Contributor Kevin Roberts
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Actor, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Stage Manager
Events

Lighting Designer

Lighting Operator

Sound Designer

Production Manager

Stage Manager

Various

Musical Director

Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Stage Director

Charles Sherry - Set and/or Property Maker, Various, Mechanist

Mimi Mattin - Costume Designer, Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Co-ordinator, Actor, Director, Producer

Peter Drake - Stage Manager, Lighting Operator, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer, Various, Sound Designer, Set Designer

Peter Goerecke - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Actor

Geoffrey Ashton - Actor, Set Designer, Singer, Administrator

Frank Dougal - Lighting Operator, Lighting Designer, Sound Designer

John Hocking - Stage Manager, Assistant Producer, Sound Designer

Harry Driver - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Stage Manager

Malcolm Elliott - Stage Manager, Actor, Director

Michael Heffernan - Production Manager, Various, Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Sound Operator/Engineer

Carl Menz - Stage Manager, Production Manager, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Designer, Assistant Producer, Technical Director

Cecil T Reed - Director, Producer

Murray George - Stage Director, Director, Stage Manager, Actor, Producer

Judy Menz - Actor, Costume Maker, Costume Assistant, Costume Designer, Properties Master

Michael Noblet - Director, Actor, Producer, Writer

Lyn Pike - Actor

Geoff Smith - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Designer, Stage Manager

Graham Walsh - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

Barbara Crompton - Actor, Costume Assistant

Graham Duckett - Actor, Assistant Producer, Director

Nancy Thorpe - Actor

Bunny Aust - Lighting Designer, Actor

Geoff Brittain - Stage Manager, Actor, Sound Designer

Barnaby Cundell - Various, Actor, Sound Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Leo Heffernan - Actor, Writer, Assistant Stage Manager

Paul Linkson - Set Designer, Various, Assistant Stage Manager, Director, Actor

Barbara Saunders - Producer, Actor, Director

Malcolm Benger - Actor, Musical Director, Sound Designer

Les Buckley - Lighting Designer, Sound Designer, Lighting Operator

Delma Cannon - Actor

Teena Duck - Actor, Sound Designer, Properties Master, Projectionist

Tony Haslam - Actor

Wayne Pelgrave - Sound Designer, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master, Sound Operator/Engineer

Sue Williams - Set Designer, Sound Designer, Special Effects, Stage Manager

Harold Minear - Director, Devisor, Writer, Producer

Robert Muir - Stage Manager, Assistant Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Bronwyn Nicholas - Actor, Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

John Norris - Actor

Vivienne Oldfield - Director, Costume Assistant, Actor, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Maker

Robert Perry - Director, Actor, Producer

Ronald Peterson - Actor

Roseleen Ralph - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Adrian Shirley - Various, Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Mary Taylor - Actor

Peter Waddell - Actor

Brenton Whittle - Actor, Director

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer, Choreographer

June Ball - Actor

Max Birch - Actor

Johanna Bradshaw - Properties Master

Claire Chittleborough - Pianist, Musical Director

Margaret Drake - Actor, Properties Master, Sound Designer

Virginia Drew - Sound Operator/Engineer, Properties Master, Assistant Stage Manager

Tony Findlay - Actor

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer, Musical Director, Lighting Designer

Glen Jessop - Actor

Wilma Mani - Properties Master

Helen Noblet - Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master, Assistant Producer, Actor

Julie Noblet - Actor, Assistant Producer

Penny Saunders - Actor, Properties Master

Heather Smith - Properties Master, Actor

Flo Watson - Actor

Brian Wenzel - Singer, Actor, Director

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Earl Bennett - Stage Director, Stage Manager, Technical Director

Gary Bishop - Actor

Keith Brokensha - Actor

Phyllis Burford - Actor

Rae Cocking - Actor, Soprano, Actor and Singer

Harvey Collins - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Dancer

John Copeland - Actor

Fred Cox - Stage Manager, Technical Director

Vivienne Cundell - Costume Maker, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Zane Danson - Dancer

Stuart Darby - Actor

John Dean - Actor

Penelope Docker - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Various, Assistant Stage Manager

