Contributor Joyce Goodes
Export | Feedback | Map | Network | Print
Gender Female
Functions Actor, Costume Designer, Director, Stage Manager, Wardrobe Mistress
Events

Actor

Director

Costume Designer

Set Designer

Adaptor

Costume Maker

Stage Manager

Costume Co-ordinator

Set and/or Property Maker

Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954

Joy Warren - Actor, Properties Master

Helen Woodger - Actor, Costume Assistant, Unknown

  • A Doll's House, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 February 1960
  • Susan and God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, October 1959
  • The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958
  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957
  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954
  • The Skin of Our Teeth, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 6 November 1953

Peter Adamson - Stage Manager, Lighting Designer, Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Sound Designer

Barbara Kerr - Administrator

Nita Park - Actor, Properties Master

Anne Godfrey-Smith - Director, Costume Designer, Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

  • The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958
  • Swamp Creatures, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 November 1957
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957
  • Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954
  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

Frances Rose - Actor, Properties Master, Costume Assistant, Scenic Artist

Joyce Collins - Actor, Costume Assistant, Properties Master

Margaret Easton - Administrator

Victor Forstmann - Technical Director, Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

Barbara Jordan - Assistant Stage Manager, Stage Manager, Scenic Artist

Marian Lazarus - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer, Stage Manager

Deirdre McIntyre - Lighting Designer, Properties Master, Actor

Peter Steer - Actor, Musician

Jim Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager, Actor

  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957
  • Swamp Creatures, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 November 1957
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957
  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

Ralph Wilson - Director, Lighting Designer, Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer, Various, Stage Manager

Brian Wood - Set and/or Property Maker, Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor, Stage Manager, Sound Designer

Helen Anderson - Actor, Properties Master

Shirley Baker - Stage Manager, Actor, Properties Master

Alan Burke - Director, Actor

Margaret Cooke - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Lighting Operator

  • The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958
  • Swamp Creatures, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 November 1957
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Jill Crichton - Actor, Director

Reg Dimmick - Set and/or Property Maker

Thera Drabbe - Actor

  • Susan and God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, October 1959
  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Diana Encel - Stage Director, Lighting Operator, Actor, Scenic Artist

Rosemary Frodsham - Costume Maker, Set Designer, Costume Designer

Paul Krieg - Actor

Alex Lojkine - Actor

Tom Lowe - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

Ian MacLean - Lighting Designer, Stage Manager, Set Designer, Actor, Director

Grant McIntyre - Actor

Barbara McKinstry - Actor

Rodney Powning - Lighting Operator

Elizabeth Pringle - Special Effects, Actor, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

Eric Reiman - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Director

Ruth Rimka - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

John Spooner - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958
  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957
  • Swamp Creatures, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 November 1957

Betty Stanley - Unknown, Administrator, Various

Lloyd Thomson - Lyricist, Actor, Writer

Neville Ward - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Stage Manager

Thornton Wilder - Playwright

Stella Wilkie - Actor

Barbara Williams - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Jean Anouilh - Playwright

Albert Arlen - Composer, Director

Ian Bell - Actor

  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Robert Brissenden - Actor, Stage Manager

Algis Butavicius - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Lighting Operator

Ronnie Cheyne - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Assistant

Mary Connors - Set Designer, Costume Assistant

  • Swamp Creatures, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 November 1957
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Daphne Curtis - Actor

Ann Cusack - Actor

Noel Deschamps - Actor

Philip Desmond - Actor

  • Travail, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1949
  • Amphitryon 38, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 March 1949

Marjorie Dickson - Costume Assistant, Costume Co-ordinator, Actor

Tim Donnelly - Technician, Various

  • Susan and God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, October 1959
  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Gwen Ewens - Scenic Artist

Paddy Ewing - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Margaret Fead - Costume Maker, Costume Assistant

  • The Matchmaker, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, September 1958
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Charles Frewin - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

John Garran - Actor

Hugh Gault - Set and/or Property Maker

Ken Hannam - Actor, Sound Operator/Engineer

Egbert Harry - Actor, Stage Manager

  • Travail, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1949
  • Amphitryon 38, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 March 1949

