Contributor Gillian Millard
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Choreographer, Dancer, Director
Notes Founding member of Australian Dance Theatre.
Events

Dancer

Choreographer

Dance Director

  • Amnesia, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1999
  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Artistic Director

Director

Voice Coach

Elizabeth Dalman - Artistic Director, Choreographer, Dancer

Eleo Pomare - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

Geoffrey Cichero - Dancer, Choreographer

Harry Partch - Composer

Bert Terborgh - Dancer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Maxine Ewart - Costume Designer, Dancer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Harry Belafonte - Composer

Clifford Brown - Composer

Francois Rabbath - Composer

Delwyn Rouse - Dancer

Cathy Berberian - Composer, Singer

Luciano Berio - Composer

Neville Burns - Dancer

Clifford Jordan - Composer

Charles Mingus - Composer

Michele Smith - Dancer

Sandor Veress - Composer

Susan Agostini - Dancer

Katherine Allan - Dancer

Sally Balfour - Dancer

Don Bond - Composer

Don Boyce - Set Designer

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Carolyn Brown - Dancer

Barbara Chatteris - Costume Designer

Bobbie Cundell - Costume Designer, Dancer

Gil Douglas - Dancer

Annette Evans - Dancer, Choreographer

Maria Fischer - Dancer

Fergus Gool - Dancer

  • Amnesia, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1999
  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Judith Haines - Dancer

Kan Ishii - Composer

Christopher Jeitner - Dancer

Bradford Leeon - Dancer

Karen Mason - Dancer

Michael Olatunji - Composer

Kath Parker - Stage Manager

Anthony Paterson - Dancer

Kevin Roberts - Production Manager

Tobin Saunders - Dancer

Joseph Scoglio - Choreographer

Richard Seidel - Dancer

Hugo Shaw - Costume Designer

Bessie Smith - Composer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

John Ambrose - Set and/or Property Maker

Christina Anderson - Actor

  • L'Emigrante, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 March 1983

Rob Anderson - Properties Master

  • L'Emigrante, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 March 1983

Wayne Anthoney - Producer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Rob Avery - Lighting Designer

Alixandra Ayton - Dancer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Ros Bachelor - Costume Co-ordinator

Steve Baker - Actor

Peter E. Barnes - Actor

Dave Barry - Scriptwriter

Bernie Bassett - Front of House

Rob Bath - Actor

Reg Bennett - Lighting Designer

Sue Biggs - Publicist

Andrew Bleby - Actor

Bill Boucaut - Scriptwriter

Anne Brookman - Production Manager, Properties Master

  • L'Emigrante, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 March 1983

Rob Brookman - Actor

Sheila Bryce - Publicist

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Jo Buchhorn - Production Manager

Felice Burns - Dancer

Don Byrne - Sound Designer

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer

Marlisa Cannan - Dancer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Cath Cantlon - Designer

Elizabeth Carpenter - Lighting Operator

Paul Celigoj - Publicist

Anthony Chambers - Dancer

  • Amnesia, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1999

Richard Chataway - Lighting Designer

  • L'Emigrante, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 March 1983

Sally Clapson - Assistant Stage Manager

Makeely Clarke - Dancer

Rosalind Clarke - Dancer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Debbie Clements - Dancer

Richard Collins - Director, Actor, Set Designer

  • L'Emigrante, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 March 1983

Brad Colmer - Technician

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Vivian Colmer - Actor

Philip Colson - Actor

  • L'Emigrante, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 March 1983

Ray Cook - Dancer

Dale Cooper - Set and/or Property Maker

Derek Cooper - Lighting Designer

Elizabeth Cooper - Set and/or Property Maker

Matt Cooper - Sound Operator/Engineer

Greg Crane - Lighting Operator

Stuart Crane - Electrician

Ian Cugley - Composer

Mary Cummings - Actor

Jim Cunningham - Dancer

Anakin Daniel - Dancer

Belinda Davey - Actor

Sharon Davies - Dancer

Victoria Davies - Assistant Designer

  • Amnesia, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1999

Michael Davis - Set and/or Property Maker

Emma Dawson - Dancer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Lynda de Konig - Lighting Designer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Guy Detot - Choreographer

