Contributor Kim Walker
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Nationality Australian
Functions Choreographer, Dancer
NLA http://nla.gov.au/nla.party-722088
Events

Choreographer

Director

Dancer

  • Dancing Demons, Hyde Park Barracks, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991
  • Othello, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1989
  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988
  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983
  • Risks: Programme 2, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 31 August 1983
  • Risks: Programme 1, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 24 August 1983

Assistant Director

Associate Director

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Lift-Off Live, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1996

Creator

Sound Designer

Writer

Resident Director

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Set Designer, Original Director, Artistic Director, Director

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995
  • Monkey See / Piano Sonata / Edgeing / Mercurio, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1992
  • 3 Premieres, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1992
  • The Shakespeare Dances, Seymour Centre, Chippendale, NSW, 4 July 1991
  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988
  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983
  • Risks: Programme 2, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 31 August 1983
  • Risks: Programme 1, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 24 August 1983

Wayne Harrison - Director

  • Lift-Off Live, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 26 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1996
  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1996
  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Harlin Martin - Actor, Chorus

Katrina O'Connor - Actor, Chorus

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer, Set Designer

Kim Carpenter - Set Designer, Designer

  • Lift-Off Live, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 26 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1996
  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Mark Mitchell - Actor

  • Lift-Off Live, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 26 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1996
  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Chris Neal - Composer

  • Lift-Off Live, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 26 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1996
  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Peter Gossner - Lighting Designer

  • Lift-Off Live, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 26 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1996

Jessica Hayes - Actor

  • Lift-Off Live, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 26 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1996

Benjamin Howes - Actor, Assistant Director

  • Lift-Off Live, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 26 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1996

David Le Page - Actor

  • Lift-Off Live, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 26 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1996

Adam Lloyd - Actor

  • Lift-Off Live, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 26 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1996

Angela Westerby - Actor

  • Lift-Off Live, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 26 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1996

Pamela Williams - Actor

  • Lift-Off Live, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 26 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1996

Hugh Colman - Designer, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Barry Lowthorpe - Costume Designer

  • Lift-Off Live, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 26 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1996

Giacomo Puccini - Composer, Music and Lyrics

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996
  • The Puccini Spectacular, Sydney Entertainment Centre, Sydney, NSW, 5 June 1996
  • The Puccini Spectacular, Melbourne Park, Melbourne, VIC, 23 May 1996
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995
  • M. Butterfly, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 26 March 1993

Paul Mercurio - Dancer, Choreographer

Dennis Olsen - Actor, Baritone

Timothy Rogers - Actor

Jamieson Lewis - Lighting Designer

Terry Ryan - Costume Designer, Actor, Puppeteer

Richard Wherrett - Director

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Kristian Fredrikson - Designer

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Rietta Austin - Actor

Tim Beveridge - Actor

Grant Bridger - Actor

Jonathan Brooke-Densem - Actor

Daphne Collins - Actor

Will Conyers - Musical Supervisor

Sheena Crouch - Actor

Peta Doodson - Actor

Peggy Eisenhauer - Lighting Designer

Noel Ferrier - Actor

George Henare - Actor

Deni Hines - Actor

David Hirschfelder - Musical Director, Musical Arranger

Roger Hodgman - Director

Jane Horder - Actor

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer, Costume Co-ordinator

Lee-Ann Kendall - Actor

Simon Krawat - Actor

Jay Laga'aia - Actor

Michael Larsen-Disney - Actor

Darryl Lovegrove - Actor

John Marshall - Actor

Dez McCormack - Actor

Scott Ogier - Actor

Cherine Peck - Actor

Ross Philip - Director, Designer, Dancer, Choreographer

Matt Pike - Actor

Jan Pinkerton - Dancer, Singer, Assistant Choreographer

Peter Ratcliffe - Sound Designer

Kirsten Reade - Actor

Tim Rice - Book and Lyrics, Lyricist, Librettist

Gabrielle Schornegg - Actor

Lloyd Scott - Actor

William Shakespeare - Writer, Playwright

Frankie Stevens - Actor

Jon Stevens - Actor

Kaye Tuckerman - Actor

Ian Turner - Actor

Andrew Lloyd Webber - Composer

Alfred Williams - Dancer, Choreographer

Toni Zaffa - Actor

Jak Callick - Assistant Director, Director

  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Dean Carey - Assistant Director, Actor

Kai Tai Chan - Writer, Choreographer, Director, Designer

  • Dancing Demons, Hyde Park Barracks, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991
  • Brave New Works, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 27 October 1990
  • Othello, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1989
  • Risks: Programme 1, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 24 August 1983

