Contributor Brian McLeod
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Stage Manager
Events

Stage Director

Production Manager

  • Relatively Speaking, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 November 1988
  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988
  • Death of a Salesman, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 8 August 1988
  • Educating Rita, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • Relatively Speaking, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1988
  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988
  • Relatively Speaking, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 February 1988
  • Caravan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1987
  • The Diary of Anne Frank, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1987
  • Caravan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1987
  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Glass Menagerie, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1987
  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987
  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982
  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982
  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Stage Manager

  • I Do! I Do!, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 27 April 1988
  • Jacaranda Blue, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 20 April 1983
  • Jacaranda Blue, Universal Theatre, North Fitzroy, VIC, 7 April 1983
  • Jacaranda Blue, Downstairs Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 1983
  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979
  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977
  • Relatively Speaking, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 14 January 1976
  • The Pied Piper of Sydney Town, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 22 December 1973
  • The Red Shoes, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1973
  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973
  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973
  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Peter Williams - Director, Producer, Assistant Director

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

June Salter - Actor

Derrick Cox - Set Designer, Designer

Royce Ryton - Playwright

Walter van Nieuwkuyk - Production Manager, Tour Manager, Lighting Designer

Judith Dorsman - Costume Designer, Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Kay Eklund - Actor

Ivy Johnson - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Actor, Costume Designer

Faye Donaldson - Actor

John Hamblin - Actor

Deirdre Burges - Designer, Set Designer

  • Relatively Speaking, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 November 1988
  • Death of a Salesman, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 8 August 1988
  • Educating Rita, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • I Do! I Do!, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 27 April 1988
  • Relatively Speaking, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1988
  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988
  • Relatively Speaking, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 February 1988
  • Caravan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1987
  • Caravan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1987

Esther Clarke - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Berys Marsh - Actor

May Turner - Actor

John Whitham - Stage Director, Production Manager, Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Stage Manager

Fay Kelton - Actor

Michael O'Kane - Designer

Claire Crowther - Actor

Jean Koek - Actor

Jessica Noad - Actor

Tony Rossiter - Stage Manager

  • Relatively Speaking, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 November 1988
  • Relatively Speaking, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1988
  • Relatively Speaking, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 February 1988
  • Caravan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1987
  • Caravan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1987
  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Jane Seaborn - Actor

Kit Taylor - Actor

Brian Upsall - Stage Director, Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager

  • The Shifting Heart, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1985
  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985
  • The Diary of Anne Frank, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1984
  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982
  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982
  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Dirk Vanden-Driesen - Stage Manager

Antony Waddington - Actor

Hanni Witt - Actor

Alan Ayckbourn - Playwright

John J Hall - Designer

Kevin Howard - Actor

Garick Mather - Actor

Peter Rowley - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987
  • The Shifting Heart, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1985
  • The Shifting Heart, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1984
  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

David Williamson - Playwright

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986
  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985
  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1984

Bevan Wilson - Actor

Roger Climpson - Actor

Eileen Driver - Actor

Tim Elston - Actor

Matthew O'Sullivan - Actor

Mike Simons - Assistant Stage Manager

Jennie Brain - Dancer

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Director

Earle Cross - Assistant Director, Actor

Alan Faulkner - Actor

Doris Fitton - Director

John Hall - Designer

Brian Harrison - Dancer

Nick Hayman - Stage Manager

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Glass Menagerie, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Brian Hinselwood - Actor

Nigel Kellaway - Composer

Meredith Lucy - Costume Designer

Peter Matthews - Musician

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Linda Newton - Actor

Barry Quin - Actor

Greg Schiemer - Composer

Julie Shanahan - Dancer

Cheryl Stock - Dance Director

Richard Talonga - Assistant Choreographer

Peggy Thompson - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988
  • Death of a Salesman, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 8 August 1988
  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

David Whitney - Dancer

Robert Berry - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988
  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Richard Beynon - Playwright

Terry Brady - Director, Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986
  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1984

Dane Carson - Actor

  • The Glass Menagerie, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986

Don Chapman - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Peter Corbett - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Graham Corry - Actor

  • The Third Secretary, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1973
  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Diana Davidson - Actor

  • The Glass Menagerie, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1985
  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Joe De Abreu - Lighting Designer

