Contributor Brendan Dunne
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Director, Lighting Designer, Producer, Set Designer, Stage Manager
Events

Set Designer

Actor

Stage Manager

  • The Red Shoes, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 16 December 1970
  • Critic's Choice, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 4 February 1965
  • Colombe, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 4 July 1963
  • A Spring Song, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 August 1958

Producer

Lighting Designer

Norman McVicker - Producer, Set Designer, Director, Playwright, Adaptor, Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Hodge - Costume Designer

Kevin Peatfield - Actor, Stage Manager, Singer, Lighting Designer

James Langdon - Actor, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Stage Manager, Set Designer

Valerie Roye - Costume Designer, Actor

Marie Byron - Actor

Roberta Frankland - Actor

Timothy Bennett - Actor, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

John Fleming - Actor, Producer, Assistant Producer

Mena Megarrity - Lyricist, Actor, Songwriter

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

John Gillies - Set Designer, Actor, Sound Designer, Director, Lighting Designer

Noella Masson - Actor

Eric Thorne - Actor, Musical Arranger

George McLaren - Actor

Carrolle Coy - Actor

Dorothy Duncombe - Actor, Costume Designer, Producer, Sound Designer

Ronald Farrow - Actor

Dorothy Fletcher - Actor

Oliver Hume - Actor

Melva Kitchen - Actor, Costume Designer

Neville Mace - Actor, Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Hugh Richardson - Actor

Elsie Thorne - Choreographer

Elsie Westrup - Actor

Edward Baker - Lighting Designer, Actor

Noeline Brown - Actor

Owen Campbell - Actor

Warwick Davidson - Actor, Sound Designer, Stage Manager

Stephen Firkin - Lighting Designer

Joseph Gorringe - Actor, Lighting Designer

Colin Kenny - Actor, Adaptor

Sandra Lawler - Actor

Richard Lawlor - Actor

Bruce McKenzie - Lighting Designer

Terence O'Connell - Actor, Sound Designer

Tom Pett - Lighting Designer, Actor, Stage Manager

Kevin Scott - Singer, Actor, Stage Manager

Max Sims - Actor

Dimity Berriman - Actor

John Berry - Actor, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Ralph de Voil - Lighting Designer

  • Dream World, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 17 July 1971
  • Heloise, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 27 March 1971
  • The Limelighters, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 11 June 1970
  • Spoon River, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 November 1969

Nance Foxley - Actor

Alan Guignon - Actor

Kenneth Hocking - Lighting Designer, Actor, Sound Designer

Jan Ikin - Actor

Edward Lansdowne - Actor

John Williams - Stage Manager, Actor, Set Designer

Carrolle Cowdery - Actor

James Cowdery - Actor

Lyn de Voil - Actor, Singer, Musician

Roger Foley - Lighting Designer

Hugh Johnston - Lighting Designer, Actor

Peter Potok - Actor

Stephen Riley - Accompanist, Musical Arranger, Musician

Merridene Simpson - Actor

  • Banjo, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 4 December 1972
  • Beauty and the Beast, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 6 May 1972
  • Fresh Fields, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 24 February 1972

Jean Slater - Actor

Laurence Stroud - Actor

Peter Tonks - Sound Designer, Actor

Melvyn White - Sound Designer, Actor

Ben Worral - Sound Designer, Lighting Designer

Neville Wykes - Actor

Charles Aidman - Adaptor, Lyricist

  • Spoon River, New South Wales, NSW, 13 March 1970
  • Spoon River, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 November 1969

John Anderson - Actor, Sound Designer

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972
  • Dream World, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 17 July 1971

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972
  • Colombe, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 4 July 1963

Gary Baxter - Actor

Paul Bland - Actor, Producer

Ben Boyd - Actor

Ian Burling - Actor, Sound Designer

Petah Burns - Actor

  • Spoon River, New South Wales, NSW, 13 March 1970
  • Spoon River, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 November 1969

Peter Carroll - Actor

Joseph Cassar - Actor

Charles Conway - Actor

Janice Cook - Actor

Helen de Paul - Choreographer

Robert Earwood - Actor, Stage Manager

Robert Frame - Actor

Robyn Hannon - Actor

Naomi Caryl Hirshhorn - Composer

  • Spoon River, New South Wales, NSW, 13 March 1970
  • Spoon River, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 November 1969

