Contributor Leith Pederick
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Actor, Choir, Conductor, Musical Director, Singer
Events

Musical Director

  • 42nd Street, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 19 March 2004
  • Half a Sixpence, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Wizard of Oz, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 11 May 2001
  • Oliver!, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 8 October 1999
  • Sugar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998
  • Can-Can, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 12 September 1997
  • Stop the World – I Want to Get Off, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 September 1996
  • Dames at Sea, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 10 May 1996
  • The Sentimental Bloke, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 September 1994
  • Calamity Jane, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 September 1993
  • The Sound of Music, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 March 1988
  • Camelot, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1984
  • My Fair Lady, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1983
  • Guys and Dolls, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 April 1982
  • Oliver, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1978
  • Oklahoma!, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1976
  • Paint Your Wagon, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1975
  • Kiss Me Kate, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 May 1973
  • Salad Days, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1973

Actor and Singer

Chorus

Singer

Actor

Choir

Conductor

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Lloyd Davies - Conductor, Violinist

Alison Holder - Harpsichordist, Pianist, Continuity, Repetiteur, Actor and Singer

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Set Designer, Designer

F R Bay - Set and/or Property Maker

Margaret Cummins - Actor and Singer, Singer, Chorus

Thomas Edmonds - Actor and Singer

Powell Harrison - Actor and Singer

Shirley Hicks - Repetiteur

Dean Patterson - Singer, Actor and Singer

Max Rayner - Director, Choreographer

  • 42nd Street, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 19 March 2004
  • Dames at Sea, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 10 May 1996
  • The Sound of Music, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 March 1988
  • Guys and Dolls, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 April 1982

Anne Adamek - Harpist, Repetiteur

Clarrie Battle - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Gerald Born - Chorus, Actor and Singer, Choir

Harold Fairhurst - Orchestral Leader, Band Master

Richard Johnson - Lighting Designer

Alan Jay Lerner - Book and Lyrics

  • Camelot, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1984
  • My Fair Lady, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1983
  • Paint Your Wagon, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1975

Frederick Loewe - Composer

  • Camelot, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1984
  • My Fair Lady, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1983
  • Paint Your Wagon, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1975

Arnold Matters - Producer

Erica Nietz - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Beverley Schmidt - Choreographer, Director

  • Paint Your Wagon, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1975
  • Kiss Me Kate, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 May 1973
  • Salad Days, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1973

Kathleen Steele-Scott - Properties Master / Mistress

Zane Treloar - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Cathy Weber - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Len Ashby - Actor

  • Camelot, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1984
  • My Fair Lady, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1983

Jeanette Barritt - Singer, Actor and Singer

John Bishop - Conductor, Director

Don Boyce - Chorus, Singer

Kirsti Bradtke - Actor

  • Camelot, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1984
  • My Fair Lady, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1983

Jane Carter - Actor and Singer

John Chapman - Musician, Repetiteur

William Cody - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Harold Coggins - Actor and Singer

Robert Dawe - Actor and Singer

Margaret Day - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Etienette Fennell - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Cosi Fan Tutte, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 1 July 1963

James Ferguson - Violinist

David Galliver - Producer, Conductor

Murray George - Director, Set Designer

  • Camelot, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1984
  • My Fair Lady, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1983

Ruth Gurner - Actor and Singer

Dennis Gutteridge - Director

  • Can-Can, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 12 September 1997
  • The Sentimental Bloke, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 September 1994

Geraldine Hackett-Jones - Actor and Singer

George Hann - Violist, Violinist

Kristen Heanes - Actor, Choreographer

  • The Wizard of Oz, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 11 May 2001
  • Sugar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Geraldine Hodge - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Barbara Howard - Production Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Miriam Hughes - Choir, Chorus

Norma Hunter - Actor and Singer

Malcolm John - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

Yvonne Johnson - Actor and Singer

Bill Kay - Coordinator, Stage Manager

Ray Keightley - Actor and Singer, Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970
  • Opera Workshop, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1965

Janis Laurs - Cellist, Violinist

Linda Lawson - Actor, Choreographer

  • 42nd Street, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 19 March 2004
  • Calamity Jane, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 September 1993

Gregory Lohe - Flautist, Violinist

Margaret Mattiske - Choir, Chorus

Julian McCabe - Actor and Singer

John McGregor - Director, Actor

  • Calamity Jane, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 September 1993
  • Kiss Me Kate, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 May 1973