Louise Dowling - Dancer

Lea Francis - Dancer, Chorus

Richard Gill - Conductor, Chorus Master/Mistress

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Peter Grubb - Sound Designer

Robert Grubb - Actor

Michael Hennessy - Dancer

Tonia Kelly - Dancer

Philip Lethlean - Lighting Designer, Puppetry Consultant

Lisa McCune - Actor

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Francoise Philipbert - Dancer

John Pringle - Actor, Singer

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Stephen Sondheim - Lyricist, Composer, Music and Lyrics

Angus Strathie - Costume Designer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Tony Tripp - Designer

Nina Veretennikova - Dancer

  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988
  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983
  • Risks: Programme 2, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 31 August 1983

Adrian Batchelor - Dancer, Choreographer

Mary Benn - Assistant Stage Manager

Richard Bonynge - Conductor

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Grania Burke - Musician, Orchestra

Joan Carden - Actor

Tania Casey - Musician, Orchestra

James Condon - Actor

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

Ruth Cracknell - Actor

Christopher Dawes - Singer, Actor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Kaye Duffell - Musician, Orchestra

Gale Edwards - Director

Nick Enright - Adaptor, Translator

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Graeme Ewer - Bass, Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Jodie Farrugia - Choreographer

Nell Feeney - Actor

Xu Fengshan - Consultant

Patrick Flynn - Musical Director

Robert Gard - Tenor, Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Jude Hallam - Musician

Susan Hamerton - Musician, Orchestra

Vivien Hamilton - Singer

Olivia Hamnett - Actor

Paul Harrison - Singer

Suzanne Heywood - Voice Coach

David Hicks - Orchestra, Musician

Roxane Hislop - Soprano, Actor

Judith Hoddinott - Costume Designer

Timothy Hook - Musician

Guy Hooper - Actor

Lindy Hume - Director

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

David Henry Hwang - Playwright

Philip Judd - Lyricist

Max Lambert - Musical Supervisor

Mary Lawrey - Chorus, Actor

Michelle Lee - Actor

C. S. Lewis - Author, Writer

Amanda Ma - Actor

Jeannie Marsh - Singer

Ian McDonald - Composer

Jean McQuarrie - Musical Director

Phillip Millar - Puppet Designer, Puppetry Consultant

Sun Ming - Circus Style Performer

Helen Morse - Actor

Amanda Muggleton - Actor

Shaun Murphy - Singer

David Murray - Lighting Designer

Danny Nash - Actor

Christen O'Leary - Actor

John O'May - Actor

Jacques Offenbach - Composer

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

David Parker - Dramaturg, Adaptor

Charles Parkinson - Director

Bill Pepper - Voice Coach

Carl Polke - Composer

Merlyn Quaife - Singer

Pamela Rabe - Actor

Amanda Rowarth - Musician, Orchestra

Gary Rowley - Actor

Kerry Saxby - Mechanist, Sound Designer

John Scandrett - Sound Designer

Stephen Sewell - Writer

Suzanne Simpson - Musician, Orchestra

Greg Stone - Actor

Sally Sussman - Consultant

Nadia Tass - Director

Noel Tovey - Actor

Andrea Toy - Dancer

  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988
  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Janet Vernon - Assistant Choreographer, Dancer

  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988
  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Jenny Ward - Stage Manager

Hugh Wheeler - Book and Lyrics

Marc Wilkinson - Sound Designer

Kyle Wright - Actor

Darren R. Yap - Actor

Warwick Yuen - Actor

Liang Zhou - Circus Style Performer

Jud Arthur - Singer

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Patricia Ball - Chorus

Fiona Barber - Actor

Samuel Barber - Composer

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Roger Barratt - Lighting Designer

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993
  • Once in a Lifetime, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1990

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Eril Bassed - Repetiteur

Glenda Beeston - Chorus

Roger Bennett - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Michelle Black - Chorus

Wiggy Brennan - Designer, Costume Designer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Yolande Brown - Actor

Miles Buchanan - Actor

Helen Buday - Actor

Robyn Bugg - Chorus

Helen Burnham - Chorus

Brett Cabot - Composer, Designer

  • Cafe, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 July 1989
  • Risks: Programme 2, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 31 August 1983

Martin Campbell - Musician, Orchestra

Joseph Canteloube - Composer

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Glenys Cappelli - Chorus

Jarrod Carland - Chorus

Joanne Carroll - Chorus

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Shana Carroll - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Geoffrey Chard - Actor

