Contributor Mark Summerbell
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Conductor, Musical Director
Events

Conductor

Musical Director

  • Iphis, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, May 1999
  • Wide Sargasso Sea, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1997
  • Iphis, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1997
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Assistant Musical Director

Artistic Director

Adrian Burnett - Dancer, Director

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

  • Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Rachel Read - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Joshua Horner - Dancer

  • Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

  • Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

David McAllister - Artistic Director, Dancer, Director

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

  • Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Danilo Radojevic - Assistant Director, Dance Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Artistic Director

  • Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Matthew Trent - Dancer

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

Lynette Wills - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

  • Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

  • Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

  • Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Camilla Vergotis - Designer, Dancer

  • Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

Katie Ripley - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Mark Kay - Ballet Master/Mistress, Repetiteur, Dancer

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Tristan Message - Dancer

Renee Moon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

  • Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

  • Mr B.: Serenade / Agon / Symphony in C., Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 25 February 2004
  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Wendy Walker - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Scenario, Devisor, Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Scenario, Choreographer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Sarah Peace - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Damien Welch - Dancer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Jane Casson - Dancer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Conductor, Musical Director

Amy Harris - Dancer

Harry Haythorne - Actor, Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000

Christopher Hill - Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

Graeme Koehne - Composer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Che McMahon - Dancer

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer

Janet Vernon - Assistant Choreographer, Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Katherine Arnold-Lindley - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Wakako Asano - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Charles Barker - Musical Director, Conductor

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Andrea Briody - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Josef Brown - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Tracey Carrodus - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Michael Carter - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Bradley Chatfield - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Paul Chubb - Writer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Chylie Cooper - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Michael Cormick - Actor

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Kristie-Ann Ferguson - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Nobuo Fujino - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Katherine Griffiths - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Adam Iuston - Sound Designer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Ian McRae - General Manager, Dancer

Gavin Mitford - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Brett Morgan - Dance Director

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Linda Nagle - Writer, Actor

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Carl Plaisted - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Simone Sault - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Christopher Sheriff - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Matthew Shilling - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director, Dancer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Simon Turner - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Tim Tyler - Actor

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Xue-Jun Wang - Dancer

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Renee Wright - Dancer

Vicki Attard - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Fiona Boundy - Deputy Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Douglas Horton - Director, Producer

  • Wide Sargasso Sea, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1997
  • Medea, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 November 1993
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Stephen Baynes - Choreographer

Georges Bizet - Composer

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Andrew Carter - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Albert David - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

Nacho Duato - Set Designer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Howard Fast - Author

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Tim Goodchild - Designer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Andrew Ivanov - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Ildiko Kaszas - Repetiteur

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

John Lanchbery - Composer, Orchestrator, Musical Arranger, Music Adaptor

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Gary Norman - Dancer

Colin Peasley - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Annabel Reid - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Christopher Renshaw - Director

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Amber Scott - Dancer

Laszlo Seregi - Librettist, Choreographer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Cathie Snedden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress

Stanton Welch - Choreographer

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Tuan Anh - Dancer

Michelle Artigas - Actor

Jeff Ashby - Actor

Shandelle Ayres - Actor

Rob Baxter - Actor

Jo Beaumont - Concert Master

Jane Beckett - Actor

Heather Begg - Soprano

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Leigh Chambers - Choreographer

Sue-Ellen Chester - Actor

Simon Chilvers - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Gary Co-Burn - Actor

Stewart Crowley - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer

  • Iphis, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, May 1999
  • Iphis, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1997

Agnes de Mille - Choreographer

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

Jason Duff - Dancer

  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 2000
  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Set Designer

Jacqui Everitt - Costume Designer, Designer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Graeme Ewer - Tenor, Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Sarah-Jayne Fedrick - Dancer

Billy Forsythe - Actor

Les Foxcroft - Actor

Dobbs Franks - Director

Anna French - Costume Designer

Sandra Gaha - Actor

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Paul Galliard - Actor

Angela Giblin - Singer

  • Medea, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 November 1993
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Garry Ginivan - Actor

