Contributor Bianca Esther
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Designer, Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

Set Designer

Assistant Director

Designer

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Lighting Operator

Singer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress, Choir Master/Mistress

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2001

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Ariadne auf Naxos (Ariadne on Naxos), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2002

Matthew Barclay - Choreographer, Assistant Director, Assistant Conductor, Associate Director

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Arend Baumann - Singer

Kanen Breen - Singer

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Christopher Dawes - Singer

Emma Matthews - Singer

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2001

Aubrey Murphy - Concert Master

  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Anson Austin - Singer

June Barnes - Actor, Director

John Bolton Wood - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Melinda Boston - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator, Costume Maker

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer, Mezzo-Soprano

Conal Coad - Singer

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Peter Coleman-Wright - Singer

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Warwick Fyfe - Singer, Bass Baritone

Bruce Martin - Singer

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor, Repetiteur

Madeleine Murtagh - Costume Maker, Production Supervisor , Production Manager

John Pringle - Singer

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer, Associate Designer

Richard Alexander - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

Tom Burton - Actor

Catherine Carby - Singer

  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Elizabeth Connell - Singer, Soprano

John Cox - Director

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006

Stephen Curtis - Costume Designer, Designer

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Tim DuFore - Singer

Peter England - Designer, Set Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Lionel Friend - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998

Ryder Grindle - Actor

Lisa Harper-Brown - Singer

Richard Hickox - Conductor

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Fiona Janes - Singer

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

Sally McHugh - Singer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Richard Roberts - Singer, Set Designer

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Richard Strauss - Composer

David Thelander - Singer, Chorus

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998

Roman Turkiewicz - Actor, Singer

Rosemarie Arthars - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Jud Arthur - Singer

Norman Athersmith - Actor

Kelly Aykers - Choreographer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Michael Baldwin - Actor

Cheryl Barker - Singer

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Jennifer Barnes - Singer

Kieron Barnes - Lighting Operator

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Jamie Black - Actor

Alex Broun - Assistant Director

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Richard Caon - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Mistero Buffo, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 September 1987
  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Judi Connelli - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Warwick Cooper - Director

Ann D'Angelo - Actor

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Rodney Dobson - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Christine Douglas - Assistant Director

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

John Edge - Actor

Gale Edwards - Director

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Lorina Gore - Singer

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist, Front of House

Kim Hanna - Director, Front of House

David Hibbard - Singer, Bass

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Michael Hill - Actor

Andrea Hopley - Actor

Suzanne Johnston - Singer

Natalie Jones - Singer

Liane Keegan - Singer, Contralto

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

Mischa Kubancik - Assistant Producer, Properties Master

Kate Ladner - Soprano, Singer

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

Andrea Licata - Conductor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Norma, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Graham Lugsden - Actor, Assistant Producer

Max Mastrosavas - Set Designer

Margaret Medlyn - Mezzo-Soprano, Singer

Barry Mora - Singer, Baritone

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Der Ring Des Nibelungen, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 November 1998

Luise Napier - Assistant Director, Director

  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Milijana Nikolic - Singer

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Robert Perdziola - Designer

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Simon Phillips - Director

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Roger Press - Stage Manager, Assistant Director

Elena Prokina - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Baritone, Singer

Deborah Riedel - Singer

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

Michael Saunders - Actor and Singer, Singer

Timothy Sexton - Chorus Master/Mistress, Musician

Deana Simile - Actor

Stephen Smith - Singer

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Stephen Sondheim - Composer, Lyricist

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Tiffany Speight - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Daniel Sumegi - Singer, Bass

Jonathan Summers - Singer

Fran Tonkiss - Actor

Gabriela Tylesova - Costume Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Rodney Van Der Wall - Actor

Hugo von Hofmansthal - Librettist

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008

Richard Wagner - Composer, Librettist

John Wegner - Singer, Bass Baritone

Hugh Wheeler - Writer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Michael Wilkinson - Costume Designer

Ding Yi - Singer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Simone Young - Conductor

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Shu-Cheen Yu - Singer

Giovanni Abbenante - Singer

Karen Adams - Actor

Charles Ageorges - Assistant Stage Manager

Sophie Aistergren - Costume Maker

Johanna Allen - Chorus

Kathy Alley - Actor

Robert Angove - Chorus

Winton Ankor - Lighting Designer

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Renfrey Ansell - Actor

John Antoniou - Singer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Gordon Arandelovic - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Andrea Ashley-Brown - Costume Maker

Roslyn Ashmore - Chorus

Sue Averay - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Laurence Balshaw-Blake - Costume Maker

Benjamin Barker - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Guiseppe Barresi - Actor

Kate Bartlett - Singer

Georgia Bassingthwaighte - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Paul Beames - Actor

Melvin Beckwith - Technician

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Gary Bennett - Actor and Singer