Bob Hincksman - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

  • Swamp Creatures, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 November 1957
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Jenny Hope - Actor

Graeme Hughes - Actor

George Hunter - Actor, Costume Co-ordinator

Albert Johnson - Actor

Jane Johnson - Various, Actor

  • Susan and God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, October 1959
  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Peter Knox - Actor, Technical Director

Harry Lansdowne - Assistant Lighting Designer, Lighting Operator

  • Swamp Creatures, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 November 1957
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Joan Lynravn - Administrator, Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951
  • Amphitryon 38, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 14 March 1949

Peg Mantle - Properties Master, Sound Operator/Engineer

Robert Mason - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Hec McMillan - Director, Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954
  • The Little Foxes, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 30 July 1951

Dorothy Moore - Actor

Graham Moore - Actor

Jim Osborne - Actor

Stephen Parsons - Assistant Stage Manager, Director

Norman Phillips - Actor

Maxine Pickering - Actor

Christopher Power - Actor

Ian Pratt - Technical Director, Actor

Andre Rannard - Scenic Artist, Set and/or Property Maker

Jackie Ryan - Wardrobe Master / Mistress, Costume Designer

Harry Schmidt - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Swamp Creatures, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 November 1957
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Dick Shawe - Lighting Designer, Set Designer, Stage Manager

Ernie Smith - Actor

Jill Sorenson - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Audrey Steer - Set Designer, Costume Designer, Costume Maker

  • A Doll's House, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 10 February 1960
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Jon Stephens - Set Designer, Actor, Properties Master

Valeska Stewart - Actor

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

John Thomson - Set and/or Property Maker, Actor, Stage Manager, Sound Designer, Set Designer, Properties Master

Susan Vanderwal - Actor

Oscar Vilks - Lighting Designer, Director

Bill Wells - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

John Wells - Actor, Technician

  • Susan and God, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, October 1959
  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Georgina Worth - Set and/or Property Maker, Set Designer

  • Swamp Creatures, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 1 November 1957
  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Owen Wright - Actor, Assistant Stage Manager

Murray Adams - Technical Director

Pat Allen - Various

  • Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954

Jenny Arnold - Lighting Designer

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Penny Arnold - Lighting Designer

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

George Axelrod - Playwright

Marcel Ayme - Playwright

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Pat Barnard - Scenic Artist

Heinz Bartsch - Actor, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Merilyn Bassel - Actor

Slim Bauer - Actor

Peter Bedford - Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

Edgar Bee - Director

Neville Bendall - Set and/or Property Maker

James Bingham - Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

Lesley Bingham - Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

R. F. Bissenden - Unknown

Leo Blaine - Assistant Stage Manager

Cappy Bligh - Set and/or Property Maker

Frank Boddy - Actor

Jeffrey Bolto - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

Coral Bolton - Costume Maker

Malcolm Booker - Actor

Clare Boothe Luce - Playwright

  • The Women, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, July 1948

Doug Born - Actor

Adrian Borzell - Director

June Bousen - Assistant Stage Manager

Beverley Boyd - Costume Assistant

David Brennan - Actor

Bob Brissendon - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954

Harold Brockenshire - Actor

Harald Brokenshire - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Nancy Brown - Lyricist, Writer

Helen Brownhill - Actor

Gordon Burgoyne - Costume Maker

Dorothy Campbell - Actor

Patrick Campbell - Actor

Anton Chekhov - Playwright

  • The Bear, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 19 February 1947

John Cheyne - Actor

Valda Cirulis - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Ingrid Clayton - Actor

Rosemarie Copland - Actor

Margaret Crawford - Unknown

Pat Croft - Stage Manager

Rachel Crothers - Playwright

John Cuffe - Actor

Rosemary Cunningham - Actor

Lorna Curtin - Actor

Anne Cusack - Costume Maker

Willem De Bes - Set and/or Property Maker

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

Valerie Dellit - Actor

Michael Dennis - Actor

James Dibble - Actor

Trevor Dixon - Actor

Marie Docherty - Actor

Barbara Eather - Actor

  • Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954

Pat Edwards - Actor

Tim Ellis - Actor

Andy Evans - Lighting Operator

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

Vera Evans - Costume Assistant

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Sue Falk - Actor

Ken Farnham - Actor

Arthur Faux - Various

Penny Field - Costume Assistant

Julian Flett - Actor

  • Travail, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1949

Philip Flood - Actor

H E M Flynn - Playwright

  • Travail, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1949

Stella Ford - Assistant Stage Manager, Actor

Nora Forster - Actor

Bernie Freedman - Actor

  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957

Christopher Fry - Translator

Penny Gay - Lighting Operator

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Myra Geach - Special Effects

