Contributor Margie Wright
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Production Manager
Events

Stage Manager

Production Manager

Lighting Designer

Actor

Actor and Singer

John Bell - Director, Actor

Terence Clarke - Composer, Musician, Actor, Pianist, Director, Set Designer, Fight Director, Designer, Musical Director, Devisor

Drew Forsythe - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Devisor, Actor

Barry Lovett - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

Tony Taylor - Actor

Keith Bain - Choreographer

Stephen Curtis - Designer

Valerie Bader - Actor

Nick Enright - Writer, Lyricist, Book and Lyrics

Jon Ewing - Actor

Carlo Goldoni - Playwright

Nancye Hayes - Choreographer

Jeff Ashby - Actor

  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977

Tom Bannerman - Designer

  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977

Paul Bertram - Actor

Annie Byron - Actor

Jonathan Ciddor - Lighting Designer

Ron Graham - Actor

  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977

Jeanne Hurrell - Stage Manager

Aleda Johnson - Actor

Ivar Kants - Actor

  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977

Gordon McDougall - Actor

Kerry Walker - Devisor, Actor

  • Gone with Hardy, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 December 1978
  • Four on the Floor, Hotel Hunter, Newcastle, NSW, 19 November 1976
  • A Happy and Holy Occasion, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 1 October 1976
  • Bedfellows, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 6 August 1976
  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Club, Orange Civic Theatre, Orange, NSW, 29 August 1978
  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978
  • The Club, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 7 February 1978
  • The Club, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 18 January 1978
  • The Club, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 3 December 1977

Robert Alexander - Actor, Devisor

  • Four on the Floor, Hotel Hunter, Newcastle, NSW, 19 November 1976
  • A Happy and Holy Occasion, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 1 October 1976
  • Bedfellows, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 6 August 1976
  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

Anthony Babicci - Designer

Sharon Raschke - Musical Director

John Woodland - Set Designer, Stage Manager, Production Manager, Designer

  • The Cocky of Bungaree, Clark Island, Sydney, NSW, 28 December 1981
  • A Happy and Holy Occasion, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 1 October 1976
  • Bedfellows, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 6 August 1976
  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

Alan Becher - Actor

Tom Considine - Actor, Actor and Singer

Larry Eastwood - Designer, Set Designer

Kenneth Horler - Director, Adaptor

Michael Manuell - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Designer, Stage Manager

Grahame Murray - Lighting Designer

Michael Taper - Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977
  • A Happy and Holy Occasion, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 1 October 1976
  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

David Argue - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

David Atkins - Actor, Choreographer

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Peter Barclay - Director

Chris Benaud - Actor

Pat Bishop - Actor

Brandon Burke - Actor

Kim Carpenter - Designer

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

John Clayton - Actor

Bill Conn - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Ralph Cotterill - Actor

Claire Crowther - Actor

Colin Friels - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Christine Koltai - Choreographer

Damien Lee - Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977
  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

Nicolas Lyon - Actor, Composer

Rodney Reay - Actor, Stage Manager

  • A Happy and Holy Occasion, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 1 October 1976
  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

Neil Redfern - Actor

Michael Rolfe - Actor, Designer, Director

  • Bedfellows, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 6 August 1976
  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

Vic Rooney - Actor

William Shakespeare - Playwright

Andrew Sharp - Actor

Jacqueline Simon - Actor

  • A Happy and Holy Occasion, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 1 October 1976
  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

John Stone - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

Anna Volska - Actor

Richard Wherrett - Director

Aeschylus - Playwright

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

David Allen - Playwright

Robert Angove - Actor and Singer

Gwenyth Annear - Actor and Singer

Robyn Archer - Actor and Singer

Lorraine Archibald - Actor and Singer

David Aynsley - Trombonist

Janis Balodis - Playwright

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Jonathan Biggins - Actor

  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

Brian Blain - Actor

Maggie Blinco - Actor

Basia Bonkowski - Actor

David Bracks - Actor

Leo Bradney-George - Actor

Bertolt Brecht - Playwright

Tessa Bremner - Choreographer

David Brennan - Actor and Singer

Ross Brewer - Sound Designer

Bryan Brown - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Louis Brown - Actor

Greg Bunbury - Playwright

Simon Burke - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Alexander Buzo - Playwright

Justin Byrne - Actor

Anne Byron - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Michael Caulfield - Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Bill Charlton - Actor

Wal Cherry - Director

Paul Chubb - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Stephen Clark - Actor

Warren Coleman - Actor

Peter Collingwood - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Michael Cook - Photographer

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

John Cootes - Actor

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Linda Cropper - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Robert Davis - Actor

John Delacour - Photographer

Maggie Dence - Actor

Wendy Dickson - Designer

Greg Dimmock - Actor

Tim Eliott - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Jono Enemark - Set and/or Property Maker

Silver Harris Ewell - Designer

Tom Farley - Actor

David Farwell - Actor and Singer

Michele Fawdon - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Victoria Feitscher - Costume Designer