Alban Berg - Composer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Richard Berkley-Steele - Tenor

Mario Bianco - Actor

Jo Bills - Chorus

Jeffrey Black - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Alex Blias - Actor

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Michael Boder - Conductor

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004

Sylviane Borie - Assistant Producer

Eniko Boros - Chorus

Belinda Boston - Costume Designer

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Rachel Bott - Actor

Meran Bow - Chorus

Joe Bowler - Chorus

Nicholas Braithwaite - Associate Conductor

Judith Branford - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Thea Brejzek - Director

David Brennan - Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Erica Breuer - Chorus

Benjamin Britten - Composer

John Brocheler - Singer

Hal Bruce - Actor

John Brunato - Singer

Huy-Nguyen Bui - Concert Master

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Simon Butters - Actor

Ken Calliss - Actor

James Cameron-Dinnie - Actor

Mauro Capone - Chorus

Jose Carbo - Tenor

Grazia Caretti - Actor

Nicolas Carolan - Actor

Carmel Carroll - Actor and Singer

Patrice Cauchetier - Costume Designer

Penelope Chalmers - Soprano

Michael Chance - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Con Charalambous - Actor

Henry Choo - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Ptolemy Christie - Associate Director

Deirdre Clancy - Costume Designer

Jamie Cocks - Actor

Harry Coghill - Chorus

Brad Cohen - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Russell Cohen - Designer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006

Joanna Cole - Singer

Vinson Cole - Singer

Julian Colelough - Costume Maker

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Bruno Collet - Technical Director

Susan Collins - Concert Master

Andrew Collis - Singer

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Antonio Comin - Director

Michael Connors - Actor

Edward Cook - Tenor

Amanda Cooper - Costume Maker

David Cooper - Actor

Joanna Cooper - Costume Maker

Deanne Corvassi - Assistant Choreographer

Lee Coulthard - Actor

David Cox - Chorus

Thomas Crago - Actor

Philip Craig - Chorus

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Frances Crooks - Chorus

Rob Crouch - Lighting Designer

Stephen Cunningham - Actor

Caroline Daish - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Jacqui Dale - Make-up Artist

Robert Daniel - Chorus Master/Mistress

Graham Dawson - Actor

Damien Day - Chorus

Laura De Bernardi - Production Manager

Veronique de Groer - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Cosimo De Paola - Actor

Julia de Plater - Conductor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Peter Deane - Chorus

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Greg Diamantis - Lighting Designer

Christopher Doig - Singer

Lindsay Dolan - Choreographer

Kurtys Dolman - Actor

Malcolm Donnelly - Baritone

John Donnon - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Geoffrey Duffield - Actor

Prudence Dunstone - Actor and Singer

Rachelle Durkin - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Richard Dyer - Chorus

Karen Ebert - Assistant Stage Manager

Joan Edge - Costume Maker

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Greg Elliott - Assistant Director

Kerry Elliott - Choreographer

Julianne English - Assistant Director

Ernst Ens - Chorus

Canan Erek - Choreographer

Richard Evans - Actor

Graeme Ewer - Singer

Alison Farr - Mezzo-Soprano

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Rocky Feo - Actor

William Ferguson - Singer

Taryn Fiebig - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Bill Field - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Amanda Fielder - Properties Master

Karen Finch - Chorus

Asher Fisch - Conductor

Steven Fischer - Chorus

Warren Fisher - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006

Michael Flaherty - Chorus

Dario Fo - Playwright

Ioannis Fragos - Chorus

Dobbs Franks - Conductor

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Didier Frederic - Singer

Bev Freeman - Wigmaker

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Leesa French - Stage Manager

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Johannes Fritzsch - Conductor

Karen Frost - Stage Manager

Michael Fuller - Choreographer

Luke Gabbedy - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Craig Galloway - Chorus

Michelle Gardham - Chorus

Frank Gargro - Actor

Nicholas Garsden - Actor

Lisa Gasteen - Singer

Tony Gault - Concert Master

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Gary George - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Brian Gilbertson - Tenor

James Girolamo - Actor

Peter Goers - Devisor

Adam Goodburn - Chorus

Tim Goodchild - Set Designer

Thomas Gordon - Lighting Operator

Miriam Gordon-Stewart - Singer

David Gowland - Repetiteur

Tracy Grady - Costume Maker

John Graham - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

John Gray - Actor

Richard Greager - Singer

Andrew Green - Lighting Operator

Kent Green - Actor

Monica Green - Chorus

Richard Green - Singer

John Greene - Chorus

Asa Grund - Actor

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Antoinette Halloran - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

