Contributor Zane Danson
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Leslie White - Dancer, Designer, Choreographer, Producer

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer, Dancer

Ross Anderson - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Designer

Annette Bogner - Dancer

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer, Dancer

Christine McCormick - Dancer

Eleo Pomare - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Earl Bennett - Stage Director, Stage Manager

Ron Carter - Composer

Andrew Dainis - Dancer

Duke Ellington - Composer

Pamela Hooper - Dancer

Reg Hurst - Set Designer, Dancer, Costume Designer

Dzintra Karklins - Dancer

Leonie Kilroy - Dancer, Costume Co-ordinator

- Laguestra - Composer

Jen Manders - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Elizabeth Pearce - Dancer

Malcolm Pearce - Musical Director, Dancer

Kevin Roberts - Lighting Designer

Janet Saies - Dancer

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Sally Tugwell - Dancer

Isobel Winzor - Dancer

Sandra Adams - Dancer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Samuel Barber - Composer

Diana Barker - Dancer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Rosemary Bentley - Dancer

Christine Boyley - Dancer

Louise Brauer - Dancer

Pauline Brauer - Dancer

Lorraine Brown - Dancer

Diana Churches - Dancer

Dianne Clayfield - Dancer

Bobbie Cundell - Dancer

Kevin Donoghue - Dancer

Mandy Dunstan - Dancer

Diana Edgar - Dancer

Kay Fewster - Dancer

Francis Flannagan - Dancer

Elizabeth Gratton - Dancer

Diana Gray - Dancer

Christopher Harris - Dancer

Pamela Hartland - Dancer

Elizabeth Hill - Dancer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Sadie Hill - Dancer

Gustav Holst - Composer

Julie Hooper - Dancer

Lorraine Horsnell - Dancer

Sophia Huber - Dancer

Rosina Inglis - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Stan Kenton - Composer

Bronwyn Kilroy - Dancer

Judy Kilroy - Dancer

Del King - Dancer

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Pam Mansel - Dancer

Dianne Marshall - Dancer

Sue McArthur - Dancer

Carole Oswald-Jacobs - Dancer

Mrs Pearce - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Valmai Rogers - Dancer

Ted Saar - Dancer

Jennifer Sanders - Dancer

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Brian Seidel - Designer

Ravi Shankar - Composer

June Smith - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Beverley White - Costume Designer

Daniel Auber - Composer

Jacqueline B'Nay - Choreographer

Mardi Barry - Dancer

Count Basie - Composer

Susan Bennett - Dancer

Ann Blencowe - Dancer

Mary Bower - Dancer

Joanne Boyle - Dancer

Marie Broadbent - Dancer

Marie Caridi - Dancer

Enrico Cecchetti - Choreographer

Mary Claver - Dancer

Harvey Collins - Dancer, Costume Designer

John Coltrane - Composer

Peter Commander - Dancer

Jack Condous - Designer

Susan Cook - Dancer

Fred Cox - Stage Manager

Patricia Cox - Dancer

Jane Cufly - Dancer

Gillian Daebler - Dancer

Anne Darwent - Dancer

Léo Delibes - Composer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Jane Destree - Dancer

Eric Dowding - Set and/or Property Maker

Jozef Drewniak - Composer

Sarah Dunstan - Dancer

Sarah Dunstone - Dancer

Bill Everett - Lighting Operator

Tom Fairlie - Dancer

Jack Floyd - Choreographer

Alex Gilchrest - Dancer

Verity Gordon - Dancer

Laureen Graham - Dancer

Jacqueline Haddock - Dancer

Jan Harrison - Dancer

Paul Horn - Composer

Karen Horton - Dancer

Aram Khachaturian - Composer

Kay Knight - Dancer

Moe Koffman - Composer

Shauna Lamprell - Dancer

Wendy Larcombe - Dancer

Donna Lees - Dancer

Franz Liszt - Composer

Mignon Little - Dancer

Aileen Lloyd - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Judith Lloyd - Dancer

Diane Lowe - Dancer

Carmen Lucas - Dancer

Susan McArthur - Dancer

Christine McCormack - Dancer

Julie McDonald - Dancer

Lia Mednis - Dancer

Giacomo Meyerbeer - Composer

Angelo Michaelides - Lighting Designer

Stanislaw Moniuszko - Composer

Ashley Moore - Dancer

Carolyn Murphy - Dancer

Charles Nuitter - Librettist

William O'Grady - Dancer

Catherine O'Leary - Dancer

Marianne Odlyha - Dancer

Michael Olatunji - Composer

Astrida Ozols - Dancer

Lynda Painter - Dancer

Christine Palmer - Dancer

Diana Palmer - Dancer

Stephanie Palmer - Dancer

Anthony Pannell - Dancer

Dianne Pawson - Dancer

Mary Peake - Dancer

Mr Pearce - Musical Director

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Stanley Phillips - Dancer

Robin Phillipson - Dancer

Christina Plummer - Dancer

Jane Polomka - Dancer

Nerida Potter - Dancer

Clarice Redhead - Dancer

Michelle Riches - Dancer

Gillian Robson - Dancer

Stephanie Roe - Dancer

Brenda Rol - Dancer

Peter Ross - Dancer

Arthur Saint-Leon - Librettist

Leo Senn - Dancer

Margaret Sharpe - Dancer

Jill South - Dancer

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Cliff Spencer - Stage Director

Denise Stevens - Dancer

Ann Stevenson - Dancer

Suzanne Stewart - Dancer

Renata Sukys - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Joanne Tapp - Dancer

Amanda Taylor - Dancer

Wendy Thompson - Dancer

Barbara Tuckey - Dancer

Annabel Wallman - Dancer

Julie Washington - Dancer

Albert Wilkins - Set and/or Property Maker

Carman Young - Dancer

Edgar Young - Dancer

Australian Dance Theatre

Classical Ballet Academy

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Peter, Paul and Mary

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Identifier 257589