Contributor Jennifer Barry
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Choreographer, Dancer, Director
Events

Dancer

Producer

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008
  • Man Talk, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 5 March 2008
  • Man Talk, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 1 March 2008
  • Man Talk, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 30 November 2007
  • Construction of the Human Heart, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 October 2007
  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

Actor

Choreographer

Director

Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Eleo Pomare - Choreographer, Costume Designer, Artistic Director

Elizabeth Dalman - Artistic Director, Dancer, Choreographer, Director, Costume Designer, Actor

Bert Terborgh - Dancer

Delwyn Rouse - Dancer, Choreographer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Cheryl Stock - Dancer

Meg Abbie Denton - Dancer, Choreographer, Costume Designer

Margaret Ayles - Dancer

Jane Ballantyne - Dancer

Cecil Bates - Dancer, Choreographer, Artistic Director

Luciano Berio - Composer

Annette Bogner - Dancer

Geoffrey Cichero - Dancer, Choreographer

Bobbie Cundell - Costume Designer, Dancer

Paquita Ifould - Dancer

Gaynor Maxwell - Dancer

Susan Pegler - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Ross Philip - Choreographer, Designer, Dancer

  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Risks: Programme 2, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 31 August 1983
  • Risks: Programme 1, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 24 August 1983
  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • White Women, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Charmaine Spencer - Dancer

Janet Winkley - Dancer

Judy Beavis - Dancer

Harry Belafonte - Composer

Janet Bridgland - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Choreographer, Artistic Director

Barbara Dickeson - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Set Designer, Choreographer, Artistic Director

  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Risks: Programme 2, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 31 August 1983
  • Risks: Programme 1, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 24 August 1983
  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Harry Partch - Composer

Sandra Riley - Dancer

Cathryn Short - Dancer

Sandor Veress - Composer

Nina Veretennikova - Dancer

  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Risks: Programme 2, Sailors' Home Theatre, The Rocks, NSW, 31 August 1983
  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • White Women, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Susan Ward - Dancer

Garth Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Vivienne Winter - Dancer

Neville Burns - Dancer

Harvey Collins - Dancer, Costume Designer

Catherine Crout - Dancer

Maxine Ewart - Dancer, Costume Designer

George Frideric Handel - Composer

Donald Lugg - Dancer

Gloria Scott - Dancer

Sandra Scott - Dancer

Bessie Smith - Composer, Singer

Margaret Eberhard - Dancer

Diana Edgar - Dancer

Don Ellis - Composer

Belinda Hellyer - Assistant Producer, Producer

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008
  • Man Talk, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 5 March 2008
  • Man Talk, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 1 March 2008
  • Man Talk, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 30 November 2007
  • Construction of the Human Heart, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 October 2007

Kan Ishii - Composer

Margaret Jordan - Dancer

Leonie Kilroy - Set Designer, Designer

Robert Olup - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Francois Rabbath - Composer

Janet Vernon - Dancer, Assistant Choreographer

  • Some Rooms, Theatre Royal, Hobart, TAS, 1984
  • Some Rooms, Princess Theatre, Launceston, TAS, 1984
  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Samuel Barber - Composer

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Ian Cugley - Composer

Sheree da Costa - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • White Women, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Gillian Millard - Dancer

Victoria Taylor - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • White Women, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Graeme Watson - Choreographer, Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • White Women, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Helen Beinke - Dancer

Earl Bennett - Technical Director

Cathy Berberian - Composer

Kathy Berberian - Composer

Clifford Brown - Composer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Ken Daniel - Designer

Louise Dowling - Dancer

George Dubowsky - Dancer, Designer, Choreographer

Mikhail Fokine - Choreographer

Charles Grant - Dancer, Director, Choreographer

Michael Hennessy - Dancer

Lynn Howard - Dancer

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Clifford Jordan - Composer

Tonia Kelly - Dancer

Jennifer Long - Dancer

Nicolas Lyon - Composer, Dancer

Merrilee Macourt - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

James McArdle - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Paul Mercurio - Dancer, Choreographer

Charles Mingus - Composer

Chris Morley - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Glenda Morley - Dancer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

William O'Grady - Dancer

Bill Pengelly - Dancer

Francoise Philipbert - Dancer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

Jacqueline Raven - Dancer

Frances Robson - Dancer

Gillian Robson - Dancer

Andrea Sharp - Dancer

Hugo Shaw - Costume Designer

Dennis Smith - Dancer, Assistant Stage Manager

Rodney Smith - Dancer

Tony Strachan - Designer, Choreographer, Musician, Composer, Dancer, Set Designer