Diana Edgar - Dancer

Robert Glastonbury - Actor

Peta Gurr - Stage Manager, Properties Master, Sound Designer

Igor Horenko - Designer, Set Designer

Jill Kennedy - Assistant Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Richard Lane - Actor

Roy Lawton - Actor, Stage Manager

Claire Liverpool - Actor

David Martyn - Actor, Various

Bill Mathews - Actor

Jim Morrissey - Actor

Joseph Nadiff - Set and/or Property Maker

Mike Norman - Actor

Pam O'Grady - Actor

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Eleo Pomare - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Don Quin - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Keith Rosenthal - Musician, Drummer

Julianne Ryan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

John Schubert - Actor, Singer

Loriel Smart - Actor, Director

Valerie Smithers - Actor, Properties Master

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Robert Sykes - Actor, Stage Manager

Brian Taylor - Actor

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Joanna Tsalikis - Actor

Michele Turnbridge - Actor

Rosemary Verrall - Actor

Linda Wenzel - Prompt, Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Leslie White - Choreographer, Producer, Designer, Dancer

Peter Wilkins - Director, Actor

Keith Wilson - Stage Manager, Set and/or Property Maker

Pat Woods - Singer, Actor

Tony Allison - Actor

Maxwell Anderson - Playwright

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

Margaret Argent - Properties Master

Robert Aust - Lighting Designer, Various

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Dancer, Choreographer

Harry Belafonte - Composer

Annette Bogner - Dancer

Jan Boyle - Various, Properties Master

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • The Mating Game, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1977

Andrew Brennan - Actor

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Clifford Brown - Composer

Jean Brown - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Eddie Bruce - Stage Manager, Actor

John Burden - Actor

Neville Burns - Dancer

Roxy Byrne - Actor

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer, Dancer

Elizabeth Chalmers - Sound Designer, Actor

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Justin Clark - Sound Operator/Engineer

Dianne Clayfield - Dancer

Michael Clothier - Actor

Rob Croser - Director, Actor, Set Designer

Bobbie Cundell - Costume Designer, Dancer

Elizabeth Dalman - Dancer, Artistic Director, Choreographer

Don Davies - Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor

Julie Dawson - Actor, Properties Master

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Barbara Dickeson - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

David Dobrillo - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Special Effects

Graham Dow - Actor

Warren Durdin - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor

Claire Edwards - Various, Assistant Stage Manager

Trevor Edwards - Various, Assistant Stage Manager

Jillian Elliott - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Eryl Evans - Actor

Colin Ewings - Set Designer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Ian Foster - Actor

Don Gilham - Actor

Walter Gore - Choreographer

Leonie Graske - Dramaturg, Assistant Stage Manager

  • My Fat Friend, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 5 June 1982
  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Roy Grubb - Director, Actor

Susan Grubb - Properties Master, Various

Sue Guerin - Actor

Susan Guerin - Actor

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Peter Harte - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981
  • The Front Page, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1980

Jenny Haslam - Actor

Adrienne Hicks - Actor

James Hind - Actor

John Hockley - Singer, Actor

Pamela Hooper - Dancer

Bernadette Howard - Actor

Neil Hume - Actor

Reg Hurst - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Irving Johnston - Set Designer

Dzintra Karklins - Dancer

Leonie Kilroy - Dancer, Costume Co-ordinator

Robert Kimber - Producer, Director

Dianne Knill - Assistant Stage Manager

Brian Knott - Actor

Paul Kolarovich - Actor

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

Norman Krasna - Playwright

Geraldine Kuusk - Actor, Properties Master

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974
  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

- Laguestra - Composer

Sheila Laing - Choreographer, Dancer

Barb Lindner - Properties Master

Jacqueline Love - Dancer

Chrissie Lovell - Various

Carmen Lucas - Dancer

Christine Marchant - Dancer

Neil Marks - Actor

Louise Marquis - Properties Master, Actor

Richard Mau - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Robert McCarthy - Actor, Musical Director

Christine McCormick - Dancer

Leanne Mewett - Dancer

Gillian Millard - Dancer

Michael Moody - Actor

Nigel Morley - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981
  • The Front Page, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 7 June 1980