Kate Dickson - Electrician

Trevor Dodd - Scriptwriter

Ninian Donald - Dancer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Kim Donnell - Dancer

  • Amnesia, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1999

Alison Dredge - Dancer

Jozef Drewniak - Composer

Peter Dunn - Director

Karen Ebert - Stage Manager

  • Amnesia, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1999

Grant Elliott - Scriptwriter

Don Ellis - Composer

Katrina Elsdon - Dancer

Angelina Emanuele - Dancer, Choreographer

Nathan Evers - Assistant Designer

  • Amnesia, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1999

Gemma Falk - Dancer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Jason Farrell - Dancer

Peter Farrell - Set and/or Property Maker

Anni Fox - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Oliver Frank - Set and/or Property Maker

Anne-Maree Garcia - Technician

Rob George - Scriptwriter

Peter Giuliani - Lighting Designer

  • Amnesia, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1999

Brian Goers - Various

David Golsworthy - Mechanist

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Matthew Goode - Set and/or Property Maker

Paige Goodwin - Stage Manager

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Bob Gosling - Lighting Operator

Jane Grey - Actor

Jon Grotto - Lighting Designer

Marilyn Gunyon - Costume Co-ordinator

Michelle Haldane - Dancer

Kim Hales-McCarthur - Choreographer

Leigh Hall - Dancer

Adrian Hann - Scriptwriter

Bill Hannan - Writer

  • L'Emigrante, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 March 1983

Sara Hardy - Actor

  • L'Emigrante, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 March 1983

Kylie Hassan - Dancer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Sally Hederics - Dancer

  • Amnesia, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1999

Andre Heilbron - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Stage Manager

Anne Heitmann - Actor

Gwenda Helsham - Actor

  • L'Emigrante, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 March 1983

Ron Hoenig - Actor

  • L'Emigrante, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 March 1983

Jane Holden - Dancer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Paul Horn - Composer

Lynn Howard - Dancer

Sonia Hurst - Dancer

Mahalia Jackson - Singer

Matthew Jackson - Dancer

Bill James - Accompanist

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Alex Jankowsky - Dancer

Helen Jasinski - Actor

Jinny Jay - Set and/or Property Maker

Carole Johnson - Dancer

Stuart Johnston - Set and/or Property Maker

Kathy Jones - Costume Designer

Robyn Jones - Dresser

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Janis Joplin - Songwriter

David Julian - Composer

Bill Kay - Stage Manager

Kathy Keech - Dancer

Ron Keelan - Accompanist

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

George Kiroff - Various

Ingrid Kleinig - Dancer

  • Amnesia, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1999

Cat Lawrence - Costume Designer, Properties Master

  • L'Emigrante, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 March 1983

Ron Lazarovitz - Set and/or Property Maker

Elise Lazell - Technician

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Wendy Leach - Actor

Jane Lee-Gray - Actor

Raymond Lewis - Choreographer

Christos Linou - Dancer

Jon Lister - Actor

Ian Macdonald - Musical Director

Amelia MacQueen - Dancer

  • Amnesia, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1999

James Maddox - Designer

  • Amnesia, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1999

Noel Maloney - Actor

  • L'Emigrante, Unley Town Hall, Unley, SA, 8 March 1983

Rachel Manik - Dancer

  • Amnesia, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1999

Rob Mara - Musician

Peter Marchant - Set and/or Property Maker

Matthew Marciniak - Technician

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Eleanor Martin - Dancer

Peter Matej - Set and/or Property Maker

Penny McCulloch - Costume Assistant

Donna-Marie McMahon - Electrician

Tao Millar - Technician

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Winnie Molde - Lighting Operator

Nic Mollison - Electrician

Helen Monten - Actor

David Moore - Musician

Ennio Morricone - Composer

Wolfgang Amadeus Mozart - Composer

Charles Murray - Sound Operator/Engineer

Ann Marie Mykyta - Playwright

Josephine Narni - Dancer

Fiona Neil - Dancer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Sue Neil - Lighting Operator

