Contributor Peter Matthews
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Musician

Cheryl Stock - Dance Director, Dancer

David Whitney - Dancer, Actor

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer, Director, Artistic Director

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Tiina Ali-Haapala - Dancer

Robin Anson - Lighting Designer

Don Asker - Dancer, Choreographer

Jennie Brain - Dancer

Csaba Buday - Dancer

Michele Buday - Dancer

Phil Callaghan - Dancer

Jacki Clark - Costume Maker

Paul Coppens - Composer

Guy Detot - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Dancer

Robert Essex - Actor

Iris Frenkel - Dancer

Kim Hales - Dancer

Brian Harrison - Dancer

Nigel Kellaway - Composer

Joanne Leighton - Dancer

Meredith Lucy - Costume Designer

Graham McKenzie - Designer

Brian McLeod - Stage Manager

Shaun McLeod - Dancer

Jane Mortiss - Dancer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Lois Owens - Dancer

Susan Peacock - Dancer

Belinda Saltmarsh - Dancer, Choreographer

Greg Schiemer - Composer

Julie Shanahan - Dancer

Richard Talonga - Assistant Choreographer

Keith Tucker - Lighting Designer

Leigh Warren - Set Designer, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Michael Whaites - Dancer

Bert Bailey - Playwright

Graeme Blundell - Director

Joan Brockenshire - Actor, Choreographer

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Paul Davies - Stage Manager, Production Manager

Gary Down - Actor

Tommy Dysart - Actor

David Gray - Musical Director, Pianist

Lisa Heaven - Dancer

Michael Hennessy - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Risks: Programme 1, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 24 August 1983
  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Edwin Hodgeman - Actor

Wayne Jarratt - Actor

Andrew Moon - Lighting Operator

Denis Moore - Actor

Michael Morrell - Stage Manager

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer

Frederick Parslow - Actor

Anne Phelan - Actor

Steele Rudd - Author

Anne Scott Pendlebury - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Nora Spitzer - Deputy Stage Manager

Murray Taylor - Lighting Operator

Mark Thompson - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Tony Tripp - Designer

George Whaley - Adaptor

Ken Wilby - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Brian Young - Actor

Edward Albee - Playwright

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Donald Belle - Tenor

Susan Benfer - Deputy Stage Manager

Wendy Black - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Richard A Blackburn - Actor

Harriet Bowdler - Assistant Stage Manager

Don Bridges - Actor

Deirdre Burges - Designer

Isobel Burton - Soprano

David Byrne - Composer

Elizabeth Campbell - Assistant Producer

Chris Capper - Designer

Michael Carman - Actor

Greg Carter - Director, Devisor

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Margaret Catt - Dancer

Constance Chinner - Soprano

Liddy Clark - Actor

Stephen Clarke - Actor

Judith Cobb - Costume Designer

Kenn Coldicutt - Dancer

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

Chris Connelly - Actor

Suzannah Conway - Assistant Director

Ron Corney - Actor

Rhonda Cressey - Actor

Peter Crossley - Actor

Eamon D'Arcy - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Vivien Davies - Actor