Harry Munn - Actor

Peter Noblet - Actor, Sound Designer

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974
  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Josephine O'Grady - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974
  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

William O'Grady - Dancer

Lynette Old - Actor

Diane Oliver - Properties Master, Actor

Michael Palmer - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969
  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Kath Parker - Stage Manager

Harry Partch - Composer

Elizabeth Pearce - Dancer

Malcolm Pearce - Musical Director

Coralie Plush - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974
  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Michael Pope - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 1 November 1980
  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Terence Porter - Actor, Assistant Set Designer

  • Say Who You Are, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1969
  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Geoff Pullan - Actor

Betty Quin - Actor, Vocalist

Francois Rabbath - Composer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Brian Richardson - Producer, Choreographer, Set Designer, Actor

Ronald Robinson - Set Designer, Director, Producer

Brenda Rol - Dancer

Paul Rubens - Actor

Ted Saar - Dancer

Maria Schreiner - Associate Director, Properties Master

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • Cactus Flower, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 September 1975

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Sheree Sellick - Actor

Jean Sharman - Properties Master, Assistant Producer

  • Say Who You Are, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1969
  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Patrick Sharp - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Hugo Shaw - Costume Designer

Cathryn Short - Choreographer, Dancer

Neil Simon - Playwright

Dorothy Simpson - Artistic Director, Ballet Master/Mistress

Phyl Skinner - Actor

Robyn Sleader - Dancer

Bessie Smith - Composer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Michael Speers - Actor

Mandy Stacey - Actor

Rosemary Steer - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager, Properties Master

Denise Stevens - Dancer

Douglas Surrich - Actor

Bruce Tanton - Actor

Bert Terborgh - Dancer

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

David Torr - Various, Actor

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979
  • Mary of Scotland, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 April 1976

Jody Tremaine - Properties Master

Sandor Veress - Composer

Alan Walden - Actor

Jean Walker - Actor

Rita Wilson - Musical Director

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Sybil Woollard - Properties Master

Marcel Achard - Playwright

Sandra Adams - Dancer

Lesley Ades - Dancer

Angela Alexander - Dancer

Elizabeth Alexander - Dancer

Judith Alexander - Dancer

Julie Allan - Actor

Catherine Allen - Dancer

Julie Allen - Actor

Roslyn Anderson - Actor

Ross Anderson - Designer

Anni Archer - Properties Master

Albert Arlen - Musical Director

Len Ashby - Actor

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Louise Atkinson - Dancer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Rosaleen Aust - Producer

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Margaret Ayles - Dancer

Jacqueline B'Nay - Choreographer

Kenneth Badenoch - Actor

Robyn Bailey - Animal Wrangler

Penny Baker - Actor

Jane Ballantyne - Dancer

Diana Barker - Dancer

Helen Barrett - Dancer

Mardi Barry - Dancer

Ian Beatty - Actor

Brigitte Benerowski - Dancer

Geanette Benger - Actor

Peter Benjamin - Lyricist

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Susan Bennett - Dancer

Rosemary Bentley - Dancer

Beverly Berry - Actor

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Jenny Bickmore - Actor

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Keith Birks - Sound Operator/Engineer

Douglas Black - Musical Director

Beverley Blackmore - Dancer

Ann Blencowe - Dancer

Peter Bodimeade - Actor

Jeff Booth - Actor

Paul Boucher - Actor

Murray Bowels - Photographer

Prudence Bowen - Choreographer

Mary Bower - Dancer

Ian Boyce - Actor

Joanne Boyle - Dancer

Christine Boyley - Dancer

Russell Braddon - Playwright

Janet Bradley - Dancer

Louise Brauer - Dancer

Pauline Brauer - Dancer

Penny Braybrook - Properties Master

Vida Brazauskas - Dancer

Phyllis Brealey - Costume Assistant

Judy Brennan - Actor

Susan Briggs - Actor

Lynn Bright - Dancer

Jill Brislan - Actor

Marie Broadbent - Dancer

Damon Brogan - Actor

Paul Brokensha - Sound Operator/Engineer

Karen Brook - Various

Rosanne Brooks - Dancer

Judith Brown - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Lorraine Brown - Dancer

