Contributor Frank Gallacher
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Scottish / Australian
Date of Birth 7 April 1943
Date of Death 23 February 2009
Functions Actor, Director
Notes Came to Australia in 1963.
Events

Actor

Director

Devisor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Kerry Saxby - Technical Director, Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Tony Tripp - Designer

  • Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
  • The Talented Mr Ripley, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 19 February 1999
  • Wait Until Dark, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1997
  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
  • A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994
  • The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994
  • A View from the Bridge, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 1 October 1992
  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990
  • The Three Musketeers, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 December 1987
  • Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Sidney Myer Music Bowl, Melbourne, VIC, 1 March 1985
  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
  • Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984

Roger Hodgman - Director

John Dick - Actor, Director

Anna French - Costume Designer, Set Designer, Designer

Simon Phillips - Adaptor, Director

Genevieve Picot - Actor

John Clayton - Actor

Helen Morse - Actor

Lloyd Cunnington - Actor

David Hursthouse - Actor

Bruce McKendry - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Bruce Myles - Director, Actor

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

David Williamson - Director, Playwright

Gerard Bonk - Actor

Bill Charlton - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Dean James - Lighting Designer

Peter Kaukas - Stage Manager

John Paisley - Actor

John Powers - Playwright

Victoria Knight - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Peter O'Brien - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
  • A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994

Richard Piper - Musical Arranger, Actor, Composer, Musician

Keith Wallen - Tour Manager

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
  • A Doll's House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1998
  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
  • The Rivers of China, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 24 November 1988
  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988
  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977

Ian McDonald - Composer, Sound Designer, Musician, Musical Arranger

Louis Nowra - Playwright

  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Cliff Simcox - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Nicki Wendt - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996
  • The Proposal & A Respectable Wedding, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 December 1988

Kristy Andruszko - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996

Andrew Barker - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996

Richard Fotheringham - Actor

Philip Judd - Composer

  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996

Tammy McCarthy - Actor

  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991

Deborah Robertson - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Tony Smith - Stage Manager

  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996

Nadia Tass - Director

  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996

Joanne Thiele - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996

Janet Andrewartha - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

David Hare - Playwright

  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • Skylight, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1996

Kevin Harrington - Actor

Philip Holder - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Joe MacColum - Director

Maria Roberts - Stage Manager

  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996
  • The Lady from the Sea, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 July 1994

Richard Roberts - Designer, Set Designer

Allana Sheard - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Wait Until Dark, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1997
  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996

Neil Armfield - Director

Sarah Kernot - Tour Manager

  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996

Pamela McDonald - Production Manager

  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996

Kris Stewart - Assistant Director

  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996

Kerry Walker - Actor

Mark Wilson - Actor

  • Skylight, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 11 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 8 October 1996
  • Skylight, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 1 October 1996
  • Skylight, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1996
  • Skylight, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 12 September 1996
  • Skylight, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 10 September 1996

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Boddy - Playwright, Actor

Don Bridges - Actor

Ariel Dorfman - Playwright

Paul English - Actor

Giordano Gangl - Actor

Libby Higgin - Stage Manager

Alan John - Composer

Robert Keane - Musical Director, Musical Arranger, Composer

Julie Lynch - Costume Designer

Frank McGuinness - Playwright

Robert Menzies - Actor

Beverley Nevin - Choreographer

Roger Newcombe - Actor

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Designer

Geraldine Turner - Actor, Actor and Singer

Alan Wylie - Actor

Anna Borghesi - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, Gold Coast Arts Centre, Surfers Paradise, QLD, 10 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Geelong Performing Arts Centre, Geelong, VIC, 5 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 18 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, West Gippsland Arts Centre, Warragul, VIC, 8 June 1996

Jane Borghesi - Actor

  • Miss Bosnia, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 2 July 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, George Jenkins Theatre, Frankston, VIC, 11 June 1996
  • Miss Bosnia, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 26 April 1996

