Contributor Ron Hackett
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Costume Co-ordinator
Events

Actor

Director

Arthur Dicks - Actor, Designer, Director

Robert Davis - Actor

John Gaden - Actor, Director

Doreen Warburton - Director, Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director, Adaptor, Designer

Terry Brady - Actor

Kevin Jackson - Writer, Director, Actor

Leo Taylor - Actor

Vola Vandere - Actor, Choreographer

Terrence Collins - Stage Manager, Writer, Playwright

John Derum - Actor

Jonathan Elsom - Actor

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Ben Gabriel - Actor, Voice Over Artist

Max Iffland - Adaptor, Director, Playwright, Dramaturg

Peter Kingston - Actor, Director

Ron Rodger - Actor

Mary-Lou Stewart - Actor

Linden Wilkinson - Actor

Robert Alexander - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Alan Brel - Actor

Richard Brooks - Actor, Director

Sally Cahill - Actor

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Alistair Cowie - Actor

Maree D'Arcy - Actor

Essie Davis - Actor

Beverley Dunn - Actor

David Franklin - Actor

Theo Fraser Steele - Actor

Daphne Grey - Actor

Ron Haddrick - Actor

Charles Hambling - Actor

Alexander Hay - Actor

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Emily Howe - Actor

Tony Ingersent - Actor

Brian James - Actor

Sarah Kants - Actor

Andrew Kay - Producer

Malcolm Keith - Fight Director, Actor

Denis King - Composer

John Leonard - Sound Designer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988
  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982
  • When Voyaging, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1975

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Christopher Morahan - Director

Peter Nichols - Playwright

Kirrily Nolan - Actor

Alistair Petrie - Actor

Peter Rice - Designer

Patricia Routledge - Actor

Phillip Scott - Musical Director, Actor

Ilona Sekacz - Composer

Leone Sharp - Designer

John Stoddart - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Duncan C. Weldon - Producer

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Jack Youens - Actor

Isabelle Anderson - Actor

John Aron - Choreographer

Beatrice Aston - Actor

Simon Burke - Actor

  • A Hard God, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 July 1982
  • Treasure Island, Clark Island, Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1978
  • Kookaburra, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 October 1974

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989
  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978
  • Kookaburra, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 October 1974

Michael Cordeiro - Actor

Peter Cousens - Actor

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

Charles Dickens - Author

David Downer - Actor

David Edgar - Adaptor

Ronald Falk - Actor

Nicholas Forster - Actor

Jennifer Hagan - Actor

Graham Harvey - Actor

Tracey Higginson - Actor

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988
  • When Voyaging, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 15 October 1975

John Howard - Actor

Joe James - Actor

Phillip Keir - Assistant Director

Michael Lake - Actor

Glenda Linscott - Actor

Luciano Martucci - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989
  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

David Mason-Cox - Writer, Composer, Music and Lyrics

Lynne McGranger - Actor

Kerry McGuire - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

David Nettheim - Actor

Stephen Oliver - Music and Lyrics

Dennis Olsen - Actor

Peter Phelps - Actor

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Keith Robinson - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

Suzanne Roylance - Actor

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer

Garry Scale - Actor

George Smilovici - Actor

Esme Smith - Actor

John Stanton - Actor

Carmen Tanti - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Stephen Thomas - Actor

Martin Vaughan - Actor

  • Of Mice and Men, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1975
  • Of Mice and Men, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1975
  • Kookaburra, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 October 1974

Karen Vickery - Actor

Betty Williams - Dialect Coach

Paul Williams - Actor

Leonie Bateman - Actor

Alan Becher - Director, Actor

Ron Brown - Actor

John Cervenka - Designer

  • Of Mice and Men, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1975
  • Of Mice and Men, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1975

Mervyn Drake - Musical Director, Actor

Karen Ewan - Actor

Judith Fisher - Actor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982
  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Douglas Gautier - Actor

Julie Godfrey - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Elaine Hudson - Actor

Tim Hughes - Actor

  • The Drunkard, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 13 October 1978
  • Journey's End, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 April 1978

Goran Jarvefelt - Director

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Gillian Jones - Director, Actor

  • Of Mice and Men, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1975
  • Of Mice and Men, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1975

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

  • Of Mice and Men, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1975
  • Of Mice and Men, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1975

