Contributor Damien Welch
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Male
Functions Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer
Events

Dancer

Ballet Master/Mistress

Lynette Wills - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Steven Heathcote - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Rachel Rawlins - Dancer

David McAllister - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Artistic Director

Lucinda Dunn - Dancer

Matthew Trent - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Vicki Attard - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Lisa Bolte - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Marc Cassidy - Dancer

Justine Summers - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Steven Woodgate - Dancer

Adrian Burnett - Dancer

Miranda Coney - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Kirsty Martin - Dancer

Stanton Welch - Choreographer, Dancer

Stephen Baynes - Dancer, Choreographer

Colin Peasley - Choreographer, Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Nicole Rhodes - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Wendy Walker - Ballet Master/Mistress, Repetiteur, Teacher

Gabrielle Davidson - Dancer

Shane Placentino - Dancer

Paula Baird - Dancer

Robert Curran - Dancer

Rachel Dougherty - Dancer

Ian McRae - Administrator, Dancer, General Manager

Felicia Palanca - Dancer

Geon Van Der Wyst - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Olivia Bell - Dancer

Gaetano Del Monaco - Dancer

Jane Finnie - Dancer

Simone Goldsmith - Dancer

Timothy Harbour - Dancer

Bronwyn Holley - Dancer

Nigel Burley - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Joshua Consandine - Dancer

Francis Croese - Stage Director, Lighting Designer, Technical Director

Madeleine Eastoe - Dancer

Adam Marchant - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

James Newman - Dancer

Rachel Read - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress, Director

Guy Carrison - Assistant Stage Manager

Josef Christianson - Dancer

Kynan Jones - Dancer

Helene Shields - Dancer

Noel Smith - Conductor, Musical Director

Rebecca Yates - Dancer

Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director, Producer

Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Mark Kay - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Repetiteur

Christopher Lam - Dancer

Sacha Wakelin - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress, Dance Group

Li Cunxin - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Paul de Masson - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer, Repetiteur

Nigel Gaynor - Conductor, Pianist

Tiffany Moulton - Dancer

Timothy Rodgers - Dancer

Christopher White - Dancer

William Akers - Lighting Designer, Director

Andrew Boddington - Dancer

Roland Cox - Dancer

Gaylene Cummerfield - Dancer

Narelle Forbes - Dancer

Matthew Lawrence - Dancer

Marina Milankovic - Stage Manager

Danilo Radojevic - Assistant Director, Ballet Master/Mistress, Various, Artistic Director, Assistant to the Director

