Contributor Mark Rowe
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager
Events

Stage Manager

Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985
  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Christine Bennett - Assistant Stage Manager

Bille Brown - Actor

Carol Burns - Actor

Ian Cookesley - Production Manager

Maree Cunnington - Photographer

Penny Everingham - Actor

Jennifer Flowers - Actor

Max Gillies - Actor

Tom Gutteridge - Assistant Director

Bill Haycock - Designer

Max Lambert - Composer

Marnie McDonald - Stage Manager

Sally McKenzie - Actor

Melissa McMahon - Actor

Robyn Nevin - Director

David Walters - Lighting Designer

Anthony Weigh - Actor

David Williamson - Playwright

Laurence Clifford - Actor

Nick Enright - Consultant, Director

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000
  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985

Roger Kirk - Designer

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985
  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Jacki Weaver - Actor

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985
  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Richard Wherrett - Director

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985
  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

May-Brit Akerholt - Dramaturg

John Allen - Actor

  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

John Bell - Actor

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985

Wayne Blair - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Ian Bloxsom - Percussionist

Donna Broadbridge - Lighting Designer

Donn Byrnes - Lighting Designer

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985

Peter Carroll - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Elaine Crombie - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Wesley Enoch - Writer, Lyricist, Director

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Tim Ferrier - Set Designer

Gary Files - Actor

  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Neil Fitzpatrick - Actor

  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Wayne Freer - Musical Director

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Paul Goddard - Actor

Susan Grey-Gardner - Lighting Operator

Wayne Harrison - Dramaturg

  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Graham Harvey - Actor

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985

Margaret Harvey - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Tracey Higginson - Actor

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985

Harold Hopkins - Actor

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985

Katerina Ivak - Assistant Director

Alan John - Composer

Michael Kaempff - Stage Manager

  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Garson Kanin - Playwright

  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Deborah Kennedy - Actor

Maggie Kirkpatrick - Actor

Malcolm Leech - Stage Manager

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985

Phillip Lowe - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Charisa Lynne - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

David Malouf - Playwright

Heather Mitchell - Actor

Geoff Morrell - Actor

Natalie O'Donnell - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Kirk Page - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Stephen Page - Choreographer

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

David Pledger - Actor

Matthew Price - Assistant Stage Manager

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Simon Pryce - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

John Reid - Stage Manager

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Richard Roberts - Designer

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

John Rodgers - Composer

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Tessa Rose - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Lyndel Rowe - Actor

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985

Matthew Scott - Lighting Designer

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Jim Sharman - Director

Martin Smith - Mechanist

John Stone - Actor

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985

Tom Stoppard - Playwright

  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985

Robert Taylor - Secondment

  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Ross Wallace - Costume Designer

Adrian Wallis - Cellist

Michael Wilkie - Sound Designer

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Louise Withers - Assistant Stage Manager

John Wood - Actor

Ursula Yovich - Actor

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000

Queensland Theatre Company

Sydney Theatre Company

  • The Sunshine Club, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 10 January 2000
  • Blood Relations, The Playhouse, Adelaide, SA, 7 August 1987
  • The Real Thing, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 14 October 1985
  • Born Yesterday, Drama Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 4 August 1984

Australia Council for the Arts

Melbourne Theatre Company

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

  • After the Ball, Her Majesty's Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 18 September 1997

Arts Victoria

Channel 9

State Theatre Company of South Australia

Sydney Festival

Sydney Opera House

Sydney Opera House Trust

The University of Melbourne

Identifier 254526