Christopher Dibb - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988
  • Death of a Salesman, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 8 August 1988

David Duthie - Lighting Designer

Nicholas Eadie - Actor

Judy Ferris - Actor

  • Death of a Salesman, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 8 August 1988
  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Albert Goldingay - Actor

  • The Red Shoes, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1973
  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Frances Goodrich - Writer

Albert Hackett - Writer

Kim Hague-Smith - Lighting Designer

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981
  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Kevin Healy - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Linda Horne - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973
  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Doug Kingsman - Set Designer, Designer

Tiffany Lamb - Actor

  • Caravan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1987
  • Caravan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1987

Edward Lansdowne - Actor

Elaine Lee - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988
  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Frank Lloyd - Actor

Donald MacDonald - Playwright

  • Caravan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1987
  • Caravan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1987

Richard May - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986

Robert Nicholls - Lighting Designer

  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973
  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Judy Nunn - Actor

  • Caravan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1987
  • Caravan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1987

Chris Orchard - Actor

  • Caravan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1987
  • Caravan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1987

John Paramor - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988
  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Ken Radley - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Tom Richards - Actor

  • Caravan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1987
  • Caravan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1987

Martin Sacks - Actor

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

Peter Shaffer - Playwright

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988
  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Gai Smith - Actor

Rob Steele - Director

  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

John Stone - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986
  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1984

John Studholme - Designer

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988
  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Alan Tobin - Actor

Yoshi Tosa - Designer

Gil Tucker - Actor

  • Caravan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1987
  • Caravan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1987

Wendy Tynan - Actor

  • The Diary of Anne Frank, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1987
  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Carol Vincent Smythe - Actor

  • The Red Shoes, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1973
  • I Remember Mama, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 18 May 1973

Patrick Ward - Actor

  • The Shifting Heart, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1985
  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985

David Wenham - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988
  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Tennessee Williams - Playwright

Alan Wilson - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982
  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Barbara Wyndon - Actor

Fredric Abbott - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986

Barbara Abrahams - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988

Greg Aitken - Actor

  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

Ruth Aldridge - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Hans Christian Andersen - Writer

  • The Red Shoes, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1973

Julie Anthony - Actor

  • I Do! I Do!, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 27 April 1988

Peter Armstrong - Choreographer

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Les Asmussen - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

David Atfield - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988

Julie Bailue - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Richard Barry - Playwright

  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

Natalie Bate - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

David Bateson - Playwright

John Beck - Assistant Director

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988

Di Bergan - Actor

Ken Bernard - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Zoe Bertram - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Janice Breen - Choreographer

  • I Do! I Do!, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 27 April 1988

Shane Briant - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

John Brock - Actor

  • The Red Shoes, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1973

Christopher Brown - Actor

  • The Red Shoes, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1973

Noeline Brown - Actor

Paul Bugden - Actor

Tom Burlinson - Actor

  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

John Bush - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Mark Byrne - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Marc Caleb - Actor

Shirley Cameron - Actor

Garey Campbell - Musical Director

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Peter Carmody - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Ruth Caro - Actor

Anne-Maree Carroll - Actor

  • The Red Shoes, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1973

Michael Caton - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Michael Caulfield - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Sharon Chalmers - Actor

Michael Champion - Actor

Meg Chilcott - Actor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Marjorie Child - Actor

  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

Neil Christopher - Lighting Designer

  • The Red Shoes, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1973

George Clay - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

John Clayton - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Mandi Climpson - Actor

Norman Coburn - Actor

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Athol Compton - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

James Condon - Actor

Chantal Contouri - Actor

Kenneth Cook - Writer, Lyricist

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Patricia Cook - Writer, Lyricist

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

John Cousins - Actor

Noel Coward - Playwright

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Barry Creyton - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Max Cullen - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Angelo D'Angelo - Actor

Gary Dale - Actor

Daniel Davies - Stage Manager

Melissa Davis - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Myra de Groot - Actor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Rodney Delaney - Director

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Diana Denley - Actor

Terence Donovan - Actor

  • Educating Rita, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1988

Bill Dowd - Set Designer

Vanessa Downing - Actor

Colin Drake - Actor

Carmen Duncan - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Jayson Duncan - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Christopher Durang - Playwright

