Contributor Grahame Dudley
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Musical Director
Notes Studied at the NSW Conservatorium of Music and in Adelaide at the Elder Conservatorium. AS well he had studied in England and Europe. Returned to Australia in 1974 and taught at the University of Adeladie. http://www.amcoz.com.au/composers/composer.asp?id=915
Events

Composer

Musical Director

  • New Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1996
  • Fables, 1st Site Club, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1995
  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987
  • Guys and Dolls, Scott Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1968
  • Ruddygore, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1967

Musician

Actor

Conductor

Musical Supervisor

Playwright

Frank Ford - Adaptor, Playwright, Lyricist, Director, Book and Lyrics

Cheryl Mills - Actor

June Ball - Actor

Andrew Cameron - Actor, Playwright

Bruce King - Production Manager, Actor

Anne McLeod - Stage Director

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Director

Simi Roche - Choreographer

  • New Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1996
  • Fables, 1st Site Club, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1995

Audrie Stern - Actor

Jim Vile - Producer, Playwright, Director

Paul Aamodt - Publicist

Peter Adams - Actor

Stacey Alleaume - Singer

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Tony Allison - Actor

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Ivan Anusich - Set and/or Property Maker

Tracy Arbon - Actor and Singer

Ken Artuso - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Pennly Attwood - Production Manager

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Keith Bain - Choreographer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Cathy Beall - Sound Operator/Engineer

Lola Beames - Front of House

Paul Bentley - Singer

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Jim Billingsley - Graphic Designer

Nicholas Bishop - Singer

  • New Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1996

Emily Blanch - Singer

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Julia Borosewicz - Actor

John Bray - Poet

Qynn Bridger - Actor and Singer

Derek Brookes - Musician

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Deborah Brown - Actor

Ian Brown - Designer

Pat Bruer - Sound Operator/Engineer

Deirdre Burges - Costume Designer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Abe Burrows - Writer

Murray Butler - Production Manager

Nicole Car - Singer

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Jane Carter - Actor and Singer

Nicholas Carter - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Sergio Cavainola - Actor and Singer

Fran Ceravolo - Actor

Maria Chitti - Actor

Daphne Chynoweth - Musician, Playwright, Actor

Deane Clark - Actor

Joseph Clements - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Brian Coghlan - Actor

Sid Cole - Lighting Designer

Harvey Collins - Costume Designer

  • Bubbles, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 November 1979

Roma Conway - Musical Advisor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Lorel Coombs - Properties Master

Regina Correll - Actor

Julia Cotton - Choreographer

Olivia Cranwell - Singer

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

David Crowther - Assistant Stage Manager

Ann D'Angelo - Actor

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Laurie Davies - Actor

John Davis - Actor

  • Ruddygore, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1967

Margaret Day - Stage Manager

Peter Deane - Assistant Conductor

Kathryn Dineen - Actor

Susan Ditter - Stage Manager

Mary Dodgson - Production Manager

Graham Duckett - Actor

  • Bubbles, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 November 1979

Tess Duddy - Singer

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Peter Dutton - Musician

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Tim Edhouse - Musician

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Gale Edwards - Director

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Jerome Ehlers - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Ed Elksnitis - Musician

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Kerry Elliott - Scenic Artist

Katharine England - Chorus

Nick Enright - Librettist

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Euripides - Playwright

A. Fairs - Musician

Barbara Fargher - Costume Designer

George Farquhar - Playwright

Alan Farwell - Chorus

Avril Fennell - Chorus

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Carolyn Ferrie - Actor and Singer

Kevin Fisher - Actor and Singer

Jacqueline Forster - Actor and Singer

Margaret Forster - Actor

Margaret Forte - Properties Master

Heather Freeman - Scenic Artist

Leesa French - Chorus

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Rebecca Frith - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Giaconda Furlani - Scenic Artist

Eamonn George - Singer

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Jenny Gerlach - Actor

Mary Geyer - Chorus

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Michael Giddings - Musician

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

  • Ruddygore, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1967

Philip Glass - Composer

  • New Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1996

Peter Goerecke - Set Designer

  • Bubbles, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 November 1979

Vivienne Golcich - Actor

John Green - Chorus

David Grieve - Set and/or Property Maker

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Virginia Gummer - Actor and Singer