David Hamilton - Singer

Tom Hamilton - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

John Handley - Chorus

Eilene Hannan - Soprano

Monica Hanusiak Klavins - Chorus Master/Mistress

Lorrie Harder-Burr - Singer

Kristen Hardy - Chorus

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

David Harrison - Actor

Lee Harrison - Chorus

David Hassack - Actor

Darren Hassan - Actor

Shelley Hayton - Actor and Singer

Barbara Heidrich - Chorus

Karl Heinz Herr - Actor and Singer

Robyn Henschall - Scenic Artist

Belinda Hercus - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

Simon Hewett - Assistant Conductor

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Cathy Hill - Costume Maker

Steve Hingley - Assistant Director

David Hockney - Designer

Horst Hoffmann - Tenor

Jared Holt - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006

Vicky Holt - Actor

Wendy Hopkins - Actor and Singer

Anke Hoppner - Singer

Phil Hore - Actor

Bob Hornery - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Joel Hourbeigt - Lighting Designer

Adam Howard - Chorus

Bernard Hull - Actor and Singer

Deborah Humble - Singer

Lindy Hume - Director

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Rod Idle - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Rouchelle Illes - Actor

Odette Ilott - Actor

Joanna Jackermis - Actor

Greg John - Chorus

Darian Johns - Actor

Kynan Johns - Assistant Conductor

Stan Johnson - Actor

Stan Johnston - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Ian Judge - Director

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Philip Kang - Singer

Jason Kay - Actor

Reece Keane - Chorus

Anthony Keenan - Actor

Peter Keller - Tenor

Geoff Kelso - Actor

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Simon Kenway - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

John Keyes - Tenor

Shane Kies - Actor

Paul Kildea - Conductor

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Rodney Kirk - Chorus

Neil Kirkby - Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Jennifer Kneale - Actor and Singer

Shane Knottenbelt - Actor

David Kram - Musician

Peter Krummel - Actor

Harry Kupfer - Director

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Veronica Kuwulowski - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Rosario La Spina - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006

Tracey Ladner - Costume Maker

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Franz Lehar - Composer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Alexander Lewis - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

David Lewis - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Keith Lewis - Singer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Han Lim - Singer

Patrick Lim - Chorus

Par Lindskog - Singer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Alexander Lizogubow - Chorus

Michael Loader - Chorus

Roslyn Lock - Chorus

Mattias Lower - Chorus

Shane Lowrencev - Singer

Rodney Macann - Baritone

Gaye MacFarlane - Singer

Ian Mackenzie-Thurley - Assistant Director

John MacMaster - Singer

Joel Magarey - Actor

Domenic Marafioti - Sound Designer

Tim Mares - Dramaturg

Richard Margison - Tenor

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Charles Marowitz - Playwright

Jean Marshall - Actor

Kenneth Marshall - Chorus

Janis Martin - Soprano

Michael Martin - Singer

Belinda Matonti - Soprano

Jacqui-Anna McBride - Actor

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Sandra McCarthy-Lyne - Chorus

Jennifer McDonell - Chorus

Melissa McEwen - Costume Co-ordinator

Emma McEwin - Scenic Artist

Esme McGovern - Costume Maker

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Ali McGregor - Singer

Jennifer McGregor - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Zan McKendree-Wright - Singer

Alan McKie - Chorus

Elaine McKrill - Mezzo-Soprano

Helen Medlyn - Mezzo-Soprano

Kellie Meehan - Scenic Artist

Leon Michailidis - Actor

Christine Mielitz - Director

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Christopher Mills - Actor

Rex Millsteed - Chorus

Cinzia Montresor - Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Andrew Moran - Singer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Barry Moreland - Choreographer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Gregory Morton - Chorus

Timothy Mussard - Singer

Peter Naylor - Actor

Elke Neidhardt - Director

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Graham Nerlich - Actor

Maryanne Nesic - Actor

Antonella Nichinonni - Singer

Paul Nicole - Actor

Tania Noginova - Costume Designer

Virginia Nugent - Production Manager

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007

Simon O'Loughlin - Chorus

Jeffrey Oates - Chorus

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

Dennis Olsen - Singer

Stuart Ormond - Chorus

Moffatt Oxenbould - Director

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006

Mimmo Palumbo - Set Designer

Chris Papas - Actor

Phil Park - Book and Lyrics

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Stephanie Parry - Actor

Carolyn Patamisi - Assistant Producer

Evan Patton - Chorus

Liz Pearce - Lighting Operator

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Amos Pellas - Actor

Jo Peoples - Actor

David Perry - Chorus

Richard Petersen - Actor

Carol-Ann Petherick - Actor and Singer

Paul Pettitt - Publicist

Tessa Pike - Front of House

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Trevor Pinnock - Conductor

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Francoise Piron - Assistant Stage Manager

Graham Pitt - Chorus

Louis Poiana - Musical Director

David Porcelijn - Conductor

Frank Porretta - Singer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Dan Potra - Set Designer