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Melvin Carroll - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

Marco Chiappi - Actor

Caryl Churchill - Playwright

  • A Number, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 17 June 2004
  • A Number, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 2004
  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Chris Connelly - Actor

Greg Diamantis - Stage Manager, Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Alan Edwards - Actor, Director

Bob Ellis - Lyricist

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Richard Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Ken Kennett - Actor

Gerard Maguire - Actor

  • Glengarry Glen Ross, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 6 June 1985
  • Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977

Christine Mahoney - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

Kevin Miles - Actor

Andrew Moon - Assistant Stage Manager

John Murphy - Actor

Di O'Connor - Actor

Trina Parker - Designer

David Pross - Director

  • The Vicar, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1979
  • The Lawyer, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1979
  • Night, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1979
  • Mixed Doubles, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1979

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Kelly Redhead - Assistant Stage Manager

David Ridgway - Assistant Stage Manager

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

  • A Number, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 17 June 2004
  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001
  • The Rivers of China, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 September 1987

John Watson - Lighting Designer

Colin Alexander - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer

Garth Browne - Stage Manager

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989
  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Michael Carman - Actor

Sally Cooper - Actor

Peter Cummins - Actor

Des Davis - Actor, Director

Gary Day - Actor

  • Dealer's Choice, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 8 November 1996
  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989

Alan Fletcher - Actor, Director

Marcus Graham - Actor

  • A Number, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 17 June 2004
  • A Number, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 2004
  • The Rivers of China, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 September 1987

Robert Grubb - Actor

Mary Hickson - Director

Hazel Howson - Actor

Christine Hutchins - Stage Manager

Richard Jeziorny - Designer

Belinda McClory - Actor

  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003
  • Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

George Melly - Playwright

  • The Vicar, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1979
  • The Lawyer, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1979
  • Mixed Doubles, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1979

Jane Menelaus - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Maggie Millar - Actor

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Faye Montgomery - Actor

Peter Morrell - Stage Manager, Deputy Stage Manager

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
  • Pax Americana, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 3 November 1984
  • A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984

Martina Murray - Assistant Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Geoffrey Rush - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

Bruce Spence - Actor

Julie Bailue - Actor

  • Night, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1979
  • Mixed Doubles, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1979

Tony Bartuccio - Choreographer

Ronald Arthur Becks - Actor

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

John Bell - Director

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 July 1974
  • A Hard God, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 August 1973

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Andrew Bovell - Playwright

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Humphrey Bower - Actor

Alyson Brown - Stage Manager

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

John Brumpton - Fight Director, Actor

David Campton - Playwright

Cath Cantlon - Designer

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Linda Cernigoi - Stage Manager

  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987
  • Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985

John Clarke - Playwright, Writer

Sophie Clausen - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

Dennis Coard - Actor

Vince Colosimo - Actor

Sydney Conabere - Actor

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Katherine Crawford-Gray - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991
  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989

Bradley Croft - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Designer, Set Designer

Tim Dargaville - Sound Designer

  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

Belinda Davey - Actor

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Gloria Dawn - Actor

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 July 1974
  • A Hard God, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 August 1973

Celia de Burgh - Actor

Alma De Groen - Playwright

Karen Dixon - Lighting Operator

Peter Docker - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Amanda Douge - Actor

Claudia Douglas - Musician

Margaret Downey - Actor

Gerry Duggan - Actor

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 July 1974
  • A Hard God, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 August 1973

Matthew Dyktynski - Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

Larry Eastwood - Designer

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 July 1974
  • A Hard God, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 August 1973

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
  • The Tempest, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 10 May 1990

Kay Eklund - Actor

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 July 1974
  • A Hard God, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 August 1973

Reg Evans - Actor

Dale Ferguson - Designer

Lewis Fiander - Actor

Gary Files - Actor

Anne Firth - Actor

Daniel Fletcher - Fight Director, Movement Director

Katrina Foster - Actor

Jan Friedl - Actor

Caroline Gillmer - Actor

William Gluth - Actor

Cameron Goodall - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Susan Gorence - Dialect Coach