Henry Choo - Singer

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Tanya Christensen - Chorus

Sonny Chua - Musician, Orchestra

Naomi Cochrane - Chorus

Kenneth Collins - Actor, Singer

  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Leopoldo Conchello - Chorus

Joseph Connell - Actor

Roland Copley - Chorus

Lillian Crombie - Actor

Jose Cura - Actor

Meaghan Davies - Actor

Ian Dickson - Chorus

John Dingle - Chorus Master/Mistress

Richard Divall - Orchestrator, Conductor

Wadih Dona - Actor

Anthony Douglas - Chorus

Carmel Duffy - Stage Manager

David Eckstein - Chorus

Michael Edwards - Director

Nicola Fearn - Actor, Puppeteer

Richard Flynn - Musical Director

Joanne Foley - Actor, Puppeteer

Nicola Fraser - Chorus

Narelle Gille - Chorus

Douglas Gresham - Design Consultant

Ludovic Halévy - Librettist

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Laura Hamilton - Resident Director

Eilene Hannan - Actor

John Hannan - Actor

Jy Hildred - Actor, Dancer

Nyree Hildred - Dancer, Actor

David Hobson - Tenor

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Dylan Hodda - Actor, Dancer

Don Holden - Chorus

Keith Jarrett - Composer

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Graham Johnson - Set Designer

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Nicole Johnston - Chorus

Suzanne Johnston - Soprano

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Anthony Jones - Costume Designer

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Dwayne Jones - Actor

Jilly Judges - Assistant Lighting Designer

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996

Kevin Kelley - Chorus

Eleanor Kerr - Chorus

Kim Kirkman - Chorus

Steve Lane - Chorus

Michael Lapina - Chorus

Roger Lemke - Actor

Danielle Lloyd - Orchestra, Musician

Benjamin Logan - Chorus

Ken Mackenzie-Forbes - Realisation

David Malacary - Lighting Designer

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Nicole Marshman - Chorus

Luciano Martucci - Actor

John Marum - Chorus

Greg Mason - Orchestra, Musician

Pamela McDonald - Production Supervisor

  • Into the Woods, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 17 January 1998
  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Heath McIvor - Puppeteer, Actor

Jeremy McPherson - Chorus

Patricia McPike - Chorus

Amelia McQueen - Actor, Dancer

David McSkimming - Repetiteur

Henri Meilhac - Librettist

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Lawrence Moore - Chorus

Jacqueline Moran - Chorus

Martin Muir - Actor

Paul O'Keeffe - Actor, Dancer

Dennis O'Neill - Singer

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Patrick O'Neill - Chorus

Bette Opitz - Chorus

Connie Panagakis - Chorus

Bruce Paterson - Actor, Puppeteer

Jane Pinkerton - Chorus

Francis Poulenc - Composer

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Antonio Pretto - Assistant Director

Pamela Raines - Orchestra, Musician

Katherine Rekaris - Chorus

Marilyn Richardson - Actor

Greg Riddell - Chorus

Deborah Riedel - Actor

Sara Ritchie - Actor, Dancer

Edwin Roberts - Chorus

Brian Rooney - Actor

Graeme Russell - Chorus

John Rutledge - Musical Director

Racquel Rydlewski - Chorus

Mary Louise Santa - Chorus

Garry Scale - Actor

Jonathan G. Schmolzer - Chorus

Derek Scott - Dancer

Rob Scott - Lighting Designer

John Senczuk - Designer, Set Designer

Ian Sequeira - Chorus

Donald Shanks - Actor, Singer

  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Pamela Shaw - Actor

Tony Sheldon - Actor

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996
  • Once in a Lifetime, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 26 May 1990

Diana Simpson - Chorus

Michael Smallwood - Chorus

Michael Smith - Tenor

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Darren Spowart - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Christopher Steele - Chorus

Garry Stewart - Dancer

  • Othello, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1989
  • Risks: Programme 2, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 31 August 1983

Kris Stewart - Assistant Director

Christopher Stobie - Chorus

Gillian Sullivan - Actor

John Tacey - Chorus

Amanda Taylor - Chorus

Victoria Taylor - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Brian Thomson - Set Designer