Gerald Haddad - Stage Manager

Mary-Anne Haddad - Chorus

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Gwen Hart - Dresser

Tony Haslam - Actor

Kate Hawkes - Actor, Playwright

Max Height - Actor

Jane Hickinbotham - Actor, Playwright

Shirley Hicks - Repetiteur

Craig Hill - Stage Manager

Jon Hill - Lighting Designer

Richard Holloway - Actor and Singer

Clarissa House - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Miriam Hughes - Chorus

Jacques Ibert - Composer

Alexander Ingram - Conductor

Margaret Johansson - Playwright

Heather Johncock - Actor

Chris Johnson - Director

Keith Johnson - Stage Manager

Peter Jolly - Actor, Musician

Martin Jusserand - Actor

Bill Kay - Set and/or Property Maker

Robert Kemp - Lighting Designer

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Marianne Kicmaniuk - Playwright, Musician

Steve Kidd - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

David King - Actor

  • Ruddygore, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1967

Sarah Knaggs - Chorus

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

David Kotlowy - Musician

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Robert Kral - Musician

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Ronald Laing - Author

Ally Larielle - Singer

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Harry Lawrence - Actor

Elaine Lee - Actor

Peter Leech - Musician

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Leana Legowski - Actor and Singer

Julie Letch - Chorus

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Michael Lewis - Actor and Singer

Sue Lewis - Stage Manager

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Michael Liddell - Musician

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Becky Llewellyn - Musician

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Frank Loesser - Composer

Barry Lovett - Actor

Kathryn Lowe - Choreographer

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Terry Lucas - Actor

Graham Lugsden - Assistant Director

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Allen Lyne - Playwright, Actor

Jason MacDermid - Chorus

Mark MacDermid - Chorus

Pamela MacDermid - Chorus

Gaye MacFarlane - Actor and Singer

Margaret Macpherson - Actor and Singer

Eric Maddison - Actor and Singer

Trevor Maitland - Singer

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Betty Marcus - Production Manager

Betty Martin - Actor

Max Mastrosavas - Director

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Belinda Matonti - Actor and Singer

Jennie Matthews - Playwright, Musician, Actor

Gordon McDougall - Actor, Resident Director

Tess McGair - Actor and Singer

John McKenzie - Actor and Singer

John McKenzie Low - Actor and Singer

Harry Medlin - Executive Producer

Victor Mednis - Scenic Artist

Peter Meredith - Actor

Brian Messenger - Actor and Singer

Ralph Middenway - Production Manager

Peter Miles - Production Manager

Adrian Miller - Actor

Jane Millett - Director

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Carmel Millhouse - Actor

Philippa Milroy - Chorus

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

John Milson - Director

Eugene Minge - Actor

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

Chris Moody - Lyricist

  • New Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1996

Ian Mooney - Set Designer

Richard Morecroft - Actor

David S. Morgan - Orchestrator

Christopher Morsley - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Janet Murphy - Actor

Mick Mykyta - Stage Manager

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Padma Newsome - Composer

  • New Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1996

Peter Nixon - Actor

John Norman - Actor

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

Sarah O'Donnell - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Pam O'Grady - Choreographer

Delia O'Hara - Lighting Designer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Josephyne Oliveri - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Maria Osadnik - Costume Maker

John Oster - Actor

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer

Harriet Oxley - Designer

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Paul Paddick - Actor and Singer

Grant Page - Fight Director

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Kathleen Parker - Stage Manager

Phillip Parslow - Actor

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Dean Patterson - Director, Actor and Singer

