Contributor Sun Yi
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Chinese
Functions Concert Master
Events
  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Concert Master

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress, Choir Master/Mistress

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002

Crissie Higgins - Stage Manager

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
  • Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002

Kanen Breen - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Bianca Esther - Stage Manager

  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Michael Lewis - Singer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
  • Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002

Shane Lowrencev - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004

Jamie Allen - Singer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Catherine Carby - Singer

Christopher Dawes - Singer, Assistant Director

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Bruce Martin - Singer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Richard Alexander - Singer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005

Richard Anderson - Singer

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Henry Choo - Singer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005

Elizabeth Connell - Singer

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Fiona Janes - Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Hye Seoung Kwon - Singer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Sally McHugh - Singer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Dennis O'Neill - Singer

Dan Potra - Set Designer, Designer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Tiffany Speight - Singer

Ding Yi - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Nicole Youl - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Matthew Barclay - Assistant Conductor, Assistant Director

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Arend Baumann - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Vincenzo Bellini - Composer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

John Bolton Wood - Singer

Alex Broun - Assistant Director

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Andrew Brunsdon - Singer

Elizabeth Campbell - Singer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006

Bernadette Cullen - Singer

Ollivier-Philippe Cuneo - Assistant Conductor

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Cathy Dadd - Assistant Director

Tim DuFore - Singer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

Tom Hamilton - Singer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Simon Hewett - Conductor, Assistant Conductor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004

Richard Hickox - Conductor

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006

Mark Howett - Lighting Designer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Lindy Hume - Original Director, Director

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Natalie Jones - Singer

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

Yvonne Kenny - Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Jennifer McGregor - Singer

Stephen Mould - Assistant Conductor, Conductor

Luise Napier - Assistant Director

  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Stuart Neilson-Kemp - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

George Ogilvie - Director

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Simon Phillips - Original Director, Director

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

John Pringle - Singer

Lisa Russell - Singer

Sally-Anne Russell - Singer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Set Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Jonathan Summers - Singer

Patrick Summers - Conductor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

Charlotte Walker - Stage Manager

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Simone Young - Conductor

Iain Aitken - Set Designer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Jud Arthur - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Andrea Baker - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Georgia Bassingthwaighte - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Olivia Bell - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Jennifer Bermingham - Singer

Georges Bizet - Composer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Jeffrey Black - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Joshua Bloom - Singer

Olga Bolotova - Singer

Lisa Bolte - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004

Fiona Boundy - Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Angela Brewer - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Robert Bryan - Lighting Designer

Huy-Nguyen Bui - Concert Master

Adam Bull - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Nigel Burley - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

Sarah Carradine - Director

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Michael Carter - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Jane Casson - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Sarah Castle - Singer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Ptolemy Christie - Associate Director

Conal Coad - Singer

Brad Cohen - Conductor

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Ross Coleman - Choreographer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Hugh Colman - Costume Designer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

David Corcoran - Singer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

John Cox - Director

Sarah Crane - Singer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Francis Croese - Lighting Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Geoffrey Crook - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Robert Curran - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Trudy Dalgleish - Lighting Designer

Jacqueline Dark - Singer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Albert David - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Lucas de Jong - Singer

Julia de Plater - Conductor

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Rachelle Durkin - Singer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Julie Edwardson - Assistant Director

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Tim Farrar - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Amelia Farrugia - Singer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Howard Fast - Author

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Taryn Fiebig - Singer

Warren Fisher - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Shannon Chad Foley - Singer

Gabor Forray - Set Designer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Nicolette Fraillon - Conductor

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

David Freeman - Director

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

Julian Gavin - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Peter Goldsworthy - Librettist

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Andrew Goodwin - Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Tracy Grant - Costume Designer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Andrew Greene - Conductor

Shaun Gurton - Set Designer

Antoinette Halloran - Singer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Kirsti Harms - Singer

Amy Harris - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Geoffrey Harris - Singer

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

Zoey Hart - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Andrew Hays - Set Designer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Steven Heathcote - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