Nicholas Todorovic - Actor

Mary Toye - Chorus

Dermott Tutty - Chorus

Joe Vacirca - Chorus

Neil Vinson - Actor

Patricia Vivian - Chorus

Simon Vowles - Chorus

John Walker - Actor

Mei Wang - Chorus

Denis Watkins - Writer

John Wegner - Actor

Nicci Wilks - Actor

Ivan Williams - Chorus

Warrick Williams - Actor, Puppeteer

Nicole Wills - Dancer

Anna Young - Actor

Leighton Young - Puppeteer, Actor

Bernard Zamiara - Sound Designer

Mark Zorz - Orchestra, Musician

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

Elizabeth Alexander - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

John Allen - Actor

Mike Allen - Actor

Neil Armfield - Director

Paula Arundell - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Charles Augins - Actor, Director, Choreographer

John Auld - Director

Anson Austin - Singer

Bob Baines - Actor

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Susan Barling - Dancer

Heather Begg - Singer

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Stuart Bennett - Actor

Anton Berezin - Actor

David Berthold - Director

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Michael Black - Chorus Master/Mistress

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Heather Bolton - Actor

Kanen Breen - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

David Brennan - Singer

Angela Brewer - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Andrew Bridge - Lighting Designer

Kerry Elizabeth Brown - Singer

Rhonda Burchmore - Actor

Deirdre Burges - Designer

Jon Burtt - Dancer

David Byrne - Composer

  • 3 Premieres, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1992

Tania Byrne - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Danielle Calder - Actor

David Campbell - Actor

Stuart Campbell - Actor

Chris Capper - Designer

Maureen Carr - Musician

Tamsin Carroll - Actor

Peggy Carter - Make-up Artist

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Jess Ciampa - Musician

Carlo Felice Cillario - Conductor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Mort Clark - Technical Director

Roderick Cloud - Actor

Lyn Collingwood - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

David Collins-White - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

William Congreve - Playwright

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Elizabeth Connell - Singer

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006

Gerry Connolly - Actor

Bruce Cooke - Adaptor

Malcolm C. Cooke - Producer

Tyler Coppin - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Chad Courtney - Dancer

  • Othello, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1989

Tony David Cray - Composer

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Robin Cuming - Actor

John Cummins - Singer

Beth Daly - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Leon Dark - Electrician

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Julia de Plater - Musical Director

Rory Dempster - Lighting Designer

Malcolm Donnelly - Singer

Matt Dunford - Technician

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Kathryn Dunn - Dancer

  • 3 Premieres, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1992

Tamsin Durrant - Actor

Harriet Eager - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Patricia Edgar - Producer

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Joel Edgerton - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Belinda Edwards - Musician

Anthony Elek - Singer

Kaarin Fairfax - Actor

Ruth Falcon - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Ronald Falk - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Daniela Farinacci - Actor

Rosemary Farrell - Actor

Sue Farrelly - Assistant Producer

Tully Fedorowjtch - Circus Style Performer

Ritchie Finger - Actor

Warren Fisher - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Tom Flanagan - Actor

Cassandra Frazer - Costume Co-ordinator

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

George Freedman - Designer

  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988

Paul Freeman - Actor

Narelle French - Musical Supervisor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Pamela French - Actor

Rebecca Frith - Actor

John Gaden - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Andrea Gaze - Stage Manager

Rolf Gehlhaar - Sound Designer

  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988

Kurt Geyer - Actor

Donal Gibson - Actor

William Schwenck Gilbert - Lyricist

Paul Goddard - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Julie Godfrey - Actor

Tim Goodchild - Designer

Sandy Gore - Actor

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Clare Gormley - Singer

David Gould - Actor

Marcus Graham - Actor

Maureen Green - Actor

Lucy Guerin - Dancer

Rosemary Gunn - Singer

John Haddock - Musical Supervisor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Jane Harders - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Chris Harriott - Composer

Helena Harris - Producer

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Rosemary Harris - Actor

Moss Hart - Playwright

Julie Haseler - Actor

Paul Hazel - Actor

Glenn Hazeldine - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Paul Healy - Sound Designer

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Douglas Hedge - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Simon Hewett - Conductor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Catherine Hicks - Musician

Noel Howard - Costume Designer

Richard Huggett - Actor

Paul Hughes - Actor

John Hunter - Actor

Joe Hurt - Set Designer

Rosamund Illing - Singer

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006

Jolyon James - Actor

Alan John - Composer

Robert John - Concert Master

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Mary-Jane Johnson - Singer

  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996

Marie-Louise Jolicoeur - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Richard Jones - Assistant Director

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Timothy Jones - Actor

Dr Carl-Bernd Kaehlig - Creator

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Stefan Karlsson - Dancer

  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988

Evdokia Katahanas - Actor

Andrea Katz - Musical Supervisor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