William Stuart - Dancer

Roc Ta-Peng Lei - Dancer

Carl Vine - Composer

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Kim Walker - Dancer

Alfred Williams - Dancer

Brett Adam - Director, Dramaturg

Ross Anderson - Costume Designer, Designer

Sally Balfour - Dancer

Susan Barling - Dancer

Neil Bartsch - Dancer

Brett Cabot - Designer, Video Designer

Merophie Carr - Director

  • Man Talk, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 5 March 2008
  • Man Talk, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 1 March 2008
  • Man Talk, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 30 November 2007

Margaret Carter - Dancer

Ron Carter - Composer

Peter Commander - Dancer

Ray Cook - Choreographer

Fred Cox - Stage Manager

Heather Deen - Dancer

Cheryl Denton - Dancer

Roberta Flack - Songwriter, Singer

Mark Gould - Dancer

Norman Hall - Choreographer, Dancer, Designer, Performer

Silver Harris - Costume Designer, Set Designer

Reg Hurst - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Dancer

- Laguestra - Composer

Josephine Meagher - Dancer

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Ross Mueller - Playwright

Nicholas Pyrros - Designer, Costume Designer, Set Designer

Kevin Roberts - Production Manager, Lighting Designer

Kenneth Robins - Designer

Erik Satie - Composer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Neil Thomas - Actor

  • Man Talk, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 5 March 2008
  • Man Talk, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 1 March 2008
  • Man Talk, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 30 November 2007

Thalia Thomas - Director

  • Man Talk, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 5 March 2008
  • Man Talk, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 1 March 2008
  • Man Talk, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 30 November 2007

Sally Tugwell - Dancer, Actor

Anna Veretennikova - Dancer

Carl Maria von Weber - Composer

Wendy Wallace - Dancer

David Wells - Actor

  • Man Talk, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 5 March 2008
  • Man Talk, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 1 March 2008
  • Man Talk, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 30 November 2007

Debbie Whitford - Costume Designer

John Armstrong - Set Designer, Designer

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Adrian Batchelor - Dancer

Roger Bennett - Dancer

New Buffalo - Composer, Musician

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Fiona Cameron - Performer

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Joseph Canteloube - Composer

Rochelle Carmichael - Dancer

Shana Carroll - Dancer

William Chappell - Costume Designer

Sarah Chifley - Dancer

Jenny Craig - Dancer

Kay Cranwell - Dancer

Andrew Dainis - Dancer

Zane Danson - Dancer

Kate Denborough - Director

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Adriadna Dobbie - Dancer

Mandy Dunstan - Dancer

Max Easther - Dancer

Sylvan Elhay - Composer

Deborah Fairlie - Dancer

Paige Gordon - Dancer

Walter Gore - Choreographer

Karen Grainger - Dancer

Sandra Harvey - Dancer

Joseph Haydn - Composer

Michelle Heaven - Performer

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Gustav Holst - Composer

Paul Horn - Composer

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Co-ordinator

Mahalia Jackson - Composer, Singer

Keith Jarrett - Composer

Graham Johnson - Set Designer

Anthony Jones - Costume Designer

Margaret Jordon - Dancer

Miroslav Kabelac - Composer

Adrienne Kutcher - Dancer

Bert Labonte - Performer

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Regis Lansac - Artistic Supervisor, Designer

Paula Levis - Costume Designer

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Brian Lucas - Performer

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Carmen Lucas - Dancer

Michelle Mahrer - Video Designer

David Malacary - Lighting Designer

Jen Manders - Dancer

Catherine McClements - Performer

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Amanda Morris - Performer

Modest Mussorgsky - Composer

Nick Nonas - Lighting Designer

Michael Olatunji - Composer

Kath Parker - Stage Manager

Fred Payne - Composer

Christopher Pegler - Dancer

Janice Piper - Dancer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Henri Pousseur - Composer

Ann Prizrenac - Dancer

Nicolai Rimsky-Korsakov - Composer

Amanda Rogers - Dancer

Christine Roots - Dancer

Tuula Roppola - Dancer

Michelle Ryan - Dancer

Janet Saies - Dancer

George Sayas - Dancer

Derek Scott - Dancer

Michael Scott-Mitchell - Designer

Ravi Shankar - Composer

Denise Stevens - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer, Artistic Director, Dancer

Carol Tilbrook - Dancer

Gerard Van Dyck - Performer

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

William Walton - Composer

Beverley White - Costume Designer

Leslie White - Choreographer

Nicole Wills - Dancer

Isobel Winzor - Dancer

Isung Yun - Composer

Raven - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Romeo - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Judith Adcock - Dancer

Julie Allen - Dancer

Vic Allen - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Wayne Anthoney - Actor

John Antill - Composer

Anthony Babicci - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Wendy Bacon - Actor

Craig Baker - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Michelle Barker - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Virginia Barratt - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Cazarine Barry - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Tony Barry - Producer, Actor