Noel Hoffman - Stage Manager, Actor

Garrick Jones - Actor, Composer, Musical Arranger

Kevin Kegg - Lighting Designer, Actor

Rick Laws - Actor

Heidi Lee - Actor

George Lind - Actor

Edgar Lee Masters - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Writer

  • Spoon River, New South Wales, NSW, 13 March 1970
  • Spoon River, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 November 1969

Ray Mathew - Playwright

Madge Miller - Adaptor

Maxine Miller - Actor

Robin Mouat - Actor

Keith Potten - Producer

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Seamus Rothsey - Actor, Producer

Dowie Taylor - Musical Arranger

Geoffrey Tuckwell - Sound Designer, Actor

Edward Warneke - Actor, Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Wells - Actor

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

  • Our Town, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 27 May 1967
  • Our Town, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 19 September 1961

Roslyn Wilson - Actor, Singer

Louisa May Alcott - Author

  • Little Women, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 25 March 1970

Maralyne Allen - Actor

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

  • The Red Shoes, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 16 December 1970

John Arden - Playwright

Valerie Askew - Actor

Enid Bagnold - Playwright

John Barton - Devisor

Clare Baxter - Playwright

Samuel Nathaniel Behrman - Adaptor

Jill Bender - Actor

Douglas Benge - Actor

David Bermingham - Actor

Rudolf Besier - Playwright

Janice Blacklock - Actor

Alan Blackman - Actor

Ellen Bland - Actor

Michael Borenstein - Actor

  • Our Town, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 27 May 1967

Maureen Bowditch - Musical Arranger

Terry Brady - Actor

Christopher Bran - Actor

Paul Brincat - Sound Designer

  • Banjo, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 4 December 1972

Vincent Brincat - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Patricia Brookes - Actor

Patrick Brookes - Actor

David Brown - Actor

Robert Browning - Poet

Patricia Brownlee - Actor

Miron Bubnij - Actor

Ashleigh Bulmer - Actor

  • Blithe Spirit, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 3 September 1966

Geoffrey Bussman - Actor

Joan Byrne - Actor

Raymond Campton - Actor

Fred Carmichael - Playwright

  • Dream World, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 17 July 1971

Mark Casey - Actor

Brenda Cave - Actor

  • Our Town, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 27 May 1967

Charles Chilton - Musical Arranger

Jerome Chodorov - Playwright

Peter Clapham - Adaptor

  • Little Women, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 25 March 1970

Terence Clarke - Actor

Robert Clayton - Actor

Lyn Cobern - Actor

Maree Cole - Actor

Carlo Collodi - Author

  • Pinocchio, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 4 May 1968

Kevin Cornish - Actor

  • Our Town, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 27 May 1967

Joseph Corringe - Actor

  • Banjo, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 4 December 1972

Graham Corry - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Blithe Spirit, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 3 September 1966

John Craig - Actor

Patrick Crowe - Actor

Anthony Demovic - Actor

David Dickinson - Actor

Marion Downer - Actor

  • Little Women, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 25 March 1970

Ludo Dransfield - Actor

Jean Duruz - Actor

Dennis Farrar - Actor

  • Little Women, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 25 March 1970

Joseph Fields - Playwright

Paul Finch - Actor

Judy Finlason - Actor

James Flecker - Actor

Terry Fogarty - Actor

  • Fresh Fields, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 24 February 1972

James Forsyth - Playwright

  • Heloise, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 27 March 1971

William Francis - Adaptor

Christopher Fry - Translator

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Stephen Gard - Musician

Linda Gibson - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

Bobbie Gledhill - Actor

William Golding - Playwright

Donald Gordon - Actor

Margaret Green - Actor

Richard Grierson - Actor

Brothers Grimm - Creator

Cherry Grimm - Sound Designer

John Gully - Actor

Valda Hammick - Actor

Terry Hanlon - Actor

  • Our Town, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 27 May 1967

Robin Harcourt - Actor

  • Black Chiffon, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 5 November 1964

Grant Harrison - Actor

Victor Harrison - Sound Designer

Yvonne Hayes - Actor

  • Fresh Fields, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 24 February 1972

Stephen Hayne - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Margaret Heald - Actor

  • Little Women, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 25 March 1970

Lillian Hellman - Playwright

John Hepworth - Playwright

John Hilder - Actor

Eugene Ionesco - Playwright

  • Exit the King, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 21 September 1968

David Ireland - Playwright

Anthony Jackson - Narrator

Kevin James - Actor

Joan Jensen - Actor

Margaret Johnston - Choreographer, Actor

  • The Red Shoes, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 16 December 1970