George Kaufman - Playwright

Jin Tea Kim - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

John King - Designer

Roger Kirk - Designer

Justin Kurzel - Set Designer

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Hye Seoung Kwon - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Lewis Lampton - Dancer

  • Harold, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 19 February 1992

Simon Lampton - Lighting Designer

Philip Lanley - Dancer

  • Othello, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1989

James Lapine - Writer

Genevieve Lemon - Actor

Sinan Leong - Writer

Valentina Levkowicz - Actor

David Lewis - Circus Style Performer

Kim Lewis - Actor

Tony Lewis - Composer, Musician

Julie-Anne Long - Dancer, Choreographer

Shane Lowrencev - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Adam Lubicz - Actor

Meredith Lucy - Designer

Susan Lyons - Actor

Graeme Macfarlane - Singer

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006

Arax Mansourian - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Emma Matthews - Singer

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

William May - Producer

Neil McArthur - Orchestrator

Scott McBurnie - Circus Style Performer

John McCallum - Actor

Stuart McGregor - Musician

Terrence McNally - Playwright

Rachel McNamara - Actor

John McTernan - Actor

Josephine Meagher - Dancer

Victoria Mielewska - Voice Coach

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

David Miller - Technical Director

Barry Mitchell - Actor

Warren Mok - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Tara Morice - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Geraldene Morrow - Actor

Mike Mullins - Choreographer

Adam Murphy - Actor

Georgina Naidu - Actor

Colin Newham - Composer

  • Cafe, The Wharf Studio Theatre, Walsh Bay, NSW, 28 July 1989

Felix Nobis - Actor

Guy Noble - Musical Director

Michael Norman - Company Manager

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Elizabeth O'Hanlon - Actor

Anthony O'Keeffe - Actor

Gideon Obarzanek - Choreographer

Miki Oikawa - Dancer

  • Othello, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1989

Caleb Packham - Actor

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Jann Pahl - Dancer

Chrissie Parrott - Dancer

  • Othello, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1989

Mark Pegler - Actor

Clarke Peters - Playwright

Olivia Pigeot - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Ni Nyoman Ratnadi Piniasih - Dancer

Christopher Pitman - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Marion Potts - Artistic Director

Toni Powell - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Roger Press - Assistant Stage Manager

Susan Prior - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Narelle Procter - Dancer

  • Othello, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1989

Lauren A. Proietti - Wigmaker

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

I Wayan Purwanto - Dancer

Philip Quast - Actor

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Robin Ramsay - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Nick Reich - Sound Operator/Engineer

Steve Reich - Composer

  • 3 Premieres, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1992

Rupert Reid - Actor

Gina Riley - Actor

Bill Robbins - Actor

Chapman Roberts - Vocal Arranger

Mel Robertson - Stage Manager

Toni Robson - Musician

Lu Guang Rong - Circus Style Performer

Richard Roxburgh - Actor

Deidre Rubenstein - Actor

Ingrid Ruz - Actor

Peter Sa'ena-Brown - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Leon Salom - Set Designer

Sidney Saltner - Dancer

  • Harold, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 19 February 1992

Shinobu Satoh - Actor

Nick Schlieper - Lighting Designer

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Tess Schofield - Costume Designer

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Greg Scott - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Richard Sharp - Actor

Dongwong Shin - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Helen Simondson - Choreographer

Suzanne Simpson - Orchestra

Ross Skiffington - Consultant

Les Solomon - Director

Tiffany Speight - Actor

Julian Spink - Sound Designer

Andrish St Clare - Composer

  • Harold, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 19 February 1992

Calvin Ray Stiggers - Actor

Christopher Stollery - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Kadek Suardana - Dramaturg

Chen Sue - Actor

Arthur Seymour Sullivan - Composer

Patrick Summers - Conductor

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Troy Sussman - Actor

Richard Sydenham - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Rachel Szalay - Actor

Henri Szeps - Actor

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Lorelei Tait - Actor

Steven Tandy - Actor

Luke Taylor - Circus Style Performer

Jacques Tchong - Costume Designer

Waiata Telfer - Assistant Director

I Wayan Tembres - Musician, Teacher

Andrew Tighe - Actor

James Tolbert - Actor

Julia Toussaint-Jackson - Musician

Monica Trapaga - Actor

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Roderick Van Gelder - Lighting Designer