Morton Gould - Composer

Philip Gould - Actor and Singer

John Hackett - Actor

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Sascha Haugland - Dancer

Keith Hawley - Actor

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Kevin Irving - Stage Director

Nanci Irwin - Actor

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Elena Kats-Chernin - Composer

  • Iphis, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, May 1999
  • Iphis, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1997

Wayne Scott Kermond - Actor

Gordon Kerry - Composer

  • Medea, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 November 1993
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Neil Kirkby - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Tyrone Landau - Singer

David Lemke - Singer

  • Medea, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 November 1993
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Costume Designer

Peter Lowrey - Actor

Justin MacDonnell - Librettist

  • Medea, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 November 1993
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Fiona Maconaghie - Soprano

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Gabrielle McConochy - Actor

Mara Miller - Concert Master

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Frances Murphy - Dancer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Trinka Mustard - Actor

Patricia O'Carroll - Actor

Caroline O'Connor - Actor

Lisa O'Dea - Actor

Anthony O'Keeffe - Actor

Terence Orr - Stage Director

Trina Parker - Designer

  • Medea, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 November 1993
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

Bill Paton - Actor

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

  • Medea, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 November 1993
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Anna Raetz - Dancer

Nicole Ransley - Dancer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

John Ritchie - Actor

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Elishka Sarka - Actor

Chris Shepherd - Actor

Victoria Simon - Repetiteur, Stage Director

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Michael Smith - Singer

  • Medea, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 November 1993
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Noel Smith - Conductor

Oliver Smith - Set Designer

Marc Stevens - Actor

Gerry Symonds - Actor

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Richard Toop - Lyricist

  • Iphis, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, May 1999
  • Iphis, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1997

John Tsakiris - Actor

Miles White - Costume Designer

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Tuan Ahn Le - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

William Akers - Lighting Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Sam Angelico - Singer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Donna Aston - Production Manager

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Sandra Ayache - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Liz Barcan - Musician

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Arend Baumann - Singer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1991

Sally Beck - Production Manager

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

David Bell - Assistant Director

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Kathy Bennett - Stage Director

Jennifer Bermingham - Soprano

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Kristy Biggs - Dancer

Margaret Blades - Concert Master

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Christopher Bogg - Performer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Wiggy Brennan - Costume Designer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Shane Carroll - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Phillipe Charluet - Filmmaker

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1991

Hugh Colman - Designer

Patrick Condon - Assistant Producer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Bart Cook - Stage Director, Repetiteur

Angel Corella - Dancer

Ian Cousins - Performer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Holly Croft - Dancer

Li Cunxin - Dancer

Natalie Decorte - Dancer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

Ken Dray - Lighting Designer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Julie Edwardson - Performer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Olga Evreinoff - Various

Franco Farina - Tenor

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1991

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Sophie Fletcher - Dancer

William Forsythe - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Choreographer, Lighting Designer

Anne Fraser - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Tor Fromyhr - Concert Master

  • Beyond 40, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 May 2002

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Robert Gebert - Production Manager

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

John Germain - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Philip Glass - Composer

Miriam Gormley - Singer

Garry Grbavac - Stage Manager

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Brian Green - Singer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Alexa Heckman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Desmond Heeley - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario, Stage Director

Kerry Henderson - Performer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Susan Hendl - Repetiteur

William Hennessey - Concert Master

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Simon Hewett - Conductor

Paul Hindemith - Composer

Roxane Hislop - Soprano

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

David Hobson - Baritone

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991

Ernst Theodor Amadeus Hoffmann - Author

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Donald Hollier - Composer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Michiko Honda - Actor

  • Seymour Group, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1999

Brian Howard - Writer

Roseanne Hunt - Musician

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Henry James - Writer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

James Judd - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Aku Kadogo - Director