Ernie Gray - Actor

Rachel Griffiths - Actor

  • Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002
  • A Doll's House, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 23 April 1998

Linal Haft - Actor

Gerry Hale - Musician, Musical Arranger, Composer

John Hannaford - Producer

Jane Henderson - Actor

Pamela Hollings - Assistant Director

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Peter Hosking - Actor

Glenn Hughes - Lighting Designer

  • Skylight, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1996
  • A Flea in Her Ear, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 30 December 1994

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Tassos Ioannides - Composer, Musical Director

Paul Jackson - Lighting Designer

  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

Paul Jones - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977

Eamon Kelly - Actor

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995
  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 July 1974
  • A Hard God, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 August 1973

Frederick Knott - Playwright

David Latham - Movement Director, Actor

Bryony Lavery - Playwright

  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

David Mamet - Playwright

Andrew Martin - Actor

Rachael Maza Long - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

Julian Meyrick - Director

  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

Colin Moody - Actor

Ralph Myers - Designer

  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004
  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

Gerda Nicolson - Actor

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Terry Norris - Actor

John O'May - Actor

Roger Oakley - Actor

Merfyn Owen - Actor

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Lance Patterson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Serious Money, The Wharf Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 9 August 1988
  • Serious Money, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 June 1988

Andrew Pendlebury - Composer

Harold Pinter - Playwright

  • Night, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1979
  • Mixed Doubles, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1979

David Pledger - Actor

Geoff Revell - Actor

Michael Robinson - Director, Actor

Graham Rouse - Actor

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 July 1974
  • A Hard God, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 August 1973

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985
  • A Fortunate Life, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 21 June 1984

John Senczuk - Designer, Director, Actor

Andrew Sharp - Actor

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 July 1974
  • A Hard God, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 August 1973

Barbara Stephens - Actor

  • Twelfth Night, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 June 1987
  • Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985

Ross Stevenson - Playwright, Writer

Angus Strathie - Designer

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991
  • A Christmas Carol, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 13 December 1990

John Sumner - Director

Helen Thomson - Actor

David Tredinnick - Actor

Helen Tripp - Actor

Lea Trowbridge - Assistant Stage Manager

Sioban Tuke - Actor

Sarah Walker - Actor

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991
  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Alison Whyte - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005
  • The Crucible, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 9 May 1991

Ross Williams - Actor

Frank Wilson - Actor

  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977
  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977

Rodney Afif - Actor

Brett Ahern - Actor

John Alansu - Actor

  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987

Scott Alderdice - Director

Kirk Alexander - Actor

Doug Anders - Actor

Doug Anderson - Director, Designer

Ian Armit - Composer

Craig Ashley - Actor

David Atkins - Choreographer

Jim Atkins - Technician

David Auburn - Playwright

  • Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Dalmazio Babare - Musician

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Elspeth Ballantyne - Actor

  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987

Janis Balodis - Adaptor

Peter Barnes - Playwright

Renato Bartolomei - Actor

Virginia Baxter - Actor

  • Revenge, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1977

Alison Bell - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Robert Bell - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Kylie Belling - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Jean Benedetti - Translator

Robert Benedetti - Director

Susan Benfer - Deputy Stage Manager

John Benjamin - Actor

  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004

Tanya Bennett - Stage Manager

Diane Berryman - Actor

Kathy Bertram - Actor

Mike Bishop - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Nancy Black - Dialect Coach

Zoe Black - Musician

Graeme Blundell - Director

  • Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985

Ranjit Bolt - Translator

Paul Bongiovanni - Actor

Tony Bonner - Actor

Shane Bourne - Actor

Harriet Bowdler - Stage Manager

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989

John Bowen - Playwright

Phil Brennan - Technician

Howard Brenton - Playwright

  • Revenge, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1977

Lyndon Brook - Playwright

Mandy Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

Noeline Brown - Actor

  • Rooted, Attic Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 22 September 1972