Nancy Brown - Writer

John Brunnbauer - Various

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Stefan Bulmer - Guitarist

David Burchell - Actor

Nona Burden - Actor

Jim Burford - Lighting Operator

Alan Burke - Author

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Abe Burrows - Playwright

Elizabeth Burt - Dancer

Penelope Burt - Dancer

Vicki Burton - Dancer

Len Butcher - Actor

Nigel Butterley - Composer

Gayle Calderwood - Assistant Stage Manager

Gordon Campbell - Stage Manager

Mary Canny - Actor

Penelope Cant - Dancer

Marie Caridi - Dancer

Grant Carlin - Actor

Alexander Carras - Actor

Jeanette Carruthers - Dancer

Frank Carter - Actor

Walter Carter - Actor

Frank Caspers - Actor

Ann Marie Caulfield - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Diane Chamberlain - Actor

Chris Chambers - Actor

Judith Chambers - Actor

John Chapman - Playwright

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Elizabeth Chapple - Actor

Jennifer Chard - Actor

Jillian Chard - Actor

David Charles White - Actor

Roger Charlton - Assistant Stage Manager

Ros Charlton - Properties Master

Diana Churches - Dancer

William Claridge - Actor

Tony Clarkin - Actor

Mary Claver - Dancer

Ian Clayton - Actor

Gary Clough - Choir

Brian Coghlan - Actor

Susan Coles - Dancer

David Collins - Actor

Robert Collins - Assistant Stage Manager

John Coltrane - Composer

Peter Commander - Dancer

Barbara Compton - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Jack Condous - Designer

William Connolly - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Heather Conroy - Actor

Wendy Conroy - Assistant Stage Manager

Barbara Cook - Assistant Stage Manager

Susan Cook - Dancer

Gaynor Cooper - Actor

Warwick Cooper - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Ian Craig - Actor

Jenny Craig - Dancer

Ray Creevy - Actor

Irene Crighton - Costume Assistant

Amanda Cross - Continuity

Robert Crouch - Dancer

Russel Crouse - Adaptor

Jane Cufly - Dancer

Nicholas Cundell - Assistant Stage Manager

Maria Czornij - Dancer

Michael Czornij - Dancer

Gillian Daebler - Dancer

David Dallwitz - Musician, Musical Director, Writer

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Peter Dalwood - Projectionist

Ken Daniel - Designer

Beryl Daniell - Various

Richard Daniell - Actor

Anne Darwent - Dancer

Jane Davey - Dancer

Diana Davies - Various

Donald Davies - Assistant Stage Manager

John Dawes - Actor

Clarence Day - Author

Rene de Obaldia - Playwright

Léo Delibes - Composer

C. J. Dennis - Lyricist

Dudley Denton - Lighting Operator

Kevin Denton - Lighting Operator

Jane Destree - Dancer

Michelle Devereaux - Actor

Mac Dick - Scenic Artist

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Michael Dickinson - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Bill Dixon - Set and/or Property Maker

Adriadna Dobbie - Dancer

Fred Dobbin - Actor

John Doherty - Actor

Petrea Doherty - Properties Master

Liddy Dolman - Actor

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

Gillian Donnon - Dancer

Kevin Donoghue - Dancer

Robert Dow - Actor

Eric Dowding - Set and/or Property Maker

Tricia Doyle - Actor

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Benita Driznes - Dancer

Maxine Dunbrill - Actor

Gawain Duncan - Lighting Operator

Jacqueline Dunne - Dancer

Sarah Dunstan - Dancer

Sir Donald Dunstan, His Excellency Lieutenant Gener - Patron

Sarah Dunstone - Dancer

Brionne Dwyer - Dancer

Terence Dyer - Actor

Lynne Easley - Dancer

Peter Edsor - Actor

George Edwards - Set and/or Property Maker

Duke Ellington - Composer

Robert Elliott - Actor

Lorna Ellis - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

James Elliston - Actor

Peter Elson - Actor

Barry England - Playwright

Nichola English - Choir

Volka Erbsland - Actor

Peter Errey - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Louise Evens - Choir

