsley - Costume Designer

Neil Hunter - Actor

Rick Hurst - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Alexander Hutchinson - Actor

Gary Hyde - Actor

James Inglis - Actor

Jon Jackson - Assistant Stage Manager

Steven Jacobson - Actor

Helene Jacoby - Actor

  • The Circle, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 September 1956

Henry James - Writer

Peter James - Director

  • Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973

Sandra Jeffries - Actor

Darren Jeffs - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Fiona Jeffs - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Poole Johnson - Actor

Chris Johnston - Actor

Roma Johnston - Actor

Bronwyn Jones - Costume Designer

Dorothy Jones - Actor

  • Colombe, Coppin Hall, Prahran, VIC, 28 July 1934

Maurice Jones - Set Designer

Wim Jonker - Actor

  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Frank Katalenich - Dancer

George Kaufman - Writer

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Martyn Keeley - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Haydn Keenan - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Malcolm Keith - Fight Director

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

David Kendall - Director

James Kenney - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1965

Ivan King - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

Philip King - Playwright

John Kirkbride - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1959

Lorna Kirkwood-Jones - Actor

Karen Knight - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager

Evelyn Krape - Actor

Kim Krejus - Actor

Jeff Lathbury - Actor

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

Chris Lee - Assistant Stage Manager

John Lee - Actor

Pauline Lee - Stage Manager

Frederic Lees - Actor

Bill Levis - Actor

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Benn W Levy - Playwright

Frank Lloyd - Actor

  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

Amanda Long - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Anne Lucas - Actor

Edna Luscombe - Actor

Lew Luton - Actor

James P. Lynch - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Natalie Lynch - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Peter MacDonald - Production Manager

  • Old Times, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 February 1973

Cindy Machalek - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Chris Mackay - Musician

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Mary Mackay - Actor

Gay MacLeod - Actor

Christine Mahoney - Actor

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Michael Manuell - Lighting Operator

  • Flash Jim Vaux, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 10 December 1973

Lex Marinos - Actor

  • Travesties, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 February 1976

Victor Marsh - Actor

Vanessa Martin - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Leone Martin-Smith - Actor

Yvonne Mathew - Actor

Sandra Matlock - Stage Manager, Designer

W. Somerset Maugham - Playwright

  • The Circle, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 17 September 1956

Ian Maughan - Actor

Liam McCaul - Actor

Jay McCormack - Actor

Garry McDonald - Actor

Joan McDonald - Actor

Roger McDougall - Actor

Carmel McGlone - Actor

Judith McGrath - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Tony McNicoll - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Garry Meadows - Actor

Stephen Measday - Playwright

Elaine Michele - Actor

  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

Kevin Miles - Actor

David Millar - Stage Manager

Arthur Miller - Playwright

David Miller - Stage Manager

Brian Mitchell - Actor

Mimi Mitchell - Actor

Ferenc Molnar - Playwright

Denis Moore - Actor

Anne Morell - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Choreographer, Actor

Aldo Muia - Actor

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Damien Murray - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Jillian Murray - Actor

Robyn Murray - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Arthur Nash - Lighting Designer

Ian Nash - Playwright

Aarne Neeme - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1965

David New - Writer

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Jacqueline Nichols - Dancer

Halina Nieckarz - Actor and Singer

Pam Nilan - Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Nisselle - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Steve Nolan - Designer

Judy Nunn - Actor

Bob Nussbaum - Composer

Seán O'Casey - Playwright

Dianne O'Connor - Actor

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

John O'May - Actor

Brian O'Neill - Actor

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Set Designer, Actor, Director

Stephen Oldfield - Actor

  • Thark, St Martins Theatre, South Yarra, VIC, 18 December 1975

Max Olding - Actor

William Orr - Adaptor

Alexander Nikolaivich Ostrovsky - Playwright

Michael Oxenburgh - Actor

Gregory Page - Actor

Nita Pannell - Actor

Arthur Parham - Actor

Patricia Parker - Actor

  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

Sandra Lee Paterson - Actor

  • The Tavern, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1972

Sarah Peirse - Director

James Penberthy - Musical Director

Chris Pendlebury - Actor

June Percival - Actor

Edward Percy - Playwright

Jill Perryman - Actor

Beverley Phillips - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977

Don Philps - Actor

Dennis Potter - Playwright

  • Son of Man, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1970

Betty Pounder - Choreographer

John Powers - Playwright

  • Shindig, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1975

Valma Pratt - Actor

Yoni Prior - Actor

Geoff Pullan - Actor

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Leonard Radic - Devisor, Playwright

Therese Radic - Playwright, Devisor

Carl Randall - Director, Choreographer, Producer, Actor

Eric Rasdell - Writer

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Peter Read - Actor

Michael Redgrave - Adaptor

Keith Reid - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1965

Rex Reid - Choreographer

Dorothy Reynolds - Book and Lyrics

  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

Helen Rickards - Puppet Designer, Director

Arnold Ridley - Playwright

Rodney Rigby - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Mary Robbe - Musician