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

Count Basie - Composer

Sandra Bates - Director

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

Reitl Bauer - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Casey Bennetto - Sound Designer

Matthew Bergen - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

James Berlyn - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Keith Birks - Sound Operator/Engineer

Groovi Biscuit - Curator, Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Bill Blaikie - Director

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

Raymond Blanco - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Peter Bodossian - Actor

Murray Bowels - Photographer

Tia-Wana Brassiere - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Anne Brewster-Jones - Dancer

Jack Bristow - Dancer

Adam Broinski - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Enid Brown - Actor

Pamela Buckman - Dancer

Anita Budai - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Pixie Bunning - Actor

Deirdre Burges - Designer

Jon Burtt - Dancer

Robert Caldicott - Compere

Lucy Caon - Actor

  • Punchline, South Australia, SA, 12 December 2008

Chris Capper - Designer

Paul Capsis - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Walter Carlos - Composer

Judy Casley-Smith - Actor

Kai Tai Chan - Choreographer

Judy Chapman - Dancer

Glennys Cockburn - Dancer

Ian Cockburn - Actor

L,. Coleman - Dancer

Belinda Cone - Stage Manager

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

Brad Cone - Production Manager

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

Barry Conyngham - Composer

Rosetta Cook - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Lyall Cooper - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Vladimir Cosma - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Robert Costa - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Chad Courtney - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Veronica Coves - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Ken Daniels - Set Designer

Jo Darling - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Ian Davidson - Assistant Director

Leslie Dayman - Narrator

Sue de Gennaro - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Eloise de Hautcloque - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Isabelle Delmotte - Curator, Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Barry Devonish - Dancer

Rodney Dohnt - Actor

Jozef Drewniak - Composer

Geoff Dunstan - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Paul Eckert - Actor

Julie Edgson - Actor

A P Elkin - Writer

Duke Ellington - Composer

Bob Ellis - Playwright

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

Arthur Everett - Lighting Designer

Deborah Leigh Fairleigh - Dancer

Mila Faranov - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Catherine Fargher - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Stephen Farrat - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Valda Ferris - Narrator

Moira Finucane - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Rebekah Fogarty - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jessica Foster - Actor

  • Punchline, South Australia, SA, 12 December 2008

Betty France - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jane Fuller - Designer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Robin Gist - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Su Goldfish - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Morton Gould - Composer

Heather Grace - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Steven Gray - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Daphne Grey - Narrator

Lucy Guerin - Dancer

Andrew Gunn - Actor

Judith Haines - Dancer

Elisa Hall - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Grant Hannon - Actor

Max Harris - Poet

Monica Hart - Production Manager

  • Punchline, South Australia, SA, 12 December 2008

Penny Hatzis - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Rob Hewitt - Actor

Richard Hibbard - Actor

Mark Higginson - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jeff Hockley - Actor

Bill Holdsworth - Actor

Jack Hume - Narrator

David Hunt - Dancer

Rob Irwin - Lighting Designer

Deny Jaeger - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Fiona Johnstone - Production Manager

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Barbara Karpinski - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Alley Kat - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Kathy Keech - Dancer

Gail Kelly - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Imogen Kelly - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

John Kendrick - Actor

David Kenseley - Actor

  • Punchline, South Australia, SA, 12 December 2008

Moe Koffman - Composer

David Lawrence Stafford - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Tania Leiman - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Benedict Leslie - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Caleb Lewis - Playwright

  • Punchline, South Australia, SA, 12 December 2008

Douglas Lockwood - Writer

Beryl Lokan - Accompanist

Edward Long - Dancer

Jon Lucien - Composer

Todd MacDonald - Actor

Tim Mares - Actor

Joel Markham - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Peter Matthews - Choreographer

Steven Mayhew - Producer

  • Punchline, South Australia, SA, 12 December 2008

Sam McDeed - Stage Manager

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Glenn McKenzie - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Robin McLachlan - Playwright

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

Vince McLoughlin - Actor

Richard Meale - Composer

John Merkel - Associate Director, Sound Designer

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

Simon Mitchell - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Michael Moody - Actor

Scott Moon - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Angela Moore - Actor

Tony Morphett - Writer

Daniel Mudie-Cunnigham - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Mike Mullins - Choreographer

Breee-an Munns - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Fiona Munroe - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Prue Murphy - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Dujon Niue - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

John Nobbs - Dancer

Crispy Noodle - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Barbara Notely - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

John O'Connell - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Pam O'Grady - Dancer

DeObia Oparei - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Stan Ostoja-Kotkowski - Director, Designer

Jann Pahl - Dancer

Roger Pahl - Dancer

Jonathan Parsons - Curator

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Laurent Petitat - Technical Director

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

Julianne Pierce - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Derek Porter - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Elvis Presley - Songwriter