Christopher Hill - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Elizabeth Hill - Choreographer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Roxane Hislop - Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

David Hobson - Singer

David Hockney - Designer

Judith Hoddinott - Costume Designer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004

Anke Hoppner - Singer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Joshua Horner - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Bob Hornery - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Andrew Ivanov - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Emmanuel Joel-Hornak - Conductor

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004

Adele Johnston - Singer

Lana Jones - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Richard Jones - Director

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Ildiko Kaszas - Repetiteur

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Mark Kay - Repetiteur

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Leanne Kenneally - Singer

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Andrew Killian - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Jaewoo Kim - Singer

Roger Kirk - Designer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Kimm Kovac - Costume Designer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Harry Kupfer - Director

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Barbara Langley - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Franz Lehar - Composer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Ruggero Leoncavallo - Composer

David Lewis - Singer

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Vanessa Lewis - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004

Andrea Licata - Conductor

  • Norma, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

Han Lim - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Ian Mackenzie-Thurley - Assistant Director

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004

Veronica Mahon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Arax Mansourian - Singer

Richard Margison - Tenor

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Pietro Mascagni - Composer

Stuart Maunder - Director

David McAllister - Artistic Director

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Che McMahon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Kylie McRae - Artistic Director

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004

Margaret Medlyn - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Tristan Message - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Richard Mills - Composer, Conductor

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Robert Mitchell - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Warren Mok - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Renee Moon - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Andrew Moran - Singer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Director

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Simon Neal - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Elke Neidhardt - Director

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004

Vivienne Newport - Choreographer

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Patrick Nolan - Assistant Director

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

John O'Donnell - Sound Designer

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Phil Park - Book and Lyrics

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Sarah Peace - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Jan Pinkerton - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Alexander Polianichko - Conductor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Frank Porretta - Singer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Elena Prokina - Singer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Danilo Radojevic - Assistant Director

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Rachel Read - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Giovanni Reggioli - Conductor

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Teddy Tahu Rhodes - Singer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Stephen Richardson - Singer

  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006

Deborah Riedel - Singer

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004

Peter Ripon - Sound Designer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Victoria Rowell - Costume Designer

Barry Ryan - Singer

  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006

Jeremy Sams - Translator

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004

Michael Saunders - Singer

  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004

Hans Schavernoch - Set Designer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Laszlo Seregi - Choreographer, Librettist

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Phillip Serjeant - Stage Manager

Toby Sewell - Lighting Designer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Noelle Shader - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Dongwong Shin - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Andrew Sinclair - Director

Cathie Snedden - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Daniel Sumegi - Singer

  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Yan Tax - Costume Designer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Simon Thorpe - Singer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Matthew Trent - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Kim Walker - Associate Director

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Wendy Walker - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Anthony Warlow - Singer

Justin Way - Director

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Christopher White - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Lynette Wills - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Jennifer Wilson - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Angus Wood - Singer

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005

Kathryn Wright - Assistant Conductor

  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Opera Australia

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Il Trovatore, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 July 2004
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002
  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007
  • Batavia, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 19 August 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • The Rake's Progress, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 March 2006
  • Falstaff, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 January 2006
  • H.M.S. Pinafore / Trial By Jury, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 6 July 2005
  • Nabucco, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 June 2005
  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004
  • Norma, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004
  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 February 2004
  • Otello, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 August 2003
  • Cavalleria Rusticana / Pagliacci, Sydney Opera House, Sydney, NSW, 17 July 2002

Australian Ballet Society

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

Channel Seven

Commonwealth Bank

  • Norma, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 June 2004

Opera Australia Dancers

  • Alcina, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 23 February 2007

Orchestra Victoria

  • Norma, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

SAAB Automobile Australia

The Australian Ballet

  • Spartacus, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 9 April 2002

The Opera Conference

  • Norma, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 17 April 2004

West Australian Opera

  • Carmen, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 2005
Identifier 257851