Katie Ripley - Dancer

Cecilia Ross - Dancer

Fiona Tonkin - Ballet Master/Mistress, Dancer

Renee Wright - Dancer

Gina Brescianni - Dancer

Annabel Bronner Reid - Dancer

Lana Jones - Dancer

Campbell McKenzie - Dancer

Tristan Message - Dancer

Gary Norman - Dancer, Ballet Master/Mistress

Leanne Stojmenov - Dancer

Adam Bull - Dancer

Juliet Burnett - Dancer

Nicolina Campbell - Dancer

Jane Casson - Dancer

Matthew Donnelly - Dancer

Susan Elston - Dancer

Yasuyuki Endo - Dancer

Steven Etienne - Dancer

Alessandra Ferri - Dancer

Nicolette Fraillon - Musical Director, Conductor

Ai-Gul Gaisina - Teacher

Kathleen Geldard - Dancer

Natalie Hill - Dancer

Joshua Horner - Dancer

Grant Kelley - Dancer

Jonathan Kelly - Dancer, Repetiteur

Andrew Killian - Dancer

Nicole Marshman - Dancer

Andrew Murphy - Dancer

Andrew Obst - Dancer

Danielle Rowe - Dancer

Amber Scott - Dancer

Mark Summerbell - Conductor

Alex Wagner - Dancer

Remi Wortmeyer - Dancer

Karen Blissett - Dancer

Craig Cathcart - Dancer

Matthew Fraser - Dancer

Kip Gamblin - Dancer

Michele Goullet - Dancer

Amy Harris - Dancer

Belinda Hernandez - Dancer

Karina Hernandez - Dancer

Danielle Hunt - Dancer

Kevin Jackson - Dancer

Paul Knobloch - Dancer

John Lanchbery - Orchestrator, Musical Arranger

Robert Marshall - Dancer

Stephen Morgante - Dancer

Sian Stokes - Dancer

Camilla Vergotis - Dancer

Kathie Vos - Dancer

Roy Wilson - Dancer

Vivienne Wong - Dancer

Jia Yin Du - Dancer

David Ashmole - Dancer

Tim Farrar - Dancer

Daniel Gaudiello - Dancer

Kieran Gourley - Dancer

Luke Ingham - Dancer

Wang Jiahong - Teacher

Gennadi Koutchin - Dancer

Miwako Kubota - Dancer

Frances Murphy - Dancer

Andrea Parkyn - Dancer

Masami Sato - Dancer

Jurgen Schneider - Teacher

Holly Smart - Dancer

Alison Smith - Dancer

Ross Stretton - Artistic Director, Dancer

Peter Ilich Tchaikovsky - Composer

Laura Tong - Dancer

Valrene Tweedie - Dancer

Stephen Wilson - Dancer

George Balanchine - Choreographer

Joan Boada - Dancer

Kismet Bourne - Dancer

Andrew Bowman - Dancer

Richard Bowman - Dancer

Alida Chase - Dancer

Julie Day - Dancer

Christina Dyson - Dancer

Christopher Dyson - Dancer

Catherine Eddy - Dancer

Christopher Hill - Dancer

Greta Hodgkinson - Dancer

Marilyn Jones - Dancer

Natasha Kusen - Dancer

Sarah McCarthy - Dancer

Che McMahon - Dancer

Sakis Michelis - Dancer

Marius Petipa - Choreographer

Claire Phipps - Dancer

Ray Powell - Assistant Director, Dancer

Jerome Robbins - Choreographer

Leigh Rowles - Dancer

Margaret Scott - Dancer

Adam Thurlow - Dancer

Simon Vaughan - Dancer

Jiahong Wang - Teacher

Melissa Woodbury - Dancer

Angus Woodyard - Dancer

Andrew Wright - Dancer

Peter Bandy - Conductor

Charles Barker - Conductor, Musical Director

Georges Bizet - Composer

Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager

Daryl Brandwood - Dancer

Rachel Burke - Lighting Designer

Muriel Carine - Dancer

Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer

Tzu Chao Chou - Dancer

Peter Consadine - Dancer

Nathan Coppen - Dancer

Robyn Corby - Dancer

David Cranson - Dancer

Natalie Decorte - Dancer

Philippe Dubuc - Dancer

Jason Duff - Dancer

Sophie Fletcher - Dancer

Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Designer, Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer

Delia Harrington - Dancer

Robyn Hendricks - Dancer

Reiko Hombo - Dancer

Greg Horsman - Dancer

Benazir Hussain - Dancer

Jiří Kylián - Choreographer

Vladimir Malakhov - Dancer

Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Scenario

Jes'se Passamani - Dancer

Lisa Pavane - Dancer

Anna Raetz - Dancer

John Rayment - Lighting Designer

Linda Ridgway - Dancer

Bruce Sansom - Dancer

Trinidad Sevillano - Dancer

Irene Sharaff - Costume Designer

Victoria Simon - Stage Director, Repetiteur

Alan Smith - Concert Master

  • The Merry Widow, Opera Theatre (Sydney Opera House), Sydney, NSW, 2 December 1994
  • The Merry Widow, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 15 November 1994
  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Melanie Steel - Dancer

Jessica Thompson - Dancer

Philip Thompson - Dancer

  • American Masters, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 8 May 2003
  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Dale Thurlow - Dancer