Coralie Venus - Stage Manager

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Giuseppe Verdi - Composer

  • Othello, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1989

Carl Vine - Musical Director

  • 3 Premieres, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 27 May 1992

Chloris Vowels - Actor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995

Jennifer Wakefield - Actor

Charlotte Walker - Stage Manager

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Dylan Walters - Actor

Dennis Watkins - Librettist

Graeme Watson - Choreographer, Dancer

Anthony Weigh - Actor

Ingrid Weisfelt - Dancer

  • Harold, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 19 February 1992

Garth Welch - Dancer

Nicki Wendt - Actor

  • Love for Love, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 5 September 1998

Per Westman - Assistant Director

David Whitney - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

  • Heretic, Playhouse, Melbourne, VIC, 20 July 1996

Ian Wilmot - Musician

Jennifer Wilson - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Peter J Wilson - Puppetry Consultant

A A Alit Winaya - Dancer

Tom Woods - Conductor

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006

Roger Woodward - Musical Director

  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988

Iannis Xenakis - Composer

  • Kraanerg, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 November 1988

Sun Yi - Concert Master

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Nicole Youl - Singer

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006

Australian Children's Television Foundation

  • Lift-Off Live, Civic Theatre, Newcastle, NSW, 23 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Illawarra Performing Arts Centre, Wollongong, NSW, 20 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 15 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Albury Convention and Performing Arts Centre, Albury, NSW, 9 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Alexander Theatre, Clayton, VIC, 2 August 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Wagga Wagga Civic Theatre, Wagga Wagga, NSW, 30 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, The Capital - Bendigo's Performing Arts Centre, Bendigo, VIC, 26 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Ford Theatre, Geelong, VIC, 23 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 July 1996
  • Lift-Off Live, Athenaeum Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 28 June 1996
  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Sydney Dance Company

Harry M. Miller

Melbourne Theatre Company

Australia Council for the Arts

Flying Fruit Fly Circus

The Australian Opera

  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996
  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996
  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

The University of Melbourne

International Management Group

David Land

Garry Van Egmond

Robert Stigwood

Victorian Arts Centre

Arts Victoria

Australian Opera and Ballet Orchestra

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Sydney Opera House

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995
  • A Midsummer Night's Dream, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 7 December 1989
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Sydney Theatre Company

Channel 9

HotHouse Theatre

Malcolm C Cooke and Associates Pty Ltd

Opera Australia

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000

Opera Australia Chorus

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 July 2006
  • The Eighth Wonder, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 29 July 2000

Sydney Festival

  • Skipping on Stars, Riverside Theatres, Parramatta, NSW, 21 January 2004
  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996
  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

The Australian Opera Chorus

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 11 April 1995
  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 22 October 1993
  • Pericole or Perichole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

The Victorian Ministry for the Arts

William May C D P Pty. Ltd.

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

David Vigo

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

One Extra Dance Company

  • Dancing Demons, Hyde Park Barracks, Sydney, NSW, 3 October 1991
  • Othello, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1989

QANTAS

Radio 2UE 954

State Orchestra of Victoria

Victoria State Opera

Victoria State Opera Chorus

Wang Australia

  • Some Rooms, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 17 November 1983

Wang Community Foundation

ABC Radio

Aboriginal Islander Dance Theatre Student Ensemble

Adelaide Festival Centre

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996

Australian Philharmonic Orchestra

Back Row Productions

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

Banda Italiana Vincenzo Bellini

Boral

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Cameron Mackintosh

Canberra Theatre Centre

Carnivale

  • Othello, Belvoir Street Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 2 September 1989

Channel 7

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Elston, Hocking and Woods

Esso Australia Ltd

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Festival of Sydney

Footbridge Theatre

Greg Spice

  • Harold, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 19 February 1992

Hotel Inter-Continental Sydney

  • Turandot, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 3 January 1995

Inspiration

  • Pericole, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 12 June 1993

Melbourne Festival

Opera Australia Dancers

Opera Queensland

  • Turandot, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 18 September 1996

Orchestra Victoria

  • Turandot, State Theatre, Melbourne, VIC, 14 November 2006

Playing Australia

QPAC

Riverside Theatres

State Opera Chorus

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996

State Theatre

Sydney Opera House Trust

  • Lift off Live, Playhouse (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 January 1996

The Australian Women's Weekly

The Harold Project

  • Harold, Cremorne Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 19 February 1992

The Myer Foundation

The Opening Night Production Company

The Production Company

The State Opera of South Australia

  • Turandot, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 17 August 1996

Transurban

Victorian Arts Centre Trust

Willoughby City Band

Works
Identifier 2553