Michael Pearce - Set Designer

Anne-Marie Peard - Actor

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Barbara Pedler - Playwright

David Pender - Choreographer

Jo Peoples - Costume Maker

Ann Peters - Actor

Shaun Peterson - Actor and Singer

Irene Petrovs - Actor

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Lyndon Piddington - Chorus

Amanda Pile - Actor

Lisa Pisano - Actor and Singer

Betty Plinge - Actor

Patricia Price - Actor and Singer

Stephen Prodes - Assistant Director

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Henry Purcell - Composer

Ian Purcell - Director

Ezra Rachlin - Translator

Jenny Rankine - Actor

Christopher Rawlinson - Chorus

Michael Reardon - Properties Master

John Reid - Lighting Designer

Barbara Richards - Actor

Clive Richardson - Scenic Artist

Sue Rider - Playwright

Vaughan Robert - Actor

Ann Robertson - Costume Maker

Claire Robertson - Scenic Artist

Ron Robinson - Actor

Harold Rodda - Production Manager

Kay Ross - Actor

Samantha Rubenhold - Singer

  • New Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1996

Damon Runyon - Author

John Sabine - Actor

Tony Sampson - Actor and Singer

Jane Sansom - Chorus

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Ruby Saunders - Costume Maker

Basil Schild - Actor

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

David Schultz - Lighting Designer

  • Bubbles, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 November 1979

Joe Scullion - Actor

Katie Sfetkidis - Lighting Designer

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Helen Shaw - Playwright

Philip Shaw - Assistant Stage Manager

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Lincoln Siliakus - Actor

Elizabeth Silsbury - Repetiteur

Emily Simpson - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

David Smith - Actor

  • Ruddygore, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1967

Margaret Smith - Stage Manager

Peter Smith - Actor

Shirley Smith - Actor

Sophocles - Playwright

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Daryl Spencer - Actor

  • Ruddygore, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1967

Brenton Spiteri - Singer

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Kim Steblina - Stage Manager

  • Bubbles, Sheridan Theatre, North Adelaide, SA, 24 November 1979

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Actor and Singer

Barbara Stevens - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

  • Ruddygore, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1967

Jo Swerling - Writer

Lucy Taylor - Chorus

Roger Taylor - Actor

Sandy Taylor - Scenic Artist

J. Terry - Musician

Malise Thiersch - Production Manager

Jill Thomas - Front of House

Janet Todd - Singer

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Maree Tomasetti - Actor

Fran Tonkiss - Chorus

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Lee Torop - Lighting Designer

Robyn Trebilcock - Actor

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

John Trinder - Actor

Avis Urlwin - Front of House

William Usic - Actor

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Megan Verity - Chorus

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Louise Vlach - Chorus

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Judith Walker - Set Designer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Neil Waller - Lighting Operator

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

E. F. Watling - Translator

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Leonie Waye - Costume Designer

Craig Weatherill - Actor

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Owen Weingott - Supervising Director

Irene Wettenhall - Playwright, Musician, Actor

Leon White - Violinist

Richard D White - Actor

Bianca Willems - Chorus

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Betty Williams - Voice Coach

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Marcus Williams - Sound Designer

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Llory Wilson - Choreographer

  • New Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1996

Gilly Wood - Musician, Actor

Carol Young - Actor and Singer

Herb Ypma - Actor

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Icon Theatre Company

The University of Adelaide

  • New Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1996
  • Fables, 1st Site Club, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1995

Adelaide Teachers' College

  • Ruddygore, Adelaide Teachers College Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 6 December 1967

Adelaide Teachers' College Music Club

Adelaide University Union

Centre for the Performing Arts

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

Come Out Youth Arts Festival

  • Fables, 1st Site Club, Adelaide, SA, 25 March 1995

Elder Conservatorium New Music Ensemble

  • New Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1996

Helpmann Academy

  • New Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1996

New Opera South Australia

NIDA

  • As You Like It, Parade Theatre (1969-1999), Kensington, NSW, 4 October 1986

Orphanage Music Branch of the Education Department

Pro Canto Choir

  • New Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1996

State Opera of South Australia Youth Company

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

  • Electra, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 30 July 1987

The State Opera of South Australia

University of Adelaide Dance Company (Ronin)

  • New Works, The Space, Adelaide, SA, 23 November 1996

University of Adelaide Drama Students

Victorian College of the Arts School of Production

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Victorian Opera

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Victorian Youth Opera

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Victorian Youth Opera Chorus

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007

Victorian Youth Opera Orchestra

  • Snow Queen, National Theatre, St Kilda, VIC, 1 June 2007
Identifier 258474