Olivia Brown - Actor

Tom Budge - Actor

Rick Burchall - Actor

Brandon Burke - Fight Director

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

David Burnett - Actor

Robert Burns - Poet

Rupert Burns - Accompanist

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

  • Rooted, Attic Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 22 September 1972

Josephine Byrnes - Actor

Margaret Cameron - Actor

Jenni Campbell - Designer

Ken Campbell - Playwright

Joanne Canning - Actor

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989

Paul Capsis - Actor

Greg Carroll - Designer

Kim Carroll - Dresser

Alan Cassell - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Ron Challinor - Actor

Lachlan Chapman - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Roger Chapman - Director

Suzanne Chaundy - Assistant Director

Kate Cherry - Director

James Chesworth - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Alan Clarke - Actor

Andrew Clarke - Actor

Rosalba Clemente - Director

  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Rose Clemente - Director

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

David Clendinning - Actor

Judith Cobb - Designer

Michael Coe - Actor

Rona Coleman - Actor

Warren Coleman - Actor

Warwick Comber - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Murray Copland - Director

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Adriano Cortese - Actor

Joseph Couch - Director

Rex Cramphorn - Director

Murray Crawford - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Peter Critchley - Lighting Designer

Steve Crockett - Fight Director

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989

Fiona Crombie - Costume Designer

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Patrick Cronin - Actor

Clodagh Crowe - Actor

Robin Cuming - Actor

Robert Dallas - Stage Manager

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Michael Dalley - Dialect Coach

Jim Daly - Actor

Annemaree Dalziel - Costume Designer

Kimberley Davenport - Actor

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

Lindy Davies - Actor

Paul Davies - Stage Manager

Margaret Davis - Actor

Robert Davis - Actor

Joanne Dawson - Associate Director, Stage Manager

Sarah de Jong - Composer

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Anna Maria de Maria - Actor

Rene de Obaldia - Playwright

Karen de Tysson - Actor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Brodie Derrick - Actor

Robert Dessaix - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Mac Dick - Designer

  • Revenge, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1977

Charles Dickens - Writer

Patrick Dickson - Actor

Katie Ditchburn - Actor

Grant Dodwell - Actor

Lisa Dombroski - Assistant Director

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977

Peter Doran - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Steve Douglas-Craig - Fight Director

Greer Druce - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Alexandre Dumas pere - Writer

Beverley Dunn - Actor

Rod Dyson - Sound Operator/Engineer

Merridy Eastman - Actor

Marc Eckersley - Assistant Director

Camille Edwards - Assistant Choreographer

Maureen Edwards - Actor

  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977

Robin Eggleton - Actor

Ron Elisha - Playwright

Luke Elliot - Actor

Liam Elliston - Assistant Stage Manager

Eric Engelbogen - Actor

Robert Essex - Actor

Albert B. Facey - Writer

Conor Farrinton - Playwright

Margaret Ferris - Actor

  • Revenge, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1977

Georges Feydeau - Playwright

Venetta Fields - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Director

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977

Rosalie Fletcher - Actor

Jill Floyd - Actor

Steven Ford - Stage Manager

  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004

Sue Formby - Actor

  • Revenge, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1977

Jill Forster - Actor

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Glenn Francis - Designer

  • Skylight, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1996

John Frawley - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Michael Frayn - Playwright

  • Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985

Peter Freund - Actor

Patrick Frost - Actor

Bronwyn Fullerton - Actor

Christopher Gabardi - Actor

  • Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

David Gallen - Assistant Stage Manager

Carrillo Gantner - Executive Producer

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Brian Gareh - Lighting Operator

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977

Bill Garner - Playwright

  • Sunday Lunch, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 26 September 1991

Pam Gems - Playwright

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Gregory Gesch - Actor

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Trevlyn Gilmour - Stage Manager