Peter Fisher - Actor

Rodney Fisher - Playwright, Director

Marea Fowler - Costume Maker

Benjamin Franklin - Actor

Grant Fraser - Assistant Stage Manager

John Frawley - Actor

Myer Fredman - Conductor

Arianthe Galani - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Douglas Gautier - Actor and Singer

John Gay - Composer

Peter Gormly - Assistant Stage Manager

Martin Harris - Actor

Tony Haslam - Actor and Singer

Elisabeth Hauptmann - Collaborator

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Patsy Hemingway - Actor and Singer

Robert Hewett - Actor

Jack Hibberd - Playwright

Brian Hocking - Set and/or Property Maker

Amanda Hughes-Jones - Actor and Singer

Beverly Ingram - Actor and Singer

Judith James - Actor and Singer

Alan John - Composer

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Chris Johnson - Director

Gillian Jones - Actor

Ben Jonson - Playwright

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Hugh Keays-Byrne - Actor

Malcolm Keith - Actor

Rodney Kirk - Actor and Singer

Elizabeth Kirkby - Actor

  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Elizabeth Lancaster - Actor

Henry Lawson - Writer

Louise Le Nay - Actor

Margo Lee - Actor

Nigel Levings - Lighting Designer

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Robert Levis - Actor

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Stephen Lloyd - Flautist

Christine Mahoney - Actor

David Mamet - Playwright

Ralph Manheim - Translator

Pat McDonald - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Jennifer McGregor - Actor

Julie McGregor - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Jock McLachlan - Actor

Kenneth McLeish - Translator

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Kris McQuade - Actor

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Brian Messner - Actor and Singer

Anne Marie Morgan - Stage Manager

Helen Morse - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Actor

Russell Newman - Actor

Lloyd Nicholas - Clarinetist

John O'Donoghue - Playwright

Dennis O'Neill - Actor and Singer

Barry Oakley - Playwright

  • Bedfellows, University of Newcastle Drama Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 6 August 1976

Barry Otto - Actor

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980

Michael Parfoot - Actor and Singer

Deborah Pfeiffer - Actor and Singer

Lyndon Piddington - Actor and Singer

Robin Ramsay - Playwright, Performer

Frederic Raphael - Translator

  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Linda Rapson-Coe - Actor

  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

David Read - Lighting Designer

Penny Roberts - Stage Manager

Richard Roberts - Designer

Stephanie Robinson - Actor

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Graham Rouse - Actor

Michael Rundle - Actor

  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

Carole Skinner - Actor

David Slingsby - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Steve J Spears - Playwright

Robert Louis Stevenson - Writer

Lloyd Suttor - Playwright

  • The Job, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1978

Joan Sydney - Actor

  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980

Nancy Tarran - Actor

John Tasker - Director

Stephen Tucker - Actor

  • Equus, The Griffith Duncan Theatre, Callaghan, NSW, 9 July 1976

Richard Tulloch - Playwright, Musical Supervisor

Fiona Turner - Actor and Singer

Martin Vaughan - Actor

Anna Wade - Costume Maker

Stephanie Walkem - Assistant Stage Manager

Stanley Walsh - Actor

Lindy Ward - Costume Maker

Julie Warn - Assistant Stage Manager

Kurt Weill - Playwright

Paul Weingott - Actor and Singer

Patrick Whelan - Designer

  • Hamlet, Hunter Theatre, Broadmeadow, NSW, 27 May 1977

Greg White - Percussionist

John Willett - Translator

Fiona Williams - Assistant Stage Manager

Eleanor Witcombe - Playwright

Gillian Wood - Actor and Singer

John Wood - Actor and Singer

Norman Yemm - Actor and Singer

Brian Young - Actor, Assistant Director

Nimrod Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

New South Wales Government

Hunter Valley Theatre Company

Williamson Gerard A'sia Pty Limited

Broadwave Hairdressers

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Festival of Sydney

Nimrod Street Theatre Company Ltd

QANTAS

Singapore Airlines Ltd

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Stehar Knitting Mills Pty. Limited

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Sydney Committee Limited

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Winfield Promotions Company

  • Volpone, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 1 October 1980
  • Backyard, Nimrod Downstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 31 July 1980
  • The Oresteia, Nimrod Upstairs, Surry Hills, NSW, 18 June 1980

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Confederation of Australasian Performing Arts Centres

Kodak (Australasia) Pty. Limited

Luxafoam Industries

Rank Xerox (Australia) Pty Ltd

Australian National Playwrights Conference

Canberra Theatre Centre

Colgate-Palmolive Pty. Limited

Companion Camping Equipment

National Parks and Wildlife Service of New South Wales

New Moon Theatre Company

New Opera South Australia

New Zealand Government Tourist Bureau

Queensland Theatre Company

  • The Club, Her Majesty's Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 7 March 1978

SAS Channel 10 (Adelaide)

Sportsfisherman Marine

Streets Ice Cream

Sydney Opera House Trust

Sydney Theatre Company

Whitehorse Musical Theatre

Identifier 257190