Bill Everett - Lighting Operator

Robyn Fanning - Dancer

Angelo Fantasia - Dancer

Annette Farkas - Dancer

Ronald E. Farrington - Actor

Dianne Ferrier - Actor

Kay Fewster - Dancer

Henry Fielding - Author

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Joanne Fielding - Dancer

Katherine Fisher - Actor

Kathryn Fisher - Actor

Henry Flachs - Actor

Francis Flannagan - Dancer

Bill Fleming - Properties Master

Helen Fletcher - Dancer

Leanne Fletcher - Dancer

Jack Floyd - Choreographer

Neila Foggo - Actor

Alistair Foot - Playwright

Jennifer Ford - Dancer

Joseph Foster - Translator

Lorraine Foster - Actor

Jean Francaix - Composer

Connie Frances - Actor

Doug Fuller - Actor

Tony Fuller - Actor

Bronte Gallagher - Writer

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Frank Gargro - Actor

Ainslie Gaunt - Actor

Bruce George - Composer

Colin George - Lighting Operator

Tony Georgeson - Actor

Alex Gilchrest - Dancer

Doug Giles - Actor

Chris Goddard - Assistant Producer

Ann Godfrey - Dancer

Peter Goers - Director

Verity Gordon - Dancer

Lise Gough - Assistant Stage Manager

Stephan Graefe - Actor

Fiona Graham - Dancer

Laureen Graham - Dancer

Elizabeth Gratton - Dancer

Diana Gray - Dancer

Linda Gregory - Dancer

Rhonda Grill - Actor

Joy Grubb - Director

Maxine Grubel - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Jacqueline Haddock - Dancer

David Hadley - Set Designer, Scenic Artist

Willis Hall - Playwright

Fran Hamilton - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Margaret Hamilton - Properties Master

Perry Hamilton-Smith - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Gail Hancock - Dancer

Elizabeth Hann - Dancer

Jenny Harding - Dancer

Bill Harmer - Set Designer

Chris Harnett - Various

Christopher Harris - Dancer

Sandra Harris - Actor

Jan Harrison - Dancer

Richard Harrison - Sound Operator/Engineer

Sandra Harrison - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Pamela Hartland - Dancer

Robin Hawdon - Playwright

Mary Hay - Actor

Garry Haylock - Actor

Ian Hayward - Various, Actor

Sharee Head - Dancer

Jean Heairfield - Pianist

Clare Heasly - Stage Manager

Ben Hecht - Playwright

Tom Heffernan - Stage Manager

Carmel Hemmings - Choir

F. Hugh Herbert - Playwright

Brigitte Hermanis - Dancer

Philip Hidson - Set and/or Property Maker

Elizabeth Hill - Dancer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Sadie Hill - Dancer

Keith Hind - Singer

Kevin Hind - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Eileen Hogarth - Artistic Director

Hilda Holland - Actor

Kevin Hollister - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Catherine Honeysett - Dancer

Julie Hooper - Dancer

Lorraine Horsnell - Dancer

Karen Horton - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Sheryl Howard - Actor

Sophia Huber - Dancer

Jane Hudson - Properties Master

Mollie Hull - Actor

Angel Hunt - Actor

Alex Hurford - Assistant Stage Manager

Susan Hutchings - Dancer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Rosina Inglis - Dancer

Nancy Iverson - Dancer

Ron Jackson - Sound Designer

Henry James - Author

Susan Januska - Dancer

Elizabeth Jarrett - Dancer

Leslie Jarvis - Dancer

Norma Jaunay - Properties Master

Michael Jeffries - Sound Designer

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Bronwyn Keen - Dancer

Verona Keen - Dancer

Elizabeth Kelemen - Dancer

Ruth Kelly - Violinist

Kaye Kenefick - Dancer

Kevin Kennedy - Actor

Veronica Kennedy - Administrator

Stan Kenton - Composer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Jean Kerr - Playwright

