Contributor Antony Walker
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Conductor
Events

Conductor

Chorus Master/Mistress

Speaker

Stephen Bennett - Bass, Singer

  • Dardanus, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2005
  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003
  • The Fairy Queen, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2003
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
  • Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1996
  • Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1993

Jennifer Bates - Soprano

  • Australian Chamber Orchestra, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1997
  • Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1996
  • Sydney Philharmonia Choir, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1996
  • Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1993
  • Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1992

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003
  • Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1996
  • Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1993
  • Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1992

Bernie Tan - Lighting Designer

  • Idomeneo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Dardanus, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2005
  • L'Orfeo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 1 December 2004
  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003
  • The Fairy Queen, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2003

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer, Soprano, Mezzo-Soprano

Gregory Massingham - Tenor

  • Australian Chamber Orchestra, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1997
  • Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1996
  • Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1993
  • Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1992

Paul McMahon - Singer, Tenor

  • David and Jonathan, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2008
  • Idomeneo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • L'Orfeo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 1 December 2004
  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003

Justin Way - Director

  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • Dardanus, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2005
  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003
  • The Fairy Queen, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2003

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • Hansel and Gretel, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1998

Michael Martin - Tenor

Penelope Mills - Singer

  • Idomeneo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Dardanus, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2005
  • L'Orfeo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 1 December 2004

Graham Pushee - Counter Tenor, Soprano

  • Australian Chamber Orchestra, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 August 1997
  • Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1996
  • Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1993

Gillian Sullivan - Soprano, Singer

Anson Austin - Tenor, Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1996

Robert Dawe - Bass, Baritone

Thomas Edmonds - Tenor

Julie Edwardson - Soprano, Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1996

Craig Everingham - Singer

Mark Gaal - Director, Designer

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Kirsti Harms - Soprano, Mezzo-Soprano

  • The Tales of Hoffmann, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 1996
  • Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1992

Andrew Hays - Set Designer

  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • The Fairy Queen, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2003

Erin Helyard - Assistant Conductor

Michael Hissey - Bass, Baritone

Kimm Kovac - Costume Designer

  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • The Fairy Queen, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2003

Michael Lewis - Singer, Baritone

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • Sydney Philharmonia Choirs, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1996

Sara Macliver - Soprano, Singer

  • David and Jonathan, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2008
  • L'Orfeo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 1 December 2004

Jennifer McGregor - Soprano, Singer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

  • Idomeneo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Hamish Peters - Designer, Costume Designer

  • Idomeneo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Dardanus, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2005

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003
  • The Fairy Queen, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2003

Mark Tucker - Singer

  • Idomeneo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • L'Orfeo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 1 December 2004

Damian Whiteley - Singer

  • Dardanus, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2005
  • L'Orfeo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 1 December 2004

Angus Wood - Singer

  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Paul Agnew - Singer

  • Dardanus, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2005

Richard Alexander - Singer

  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007

Miriam Allan - Singer

  • Dardanus, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2005

Jamie Allen - Singer

Richard Anderson - Bass

John Antoniou - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Donna Balson - Soprano

Edmund Barham - Tenor

Heather Begg - Singer

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

David Brennan - Bass

Stephen Brimson-Lewis - Set Designer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

John Brunato - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Roderick Brydon - Conductor

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Jak Callick - Choreographer

Fiona Campbell - Singer

  • Idomeneo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 6 December 2006

Catherine Carby - Singer

  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007

Heather Carson - Lighting Designer

Geoffrey Chard - Bass

  • Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1992

Henry Choo - Singer

  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007

Deirdre Clancy - Costume Designer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Brad Clark - Designer

Conal Coad - Bass

Joanna Cole - Soprano

Tobias Cole - Singer

  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003

Vinson Cole - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

William Congreve - Librettist

  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007

John Cummins - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Anders Dahlin - Tenor

Grant Dickson - Baritone

Wendy Dixon - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Malcolm Donnelly - Singer

Christine Douglas - Singer

Jenny Duch-Chong - Soprano

Tim DuFore - Tenor

Purdence Dunstone - Soprano

Rachelle Durkin - Singer

  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007

Jane Edwards - Soprano

Anthony Elek - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Graeme Ewer - Tenor