Victor Mednis - Set and/or Property Maker

Ralph Middenway - Musical Director, Stage Director

Mira Mihailovich - Actor and Singer, Chorus

Donald Munro - Producer

Austin Myers - Chorus, Choir

Joseph Najar - Actor and Singer

Anthony Neck - Actor and Singer

Vivienne Oldfield - Make-up Artist

Didi Pederick - Chorus, Director

Judith Penna - Violinist

Minyon Pfeiffer - Actor and Singer

Lyndon Piddington - Singer

Lazlo Pito - Actor and Singer, Choir

Malcolm Potter - Actor and Singer

Judith Russell - Chorus, Actor and Singer

Christabel Saddler - Chorus

Phyl Skinner - Choreographer

  • Camelot, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1984
  • My Fair Lady, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1983

Mark Smith - Violinist, Cellist

Caroline Steele-Scott - Chorus

Genty Stevens - Actor and Singer

Fred Tarrant - Actor and Singer

Jill Thiem - Violist, Violinist

Judith Thiem - Violinist, Chorus

Audrey Thornton - Chorus, Choir

Hermonn - Actor, Set Designer, Costume Designer

  • Sugar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Heidi Abbey - Actor

  • Sugar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Meg Abbie Denton - Choreographer

Andy Ahrens - Director

  • Oliver!, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 8 October 1999

John Alpers - Assistant Stage Manager

Michael Alpers - Actor

Helen Andrew - Chorus

Robert Angove - Chorus

Wayne Anthoney - Producer

Michael Askill - Percussionist

Meredith Aunger - Singer

Vic Barnes - Lighting Designer

Adrian Bartley - Actor

  • Sugar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Marie Bates - Actor and Singer

Grant Beard - Actor

  • Camelot, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1984

Gordon Beatty - Stage Manager

Philippe Beaussant - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Greg Beer - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 19 March 2004

Brian Bergin - Playwright

Jennifer Bermingham - Actor and Singer

Michael Best - Actor

James Bettison - Set and/or Property Maker

Anushka Bezemer - Actor

  • Sugar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Gordon Bilney - Actor

Peter Bird - Musician

John Bishop - Various

John Blaine - Set Designer

Malcolm Blight - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Annie Blood - Director

Desmond Blundell - Trombonist

Sarah Blunden - Dancer

Arthur Bone - Violinist

Linda Botherton - Choir

Anthony Bott - Chorus

Jenny Bowen - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 19 March 2004

Monica Boyle - Dancer

Leslie Bricusse - Writer

Jill Brislan - Actor

Jillian Brooking - Choir

Eddie Bruce - Director

  • Oliver, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1978

Chelsea Bruland - Actor

Chris Buhagiar - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 19 March 2004

Judith Burnell - Actor and Singer

Michael Burr - Set and/or Property Maker

Abe Burrows - Writer

  • Can-Can, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 12 September 1997

Rosalie Butcher - Violinist

Don Cameron - Actor

Melvyn Cann - Orchestral Leader

Cheryl Carey - Violinist

Ian Carrig - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

John Casley-Smith - Assistant Stage Manager

Deborah Caudle - Choir

Elizabeth Chapple - Director

Dick Chinner - Various

Darien Chinnery - Actor

Michael Clancy - Coordinator

Desmond Clark - Chorus

Caroline Claver - Dancer

Prudence Coffey - Choreographer

Harvey Collins - Dancer

Linda Collis - Set Designer

Bay Collison - Assistant Stage Manager

Meredith Cookes - Singer

Prudence Corfe - Actor

May Cottle - Chorus

Janet Craig - Choir

Graham Crawford - Actor

Shelley Crooks - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 19 March 2004

David Cubbin - Violinist

Raniero de' Calzabigi - Librettist

John Dempsey - Designer

Helen Dicker - Choreographer

  • Can-Can, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 12 September 1997

Georgia Dodd - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 19 March 2004

Norma Dodsworth - Chorus

Sally Donnithorne - Flautist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Judith Doran - Actor and Singer

Michael Downey - Actor

Tiffany Downing - Director, Choreographer

Angela Drewer - Prompt

  • Sugar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Prue Duncan - Actor

Katherine Earle - Choreographer

  • Oliver!, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 8 October 1999

Chris Eaton - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 19 March 2004

Ruth Edmonds - Chorus

Rohan Edmonds-Wilson - Actor

  • Sugar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Warren Edwards - Actor and Singer