Barbara Robinson - Actor

  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

John Romeril - Playwright

Julanne Rosbrook - Stage Manager

  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977

Edmond Rostand - Playwright

Andre Roussin - Playwright

  • Nina, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 23 January 1956

Peter Rowley - Actor

Susan Russell - Actor

Grace Said - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Gary Samolin - Actor

Edmond Samuels - Lyricist, Writer, Composer

William Saroyan - Playwright

Kate Saunders - Assistant Stage Manager

Jane Scali - Actor

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Don Scott - Playwright

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

Ray Sharp - Musical Director

  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

Ned Sherrin - Adaptor

Neil Simon - Playwright

Julian Slade - Book and Lyrics, Composer

  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

Shirley Smith - Producer, Actor

Roger Snaire - Actor

Garry Snowdon - Production Manager

Clare Stanham - Assistant Stage Manager

Harry Starling - Stage Director

  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

John Steinbeck - Playwright

Jill Stephens - Actor

William Sterling - Director

Muriel Stevens - Actor

Hugh Stewart - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Neville Stonehouse - Actor

Alfred Strauks - Musician

Johann Strauss - Composer

Cheryl Stroud - Actor

Richard Stuart - Lighting Operator

Rosie Sturgess - Actor

Jan Sullivan - Actor

  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

Dor Summers - Actor

  • Return Fare, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 19 December 1955

Judith Sutton - Actor

Steven Tandy - Actor

James Taylor - Actor

  • Amadeus, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 October 1981

John Taylor - Actor

  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

Robert Taylor - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Tony Taylor - Actor

Joachim Tenschert - Director

Colin Tilley - Actor

Cyril Tourneur - Playwright

Doug Tremlett - Actor

Sonia Turisini - Actor

Michael Tyack - Pianist

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Peter Ustinov - Playwright

James Valentine - Musician

Terry Vaughan - Director, Musical Director

Gore Vidal - Playwright

Jim Villee - Actor

Mark Wager - Designer

Kerry Walker - Actor

William Walker - Musical Director

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

Graeme Wall - Actor and Singer

Grant Wallis - Musician

  • Cinderella, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 December 1979

Mary Ward - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 September 1977

Terence Ward - Actor

Bill Waters - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

Wendy Watson - Stage Manager

Kurt Weill - Composer

Kenneth Werner - Actor

  • Auntie Mame, Theatre Royal, Adelaide, SA, 7 July 1959

Arnold Wesker - Playwright

  • Roots, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 29 August 1960

Barbara West - Actor

Jennifer West - Actor

  • Othello, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 January 1965

Peter Weston - Actor

Anthony White - Actor

Peter Whitford - Percussionist

John Whiting - Playwright

  • The Devils, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 8 September 1970

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

  • Our Town, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 28 January 1957

Derek Williams - Actor

  • Hamlet, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 1980

Emlyn Williams - Playwright

Suzette Williams - Actor

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Paul Williamson - Musician

Stanley Willis-Croft - Director

  • Free as Air, Princess Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 October 1958

Ernest Wilson - Actor

  • The Alchemist, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 19 September 1979

Judy Wilson - Actor

Peter J Wilson - Puppeteer, Puppet Designer

Ron Wilson - Stage Director

John Wood - Actor

  • More Bullsh, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1978

Brian Young - Actor

David Young - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Theatre, Parkville, VIC, 4 February 1963

William Zappa - Movement Director

The University of Melbourne

Union Theatre Repertory Company

Melbourne Theatre Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Melbourne City Council

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Australia Council for the Arts

The Council of Adult Education

The Australian Council for the Arts

Canberra Theatre Trust

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

Festival of Perth

Hoopla Theatre Foundation

Sydney Theatre Company

  • The Cobra, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 12 May 1984
  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983
  • The Cobra, Sydney Theatre Company's Rehearsal Room No 1, Potts Point, NSW, 16 April 1982

Bankside Theatre Productions

  • The Winter's Tale, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 22 January 1965
  • Othello, New Fortune Theatre, Crawley, WA, 15 January 1965

Garnet H. Carroll

J. C. Williamson Limited

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Handspan Theatre

National Theatre Inc.

  • The Relapse, Playhouse Theatre, Perth, WA, 1 October 1957

Northside Theatre Company

Playbox Theatre Company

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • The Cobra, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 October 1983

The Australian Repertory Players

  • Colombe, Coppin Hall, Prahran, VIC, 28 July 1934

The Elizabethan Trust Drama Company

The Myer Foundation

  • A Long View, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 4 August 1969

The Theatre Guild of Perth

Victoria State Opera

Victorian Arts Centre

Victorian College of the Arts School of Music

Williamson-Edgley Theatres Limited

Resources
Identifier 2641