Cecily Gibson - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Joyce Gibson - Director

  • The Bear, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 19 February 1947

Arthur Gill - Stage Manager

  • The Women, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, July 1948

Jean Giraudoux - Playwright

Joyce Glynn - Actor

Nikolai Gogol - Playwright

Joyce Graham - Actor

Duncan Greenwood - Playwright

Ann Gregory - Costume Assistant

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Roger Grylls - Lighting Designer

Eric Hall - Lighting Operator

Terence Harrison - Actor

Barbara Harrop - Properties Master

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

William Hartley - Actor

  • The Bear, Canberra, Canberra, ACT, 19 February 1947

Charlotte Hastings - Playwright

  • Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954

Graham Hellier - Actor

Lillian Hellman - Playwright

Anne Herde - Set Designer, Set and/or Property Maker

  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957

Verity Hewitt - Musical Arranger

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

Brian Hill - Actor

Michael Hines - Assistant Stage Manager

Mabs Hoadley - Costume Assistant

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Rod Hodgson - Actor

  • Travail, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1949

Rodney Hodgson - Assistant Stage Manager

Jessie Hollingsworth - Actor

  • Travail, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1949

Diana Hooper - Actor

Margaret Horgan - Costume Assistant

Ken Horne - Lighting Operator

Sally Humphries - Costume Assistant

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

James Hutchins - Actor

Jim Hutchins - Actor

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Pierre Hutton - Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

Henrik Ibsen - Playwright

Ruth Inall - Administrator

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Gwen Jamieson - Set Designer

August Janaitis - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Joan Johns - Various

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Bob Johnson - Lighting Operator

  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957

Murray Johnstone - Lighting Operator

Terry Juliff - Sound Operator/Engineer, Actor

Norma Juliffe - Actor

Michael Kelly - Actor

Jocelyn Key - Actor

  • Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954

Barbara Kin - Assistant Stage Manager

Paddy King - Lighting Operator

Robert King - Playwright

Nancy Kirk - Properties Master, Set and/or Property Maker

Valda Knight - Actor

Ted Kosciusko - Technician

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Ted Kosiusko - Sound Operator/Engineer

Eileen Lamb - Actor

Joan Lambert - Actor

Alan Landgren - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Waleska Lans - Actor

Jennifer Leng - Sound Operator/Engineer

Gilbert Lennox - Translator

Willetta Little - Wardrobe Master / Mistress

Bill Lockwood - Director

Tom Longstaff - Set and/or Property Maker

Elva Lynn - Various

Elvie Lynn - Assistant Stage Manager

Geoffrey Lynravn - Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

Joan Lynravn - Assistant Stage Manager

Roger MacDougall - Playwright

  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957

Keith Mackriell - Actor

Martin Manning - Actor

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

Peggy Marr - Actor

  • Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954

Mrs G Marshall - Costume Maker

T.G. Marshall - Set and/or Property Maker

Bob Mason - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954

Chris Masterman - Actor

  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957

Christopher Masterman - Actor

Sandy Maxwell - Lighting Operator

  • Travail, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1949

Dorothy May - Actor

  • Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954

Bill McCasker - Actor

Ray McGarrigle - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Michael McKinstry - Actor

Phil McMillan - Unknown

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

Nona Mary Miller - Sound Operator/Engineer

Jean-Baptiste Moliere - Playwright

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Ted Moody - Set and/or Property Maker