Peter Kenna - Playwright

  • A Hard God, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 July 1982
  • A Hard God, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 22 June 1977

Tom Lingwood - Designer

Ray Mathew - Playwright

  • A Spring Song, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 August 1988
  • A Spring Song, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 April 1983

Rhys McConnochie - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988
  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Robert McDonnough - Musician, Musical Director

Sandra McKenzie - Musical Director, Composer

  • Of Mice and Men, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1975
  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Heather Mitchell - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

George Ogilvie - Director

Tracey Rorke - Actor

Dennis Scott - Actor

  • Treasure Island, Clark Island, Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1978
  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989
  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Elizabeth Sprigge - Translator

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

John Steinbeck - Playwright

  • Of Mice and Men, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1975
  • Of Mice and Men, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1975

August Strindberg - Playwright

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Barbara West - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Jennifer West - Actor

George Whaley - Director

  • Of Mice and Men, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1975
  • Of Mice and Men, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1975

David Allen - Playwright

  • Writers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 May 1991

John Allen - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Gae Anderson - Actor

Alan Andrews - Actor

Sheila Ashworth - Actor

  • Engaged!, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 3 August 1977

Anthony Babicci - Designer

  • The Drunkard, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 13 October 1978

Sonia Backers - Actor

  • Writers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 May 1991

Terry Bader - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Bob Baines - Actor

Elsa Baldino - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Vincent Ball - Actor

  • Journey's End, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 April 1978

Peter Barclay - Assistant to the Director

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Don Barker - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Alan Barlow - Designer

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Lionel Bart - Lyricist

Jeffrey Bartolomei - Keyboardist

Michael Bate - Actor

  • A Spring Song, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 April 1983

John Beaton - Actor

John Bell - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Alan Bennett - Playwright

Harrison Birtwistle - Musical Director

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Wendy Blacklock - Actor

John Blankenship - Sound Designer

Alan Bleasdale - Playwright

Geoff Boon - Actor

  • A Hard God, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 22 June 1977

David Booney - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Ken Boucher - Director

Saturday Brander - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Cathy Bray - Actor

Aileen Britton - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Simon Burvill-Holmes - Actor

  • A Spring Song, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 August 1988

Dane Carson - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Fae Cashin - Actor

Kathryn Chalker - Actor

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

  • A Hard God, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 July 1982

Elizabeth Chance - Actor

  • Kookaburra, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 October 1974

Anne Charleston - Actor

Bill Charlton - Actor

Beth Child - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Tony Clayton - Director

Brett Climo - Actor

Warren Coleman - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

June Collis - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

Trevor Connell - Actor

Brian Cooke - Writer

Robert Couch - Playwright

Michael Cove - Playwright

  • Kookaburra, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 October 1974

Craige Cronin - Playwright

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Ian Crow - Actor

Stephen Curtis - Set Designer

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Peter de Salis - Actor

Maggie Dence - Actor

  • Kookaburra, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 October 1974

Christopher Dibb - Actor

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Rod Dunbar - Actor

Alastair Duncan - Director

  • Journey's End, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 April 1978

Sue Dwyer - Actor

  • A Spring Song, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 August 1988

Larry Eastwood - Designer

Alan Edwards - Director

  • A Spring Song, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 August 1988

Tim Eliott - Actor

Leanne Ellis - Actor

  • The Drunkard, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 13 October 1978

Frank Esler-Smith - Musical Director, Keyboardist

Anny Evanson - Designer

  • A Spring Song, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 April 1983

Judi Farr - Actor

Henry Fielding - Author

Rodney Fisher - Director

Kathryn Fleming - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Fae Fox - Actor

Patrick Fraley - Actor

Anne Fraser - Costume Designer

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Bob Freke - Actor

Rebecca Frith - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Bill Frost - Actor

Laura Gabriel - Actor

Jeremy Gadd - Assistant Director, Stage Manager

Jenny Gibbons - Actor

Donal Gibson - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Playwright

  • Engaged!, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 3 August 1977

Rex Goh - Guitarist

Ken Graham - Actor

Maree Graham - Actor

Ron Graham - Actor

  • A Hard God, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 July 1982

David Green - Bass

Daphine Grey - Actor

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988

Frank Gunnell - Actor

Robyn Gurney - Actor

  • A Spring Song, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 April 1983

Shaun Gurton - Designer

Ray Hadfield - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Jacqui Hall - Actor