  • Iphis, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, May 1999

Norma Kamali - Costume Designer

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Lotte Latukefu - Singer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Victor Leon - Author

Michael Lewis - Baritone

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1991

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer

Margaret Lloyd - Stage Manager

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Santo Loquasto - Costume Designer

Rani Luther - Dancer

Dina Makarova - Production Manager

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

David Malouf - Author

Raffaele Marcellino - Curator

Jeannie Marsh - Performer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Michael Martin - Singer

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Hal McElroy - Production Manager

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Elijah Moshinsky - Director

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1991

Sani Muliaumaseali'i - Singer

Peter Neville - Musician

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

James Newman - Dancer

Helen Noonan - Performer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Robert Olup - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Denise Papaluca - Musician

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Noel Pelly - Publicist

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Nelson Perez - Dancer

Dan Potra - Designer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Ray Powell - Assistant Director

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Angela Punch McGregor - Actor

  • Seymour Group, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1999

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Jean Rhyss - Writer

Rosemary Richards - Performer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Charles Rinaudo - Organist

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Jacqui Rutten - Performer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

PierLuigi Samaritani - Set Designer

Barbara Sambell - Singer

Peter Schickele - Conductor

Meredith Schilling - Performer

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Suki Schorer - Teacher

Margaret Scott - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

  • Seymour Group, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1999

Seneca - Playwright

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Efterpi Soropos - Lighting Designer

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Gillian Sullivan - Soprano

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1991

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Lyndon Terracini - Singer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Twyla Tharp - Choreographer

Jessica Thompson - Dancer

Laura Tong - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

  • Nutcracker, Victorian Arts Centre, Melbourne, VIC, 25 February 2000

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1991

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Deborah Wai Kapohe - Singer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer

Shelley Washington - Stage Director

Greg White - Curator

Caroline Wilkins - Composer, Librettist

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Thom Willems - Composer

Andrew Wright - Dancer

Fan Xiaofeng - Dancer

Michael Yeargan - Designer

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1991

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

The Australian Ballet

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Australian Ballet Society

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Spartacus, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 June 2002
  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002
  • La Bayadere / 1914, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Sydney Dance Company

  • Tivoli, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 12 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 3 July 2001
  • Tivoli, Capitol Theatre, Haymarket, NSW, 15 June 2001
  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001
  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Chamber Made Opera

  • Wide Sargasso Sea, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 24 July 1997
  • Medea, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 November 1993
  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993
  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

The Australian Opera

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 March 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Rigoletto, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 June 1991
  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australia Council for the Arts

Chappell and Company Limited

Michael Heffernan Enterprises

Music Theatre Sydney

  • Iphis, North Melbourne Town Hall, North Melbourne, VIC, May 1999
  • Iphis, Bangarra Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 1997

Onshow Promotions

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Seymour Group

Adelaide Festival Centre

  • Tivoli, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 2001

Ariel New Music

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Arts NSW

Arts Victoria

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Australian Ballet School

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Australian Broadcasting Commission, Melbourne

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Canberra Symphony Orchestra

  • Beyond 40, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 16 May 2002

Church Theatre

  • The Heiress, Church Theatre, Hawthorn, VIC, 24 November 1988

Commonwealth Bank

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

CUB Malthouse

Federation Festival, Melbourne 2001

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Festival of Sydney

  • The Mikado, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 January 1991

Korburn Theatres

  • West Side Story, Her Majesty's Theatre (1973-2001), Sydney, NSW, 19 May 1983

Melbourne International Festival Of The Arts

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001

Orchestra Victoria

  • Spartacus, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 May 2002

Performing Lines Ltd

  • Medea, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 18 November 1993

Sydney 2002 Gay Games

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Seymour Group, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 11 March 1999

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Garnet H. Carroll Management

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

VicHealth

  • Medea / Arias, Athenaeum Theatre Two, Melbourne, VIC, 29 April 1993

Victorian Arts Centre

  • Tivoli, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 18 May 2001
Identifier 2639