Norman Etherington - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jillian Eve - Assistant Choreographer

Bill Everett - Lighting Designer

  • Sugar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Barbara Fairs - Violinist

Jean Ferguson - Cellist

Sid Ferry - Assistant Stage Manager

Yuri Fey - Actor

  • Sugar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Susan Fidock - Chorus

Kevin Fisher - Chorus

Helen Fitzpatrick - Scenic Artist

  • Camelot, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1984

John Fitzpatrick - Chorus

Cecile Fowler - Chorus

Anni Fox - Choreographer

  • Oklahoma!, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1976

Stanley Fry - Violinist

Rhona Gaughan - Actor

  • Sugar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Jill Gibbs - Costume Assistant

William Schwenck Gilbert - Librettist

Allan Giles - Bassist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Grant Gill - Actor and Singer

Joan Gill - Actor and Singer

Christoph Gluck - Composer

Therese Gogler - Dancer

Julie Goodburn - Actor

  • Sugar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Lyn Gore - Actor

  • Sugar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Georgina Gower - Actor

  • Sugar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Toni Graham - Set Designer

Donald Gray - Musician

John Greening - Choir

Marie Gregor - Actor and Singer

Richard Greig - Actor

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

Julienne Gunning - Actor

Geoffrey Hackett-Jones - Oboist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Hugo Haigh - Coordinator

George Haimsohn - Book and Lyrics

  • Dames at Sea, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 10 May 1996

Oscar Hammerstein - Book and Lyrics

  • Oklahoma!, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1976

Sandra Hanlan - Dancer

Alan Hannam - Actor

Bronwen Harris - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Laura Harrison - Lighting Designer

Thomas Harry - Dancer

Tom Harry - Chorus

Greg Hart - Actor

  • Sugar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Ralph Hatcher - Actor and Singer

Vivienne Haynes - Actor and Singer

Owen Hayward - Chorus

Owen Haywood - Dancer

Janice Hearne - Actor and Singer

David Heneker - Music and Lyrics

Alison Heuke - Actor

  • Sugar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Jon Hill - Lighting Designer

Esthe Ho - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jan Hodge - Choir

Warren Hodge - Actor and Singer

Chai Hon-chan - Actor

Peter Horrocks - Actor

Hayley Horton - Actor

Maurice Howie - Actor

Anna Hudspeth - Violinist

Gregory Hull - Actor

  • Camelot, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1984

Virginia Hull - Choir

Megan Humphries - Actor

Bronte Hutchins - Chorus

Nathan Illes - Actor

  • Sugar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Jennifer Innes - Actor

Muriel Innes - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Dietrich Jaegar - Chorus

Greg Janzow - Actor

  • Sugar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Adrienne Jeanes - Actor

Carl Jeffreson - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Glen Jessop - Actor

  • Camelot, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1984

Alison John - Chorus

Kandaiah Kamalesvaran - Chorus

Willilam Kay - Stage Manager

Bogdan Kazimierczak - Violinist

Judy Keen - Choir

Beryl Kimber - Violinist

Jenny Kneale - Actor

  • Camelot, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1984

Ian Knowles - Choir

Carol Kohler - Actor and Singer

Tricia Kumnick - Costume Designer

Onne Laikve - Choir

Jennifer Lanyon - Choir

Gunard Larsens - Violinist

Marita Larsens - Violinist

Janet Lasscock - Actor and Singer

Tony Lea - Actor

Terry Lee - Chorus

Wynne Lee - Choreographer

  • Oliver, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1978

Richard Leeson - Singer

Patsy Leigh-Jones - Costume Designer

Pat LeMessurier - Actor

Tiffany Leng - Actor

Anna Lester - Choir

Anne Levy - Actor

Graham Levy - Choir

Mary Lewis - Violinist

Michael Lewis - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Vernon Lewis - Chorus

Diana Limb - Actor and Singer

David Lines - Properties Master

Bill Lobban - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Peta Long - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 19 March 2004

Jean-Baptiste Lully - Composer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Mary Macdonald - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Mary Mackenzie - Oboist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Margaret Macpherson - Actor and Singer

Claudia Maddeford - Dancer

Geoffrey Madge - Repetiteur

Damien Mansfield - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Judith Marshman - Actor and Singer

Todd Martin - Actor

  • Sugar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Jacqueline Mathews - Dancer