Terry Moore - Director

John Moriarty - Actor

  • Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954

Anne Munday - Costume Maker

Joan Murray - Costume Maker

Ann Murtaugh - Actor, Costume Designer

Bill Muusze - Lighting Designer

Dell Mylne - Actor

Aileen Nairne - Costume Assistant

Lesley Nish - Properties Master

Kate O'Brien - Actor

Margaret O'Donohue - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954

Arthur O'Neill - Technician, Set and/or Property Maker

George Ogilvie - Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

Nita Osmond - Assistant Stage Manager

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

Nancy Parker - Set Designer

  • The Women, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, July 1948

Robert Parker - Actor

Peter Pass - Set and/or Property Maker

  • Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954

Ann Pennay - Sound Operator/Engineer

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Basil Penney - Actor

Ray Perry - Set and/or Property Maker

Wallace Petterssen - Actor

Stan Phippard - Director

Vic Pickering - Assistant Stage Manager

Luigi Pirandello - Playwright

Nita Poplawska - Lighting Operator

Mel Pratt - Technical Director

Geoffrey Price - Photographer

Max Purcell - Actor

Patricia Quinn - Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

David Ralston - Actor

Alf Rattigan - Actor

Erika Reiman - Scenic Artist

Neil Renfree - Set and/or Property Maker

Joan Reseigh - Various, Actor

Fred Reynolds - Stage Manager

Allan Richards - Set Designer

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Edna Robinson - Actor

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Ken Rogers - Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

Bill Rolph - Actor

Ruth Rolph - Actor

Ronnie Rowan - Actor

  • Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954

Marjorie Russom - Scenic Artist

Victor Sabanskis - Lighting Designer

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Dick Salisbury - Actor

  • Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954

Jean-Paul Sartre - Playwright

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

Dennis Schilling - Actor

Alex Sciberras - Lighting Designer

George Scott - Actor

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Alan Seymour - Playwright

Barbara Shanahan - Actor

George Bernard Shaw - Playwright

Richard Shawe - Set and/or Property Maker

Barbara Shoobridge - Costume Assistant

Graham Shotter - Assistant Stage Manager

Pat Sinclair - Costume Designer

Betty Smith - Musical Director

Kath Smythe - Actor

W. O. Somin - Playwright

Bella Spewack - Playwright

Sam Spewack - Playwright

Lawrence Stanton - Actor

  • Escapade, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 December 1957

Bill Staunton - Lighting Operator

  • No Exit, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 12 February 1954

Patrick Steer - Actor

James Stewart - Set and/or Property Maker

Brian Sudding - Set Designer

Suzanne Swanson - Costume Assistant

  • Tartuffe, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 9 August 1957

Paul Thom - Actor

Ken Thompson - Actor

  • Antigone, Albert Hall, Yarralumla, ACT, 16 October 1951

Patricia Thompson - Assistant Stage Manager

C Thomson - Special Effects

Ric Throssell - Actor

Norma Timpson - Actor

  • Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954

Murray Todd - Actor

Arthur Tow - Set Designer

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Neil Truscott - Actor

  • Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954

Ray Van Huysen Musse - Actor

Joey van Huyssen Muusze - Actor

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Ivor Vivian - Actor

Richard Volpato - Actor

May Voorwinden - Special Effects

Val Wake - Set and/or Property Maker, Lighting Operator

  • Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954

Martin Ward - Properties Master

Barry Webb - Actor

John Webster - Playwright

Gotthard Wehmann - Actor

Tony Welfare - Assistant Stage Manager

Gillian Wells - Actor

William Wells - Assistant Stage Manager

Jim White - Lighting Operator, Stage Manager

Thelma White - Costume Designer

Margaret Whitelaw - Actor

Beth Whitten - Actor

  • Bonaventure, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, 7 May 1954

Fleur Wigmore - Properties Master

Oscar Wilde - Playwright

Michael Wilkie - Set and/or Property Maker, Stage Manager

Michael Williams - Actor

Lenna Williamson - Actor

Millicent Williamson - Actor

  • Travail, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1949

Win Wilson - Assistant Stage Manager

Maurice Woodward - Technician

  • Clerambard, Riverside Theatre, Barton, ACT, July 1959

Georgina Worth - Actor

John Yarra - Set Designer

  • Travail, 2CA Theatre, Canberra, ACT, 5 November 1949

Graham Young - Set and/or Property Maker

Canberra Repertory Society

The Theatre Players

ANU Theatre Group

The Australian Elizabethan Theatre Trust

Identifier 253542