Garry Ginivan - Choreographer

Robert Ginn - Executive Producer

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Eve Godly - Actor

Clem Gorman - Playwright

Paul Grabowsky - Composer

James Graham - Technician

Ben Grant - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Chris Gray - Actor

Vivean Gray - Actor

Cliff Green - Playwright

  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977

Nicholas Green - Actor

David Greig - Playwright

David Griffiths - Clarinetist

Lainie Grugan - Actor

Tom Gutteridge - Actor, Composer

Michael Habib - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

John Hageman - Actor

Anthony Hammer - Actor

Brian Hannan - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Jonathan Hardy - Actor

  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977

Benjamin Harkin - Actor

Stephanie K. Harris - Actor

Robin Harrison - Actor

Gabrielle Hartley - Actor

Nanette Hassall - Movement Director

Caroline Heads - Actor

Tom Healey - Actor

Marion Heathfield - Actor

  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987

George Henare - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Patricia Highsmith - Writer

Ken Hill - Music and Lyrics, Playwright

Jim Holt - Actor

  • Revenge, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1977

Ross Honeywill - Assistant to the Director

Harold Hopkins - Actor

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977

Bob Hornery - Actor

Christine Howard - Choreographer

John Howard - Actor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

Jinx Huber - Actor

Lousie Hucks - Stage Manager

Colin Hughes - Actor

Michael Hurst - Actor

Alexander Hutchison - Actor

  • Macbeth, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 13 July 1989

Jane Hyland - Costume Co-ordinator

Irene Inescort - Actor

Sue Ingleton - Actor

Andrew Inglis - Actor

Jamie Ivarsen - Assistant Stage Manager

Steven Jacobson - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Joe James - Actor

Roma Johnston - Actor

Rosemary Jones - Producer

Sue Jones - Actor

Tom Jones - Book and Lyrics

  • I Do! I Do!, Capers Cabaret, Hawthorn, VIC, 15 April 1998

Melita Jurisic - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Rita Kalnejais - Actor

George Kapiniaris - Actor

Paul Karo - Director

  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977

Stephen Kearney - Actor

Bruce Keller - Dramaturg

Geoff Kelso - Actor

Jo Kennedy - Actor

Caroline Kennison - Actor

  • Skylight, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1996

Ken Kesey - Author

Jeff Kevin - Actor

Tiui Kiiver - Actor

Jacqueline King - Assistant Stage Manager

Peter Kingston - Director

Barrie Kosky - Assistant Director

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Jude Kuring - Actor

Bert Labonte - Actor

John Larking - Actor

Pat Lavelle - Actor

Peter Lavery - Actor

Tanya Leach - Stage Manager

Susan Leith - Actor

Briony Leivers - Stage Manager

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Gerald Lepkowski - Actor

George Leppard - Actor

Julie Lester - Stage Manager

Michael Lester - Actor

  • Revenge, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1977

Adele Lewin - Actor

Jeannie Lewis - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Tom E. Lewis - Actor

Armando Licul - Stage Manager

Mark Little - Actor

Barbara Llewellyn - Actor

Paul Lum - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

Bernie Lynch - Composer

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

Dianne Lynn - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977

Robert Lyon - Actor

Lachlan Macdonald - Actor

  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977

John Macleod - Director

Osvaldo Maione - Actor

Frank Malet - Actor

Patrick Marber - Playwright

Natasha Marich - Stage Manager

Dino Marnika - Actor

  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Peter Matheson - Adaptor

Sandra Matlock - Production Manager

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Monica Maughan - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Kevin Maxwell - Actor

  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

Chris McCourt - Actor

Anna McCrossin-Owen - Dialect Coach

Conor McDermottroe - Actor

Martin McDonagh - Playwright

Mandy McElhinney - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

Judith McGrath - Actor

Robbie McGregor - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Ross McGregor - Director