Larry Eastwood - Designer

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Laurence Eastwood - Designer

  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Christopher Essex - Costume Designer

  • I Do! I Do!, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 27 April 1988

Barry Evans - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

  • The Red Shoes, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1973

Judi Farr - Actor

Michele Fawdon - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Willie Fennell - Actor

Michael Ferguson - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Kate Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Jonelle Flannery - Actor

  • The Red Shoes, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1973

Terry Fogarty - Actor

  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

Kathryn Forbes - Writer

Waverney Ford - Actor

D. J. Foster - Actor

  • I Do! I Do!, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 27 April 1988

Katrina Foster - Actor

  • The Red Shoes, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1973

Malcolm Frawley - Actor

Ronald Frazer - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Paul Freeman - Actor

  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

Gerald Frow - Devisor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Alex Galeazzi - Actor

Belinda Giblin - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Reg Gillam - Actor

Gordon Glenwright - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Mark Gogoll - Publicist

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

Albert Goldingdale - Actor

  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

Kev Golsby - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Dhani Gordon - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Felicity Gordon - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Ron Haddrick - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Jeanette Hall - Actor

  • The Red Shoes, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1973

Roger Hall - Playwright

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Charles Hambling - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

Jane Harris - Actor

Barry Hart - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Chris Harvey - Lighting Designer

Graham Harvey - Actor

Michael Harvey - Accompanist

  • I Do! I Do!, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 27 April 1988

Vic Hawkins - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986

Nicholas Hayman - Stage Manager

Annie Heath - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Avigail Herman - Actor

Henry Heydeman - Actor

Peter Higgins - Actor

Erica Hill - Actor

  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

Patricia Hill - Actor

Noel Hodda - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985

Marianne Howard - Actor

Ric Hutton - Actor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Alexandra Hynes - Actor

Tom Jennings - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

Karen Johnson - Choreographer

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Patricia Jones - Actor

  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

Tom Jones - Lyricist

  • I Do! I Do!, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 27 April 1988

Kay Kelton - Actor

Janet Kingsbury - Actor

Harold Kissin - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Kim Knuckey - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988

Jacqueline Kott - Actor

  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Sofie Laguna - Actor

Anna Lee - Actor

Margo Lee - Actor

Cedric Leeming - Set Designer

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Garry Lester - Choreographer

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Nicholas Lidstone - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Bobby Limb - Actor

  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Betty Lucas - Actor

Wendy Luckett - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Bill MacIlwraith - Playwright

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Martin Maddell - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Guy Malcolm - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Ida Marchant - Stage Director

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Ainslie Masterton - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

Dick May - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Andrew McFarlane - Actor

Michael McGrath - Actor

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Ross McGregor - Director

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Cedric McLaughlin - Actor

Robert Merritt - Playwright, Director

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Arthur Miller - Playwright

Graham Moore - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Lloyd Morris - Actor

  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986

Di Morrissey - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1984

Warwick Moss - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1984

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

  • Educating Rita, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1988

Rod Mullinar - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Colin Munroe - Actor

  • The Red Shoes, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1973

Julieanne Newbould - Actor

  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Frank Nolan - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Barry O'Sullivan - Stage Manager

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Ben Oxenbould - Actor

Tim Page - Actor

Lindsay Partridge - Musician

Heather Pearson - Actor

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

Ralph Peterson - Playwright

Anthony Phillips - Costume Designer

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Stephen Pickells - Actor

Karen Pini - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1984

Shane Porteous - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Jill Pratten - Actor

  • The Red Shoes, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 1 September 1973

Gabrielle Proud - Actor

Lynn Rainbow - Actor

Dale Randall - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1984

Gordon Raynor - Stage Manager

Don Reid - Actor

Ian Robinson - Set Designer

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Michael Rolfe - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Rick Ross - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Geoffrey Rothwell - Production Manager

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Willy Russell - Playwright

  • Educating Rita, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1988

Christopher Ryan - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Saviour Sammut - Actor

Robert Sampson - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985

Justine Saunders - Actor

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

Harvey Schmidt - Composer

  • I Do! I Do!, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 27 April 1988