Margaret Jones - Actor

Esashi Juo - Adaptor

Pamela Keene - Actor

  • Dream World, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 17 July 1971

Alicia Kerr - Actor

  • Fresh Fields, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 24 February 1972

Bruce Kerr - Actor

Frederick Knott - Playwright

William Lamonby - Actor

Brinsley Lane - Actor

Elizabeth Larkin - Actor

Jacqueline Leake - Actor

Jeffrey Leigh - Actor, Sound Designer

  • Little Women, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 25 March 1970

Ira Levin - Playwright

Joy Lewis - Actor

Marie Lloyd - Actor

  • Fresh Fields, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 24 February 1972

Lionel Long - Set Designer

Colette Lovejoy - Actor

Suzanne Lovejoy - Assistant Stage Manager

Jay Loveless - Actor

Brendon Lunney - Actor

John MacCallum - Lighting Designer, Actor

Niccolo Machiavelli - Playwright

  • The Love Drug, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 6 February 1969

Frank Marcus - Playwright

Helen Mason - Actor

  • Heloise, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 27 March 1971

Jacki Mason - Actor

Roger Mason - Actor

George Massoni - Translator

  • The Love Drug, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 6 February 1969

Christopher Mayo - Actor

  • Pinocchio, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 4 May 1968

James McCann - Actor

Kathleen McCormack - Singer

Ruth McKenney - Author

Susan McKimm - Actor

Brendan McNamara - Actor

Peter McVicker - Actor

Warren Megarrity - Actor

Alma Melki - Actor

Norma Melki - Actor

Margaret Melnik - Actor

Glenys Melvin - Actor

Doug Mills - Musician

  • The Love Drug, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 6 February 1969

Robert Mitchell - Sound Designer

Judith Morgan - Actor

  • Our Town, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 27 May 1967

Seami Motokiyo - Adaptor

Wendy Moyle - Actor

Robert Murphy - Actor

Thomas Muschamp - Playwright

Enami no Sayemon - Adaptor

Neil Norbury - Lighting Designer, Actor

  • Little Women, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 25 March 1970

Faye North - Actor

Ivor Novello - Playwright

  • Fresh Fields, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 24 February 1972

Anne Olsen - Actor

Banjo Paterson - Poet

  • Banjo, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 4 December 1972

Charles Perrault - Writer

James Phillips - Actor

Catherine Philps - Sound Designer

Roy Plomley - Playwright

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Gail Prince - Actor

Warren Quince - Actor

Andrey Rachmaninoff - Actor

Judith Rich - Actor

Jan Riddett - Actor

Darrell Riles - Actor

Jo-Anne Robinson - Actor

John Robson - Actor

Valerie Roy - Actor

John Rudd - Sound Designer

Hiyoshi Sa-ami Yasukiyo - Adaptor

Frederick Sarina - Actor

Graham Sawyer - Actor

Henk Schipper - Actor

Dawn Scott - Actor

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Marie Shortis - Composer, Musician

  • Banjo, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 4 December 1972

Michael Slattery - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Donald Smith - Actor

Csaba Somogyi - Actor

Yvonne Steenson - Actor

Sylvia Stephens - Actor

  • Heloise, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 27 March 1971

Lesley Storm - Playwright

  • Black Chiffon, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 5 November 1964

Wayne Swadling - Sound Designer

Barry Swales - Lighting Designer

Francis Swann - Playwright

Penny Thompson - Accompanist

Loretta Thomson - Actor

Charles Thorne - Actor

James Thurber - Playwright

David Tonks - Actor

  • Heloise, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 27 March 1971

Robert Tullock - Set Designer

  • Banjo, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 4 December 1972

Ron Tunstall - Actor

John van Druten - Playwright

Sandra van Kampen - Actor

  • Dream World, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 17 July 1971

David Wackett - Actor

  • Little Women, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 25 March 1970

Terence Warry - Actor

Don Watson - Translator

  • Exit the King, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 21 September 1968

Philip Weston - Actor

Beverley White - Actor

  • The Lark, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 7 September 1972

Doug Wiggins - Actor

Douglas Wiggins - Actor

  • The Love Drug, Pocket Playhouse, Sydenham, NSW, 6 February 1969

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Ted Willis - Playwright

Don Wilson - Playwright

Stephen Wood - Actor

Michael Woods - Actor

Charles Zara - Actor

Pocket Playhouse

Marrickville Municiple Council

The Arts Council of Australia (New South Wales Division)

The Marrickville Cultural Society

Identifier 258892