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

Bronwyn Kilroy - Dancer

Judy Kilroy - Dancer

Brenda King - Actor

Del King - Dancer

Ashley Kirk - Actor

Jo Kitto - Properties Master

Frederick Knott - Playwright

Irene Komarami - Dancer

Elizabeth Kompo - Dancer

Susan Koslowski - Dancer

Anna Kowal - Dancer

Christine Kowalczyk - Dancer

Eva Louise Kral - Dancer

Sandra Kral - Dancer

Harry Kurnitz - Adaptor

Geraldine Kusk - Choreographer, Actor

Sven Kusk - Sound Designer

Gerry Kuusk - Sound Operator/Engineer

Cathryn Lagnado - Dancer

Suzanne Lahey - Actor

Elli Laikve - Dancer

Evi Laikve - Dancer

Shauna Lamprell - Dancer

Laural Lane - Actor

Lee Langley - Playwright

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Jack Lapidge - Lighting Designer

Wendy Larcombe - Dancer

Charles Laurence - Playwright

Bronwyn Lawrence - Dancer

Collette Lawrence - Dancer

Rozanne Lawton - Dancer

Lindy LeCornu - Actor

Donna Lees - Dancer

Frank Leonard - Dancer

Anna Lester - Clarinetist

Jeffrey Lethbridge - Producer

Wayne Letheby - Assistant Stage Manager

Ira Levin - Playwright

Valerie Lillington - Actor, Properties Master

Howard Lindsay - Adaptor

Kerri Linke - Dancer

Franz Liszt - Composer

Ruby Litchfield - Director

Gerald Little - Actor

Mignon Little - Dancer

Aileen Lloyd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Christina Lovell - Actor

John Low - Actor

Polly Low - Actor

Diane Lowe - Dancer

Daphne Lowry - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Stuart Lowry - Singer, Actor

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Charlie Lucas - Actor

Ruth Ludovici - Actor

Joan MacAlpine - Adaptor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Charles Macarthur - Playwright

Bill MacIlwraith - Playwright

Mary MacKay - Properties Master

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Claire MacKenzie - Actor

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Haydn Madigan - Singer

Ian Maitland - Actor

Pam Mansel - Dancer

Janet Manser - Dancer

Russell Manyon - Actor

Anthony Marriott - Playwright

Dianne Marshall - Dancer

Villis Marshall - Costume Assistant

Wendy Marshall - Costume Assistant

Roger Masters - Stage Manager, Actor

Julie Mathews - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

William Mathews - Actor

Gaynor Maxwell - Dancer

Mrs Jean Mayne - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Toshiro Mayuzmi - Composer

Alduiuo Mazzone - Dancer

James McArdle - Dancer

Sue McArthur - Dancer

Susan McArthur - Dancer

David McAvenna - Actor

Meta McCaffrey - Actor

Bill McCallum - Actor

Sonia McCarron - Actor

Colleen McComish - Choir

Christine McCormack - Dancer

Julie McDonald - Dancer

Valerie McDowall - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Debra McEvoy - Dancer

Kathy McEwen - Actor

Ruth McInerney - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Bob McKell - Actor

Robert McKell - Actor

Catherine McKibbin - Dancer

Jane McKibbin - Dancer

Lia Mednis - Dancer

Neil Melville - Actor

Michelle Menash - Dancer

William Menz - Stage Manager

Pat Merritt - Actor

Joe Mezzino - Actor

Angelo Michaelides - Lighting Designer

Valerie Mildred - Actor

Lynette Mildren - Dancer

Mary-Jane Minear - Actor

Stephen Minear - Actor

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Stanislaw Moniuszko - Composer

Angela Moore - Visual Director

Ashley Moore - Dancer

Gregory Morton - Dancer

Toula Mulliner - Properties Master

David Mullins - Dancer

Deborah Mullins - Dancer

Patricia Mullins - Dancer

Carolyn Murphy - Dancer

Szittya Nagy - Dancer

Bill Naughton - Playwright

Kerry Neagle - Actor

Henning Nelms - Playwright

Denise Nenke - Dancer

K Nesbitt - Dancer

Sylvia Newett - Dancer

Jon Nicholls - Actor

Kris Nichols - Dancer

Kathryn Niemz - Dancer

John Nobbs - Dancer

Max Noble - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Donald Noblet - Actor

