Contributor | Walter Nobbe | |
---|---|---|
Gender | Male | |
Functions | Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer | |
Events | ||
| ||
Designer
Set Designer
Costume Designer
|
||
Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer
Leoš Janáček - Composer
Jiří Kylián - Choreographer
William Akers - Lighting Designer
Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer, Assistant, Dance Director
Don Asker - Choreographer, Dancer, Designer, Director
Vicki Attard - Dancer
George Balanchine - Choreographer
Stephen Baynes - Dancer
Julia Blaikie - Dancer
Lisa Bolte - Dancer
Nigel Burley - Dancer
Mitchell Burns - Composer
Guy Carrison - Stage Manager, Assistant
Ian Castenetto - Dancer
Christopher Cole - Dancer
Hugh Colman - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer
Miranda Coney - Dancer
Francis Croese - Lighting Designer, Stage Director
Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer
Paul de Masson - Dancer
Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer
Rachel Dougherty - Dancer
Lucinda Dunn - Dancer
Jane Finnie - Dancer
Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Iris Frenkel - Dancer
Philip Glass - Composer
Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Steven Heathcote - Dancer
Bronwyn Holley - Dancer
Bruce Hopkins - Dancer
Charles Ives - Composer
Kynan Jones - Dancer
Norma Kamali - Costume Designer
Cliff Keuter - Choreographer
Leo Kottke - Composer
Christopher Lam - Dancer
Gustav Mahler - Composer
Adam Marchant - Dancer
David McAllister - Dancer
Ian McRae - Administrator, General Manager
Jane Mortiss - Dancer
Lois Owens - Dancer
Colin Peasley - Choreographer, Dancer
Shane Placentino - Dancer
Nicole Rhodes - Dancer
Joseph Scoglio - Dancer
Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress
Helene Shields - Dancer
Noel Smith - Musical Director
Cheryl Stock - Dancer
Igor Stravinsky - Composer
Justine Summers - Dancer
Jonathan Taylor - Artistic Director, Choreographer
Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer
Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer
Amanda Vincent - Composer
Stanton Welch - Dancer
Lynette Wills - Dancer
Steven Woodgate - Dancer
Rebecca Yates - Dancer
Yuriko - Choreographer, Costume Designer
Adolphe Adam - Composer
Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer
Paula Baird - Dancer
Peter Bandy - Conductor
Charles Barker - Conductor
Peter Bedford - Composer
Olivia Bell - Dancer
Karen Blissett - Dancer
Andrew Boddington - Dancer
Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager
Daryl Brandwood - Dancer
Blake Brown - Dancer
Pamela Buckman - Dancer
Adrian Burnett - Dancer
Nicolina Campbell - Dancer
Muriel Carine - Dancer
Marc Cassidy - Dancer
Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer
Josef Christianson - Dancer
Michael Colgrass - Composer
Peter Consadine - Dancer
Joshua Consandine - Dancer
Nathan Coppen - Dancer
Jean Coralli - Choreographer
Robyn Corby - Dancer
Julia Cotton - Dancer
Roland Cox - Dancer
David Cranson - Dancer
Li Cunxin - Dancer
Robert Curran - Dancer
Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario
Jason Duff - Dancer
Christina Dyson - Dancer
Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer
Susan Elston - Dancer
Steven Etienne - Dancer
Peter Farmer - Designer
David Finn - Lighting Designer
Narelle Forbes - Dancer
Matthew Fraser - Dancer
Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher
Kip Gamblin - Dancer
Tony Gault - Concert Master
Theophile Gautier - Scenario
Linda Gay - Dancer
Nigel Gaynor - Conductor
Maina Gielgud - Producer
Simone Goldsmith - Dancer
Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer
Michele Goullet - Dancer
Timothy Harbour - Dancer
Harry Haythorne - Dancer
Belinda Hernandez - Dancer
Karina Hernandez - Dancer
Michelle Horkings - Dancer
Greg Horsman - Dancer
Alain Israel - Dancer
Wang Jiahong - Teacher
Marilyn Jones - Dancer
Grant Kelley - Dancer
Matthew Lawrence - Dancer
Robert Marshall - Dancer
Nicole Marshman - Dancer
Kirsty Martin - Dancer
Campbell McKenzie - Dancer
Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager
Elina Mooney - Choreographer
Stephen Morgante - Dancer
Tiffany Moulton - Dancer
Andrew Murphy - Dancer
James Newman - Dancer
John Nobbs - Dancer
Gary Norman - Ballet Master/Mistress
Andrew Obst - Dancer
Felicia Palanca - Dancer
Benjamin Paola - Dancer
Lisa Pavane - Dancer
Jules Perrot - Choreographer
Marius Petipa - Choreographer
Danilo Radojevic - Ballet Master/Mistress
Rachel Rawlins - Dancer
Rachel Read - Dancer
Linda Ridgway - Dancer
Katie Ripley - Dancer
Timothy Rodgers - Dancer
Cecilia Ross - Dancer
Masami Sato - Dancer
Domenico Scarlatti - Composer
Jurgen Schneider - Teacher
Junichi Shinmura - Dancer
Holly Smart - Dancer
Alison Smith - Dancer
Melanie Steel - Dancer
Sian Stokes - Dancer
Claire Stonier - Dancer
Ross Stretton - Artistic Director
Sara Sugihara - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Set Designer
Twyla Tharp - Choreographer
Dale Thurlow - Dancer
Fiona Tonkin - Dancer
Antonio Vivaldi - Composer
Kathie Vos - Dancer
Alex Wagner - Dancer
Sacha Wakelin - Dancer
Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress
Shelley Washington - Stage Director
Damien Welch - Dancer
Margaret Wilson - Dancer
Roy Wilson - Dancer
Melissa Woodbury - Dancer
Renee Wright - Dancer
Tang Xiuyun - Teacher
Sylvia Yamada - Dancer
|
||
The Australian Ballet
Australia Council for the Arts
Australian Dance Theatre
Human Veins Dance Theatre
Adelaide Festival Centre Trust
Adelaide Symphony Orchestra
Australian Ballet Foundation
Australian Ballet Society
Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra
The Adelaide Festival of Arts
The Friends of the Australian Ballet
The Victorian Ministry for the Arts
|
||
Identifier | 258046 |
Provide feedback on Walter Nobbe