Ted Selwyn - Actor

Anne Semler - Actor

  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988

Gillian Shergold - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Christopher Simon - Actor

Neil Simon - Playwright

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Anne Sinclair - Actor

Carole Skinner - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985

Rainee Skinner - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985

Bernard Slade - Playwright

  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Paul Smith - Actor

  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Paul Sonkilla - Actor

  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985

Gordon Steel - Actor

Yves Stening - Actor

Marianne Stickland - Actor

  • Walter, Walter, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 15 January 1973

Lynda Stoner - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Alan Strachan - Devisor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

Henri Szeps - Actor

  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

Olga Tamara - Actor

Steven Tandy - Actor

Dylan Thomas - Playwright

  • Under Milk Wood, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 June 1977

Stephen Thomas - Actor

  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982

Malcolm Thompson - Actor

  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982

Michael Tobin - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Wendy Toye - Devisor

  • Cowardy Custard, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 22 September 1982

John V. Trevor - Actor

John van Druten - Playwright

David Venning - Stage Manager

  • Educating Rita, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1988

Mace Watson - Actor

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • Bedroom Farce, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 5 October 1978

Bettina Welch - Actor

Keith White - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Douglas Wiggins - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

David Williams - Actor

Norman Willison - Actor

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

John Witham - Stage Director

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

Phillip St. Theatre Productions

  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988
  • The Diary of Anne Frank, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1987
  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Glass Menagerie, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1986
  • Crown Matrimonial, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 May 1986
  • Crown Matrimonial, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1 April 1986
  • Crown Matrimonial, Pilbeam Theatre, Rockhampton, QLD, 18 March 1986
  • Crown Matrimonial, Townsville Civic Theatre, South Townsville, QLD, 11 March 1986
  • Crown Matrimonial, Cairns Civic Theatre, Cairns, QLD, 5 March 1986
  • Crown Matrimonial, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 4 February 1986
  • The Shifting Heart, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1985
  • The Glass Menagerie, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 May 1985
  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 26 February 1985
  • The Diary of Anne Frank, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 September 1984
  • The Shifting Heart, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 17 July 1984
  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984
  • The Removalists, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 March 1984
  • God's Favorite, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 23 June 1982
  • The Anniversary, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 18 March 1982
  • Flexitime, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 12 November 1981

Peter and Ellen Williams

  • Relatively Speaking, Everest Theatre, Chippendale, NSW, 22 November 1988
  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988
  • Death of a Salesman, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 8 August 1988
  • Educating Rita, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1988
  • I Do! I Do!, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 27 April 1988
  • Relatively Speaking, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1988
  • Pygmalion, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 1 March 1988
  • Relatively Speaking, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 February 1988
  • Caravan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1987
  • The Diary of Anne Frank, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 20 October 1987
  • Caravan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1987
  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • The Glass Menagerie, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 August 1987
  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987
  • Crown Matrimonial, Twelfth Night Theatre, Bowen Hills, QLD, 4 February 1986

Peter Williams Productions Pty Ltd

Forest Theatre Company

  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 August 1988
  • Death of a Salesman, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 8 August 1988
  • I Do! I Do!, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 27 April 1988
  • Relatively Speaking, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 8 March 1988
  • Relatively Speaking, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 10 February 1988
  • Caravan, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 24 November 1987
  • Caravan, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 13 October 1987
  • The Club, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 9 September 1987
  • Equus, Glen Street Theatre, Frenchs Forest, NSW, 5 August 1987
  • The Club, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 28 July 1987

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Independent Theatre

The One Extra Company

New South Wales Government

  • The Third Secretary, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1973
  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

The Arts Council of Australia (ACT Division)

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

Australia Council for the Arts

Margaret Kelly

Peter Williams

Phillip Street Theatre Company

  • Educating Rita, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 24 May 1988

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Australian Aboriginal Theatre Company

  • The Cake Man, Phillip Street Theatre (1979-1989), Sydney, NSW, 6 June 1984

The Australian Council for the Arts

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971

The MLC Theatre Royal Company

  • Tribute, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 22 June 1979

The University of New South Wales Drama Foundation

  • Stockade, Independent Theatre, North Sydney, NSW, 31 March 1971
Identifier 255828