Michael Norman - Actor

Tina Norris - Musical Director

Isabella Norton - Actor

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

Paul Nursey-Bray - Actor

Susan O'Conner - Costume Designer

Christine O'Connor - Actor

Anne O'Day - Actor

Bill O'Day - Actor

Judy O'Dea - Actor, Properties Master

Catherine O'Leary - Dancer

Peter O'Shaughnessy - Director

Bronwen Odlum - Actor

Marianne Odlyha - Dancer

Eric Offler - Properties Master

Tasma Okenden - Dancer

Lynette Olds - Actor

Barry Orr - Actor

Helen Orr - Actor

Bruce Osborne - Actor

John Oster - Actor

Carole Oswald-Jacobs - Dancer

Astrida Ozols - Dancer

Christina Page - Actor

Lynda Painter - Dancer

Christine Palmer - Dancer

Diana Palmer - Dancer

Stephanie Palmer - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Tony Papps - Sound Designer

Laural Parker - Actor

Leonie Parker - Actor

Leanne Parkinson - Dancer

Audrey Parsons - Narrator

Partridge-Eye - Actor

Sandra Patching - Dancer

Colin Paull - Assistant Stage Manager

Dianne Pawson - Dancer

Mary Peake - Dancer

Mrs Pearce - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Susan Pegler - Ballet Master/Mistress

David Pender - Dancer

Frank Pender - Stage Manager

Jane Peplow - Dancer

Deborah Percat - Dancer

Delise Perry - Dancer

Geoffrey Peters - Actor

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Ann Phillips - Dancer

Carolyn Phillips - Actor

Stanley Phillips - Dancer

Robin Phillipson - Dancer

Christina Picotti - Actor

Christina Plummer - Dancer

Gail Pollitt - Properties Master

Jane Polomka - Dancer

Helen Pope - Assistant Stage Manager

William Popple - Playwright

Terry Porter - Singer, Actor

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Nerida Potter - Dancer

Cecylia Potuszynska - Actor

Carol Powell - Actor

Len Power - Actor

Jay Presson Allen - Adaptor

J. B. Priestley - Playwright

Leanne Prior - Dancer

Ann Prizrenac - Dancer

David Pullan - Actor

Elizabeth Purcell - Actor

Penny Ramsay - Photographer

Anne Rankine - Actor

Robyn Ransom - Dancer

Terence Rattigan - Playwright

Tracey Raven - Dancer

Michael Redgrave - Adaptor

Barrie Redman - Actor

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Phillip Reeve - Lighting Operator

Allyson Reid - Dancer

Anna Remondine - Dancer

Jane Richardson - Actor

Michelle Riches - Dancer

Doris Ridgway - Actor

Christopher Ridings - Actor

E Rigby - Properties Master

Ian Rigney - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Peter Riley - Lighting Operator

David Roach - Actor

Sue Roberts - Actor

Kenneth Robertson - Producer, Director

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Frances Robson - Dancer

Gillian Robson - Dancer

Stephanie Roe - Dancer

Valmai Rogers - Dancer

Malloy Rolfe - Properties Master

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Peter Ross - Dancer

Geoff Rowett - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Geraldine Rowett - Choreographer

Brenton Rule - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

John Russo - Stage Director

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Rebecca Sames - Dancer

Jennifer Sanders - Dancer

Lynda Sando - Actor

Leith Sargent - Various

Ngaire Saunders - Actor

Nigel Saunders - Actor

Robert Saunders - Actor

Susan Schewak - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Judith Searnley - Actor

Brian Seidel - Designer

Priya Selva-Nayagam - Actor

Leo Senn - Dancer

Margaret Sharpe - Dancer

Peter Shearer - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Russell Sheldrick - Actor

Alan Shepley - Set and/or Property Maker

Christine Shepley - Costume Designer, Set Designer

R. C. Sherriff - Playwright

Graham Shorne - Lighting Designer

John Simmons - Actor

  • Dry Rot, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 21 November 1981

Allan Skarstrom - Stage Manager

Julie Skarstrom - Dancer

Simon Skuse - Various

Harry Slaghekke - Graphic Designer

Susie Small - Actor

Michael Smerdon - Stage Manager

Anthony Smith - Dancer

Cathryn Smith - Dancer

Dennis Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Ena Smith - Costume Designer