Anne Fisch - Contralto

Anna Fraser - Singer

  • L'Orfeo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 1 December 2004

Nicholas Gell - Singer

Shelli Gilhome - Singer

  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003

Andrew Goodwin - Singer

Charles Gounod - Composer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Martene Grimson - Singer

  • Idomeneo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 6 December 2006

John Grundy - Conductor

John Gunter - Set Designer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Sean Hall - Assistant Director

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Martyn Hill - Tenor

Gordon Hollerman - Singer

Roger Howell - Baritone

Lindy Hume - Director

  • Idomeneo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 6 December 2006

Engelbert Humperdinck - Composer

Rosamund Illing - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Goran Jarvefelt - Original Director

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

Natalie Jones - Singer

  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007

Richard Jones - Director

Ian Judge - Director

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Hye Seoung Kwon - Singer

  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007

Tyrone Landau - Tenor

Alice Lau - Designer

  • L'Orfeo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 1 December 2004

Simon Lobelson - Baritone

Diego Losada - Guitarist

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Arax Mansourian - Soprano

Emma Matthews - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Kathryn McCusker - Singer

  • Dardanus, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2005

David Miller - Pianist

Claudio Monteverdi - Composer

  • L'Orfeo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 1 December 2004

Belinda Montgomery - Singer

  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003

Rafael Montilla - Flamenco Artist

Barry Mora - Tenor

Elijah Moshinsky - Original Director

Akiko Nakajima - Soprano

Dominic Natoli - Tenor

Francisco Negrin - Director

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Carl Friederich Oberle - Designer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

David Parkin - Bass

Nicholas Parle - Organist

Samantha Paxton - Designer

  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003

Paco Pena - Director

Dan Potra - Set Designer

  • Idomeneo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 6 December 2006

John Pringle - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Henry Purcell - Composer

Chas Rader-Shieber - Director

Jean-Phillipe Rameau - Composer

  • Dardanus, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2005

Joslyn Rechter - Singer

Deborah Riedel - Soprano

Dean Robinson - Bass

Josie Ryan - Singer

  • L'Orfeo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 1 December 2004

Anna Ryberg - Singer

  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003

Michael Saunders - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Alexandra Sherman - Singer

  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007

Ingrid Silveus - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Alex Sommer - Designer

Jake Speer - Singer

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

Daniel Sumegi - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Bernie Tan-Hayes - Lighting Designer

Mark Thompson - Designer

Richard Tognetti - Director

Barseg Tumanyan - Singer

  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Chloris Vowels - Singer

Deborah Wai Kapohe - Singer

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Derek Welton - Singer

Brett Weymark - Singer

  • Idomeneo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 6 December 2006

Paul Whelan - Singer

  • Dardanus, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 30 November 2005

Elena Xanthoudakis - Singer

The Sydney Philharmonia Choir

Sydney Opera House Trust

Pinchgut Opera

Sydney Philharmonia Motet Choir

Opera Australia

  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • Hansel and Gretel, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1998

The Sydney Philharmonia Society

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998
  • Hansel and Gretel, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 13 July 1998

Cantillation

  • Idomeneo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003
  • The Fairy Queen, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2003

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007
  • The Magic Flute, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 August 1999
  • Faust, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 8 August 1998

Sydney Philharmonia Orchestra

Sydney Youth Orchestra

  • Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1996
  • Sydney Youth Orchestra, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 September 1996
  • Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1993

The Sydney Opera House Orchestra

The Sydney Symphony Orchestra

  • Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1996
  • Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 December 1993
  • Messiah, Concert Hall (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 December 1992

Australian Chamber Orchestra

Orchestra of the Antipodes

  • Idomeneo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 6 December 2006
  • L'Orfeo, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 1 December 2004

Sirius Ensemble

  • Semele, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 4 December 2003
  • The Fairy Queen, City Recital Hall, Sydney, NSW, 3 December 2003

Australian Broadcasting Corporation

Hocking & Vigo

Opera Australia Dancers

  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007

Orchestra Victoria

  • Alcina, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 December 2007

Sydney Festival

The Australian Opera

Twentieth Century Fox

Identifier 259864