Contributor Reg Hurst
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Costume Designer, Dancer, Set Designer
Events

Dancer

Costume Designer

Set Designer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer, Choreographer

Ron Carter - Composer

Zane Danson - Dancer

Eleo Pomare - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Leslie White - Choreographer, Producer

Ross Anderson - Costume Designer

Samuel Barber - Composer

Annette Bogner - Dancer

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer

Bobbie Cundell - Dancer

Andrew Dainis - Dancer

Mandy Dunstan - Dancer

Gustav Holst - Composer

Paul Horn - Composer

Jen Manders - Dancer

Kevin Roberts - Stage Director, Lighting Designer

Janet Saies - Dancer

Ravi Shankar - Composer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Sally Tugwell - Dancer

Beverley White - Costume Designer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Isobel Winzor - Dancer

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer

Sandra Adams - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Christine Babinskas - Dancer

Mardi Barry - Dancer

Count Basie - Composer

Cecil Bates - Choreographer

Harry Belafonte - Composer

Earl Bennett - Stage Director

Susan Bennett - Dancer

Ann Blencowe - Dancer

Prudence Bowen - Choreographer

Mary Bower - Dancer

Joanne Boyle - Dancer

Vida Brazauskas - Dancer

Marie Broadbent - Dancer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Nigel Butterley - Composer

Dianne Clayfield - Dancer

Susan Cook - Dancer

Fred Cox - Technical Director

Robert Crouch - Dancer

Jane Cufly - Dancer

Gillian Daebler - Dancer

Elizabeth Dalman - Artistic Director, Director, Choreographer

Anne Darwent - Dancer

Jane Destree - Dancer

Peter Drake - Lighting Designer

Jozef Drewniak - Composer

Riccardo Drigo - Composer

Sarah Dunstone - Dancer

Diana Edgar - Dancer

Duke Ellington - Composer

Jean Francaix - Composer

Alex Gilchrest - Dancer

Verity Gordon - Dancer

Walter Gore - Choreographer

Laureen Graham - Dancer

Jacqueline Haddock - Dancer

Jan Harrison - Dancer

Laura Harrison - Sound Designer

Richard Harrison - Sound Operator/Engineer

Pamela Hooper - Dancer

Karen Horton - Dancer

Andrée Howard - Choreographer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Dzintra Karklins - Dancer

Chrisa Keramidas - Dancer

Leonie Kilroy - Dancer

Moe Koffman - Composer

Susan Kozlowski - Dancer

- Laguestra - Composer

Shauna Lamprell - Dancer

Wendy Larcombe - Dancer

Donna Lees - Dancer

Frank Leonard - Dancer

Jeffrey Lethbridge - Producer

Mignon Little - Dancer

Jacqueline Love - Dancer

Diane Lowe - Dancer

Janet Manser - Dancer

Christine Marchant - Dancer

Alduiuo Mazzone - Dancer

James McArdle - Dancer

Susan McArthur - Dancer

Christine McCormick - Dancer

Julie McDonald - Dancer

Lia Mednis - Dancer

Leanne Mewett - Dancer

Charles Mingus - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Ashley Moore - Dancer

Carolyn Murphy - Dancer

Denise Nenke - Dancer

Sylvia Newett - Dancer

Kris Nichols - Dancer

John Nobbs - Dancer

Catherine O'Leary - Dancer

Marianne Odlyha - Dancer

Michael Olatunji - Composer

Astrida Ozols - Dancer

Lynda Painter - Dancer

Julie Pallot - Dancer

Christine Palmer - Dancer

Diana Palmer - Dancer

Stephanie Palmer - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Dianne Pawson - Dancer

Mary Peake - Dancer

Elizabeth Pearce - Dancer

Malcolm Pearce - Musical Director

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Stanley Phillips - Dancer

Robin Phillipson - Dancer

Christina Plummer - Dancer

Jane Polomka - Dancer

Nerida Potter - Dancer

Francois Rabbath - Composer

Phillip Reeve - Lighting Operator

Michelle Riches - Dancer

Peter Riley - Lighting Operator

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Stephanie Roe - Dancer

Peter Ross - Dancer

Ted Saar - Dancer

Franz Schubert - Composer

Leo Senn - Dancer

Allan Skarstrom - Stage Manager

Julie Skarstrom - Dancer

Robyn Sleader - Dancer

Anthony Smith - Dancer

Jill South - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Suzanne Stewart - Dancer

Rosemary Sumner - Dancer

Joanne Tapp - Dancer

Amanda Taylor - Dancer

Suzanne Thompson - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Betty Thurgood - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Susan Thurgood - Dancer

David Underwood - Assistant Stage Manager

Annabel Wallman - Dancer

Julie Washington - Dancer

Carman Young - Dancer

Edgar Young - Dancer

Australian Dance Theatre

Peter, Paul and Mary

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Classical Ballet Academy

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Identifier 257805