Helen Smith - Dancer

June Smith - Dancer

Pamela Smith - Properties Master

Paul Smith - Singer

Robert Smith - Properties Master

Robin Smith - Actor

Colleen Smithson - Dancer

Bronwyn Snashell - Dancer

Mark Sobels - Actor

Philippa Solomon - Dancer

Rosemary Sorensen - Dancer

Brian Soulsby - Assistant Stage Manager

Jill South - Dancer

Muriel Spark - Author

Cliff Spencer - Stage Director

Bella Spewack - Playwright

Sam Spewack - Playwright

Nichole Squeo - Choir

Ivan Stacey - Actor

Lynn Stacy - Actor

Peter Stannard - Music and Lyrics

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Barbara Stephens - Actor

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Tracey Steurer - Dancer

Ann Stewart - Properties Master

Bernice Stewart - Dancer

Suzanne Stewart - Dancer

Meredith Stillwell - Sound Operator/Engineer

Milan Stitt - Playwright

Dianne Storer - Dancer

Janet Storer - Dancer

Juliette Stringer - Dancer

Jean Sudlow - Actor

Renata Sukys - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

David Summers - Actor

Phyl Summers - Properties Master

Margaret Summerton - Properties Master

Jim Sumner - Singer

Sean Surplus - Set and/or Property Maker

Janice Swandale - Dancer

Anne Szuster - Actor

Joanne Tapp - Dancer

John Tapp - Actor

Amanda Taylor - Dancer

Susan Taylor - Dancer

Mrs Myrtle Textor - Pianist

Donnella Thiele - Dancer

David Thompson - Lighting Operator

Helen Thompson - Dresser

Mark Thompson - Actor

Suzanne Thompson - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Brian Thomson - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

Lloyd Thomson - Writer

Peter Thorpe - Actor

Betty Thurgood - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kathryn Tiller - Dancer

Kirsty Tiller - Dancer

Debra Tilly - Dancer

Gayle Tiver - Properties Master

Jenny Tonkin - Assistant Stage Manager

Linda Trabucco - Choir

Vicki Tredrea - Properties Master

Pearl Tregilgas - Actor

Diana Treizs - Dancer

Ilona Treizs - Dancer

Gayle Trengove - Dancer

Kerry Tuller - Musician

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Alan Tuohy - Properties Master

Judith Turley - Properties Master

Bronwyn Turner - Actor

Kathy Ugody - Dancer

Jeff Underhill - Writer, Lyricist

David Underwood - Assistant Stage Manager

Art van der Byl - Various

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Gregory Vine - Percussionist

Giselle Walker - Dancer

Annabel Wallman - Dancer

Graham Walters - Various

Susan Ward - Dancer

Denise Warren - Scenic Artist

Julie Washington - Dancer

Keith Waterhouse - Playwright

Trevor Waters - Various

  • Baggage, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 February 1979

Helen Watson - Dancer

Sheridan Weber - Dancer

Phyl Weekes - Properties Master

Brian Wegner - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Kay Weideman - Actor, Singer

  • Lola Montez, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 16 November 1974

Ingrid Weissman - Dancer

Miranda White - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Charles Whitehead - Actor

Julia Whittle - Assistant Director

Albert Wilkins - Set and/or Property Maker

Emlyn Williams - Playwright

Gregory Williams - Dancer

Hugh Williams - Playwright

Margaret Williams - Playwright

Garry Wills - Assistant Stage Manager

Noel Wilson - Actor

Ronald Wilson - Designer

Janet Winkley - Dancer

Anna Winter - Dancer

Terry Winter - Dancer

Bruce Wishart - Actor

  • 321 Zero, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 13 September 1969

Sybil Wollard - Set and/or Property Maker, Assistant Stage Manager

Kenneth Woollard - Playwright

Raylee Woolmore - Actor

  • Tom Jones, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 August 1969

Michael Wright - Actor

Carman Young - Dancer

Chris Young - Assistant Producer

Christina Young - Assistant Producer

Edgar Young - Dancer

Lesley Young - Actor

Irena Ziwkovic - Dancer

Adelaide Repertory Theatre Incorporated

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Australian Dance Theatre

Classical Ballet Academy

The Thargoh School of Ballet

Resources
Identifier 257866