Mimi Mattin - Production Manager

Deborah McCulloch - Actor

Keith McDonald - Actor and Singer

Margaret McDonald - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Peter McDonald - Stage Manager

Peter McDonnell - Stage Manager

Elizabeth McGregor - Singer

Skye McGregor - Actor

Maurice McIlvena - Chorus

Alfred McLeod - Trombonist

Sam McMahon - Actor

  • Sugar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Wendy McMurtrie - Actor and Singer

Brian McPhee - Actor

Peter Meredith - Singer

Bob Merrill - Lyricist

  • Sugar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Brian Messner - Singer

Sue Miell - Actor

Veronica Miler - Dancer

Robin Miller - Book and Lyrics

  • Dames at Sea, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 10 May 1996

Meredith Mitchell - Actor

Linda Mitton - Choreographer

Joanna Moloney - Choir

Carine Morrison - Actor

Elizabeth Morrow - Choir

Greg Morton - Chorus

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Michael Muecke - Actor

Jean Munro - Violinist

John Murphy - Actor

  • Camelot, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1984

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Graham Mussared - Actor

Ian Muster - Singer

Alex Naco - Chorus

Anthony Newley - Writer

Christine Nickolai - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Kurt Niemeier - Chorus

Tracey Nunn - Choreographer

Sue O'Connor - Director

  • Calamity Jane, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 September 1993

Catherine O'donnell - Actor

Jeff Oates - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jim Ogilvy - Actor

Andre Oosterbaan - Violinist

Leonie Osborn - Director

  • Sugar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Brenton Osborne - Choir

Kim Paleg - Dancer

Kathy Parker - Coordinator

Sheila Parker - Choir

Percival Partington - Trombonist

Jeremy Pascoe - Properties Master

Tim Pascoe - Actor

Andrew Paterson - Actor

  • Sugar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Christopher Patterson - Actor

Jonathan Peck - Chorus

Ben Pederick - Actor

  • Camelot, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1984

Clive Peirson - Actor

Gwen Perriam - Chorus

John Pfeiffer - Chorus

John Pfieffer - Choir

Geoff Phillips - Actor

  • Camelot, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1984

Marianne Piercy - Choir

Walter Plinge - Actor

  • Camelot, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1984

Vincent Plush - Chorus Master/Mistress, Conductor

Michael Pole - Director

Monica Pole - Actor

Sue Pole - Choreographer

  • 42nd Street, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 19 March 2004

Cole Porter - Music and Lyrics

  • Can-Can, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 12 September 1997

David Porter - Actor

Sally Porter - Actor

Micahel Possemato - Actor

  • Camelot, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1984

Beverley Potter - Properties Master / Mistress

Sharman Pretty - Violinist

Joanna Priest - Choreographer

Esme Proudman - Actor and Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Ken Prouse - Chorus

Roger Pyne - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Philippe Quinault - Librettist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Geoff Radford - Chorus

Geoffrey Radford - Properties Master / Mistress

Matthew Randell - Actor

  • Camelot, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1984

Udo Reebs - Chorus

Gabor Reeves - Musician

Ian Rigney - Assistant Director

  • Camelot, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1984

Lynton Rivers - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Noel Robbins - Actor and Singer

Marcus Roberts - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 19 March 2004

Standish Roberts - Violinist

Claire Robertson - Set and/or Property Maker

Clare Robertson - Set and/or Property Maker

Fiona Robertson - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Ron Robinson - Coordinator

Trevor Rodger - Actor and Singer

Richard Rodgers - Composer

  • Oklahoma!, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1976

Warren Rogers - Actor

Joannes Roose - Violinist

Lex Rose - Choir

Pamela Rossi - Chorus

Amanda Rowe - Stage Manager

  • Sugar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Mildred Rowe - Choir

Henry Rymill - Costume Co-ordinator

Alex Sadlo - Scenic Artist

Joy Samels - Chorus

Brian Sandow - Assistant Stage Manager

Trevor Sawyer - Chorus

Jenny Scarce-Tolley - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 19 March 2004

Robin Schmelzkopf - Actor

  • Camelot, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1984

Margaret Schumacher - Repetiteur

Pauline Schwab - Cellist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jeffrey Scott - Assistant Stage Manager