  • Rooted, Attic Theatre, Toowoomba, QLD, 22 September 1972

Kerry McGuire - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Christina McKay - Actor

  • Revenge, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1977

Gerard McLaughlin - Assistant Stage Manager

Hec McMillan - Actor

Jim McNeil - Playwright

Garry McQuinn - Production Manager

Louise McRoberts - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Robert Meldrum - Actor

Gaelle Mellis - Designer

  • A Number, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 17 June 2004

Aubrey Mellor - Translator

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Joan Millar - Actor

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

David Miller - Stage Manager

Jane Millett - Stage Manager

  • Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Margaret Mills - Actor

Mark Minchinton - Actor

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • Uncle Vanya, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 29 June 1991

Lex Mitchell - Actor

Robyn Moase - Actor, Playwright

Gavin Moore - Actor

Ian Moorhead - Musical Director

  • A Number, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 17 June 2004

Anne E Morgan - Stage Manager

Robert Morgan - Actor

Christopher Morris - Actor

  • Skylight, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 March 1996

John Mortimer - Translator

Ben Mortley - Actor

Jillian Murray - Actor

Phyllis Nagy - Playwright

Sue Nattrass - Production Manager

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Torquil Neilson - Actor

Ray Nicholls - Actor

John Niewenhuysen - Composer

Steve Nolan - Costume Designer, Set Designer

  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977

Peggy O'Brien - Actor

  • Cowboys #2, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1976

Frances O'Connor - Actor

Michael O'Neill - Actor

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Joanne Offe - Actor

George Ogilvie - Actor

Alun Owen - Playwright

Miles Paras - Actor

Matthew Parkinson - Actor

Bonnie Paskas - Dancer

Tony Pavey-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Aaron Pedersen - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Anne Phelan - Actor

James Philpot - Actor

Ian Pidd - Assistant Director

Arthur Wing Pinero - Playwright

Wendy Pomroy - Musical Director

Gaye Poole - Actor

Sue Porter - Musical Director

  • I Do! I Do!, Capers Cabaret, Hawthorn, VIC, 15 April 1998

Virginia Portingale - Actor

Marion Potts - Director

  • A Number, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 17 June 2004

Fiona Press - Actor

Daniel Quigley - Actor

  • Frozen, Fairfax Studio, Melbourne, VIC, 25 April 2003

Johnny Quinn - Actor

C.F. Ramuz - Librettist

Adrian Redmond - Drummer

David Reed - Actor

  • Revenge, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1977

Melodie Reynolds - Actor

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001

Arnold Riches - Actor

James Ridewood - Designer

David Roberts - Actor

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Patrick Roberts - Actor

Malcolm Robertson - Director

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

Tim Robertson - Adaptor

Keith Robinson - Actor

Sancia Robinson - Actor

Andrew Rodoreda - Actor

Vic Rooney - Actor

Julanne Rosbrook - Stage Manager

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977

Bill Rough - Actor

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

Leigh Rowles - Choreographer

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Bob Ruggiero - Actor

Fabian Russell - Artistic Director, Conductor, Creator

Gary Samolin - Actor

Peter Sardi - Actor

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

James Saunders - Playwright

Kate Saunders - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Benefactors, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 August 1985

Mary-Jane Saunders - Actor

Alex Schepisi - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Harvey Schmidt - Composer

  • I Do! I Do!, Capers Cabaret, Hawthorn, VIC, 15 April 1998

Darren Schnase - Actor

  • Frozen, Wharf 1 Theatre, Sydney, NSW, 15 January 2004

Ian Scott - Actor

Matt Scott - Lighting Designer

  • King Lear, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 2 July 2005

Lisa Scott-Murphy - Movement Director

Stephen Sewell - Playwright

Claire Sexton - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Othello, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 7 May 1992

James Shaw - Actor

Jill Shearer - Playwright

  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Cowboys #2, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1976