W Ramsay-Smith - Writer

Max Reeder - Musical Director

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

Little Richard - Songwriter

Diana Richards - Actor

Jeremy Robbins - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Kenneth Roberts - Set Designer

Lisa Robertson - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Tim Robertson - Actor

Roland Robinson - Poet

Brenda Rol - Dancer

Lynette Rolph - Actor

Donna Ross - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Michael Rubin - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

John Russo - Stage Manager

Christopher Ryan - Curator, Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Terry Ryan - Actor

Paul Saliba - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Sidney Saltner - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Annabel Scholes - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Karl Shead - Lighting Designer, Designer

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

Stephen Sheehan - Director

  • Punchline, South Australia, SA, 12 December 2008

Michael Shepherd - Actor

Bob Sidler - Actor

Helen Simondson - Choreographer

Dorothy Simpson - Ballet Master/Mistress

Larry Sitsky - Composer

Kenneth Slessor - Poet

Jackie Smith - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Liz Smith - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Michele Smith - Dancer

Peter Smith - Actor

Baldwin Spencer - Writer

Frank Staff - Choreographer

Fanny Starr - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Garry Stewart - Dancer

Johann Strauss - Composer

Richard Strauss - Composer

G H Strehlow - Writer

Peter Tahourdin - Composer

Andre Tchaikowsky - Composer

Vanessa Teahan - Designer

  • White Women, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1978

Luke Tebbutt - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Maria Theodorakis - Actor

Julie Thomson - Actor

  • Punchline, South Australia, SA, 12 December 2008

Wayne Tomas - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Mark Trenwith - Actor

  • Punchline, South Australia, SA, 12 December 2008

Diana Trepins - Costume Designer

Azaria Universe - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Joe Van Dalen - Actor

Frans Vervenne - Choreographer

Adrian Vincent - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Adora Waifer-Cream - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Dean Walsh - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Jerry Wesley-Smith - Composer

Ray Wheeler - Narrator

Barry White - Composer

Celia White - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Edwina White - Performer

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Andrew Willoughby - Actor

Ronald Wilson - Costume Designer

John Winter - Dancer

Claude Wischik - Poet

Judith Wright - Poet

Angharad Wynne-Jones - Curator

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Iannis Xenakis - Composer

Australian Dance Theatre

The South Australian National Ballet Company Incorporated

Keep Breathing Productions

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008
  • Man Talk, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 5 March 2008
  • Man Talk, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 1 March 2008
  • Man Talk, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 30 November 2007
  • Construction of the Human Heart, Belvoir Street Downstairs Theatre, Surry Hills, NSW, 9 October 2007
  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

Australia Council for the Arts

The Beatles

The Dance Company NSW

  • Poppy, Canberra Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 13 September 1978
  • Poppy, SGIO Theatre, Brisbane, QLD, 12 July 1978
  • Poppy, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 30 June 1978
  • White Women, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 June 1978
  • Poppy, Theatre Royal (1976- ), Sydney, NSW, 12 April 1978

Sydney Dance Company

The Australian Council for the Arts

Peter, Paul and Mary

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

The Government of South Australia

Arts Victoria

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Clifford Hocking Enterprises Pty Ltd

David Vigo

Full Tilt

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Kage Physical Theatre

  • Appetite, The Studio (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 21 May 2008
  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

Meryl Tankard Company

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Victorian Arts Centre

Wang Australia

Wang Community Foundation

Arts Tasmania

ASSITEJ Festival

  • Appetite, Dunstan Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2008

B Sharp

Bacardi Rum

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Big West Arts Festival

  • Man Talk, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 30 November 2007

Canberra Theatre Centre

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

Country Arts South Australia

  • Punchline, South Australia, SA, 12 December 2008

Eleo Pomare Dance Company

Footscray Community Arts Centre

  • Man Talk, Footscray Community Arts Centre, Footscray, VIC, 30 November 2007

Freixenet Methode

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Grand Central Station

Hobson Bay City Council

  • Man Talk, Williamstown Mechanics Institute, Williamstown, VIC, 1 March 2008

J. C. Williamson Theatres Limited

Mildura Arts Centre

  • Man Talk, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 5 March 2008

Mildura Wentworth Arts Festival

  • Man Talk, Mildura Arts Centre, Mildura , VIC, 5 March 2008

Pink Floyd

Poppy

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Smirnoff

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Sound and Image Productions

Sydney Gay and Lesbian Mardi Gras Festival

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

Syreeta

Taylor Square Restaurant

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

The National Museum of Australia

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007

The Performance Space

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

The Piercing Urge

  • Club Bent, The Performance Space, Redfern, NSW, 15 February 1995

The University of Adelaide Theatre Guild

Tony Barry Enterprises

  • A Local Man, The Playhouse, Civic Square, ACT, 7 March 2007
Identifier 254625