Chris Potter - Technical Director

Rohan Powell - Chorus

Sharon Prero - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006

Nicola Primaro - Actor

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006

Graham Pushee - Singer

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Peter Rackauskas - Chorus

Florin Radulescu - Repetiteur

Paul Radulescu - Chorus

David Rapkin - Chorus

Ben Rasheed - Chorus

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

Chris Rektsinis - Actor

Barbara Rennison - Chorus

Keith Richards - Actor

Dieter Richter - Designer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Gary Rideout - Singer

Ornella Righetti - Singer

Glyn Roberts - Actor

Graeme Roberts - Chorus

Lesley Roberts - Actor

Todd Robertson - Singer

James Robinson - Original Director

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

Geoff Rogers - Chorus

Jan-Henderick Rootering - Singer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Kathy Rosser - Properties Master

Lisa Russell - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Brian Salesky - Conductor

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001

Jeremy Sams - Translator

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Lyn Saunders - Assistant Director

Denni Sayers - Choreographer

Peter Scales - Actor

Hans Schavernoch - Set Designer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Basil Schild - Actor

Derek Schild - Actor

Stuart Schilling - Chorus

Kuno Schlegelmilch - Wigmaker

Soren Schuhmacher - Assistant Director

Anthony Schultz - Actor

Amara Seabrook - Chorus

Gilles Seclin - Electrician

Jonathon Selby - Chorus

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Donald Shanks - Singer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Ewart Shaw - Lighting Designer

David Shelmerdine - Actor

Mark Shelton - Lighting Designer

Aldis Sils - Chorus

Stuart Skelton - Singer

Lynne Smythe - Chorus

Michael Sokvari - Actor

Valentyna Solowij - Chorus

Bennett Sparrow - Actor

Joe Sperenini - Stage Manager

Virginia-Marie Stack - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Stannard - Singer

Michael Steer - Actor

Chris Stevenson - Actor

Chris Stevenson - Actor

Christopher Stevenson - Chorus

Christopher Stockdale - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Harvey Stone - Actor

Tom Stoppard - Translator

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Johann Strauss - Composer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Pierre Strosser - Director

Gillian Sullivan - Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Patrick Summers - Conductor

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Bernie Tan - Assistant Lighting Designer

Suse Tassie - Actor

Jeffrey Tate - Conductor

Yan Tax - Costume Designer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Deb Taylor - Singer

Shaun Taylor - Actor

Stephen Taylor - Assistant Director

Sharon Thompson - Costume Maker

Wendy Dawn Thompson - Singer

Simon Thorpe - Singer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Vladimir Thune - Actor

Carlos Tiago - Actor

Anne Timmis - Chorus

Barbara Tree - Chorus

Jonathan Truscott - Actor and Singer

George Tsypin - Set Designer

Kerry Tuller - Chorus

John Turner - Chorus

Avis Urlwin - Actor

Joshua Valstar - Chorus

Richard van Dijk - Actor

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Peter Vetan - Chorus

Renate Vetter - Musical Director

Pamela Vogiatzis - Chorus

Manfred Volz - Actor and Singer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002

Anthony Waack - Chorus

Nicola Waite - Soprano

Lawrence Wallen - Video Designer

Paul Wardill - Lighting Designer

  • Poor Bitos, Little Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1987

Kathy Wardle - Actor

Anthony Warlow - Singer

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Michael Weaver - Chorus

Andrew Webb - Actor

Chris Webb - Chorus

Frank Wedekind - Playwright

  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003

James Weir - Actor

Elizabeth Whitehouse - Singer

Daniel Whyte - Actor

Inge Williams - Choreographer

Sonia Wisgard - Properties Master

Jenny Wollerman - Actor and Singer

Angus Wood - Singer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006

Kathryn Wright - Assistant Conductor

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Nicole Youl - Singer

  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006

Francesca Zambello - Director

Opera Australia

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • The Turn of the Screw, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 2002
  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Ariadne auf Naxos (Ariadne on Naxos), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2001
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Lulu, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 September 2003
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • The Turn of the Screw, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 September 2002
  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Ariadne auf Naxos (Ariadne on Naxos), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2001
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Arabella, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 March 2008
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 January 2007
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Madama Butterfly, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 January 2006
  • The Love For Three Oranges, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 18 January 2005
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Les Contes d'Hoffmann (The Tales of Hoffmann), Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 2001
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Channel 7

  • Sweeney Todd, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 September 2001
  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Orchestra Victoria

  • Arabella, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 30 April 2008
  • Norma, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

The State Opera of South Australia

Commonwealth Bank

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004

Esso Australia Ltd

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Italian Folk Ensemble

Opera Australia Dancers

  • Rinaldo, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 July 2005

State Opera Chorus

Sydney Opera House

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

The Opera Conference

  • Norma, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

West Australian Opera

  • Fledermaus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 January 1997

Yamaha

  • Der Freischutz, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 31 August 2002
Identifier 257852