Contributor Roc Ta-Peng Lei
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Dancer
Events

Dancer

Geoffrey Cichero - Dancer, Choreographer

Elizabeth Dalman - Choreographer, Dancer, Set Designer

Andrea Sharp - Dancer

Judith Haines - Dancer

Michele Smith - Dancer

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

John Nobbs - Dancer

Eleo Pomare - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Maxine Ewart - Costume Designer, Dancer

Judith Adcock - Dancer

Ray Cook - Dancer, Choreographer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer, Director

Deborah Fairlie - Dancer

Jaap Flier - Choreographer, Set Designer

Mark Gould - Dancer

Lynn Howard - Dancer

Cliff Keuter - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Daniele Piantoni - Dancer

Tony Strachan - Designer, Choreographer, Dancer, Musician, Composer

Anna Veretennikova - Dancer

Wendy Wallace - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Sally Balfour - Dancer

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

François Couperin - Composer

Russell Dumas - Dancer

Deborah Leigh Fairleigh - Dancer

Charles Grant - Dancer, Director, Choreographer

Norman Hall - Costume Designer, Choreographer, Dancer, Designer

Janis Joplin - Songwriter, Composer

Nicholas Wolf Lyndon - Lighting Designer, Set Designer

Nicolas Lyon - Composer, Dancer

John Herbert McDowell - Composer

Yoko Ono - Composer

Delwyn Rouse - Choreographer, Dancer

Bert Terborgh - Dancer

Debbie Whitford - Costume Designer

Don Asker - Choreographer, Dancer

Harry Belafonte - Composer

Cathy Berberian - Composer

Luciano Berio - Composer

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer

Barbara Chatteris - Costume Designer

Aaron Copland - Composer

Ian Cugley - Composer

Sylvan Elhay - Composer

Don Ellis - Composer

Roberta Flack - Songwriter

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Silver Harris - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Doris Humphrey - Choreographer

Miroslav Kabelac - Composer

György Ligeti - Composer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Roger Pahl - Dancer

Alan Posselt - Composer, Musical Arranger

Nicholas Pyrros - Designer, Costume Designer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Erik Satie - Composer

George Sayas - Dancer

Richard Strauss - Composer

Frans Vervenne - Choreographer

Wendy Wheeler - Dancer

Isung Yun - Composer

Jenny Abotomey - Dancer

Christopher Banner - Choreographer

Bob Beswick - Choreographer

Jack Body - Composer

Don Bond - Composer

Don Boyce - Set Designer

Tessa Bremner - Dancer

Leslie Bricusse - Composer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Walter Carlos - Composer

Bryce Cobain - Dancer

Eileen Collins - Singer

Neil Diamond - Composer

George Dreyfus - Composer

George Gershwin - Composer

Andre Heilbron - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Stage Manager

William Hellermann - Composer

DuBose Heyward - Lyricist

Paul Horn - Composer

David Hunt - Dancer

Helen James - Designer

Carole Johnson - Dancer

Kathy Keech - Dancer

Stephanie Leahy - Dancer

Michel Legrand - Composer

Peter Lucas - Dancer

Jon Lucien - Composer

Gil Melle - Composer

Gillian Millard - Choreographer

Arne Nordheim - Composer

Mike Oldfield - Composer

Bill Paton - Dancer

Fred Payne - Composer

Elvis Presley - Songwriter

Sergei Rachmaninoff - Composer

Little Richard - Songwriter

Gordon Santo - Dancer

Ian Spink - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Joop Stovkis - Costume Designer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Ralph Vaughan Williams - Composer

Sandor Veress - Composer

Antonio Vivaldi - Composer

Jan Walker - Dancer

Dawn Wallace - Dancer

Barry White - Singer

Iannis Xenakis - Composer

Australian Dance Theatre

The Government of South Australia

Australia Council for the Arts

The Australian Council for the Arts

Pink Floyd

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Beatles

Grand Central Station

Peter, Paul and Mary

Queensland Arts Council

Syreeta

Tasmanian Ministry of the Arts

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Doors

The Electric Prunes

Identifier 254761