Lindsay Dawkins - Bass

Gary Day - Actor

Sarah de Jong - Composer

Steven Dee - Assistant Stage Manager

Phyllis Doherty - Dancer

Louise Dowling - Dancer

Ken Dray - Assistant Stage Manager

Jean Drummond - Soprano

Lillian Duncan - Soprano

Edna Dunn - Soprano

Leslie Dutton - Bass

Michael Edgar - Actor

Maurice Finnis - Musician

Justin Fitzpatrick - Assistant Stage Manager

Anne Fraser - Designer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer

Robert Gavin - Composer

Rinske Ginsberg - Actor

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

William Gluth - Actor

Sandy Gore - Actor

Kuniyoshi Gotoh - Composer

Susan Greaves - Deputy Stage Manager

Nanette Hassall - Choreographer

Michelle Heaven - Designer

Douglas Hedge - Actor

Conrad Helfrich - Musical Director

Edward Hepple - Actor

Helen Herbertson - Choreographer

Mrs John Horner - Musical Director

Phillip Houghton - Composer

Jon Jackson - Assistant Stage Manager

Norman Jaensch - Bass

Marjorie James - Dancer

Frank Johnston - Director

Glen Johnston - Actor

Mary Jolly - Dance Director

John Jonas - Tenor

Norman Kaye - Actor

Barrie Keeffe - Playwright

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Tonia Kelly - Dancer

Isabel Kimber - Dancer

Peter Kowitz - Actor

Kim Krejus - Actor

James Laurie - Actor

Lucy Lawrence - Contralto

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

Norman Lewis - Musician

Robert Lloyd - Composer

Susanna Lobez - Actor

Jean Lowe - Properties Master

Peter Maddock - Assistant Stage Manager

Colette Mann - Actor

Florence Martin - Dancer

Garry McDonald - Actor

Muriel McDonald - Actor

Josephine Meagher - Dancer

Richard Meale - Composer

Paul Mercurio - Dancer

Minna Metz - Contralto

Kid Punch Miller - Composer

Mary Moore - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Mike Mullins - Choreographer

John Murphy - Actor

Bruce Myles - Director

Judy Nunn - Actor

Mollie Osborne - Dancer

Philip Page - Actor

Michael Pearce - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Paul Pearmain - Assistant Stage Manager

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Ross Philip - Designer, Choreographer

Francoise Philipbert - Dancer

Genevieve Picot - Actor

Richard Prins - Set Designer

Yoni Prior - Actor

Hu Pryce - Actor

Betty Puddy - Dancer

Keith Pullman - Make-up Artist

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Robin Ramsay - Actor

David Ravenswood - Actor

Peter Riley - Lighting Designer

Margaret Robinson - Dancer

Peter Roehlen - Production Manager

John Salisbury - Choreographer

  • Paper Walls, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 1983

Peter Salmon - Stage Manager

Leonard Sawford - Actor

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer

  • Paper Walls, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 1983

Alex Scott - Actor

Derek Scott - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Actor

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Anne Sexton - Playwright

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Ruby Shang - Choreographer

Sam Shepard - Playwright

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Chris Shepherd - Dancer

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Joyce Sherwin - Dancer

Dmitri Shostakovich - Composer

Allan Sierp - Set Designer

Roxy Sims - Actor

Ross Skiffington - Assistant Director, Actor

Joseph Spano - Actor

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Kelvin Stanley - Actor

John Sumner - Director

Steven Tandy - Actor

Eugene Thomas - Stage Manager

Sean Timms - Composer

Bruce Tunbridge - Actor

Nora Vardon - Soprano

Kim Walker - Dancer

Fats Waller - Composer

Mrs Walloscheck - Costume Designer

Edward Watson - Bass

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Rita Watson - Contralto

Alfred Williams - Dancer

Eda Williams - Dancer

Ross Williams - Actor

Suzette Williams - Actor

Nicole Wills - Dancer

Honor Wilson - Dancer

Margaret Wilson - Choreographer

  • Paper Walls, Grant Street Theatre, Southbank, VIC, 18 October 1983

Robert Wilson - Composer

Winifred Woodroffe - Actor

Max Worthley - Tenor

Iannis Xenakis - Composer

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Dancer

Australia Council for the Arts

Australian Dance Theatre

Melbourne Theatre Company

The University of Melbourne

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

Human Veins Dance Theatre

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The One Extra Company

The Arts Council of Australia (ACT Division)

Australian Nouveau Theatre

  • Fine Line, Anthill Theatre, South Melbourne, VIC, 10 June 1981

Australian String Quartet

Galapagos Duck

South Australian Department for Arts and Cultural Heritage

Sydney Dance Company

The Robert Lloyd Ensemble

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Theatre Board of the Australia Council

Wang Community Foundation

Identifier 258815