Jill Halliday - Designer

  • Writers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 May 1991

Julie Hamilton - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

Don Harrie - Composer

Derek Harrison - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Tony Haslam - Actor

Chris Haywood - Actor

  • Kookaburra, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 October 1974

Richard Healey - Actor

Ric Herbert - Actor

  • A Hard God, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 22 June 1977

Robert Hewett - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Marcia Hines - Actor

Connie Hobbs - Choreographer

Noel Hodda - Actor

David Hoey - Actor

Kenneth Horler - Adaptor, Director

Dave Horn - Lighting Designer

Liz Horne - Actor

  • A Spring Song, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 April 1983

Bob Hornery - Actor

Kevin Howard - Actor

  • Journey's End, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 April 1978

Michael Howard-Smith - Actor

Robert Hughes - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Hugh Hunt - Devisor, Performer

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Michael Hurst - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Ric Hutton - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Timothy Hyde - Actor

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Anthony Ingersent - Actor

Margery Irving - Actor

Christine James - Actor

  • A Spring Song, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 April 1983

Des James - Director

  • Writers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 May 1991

Kristoffer Janko - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Curt Jansen - Actor

  • Journey's End, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 April 1978

Laurie Johnson - Composer

Terry Johnson - Playwright

Rosey Jones - Actor

Yootha Joyce - Actor

Norman Kaye - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Ralph Kerle - Assistant Director

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Russell Kiefel - Actor

Paul Kneipp - Drummer

Carmen Langebeck - Actor

John Larking - Actor

  • Journey's End, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 April 1978

Maxine Le Guier - Stage Manager

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Mark Lee - Actor

  • A Hard God, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 July 1982

Robin Lefevre - Director

George Leppard - Actor

  • Writers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 May 1991

Dieter Linde - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Tony Llewellyn-Jones - Actor

  • Kookaburra, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 October 1974

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Victoria Longley - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Barry Lovett - Actor

Lyn Lovett - Actor

Jerry Luke - Lighting Designer

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Marshall Lusted - Actor

Max Lyandvert - Composer

Nicolas Lyon - Composer

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Don Mamouney - Actor

James Marsh - Circus Style Performer

Paul Mason - Actor

Deborah Masters - Actor

Tom McCarthy - Actor

  • Journey's End, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 April 1978

Emma McCartney - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Trevor McCosker - Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Ian McGrath - Lighting Designer

John McTernan - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Richard Mellick - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Michael Meyer - Translator

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Arky Michael - Actor

  • Writers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 May 1991

Bernard Miles - Adaptor

Anne E Morgan - Producer

John Mortimer - Writer

Brian Murphy - Actor

Veronica Neave - Actor

  • A Spring Song, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 August 1988

Robyn Nevin - Actor

  • Kookaburra, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 October 1974

Jon Nicholls - Executive Producer

Brian Nickless - Designer

Myra Noblett - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Michael O'Kane - Designer

  • Journey's End, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 April 1978

Michael O'Reilly - Choreographer

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Joe Orton - Playwright

John Osborne - Playwright

Grant Ovenden - Composer

  • Writers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 May 1991

Louise Pajo - Actor

Leonie Pares - Actor

Damien Parker - Actor

  • Journey's End, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 April 1978

Terry Parsons - Designer

Don Pascoe - Actor

Craig Pearce - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Michael Pearce - Set Designer

Terry Peck - Actor

  • Journey's End, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 April 1978

Mark Pegler - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Barbara Phillips - Actor

  • A Spring Song, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 April 1983

Jacqy Phillips - Actor

  • Writers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 May 1991

Harold Pinter - Playwright

George Dibdin Pitt - Playwright

Tony Poli - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Gordon Poole - Actor

James Porter - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

David Price - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Robin Ramsay - Actor

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Lynette Riches - Actor

Sue Rider - Actor

  • A Spring Song, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 August 1988

Kerry Robinson - Actor

Phillip Ross - Actor

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Geoff Rumney - Stage Director

Adam Salzer - Director

Damon Sanders - Actor

Alfred Sandor - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

Ross Scott - Actor

  • Engaged!, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 3 August 1977

Anne Semler - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Ross Sharp - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Martin Shaw - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

