Contributor Janet Bridgland
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Costume Designer, Set Designer
Events

Costume Designer

Set Designer

Elizabeth Dalman - Choreographer, Dancer, Costume Designer

Eleo Pomare - Costume Designer, Choreographer

Delwyn Rouse - Dancer, Choreographer

Jennifer Barry - Dancer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

Bert Terborgh - Dancer

Luciano Berio - Composer

Geoffrey Cichero - Dancer, Choreographer

Ian Cugley - Composer

Don Ellis - Composer

Maxine Ewart - Dancer, Costume Designer

Harry Belafonte - Composer

Kan Ishii - Composer

Harry Partch - Composer

Garth Welch - Choreographer

Kathy Berberian - Composer

Bobbie Cundell - Costume Designer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Bessie Smith - Composer

Sally Balfour - Dancer

Cathy Berberian - Composer, Singer

Neville Burns - Dancer

Miroslav Kabelac - Composer

Sandor Veress - Composer

Charles Grant - Dancer

Nicolas Lyon - Dancer, Composer

Gillian Millard - Dancer

Charles Mingus - Composer

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Director, Designer, Set Designer

Henri Pousseur - Composer

Nicholas Pyrros - Set Designer, Designer, Costume Designer

Francois Rabbath - Composer

Andrea Sharp - Dancer

Tony Strachan - Choreographer, Designer, Set Designer, Dancer, Composer

Roc Ta-Peng Lei - Dancer

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Debbie Whitford - Costume Designer

Judith Adcock - Dancer

Warwick Anderson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

John Antill - Composer

Ken Arvidson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Alan Brissenden - Director

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Doris Brokensha - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Clifford Brown - Composer

Robert Brown - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Pixie Bunning - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Ian Cockburn - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Barry Conyngham - Composer

Ray Cook - Choreographer

Murray Copland - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

François Couperin - Composer

Geoff Crowhurst - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Ian Davidson - Assistant Director

Laurie Davies - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Margaret Day - Assistant Director

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Leslie Dayman - Narrator

Douglas Dolphin - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Jozef Drewniak - Composer

Russell Dumas - Dancer

John Edge - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Sylvan Elhay - Composer

A P Elkin - Writer

Mary Jane Emblen - Costume Assistant

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Deborah Fairlie - Dancer

Valda Ferris - Narrator

Roberta Flack - Singer

Jaap Flier - Choreographer

Anni Fox - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Keith Gallasch - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Bert Georgeson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Mark Gould - Dancer

Ad Graves - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Daphne Grey - Narrator

Pat Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Phil Grummet - Make-up Artist

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Judith Haines - Dancer

Norman Hall - Choreographer, Designer

Max Harris - Poet

Silver Harris - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Paul Horn - Composer

Lynn Howard - Dancer

Jack Hume - Narrator

Janis Joplin - Songwriter

Clifford Jordan - Composer

Bill Kay - Stage Manager

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Cliff Keuter - Costume Designer, Choreographer

György Ligeti - Composer

Valerie Lillington - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Douglas Lockwood - Writer

Nicholas Wolf Lyndon - Set Designer

Alanna Maclean - Properties Master

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Eleanor Martin - Dancer

John Herbert McDowell - Composer

Richard Meale - Composer

Peter Meredith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Tony Morphett - Writer

Mick Mykyta - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

John Nobbs - Dancer

Keith Norbury - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Yoko Ono - Composer

Fred Payne - Composer

Karl Philippou - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Daniele Piantoni - Dancer

Chris Pollnitz - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Martin Portus - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Geoff Pullan - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

W Ramsay-Smith - Writer

Diana Richards - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Len Roberts-Smith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Claire Robertson - Set Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Roland Robinson - Poet

Ronald Robinson - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Paul Rubens - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

John Sabine - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Erik Satie - Composer

Gary Saunders - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

George Sayas - Dancer

William Shakespeare - Playwright

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Hugo Shaw - Costume Designer

Michael Shepherd - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Larry Sitsky - Composer

Kenneth Slessor - Poet

Michele Smith - Dancer

Peter Smith - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Baldwin Spencer - Writer

Ian Spink - Choreographer, Costume Designer

Johann Strauss - Composer

G H Strehlow - Writer

Inta Strods - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Ann Szuster - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Chris Tingley - Lighting Designer

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Geoffrey Usher - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Anna Veretennikova - Dancer

Wendy Wallace - Dancer

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Composer

Christine Westwood - Assistant Stage Manager

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Ray Wheeler - Narrator

Barry White - Composer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Claude Wischik - Poet

Judith Wright - Poet

John Young - Actor

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969

Isung Yun - Composer

Australian Dance Theatre

The Beatles

Peter, Paul and Mary

Australia Council for the Arts

Sound and Image Productions

Taipei City Government Education Bureau

Taiwan Ministry of Education

Taiwan Ministry of Foreign Affairs

Tasmanian Ministry of the Arts

Tasmanian Theatre Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

The Government of South Australia

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

  • Richard II, Union Hall, Adelaide, SA, 17 April 1969
Identifier 254628