Contributor | Linda Ridgeway | |
---|---|---|
Gender | Female | |
Nationality | Australian | |
Functions | Dancer | |
Events | ||
| ||
Dancer
|
||
Graeme Murphy - Choreographer, Director
Stephen Baynes - Choreographer, Dancer
Catherine Goss - Dancer
Brett Morgan - Dancer
Carl Plaisted - Dancer
John Rayment - Lighting Designer
Xue-Jun Wang - Dancer
William Akers - Director
Jenny Andrews - Dancer
Wakako Asano - Dancer
David Ashmole - Dancer
Vicki Attard - Dancer
Paula Baird - Dancer
Simone Baker - Choreographer
Peter Bandy - Conductor
Jayne Beddoe - Dancer
Nicole Bishop - Dancer
Lisa Bolte - Dancer
Margaret Bourke - Stage Manager
Mark Brinkley - Dancer
Rachel Broomham - Dancer
Michelle Bruckner - Dancer
Phil Buckle - Songwriter
Adrian Burnett - Dancer
Diane Bussuttil - Dancer
Elizabeth Cameron Dalman - Collaborator
Muriel Carine - Dancer
Samantha Carlson - Dancer
Guy Carrison - Stage Manager, Assistant
Elizabeth Casanova - Dancer
Bernadette Ceravolo - Dancer
Bradley Chatfield - Dancer
Sam Chester - Director
Josef Christianson - Dancer
Janis Claxton - Dancer
Kelvin Coe - Dancer
Stephen Colyer - Dancer
John Combe - Dancer
Miranda Coney - Dancer
Anthony Conolan - Concert Master
Rosetta Cook - Choreographer
Robyn Corby - Dancer
David Cranson - Dancer
Rosalind Crisp - Choreographer
Francis Croese - Stage Director
Elizabeth Cumming - Dancer
Michael Curry - Dancer
Anna de Cardi - Dancer
Ricardo Ella - Dancer
Susan Elston - Dancer
Margaret Fitzsimons - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Anastasia Flewin - Dancer
Yvette Forster - Choreographer
Kristian Fredrikson - Costume Designer, Set Designer
Maina Gielgud - Artistic Director
Christopher Goldsworthy - Dancer
Paige Gordon - Collaborator, Director, Assistant
Michele Goullet - Dancer
Heather Gourley - Dancer
Steven Gray - Dancer
Katherine Griffiths - Dancer
Craig Haines - Dancer
Norman Hall - Choreographer
Carolyn Hammer - Dancer
Patrick Harding-Irmer - Dancer
Geoffrey Harman - Wardrobe Master / Mistress
Christopher Harris - Dancer
Steven Heathcote - Dancer
Desmond Heeley - Designer
Robert Helpmann - Scenario
Mark Hodge - Dancer
Greg Horsman - Dancer
Steve Hunter - Composer
Ronald Hynd - Choreographer
Robert John - Concert Master
Jack Jones - Songwriter
Marilyn Jones - Dancer
Jonathan Kelly - Dancer
Christine Koltai - Choreographer
Yvonne Kower - Performer
Markus Kuchenbuch - Choreographer
John Lanchbery - Music Adaptor
Paul Lawrence-Jennings - Sound Artist
John Leathart - Dancer
Franz Lehar - Composer
Victor Leon - Author
Benedict Leslie - Dancer
Martin Lewis - Dancer
Ulrike Lytton - Dancer
Catherine Magill - Dancer
Adam Marchant - Dancer
Robert Marshall - Dancer
David McAllister - Dancer
Lindsey McDonald - Dancer
Lee McIver - Dancer
Campbell McKenzie - Dancer
Paul Mercurio - Choreographer
Elissa Meyer-Thomas - Dancer
Justine Miles - Dancer
Stephen Morgante - Dancer
Andrew Murphy - Dancer
James Newman - Dancer
Louisa O'Toole - Dancer
Andrew Obst - Dancer
Damian Palmer - Dancer
Lisa Pavane - Dancer
Colin Peasley - Dancer
Noel Pelly - Administrator
Derek Porter - Dancer
Ray Powell - Dancer
Paulina Quinteros - Dancer
Annabel Ralf - Choreographer
Annabel Ralph - Choreographer, Performer
Jaime Redfern - Dancer
Leisa Roe - Dancer
Elizabeth Ryan - Dancer
Richard Seidel - Choreographer, Dancer
Noelle Shader - Ballet Master/Mistress
Annabelle Shanahan - Dancer
Helene Shields - Dancer
Noel Smith - Musical Director
Peter St Clair - Dancer
Leo Stein - Author
Garry Stewart - Choreographer
Robert Stuart-Dick - Dancer
Robyn Stuart-Dick - Choreographer
Justine Summers - Dancer
Mary Szental - Choreographer
John Tavener - Composer
Fiona Tonkin - Dancer
Elizabeth Toohey - Dancer
Chris Trenton - Set and/or Property Maker
Janet Vernon - Dancer
Carl Vine - Composer
Stanton Welch - Dancer
Jodie-Anne White - Dancer
Roy Wilson - Dancer
Steven Woodgate - Dancer
Olivia Woodland - Dancer
Rebecca Yates - Dancer
|
||
Sydney Dance Company
NSW Ministry for the Arts
State Orchestra of Victoria
The Australian Ballet
The Performance Space
|
||
Identifier | 253499 |
Provide feedback on Linda Ridgeway