R. C. Sherriff - Playwright

  • Journey's End, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 April 1978

George Shevtsov - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Neil Simpson - Stage Manager

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Adam Smith - Stage Manager

Julian St. John - Actor

  • A Spring Song, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 August 1988

Pamela Stephenson - Actor

  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Kaye Stevenson - Actor

  • A Spring Song, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 August 1988

Robert Louis Stevenson - Writer

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

John Stone - Actor

Lynda Stoner - Actor

Maggie Stuart - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

Sonja Tallis - Actor

Jennie Tate - Designer

Rob Thomas - Actor

Mark Thompson - Assistant Designer

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Andrew Tighe - Actor

Sam Toomey - Actor

  • Amadeus, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 6 April 1982

Peta Toppano - Actor

Betty Tougher - Actor

Richard Trevaskis - Actor

Barry Underwood - Actor

Simon Van Der Stap - Actor

Susie Van Dyke - Actor

  • The Drunkard, Bankstown Town Hall, Bankstown, NSW, 13 October 1978

Steven Vidler - Actor

Voytek - Designer

Antony Waddington - Actor

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Anna Wade - Costume Designer

Stanley Walsh - Director, Writer, Actor

Rhett Walton - Actor

  • Romeo and Juliet, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1989

Dorothy Ward - Actor

  • Engaged!, Q Theatre, Penrith, NSW, 3 August 1977

David Waters - Actor

Colin Watson - Guitarist

Paul Weingott - Circus Style Performer

Karyn Whittaker - Actor

Doug Wiggins - Actor

Ken Wilby - Assistant Director

  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

Richard Wilkinson - Actor

Rod Williams - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Bevan Wilson - Actor

  • A Hard God, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 July 1982

Frank Wilson - Actor

  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978

Kerry Woods - Actor

Beatrice Zanner - Stage Manager

Tony Zeane - Actor

Australia Council for the Arts

Q Theatre Company

New South Wales Government

Sydney Theatre Company

New South Wales Ministry of Cultural Activities

Penrith City Council

Duncan C. Weldon

Festival of Sydney

International Concert Attractions

Eddie Kulukundis

Michael Medwin

Nimrod Theatre Company

  • A Hard God, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 July 1982
  • Henry IV, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 24 June 1978
  • Treasure Island, Clark Island, Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1978

Royal Shakespeare Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • The Devil's Disciple, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1979
  • Of Mice and Men, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1975
  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Australian Opera

The Old Tote Theatre Company

  • Of Mice and Men, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1975
  • Of Mice and Men, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1975
  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Of Mice and Men, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 23 April 1975
  • Of Mice and Men, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 April 1975
  • Peer Gynt, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 February 1975

J. C. Williamson Productions Ltd

Melbourne Theatre Company

Orange City Council

State Theatre Company of South Australia

  • A Dream Play, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 December 1988
  • A Dream Play, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 25 November 1988

The Government of South Australia

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

The South Australian Theatre Company Inc.

Victorian Arts Centre

Adelaide Festival Centre

American Express

Asian Affair Holidays

Belvoir Street Theatre

Bill Kenwright Ltd.

Ensemble Theatre Pty Ltd

George Miller

Griffin Theatre Company

  • A Spring Song, Stables Theatre, Darlinghurst, NSW, 12 April 1983

Jaguar

Jon Nicholls & Adrian Bohm

Ku-ring-gai Municipal Council

  • Journey's End, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 April 1978

Marian Street Theatre Limited

  • Journey's End, Marian Street Theatre, Killara, NSW, 14 April 1978

National Parks and Wildlife Service of New South Wales

NIDA

Nimrod

  • Kookaburra, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 4 October 1974

QANTAS

Remarkable Enterprises LTD

Riverina Theatre Company

  • Writers, Riverina Playhouse, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 11 May 1991

Royal Queensland Theatre Company

  • A Spring Song, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 23 August 1988

Seymour Centre for the Performing Arts

  • A Hard God, York Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 19 July 1982

Singapore Airlines Ltd

Stepham-Bell and Mark Furness

Streets Ice Cream

The Promcon Corporation

The Sydney Committee

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

University of Sydney

Identifier 2602