Christine Sears - Assistant Choreographer

David Seaton - Actor

June Semler - Actor

Brian Seppelt - Actor

Emily Sexton - Actor

Anne Shadgett - Chorus

Colin Shadgett - Actor and Singer

Tamar Sharman - Actor

  • Sugar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Hugo Shaw - Various

Katherine Shaw - Actor

  • Sugar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Roger Shepard - Wigmaker

Dierdre Sheppard - Choir

Hugh Sheridan - Actor

  • Oliver!, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 8 October 1999

Jennifer Sherwin - Choir

Patricia Short - Actor

Fay Skinner - Choir

Frances Slattery - Dancer

Susie Small - Director

  • Guys and Dolls, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 April 1982

John Smerdon - Musician

Angus Smith - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 19 March 2004

Anthony Smith - Dancer

Brenton Smith - Actor

  • Sugar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

John Smith - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

John Smith - Lighting Designer

John W Smith - Lighting Designer

Keith Smith - Chorus

Martin Smith - Lighting Designer

Mavis Smith - Actor and Singer

Paul Smith - Actor

Ron Smith - Actor and Singer

Darren Smyth - Actor

  • Sugar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Mark Sobels - Actor

Michael Speers - Actor

Daryl Spencer - Chorus

Paul Standingford - Actor

  • Sugar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Heather Stark - Choir

Heather Steele-Scott - Choir

Alison Stewart - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Paul Stewart - Actor

Rosalyn Stock - Choir

Christine Strath - Choir

Reg Strickland - Actor

Jule Styne - Composer

  • Sugar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Margaret Sutcliffe - Dancer

June Sutton - Choir

Janis Svilans - Violinist

Marija Svilans - Violinist

Patricia Szondy - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Jiri Tancibudek - Violinist

Andrew Taylor - Set Designer

Geoff Taylor - Actor

Damien Thomson - Violinist

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Lorraine Thornton - Chorus

Peter Tillett - Conductor

John Trebilcock - Chorus

Sandra Tunbridge - Chorus

Pat Turbill - Choreographer

Ushmo - Properties Master

  • Sugar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Carmel Vistoli - Choreographer

  • Sugar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Selena Vistoli - Actor

  • Sugar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Margaret Wald - Actor

Neil Waller - Lighting Designer

Zoe Walter - Actor

Malcolm Walton - Actor

  • 42nd Street, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 19 March 2004

Hilarey Warburton - Choir

Geoffrey Ward - Composer

Albertus Weber - Chorus

H. G. Wells - Author

Julian Wells - Actor

Tony Wells - Actor

Anne Whelan - Musician

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Harvey White - Costume Maker

Leon White - Violinist

Julia Whittle - Choir

Thomas Wightman - Violinist

Kerreane Wilkinson - Actor

  • Sugar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

Carol Williams - Choir

Christine Wilson - Choir

Rosemary Wilson - Singer

  • Armide, Elder Hall, University of Adelaide, SA, 8 September 1970

Steven Wilson - Lighting Designer

Jim Wise - Composer

  • Dames at Sea, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 10 May 1996

Ton Witsel - Teacher

Alistair Wood - Set and/or Property Maker

Elizabeth Woodgate - Actor

Donald Woolford - Musical Director

Christine Woore - Actor and Singer

Rosalind Wreford - Choir

Neville Wuttke - Director

  • Oklahoma!, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1976

Geoffrey Young - Choir

Jim Young - Assistant Stage Manager

Olga Zorich - Singer

The Hills Musical Company

  • 42nd Street, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 19 March 2004
  • Half a Sixpence, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 10 May 2002
  • The Wizard of Oz, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 11 May 2001
  • Oliver!, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 8 October 1999
  • Can-Can, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 12 September 1997
  • Stop the World – I Want to Get Off, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 September 1996
  • Dames at Sea, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 10 May 1996
  • The Sentimental Bloke, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 September 1994
  • Calamity Jane, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 September 1993
  • The Sound of Music, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 March 1988
  • Guys and Dolls, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 April 1982
  • Oliver, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1978
  • Oklahoma!, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1976
  • Paint Your Wagon, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1975
  • Kiss Me Kate, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1 May 1973
  • Salad Days, Stirling Community Theatre, Stirling, SA, 1973

The Elder Conservatorium of Music

Adelaide University Choral Society

Adelaide University Footlights Club

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Metropolitan Musical Theatre Company

  • Sugar, Arts Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 April 1998

The Therry Dramatic Society Inc.

  • Camelot, Royalty Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 May 1984

Theatre Association of South Australia

Identifier 256416