Christine Walsh - Dancer

Alan Abbot - Orchestrator

Roslyn Anderson - Choreographer, Assistant Choreographer

Ismael Aznar - Costume Designer

Jayne Beddoe - Dancer

Kristy Biggs - Dancer

Melissa Boniface - Dancer

Miguel Bose - Voice Over Artist

Michelle Bruckner - Dancer

Joop Caboort - Lighting Designer

Andrew Carter - Designer, Lighting Designer

Michael Carter - Dancer

Frederic Chopin - Composer

Jacinta Christos - Dancer

Megan Connelly - Dancer

Bart Cook - Stage Director, Repetiteur

Ben Davis - Dancer

Garcilaso de la Vega - Writer

Agnes de Mille - Choreographer

Claude Debussy - Composer

Nacho Duato - Choreographer

Peter Farmer - Designer

Sarah-Jayne Fedrick - Dancer

Nicolas Fischtel - Lighting Designer

Fiona Foley - Set Designer, Designer

Anna French - Costume Designer

Nobuo Fujino - Dancer

Rohan Furnell - Dancer

Morton Gould - Composer

Pro Hart - Designer

Zoey Hart - Dancer

Sascha Haugland - Dancer

Rudy Hawkes - Dancer

Desmond Heeley - Designer

Robert Helpmann - Scenario

Simon Hewett - Conductor

Ronald Hynd - Choreographer

John-Paul Idaszak - Dancer

Margaret Illmann - Dancer

Kevin Irving - Stage Director

Jennifer Irwin - Costume Designer

Janet Karin - Dancer

Ty King-Wall - Dancer

Timo Kokkonen - Dancer

Franz Lehar - Composer

Melissa Lenehan - Dancer

Victor Leon - Lyricist

Vanessa Leyonhjelm - Costume Designer

Brook Lockett - Dancer

Rani Luther - Dancer

John F. MacFarlane - Costume Designer, Designer, Set Designer

Stuart Macklin - Pianist

Kenneth MacMillan - Choreographer

Jarryd Madden - Dancer

Heidi Martin - Dancer

Lindsey McDonald - Dancer

Justine Miles - Dancer

Mara Miller - Concert Master

Ludwig Minkus - Composer

Olivia Moulton - Dancer

Terence Orr - Stage Director

David Page - Composer

Stephen Page - Choreographer

Benjamin Paola - Dancer

Monica Parker - Choreographer

Sarah Peace - Dancer

Michael Pearce - Designer

Astor Piazzolla - Composer

Dan Potra - Set Designer, Designer

Sergei Prokofiev - Composer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997
  • Cindarella, Lyric Theatre, South Brisbane, QLD, 1 July 1997

Simone Pulga - Dancer

Gabriella Raetz - Dancer

Jared Rainford-Wright - Dancer

Yosvani Ramos - Dancer

Nicole Ransley - Dancer

Maurice Ravel - Composer

Jean Rosenthal - Set Designer, Lighting Designer

Alfred Schnittke - Composer

Peter Sculthorpe - Composer

Junichi Shinmura - Dancer

Thomas Skelton - Lighting Designer

Oliver Smith - Set Designer

Jacob Sofer - Dancer

Leo Stein - Lyricist

Dana Stephensen - Dancer

Garry Stocks - Dancer

Igor Stravinsky - Composer

Meryl Tankard - Choreographer

Alice Topp - Dancer

Miles White - Costume Designer

Stephanie Williams - Dancer

Elisha Willis - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003
  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Peter Wright - Choreographer, Producer

Tang Xiuyun - Dancer, Teacher

Adolphe Adam - Composer

Tuan Ahn Le - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Theoni Aldredge - Costume Designer

Ib Andersen - Producer

Tuan Anh - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Frederick Ashton - Choreographer

Dimity Azoury - Dancer

Dalmazio Babare - Composer

Johann Sebastian Bach - Composer

Peter Bahen - Administrator

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Ronald Bates - Lighting Designer

Kathy Bennett - Repetiteur

Hector Berlioz - Composer

John Berrett - Lighting Designer

Margaret Blades - Concert Master

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Mario Bois - Musical Arranger

Denise Bonner - Repetiteur

Auguste Bournonville - Creator

Mark Brinkley - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Benjamin Britten - Composer

Erik Bruhn - Choreographer

Jon Buswell - Lighting Designer

Catherine Carby - Singer

Annie Carroll - Dancer

Shane Carroll - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Mark Cassidy - Dancer

Louise Chalwell - Dancer

Barbara Chambers - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Suzanne Chaundy - Director

Susan Collins - Concert Master

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Hugh Colman - Set Designer

Patrick Condon - Assistant Producer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Boris Conley - Composer

Damien Cooper - Lighting Designer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Jean Coralli - Choreographer

Angel Corella - Dancer

Holly Croft - Dancer

Carl Czerny - Composer

Julie da Costa - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Jean Dauberval - Scenario

Vernoy de St Georges - Scenario

Les Dickert - Lighting Designer

Anthony Dowell - Costume Designer

John Drummond Montgomery - Lighting Designer

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Donna-Maree Dunlop - Singer

Olga Evreinoff - Various

Brad Fields - Lighting Designer

David Finn - Lighting Designer

William Forsythe - Choreographer

Steve Francis - Guitarist

Anne Fraser - Set Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Eloise Fryer - Dancer

Michael Fulcher - Assistant Conductor

Hilda Gaunt - Musical Arranger

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Theophile Gautier - Scenario