Robyn Skelly - Actor

Christina Smith - Costume Designer

  • Proof, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 May 2002

Nora Spitzer - Deputy Stage Manager

James C Steele - Actor

Laurence Sterne - Writer

Simon Stone - Adaptor, Artistic Director

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • Arcadia, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 23 February 1995

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Richard Stuart - Lighting Operator

  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977

Don Swonnell - Actor

Richard Sydenham - Actor

Joan Sydney - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

Larry Taffe - Musical Director, Musician

  • Visions, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 7 February 1985

Romania Tappi - Actor

Jennie Tate - Designer

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Lucy Taylor - Actor

Robert Taylor - Assistant Stage Manager

Nevil Thurgood - Actor

Rachael Tidd - Actor

Kim Trengove - Actor

  • Shimada, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 April 1987

Kate Turner - Actor

Michael Tyack - Musical Director

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Jean-Claude van Itallie - Playwright

Luke Vare - Actor

Elly Varrenti - Assistant Director

Michael Veitch - Actor

Jenny Vuletic - Actor

Philip Wadds - Lighting Operator

Fred Wallace - Lighting Designer

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Vivienne Walshe - Actor

Leeanna Walsman - Actor

Gabby Walters - Assistant Stage Manager

John Walton - Actor

  • The Club, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 24 May 1977

Mary Ward - Actor

Dale Wasserman - Playwright

Ian Watkin - Actor

Owen Weingott - Choreographer

Fay Weldon - Playwright

David Whiteley - Actor

David Whitford - Actor

David Whitney - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Lynne Williams - Actor

Tristram Williams - Trumpeter

Lanford Wilson - Playwright

  • Burn This, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 16 December 1989

Mark Winter - Actor

Nici Wood - Director

Adrian Wright - Actor

James Wright - Actor

Kyle Wright - Actor

Daniel Wyllie - Actor

Doris Younane - Actor

William Zappa - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

Arts Victoria

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Queensland Theatre Company

The Government of South Australia

Sydney Theatre Company

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

Queensland Government

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • A Number, Brisbane Powerhouse, New Farm, QLD, 17 June 2004
  • A Number, The Space, Adelaide, SA, May 2004
  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Holy Day, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 2001
  • Death and the Maiden, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 25 June 1993
  • Death and the Maiden, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 22 May 1993

The Australian Council for the Arts

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

  • The Vicar, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1979
  • Resting Place, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1979
  • The Lawyer, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1979
  • Mixed Doubles, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1979
  • Night, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 1979

Playbox Theatre Company

  • Holy Day, Merlyn Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 15 September 2001
  • Antony and Cleopatra, Playbox Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 27 July 1983
  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Theatre South

ABC Radio

Company B Belvoir

Diana Bliss

Melbourne International Comedy Festival

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • A Hard God, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 1 July 1974
  • A Hard God, Nimrod Street Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 17 August 1973

The Arts Council of Australia (Queensland Division)

Adelaide Theatre Group

  • Revenge, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 25 February 1977

Advisory Committee on Cultural Grants

Canberra Theatre Trust

  • Miss Bosnia, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 26 June 1996

Capers Cabaret

  • I Do! I Do!, Capers Cabaret, Hawthorn, VIC, 15 April 1998

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Derek Glynne (London) Pty Ltd

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Ensemble-at-the-Stables

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

  • Piaf, Comedy Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 20 September 1980

Lunch-Hour Theatre

  • Cowboys #2, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1976

Melbourne City Council

  • Cop Out, Russell Street Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 22 November 1977

Orchestra Project

Ordinary John Smith & Two Fat People Productions

School of Creative Arts

Sydney Festival

The Alexander Theatre Company

  • The Seagull, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 July 1980

The English Stage Company

The Hayloft Project

The Royal Court Theatre

The Savings Bank of South Australia

  • Cowboys #2, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 2 November 1976

Theatre-Go-Round

University of Wollongong

Victorian Arts Centre

Westpac Banking Corporation

Identifier 2635