John Nelson - Set and/or Property Maker

Michee Newbery - Actor

Virginia Nugent - Production Manager

Michael O'Donoghue - Choreographer, Dancer

Justin O'Halloran - Lighting Operator

Yoko Ono - Composer

Joan Osborne - Dancer

  • Amnesia, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1999

Linden Owen - Actor

Katherine Packwood - Dancer

Roger Pahl - Dancer

Jon Panazzolo - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Amy Papas - Dancer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Jill Pascoe - Actor

Todd Patrick - Dancer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Melanie Payne - Dancer

Karen Pegler - Dancer

Cathy Perkins - Actor

Kirsty Pinnegar - Dancer

  • Amnesia, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1999

John Potter - Assistant Producer

Richard Potter - Scriptwriter

Katie Powell - Costume Designer

Lindy Powell - Actor

Monique Prowse - Dancer

Danya Puckeridge - Dancer

  • Amnesia, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1999

Maija Putans - Production Manager

Grant Reed - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Owen Rees - Lighting Operator

John Reid - Lighting Operator

Will Richards - Set and/or Property Maker

Peter Riley - Production Manager

  • Amnesia, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1999

Melanie Ritson - Dresser

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Joanne Roads - Dancer

Carmen Roberts - Dancer

  • Amnesia, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1999

Kent Roberts - Technical Director

David Robertson - Composer

Mathew Roland Bergan - Choreographer, Dancer

Saxon Rudduck - Set Designer

Andrew Rusk - Dancer

  • Amnesia, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1999

Dinesh Sanders - Dancer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Christine Schloithe - Stage Manager

Geoff Schrader - Actor

Petra Schulenburg - Designer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Leigh Shalless - Musician

Ben Shaw - Technician

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Tony Short - Production Manager

Veronica Shum - Repetiteur

  • Amnesia, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1999

Cheryl Simpson - Dancer

Kyla Smith - Dancer

  • Amnesia, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1999

Luke Sordillo - Set and/or Property Maker

Anna Sortini - Stage Manager

Di South - Actor

Steve J Spears - Scriptwriter

Allan Stanley - Musician

Garry Stewart - Choreographer

  • Amnesia, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1999

Shanelle Stokes - Dancer

Maheir Stone - Set and/or Property Maker

Mustafa Sudzuka - Lighting Operator

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Tom Sutton - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Amnesia, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1999

Roc Ta-Peng Lei - Dancer

Tania Tabacchi - Dancer

Charlotte Tanner - MC

Cate Taylor - Lighting Operator

Simon Thompson - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Steven Tilling - Technician

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Nick Vadasz - Various

Prue Valentine - Audiovisual Sequencer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Kenneth Venus - Dancer

Joelle Vita - Dancer

Wayne Vivian - Stage Manager

Piero Von Arnim - Actor

Wendy Wallace - Choreographer

Rod Wallbridge - Photographer

Neil Waller - Lighting Operator

William Walton - Composer

Jack Ward - Set and/or Property Maker

Belinda Warnes - Technical Director

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Leigh Warren - Choreographer

Peter Waters - Composer

Graeme Watson - Choreographer

Mark Watson - Dancer

Natalie Weir - Choreographer

Feli Willems - Technician

Phyllis Williams - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Amnesia, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1999

Rob Williams - Set and/or Property Maker

Ro Willoughby - Actor

David Wilson - Photographer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Margaret Wilson - Choreographer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Chris Wood - Scenic Artist

Xiao-Xiong Zhang - Choreographer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Li Han Zhong - Choreographer

  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

Australian Dance Theatre

Centre for the Performing Arts

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Beatles

Centre for Performing Arts Final Year Students

  • Amnesia, Balcony Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 24 March 1999
  • The Audition, Price Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 9 December 1998

The Arts Council of Australia (South Australian Division)

Adelaide University Footlights Club

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Peter, Paul and Mary

Taipei City Government Education Bureau

Taiwan Ministry of Education

Taiwan Ministry of Foreign Affairs

The Electric Prunes

The Goblins

The Government of South Australia

Troupe Theatre Company

Identifier 254662