Nicholas Georgiadis - Designer

Edward Gorey - Set Designer

Alexander Grant - Stage Director

Stuart Greenbaum - Orchestrator

Clare Grundeman - Orchestrator

Dimity Hall - Dancer

Tom Hamilton - Singer

Anthony Hammer - Actor

Rex Harrington - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Harry Haythorne - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Alexa Heckman - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Ferdinand Herold - Composer

John Heuzenroeder - Singer

Robert Hill - Dancer

Halaina Hills - Dancer

Haliana Hills - Dancer

Paul Hindemith - Composer

David Henry Hwang - Playwright

Lev Ivanov - Choreographer

Leoš Janáček - Composer

Ladislav Jasek - Concert Master

Lucas Jervies - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

James Judd - Conductor

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Vladimir Kamirski - Conductor

B Karinska - Costume Designer

Barry Kay - Costume Designer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Daniel Keene - Playwright

Desmond Kelly - Various

Michael Kisin - Concert Master

Graeme Koehne - Composer

Eduardo Lalo - Composer

Osbert Lancaster - Costume Designer

Harald Lander - Choreographer

Ningali Lawford - Vocalist

Serge Lifar - Choreographer

Tom Lingwood - Costume Designer

Michael Lloyd - Conductor

Leighton Lucas - Orchestrator

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

John Luther Long - Writer

Amanda Ma - Actor

Dina Makarova - Production Manager

Natalia Makarova - Choreographer

David Malouf - Author

Frank Martin - Composer

Jules Massenet - Composer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Leonide Massine - Choreographer

Ian Mc Rae - Administrator

  • Nutcracker, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 26 August 1992

Hal McElroy - Production Manager

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Belinda McGlynn - Pianist

Claire Menzies - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Robert Menzies - Actor

Joseph Mercurio - Lighting Designer

Judith Meschke - Costume Assistant

Nicholas Milton - Concert Master

Cherise Mitchell - Director

Connie Mitchell - Vocalist

Geoffrey Morris - Guitarist

Amber Munroe - Dancer

Milos Mutavdzic - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Piotr Nardini - Teacher

Walter Nobbe - Designer

Nathalie Nordquist - Dancer

Rudolf Nureyev - Choreographer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Miki Oikawa - Actor

Robert Olup - Dancer

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Kirk Page - Vocalist

Krzysztof Pastor - Choreographer

Noel Pelly - Publicist

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Nelson Perez - Dancer

Jules Perrot - Choreographer

Francis Poulenc - Composer

Giacomo Puccini - Composer

Leah Purcell - Vocalist

Kenneth Rayner - Lighting Designer

Mitchell Rayner - Dancer

Lachlan Redd - Pianist

Vincent Redmon - Choreographer

Annabel Reid - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Fiona Reilly - Designer

Knudage Riisager - Composer

Charles Rinaudo - Organist

Patricia Ruanne - Producer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Leon Salom - Designer

PierLuigi Samaritani - Set Designer

Suki Schorer - Teacher

Cassandra Schultz - Costume Assistant

Ian Scott - Actor

Junichi Shimmura - Dancer

  • Don Quixote, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 29 September 1999

Michael Simon - Designer

Sharni Spencer - Dancer

Emma Strand - Actor

Naoki Takagishi - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Peter Teigen - Lighting Designer

Rouben Ter-Arutunian - Set Designer, Costume Designer

Glen Tetley - Choreographer

Charles Thompson - Dancer

Sarah Thompson - Dancer

Jennifer Tipton - Lighting Designer

Kha Viet Tran - Actor

Tatyana van Walsum - Set Designer

Janet Vernon - Scenario

  • Swan Lake, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 February 2003

Joke Visser - Costume Designer

Sara Webb - Dancer

Garth Welch - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Stephen Wickham - Lighting Designer

Thom Willems - Composer

Michael Williams - Production Manager

Peter J Wilson - Puppeteer

Fan Xiaofeng - Dancer

Igor Yebra - Dancer

  • Cinderella, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 30 September 1997

Cedric Ygnace - Dancer

Jin Yi - Actor

Miyako Yoshida - Dancer

  • Manon, Festival Theatre, Adelaide, SA, 20 May 1995

Daniel Zika - Lighting Designer

The Australian Ballet

Adelaide Symphony Orchestra

Adelaide Festival Centre Trust

The Friends of the Australian Ballet

Australian Ballet Society

State Orchestra of Victoria

The Australian Ballet Club

Australian Ballet Foundation

Australian Ballet School

Melbourne Symphony Orchestra

Melbourne Theatre Company

Sydney Opera House Trust

Telstra

The Adelaide Festival of Arts

Victoria State Opera

Identifier 254243